Monta Vista Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/8/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit Jr JV 27:30.7 9:20 2.95 118/188 9/13 19/23 5/8 26:46 27:23 25:01
Agnes Wang Fr V 21:39.4 7:20 2.95 57/103 9/10 11/23 1/5
Anoushka Lakshmi So JV 24:14.5 8:13 2.95 48/188 5/13 15/23 5/11 22:29 22:27 22:27
Avani Kalari Fr V 20:38.6 7:00 2.95 28/103 4/10 4/23 3/14
Claire Yang So JV 29:26.5 9:59 2.95 150/188 12/13 22/23 6/8 27:36 28:30 27:36
Elisabeth Hsu So V 21:16.1 7:13 2.95 45/103 6/10 6/23 3/11 20:59 20:35 20:35
Emily Hu Jr JV 26:21.3 8:56 2.95 86/188 6/13 16/23 5/10 25:35 26:32
(0:11,0.7)
25:35 Well done! (LR)
Insiah Kizilbash Fr JV 32:35.5 11:03 2.95 170/188 13/13 23/23 7/7
Jannah Sheriff So V 20:00.6 6:47 2.95 19/103 3/10 3/23 3/14 19:16 19:16 19:16
Meena Kolli Fr JV 27:59.6 9:29 2.95 128/188 10/13 20/23 5/8
Nerea Northrop Fr JV 21:37.9 7:20 2.95 8/188 1/13 9/23 4/14
Nikhita Saldi Fr JV 21:39.1 7:20 2.95 9/188 2/13 10/23 2/13
Rachel Jiang Jr V 21:31.2 7:18 2.95 54/103 8/10 8/23 3/7 20:57 21:11 20:57
Serena Yip Jr JV 27:25.8 9:18 2.95 114/188 8/13 18/23 5/9 29:14
(1:48,6.2)
27:38
(0:12,0.7)
27:06 Well done! (LY, LR)
Srika Kodur So JV 29:02.2 9:51 2.95 145/188 11/13 21/23 6/8
Sydney Stevens Fr V 20:57.4 7:06 2.95 34/103 5/10 5/23 3/14
Sylvana Northrop Jr V 18:49.4 6:23 2.95 5/103 1/10 1/23 5/14 19:15
(0:26,2.2)
19:13
(0:23,2.0)
19:13
(0:23,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Triya Roy Sr V 19:18.5 6:33 2.95 8/103 2/10 2/23 2/14 19:28
(0:10,0.8)
19:14 19:14 Well done! (LY)
Upasana Dilip Jr V 21:47.6 7:23 2.95 61/103 10/10 12/23 1/2 22:39
(0:51,3.8)
22:39
(0:51,3.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vani Putheti Fr JV 27:16.7 9:15 2.95 110/188 7/13 17/23 5/10
Vibha Iyengar Jr JV 21:52.9 7:25 2.95 10/188 3/13 13/23 2/11 22:14
(0:21,1.6)
22:26
(0:33,2.4)
22:14
(0:21,1.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vivian Cheng Jr JV 22:30.8 7:38 2.95 20/188 4/13 14/23 3/11 22:45
(0:14,1.0)
22:07 22:07 Well done! (LY)
Vivian Lau So V 21:25.9 7:16 2.95 49/103 7/10 7/23 3/8 21:45
(0:20,1.5)
20:58 20:58 Well done! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 99:45
2:08
2.95 6:46 6:23 7:06 94 6:37 97:13 97:43 93:16 Sylvana Northrop (5), Triya Roy (8), Jannah Sheriff (19), Avani Kalari (28), Sydney Stevens (34)
V 2nd 5 1/2 107:40
0:32
2.95 7:18 7:13 7:23 18 7:18 104:21 111:37
(3:57,3.5)
104:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Elisabeth Hsu (1), Vivian Lau (2), Rachel Jiang (3), Agnes Wang (5), Upasana Dilip (7)
JV 1st 5 3/11 111:55
2:37
2.95 7:35 7:20 8:13 82 7:08 109:07 106:40 103:03 Nerea Northrop (8), Nikhita Saldi (9), Vibha Iyengar (10), Vivian Cheng (19), Anoushka Lakshmi (36)
JV 2nd 5 5/8 136:34
1:38
2.95 9:16 8:56 9:29 171 7:44 122:12 116:33 114:23 Emily Hu (29), Vani Putheti (31), Serena Yip (35), Aditi Dixit (36), Meena Kolli (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Soobrian Fr Los Altos 18:23.1 6:14
2 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 18:35.5 6:18
3 Maansey Rishi Sr Gunn 18:36.4 6:18
4 Ella Ball Sr Paly 18:49.1 6:23
5 Sylvana Northrop Jr Monta Vista 18:49.4 6:23 1/10 1/23 5/14 19:15
(0:26)
19:13
(0:23)
19:13
(0:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Mannat Gill Sr Milpitas 19:01.2 6:27
7 Hillary Studdert Fr Paly 19:11.2 6:30
