Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Baylands Park on 9/24/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit Jr JV 28:07 9:04 3.1 121/212 11/15 21/25 6/7 26:26 24:20 24:20
Agnes Wang Fr JV 22:06.2 7:08 3.1 4/212 1/15 6/25 2/13
Ananya Rajagopal Sr JV 24:01.1 7:45 3.1 24/212 5/15 15/25 3/12 22:26
Anoushka Lakshmi So JV 24:36.7 7:56 3.1 35/212 6/15 16/25 3/11 22:05 22:05 22:05
Avani Kalari Fr V 22:02.7 7:07 3.1 35/115 5/10 5/25 4/14
Claire Yang So JV 28:06.5 9:04 3.1 120/212 10/15 20/25 6/8 27:23 27:23 27:23
Elisabeth Hsu So V 22:33.9 7:17 3.1 51/115 8/10 9/25 2/8 21:48 21:48 20:46
Emily Hu Jr JV 26:17.2 8:29 3.1 68/212 7/15 17/25 5/9 25:57 25:57 25:57
Insiah Kizilbash Fr JV 39:58.4 12:54 3.1 211/212 15/15 25/25 6/6
Jannah Sheriff So V 20:38.6 6:40 3.1 15/115 3/10 3/25 2/14 19:14 Well done! (SBP)
Meena Kolli Fr JV 29:59.1 9:40 3.1 161/212 13/15 23/25 7/7
Nerea Northrop Fr V 23:35.7 7:37 3.1 74/115 10/10 13/25 2/7
Nikhita Saldi Fr JV 22:57 7:24 3.1 10/212 2/15 11/25 3/12
Rachel Jiang Jr V 22:09.2 7:09 3.1 40/115 6/10 7/25 3/12 21:56 21:56 21:13 Well done! (SBP)
Serena Yip Jr JV 27:57.9 9:01 3.1 115/212 9/15 19/25 6/8 27:20 27:20 27:20
Srika Kodur So JV 29:16.4 9:27 3.1 149/212 12/15 22/25 7/7
Sydney Stevens Fr V 22:26.2 7:14 3.1 48/115 7/10 8/25 2/10
Sylvana Northrop Jr V 19:24.1 6:16 3.1 3/115 1/10 1/25 3/14 19:29
(0:05,0.4)
19:29
(0:05,0.4)
18:55 Well done! (LR, PR)
Triya Roy Sr V 19:25.4 6:16 3.1 4/115 2/10 2/25 1/14 20:27
(1:01,5.0)
20:27
(1:01,5.0)
18:57 Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Upasana Dilip Jr V 22:39.3 7:18 3.1 53/115 9/10 10/25 1/8 23:15
(0:36,2.6)
23:15
(0:36,2.6)
21:54 Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vani Putheti Fr JV 30:32.2 9:51 3.1 168/212 14/15 24/25 7/7
Vibha Iyengar Jr JV 23:02.2 7:26 3.1 11/212 3/15 12/25 3/12 23:19
(0:17,1.2)
22:38 22:02 Well done! (LR)
Vidya Bharadwaj Fr JV 26:40.8 8:36 3.1 78/212 8/15 18/25 5/9
Vivian Cheng Jr JV 23:39.4 7:38 3.1 19/212 4/15 14/25 3/12 23:57
(0:18,1.2)
23:57
(0:18,1.2)
22:11 Well done! (LR, PR)
Vivian Lau So V 21:43.9 7:01 3.1 32/115 4/10 4/25 4/14 22:00
(0:16,1.2)
22:00
(0:16,1.2)
21:05 Well done! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 103:15
2:39
3.1 6:40 6:16 7:07 89 6:32 106:20
(3:05,2.9)
103:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sylvana Northrop (3), Triya Roy (4), Jannah Sheriff (15), Vivian Lau (32), Avani Kalari (35)
V 2nd 5 1/7 113:24
1:27
3.1 7:19 7:09 7:37 36 7:19 Rachel Jiang (2), Sydney Stevens (4), Elisabeth Hsu (6), Upasana Dilip (8), Nerea Northrop (16)
JV 1st 5 3/12 115:46
1:55
3.1 7:28 7:08 7:45 68 6:57 120:41
(4:55,4.1)
112:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Agnes Wang (4), Nikhita Saldi (10), Vibha Iyengar (11), Vivian Cheng (19), Ananya Rajagopal (24)
JV 2nd 5 5/8 133:39
3:30
3.1 8:37 7:56 9:04 144 7:47 135:12
(1:33,1.1)
122:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anoushka Lakshmi (7), Emily Hu (25), Vidya Bharadwaj (28), Serena Yip (40), Claire Yang (44)
JV 3rd 5 6/6 157:53
11:51
3.1 10:11 9:04 12:54 171 8:23 127:49 127:49 Aditi Dixit (22), Srika Kodur (33), Meena Kolli (37), Vani Putheti (39), Insiah Kizilbash (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 19:04.2 6:09
2 Annika Paylor Sr Los Gatos 19:15.4 6:13
3 Sylvana Northrop Jr Monta Vista 19:24.1 6:16 1/10 1/25 3/14 19:29
(0:05)
19:29
(0:05)
Well done! (LR, PR)
4 Triya Roy Sr Monta Vista 19:25.4 6:16 2/10 2/25 1/14 20:27
(1:01)
20:27
(1:01)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Viveca Pannell Jr Los Gatos 19:32.3 6:18
6 Ella Ball Sr Paly 19:38.1 6:20
7 Maansey Rishi Sr Gunn 19:45.2 6:22
8 Miranda Jimenez Sr Paly 19:54.6 6:25
9 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 20:20.9 6:34
10 Gretchen Berndt Jr Paly 20:22 6:34
11 Mannat Gill Sr Milpitas 20:25.2 6:35
12 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 20:28.4 6:36
13 Izy Hilbert Jr Gunn 20:36.8 6:39
14 Hailey Hwang Jr Paly 20:37.8 6:39
