Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander Nguyen Fr Fr 19:42.7 6:41 2.95 25/109 1/6 12/29 10/14
Andrew Chen So So 21:44.8 7:22 2.95 84/101 5/6 23/29 10/11 22:42
(0:57,4.2)
22:20
(0:35,2.6)
22:20
(0:35,2.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Cole So V 18:16.3 6:12 2.95 68/122 8/10 8/29 3/11 18:43
(0:26,2.3)
19:16
(0:59,5.1)
18:43
(0:26,2.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Richardson Jr V 16:35.2 5:37 2.95 10/122 2/10 2/29 4/14 17:04
(0:29,2.8)
17:01
(0:26,2.5)
17:01
(0:26,2.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Xu So So 20:39 7:00 2.95 58/101 1/6 14/29 12/14
Ansley Tsai So So 21:51.6 7:25 2.95 86/101 6/6 24/29 8/11 Well done! (SBP)
Ari Rajaram Fr Fr 21:15.7 7:12 2.95 63/109 3/6 20/29 12/14
Brian Xu Jr JV 21:18.1 7:13 2.95 73/219 4/7 21/29 9/12 20:25 20:00 19:44
Cash Bowman So So 20:42.2 7:01 2.95 60/101 2/6 15/29 12/14 20:52
(0:10,0.8)
21:59
(1:16,5.8)
20:52
(0:10,0.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Conner Hsu Sr V 18:46.5 6:22 2.95 80/122 10/10 10/29 1/6 18:57
(0:10,0.9)
19:04
(0:18,1.5)
18:57
(0:10,0.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Lam Fr Fr 22:48.4 7:44 2.95 85/109 5/6 25/29 10/14
Jeff Flewelling Sr JV 20:52.6 7:05 2.95 59/219 3/7 18/29 8/12 20:08 19:18 18:17
John Mcnelis Jr JV 22:59 7:47 2.95 134/219 5/7 26/29 10/12 20:22 21:55 20:22
Justin Yu So V 17:42.7 6:00 2.95 43/122 6/10 6/29 4/14 17:37 17:04 17:04
Kyle Tsujimoto Sr V 17:21.5 5:53 2.95 27/122 4/10 4/29 4/14 18:10
(0:49,4.4)
17:35
(0:14,1.3)
17:23
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Sun So V 17:50.2 6:03 2.95 50/122 7/10 7/29 3/12 18:50
(1:00,5.3)
18:08
(0:18,1.6)
18:08
(0:18,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Max Ready Fr Fr 21:41.6 7:21 2.95 73/109 4/6 22/29 10/14
Nitin Kukreja So So 20:56.5 7:06 2.95 67/101 4/6 19/29 7/13 21:01
(0:04,0.3)
20:22 20:22 Well done! (LY)
Nitin Subramanian Sr V 17:28.5 5:55 2.95 33/122 5/10 5/29 4/14 17:35
(0:07,0.6)
17:46
(0:17,1.6)
17:04 Well done! (LY, LR)
Patrick Yu Sr JV 23:10 7:51 2.95 138/219 6/7 27/29 9/11
Pranav Reddy Jr V 18:40.8 6:20 2.95 76/122 9/10 9/29 3/9 19:23
(0:42,3.6)
18:39 18:39 Well done! (LY)
Rohun Agrawal Jr V 15:48.1 5:21 2.95 3/122 1/10 1/29 2/14 16:44
(0:56,5.6)
16:30
(0:42,4.2)
16:30
(0:42,4.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sahil Goel So V 17:07.2 5:48 2.95 22/122 3/10 3/29 4/14 17:38
(0:30,2.9)
17:21
(0:13,1.3)
17:21
(0:13,1.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Basu Fr Fr 23:36.4 8:00 2.95 90/109 6/6 28/29 8/10
Sean Chen Sr JV 24:39.5 8:22 2.95 176/219 7/7 29/29 10/11 26:42
(2:03,7.6)
27:25
(2:45,10.0)
26:42
(2:03,7.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Sotirios Kougiouris So So 20:49 7:03 2.95 62/101 3/6 17/29 8/14 21:36
(0:47,3.7)
21:51
(1:02,4.7)
21:36
(0:47,3.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Steve Ho Sr JV 19:47.7 6:43 2.95 31/219 2/7 13/29 8/13 20:48
(1:00,4.8)
20:47
(1:00,4.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Thomas Philip Fr Fr 20:43.2 7:01 2.95 52/109 2/6 16/29 12/14
Tyler Liu Sr JV 19:20.5 6:33 2.95 16/219 1/7 11/29 8/13 18:49 18:53 18:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 84:21
1:40
2.95 5:43 5:21 5:55 95 5:35 87:57
(3:36,4.1)
85:31
(1:10,1.4)
82:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Rohun Agrawal (3), Andrew Richardson (10), Sahil Goel (22), Kyle Tsujimoto (27), Nitin Subramanian (33)
V 2nd 5 2/6 91:17
1:04
2.95 6:11 6:00 6:22 46 6:10 93:19
(2:02,2.2)
93:19
(2:02,2.2)
91:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Yu (4), Matthew Sun (6), Andrew Cole (9), Pranav Reddy (13), Conner Hsu (14)
So 1st 5 11/11 104:52
1:06
2.95 7:07 7:00 7:22 269 6:07 97:01 97:01 90:44 Andy Xu (48), Cash Bowman (49), Sotirios Kougiouris (50), Nitin Kukreja (55), Andrew Chen (67)
JV 1st 5 9/12 104:18
3:39
2.95 7:04 6:33 7:47 211 6:24 102:42 93:00 91:32 Tyler Liu (15), Steve Ho (29), Jeff Flewelling (46), Brian Xu (54), John Mcnelis (67)
Fr 1st 5 12/14 106:12
3:06
2.95 7:12 6:41 7:44 278 6:09 93:39 93:39 93:39 Alexander Nguyen (25), Thomas Philip (50), Ari Rajaram (60), Max Ready (68), Ethan Lam (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 15:29.6 5:15
2 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 15:43.5 5:20
3 Rohun Agrawal Jr Monta Vista 15:48.1 5:21 1/10 1/29 2/14 16:44
(0:56)
16:30
(0:42)
16:30
(0:42)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
4 David Evans Jr Paly 15:59.4 5:25
5 Harrison Dance So Saratoga 16:00.3 5:26
6 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook 16:02.2 5:26
7 Shivam Verma Sr Saratoga 16:20.2 5:32
8 Justin Chiao Sr Gunn 16:25.4 5:34
9 Cosmo Cao Sr Lynbrook 16:30.3 5:36
10 Andrew Richardson Jr Monta Vista 16:35.2 5:37 2/10 2/29 4/14 17:04
(0:29)
17:01
(0:26)
17:01
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook 16:38.3 5:38
12 Ian Matheson Sr Paly 16:45.2 5:41
13 Maxwell Chien Jr Lynbrook 16:53 5:43
14 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 16:54.9 5:44
15 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Gunn 16:56.3 5:45
16 Justin Peck Jr Los Gatos 16:59.1 5:45
17 Aryan Shah So Lynbrook 17:00.2 5:46
18 Emmanuel Leblond So Mt View 17:00.9 5:46
19 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 17:03.5 5:47
20 Alex Selwyn Jr Paly 17:04.3 5:47
21 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 17:06 5:48
22 Sahil Goel So Monta Vista 17:07.2 5:48 3/10 3/29 4/14 17:38
(0:30)
17:21
(0:13)
17:21
(0:13)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 17:09.1 5:49
24 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 17:12.3 5:50
25 Aleksei Seletskly Jr Paly 17:13.1 5:50
26 James Fetter Jr Paly 17:20.4 5:53
27 Kyle Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 17:21.5 5:53 4/10 4/29 4/14 18:10
(0:49)
17:35
(0:14)
17:23
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Alexander Wang Sr Gunn 17:22.3 5:53
29 Matthew Zazkowski Sr Wilcox 17:24.2 5:54
30 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 17:25.8 5:55