8 Triya Roy Sr Monta Vista 19:18.5 6:33 2/10 2/23 2/14 19:28
(0:10)
19:14 19:14 Well done! (LY)
9 Gabrielle Tran Jr Lynbrook 19:21.5 6:34
10 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 19:23.3 6:34
11 Mircea Kippes Fr Wilcox 19:27.3 6:36
12 Viveca Pannell Jr Los Gatos 19:36.3 6:39
13 Riley Capuano So Los Altos 19:40.2 6:40
14 Hailey Hwang Jr Paly 19:41.7 6:41
15 Eliana Montgomery So Mt View 19:47.4 6:43
16 Katherine Cheng Jr Paly 19:52.1 6:44
17 Gretchen Berndt Jr Paly 19:54.4 6:45
18 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 19:57.3 6:46
19 Jannah Sheriff So Monta Vista 20:00.6 6:47 3/10 3/23 3/14 19:16 19:16 19:16
20 Neha Rishi Fr Gunn 20:07.4 6:49
21 Evelyn Gaskin So Gunn 20:11.5 6:51
22 Samantha Wu Sr Fremont 20:18.9 6:53
23 Carly Heltzel So Mt View 20:21.5 6:54
24 Emma Torzec Sr Wilcox 20:22.1 6:54
25 Amy White So Gunn 20:25.9 6:56
26 Sarah Kostka So Los Altos 20:29.1 6:57
27 Sophie Alexis Sr Gunn 20:36.7 6:59
28 Avani Kalari Fr Monta Vista 20:38.6 7:00 4/10 4/23 3/14
29 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 20:39.6 7:00
30 Kai Douglas Sr Paly 20:41.1 7:01
31 Sofia Gentry Fr Wilcox 20:42.1 7:01
32 Veloria Pannell So Los Gatos 20:49.9 7:04
33 Jessie Jha Jr Mt View 20:54 7:05
34 Sydney Stevens Fr Monta Vista 20:57.4 7:06 5/10 5/23 3/14
35 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 21:01.2 7:08
36 Nora Su Fr Mt View 21:01.7 7:08
37 Raquel Susko Fr Los Altos 21:01.8 7:08
38 Jessie Zhou Jr Saratoga 21:02.8 7:08
39 Sophie Tau Fr Los Gatos 21:10.6 7:11
40 Lily Aronovitz So Los Altos 21:11.2 7:11
41 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 21:11.7 7:11
42 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 21:12.1 7:11
43 Anna Roth Jr Paly 21:12.6 7:11
44 Katherine Stone Fr Mt View 21:14.2 7:12
45 Elisabeth Hsu So Monta Vista 21:16.1 7:13 6/10 6/23 3/11 20:59 20:35 20:35
46 Michelle Dang Jr Milpitas 21:20 7:14
47 Emilie Difede Jr Paly 21:21.6 7:14
48 Natalie Mark Fr Mt View 21:24.9 7:16
49 Vivian Lau So Monta Vista 21:25.9 7:16 7/10 7/23 3/8 21:45
(0:20)
20:58 20:58 Well done! (LY)
50 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 21:26.9 7:16
51 Peri Plantenberg So Homestead 21:27.1 7:16
52 Emily Yau Jr Fremont 21:29.2 7:17
53 Amoli Vanavadiya So Saratoga 21:29.7 7:17
54 Rachel Jiang Jr Monta Vista 21:31.2 7:18 8/10 8/23 3/7 20:57 21:11 20:57
55 Suzanne Guo Jr Los Altos 21:32.1 7:18
56 Anna Gersh So Gunn 21:37.5 7:20
57 Agnes Wang Fr Monta Vista 21:39.4 7:20 9/10 11/23 1/5
58 Elsa Blom Fr Saratoga 21:41.6 7:21
59 Kristine Ngo So Milpitas 21:43.8 7:22
60 Fiona Bodkin Fr Los Altos 21:47.5 7:23
61 Upasana Dilip Jr Monta Vista 21:47.6 7:23 10/10 12/23 1/2 22:39
(0:51)
22:39
(0:51)
Well done! (LR, PR)
62 Shannon Gould Sr Mt View 21:48.9 7:24
63 Cameron Cox So Los Altos 21:50.4 7:24
64 Emily Kellogg Fr Los Gatos 21:56.7 7:26
65 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 22:03.8 7:29
66 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 22:10.2 7:31
67 Pragya Natarajan Fr Cupertino 22:19.6 7:34
68 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 22:22.3 7:35
69 Sophia Simcox Sr Los Gatos 22:23.1 7:35
70 Elizabeth Stoiber Fr Saratoga 22:24.3 7:36
71 Kate Gough Jr Fremont 22:32.7 7:39
72 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 22:36.9 7:40
73 Leslie Machado Jr Mt View 22:42.9 7:42