15 Jannah Sheriff So Monta Vista 20:38.6 6:40 3/10 3/25 2/14 Well done! (SBP)
16 Katherine Cheng Jr Paly 20:42.5 6:41
17 Gabrielle Tran Jr Lynbrook 20:42.9 6:41
18 Emma Torzec Sr Wilcox 20:44.6 6:41
19 Neha Rishi Fr Gunn 20:46.3 6:42
20 Eliana Montgomery So Mt View 20:53.6 6:44
21 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 20:59.7 6:46
22 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 21:10.7 6:50
23 Sofia Gentry Fr Wilcox 21:11.2 6:50
24 Mircea Kippes Fr Wilcox 21:21.3 6:53
25 Sophie Alexis Sr Gunn 21:22 6:54
26 Veloria Pannell So Los Gatos 21:23.6 6:54
27 Lily Aronovitz So Los Altos 21:24.5 6:54
28 Evelyn Gaskin So Gunn 21:26.7 6:55
29 Elsa Blom Fr Saratoga 21:30.7 6:56
30 Kai Douglas Sr Paly 21:38.5 6:59
31 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 21:40.7 7:00
32 Vivian Lau So Monta Vista 21:43.9 7:01 4/10 4/25 4/14 22:00
(0:16)
22:00
(0:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
33 Emilie Difede Jr Paly 21:54 7:04
34 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 21:55 7:04
35 Avani Kalari Fr Monta Vista 22:02.7 7:07 5/10 5/25 4/14
36 Sophie Tau Fr Los Gatos 22:02.9 7:07
37 Julia Gentin So Mt View 22:03.8 7:07
38 Jessie Jha Jr Mt View 22:04.8 7:07
39 Amy White So Gunn 22:06.5 7:08
40 Rachel Jiang Jr Monta Vista 22:09.2 7:09 6/10 7/25 3/12 21:56 21:56 Well done! (SBP)
41 Anna Roth Jr Paly 22:11.1 7:09
42 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 22:13.5 7:10
43 Katherine Stone Fr Mt View 22:14.3 7:10
44 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 22:14.8 7:11
45 Carly Heltzel So Mt View 22:21.5 7:13
46 Michelle Dang Jr Milpitas 22:22.6 7:13
47 Jessie Zhou Jr Saratoga 22:24.1 7:14
48 Sydney Stevens Fr Monta Vista 22:26.2 7:14 7/10 8/25 2/10
49 Samantha Wu Sr Fremont 22:30.5 7:16
50 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 22:33.9 7:17
51 Elisabeth Hsu So Monta Vista 22:33.9 7:17 8/10 9/25 2/8 21:48 21:48
52 Anna Gersh So Gunn 22:37 7:18
53 Upasana Dilip Jr Monta Vista 22:39.3 7:18 9/10 10/25 1/8 23:15
(0:36)
23:15
(0:36)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 22:49.7 7:22
55 Shannon Gould Sr Mt View 22:51.8 7:23
56 Lucy Klarich So Los Gatos 22:52.4 7:23
57 Katie Yasuda Jr Homestead 22:52.7 7:23
58 Sadhvi Narayanan Fr Lynbrook 22:53.7 7:23
59 Gianna Yslava So Wilcox 22:56.6 7:24
60 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 22:56.7 7:24
61 Safa Farooqui Jr Gunn 22:59.6 7:25
62 Natalie Mark Fr Mt View 23:01.6 7:26
63 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 23:04.6 7:27
64 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 23:07.9 7:28
65 Kristine Ngo So Milpitas 23:12.1 7:29
66 Emily Yau Jr Fremont 23:15.9 7:30
67 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 23:19.9 7:32
68 Audrey Lemoine Jr Paly 23:20.2 7:32
69 Athena Tulac Jr Mt View 23:24.6 7:33
70 Elizabeth Stoiber Fr Saratoga 23:26.5 7:34
71 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 23:32.2 7:36
72 Sanjana Reddy Sr Saratoga 23:32.6 7:36
73 Amoli Vanavadiya So Saratoga 23:35.5 7:37
74 Nerea Northrop Fr Monta Vista 23:35.7 7:37 10/10 13/25 2/7
75 Alexandra Wong Fr Gunn 23:36.6 7:37
76 Eva Lim So Wilcox 23:40.8 7:38
77 Sophia Simcox Sr Los Gatos 23:41.4 7:39
78 Alexandra Rumford Fr Wilcox 23:42.4 7:39
79 Mayu Alten Sr Los Altos 23:44 7:39
80 Katherine Nasif Sr Los Altos 23:45.7 7:40
81 Amna Asad So Homestead 23:47.9 7:41
82 Leslie Machado Jr Mt View 23:52.1 7:42
83 Paige Yun Fr Gunn 24:00.1 7:45
84 Emily Kellogg Fr Los Gatos 24:07.2 7:47
85 Shrida Bhat Fr Fremont 24:07.8 7:47
86 Ivy Chang Jr Homestead 24:30.2 7:54
87 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 24:39.9 7:57
88 Seung Yeon (Jackie So Santa Clara 24:41.9 7:58
89 Fiona Herron So Los Gatos 24:44 7:59
90 Lindsey McDonough Sr Los Gatos 24:56.6 8:03
91 Riko Miyanaga So Wilcox 25:09.3 8:07
92 Brianna Flores So Milpitas 25:15.1 8:09
93 Rakhi Chadalavada So Fremont 25:19.7 8:10
94 Suzanne Guo Jr Los Altos 25:21.6 8:11