31 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 17:27.7 5:55
32 Aidan Houston Jr Gunn 17:28.3 5:55
33 Nitin Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 17:28.5 5:55 5/10 5/29 4/14 17:35
(0:07)
17:46
(0:17)
17:04 Well done! (LY, LR)
34 Jacob Axelrod Sr Gunn 17:29 5:56
35 Neel Bhargava Sr Fremont 17:29.7 5:56
36 Kole Tippetts Sr Saratoga 17:33.1 5:57
37 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mt View 17:34.4 5:57
38 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 17:34.6 5:57
39 Ryan Park Sr Paly 17:34.7 5:58
40 Jonathan Zhao Sr Saratoga 17:37.3 5:58
41 Derek Han Jr Lynbrook 17:41.1 6:00
42 Vivek Alumootil So Lynbrook 17:41.5 6:00
43 Justin Yu So Monta Vista 17:42.7 6:00 6/10 6/29 4/14 17:37 17:04 17:04
44 Nicholas Trepanier So Mt View 17:43.7 6:01
45 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 17:45.3 6:01
46 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 17:46.4 6:01
47 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 17:48.5 6:02
48 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 17:49 6:02
49 Chase Adams Jr Mt View 17:49.4 6:03
50 Matthew Sun So Monta Vista 17:50.2 6:03 7/10 7/29 3/12 18:50
(1:00)
18:08
(0:18)
18:08
(0:18)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ethan Stone Jr Mt View 17:51.2 6:03
52 Matias Sama Sr Paly 17:51.5 6:03
53 Andrew Black Jr Mt View 17:52.9 6:04
54 Theodore Lai So Lynbrook 17:54 6:04
55 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 17:54.1 6:04
56 Timothy Tie Sr Santa Clara 17:54.5 6:04
57 Santiago Torres So Fremont 17:58.3 6:06
58 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 18:00.3 6:06
59 Victor Contreras So Wilcox 18:02.4 6:07
60 Stefan Laborde Sr Santa Clara 18:04.1 6:07
61 Oliver Wang Jr Los Gatos 18:04.8 6:08
62 Keegan Pelton Sr Mt View 18:06.6 6:08
63 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 18:08.1 6:09
64 Jordan Cheng Jr Gunn 18:08.4 6:09
65 Bryan Young Jr Saratoga 18:09.3 6:09
66 John Cooper Fr Wilcox 18:12.2 6:10
67 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 18:13.4 6:11
68 Andrew Cole So Monta Vista 18:16.3 6:12 8/10 8/29 3/11 18:43
(0:26)
19:16
(0:59)
18:43
(0:26)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Tai Nguyen Jr Mt View 18:20.5 6:13
70 Neel Fulton Jr Paly 18:26.2 6:15
71 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 18:27.3 6:15
72 Haruki Martell So Wilcox 18:28.3 6:16
73 Pratham Kataria Sr Paly 18:33.1 6:17
74 Mike Ramsay Jr Los Gatos 18:34 6:18
75 Chris Liao Sr Gunn 18:36.8 6:19
76 Pranav Reddy Jr Monta Vista 18:40.8 6:20 9/10 9/29 3/9 19:23
(0:42)
18:39 18:39 Well done! (LY)
77 Timothy Lang Sr Gunn 18:42.5 6:21
78 Ari Garabedian Sr Mt View 18:44.1 6:21
79 Adam Bournes Jr Wilcox 18:44.8 6:21
80 Conner Hsu Sr Monta Vista 18:46.5 6:22 10/10 10/29 1/6 18:57
(0:10)
19:04
(0:18)
18:57
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
81 Colin Zejda Jr Saratoga 18:49.2 6:23
82 Benjamin Stein Jr Paly 18:49.3 6:23
83 Joshua Hwang Sr Cupertino 18:53.8 6:24
84 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 19:05 6:28
85 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 19:06.6 6:29
86 Noah Razo Navarrrete Jr Wilcox 19:09.2 6:30
87 David Zhang Jr Fremont 19:10.2 6:30
88 Ryan Wang Sr Gunn 19:10.9 6:30
89 Humza Malik Sr Santa Clara 19:12.1 6:31
90 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 19:17.8 6:32
91 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 19:21 6:34
92 Benjamin Chen Jr Homestead 19:38.7 6:40
93 Samuel Tiscareno Jr Fremont 19:41.9 6:41
94 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 19:44.4 6:41
95 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 19:48.5 6:43
96 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 19:49.6 6:43
97 Jordan Gee Jr Milpitas 19:54.1 6:45
98 Oscar Witt Jr Homestead 20:01.1 6:47
99 Charles Snead Sr Milpitas 20:01.9 6:47
100 Nathan Barbara Sr Los Gatos 20:02.5 6:48
101 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 20:09 6:50
102 Kevin Kou Fr Wilcox 20:17.6 6:53
103 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 20:17.9 6:53
104 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 20:21.5 6:54
105 Arjun Sampath Sr Homestead 20:23.4 6:55
106 Victor Lee Sr Saratoga 20:31.6 6:57
107 Zach Malstrom Sr Los Gatos 20:35 6:59
108 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 20:42.9 7:01
109 Brandon Yan Sr Santa Clara 21:00.1 7:07
110 Elwin He Sr Homestead 21:05 7:09
111 Arthur Tallet Jr Santa Clara 21:15.5 7:12
112 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 21:16.1 7:13
113 Akshay Garud Jr Homestead 21:27.8 7:17
114 Novela Alam Jr Milpitas 21:40.7 7:21
115 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 21:42.7 7:22
116 Prathik Pai Jr Saratoga 21:44.9 7:22
117 Rishab Koka Jr Homestead 21:46.2 7:23
118 George Russell Semsem Jr Santa Clara 22:05.5 7:29
119 Massimo Pastizzo Jr Homestead 22:13.3 7:32
120 Shishir Iyer Jr Homestead 22:15.8 7:33
121 Mathew Luo Sr Saratoga 22:56.6 7:47
122 Porter English Jr Los Gatos 23:07.3 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
5-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
83:04
16:37
5:38
56 Vincent Peng
Sr
16:02
5:26
6
Cosmo Cao
Sr
16:30
5:36
9
Rohit Malhotra
Jr
16:38
5:38
11
Maxwell Chien
Jr
16:53
5:43
13
Aryan Shah
So
17:00
5:46
17
Derek Han
Jr
17:41
6:00
41
Vivek Alumooti
So
17:42
6:00
42
2 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
82:23
16:29
5:35
61 Adam Sage
Sr
15:30
5:15
1
Kevin Andrews
Jr
15:44
5:20
2
Daniel Ghasemfa
Sr
16:55
5:44
14
Collin Hepworth
Jr
17:06
5:48
21
Hans Holst
Jr
17:09
5:49
23
Luke Sage
Sr
17:26
5:55
30
Adam Cohan
Sr
17:28
5:55
31
3 Paly
3-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
84:22
16:52
5:43
87 David Evans
Jr
15:59
5:25
4
Ian Matheson
Sr
16:45
5:41
12
Alex Selwyn
Jr
17:04
5:47
20
Aleksei Seletskl
Jr
17:13
5:50
25
James Fetter
Jr
17:20
5:53
26
Ryan Park
Sr
17:35
5:58
39
Matias Sama
Sr
17:52
6:03
51
4 Monta Vista
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:40