74 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 22:45.3 7:43
75 Mayu Alten Sr Los Altos 22:47.2 7:43
76 Fiona Herron So Los Gatos 22:50.6 7:45
77 Defne Clarke So Homestead 22:51.6 7:45
78 Anna Perronne Jr Homestead 22:51.7 7:45
79 Rakhi Chadalavada So Fremont 22:58 7:47
80 Katherine Nasif Sr Los Altos 23:04.2 7:49
81 Naomi Nishikawa Fr Fremont 23:04.9 7:49
82 Eva Lim So Wilcox 23:12.6 7:52
83 Hirva Shah So Milpitas 23:13.4 7:52
84 Shrida Bhat Fr Fremont 23:25.6 7:56
85 Izy Hilbert Jr Gunn 23:28.5 7:57
86 Safa Farooqui Jr Gunn 23:28.6 7:57
87 Moyu Shimada Jr Gunn 23:28.6 7:57
88 Alexandra Rumford Fr Wilcox 23:38.4 8:01
89 Elizabeth Kinsella Jr Los Gatos 23:42.5 8:02
90 Riko Miyanaga So Wilcox 23:48.3 8:04
91 Brianna Flores So Milpitas 24:17.1 8:14
92 Chiyo Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 24:21.9 8:16
93 Isha Goswami Fr Saratoga 24:24.4 8:16
94 Viviann Luong Jr Santa Clara 24:33.5 8:19
95 Karen Chen So Saratoga 24:36.8 8:21
96 Tina Hu So Saratoga 24:42.3 8:22
97 Cheryl Wu So Saratoga 24:49.5 8:25
98 Nitya Marimuthu Jr Saratoga 24:56.8 8:27
99 Juliette Furcatte Jr Santa Clara 25:18.1 8:35
100 Tatiana Serrano Sr Santa Clara 25:31.7 8:39
101 Mikaela Cardoso Sr Santa Clara 25:55.1 8:47
102 Sindhu Saggeri So Santa Clara 26:06.1 8:51
103 Amna Asad So Homestead 26:27.2 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
97:29
19:30
6:37
58 Ella Ball
Sr
18:49
6:23
4
Hillary Studdert
Fr
19:11
6:30
7
Hailey Hwang
Jr
19:42
6:41
14
Katherine Cheng
Jr
19:52
6:44
16
Gretchen Berndt
Jr
19:54
6:45
17
Kai Douglas
Sr
20:41
7:01
30
Anna Roth
Jr
21:13
7:11
43
2 Monta Vista
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
99:45
19:57
6:46
94 Sylvana Northrop
Jr
18:49
6:23
5
Triya Roy
Sr
19:19
6:33
8
Jannah Sheriff
So
20:01
6:47
19
Avani Kalari
Fr
20:39
7:00
28
Sydney Stevens
Fr
20:57
7:06
34
Elisabeth Hsu
So
21:16
7:13
45
Vivian Lau
So
21:26
7:16
48
3 Gunn
3-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:00
99:58
20:00
6:47
96 Maansey Rishi
Sr
18:36
6:18
3
Neha Rishi
Fr
20:07
6:49
20
Evelyn Gaskin
So
20:12
6:51
21
Amy White
So
20:26
6:56
25
Sophie Alexis
Sr
20:37
6:59
27
Anna Gersh
So
21:38
7:20
53
Izy Hilbert
Jr
23:29
7:57
75
4 Lynbrook
7-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:40
100:23
20:05
6:48
101 Gabrielle Tran
Jr
19:22
6:34
9
Sunny Li
Jr
19:23
6:34
10
Alisha Naidu
Sr
19:57
6:46
18
Sophia Das
Fr
20:40
7:00
29
Srushti Patil
So
21:01
7:08
35
Diana Kohr
So
21:12
7:11
41
Erin Gao
Sr
21:12
7:11
42
5 Los Altos
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:48
100:45
20:09
6:50
117 Lauren Soobrian
Fr
18:23
6:14
1
Riley Capuano
So
19:40
6:40
13
Sarah Kostka
So
20:29
6:57
26
Raquel Susko
Fr
21:02
7:08
37
Lily Aronovitz
So
21:11
7:11
40
Suzanne Guo
Jr
21:32
7:18
52
Fiona Bodkin
Fr
21:48
7:23
56
6 Mt View
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
103:19
20:40
7:00
151 Eliana Montgomery
So
19:47
6:43
15
Carly Heltzel
So
20:22
6:54
23
Jessie Jha
Jr
20:54
7:05
33
Nora Su
Fr
21:02
7:08
36
Katherine Stone
Fr
21:14
7:12
44
Natalie Mark
Fr
21:25
7:16
47
Shannon Gould
Sr
21:49
7:24
57
7 Los Gatos
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:47
105:57
21:11
7:11
204 Viveca Pannell
Jr
19:36
6:39
12
Veloria Pannell
So
20:50
7:04
32
Sophie Tau
Fr
21:11
7:11
39
Emily Kellogg
Fr
21:57
7:26
58
Sophia Simcox