95 Thuytien Nguyen So Mt View 25:22.1 8:11
96 Beatrice Mihalache Jr Los Gatos 25:23.2 8:11
97 Hirva Shah So Milpitas 25:31.1 8:14
98 Victoria Ly Fr Milpitas 25:35.2 8:15
99 Celeste Dufosse Fr Los Altos 25:43.2 8:18
100 Isha Goswami Fr Saratoga 25:53.8 8:21
101 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 25:56.7 8:22
102 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 25:56.7 8:22
103 Julia Hoffman Sr Saratoga 26:06 8:25
104 Nitya Marimuthu Jr Saratoga 26:13.1 8:27
105 Mikaela Cardoso Sr Santa Clara 26:39.1 8:36
106 Helena Lee Jr Saratoga 26:50.4 8:39
107 Juliette Furcatte Jr Santa Clara 26:51 8:40
108 Selena Yac Rojas Fr Fremont 27:04.5 8:44
109 Viviann Luong Jr Santa Clara 27:12.9 8:47
110 Melissa Nunes Sr Milpitas 27:17.2 8:48
111 Rajasi Laddha Fr Cupertino 28:02.9 9:03
112 Olive Howden Jr Santa Clara 28:54.4 9:19
113 Sreoshi Sarkar Sr Los Altos 29:29.9 9:31
114 Sindhu Saggeri So Santa Clara 30:22.1 9:48
115 Allison Tan Fr Saratoga 30:39.6 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:04
101:15
20:15
6:32
54 Ella Ball
Sr
19:38
6:20
6
Miranda Jimenez
Sr
19:55
6:25
8
Gretchen Berndt
Jr
20:22
6:34
10
Hailey Hwang
Jr
20:38
6:39
14
Katherine Cheng
Jr
20:43
6:41
16
Kai Douglas
Sr
21:39
6:59
30
Emilie Difede
Jr
21:54
7:04
33
2 Monta Vista
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:39
103:15
20:39
6:40
89 Sylvana Northrop
Jr
19:24
6:16
3
Triya Roy
Sr
19:25
6:16
4
Jannah Sheriff
So
20:39
6:40
15
Vivian Lau
So
21:44
7:01
32
Avani Kalari
Fr
22:03
7:07
35
Rachel Jiang
Jr
22:09
7:09
40
Sydney Stevens
Fr
22:26
7:14
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Gunn
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:42
103:57
20:47
6:42
92 Maansey Rishi
Sr
19:45
6:22
7
Izy Hilbert
Jr
20:37
6:39
13
Neha Rishi
Fr
20:46
6:42
19
Sophie Alexis
Sr
21:22
6:54
25
Evelyn Gaskin
So
21:27
6:55
28
Amy White
So
22:07
7:08
39
Anna Gersh
So
22:37
7:18
50
4 Lynbrook
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:27
105:17
21:03
6:48
106 Srushti Patil
So
20:28
6:36
12
Gabrielle Tran
Jr
20:43
6:41
17
Sunny Li
Jr
21:00
6:46
21
Alisha Naidu
Sr
21:11
6:50
22
Sophia Das
Fr
21:55
7:04
34
Diana Kohr
So
22:14
7:10
41
Erin Gao
Sr
22:34
7:17
49
5 Los Gatos
2-1-3-4-5
Gap: 3:37
105:07
21:01
6:47
121 Annika Paylor
Sr
19:15
6:13
2
Viveca Pannell
Jr
19:32
6:18
5
Veloria Pannell
So
21:24
6:54
26
Sophie Tau
Fr
22:03
7:07
36
Lucy Klarich
So
22:52
7:23
52
Sophia Simcox
Sr
23:41
7:39
66
Emily Kellogg
Fr
24:07
7:47
71
6 Los Altos
1-3-4-6-6
Gap: 3:53
106:01
21:12
6:50
135 Lauren Soobrian
Fr
19:04
6:09
1
Riley Capuano
So
20:21
6:34
9
Lily Aronovitz
So
21:25
6:54
27
Raquel Susko
Fr
22:15
7:11
43
Sarah Kostka
So
22:57
7:24
55
Mayu Alten
Sr
23:44
7:39
68
Katherine Nasif
Sr
23:46
7:40
69
7 Mt View
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:28
109:38
21:56
7:04
181 Eliana Montgomery
So
20:54
6:44
20
Julia Gentin
So
22:04
7:07
37
Jessie Jha
Jr
22:05
7:07
38
Katherine Stone
Fr
22:14
7:10
42
Carly Heltzel
So
22:22
7:13
44
Shannon Gould
Sr
22:52
7:23
51
Natalie Mark
Fr
23:02
7:26
56
8 Wilcox
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:56
109:55
21:59
7:05
184 Emma Torzec
Sr
20:45
6:41
18
Sofia Gentry
Fr
21:11
6:50
23
Mircea Kippes
Fr
21:21
6:53
24
Gianna Yslava
So
22:57
7:24
54
Eva Lim
So
23:41
7:38
65
Alexandra Rumford
Fr
23:42
7:39
67
Riko Miyanaga
So
25:09
8:07
76
9 Saratoga
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:05
114:29
22:54
7:23
263 Elsa Blom
Fr
21:31
6:56
29
Jessie Zhou
Jr
22:24
7:14
46
Elizabeth Stoiber
Fr
23:27
7:34
61
Sanjana Reddy
Sr
23:33
7:36
63
Amoli Vanavadiya
So
23:36
7:37
64
Isha Goswami
Fr
25:54
8:21
81
Julia Hoffman
Sr
26:06
8:25
84
10 Milpitas
6-8-9-9-10
Gap: 5:06
116:46
23:21
7:32
271 Mannat Gill
Sr
20:25
6:35
11
Michelle Dang
Jr
22:23
7:13
45
Kristine Ngo
So
23:12
7:29
59
Brianna Flores
So
25:15
8:09
77
Hirva Shah
So
25:31
8:14
79
Victoria Ly
Fr
25:35
8:15
80
Melissa Nunes
Sr
27:17
8:48
89
11 Cupertino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:22