84:21
16:52
5:43
95 Rohun Agrawal
Jr
15:48
5:21
3
Andrew Richards
Jr
16:35
5:37
10
Sahil Goel
So
17:07
5:48
22
Kyle Tsujimot
Sr
17:22
5:53
27
Nitin Subraman
Sr
17:29
5:55
33
Justin Yu
So
17:43
6:00
43
Matthew Sun
So
17:50
6:03
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Gunn
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:04
85:41
17:08
5:49
117 Justin Chiao
Sr
16:25
5:34
8
Henry Moshfegh
Jr
16:56
5:45
15
Alexande Wang
Sr
17:22
5:53
28
Aidan Houston
Jr
17:28
5:55
32
Jacob Axelrod
Sr
17:29
5:56
34
Jordan Cheng
Jr
18:08
6:09
61
Chris Liao
Sr
18:37
6:19
68
6 Saratoga
4-2-5-6-6
Gap: 2:09
85:40
17:08
5:48
150 Harrison Dance
So
16:00
5:26
5
Shivam Verma
Sr
16:20
5:32
7
Kole Tippetts
Sr
17:33
5:57
36
Jonathan Zhao
Sr
17:37
5:58
40
Bryan Young
Jr
18:09
6:09
62
Colin Zejda
Jr
18:49
6:23
70
Victor Lee
Sr
20:32
6:57
87
7 Mt View
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:50
88:00
17:36
5:58
197 Emmanuel Leblond
So
17:01
5:46
18
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
17:34
5:57
37
Nicholas Trepanie
So
17:44
6:01
44
Chase Adams
Jr
17:49
6:03
48
Ethan Stone
Jr
17:51
6:03
50
Andrew Black
Jr
17:53
6:04
52
Keegan Pelton
Sr
18:07
6:08
59
8 Cupertino
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:10
88:12
17:38
5:59
207 Koji Uchino
So
17:04
5:47
19
Kai Winebarg
So
17:12
5:50
24
Raghav Sinha
So
17:49
6:02
47
Tavien Leggett
Jr
17:54
6:04
53
Dexter Zhang
Sr
18:13
6:11
64
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
18:27
6:15
65
Joshua Hwang
Sr
18:54
6:24
71
9 Fremont
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
90:29
18:06
6:08
268 Neel Bhargava
Sr
17:30
5:56
35
Isaac Tiscaren
Fr
17:46
6:01
46
Santiago Torres
So
17:58
6:06
55
Kyle Du Val
Sr
18:08
6:09
60
Zaki Loldj
Jr
19:07
6:29
72
David Zhang
Jr
19:10
6:30
74
Justin Franklin
Jr
19:21
6:34
76
10 Wilcox
10-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:21
90:52
18:10
6:10
283 Matthew Zazkowsk
Sr
17:24
5:54
29
Victor Contrera
So
18:02
6:07
56
John Cooper
Fr
18:12
6:10
63
Haruki Martell
So
18:28
6:16
66
Adam Bournes
Jr
18:45
6:21
69
Noah Razo Navarrre
Jr
19:09
6:30
73
Kevin Kou
Fr
20:18
6:53
85
11 Los Gatos
7-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:36
94:15
18:51
6:23
313 Justin Peck
Jr
16:59
5:45
16
Oliver Wang
Jr
18:05
6:08
58
Mike Ramsay
Jr
18:34
6:18
67
Nathan Barbara
Sr
20:03
6:48
84
Zach Malstrom
Sr
20:35
6:59
88
Porter English
Jr
23:07
7:50
96




12 Milpitas
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
94:42
18:56
6:25
320 Naran Nathan
Sr
17:35
5:57
38
Brandon Ortiz
Sr
17:45
6:01
45
Kayden Nguyen
So
19:44
6:41
78
Logan Balsbaug
So
19:49
6:43
79
Brandon Tran
So
19:50
6:43
80
Jordan Gee
Jr
19:54
6:45
81
Charles Snead
Sr
20:02
6:47
83
13 Santa Clara
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:21
97:26
19:29
6:36
366 Timothy Tie
Sr
17:55
6:04
54
Stefan Laborde
Sr
18:04
6:07
57
Humza Malik
Sr
19:12
6:31
75
Brandon Yan
Sr
21:00
7:07
89
Arthur Tallet
Jr
21:16
7:12
91
George Russell Semsem
Jr
22:06
7:29
94




14 Homestead
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:49
102:36
20:31
6:57
427 Benjamin Chen
Jr
19:39
6:40
77
Oscar Witt
Jr
20:01
6:47
82
Arjun Sampath
Sr
20:23
6:55
86
Elwin He
Sr
21:05
7:09
90
Akshay Garud
Jr
21:28
7:17
92
Rishab Koka
Jr
21:46
7:23
93
Massimo Pastizzo
Jr
22:13
7:32
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
91:01
18:12
6:10
41 Luke Sage
Sr
17:26
5:55
1
Adam Cohan
Sr
17:28
5:55
2
Niels Holst
Jr
17:49
6:02
5
Kyle Machnick
Sr
18:00
6:06
8
Abhishek Subandh
Sr
20:18
6:53
25








2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
91:17
18:15
6:11
46 Justin Yu
So
17:43
6:00
4
Matthew Sun
So
17:50
6:03
6
Andrew Cole
So
18:16
6:12
9
Pranav Reddy
Jr
18:41
6:20
13
Conner Hsu
Sr
18:47
6:22
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Paly
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:15
91:15
18:15
6:11
47 Ryan Park
Sr
17:35
5:58
3
Matias Sama
Sr
17:52
6:03
7
Neel Fulton
Jr
18:26
6:15
10
Pratham Kataria
Sr
18:33
6:17
12
Benjamin Stein
Jr
18:49
6:23
15








4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
96:27
19:17
6:32
90 Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
18:27
6:15
11
Joshua Hwang
Sr
18:54
6:24
16
Kevin Tran
Jr
19:05
6:28
17
Kevin Campo
Sr
19:18
6:32
19
Arman Seth
Sr
20:43
7:01
27








5 Fremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
99:38
19:56
6:45
111 David Zhang
Jr
19:10
6:30
18
Justin Franklin
Jr
19:21
6:34
20
Samuel Tiscaren
Jr
19:42
6:41
21
Gabe Escalera
Sr
20:09
6:50
24
Dretaun Rodrigue
So
21:16
7:13
28








6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
103:41
20:44
7:02
130 Jordan Gee
Jr
19:54
6:45
22
Charles Snead
Sr
20:02
6:47
23
Andres Avella
Sr
20:22
6:54
26
Novela Alam
Jr
21:41
7:21
29
Justin Nguyen
Jr
21:43
7:22
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Gehring So Gunn 16:55.6 5:44
2 Kenji Tella So Paly 17:11 5:49
3 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 17:18.2 5:52
4 Fernando Sepulveda So Los Altos 17:18.7 5:52
5 Kurt Beckmann So Los Gatos 17:48.8 6:02
6 Hrishikesh Ingle So Lynbrook 17:52.5 6:04
7 James Miller So Paly 17:56.3 6:05
8 Tanush Goel So Lynbrook 17:58.5 6:06
9 Cole Sturino So Paly 18:14 6:11
10 Rahul Jones So Los Gatos 18:16 6:12
11 Unknown3 Paly 18:18 6:12
12 Micah Hoang So Los Gatos 18:27.2 6:15
13 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 18:32 6:17
14 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 18:35.9 6:18
15 Shota Fletcher So Mt View 18:38.9 6:19
16 Braden Leung So Paly 18:41.1 6:20
17 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 18:44.3 6:21
18 Saumitr Dikhit So Lynbrook 18:46.2 6:22
19 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mt View 18:46.8 6:22
20 Andrew Schoenen So Gunn 18:47 6:22
21 James Sheridan So Mt View 18:47.6 6:22
22 Conner Blum So Los Gatos 18:56.2 6:25
23 Collin Yoshida So Homestead 18:59.9 6:26
24 Austin Cruz So Lynbrook 19:01.5 6:27
25 Sebastian Acetta So Paly 19:11 6:30
26 Mateo Fesslmeier So Paly 19:15.4 6:32