Sr
22:23
7:35
63
Fiona Herron
So
22:51
7:45
67
Elizabeth Kinsella
Jr
23:43
8:02
77
8 Wilcox
8-6-6-7-8
Gap: 4:11
107:23
21:29
7:17
214 Mircea Kippes
Fr
19:27
6:36
11
Emma Torzec
Sr
20:22
6:54
24
Sofia Gentry
Fr
20:42
7:01
31
Eva Lim
So
23:13
7:52
72
Alexandra Rumford
Fr
23:38
8:01
76
Riko Miyanaga
So
23:48
8:04
78




9 Cupertino
2-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:47
107:31
21:30
7:17
244 Oriana Jalal
Sr
18:36
6:18
2
Rianna Campbell
Sr
22:04
7:29
59
Faith Olumofin
So
22:10
7:31
60
Pragya Natarajan
Fr
22:20
7:34
61
Pooja Sundaram
Jr
22:22
7:35
62
Chiyo Mcmullin
Sr
24:22
8:16
80




10 Milpitas
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:16
109:36
21:55
7:26
259 Mannat Gill
Sr
19:01
6:27
6
Michelle Dang
Jr
21:20
7:14
46
Kristine Ngo
So
21:44
7:22
55
Hirva Shah
So
23:13
7:52
73
Brianna Flores
So
24:17
8:14
79








11 Fremont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
110:24
22:05
7:29
278 Samantha Wu
Sr
20:19
6:53
22
Emily Yau
Jr
21:29
7:17
50
Kate Gough
Jr
22:33
7:39
65
Rakhi Chadalavada
So
22:58
7:47
70
Naomi Nishikawa
Fr
23:05
7:49
71
Shrida Bhat
Fr
23:26
7:56
74




12 Saratoga
12-12-12-11-12
Gap: 3:22
111:03
22:13
7:32
288 Jessie Zhou
Jr
21:03
7:08
38
Amoli Vanavadiya
So
21:30
7:17
51
Elsa Blom
Fr
21:42
7:21
54
Elizabeth Stoiber
Fr
22:24
7:36
64
Isha Goswami
Fr
24:24
8:16
81
Karen Chen
So
24:37
8:21
83
Tina Hu
So
24:42
8:22
84
13 Homestead
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:00
116:23
23:17
7:53
341 Peri Plantenberg
So
21:27
7:16
49
Nodoka Shibasaki
Fr
22:45
7:43
66
Defne Clarke
So
22:52
7:45
68
Anna Perronne
Jr
22:52
7:45
69
Amna Asad
So
26:27
8:58
89








14 Santa Clara
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:33
127:25
25:29
8:38
428 Viviann Luong
Jr
24:34
8:19
82
Juliette Furcatte
Jr
25:18
8:35
85
Tatiana Serrano
Sr
25:32
8:39
86
Mikaela Cardoso
Sr
25:55
8:47
87
Sindhu Saggeri
So
26:06
8:51
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
107:40
21:32
7:18
18 Elisabeth Hsu
So
21:16
7:13
1
Vivian Lau
So
21:26
7:16
2
Rachel Jiang
Jr
21:31
7:18
3
Agnes Wang
Fr
21:39
7:20
5
Upasana Dilip
Jr
21:48
7:23
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
111:01
22:12
7:32
37 Suzanne Guo
Jr
21:32
7:18
4
Fiona Bodkin
Fr
21:48
7:23
6
Cameron Cox
So
21:50
7:24
8
Mayu Alten
Sr
22:47
7:43
9
Katherine Nasif
Sr
23:04
7:49
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Fetter Fr Paly 19:52.3 6:44
2 Finley Craig Fr Paly 21:04.7 7:09
3 Shelli Lewis So Los Altos 21:06.3 7:09
4 Dominique Lashley So Paly 21:07.3 7:10
5 Sharlene Chen So Lynbrook 21:26.4 7:16
6 Maia Johnsson So Paly 21:27.9 7:17
7 Brooke Threlkeld Fr Paly 21:35.5 7:19
8 Nerea Northrop Fr Monta Vista 21:37.9 7:20 1/13 9/23 4/14
9 Nikhita Saldi Fr Monta Vista 21:39.1 7:20 2/13 10/23 2/13
10 Vibha Iyengar Jr Monta Vista 21:52.9 7:25 3/13 13/23 2/11 22:14
(0:21)
22:26
(0:33)
22:14
(0:21)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Carolyn Smith So Mt View 21:58.5 7:27
12 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 22:05.6 7:29
13 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 22:10.8 7:31
14 Paige Yun Fr Gunn 22:15.5 7:33
15 Janani Asokumar So Lynbrook 22:21.2 7:35
16 Rachelle Lee Fr Paly 22:21.6 7:35
17 Bethany Chan Fr Lynbrook 22:27.3 7:37
18 Carrie Lohse Fr Paly 22:28 7:37
19 Grace Muma So Paly 22:30.3 7:38