121:00
24:12
7:48
314 Oriana Jalal
Sr
21:41
7:00
31
Rianna Campbell
Sr
23:05
7:27
57
Faith Olumofin
So
23:32
7:36
62
Pooja Sundaram
Jr
24:40
7:57
74
Rajasi Laddha
Fr
28:03
9:03
90








12 Homestead
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:04
120:15
24:03
7:46
336 Katie Yasuda
Jr
22:53
7:23
53
Nodoka Shibasaki
Fr
23:08
7:28
58
Amna Asad
So
23:48
7:41
70
Ivy Chang
Jr
24:30
7:54
73
Fiona Chen
Jr
25:57
8:22
82
Jessica Zhu
Fr
25:57
8:22
83




13 Fremont
12-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:34
122:18
24:28
7:53
345 Samantha Wu
Sr
22:31
7:16
48
Emily Yau
Jr
23:16
7:30
60
Shrida Bhat
Fr
24:08
7:47
72
Rakhi Chadalavada
So
25:20
8:10
78
Selena Yac Rojas
Fr
27:05
8:44
87








14 Santa Clara
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:13
134:19
26:52
8:40
425 Seung Yeon (Jackie
So
24:42
7:58
75
Mikaela Cardoso
Sr
26:39
8:36
85
Juliette Furcatte
Jr
26:51
8:40
86
Viviann Luong
Jr
27:13
8:47
88
Olive Howden
Jr
28:54
9:19
91
Sindhu Saggeri
So
30:22
9:48
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
113:24
22:41
7:19
36 Rachel Jiang
Jr
22:09
7:09
2
Sydney Stevens
Fr
22:26
7:14
4
Elisabeth Hsu
So
22:34
7:17
6
Upasana Dilip
Jr
22:39
7:18
8
Nerea Northrop
Fr
23:36
7:37
16








2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
113:51
22:46
7:21
42 Diana Kohr
So
22:14
7:10
3
Erin Gao
Sr
22:34
7:17
5
Caroline Tjoe
Sr
22:50
7:22
9
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
22:54
7:23
11
Selena Zhao
Jr
23:20
7:32
14








3 Gunn
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
115:20
23:04
7:26
59 Amy White
So
22:07
7:08
1
Anna Gersh
So
22:37
7:18
7
Safa Farooqui
Jr
23:00
7:25
12
Alexandra Wong
Fr
23:37
7:37
17
Paige Yun
Fr
24:00
7:45
22








4 Mt View
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
118:32
23:42
7:39
86 Shannon Gould
Sr
22:52
7:23
10
Natalie Mark
Fr
23:02
7:26
13
Athena Tulac
Jr
23:25
7:33
15
Leslie Machado
Jr
23:52
7:42
21
Thuytien Nguyen
So
25:22
8:11
27








5 Los Gatos
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
122:52
24:34
7:56
118 Sophia Simcox
Sr
23:41
7:39
18
Emily Kellogg
Fr
24:07
7:47
23
Fiona Herron
So
24:44
7:59
24
Lindsey McDonough
Sr
24:57
8:03
25
Beatrice Mihalache
Jr
25:23
8:11
28








6 Los Altos
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:46
128:04
25:37
8:16
128 Mayu Alten
Sr
23:44
7:39
19
Katherine Nasif
Sr
23:46
7:40
20
Suzanne Guo
Jr
25:22
8:11
26
Celeste Dufosse
Fr
25:43
8:18
29
Sreoshi Sarkar
Sr
29:30
9:31
34








7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:46
135:43
27:09
8:45
161 Isha Goswami
Fr
25:54
8:21
30
Julia Hoffman
Sr
26:06
8:25
31
Nitya Marimuthu
Jr
26:13
8:27
32
Helena Lee
Jr
26:50
8:39
33
Allison Tan
Fr
30:40
9:53
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Fetter Fr Paly 20:12.8 6:31
2 Hillary Studdert Fr Paly 20:13.4 6:31
3 Finley Craig Fr Paly 22:01.9 7:06
4 Agnes Wang Fr Monta Vista 22:06.2 7:08 1/15 6/25 2/13
5 Maia Johnsson So Paly 22:06.9 7:08
6 Sharlene Chen So Lynbrook 22:28 7:15
7 Nora Su Fr Mt View 22:30.7 7:16
8 Janani Asokumar So Lynbrook 22:49.9 7:22
9 Aarushi Mehrotra So Lynbrook 22:50.8 7:22
10 Nikhita Saldi Fr Monta Vista 22:57 7:24 2/15 11/25 3/12
11 Vibha Iyengar Jr Monta Vista 23:02.2 7:26 3/15 12/25 3/12 23:19
(0:17)
22:38 Well done! (LR)
12 Sasha Lehrer Jr Paly 23:06.4 7:27
13 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 23:11.2 7:29
14 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 23:19.1 7:31
15 Dominique Lashley So Paly 23:21.2 7:32
16 Ananya Madabhushi So Gunn 23:35.1 7:36
17 Emily Tran So Los Altos 23:37.1 7:37
18 Carrie Lohse Fr Paly 23:37.9 7:37
19 Vivian Cheng Jr Monta Vista 23:39.4 7:38 4/15 14/25 3/12 23:57
(0:18)
23:57
(0:18)
Well done! (LR, PR)
20 Chelsea Wan Jr Lynbrook 23:42.4 7:39
21 Mukta Phatak Jr Lynbrook 23:47.9 7:41
22 Carly Hoffner Sr Los Gatos 24:00.8 7:45
23 Annie Hoffner Sr Los Gatos 24:01.1 7:45