27 Derek Hsiao So Lynbrook 19:23.7 6:34
28 Kento Nishi So Lynbrook 19:24.6 6:35
29 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 19:25.4 6:35
30 John Blockhus So Mt View 19:27 6:36
31 Justin Chu So Gunn 19:27.7 6:36
32 Alexander Sommer So Mt View 19:27.9 6:36
33 Ethan Grayeski So Mt View 19:28.1 6:36
34 Nagi Ebeid So Wilcox 19:40.5 6:40
35 Schuyler Park So Homestead 19:44.6 6:42
36 Hrishikesh Rao So Saratoga 19:44.7 6:42
37 Francis Wang So Wilcox 19:49 6:43
38 Steven Jiang So Cupertino 19:53.1 6:44
39 Aaron Yuan So Paly 19:54.7 6:45
40 Ben Antonow So Paly 19:55.2 6:45
41 Noah Milivojevic So Gunn 20:12 6:51
42 William Leung So Saratoga 20:12.3 6:51
43 Anderson Lin So Milpitas 20:13.1 6:51
44 Leo Malinen So Wilcox 20:13.3 6:51
45 Christopher Liu So Mt View 20:14.2 6:52
46 Arturo Garcia So Mt View 20:17.2 6:53
47 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 20:19.6 6:53
48 Diego Diaz So Paly 20:20.7 6:54
49 Alexander Tai So Lynbrook 20:21 6:54
50 Rushil Patel So Milpitas 20:23.4 6:55
51 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 20:25.6 6:55
52 Jake Hutchinson So Los Gatos 20:26.1 6:56
53 Minoo Kim So Gunn 20:26.3 6:56
54 Willem Tashev So Mt View 20:29.8 6:57
55 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 20:33.2 6:58
56 Christopher Chan So Lynbrook 20:37.1 6:59
57 James Hessel So Cupertino 20:37.2 6:59
58 Andy Xu So Monta Vista 20:39 7:00 1/6 14/29 12/14
59 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 20:40.6 7:01
60 Cash Bowman So Monta Vista 20:42.2 7:01 2/6 15/29 12/14 20:52
(0:10)
21:59
(1:16)
20:52
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Sidharth Kannan So Lynbrook 20:47.9 7:03
62 Sotirios Kougiouris So Monta Vista 20:49 7:03 3/6 17/29 8/14 21:36
(0:47)
21:51
(1:02)
21:36
(0:47)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Daniel Philipp So Los Gatos 20:49.2 7:03
64 Adi Mittal So Gunn 20:50.6 7:04
65 Elvis Nguyen So Milpitas 20:53.8 7:05
66 Ethan Zhang So Gunn 20:53.9 7:05
67 Nitin Kukreja So Monta Vista 20:56.5 7:06 4/6 19/29 7/13 21:01
(0:04)
20:22 20:22 Well done! (LY)
68 Akash Vaid So Cupertino 21:05 7:09
69 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 21:05.1 7:09
70 Mudra Patel So Wilcox 21:06.7 7:09
71 Daniel Chen So Gunn 21:07.7 7:10
72 Joshua Tanaka So Wilcox 21:08 7:10
73 Vicram Vijayakumar So Homestead 21:10.1 7:11
74 Landan Barnes So Homestead 21:11.6 7:11
75 Arthur Wong So Mt View 21:12 7:11
76 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 21:17.9 7:13
77 Quinten Seghers So Fremont 21:34.1 7:19
78 Kevin Yang So Fremont 21:34.8 7:19
79 Fardin Haque So Milpitas 21:35 7:19
80 Taj Keny So Los Gatos 21:36.2 7:19
81 Naim Ouafi So Homestead 21:37.1 7:20
82 Ryan Tsai So Homestead 21:41.7 7:21
83 Weihung Oh So Fremont 21:42.8 7:22
84 Andrew Chen So Monta Vista 21:44.8 7:22 5/6 23/29 10/11 22:42
(0:57)
22:20
(0:35)
22:20
(0:35)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Pablo Brunet So Gunn 21:45.5 7:23
86 Ansley Tsai So Monta Vista 21:51.6 7:25 6/6 24/29 8/11 Well done! (SBP)
87 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 21:54.2 7:25
88 Sohan Nannra So Santa Clara 21:56.1 7:26
89 Alex Yang So Saratoga 21:57.4 7:27
90 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 21:59.7 7:27
91 Wesley Chen So Saratoga 22:05.9 7:29
92 Wesley Lin So Los Gatos 22:09.6 7:31
93 Ryan Teoh So Milpitas 22:31.9 7:38
94 Carl Amigable So Milpitas 22:31.9 7:38
95 Jason Loomis So Milpitas 23:04.3 7:49
96 Jerry Nguyen So Wilcox 23:49.7 8:05
97 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 25:02 8:29
98 Arian Houshmand So Los Gatos 25:26.6 8:37
99 Justin Noble So Santa Clara 27:14.6 9:14
100 Bilal Noori So Santa Clara 31:21.5 10:38
101 Athreya Iyer So Wilcox 31:55.9 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
90:20
18:04
6:07
45 Kenji Tella
So
17:11
5:49
2
James Miller
So
17:56
6:05
7
Cole Sturino
So
18:14
6:11
9
Unknown3
-
18:18
6:12
11
Braden Leung
So
18:41
6:20
16
Sebastia Acetta
So
19:11
6:30
25
Mateo Fesslmei
So
19:15
6:32
26
2 Lynbrook
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
90:57
18:11
6:10
59 Sanjay Naidu
So
17:18
5:52
3
Hrishike Ingle
So
17:53
6:04
6
Tanush Goel
So
17:59
6:06
8
Saumitr Dikhit
So
18:46
6:22
18
Austin Cruz
So
19:02
6:27
24
Derek Hsiao
So
19:24
6:34
27
Kento Nishi
So
19:25
6:35
28
3 Los Altos
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:07
92:36
18:31
6:17
77 Fernando Sepulved
So
17:19
5:52
4
Shawn Toney
So
18:32
6:17
13
Tomo Chien
So
18:36
6:18
14
Dominic Christia
So
18:44
6:21
17
Keshav Shah
So
19:25
6:35
29
Reece Enthoven
So
20:20
6:53
42
Sean Wilson
So
20:26
6:55
44
4 Los Gatos
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:37
93:54
18:47
6:22
94 Kurt Beckmann
So
17:49
6:02
5
Rahul Jones
So
18:16
6:12
10
Micah Hoang
So
18:27
6:15
12
Conner Blum
So
18:56
6:25
22
Jake Hutchins
So
20:26
6:56
45
Daniel Philipp
So
20:49
7:03
51
Taj Keny
So
21:36
7:19
64
5 Mt View
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
95:08
19:02
6:27
117 Shota Fletcher
So
18:39
6:19
15
Lucas Kaemmere
So
18:47
6:22
19
James Sheridan
So
18:48
6:22
21
John Blockhus
So
19:27
6:36
30
Alexande Sommer
So
19:28
6:36
32
Ethan Grayeski
So
19:28
6:36
33
Christop Liu
So
20:14
6:52
41
6 Gunn
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:31
95:49
19:10
6:30
136 Joshua Gehring
So
16:56
5:44
1
Andrew Schoenen
So
18:47
6:22
20
Justin Chu
So
19:28
6:36
31
Noah Milivoje
So
20:12
6:51
38
Minoo Kim
So
20:26
6:56
46
Adi Mittal
So
20:51
7:04
52
Ethan Zhang
So
20:54
7:05
54
7 Wilcox
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
101:58
20:24
6:55
227 Nagi Ebeid
So
19:41
6:40
34
Francis Wang
So
19:49
6:43
36
Leo Malinen
So
20:13
6:51
40
Mudra Patel
So
21:07
7:09
58
Joshua Tanaka
So
21:08
7:10
59
Jerry Nguyen
So
23:50
8:05
73
Athreya Iyer
So
31:56
10:49
74
8 Homestead
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
102:43
20:33
6:58
244 Collin Yoshida
So
19:00
6:26
23
Schuyler Park
So
19:45
6:42
35
Vicram Vijayaku
So