20 Vivian Cheng Jr Monta Vista 22:30.8 7:38 4/13 14/23 3/11 22:45
(0:14)
22:07 22:07 Well done! (LY)
21 Chelsea Wan Jr Lynbrook 22:31.4 7:38
22 Sadhvi Narayanan Fr Lynbrook 22:37.7 7:40
23 Mukta Phatak Jr Lynbrook 22:46.5 7:43
24 Alexandra Wong Fr Gunn 22:47.1 7:43
25 Jessica Wang So Gunn 22:50.3 7:45
26 Emily Tran So Los Altos 23:02.1 7:49
27 Sadie Ibbotson-brown So Paly 23:05.6 7:50
28 Claire Wang So Lynbrook 23:22.9 7:56
29 Celeste Dufosse Fr Los Altos 23:23.2 7:56
30 Aarushi Mehrotra So Lynbrook 23:27.2 7:57
31 Rachel Rudyak So Los Altos 23:28.7 7:58
32 Isa Morabia So Paly 23:33.5 7:59
33 Amanda Le Jr Los Altos 23:35.3 8:00
34 Lani Do Sr Lynbrook 23:37 8:00
35 Yuting Wang Fr Mt View 23:37.6 8:01
36 Isabelle Chan So Lynbrook 23:38.7 8:01
37 Victoria Ly Fr Milpitas 23:41.5 8:02
38 Ananya Madabhushi So Gunn 23:42.2 8:02
39 Youqi Huang So Lynbrook 23:49.2 8:04
40 Alisha Xiong Jr Los Altos 23:50.9 8:05
41 Anjali Akkaraju Fr Paly 23:55.4 8:07
42 Tess Bowen Fr Paly 23:59.8 8:08
43 Lucy Wang Fr Gunn 24:00.1 8:08
44 Anya Mondragon So Paly 24:03.4 8:09
45 Thuytien Nguyen So Mt View 24:09.5 8:11
46 Yao Yao Xiao Jr Los Altos 24:10.4 8:12
47 Zz-unknown Gunn 24:11.1 8:12
48 Anoushka Lakshmi So Monta Vista 24:14.5 8:13 5/13 15/23 5/11 22:29 22:27 22:27
49 Lillian Yu Fr Lynbrook 24:16.4 8:14
50 Grace Corrigan Fr Paly 24:19.3 8:15
51 Leheng Qi So Gunn 24:21.1 8:15
52 Naina Srivastava Fr Mt View 24:29.2 8:18
53 Frankie Werner Fr Los Altos 24:35.1 8:20
54 Lizbeth Lara Jr Los Altos 24:37 8:21
55 Allison Liu So Los Gatos 24:40.6 8:22
56 Helena Lee Jr Saratoga 24:43.6 8:23
57 Sreoshi Sarkar Sr Los Altos 24:45.8 8:24
58 Hannah Hershfeldt Sr Los Altos 24:45.8 8:24
59 Michelle Zhu Sr Los Altos 24:53.2 8:26
60 Mackenzie Green Fr Gunn 24:53.4 8:26
61 Klaire Li Sr Los Altos 24:53.5 8:26
62 Livia Zhu Jr Lynbrook 25:11.4 8:32
63 Ria Rajput So Gunn 25:11.9 8:33
64 Darian Lee Sr Homestead 25:12.2 8:33
65 Iliana Arriola Fr Los Altos 25:12.9 8:33
66 Natalie Ho So Los Gatos 25:17.5 8:34
67 Jenna Houdek So Los Altos 25:17.5 8:34
68 Amishi Chandra Fr Lynbrook 25:17.6 8:34
69 Jiatong Li Jr Lynbrook 25:19.6 8:35
70 Brigitta Zhang So Cupertino 25:19.6 8:35
71 Katherine Hegblom Fr Homestead 25:21.2 8:36
72 Julia Prescott Los Altos 25:21.2 8:36
73 Daisy Miyoshi So Saratoga 25:27.4 8:38
74 Tricia Jain Sr Saratoga 25:28.1 8:38
75 Ella Chang Jr Los Altos 25:30.5 8:39
76 Tiffany Wang So Saratoga 25:35 8:40
77 Ashley Medina Fr Gunn 25:48.6 8:45
78 Jasmine Fan Fr Gunn 25:49 8:45
79 Mckenzie Fry So Mt View 25:50.8 8:46
80 Laura Pickering So Los Gatos 25:57.6 8:48
81 Shayla Gossain Jr Los Altos 26:05.6 8:51
82 Rajasi Laddha Fr Cupertino 26:10.7 8:52
83 Nehal Shahi So Lynbrook 26:12.4 8:53
84 Amanda Low Sr Fremont 26:12.6 8:53
85 Samantha Lesner Fr Gunn 26:13 8:53
86 Emily Hu Jr Monta Vista 26:21.3 8:56 6/13 16/23 5/10 25:35 26:32
(0:11)
25:35 Well done! (LR)
87 Annie Hua Jr Fremont 26:21.6 8:56
88 Janet He Fr Lynbrook 26:25.3 8:57
89 Selena Yac Rojas Fr Fremont 26:26.6 8:58
90 Sogol Farkhondeh Fr Milpitas 26:28.6 8:59
91 Cynthia Jia Jr Los Altos 26:30.7 8:59
92 Sophia Zhao Jr Los Gatos 26:34.5 9:01
93 Hailey Anderson So Los Gatos 26:37.7 9:02
94 Ella Koehler So Gunn 26:38.8 9:02
95 Anais Eichner Sr Fremont 26:38.8 9:02
96 Priya Thoren So Milpitas 26:40.2 9:02
97 Fae Crane Fr Gunn 26:40.7 9:03