24 Ananya Rajagopal Sr Monta Vista 24:01.1 7:45 5/15 15/25 3/12
25 Sadie Ibbotson-Brown So Paly 24:04.8 7:46
26 Youqi Huang So Lynbrook 24:06.2 7:47
27 Katherine Hegblom Fr Homestead 24:09.2 7:47
28 Jessica Wang So Gunn 24:10.3 7:48
29 Naomi Nishikawa Fr Fremont 24:12.7 7:49
30 Elizabeth Kinsella Jr Los Gatos 24:13.2 7:49
31 Rachel Rudyak So Los Altos 24:25.1 7:53
32 Lucy Wang Fr Gunn 24:27.5 7:53
33 Samantha Lang So Gunn 24:28.2 7:54
34 Lizbeth Lara Jr Los Altos 24:30.6 7:54
35 Anoushka Lakshmi So Monta Vista 24:36.7 7:56 6/15 16/25 3/11 22:05 22:05
36 Charlotte Noroian So Paly 24:42.9 7:58
37 Allison Liu So Los Gatos 24:44.7 7:59
38 Amanda Le Jr Los Altos 24:51.6 8:01
39 Alisha Xiong Jr Los Altos 24:54.6 8:02
40 Naina Srivastava Fr Mt View 24:54.7 8:02
41 McKenzie Fry So Mt View 24:56.6 8:03
42 Anjali Akkaraju Fr Paly 24:58.2 8:03
43 Karen Chen So Saratoga 25:02.8 8:05
44 Bethany Chan Fr Lynbrook 25:08.6 8:07
45 Defne Clarke So Homestead 25:19 8:10
46 Lani Do Sr Lynbrook 25:30 8:14
47 Darian Lee Sr Homestead 25:30.7 8:14
48 Isabelle Chan So Lynbrook 25:30.7 8:14
49 Tina Hu So Saratoga 25:33.3 8:15
50 Yao Yao Xiao Jr Los Altos 25:35.5 8:15
51 Jia Hiremath Fr Paly 25:36.8 8:16
52 Frankie Werner Fr Los Altos 25:38 8:16
53 Grace Corrigan Fr Paly 25:39.3 8:17
54 Leheng Qi So Gunn 25:40.3 8:17
55 Lillian Yu Fr Lynbrook 25:45.8 8:19
56 Klaire Li Sr Los Altos 25:50.1 8:20
57 Mackenzie Green Fr Gunn 25:52.6 8:21
58 Cheryl Wu So Saratoga 25:54.4 8:21
59 Iliana Arriola Fr Los Altos 25:55.8 8:22
60 Samantha Lesner Fr Gunn 25:58.2 8:23
61 Claire Wang So Lynbrook 25:58.8 8:23
62 Zarina Khader Jr Los Altos 25:58.8 8:23
63 Michelle Zhu Sr Los Altos 26:02.7 8:24
64 Audrey Guo Fr Paly 26:03.4 8:24
65 Livia Zhu Jr Lynbrook 26:10 8:26
66 Jenna Houdek So Los Altos 26:15.8 8:28
67 Sophia Zhao Jr Los Gatos 26:16.8 8:29
68 Emily Hu Jr Monta Vista 26:17.2 8:29 7/15 17/25 5/9 25:57 25:57
69 Shayla Gossain Jr Los Altos 26:19.7 8:30
70 Tricia Jain Sr Saratoga 26:24 8:31
71 Melissa Chen Sr Homestead 26:29.4 8:33
72 Anna Perronne Jr Homestead 26:31 8:33
73 Vishista Jain So Lynbrook 26:33.7 8:34
74 Julia Prescott So Los Altos 26:34.6 8:34
75 Fae Crane Fr Gunn 26:34.6 8:34
76 Hailey Anderson So Los Gatos 26:36.5 8:35
77 Amishi Chandra Fr Lynbrook 26:37.1 8:35
78 Vidya Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 26:40.8 8:36 8/15 18/25 5/9
79 Ella Koehler So Gunn 26:41.1 8:36
80 Leah Kozakevich So Gunn 26:41.1 8:36
81 Jasmine Fan Fr Gunn 26:43.7 8:37
82 Jiatong Li Jr Lynbrook 26:49.2 8:39
83 Catherine Liang So Gunn 26:52.7 8:40
84 Tiffany Wang So Saratoga 26:54.3 8:41
85 Alexandra Prosser Jr Los Gatos 26:54.5 8:41
86 Ella Chang Jr Los Altos 26:55.9 8:41
87 Ria Rajput So Gunn 26:59.5 8:42
88 Yuting Wang Fr Mt View 27:02.5 8:43
89 Olivia Velasco So Mt View 27:04.4 8:44
90 Priya Thoren So Milpitas 27:06.1 8:45
91 Tasha Lera Fr Gunn 27:10.2 8:46
92 Charlotte Shewchuk Jr Saratoga 27:12.8 8:47
93 Ines Garcia So Gunn 27:16.2 8:48
94 Maya Oralevich Fr Gunn 27:16.2 8:48
95 Carly Liao Fr Gunn 27:18.7 8:49
96 Janet He Fr Lynbrook 27:20.9 8:49
97 Medina Golafshan So Los Altos 27:21.8 8:50
98 Kate Gough Jr Fremont 27:22.6 8:50
99 Mia Tarkington So Homestead 27:29.5 8:52
100 Katherine Lu So Gunn 27:32.8 8:53
101 Elise Kwan Jr Wilcox 27:32.8 8:53
102 Jiatian Yuan So Lynbrook 27:35.3 8:54
103 Rachel Xia So Gunn 27:35.6 8:54
104 Willow Steele Fr Paly 27:36.6 8:54
105 Annie Hua Jr Fremont 27:37.6 8:55
106 Zoe Chevalier Sr Fremont 27:38.2 8:55
107 Carolyn Wang Fr Saratoga 27:42 8:56
108 Laura Pickering So Los Gatos 27:43.7 8:57
109 Sogol Farkhondeh Fr Milpitas 27:44.4 8:57
110 Samantha Hickok So Los Gatos 27:45.6 8:57
111 Kendra Krueger Jr Wilcox 27:46.3 8:58
112 Olivia Ledesma Jr Mt View 27:46.8 8:58
113 Teresa Arisawa So Lynbrook 27:52.8 9:00
114 Kristen Hung Jr Saratoga 27:54.2 9:00
115 Serena Yip Jr Monta Vista 27:57.9 9:01 9/15 19/25 6/8 27:20 27:20
116 Maxine Edmonds Sr Los Gatos 28:00.5 9:02
117 Natalie Ho So Los Gatos 28:02.7 9:03