21:10
7:11
60
Landan Barnes
So
21:12
7:11
61
Naim Ouafi
So
21:37
7:20
65
Ryan Tsai
So
21:42
7:21
66




9 Cupertino
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:25
103:58
20:48
7:03
259 Steven Jiang
So
19:53
6:44
37
James Hessel
So
20:37
6:59
47
Akash Vaid
So
21:05
7:09
56
Nicolas Silva
So
21:05
7:09
57
Kantaro Horita
So
21:18
7:13
62
Trevor Lei
So
21:54
7:25
69




10 Milpitas
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:19
105:37
21:07
7:10
268 Anderson Lin
So
20:13
6:51
39
Rushil Patel
So
20:23
6:55
43
Elvis Nguyen
So
20:54
7:05
53
Fardin Haque
So
21:35
7:19
63
Ryan Teoh
So
22:32
7:38
70
Carl Amigable
So
22:32
7:38
71
Jason Loomis
So
23:04
7:49
72
11 Monta Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:06
104:52
20:58
7:07
269 Andy Xu
So
20:39
7:00
48
Cash Bowman
So
20:42
7:01
49
Sotirios Kougiour
So
20:49
7:03
50
Nitin Kukreja
So
20:57
7:06
55
Andrew Chen
So
21:45
7:22
67
Ansley Tsai
So
21:52
7:25
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 17:55.3 6:05
2 Max Lian Jr Lynbrook 18:11.9 6:10
3 Ethan C. Lin Jr Lynbrook 18:25.2 6:15
4 Hugh Cameron So Paly 18:26.6 6:15
5 Arunim Agarwal Jr Gunn 18:30.5 6:16
6 Kevin Jump Jr Gunn 18:36 6:18
7 Elijah Schachter Jr Gunn 18:40.2 6:20
8 Logan Pageler Jr Homestead 18:40.5 6:20
9 Axel Della Porta Jr Paly 18:43.8 6:21
10 Matthew Wang Jr Lynbrook 18:58.6 6:26
11 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 19:02.2 6:27
12 Noah Holbrook Jr Paly 19:05 6:28
13 Jacob Liao So Gunn 19:07.8 6:29
14 Jonathan Pal Sr Mt View 19:17.5 6:32
15 Michael Murphy Fr Paly 19:20.3 6:33
16 Tyler Liu Sr Monta Vista 19:20.5 6:33 1/7 11/29 8/13 18:49 18:53 18:49
17 Sayan Sisodiya Jr Wilcox 19:20.8 6:33
18 Albert Seto Sr Wilcox 19:22.6 6:34
19 Jeremy Nieda So Los Altos 19:23.7 6:34
20 Alex Workman Sr Fremont 19:27.5 6:36
21 James Talbot Jr Gunn 19:28.8 6:36
22 Iain Jung Jr Lynbrook 19:30.8 6:37
23 Bill Xia So Paly 19:33.7 6:38
24 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 19:36.7 6:39
25 Thomas Baldonado Jr Wilcox 19:38.3 6:39
26 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 19:40.7 6:40
27 William Balentine Jr Paly 19:42.7 6:41
28 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 19:43.9 6:41
29 Achintya Rajan Jr Lynbrook 19:44.7 6:42
30 Yamm Elnekave Fr Gunn 19:46.3 6:42
31 Steve Ho Sr Monta Vista 19:47.7 6:43 2/7 13/29 8/13 20:48
(1:00)
20:47
(1:00)
Well done! (LR, PR)
32 Liam Nagesh Jr Paly 19:51.3 6:44
33 Max Vroemen So Paly 19:51.7 6:44
34 Enzo Sapojnikoff Jr Mt View 19:55.1 6:45
35 Tzen-chuen Ng Jr Lynbrook 19:58.6 6:46
36 Simon Blanch Jr Paly 20:01.3 6:47
37 Aaron Huxtable Sr Wilcox 20:04.4 6:48
38 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 20:04.9 6:48
39 Austin Chen Sr Lynbrook 20:11.2 6:51
40 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 20:13.8 6:51
41 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 20:14.1 6:52
42 Christopher Cho Jr Lynbrook 20:14.7 6:52
43 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 20:18.2 6:53
44 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 20:18.8 6:53
45 Hideki Liu Fr Paly 20:19.8 6:53
46 Elijah Alexander Jr Wilcox 20:20.5 6:54
47 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 20:23.2 6:55
48 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 20:27 6:56
49 Bryce Capuano Sr Los Altos 20:28.1 6:56
50 Samir Ibrahim Sr Los Altos 20:29.3 6:57
51 Kyle Fenton Sr Homestead 20:30.4 6:57
52 Kevin Luo So Paly 20:33.9 6:58
53 Hao Aaron Lee Jr Lynbrook 20:34.3 6:58
54 Nathan Dolor Jr Wilcox 20:36.7 6:59
55 Karthik Iyer Jr Los Altos 20:40.8 7:01
56 Oliver Camp Jr Los Altos 20:42.2 7:01
57 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 20:47.2 7:03
58 Hanzen Shou Jr Lynbrook 20:50.1 7:04
59 Jeff Flewelling Sr Monta Vista 20:52.6 7:05 3/7 18/29 8/12 20:08 19:18 18:17
60 William Dike So Paly 20:54.6 7:05
61 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 20:57.6 7:06
62 Anton Tompert So Paly 21:06 7:09
63 Vincent Truong Jr Milpitas 21:07.2 7:10
64 Anthony Tejeda So Mt View 21:07.3 7:10
65 Nick Usich Fr Paly 21:09.9 7:10
66 Kohei Tsuchitani Jr Fremont 21:10.1 7:11
67 Aidan Shek Fr Mt View 21:12.1 7:11
68 Milo Guan So Paly 21:12.8 7:11
69 Patrick Hecht Sr Mt View 21:15 7:12
70 Drew Fenton Jr Homestead 21:15.1 7:12
71 John Miller So Paly 21:16.4 7:13
72 Jeffrey Obrien Sr Homestead 21:17.2 7:13
73 Brian Xu Jr Monta Vista 21:18.1 7:13 4/7 21/29 9/12 20:25 20:00 19:44
74 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 21:19.3 7:14
75 Andrew Doeden Sr Mt View 21:20 7:14
76 Phela Durosinmi Fr Paly 21:20.4 7:14
77 Joey Ismael Sr Mt View 21:23.3 7:15
78 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 21:23.8 7:15
79 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 21:25.6 7:16
80 Manas Srivastava Jr Wilcox 21:27.3 7:16
81 Kelvin Moresi Fr Paly 21:29.1 7:17
82 Niklas Chang Jr Wilcox 21:29.1 7:17
83 Evan Lai Jr Mt View 21:29.7 7:17
84 Jerry Fang So Paly 21:32 7:18
85 Joshua Wilde Fr Paly 21:32.8 7:18
86 Anders Olson Fr Los Altos 21:38.9 7:20
87 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 21:43.6 7:22
88 Robert Sun Sr Lynbrook 21:44.3 7:22
89 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 21:45.3 7:22
90 Justin Evtimow So Mt View 21:48.5 7:24
91 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 21:49 7:24
92 Joseph Zhang Jr Lynbrook 21:49.1 7:24
93 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 21:49.5 7:24
94 Gabe Rosado Sr Homestead 21:51 7:24
95 Mihir Gupta So Paly 21:52.4 7:25
96 Nalin Krishna Homestead 21:55.9 7:26
97 Varun Saraf So Homestead 21:56.4 7:26
98 Aditya Manikonda Jr Lynbrook 21:58.6 7:27
99 Ishaan Batra Fr Paly 22:06 7:29
100 Ian Moore Sr Lynbrook 22:06.1 7:30
101 Michael Peng Jr Lynbrook 22:07.7 7:30
102 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 22:11.8 7:31
103 Nathan Lacey Jr Milpitas 22:14.1 7:32
104 Adam Sandland Sr Mt View 22:14.1 7:32
105 Leonardo Guzman Jr Wilcox 22:17.6 7:33
106 Brandon Lien Fr Mt View 22:17.7 7:33
107 Edward Zhou So Homestead 22:18.1 7:34