98 Elise Kwan Jr Wilcox 26:44.3 9:04
99 Esther Luan So Saratoga 26:47.6 9:05
100 Catherine Liang So Gunn 26:49.3 9:06
101 Katherine Lu So Gunn 26:50.1 9:06
102 Leah Kozakevich So Gunn 26:52.8 9:07
103 Rachel Xia So Gunn 26:53.7 9:07
104 Ashlee Hoyt Fr Santa Clara 26:57.8 9:08
105 Willow Steele Fr Paly 27:04.2 9:11
106 Saloni Panth So Milpitas 27:05.7 9:11
107 Keerthana Kamalakannan So Milpitas 27:07.8 9:12
108 Karamanolis Pelagia So Los Gatos 27:13.2 9:14
109 Melissa Chen Sr Homestead 27:14.4 9:14
110 Vani Putheti Fr Monta Vista 27:16.7 9:15 7/13 17/23 5/10
111 Maxine Edmonds Sr Los Gatos 27:24.1 9:17
112 Kristen Hung Jr Saratoga 27:24.8 9:18
113 Olivia Velasco So Mt View 27:25.4 9:18
114 Serena Yip Jr Monta Vista 27:25.8 9:18 8/13 18/23 5/9 29:14
(1:48)
27:38
(0:12)
27:06 Well done! (LY, LR)
115 Teresa Arisawa So Lynbrook 27:26.8 9:18
116 Medha Kotra So Fremont 27:27.7 9:19
117 Jimin Hwang Fr Lynbrook 27:30.3 9:19
118 Aditi Dixit Jr Monta Vista 27:30.7 9:20 9/13 19/23 5/8 26:46 27:23 25:01
119 Mia Tarkington So Homestead 27:31.6 9:20
120 Maya Debolle So Gunn 27:32.2 9:20
121 Lucia Lin So Saratoga 27:32.4 9:20
122 Emma Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 27:35 9:21
123 Tiffany Lieu Fr Milpitas 27:41.7 9:23
124 Crystal Huang Jr Los Gatos 27:45.5 9:25
125 Katherine Brezoczky So Los Gatos 27:50.4 9:26
126 Priyah Koren Sr Los Altos 27:56.3 9:28
127 Maya Oralevich Fr Gunn 27:57.4 9:29
128 Meena Kolli Fr Monta Vista 27:59.6 9:29 10/13 20/23 5/8
129 Samantha Hickok So Los Gatos 28:00.9 9:30
130 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 28:00.9 9:30
131 Vivian Chen Fr Lynbrook 28:01.4 9:30
132 Mrunmayee Jere So Milpitas 28:01.5 9:30
133 Malia Peterson Fr Los Gatos 28:06 9:32
134 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 28:07 9:32
135 Zoey Brenner Fr Los Altos 28:11.9 9:34
136 Carolyn Wang Fr Saratoga 28:19.2 9:36
137 Olivia Ledesma Jr Mt View 28:19.3 9:36
138 Adrianna Zisa So Los Gatos 28:19.6 9:36
139 Isabella Lee So Saratoga 28:20.5 9:36
140 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 28:23.6 9:37
141 Kendra Krueger Jr Wilcox 28:23.9 9:38
142 Tasha Lera Fr Gunn 28:38.4 9:43
143 Ashley Fong So Gunn 28:57.4 9:49
144 Jiatian Yuan So Lynbrook 29:02 9:51
145 Srika Kodur So Monta Vista 29:02.2 9:51 11/13 21/23 6/8
146 Lauren Tan Jr Saratoga 29:07.1 9:52
147 Isabella Heilman So Gunn 29:08.8 9:53
148 Katherine Killion So Gunn 29:10.3 9:53
149 Carly Liao Fr Gunn 29:16.7 9:55
150 Claire Yang So Monta Vista 29:26.5 9:59 12/13 22/23 6/8 27:36 28:30 27:36
151 Jasmine Lesner Jr Gunn 29:29.5 10:00
152 Beatrice Clarke So Los Altos 29:46.6 10:06
153 Anika Malayappan Jr Los Altos 29:47.5 10:06
154 Ava Eckburg So Mt View 30:03.9 10:11
155 Alaina Srivastav So Saratoga 30:04.4 10:12
156 Nessa Kmetec Jr Gunn 30:06.6 10:12
157 Meskerem Baikie Fr Mt View 30:21.5 10:17
158 Suanna Zhong So Lynbrook 30:27.3 10:19
159 Natasha Sutkin So Los Gatos 30:36.8 10:23
160 Katherine Liu Jr Mt View 30:51.8 10:28
161 Nicole Wagenbrenner So Mt View 30:54.2 10:29
162 Katherine Chen So Saratoga 30:55.2 10:29
163 Sofia Little So Gunn 31:14.4 10:35
164 Arshia Aidun So Los Gatos 31:52.4 10:48
165 Camilla Williamson Jr Los Gatos 32:17.2 10:57
166 Mica Horton So Los Altos 32:17.7 10:57
167 Vivian Wu So Saratoga 32:23.8 10:59
168 Nehaa Ram Jr Milpitas 32:26.8 11:00