118 Nicole Lu So Saratoga 28:05.5 9:04
119 Maya Debolle So Gunn 28:06.5 9:04
120 Claire Yang So Monta Vista 28:06.5 9:04 10/15 20/25 6/8 27:23 27:23
121 Aditi Dixit Jr Monta Vista 28:07 9:04 11/15 21/25 6/7 26:26 24:20
122 Peri Plantenberg So Homestead 28:08.2 9:05
123 Cynthia Jia Jr Los Altos 28:16 9:07
124 Julia Kononova Sr Wilcox 28:16.6 9:07
125 Priyah Koren Sr Los Altos 28:18.1 9:08
126 Emma Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 28:18.3 9:08
127 Tiffany Lieu Fr Milpitas 28:21.6 9:09
128 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 28:23.4 9:09
129 Malia Peterson Fr Los Gatos 28:24.6 9:10
130 Anais Eichner Sr Fremont 28:32.2 9:12
131 Nika Bagherian So Saratoga 28:39 9:15
132 Nehal Shahi So Lynbrook 28:40.7 9:15
133 Anais Chevalier Sr Fremont 28:43.7 9:16
134 Vivian Chen Fr Lynbrook 28:50.8 9:18
135 Lauren Tan Jr Saratoga 28:56 9:20
136 Ishanya Hebbalae So Saratoga 28:56.8 9:20
137 Camilla Williamson Jr Los Gatos 28:58.1 9:21
138 Natalie Chen Jr Los Gatos 28:58.5 9:21
139 Katherine Brezoczky So Los Gatos 28:59.2 9:21
140 Elvira Lundberg So Los Gatos 29:00.1 9:21
141 Saloni Panth So Milpitas 29:00.8 9:22
142 Mrunmayee Jere So Milpitas 29:00.8 9:22
143 Meskerem Balkie Fr Mt View 29:02.9 9:22
144 Divya Sarkar Jr Saratoga 29:06.5 9:23
145 Ashlee Hoyt Fr Santa Clara 29:07 9:24
146 Ashley Fong So Gunn 29:10.5 9:25
147 Crystal Huang Jr Los Gatos 29:11 9:25
148 Karamanolis Pelagia So Los Gatos 29:13.3 9:26
149 Srika Kodur So Monta Vista 29:16.4 9:27 12/15 22/25 7/7
150 Jeanette Grasty So Los Gatos 29:20.1 9:28
151 Katy Cerrito So Los Gatos 29:20.2 9:28
152 Faith Cantu So Los Gatos 29:28 9:30
153 Isabella Heilman So Gunn 29:28.5 9:30
154 Jimin Hwang Fr Lynbrook 29:34.2 9:32
155 Katherine Killion So Gunn 29:38.3 9:34
156 Madhu Ayyer So Saratoga 29:43.5 9:35
157 Julia Dellenbach So Gunn 29:45.7 9:36
158 Paula Nguyen So Saratoga 29:46.6 9:36
159 Lucia Lin So Saratoga 29:47.9 9:37
160 Zoey Brenner Fr Los Altos 29:50.2 9:37
161 Meena Kolli Fr Monta Vista 29:59.1 9:40 13/15 23/25 7/7
162 Janice Chong Fr Lynbrook 30:04.7 9:42
163 Katherine Chen So Saratoga 30:04.7 9:42
164 Camellia Nakhjiri Jr Los Gatos 30:04.8 9:42
165 Adrianna Zisa So Los Gatos 30:13 9:45
166 Allison Haas So Los Gatos 30:16.9 9:46
167 Vivian Wu So Saratoga 30:22.1 9:48
168 Vani Putheti Fr Monta Vista 30:32.2 9:51 14/15 24/25 7/7
169 Alaina Srivastav So Saratoga 30:32.7 9:51
170 Xinran Xu So Saratoga 30:39.9 9:54
171 Anna Leith Jr Los Gatos 30:46.5 9:56
172 Selin Musa Jr Wilcox 30:54.9 9:58
173 Anika Malayappan Jr Los Altos 30:58.6 10:00
174 Nessa Kmetec Jr Gunn 31:01.2 10:00
175 Natalie Nguyen Jr Los Gatos 31:03.5 10:01
176 Avina Pandit Los Gatos 31:22.2 10:07
177 Yuling Wu Jr Los Gatos 31:29.2 10:09
178 Natasha Sutkin So Los Gatos 31:32.4 10:10
179 Katherine Liu Jr Mt View 31:48.6 10:16
180 Nicole Wagenbrenner So Mt View 31:49.3 10:16
181 Arshia Aidun So Los Gatos 31:49.4 10:16
182 MaryClare Kinsella Fr Los Gatos 31:53.2 10:17
183 Sofia Little So Gunn 31:57.3 10:18
184 Maya Sankaran So Gunn 32:00 10:19
185 Jayne Zhou Sr Saratoga 32:06.6 10:21
186 Nehaa Ram Jr Milpitas 32:18.9 10:25
187 Mia Mastropolo Jr Los Gatos 32:30.5 10:29
188 Jasmine Watson Sr Los Gatos 32:30.5 10:29
189 Suanna Zhong So Lynbrook 32:37.1 10:31
190 Jasmine Lesner Jr Gunn 32:41.7 10:33
191 Maithill Kulkami Fr Saratoga 32:48.3 10:35
192 Shreya Udupa Fr Lynbrook 32:51.2 10:36
193 Suruchi Rastogi Sr Saratoga 32:56.6 10:38
194 Arika Raha So Saratoga 33:13.2 10:43
195 Manya Marri So Lynbrook 33:17.9 10:44
196 Mira Bugata So Saratoga 33:21.4 10:46
197 Jenny Chan Fr Saratoga 33:30.7 10:49
198 Selena Yao So Lynbrook 33:33.8 10:50
199 Mariam Kassak Fr Los Altos 34:10.9 11:02
200 Anandita Pandey Jr Wilcox 34:31.1 11:08
201 Mica Horton So Los Altos 35:30.8 11:27
202 Megan Murakami Fr Gunn 35:50.3 11:34
203 Nithya Krishna Fr Saratoga 35:55.1 11:35
204 Aleksandra Dubrovina Jr Los Gatos 36:34.2 11:48
205 Serena Li So Saratoga 36:39.9 11:50