108 Raymond Feng So Homestead 22:18.3 7:34
109 Colin Stillman So Homestead 22:19.4 7:34
110 Avi Sanchez Fr Mt View 22:19.6 7:34
111 Scott Hwang So Gunn 22:25.7 7:36
112 Alken Shih Jr Lynbrook 22:28.5 7:37
113 Nicholas Chu Jr Milpitas 22:28.9 7:37
114 Rene Michel Jr Milpitas 22:29 7:37
115 Cary Higgins Sr Mt View 22:29.7 7:38
116 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 22:30.4 7:38
117 Jonathan Chen Fr Paly 22:30.4 7:38
118 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 22:30.8 7:38
119 Nikhil Chaudhary So Gunn 22:34 7:39
120 Alejandro Marin Jr Milpitas 22:35 7:39
121 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 22:36 7:40
122 Nicholas Manou So Gunn 22:40.2 7:41
123 William Carrillo So Gunn 22:44.1 7:42
124 Matthew Rolls Sr Wilcox 22:47.2 7:43
125 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 22:49.3 7:44
126 Pascal Slappa Jr Santa Clara 22:51.2 7:45
127 Vince Kloes Sr Wilcox 22:52 7:45
128 Jacob Howmiller So Los Altos 22:52.7 7:45
129 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 22:54.3 7:46
130 Jonathan Seo Fr Homestead 22:54.7 7:46
131 Jacob Lin So Lynbrook 22:56.7 7:47
132 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 22:57.6 7:47
133 Dylan Gray Sr Fremont 22:58 7:47
134 John Mcnelis Jr Monta Vista 22:59 7:47 5/7 26/29 10/12 20:22 21:55 20:22
135 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 23:00.3 7:48
136 Owen Lee Fr Los Altos 23:05.7 7:50
137 Justin Chan So Los Gatos 23:08 7:51
138 Patrick Yu Sr Monta Vista 23:10 7:51 6/7 27/29 9/11
139 Andrew Pal Fr Mt View 23:11.1 7:52
140 Andrew Han Jr Homestead 23:11.8 7:52
141 Rohan Virmani Jr Milpitas 23:12.6 7:52
142 Bryan Su Sr Lynbrook 23:15.9 7:53
143 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 23:18.6 7:54
144 Rohil Shah So Lynbrook 23:19.2 7:54
145 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 23:20.3 7:55
146 Pramesh Karthikeyan So Lynbrook 23:20.6 7:55
147 Unknown Paly 23:29.4 7:58
148 Richard Ford So Gunn 23:31.2 7:58
149 Sulaiman Khawja So Gunn 23:32.3 7:59
150 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 23:33.5 7:59
151 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 23:36 8:00
152 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 23:41.9 8:02
153 Danny O'sullivan Jr Homestead 23:45.2 8:03
154 Ethan Lin So Lynbrook 23:48.5 8:04
155 Andrew Tao So Paly 23:48.6 8:04
156 Andrew Chang Sr Homestead 23:53.7 8:06
157 Alexis Penaloza So Milpitas 23:55 8:06
158 Jasper Salim Fr Homestead 24:01.8 8:09
159 Julian Labbe Fr Homestead 24:02.4 8:09
160 Aaron Bennett Sr Los Altos 24:06.8 8:10
161 Talin Ray Jr Wilcox 24:07.5 8:11
162 Luca Chen Jr Los Altos 24:07.7 8:11
163 Simon Difuntorum So Milpitas 24:10.3 8:12
164 Nolan Calara Jr Milpitas 24:11.1 8:12
165 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 24:21.5 8:15
166 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 24:22.5 8:16
167 Mitchell Toney So Los Altos 24:22.6 8:16
168 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 24:23.6 8:16
169 Michael Pedroza So Lynbrook 24:26 8:17
170 Brian Lopez Jr Wilcox 24:29.4 8:18
171 Charles Rausch Jr Homestead 24:32.2 8:19
172 Vuong Bui Jr Santa Clara 24:33 8:19
173 Alexander Profit Fr Paly 24:33.6 8:20
174 Moises Tejeda Jr Santa Clara 24:35 8:20
175 Yixin Meng Fr Lynbrook 24:35.5 8:20
176 Sean Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:39.5 8:22 7/7 29/29 10/11 26:42
(2:03)
27:25
(2:45)
26:42
(2:03)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
177 Vincent Huai Fr Gunn 24:43.4 8:23
178 Veer Ruparel Fr Gunn 24:47.8 8:24
179 Andy Nguyen Sr Milpitas 24:57.8 8:28
180 Kensuke Ogata So Paly 24:59.9 8:28
181 Oliver Pearce So Lynbrook 24:59.9 8:28
182 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 25:03.6 8:30
183 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 25:04.5 8:30
184 Unknown2 Paly 25:04.5 8:30
185 Jonathan Yen So Gunn 25:06.3 8:31
186 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 25:07.2 8:31
187 Harshmeet Singh Sr Milpitas 25:07.3 8:31
188 Teyo Gokrek So Paly 25:13.2 8:33
189 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 25:16.8 8:34
190 Eli Stephens So Los Gatos 25:17.7 8:34
191 James Huang So Gunn 25:31.4 8:39
192 Jeffrey Tu So Paly 25:31.9 8:39
193 Andrew Laughlin Sr Wilcox 25:35.2 8:40
194 Nicholas Han So Mt View 25:37.4 8:41
195 Aiden Glennon Jr Santa Clara 25:45 8:44
196 Albert Dong So Gunn 25:49.7 8:45
197 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 26:02.1 8:50
198 Hyojoon Koo So Los Altos 26:05.6 8:51
199 Nolan Peters So Los Gatos 26:14.4 8:54
200 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 26:25.8 8:58
201 Saadhan Pittala So Lynbrook 26:49.1 9:05
202 Yuquian Xu Fr Gunn 26:55.6 9:08
203 William Talbot Sr Paly 26:57.5 9:08
204 Julian Santos Fr Gunn 27:05.5 9:11
205 Christian Abella Sr Milpitas 27:07.3 9:12
206 Sean Gabriel Sr Milpitas 27:07.4 9:12
207 Norman Wang So Gunn 27:53 9:27
208 Jason Liberkowski So Los Gatos 28:06.9 9:32
209 Yehchan Kim So Gunn 28:15.5 9:35
210 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 28:26.9 9:39
211 Joshua Moore-davis Fr Los Altos 28:27.4 9:39
212 Brandon Rapp Jr Santa Clara 28:45 9:45
213 Tyler Potmesil So Milpitas 28:50.8 9:47
214 Andrew Li Fr Lynbrook 28:52.4 9:47
215 Aryan Singla Sr Los Altos 29:27.7 9:59
216 Aidan Dadgar So Los Gatos 29:42.1 10:04
217 Zachary Rudin Fr Lynbrook 30:23.8 10:18
218 David Schwarz Jr Los Gatos 30:37.9 10:23
219 Cole Bousfield So Los Gatos 34:24.1 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
94:23
18:53
6:24
50 Arunim Agarwal
Jr
18:31
6:16
5
Kevin Jump
Jr
18:36
6:18
6
Elijah Schachte
Jr
18:40
6:20
7
Jacob Liao
So
19:08
6:29
12
James Talbot
Jr
19:29
6:36
20
Yamm Elnekave
Fr
19:46
6:42
28
Scott Hwang
So
22:26
7:36
62
2 Paly
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
95:09
19:02
6:27
60 Hugh Cameron
So
18:27
6:15
4
Axel Della Porta
Jr
18:44
6:21
9
Noah Holbrook
Jr
19:05
6:28
11
Michael Murphy
Fr
19:20
6:33
14
Bill Xia
So
19:34
6:38
22
William Balentin