169 Serena Li So Saratoga 32:30.7 11:01
170 Insiah Kizilbash Fr Monta Vista 32:35.5 11:03 13/13 23/23 7/7
171 Julia Dellenbach So Gunn 33:00.6 11:11
172 Iman Hussain So Gunn 33:01.3 11:12
173 Natalie Nguyen Jr Los Gatos 33:09.3 11:14
174 Yuling Wu Jr Los Gatos 33:09.3 11:14
175 Jenny Chan Fr Saratoga 33:34.8 11:23
176 Selena Yao So Lynbrook 33:36.5 11:24
177 Megan Murakami Fr Gunn 33:45.4 11:27
178 Nithya Krishna Fr Saratoga 33:54.9 11:30
179 Madhu Ayyer So Saratoga 34:48.6 11:48
180 Jasmine Watson Sr Los Gatos 35:51.4 12:09
181 Mia Mastropolo Jr Los Gatos 35:51.5 12:09
182 Aleksandra Dubrovina Jr Los Gatos 36:35.3 12:24
183 Ally Vastano Sr Mt View 37:35.5 12:45
184 Mira Bugata So Saratoga 38:56.4 13:12
185 Kaaya Minocha So Saratoga 38:56.4 13:12
186 Shivali Kattiumadam So Saratoga 43:40.2 14:48
187 Apurva Chakravarthy So Saratoga 43:42.6 14:49
188 Sanjana Somayajula So Saratoga 43:43.9 14:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
105:08
21:02
7:08
20 Elizabeth Fetter
Fr
19:52
6:44
1
Finley Craig
Fr
21:05
7:09
2
Dominique Lashley
So
21:07
7:10
4
Maia Johnsson
So
21:28
7:17
6
Brooke Threlkeld
Fr
21:36
7:19
7
Rachelle Lee
Fr
22:22
7:35
16
Carrie Lohse
Fr
22:28
7:37
18
2 Lynbrook
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
110:31
22:06
7:30
62 Sharlene Chen
So
21:26
7:16
5
Patricia Chang
Fr
22:06
7:29
12
Leah Homstad
So
22:11
7:31
13
Janani Asokumar
So
22:21
7:35
15
Bethany Chan
Fr
22:27
7:37
17
Chelsea Wan
Jr
22:31
7:38
20
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
22:38
7:40
21
3 Monta Vista
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:37
111:55
22:23
7:35
82 Nerea Northrop
Fr
21:38
7:20
8
Nikhita Saldi
Fr
21:39
7:20
9
Vibha Iyengar
Jr
21:53
7:25
10
Vivian Cheng
Jr
22:31
7:38
19
Anoushka Lakshmi
So
24:15
8:13
36
Emily Hu
Jr
26:21
8:56
50
Vani Putheti
Fr
27:17
9:15
63
4 Los Altos
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
114:36
22:55
7:46
105 Shelli Lewis
So
21:06
7:09
3
Emily Tran
So
23:02
7:49
24
Celeste Dufosse
Fr
23:23
7:56
25
Rachel Rudyak
So
23:29
7:58
26
Amanda Le
Jr
23:35
8:00
27
Alisha Xiong
Jr
23:51
8:05
31
Yao Yao Xiao
Jr
24:10
8:12
34
5 Gunn
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
115:35
23:07
7:50
121 Paige Yun
Fr
22:16
7:33
14
Alexandra Wong
Fr
22:47
7:43
22
Jessica Wang
So
22:50
7:45
23
Ananya Madabhushi
So
23:42
8:02
30
Lucy Wang
Fr
24:00
8:08
32
Zz-unknown
-
24:11
8:12
35
Leheng Qi
So
24:21
8:15
37
6 Mt View
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:52
120:06
24:01
8:09
157 Carolyn Smith
So
21:59
7:27
11
Yuting Wang
Fr
23:38
8:01
28
Thuytien Nguyen
So
24:10
8:11
33
Naina Srivastava
Fr
24:29
8:18
38
Mckenzie Fry
So
25:51
8:46
47
Olivia Velasco
So
27:25
9:18
66
Olivia Ledesma
Jr
28:19
9:36
74
7 Saratoga
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
128:02
25:36
8:41
233 Helena Lee
Jr
24:44
8:23
40
Daisy Miyoshi
So
25:27
8:38
44
Tricia Jain
Sr
25:28
8:38
45
Tiffany Wang
So
25:35
8:40
46
Esther Luan
So
26:48
9:05
58
Kristen Hung
Jr
27:25
9:18
65
Lucia Lin
So
27:32
9:20
69
8 Los Gatos
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:57
129:08
25:50
8:45
238 Allison Liu
So
24:41
8:22
39
Natalie Ho
So
25:18
8:34
42
Laura Pickering
So
25:58
8:48
48
Sophia Zhao
Jr
26:35
9:01
54
Hailey Anderson
So
26:38
9:02
55
Karamanolis Pelagia
So
27:13
9:14
61
Maxine Edmonds