206 Audrey Kline So Saratoga 36:44.4 11:51
207 Shivali Kattiumadam So Saratoga 36:49.7 11:53
208 Mia Giam Los Gatos 37:01.6 11:57
209 Mitra Mokhlesi Sr Saratoga 37:39.8 12:09
210 Elyse Hume Jr Saratoga 37:54.1 12:14
211 Insiah Kizilbash Fr Monta Vista 39:58.4 12:54 15/15 25/25 6/6
212 Ally Vastano Sr Mt View 40:03.8 12:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:54
107:41
21:32
6:57
23 Elizabeth Fetter
Fr
20:13
6:31
1
Hillary Studdert
Fr
20:13
6:31
2
Finley Craig
Fr
22:02
7:06
3
Maia Johnsson
So
22:07
7:08
5
Sasha Lehrer
Jr
23:06
7:27
12
Dominique Lashley
So
23:21
7:32
15
Carrie Lohse
Fr
23:38
7:37
18
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
114:39
22:56
7:24
50 Sharlene Chen
So
22:28
7:15
6
Janani Asokumar
So
22:50
7:22
8
Aarushi Mehrotra
So
22:51
7:22
9
Leah Homstad
So
23:11
7:29
13
Patricia Chang
Fr
23:19
7:31
14
Chelsea Wan
Jr
23:42
7:39
20
Mukta Phatak
Jr
23:48
7:41
21
3 Monta Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
115:46
23:09
7:28
68 Agnes Wang
Fr
22:06
7:08
4
Nikhita Saldi
Fr
22:57
7:24
10
Vibha Iyengar
Jr
23:02
7:26
11
Vivian Cheng
Jr
23:39
7:38
19
Ananya Rajagopal
Sr
24:01
7:45
24
Anoushka Lakshmi
So
24:37
7:56
33
Emily Hu
Jr
26:17
8:29
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Gunn
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
122:21
24:28
7:54
148 Ananya Madabhushi
So
23:35
7:36
16
Jessica Wang
So
24:10
7:48
26
Lucy Wang
Fr
24:28
7:53
30
Samantha Lang
So
24:28
7:54
31
Leheng Qi
So
25:40
8:17
45
Mackenzie Green
Fr
25:53
8:21
46
Samantha Lesner
Fr
25:58
8:23
48
5 Los Altos
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:18
122:19
24:28
7:53
149 Emily Tran
So
23:37
7:37
17
Rachel Rudyak
So
24:25
7:53
29
Lizbeth Lara
Jr
24:31
7:54
32
Amanda Le
Jr
24:52
8:01
35
Alisha Xiong
Jr
24:55
8:02
36
Yao Yao Xiao
Jr
25:36
8:15
43
Frankie Werner
Fr
25:38
8:16
44
6 Los Gatos
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:16
123:17
24:39
7:57
156 Carly Hoffner
Sr
24:01
7:45
22
Annie Hoffner
Sr
24:01
7:45
23
Elizabeth Kinsella
Jr
24:13
7:49
28
Allison Liu
So
24:45
7:59
34
Sophia Zhao
Jr
26:17
8:29
49
Hailey Anderson
So
26:37
8:35
54
Alexandra Prosser
Jr
26:55
8:41
56
7 Mt View
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:34
126:29
25:18
8:10
197 Nora Su
Fr
22:31
7:16
7
Naina Srivastava
Fr
24:55
8:02
37
McKenzie Fry
So
24:57
8:03
38
Yuting Wang
Fr
27:03
8:43
57
Olivia Velasco
So
27:04
8:44
58
Olivia Ledesma
Jr
27:47
8:58
69
Meskerem Balkie
Fr
29:03
9:22
77
8 Homestead
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:22
127:59
25:36
8:15
211 Katherine Hegblom
Fr
24:09
7:47
25
Defne Clarke
So
25:19
8:10
40
Darian Lee
Sr
25:31
8:14
41
Melissa Chen
Sr
26:29
8:33
52
Anna Perronne
Jr
26:31
8:33
53
Mia Tarkington
So
27:30
8:52
62
Peri Plantenberg
So
28:08
9:05
70
9 Saratoga
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:52
129:49
25:58
8:23
234 Karen Chen
So
25:03
8:05
39
Tina Hu
So
25:33
8:15
42
Cheryl Wu
So
25:54
8:21
47
Tricia Jain
Sr
26:24
8:31
51
Tiffany Wang
So
26:54
8:41
55
Charlotte Shewchuk
Jr
27:13
8:47
60
Carolyn Wang
Fr
27:42
8:56
66
10 Fremont
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:20
135:23
27:05
8:44
290 Naomi Nishikawa
Fr
24:13
7:49
27
Kate Gough
Jr
27:23
8:50
61
Annie Hua
Jr
27:38
8:55
64
Zoe Chevalier
Sr
27:38
8:55
65
Anais Eichner
Sr
28:32
9:12
73
Anais Chevalier
Sr
28:44
9:16
74




11 Milpitas
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:55
141:14
28:15
9:07
349 Priya Thoren
So
27:06
8:45
59
Sogol Farkhondeh
Fr
27:44
8:57
67
Tiffany Lieu
Fr
28:22
9:09
72
Saloni Panth
So
29:01
9:22
75
Mrunmayee Jere
So
29:01
9:22
76
Nehaa Ram
Jr
32:19
10:25
79




12 Wilcox
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:58
149:02
29:48
9:37
360 Elise Kwan
Jr
27:33
8:53
63
Kendra Krueger
Jr
27:46
8:58
68
Julia Kononova
Sr
28:17
9:07
71
Selin Musa
Jr
30:55
9:58
78
Anandita Pandey
Jr
34:31
11:08
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
120:45
24:09
7:47
25 Dominique Lashley
So
23:21