Jr
19:43
6:41
25
Liam Nagesh
Jr
19:51
6:44
30
3 Lynbrook
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:33
94:51
18:58
6:26
63 Max Lian
Jr
18:12
6:10
2
Ethan C. Lin
Jr
18:25
6:15
3
Matthew Wang
Jr
18:59
6:26
10
Iain Jung
Jr
19:31
6:37
21
Achintya Rajan
Jr
19:45
6:42
27
Tzen-chu Ng
Jr
19:59
6:46
32
Austin Chen
Sr
20:11
6:51
35
4 Los Altos
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
97:28
19:30
6:36
117 Justin Rosen
Jr
17:55
6:05
1
Jeremy Nieda
So
19:24
6:34
18
Remi Reinking
Jr
19:37
6:39
23
Joshua Kim
Jr
20:14
6:52
37
Justin Reed
Sr
20:18
6:53
38
Soham Bhonagir
Jr
20:27
6:56
42
Bryce Capuano
Sr
20:28
6:56
43
5 Wilcox
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
98:47
19:45
6:42
130 Sayan Sisodiya
Jr
19:21
6:33
16
Albert Seto
Sr
19:23
6:34
17
Thomas Baldonad
Jr
19:38
6:39
24
Aaron Huxtable
Sr
20:04
6:48
33
Elijah Alexande
Jr
20:21
6:54
40
Nathan Dolor
Jr
20:37
6:59
45
Manas Srivasta
Jr
21:27
7:16
59
6 Fremont
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
99:49
19:58
6:46
154 Alex Workman
Sr
19:28
6:36
19
Rohan Kale
Sr
19:44
6:41
26
Sam Bobick
Jr
20:05
6:48
34
Erik Heuchert
Jr
20:14
6:51
36
Lucas Heuchert
Jr
20:19
6:53
39
Kohei Tsuchita
Jr
21:10
7:11
49
Kavin Balakris
Jr
21:19
7:14
55
7 Mt View
6-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:58
102:47
20:33
6:58
193 Jonathan Pal
Sr
19:18
6:32
13
Enzo Sapojnik
Jr
19:55
6:45
31
Anthony Tejeda
So
21:07
7:10
48
Aidan Shek
Fr
21:12
7:11
50
Patrick Hecht
Sr
21:15
7:12
51
Andrew Doeden
Sr
21:20
7:14
56
Joey Ismael
Sr
21:23
7:15
57
8 Homestead
5-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:37
102:06
20:25
6:55
198 Logan Pageler
Jr
18:41
6:20
8
Trevor Burgess
Jr
20:23
6:55
41
Kyle Fenton
Sr
20:30
6:57
44
Drew Fenton
Jr
21:15
7:12
52
Jeffrey Obrien
Sr
21:17
7:13
53
Siddhart Shah
Jr
21:24
7:15
58
Tyler Dawson
Sr
21:45
7:22
60
9 Monta Vista
7-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:39
104:18
20:52
7:04
211 Tyler Liu
Sr
19:21
6:33
15
Steve Ho
Sr
19:48
6:43
29
Jeff Flewelli
Sr
20:53
7:05
46
Brian Xu
Jr
21:18
7:13
54
John Mcnelis
Jr
22:59
7:47
67
Patrick Yu
Sr
23:10
7:51
69
Sean Chen
Sr
24:40
8:22
74
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
110:54
22:11
7:31
300 Vincent Truong
Jr
21:07
7:10
47
Nathan Lacey
Jr
22:14
7:32
61
Nicholas Chu
Jr
22:29
7:37
63
Rene Michel
Jr
22:29
7:37
64
Alejandr Marin
Jr
22:35
7:39
65
Rohan Virmani
Jr
23:13
7:52
70
Alexis Penaloza
So
23:55
8:06
71
11 Santa Clara
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:54
126:29
25:18
8:35
366 Pascal Slappa
Jr
22:51
7:45
66
Vuong Bui
Jr
24:33
8:19
72
Moises Tejeda
Jr
24:35
8:20
73
Aiden Glennon
Jr
25:45
8:44
76
Brandon Rapp
Jr
28:45
9:45
79








12 Los Gatos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:34
132:29
26:30
8:59
378 Justin Chan
So
23:08
7:51
68
Eli Stephens
So
25:18
8:34
75
Nolan Peters
So
26:14
8:54
77
Jason Liberkow
So
28:07
9:32
78
Aidan Dadgar
So
29:42
10:04
80
David Schwarz
Jr
30:38
10:23
81
Cole Bousfiel
So
34:24
11:40
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 17:03.5 5:47
2 Alex Gao Fr Paly 17:13.6 5:50
3 Ethan Feng Fr Lynbrook 18:11.9 6:10
4 Sebastian Mcmahon Fr Santa Clara 18:15 6:11
5 Eoin O'connell Fr Paly 18:18.8 6:12
6 Graydon Abel Fr Paly 18:20 6:13
7 Niccolo Defendi-cho Fr Paly 18:23.6 6:14
8 Kyle Park Fr Paly 18:31.2 6:17
9 Noah Hale Fr Los Gatos 18:35.3 6:18
10 Noel Cevallos Fr Santa Clara 18:35.5 6:18
11 Alexander Miller Fr Paly 18:47.6 6:22
12 Owen Bittinger Fr Paly 18:54.2 6:24
13 Matthew Smith Fr Mt View 18:58.4 6:26
14 William Jenkins Fr Los Gatos 18:59.5 6:26
15 Joseph Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 19:08.5 6:29
16 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 19:08.9 6:29
17 Jack Fan Fr Los Gatos 19:14.1 6:31
18 Nicholas Ross Fr Gunn 19:15.8 6:32
19 Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr Mt View 19:17.5 6:32
20 Marcos Nunez Fr Mt View 19:18.3 6:33
21 Akul Vinnakota Fr Milpitas 19:26.9 6:36
22 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 19:31.1 6:37
23 Wasil Khan Fr Saratoga 19:31.9 6:37
24 Anand Agrawal Fr Saratoga 19:34.7 6:38
25 Alexander Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 19:42.7 6:41 1/6 12/29 10/14
26 Colin Lai Fr Paly 19:45.8 6:42
27 Andrew Peng Fr Lynbrook 19:45.9 6:42
28 Spencer Ye Fr Homestead 19:49.7 6:43
29 Conner Bartlett Fr Los Gatos 19:53 6:44
30 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 19:53.3 6:45
31 Robert Cooper Fr Wilcox 19:57.1 6:46
32 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 19:58.9 6:46
33 Gavin Abel Fr Paly 19:59.5 6:47
34 Alex Althouse Fr Milpitas 20:01.7 6:47
35 Toby Huynh Fr Mt View 20:02.6 6:48
36 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 20:06.4 6:49
37 Austin Tsai Fr Lynbrook 20:08.2 6:50
38 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 20:09 6:50
39 Evan Markelz Fr Mt View 20:09.3 6:50
40 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 20:13.2 6:51
41 Matthew Mao Fr Gunn 20:15.8 6:52
42 Aayush Sugali Fr Santa Clara 20:15.9 6:52
43 Siyi Ji Fr Homestead 20:22.5 6:54
44 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 20:22.6 6:54
45 Sohum Bhan Fr Saratoga 20:23.9 6:55
46 Devan Melwani Fr Mt View 20:26.9 6:56
47 Kaleb Kim Fr Homestead 20:28 6:56
48 Charlie Deggeller Fr Gunn 20:28.9 6:57
49 Nicolas Chou Fr Gunn 20:31.8 6:58
50 Thomas Ruggles Fr Homestead 20:34.4 6:58
51 Chris Brown Fr Gunn 20:37.9 7:00
52 Thomas Philip Fr Monta Vista 20:43.2 7:01 2/6 16/29 12/14
53 Duc Do Fr Lynbrook 20:53.4 7:05
54 Dylan Dang Fr Milpitas 20:54.7 7:05
55 Keaton Wong Fr Los Gatos 20:55.9 7:06
56 Wilson Lu Fr Cupertino 21:01.1 7:07
57 Mikey Mcgrath Fr Los Altos 21:04.5 7:09
58 Max Benedetti Fr Mt View 21:05.6 7:09
59 Afnaan Waqas Fr Milpitas 21:06 7:09
60 Jack Pereira Fr Mt View 21:11.2 7:11
61 Chris Zhang Fr Lynbrook 21:14 7:12
62 Yuma Geffon Fr Los Gatos 21:15.1 7:12
63 Ari Rajaram Fr Monta Vista 21:15.7 7:12 3/6 20/29 12/14
64 Mark Van Hook Fr Cupertino 21:17.7 7:13
65 Minh Tran Fr Gunn 21:22.8 7:15