Sr
27:24
9:17
64
9 Milpitas
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:26
131:04
26:13
8:53
258 Victoria Ly
Fr
23:42
8:02
29
Sogol Farkhondeh
Fr
26:29
8:59
53
Priya Thoren
So
26:40
9:02
57
Saloni Panth
So
27:06
9:11
59
Keerthana Kamalakannan
So
27:08
9:12
60
Tiffany Lieu
Fr
27:42
9:23
70
Mrunmayee Jere
So
28:02
9:30
72
10 Fremont
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:15
133:07
26:37
9:02
275 Amanda Low
Sr
26:13
8:53
49
Annie Hua
Jr
26:22
8:56
51
Selena Yac Rojas
Fr
26:27
8:58
52
Anais Eichner
Sr
26:39
9:02
56
Medha Kotra
So
27:28
9:19
67








11 Homestead
10-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:49
133:20
26:40
9:02
285 Darian Lee
Sr
25:12
8:33
41
Katherine Hegblom
Fr
25:21
8:36
43
Melissa Chen
Sr
27:14
9:14
62
Mia Tarkington
So
27:32
9:20
68
Ellora Laskar
Sr
28:01
9:30
71
Jessica Zhu
Fr
28:07
9:32
73
Fiona Chen
Jr
28:24
9:37
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
113:59
22:48
7:44
23 Rachelle Lee
Fr
22:22
7:35
1
Carrie Lohse
Fr
22:28
7:37
2
Grace Muma
So
22:30
7:38
3
Sadie Ibbotson-brown
So
23:06
7:50
7
Isa Morabia
So
23:34
7:59
10
Anjali Akkaraju
Fr
23:55
8:07
14
Tess Bowen
Fr
24:00
8:08
15
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
114:46
22:57
7:47
32 Chelsea Wan
Jr
22:31
7:38
4
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
22:38
7:40
5
Mukta Phatak
Jr
22:47
7:43
6
Claire Wang
So
23:23
7:56
8
Aarushi Mehrotra
So
23:27
7:57
9
Lani Do
Sr
23:37
8:00
11
Isabelle Chan
So
23:39
8:01
12
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
121:59
24:24
8:16
89 Alisha Xiong
Jr
23:51
8:05
13
Yao Yao Xiao
Jr
24:10
8:12
16
Frankie Werner
Fr
24:35
8:20
19
Lizbeth Lara
Jr
24:37
8:21
20
Sreoshi Sarkar
Sr
24:46
8:24
21
Hannah Hershfeldt
Sr
24:46
8:24
22
Michelle Zhu
Sr
24:53
8:26
23
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
124:26
24:53
8:26
110 Zz-unknown
-
24:11
8:12
17
Leheng Qi
So
24:21
8:15
18
Mackenzie Green
Fr
24:53
8:26
24
Ria Rajput
So
25:12
8:33
25
Ashley Medina
Fr
25:49
8:45
26
Jasmine Fan
Fr
25:49
8:45
27
Samantha Lesner
Fr
26:13
8:53
28
5 Monta Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
136:34
27:19
9:16
171 Emily Hu
Jr
26:21
8:56
29
Vani Putheti
Fr
27:17
9:15
31
Serena Yip
Jr
27:26
9:18
35
Aditi Dixit
Jr
27:31
9:20
36
Meena Kolli
Fr
28:00
9:29
40
Srika Kodur
So
29:02
9:51
47
Claire Yang
So
29:27
9:59
49
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
138:14
27:39
9:22
180 Karamanolis Pelagia
So
27:13
9:14
30
Maxine Edmonds
Sr
27:24
9:17
32
Crystal Huang
Jr
27:46
9:25
38
Katherine Brezoczky
So
27:50
9:26
39
Samantha Hickok
So
28:01
9:30
41
Malia Peterson
Fr
28:06
9:32
42
Adrianna Zisa
So
28:20
9:36
45
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
140:44
28:09
9:32
207 Kristen Hung
Jr
27:25
9:18
33
Lucia Lin
So
27:32
9:20
37
Carolyn Wang
Fr
28:19
9:36
43
Isabella Lee
So
28:21
9:36
46
Lauren Tan
Jr
29:07
9:52
48
Alaina Srivastav
So
30:04
10:12
51
Katherine Chen
So
30:55
10:29
55
8 Mt View
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:26
147:02
29:24
9:58
233 Olivia Velasco
So
27:25
9:18
34
Olivia Ledesma
Jr
28:19
9:36
44
Ava Eckburg
So
30:04
10:11
50
Meskerem Baikie
Fr
30:22
10:17
52
Katherine Liu
Jr
30:52
10:28
53
Nicole Wagenbrenner
So
30:54
10:29
54
Ally Vastano
Sr
37:36
12:45
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.