7:32
1
Carrie Lohse
Fr
23:38
7:37
2
Sadie Ibbotson-Brown
So
24:05
7:46
5
Charlotte Noroian
So
24:43
7:58
8
Anjali Akkaraju
Fr
24:58
8:03
9
Jia Hiremath
Fr
25:37
8:16
14
Grace Corrigan
Fr
25:39
8:17
16
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
122:15
24:27
7:53
34 Chelsea Wan
Jr
23:42
7:39
3
Mukta Phatak
Jr
23:48
7:41
4
Youqi Huang
So
24:06
7:47
6
Bethany Chan
Fr
25:09
8:07
10
Lani Do
Sr
25:30
8:14
11
Isabelle Chan
So
25:31
8:14
12
Lillian Yu
Fr
25:46
8:19
17
3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
128:58
25:48
8:19
88 Yao Yao Xiao
Jr
25:36
8:15
13
Frankie Werner
Fr
25:38
8:16
15
Klaire Li
Sr
25:50
8:20
18
Iliana Arriola
Fr
25:56
8:22
20
Zarina Khader
Jr
25:59
8:23
22
Michelle Zhu
Sr
26:03
8:24
23
Jenna Houdek
So
26:16
8:28
24
4 Gunn
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
131:48
26:22
8:30
125 Mackenzie Green
Fr
25:53
8:21
19
Samantha Lesner
Fr
25:58
8:23
21
Fae Crane
Fr
26:35
8:34
26
Ella Koehler
So
26:41
8:36
29
Leah Kozakevich
So
26:41
8:36
30
Jasmine Fan
Fr
26:44
8:37
31
Catherine Liang
So
26:53
8:40
32
5 Monta Vista
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:30
133:39
26:44
8:37
144 Anoushka Lakshmi
So
24:37
7:56
7
Emily Hu
Jr
26:17
8:29
25
Vidya Bharadwaj
Fr
26:41
8:36
28
Serena Yip
Jr
27:58
9:01
40
Claire Yang
So
28:07
9:04
44
Aditi Dixit
Jr
28:07
9:04
45
Srika Kodur
So
29:16
9:27
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
137:01
27:24
8:50
174 Hailey Anderson
So
26:37
8:35
27
Alexandra Prosser
Jr
26:55
8:41
33
Laura Pickering
So
27:44
8:57
36
Samantha Hickok
So
27:46
8:57
37
Maxine Edmonds
Sr
28:01
9:02
41
Natalie Ho
So
28:03
9:03
42
Malia Peterson
Fr
28:25
9:10
46
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
139:34
27:55
9:00
198 Charlotte Shewchuk
Jr
27:13
8:47
34
Carolyn Wang
Fr
27:42
8:56
35
Kristen Hung
Jr
27:54
9:00
39
Nicole Lu
So
28:06
9:04
43
Nika Bagherian
So
28:39
9:15
47
Lauren Tan
Jr
28:56
9:20
48
Ishanya Hebbalae
So
28:57
9:20
49
8 Mt View
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 12:17
160:31
32:06
10:21
247 Olivia Ledesma
Jr
27:47
8:58
38
Meskerem Balkie
Fr
29:03
9:22
50
Katherine Liu
Jr
31:49
10:16
52
Nicole Wagenbrenner
So
31:49
10:16
53
Ally Vastano
Sr
40:04
12:55
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
129:59
26:00
8:23
19 Isabelle Chan
So
25:31
8:14
1
Lillian Yu
Fr
25:46
8:19
2
Claire Wang
So
25:59
8:23
3
Livia Zhu
Jr
26:10
8:26
5
Vishista Jain
So
26:34
8:34
8
Amishi Chandra
Fr
26:37
8:35
10
Jiatong Li
Jr
26:49
8:39
12
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
132:09
26:26
8:32
40 Michelle Zhu
Sr
26:03
8:24
4
Jenna Houdek
So
26:16
8:28
6
Shayla Gossain
Jr
26:20
8:30
7
Julia Prescott
So
26:35
8:34
9
Ella Chang
Jr
26:56
8:41
14
Medina Golafshan
So
27:22
8:50
20
Cynthia Jia
Jr
28:16
9:07
23
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
135:02
27:00
8:43
72 Jasmine Fan
Fr
26:44
8:37
11
Catherine Liang
So
26:53
8:40
13
Ria Rajput
So
27:00
8:42
15
Tasha Lera
Fr
27:10
8:46
16
Ines Garcia
So
27:16
8:48
17
Maya Oralevich
Fr
27:16
8:48
18
Carly Liao
Fr
27:19
8:49
19
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
143:23
28:41
9:15
129 Natalie Ho
So
28:03
9:03
21
Malia Peterson
Fr
28:25
9:10
24
Camilla Williamson
Jr
28:58
9:21
27
Natalie Chen
Jr
28:59
9:21
28
Katherine Brezoczky
So
28:59
9:21
29
Elvira Lundberg
So
29:00
9:21
30
Crystal Huang
Jr
29:11
9:25
32
5 Saratoga
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
146:29
29:18
9:27
151 Lauren Tan
Jr
28:56
9:20
25
Ishanya Hebbalae
So
28:57
9:20
26
Divya Sarkar
Jr
29:07
9:23
31
Madhu Ayyer
So
29:44
9:35
34
Paula Nguyen
So
29:47
9:36
35
Lucia Lin
So
29:48
9:37
36
Katherine Chen
So
30:05
9:42
38
6 Monta Vista
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 11:51
157:53
31:35
10:11
171 Aditi Dixit
Jr
28:07
9:04
22
Srika Kodur
So
29:16
9:27
33
Meena Kolli
Fr
29:59
9:40
37
Vani Putheti
Fr
30:32
9:51
39
Insiah Kizilbash
Fr
39:58
12:54
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.