66 Dylan Qui Fr Los Gatos 21:24.7 7:15
67 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 21:25.1 7:16
68 Matthew Kitani Fr Mt View 21:26.4 7:16
69 Joshua Ko Fr Cupertino 21:30.7 7:18
70 Kaden Calder Fr Mt View 21:33.5 7:18
71 Brevin Reed Fr Homestead 21:35.7 7:19
72 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 21:38.7 7:20
73 Max Ready Fr Monta Vista 21:41.6 7:21 4/6 22/29 10/14
74 David Garcia Fr Lynbrook 21:47.6 7:23
75 Justin Hoang Fr Milpitas 21:50.4 7:24
76 Russell Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:52.7 7:25
77 Dylan Gee Fr Milpitas 21:54.1 7:25
78 Anish Asthi Fr Lynbrook 21:57.9 7:27
79 Dario Quintero Fr Santa Clara 22:34.1 7:39
80 Will Park Fr Los Altos 22:39 7:41
81 Roberto Valenciano Fr Los Gatos 22:40.3 7:41
82 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 22:41 7:41
83 Jacob Leathem Fr Los Gatos 22:42.7 7:42
84 Kian Teymouri Fr Saratoga 22:46.5 7:43
85 Ethan Lam Fr Monta Vista 22:48.4 7:44 5/6 25/29 10/14
86 Ian Chen Fr Gunn 22:59.3 7:48
87 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 23:09 7:51
88 Taj Gunawardena Fr Gunn 23:11.7 7:52
89 Max Handkammer Fr Los Gatos 23:17.6 7:54
90 Sean Basu Fr Monta Vista 23:36.4 8:00 6/6 28/29 8/10
91 Avin Rai Fr Fremont 23:41.3 8:02
92 Shaan Sridhar Fr Saratoga 23:51.1 8:05
93 Agamjot Singh Fr Milpitas 23:57.3 8:07
94 Joshiro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 24:15.1 8:13
95 Brian Sawaya Fr Santa Clara 24:15.7 8:13
96 Liam Brennan Fr Santa Clara 24:28.6 8:18
97 Antone Jung Fr Lynbrook 24:30.9 8:19
98 Jason Shan Fr Lynbrook 24:39.9 8:22
99 Lukas Jelks Fr Gunn 24:42.4 8:23
100 Jordan Galvez Fr Wilcox 25:04.9 8:30
101 Shakthivel Guruswami Fr Wilcox 25:11.5 8:32
102 Austin Wu Fr Santa Clara 26:03.4 8:50
103 Zixiang Zheng Fr Wilcox 26:48.5 9:05
104 Connor Denson Fr Fremont 28:17.8 9:36
105 Quoc Bui Fr Santa Clara 28:19.7 9:36
106 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 29:46.6 10:06
107 Toby Hirsch Fr Fremont 30:35 10:22
108 Tenrai Gamboa Fr Fremont 30:57 10:29
109 Arnav Dayal Fr Santa Clara 32:05.6 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
90:47
18:09
6:09
28 Alex Gao
Fr
17:14
5:50
2
Eoin O'connel
Fr
18:19
6:12
5
Graydon Abel
Fr
18:20
6:13
6
Niccolo Defendi-
Fr
18:24
6:14
7
Kyle Park
Fr
18:31
6:17
8
Alexande Miller
Fr
18:48
6:22
11
Owen Bittinge
Fr
18:54
6:24
12
2 Los Altos
1-3-2-3-2
Gap: 3:06
95:59
19:12
6:30
108 Boden Sirey
Fr
17:04
5:47
1
Joseph Falkenbu
Fr
19:09
6:29
15
Rodrigo Sepulved
Fr
19:31
6:37
22
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
20:06
6:49
34
Marvin Shang
Fr
20:09
6:50
36
Mikey Mcgrath
Fr
21:05
7:09
55
Brandon Louie
Fr
21:25
7:16
64
3 Los Gatos
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 2:21
97:38
19:32
6:37
121 Noah Hale
Fr
18:35
6:18
9
William Jenkins
Fr
19:00
6:26
14
Jack Fan
Fr
19:14
6:31
17
Conner Bartlett
Fr
19:53
6:44
28
Keaton Wong
Fr
20:56
7:06
53
Yuma Geffon
Fr
21:15
7:12
59
Dylan Qui
Fr
21:25
7:15
63
4 Mt View
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
97:46
19:33
6:38
122 Matthew Smith
Fr
18:58
6:26
13
Barbod Vaezeafs
Fr
19:18
6:32
19
Marcos Nunez
Fr
19:18
6:33
20
Toby Huynh
Fr
20:03
6:48
33
Evan Markelz
Fr
20:09
6:50
37
Devan Melwani
Fr
20:27
6:56
44
Max Benedett
Fr
21:06
7:09
56
5 Lynbrook
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 3:02
100:13
20:03
6:48
173 Ethan Feng
Fr
18:12
6:10
3
Andrew Peng
Fr
19:46
6:42
26
Austin Tsai
Fr
20:08
6:50
35
Duc Do
Fr
20:53
7:05
51
Chris Zhang
Fr
21:14
7:12
58
David Garcia
Fr
21:48
7:23
69
Russell Chen
Fr
21:53
7:25
71
6 Milpitas
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:57
100:38
20:08
6:49
178 Diego Rodrigue
Fr
19:09
6:29
16
Akul Vinnakot
Fr
19:27
6:36
21
Alex Althouse
Fr
20:02
6:47
32
Dylan Dang
Fr
20:55
7:05
52
Afnaan Waqas
Fr
21:06
7:09
57
Justin Hoang
Fr
21:50
7:24
70
Dylan Gee
Fr
21:54
7:25
72
7 Gunn
8-9-10-8-7
Gap: 1:22
101:10
20:14
6:52
199 Nicholas Ross
Fr
19:16
6:32
18
Matthew Mao
Fr
20:16
6:52
39
Charlie Deggelle
Fr
20:29
6:57
46
Nicolas Chou
Fr
20:32
6:58
47
Chris Brown
Fr
20:38
7:00
49
Minh Tran
Fr
21:23
7:15
62
Ian Chen
Fr
22:59
7:48
76
8 Santa Clara
4-2-5-7-8
Gap: 6:01
103:56
20:47
7:03
208 Sebastia Mcmahon
Fr
18:15
6:11
4
Noel Cevallos
Fr
18:36
6:18
10
Aayush Sugali
Fr
20:16
6:52
40
Dario Quintero
Fr
22:34
7:39
73
Brian Sawaya
Fr
24:16
8:13
81
Liam Brennan
Fr
24:29
8:18
82
Austin Wu
Fr
26:03
8:50
85
9 Homestead
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:46
102:50
20:34
6:58
227 Spencer Ye
Fr
19:50
6:43
27
Siyi Ji
Fr
20:23
6:54
41
Kaleb Kim
Fr
20:28
6:56
45
Thomas Ruggles
Fr
20:34
6:58
48
Brevin Reed
Fr
21:36
7:19
66








10 Saratoga
9-8-8-10-10
Gap: 4:19
106:08
21:14
7:12
243 Wasil Khan
Fr
19:32
6:37
23
Anand Agrawal
Fr
19:35
6:38
24
Sohum Bhan
Fr
20:24
6:55
43
Kian Teymouri
Fr
22:47
7:43
74
Shaan Sridhar
Fr
23:51
8:05
79








11 Fremont
12-10-9-11-11
Gap: 8:25
112:05
22:25
7:36
263 Matthew Tsai
Fr
19:53
6:45
29
Kathir Balakris
Fr
19:59
6:46
31
Terry Yu
Fr
20:13
6:51
38
Avin Rai
Fr
23:41
8:02
78
Connor Denson
Fr
28:18
9:36
87
Franklin Du
Fr
29:47
10:06
88
Toby Hirsch
Fr
30:35
10:22
89
12 Monta Vista
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:06
106:12
21:14
7:12
278 Alexande Nguyen
Fr
19:43
6:41
25
Thomas Philip
Fr
20:43
7:01
50
Ari Rajaram
Fr
21:16
7:12
60
Max Ready
Fr
21:42
7:21
68
Ethan Lam
Fr
22:48
7:44
75
Sean Basu
Fr
23:36
8:00
77




13 Cupertino
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:16
105:51
21:10
7:11
289 Aryamaan Choudhur
Fr
20:23
6:54
42
Wilson Lu
Fr
21:01
7:07
54
Mark Van Hook
Fr
21:18
7:13
61
Joshua Ko
Fr
21:31
7:18
65
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
21:39
7:20
67








14 Wilcox
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:51
121:17
24:15
8:13
363 Robert Cooper
Fr
19:57
6:46
30
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
24:15
8:13
80
Jordan Galvez
Fr
25:05
8:30
83
Shakthiv Guruswam
Fr
25:12
8:32
84
Zixiang Zheng
Fr
26:49
9:05
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.