Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/31/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dixit Jr JV 16:46 7:59 2.1 65/96 12/16 23/27 3/3 16:52
(0:06,0.6)
16:52
(0:06,0.6)
15:00 Well done! (LY, LR)
Agnes Wang Fr V 13:26 6:24 2.1 27/68 10/11 10/27 1/2
Ananya Rajagopal Sr JV 13:27.4 6:24 2.1 1/96 1/16 11/27 1/7 13:42
(0:15,1.8)
13:42
(0:15,1.8)
13:42
(0:15,1.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Anoushka Lakshmi So JV 14:27.2 6:53 2.1 13/96 6/16 17/27 1/5 14:03 14:03 14:03
Avani Kalari Fr V 13:07.1 6:15 2.1 15/68 4/11 4/27 2/9
Claire Yang So JV 17:31.9 8:21 2.1 81/96 16/16 27/27 3/3 17:27 17:27 17:27
Elisabeth Hsu So V 13:18.4 6:20 2.1 18/68 6/11 6/27 1/7 13:26
(0:08,1.0)
13:26
(0:08,1.0)
13:26
(0:08,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Emily Hu Jr JV 15:47.5 7:31 2.1 35/96 9/16 20/27 2/3 15:57
(0:10,1.0)
15:57
(0:10,1.0)
15:57
(0:10,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Insiah Kizilbash Fr JV 16:03.7 7:39 2.1 38/96 10/16 21/27 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Jannah Sheriff So V 12:50.1 6:07 2.1 10/68 3/11 3/27 2/9 12:26 12:26 12:26
Meena Kolli Fr JV 17:19.5 8:15 2.1 76/96 15/16 26/27 3/3
Nandini Saldi Sr JV 16:52.7 8:02 2.1 70/96 13/16 24/27 3/3 17:57
(1:04,5.9)
17:57
(1:04,5.9)
16:53 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
Nerea Northrop Fr V 13:26 6:24 2.1 26/68 9/11 9/27 1/3
Nikhita Saldi Fr V 13:24.4 6:23 2.1 22/68 8/11 8/27 1/3
Rachel Jiang Jr V 13:36.8 6:29 2.1 33/68 11/11 13/27 1/1 13:48
(0:11,1.3)
13:48
(0:11,1.3)
13:41
(0:04,0.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Ria Kolli Sr JV 14:25.1 6:52 2.1 12/96 5/16 16/27 2/5 15:26
(1:01,6.6)
15:26
(1:01,6.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Serena Yip Jr JV 16:53.7 8:03 2.1 71/96 14/16 25/27 3/3 16:52 16:52 16:52
Srika Kodur So JV 16:04.2 7:39 2.1 39/96 11/16 22/27 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Sydney Stevens Fr V 13:12.6 6:17 2.1 16/68 5/11 5/27 1/9
Sylvana Northrop Jr V 12:03.1 5:44 2.1 1/68 1/11 1/27 1/9 12:27
(0:24,3.2)
12:27
(0:24,3.2)
12:27
(0:24,3.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Triya Roy Sr V 12:15.9 5:50 2.1 4/68 2/11 2/27 1/9 12:27
(0:11,1.4)
12:27
(0:11,1.4)
12:27
(0:11,1.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Upasana Dilip Jr JV 13:31.4 6:26 2.1 2/96 2/16 12/27 1/7 14:10
(0:38,4.5)
14:10
(0:38,4.5)
14:10
(0:38,4.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vani Putheti Fr JV 15:17.2 7:17 2.1 23/96 8/16 19/27 2/3
Vibha Iyengar Jr JV 13:37.4 6:29 2.1 4/96 3/16 14/27 1/6 14:01
(0:23,2.8)
14:01
(0:23,2.8)
14:01
(0:23,2.8)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Vidya Bharadwaj Fr JV 14:55.3 7:06 2.1 18/96 7/16 18/27 2/5
Vivian Cheng Jr JV 13:51.3 6:36 2.1 8/96 4/16 15/27 1/5 14:06
(0:15,1.7)
14:06
(0:15,1.7)
14:06
(0:15,1.7)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vivian Lau So V 13:19 6:20 2.1 19/68 7/11 7/27 1/7 13:24
(0:05,0.6)
13:24
(0:05,0.6)
13:24
(0:05,0.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 63:29
1:10
2.1 6:03 5:44 6:17 46 6:03 62:16 62:16 62:03 Sylvana Northrop (1), Triya Roy (4), Jannah Sheriff (10), Avani Kalari (15), Sydney Stevens (16)
V 2nd 5 1/2 66:54
0:08
2.1 6:22 6:20 6:24 19 6:22 66:21 66:21 66:21 Elisabeth Hsu (1), Vivian Lau (2), Nikhita Saldi (3), Nerea Northrop (6), Agnes Wang (7)
JV 1st 5 1/5 68:53
0:58
2.1 6:34 6:24 6:52 27 6:34 70:02
(1:09,1.6)
70:02
(1:09,1.6)
68:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ananya Rajagopal (1), Upasana Dilip (2), Vibha Iyengar (4), Vivian Cheng (8), Ria Kolli (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 76:31
1:37
2.1 7:17 6:53 7:39 40 7:03 79:36
(3:05,3.9)
79:36
(3:05,3.9)
73:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anoushka Lakshmi (1), Vidya Bharadwaj (6), Vani Putheti (9), Emily Hu (11), Insiah Kizilbash (13)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 83:56
1:15
2.1 8:00 7:39 8:15 73 7:18 85:43
(1:47,2.1)
85:43
(1:47,2.1)
78:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Srika Kodur (8), Aditi Dixit (13), Nandini Saldi (16), Serena Yip (17), Meena Kolli (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sylvana Northrop Jr Monta Vista 12:03.1 5:44 1/11 1/27 1/9 12:27
(0:24)
12:27
(0:24)
12:27
(0:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 12:08.4 5:47
3 Mannat Gill Sr Milpitas 12:10.4 5:48
4 Triya Roy Sr Monta Vista 12:15.9 5:50 2/11 2/27 1/9 12:27
(0:11)
12:27
(0:11)
12:27
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mircea Kippes Fr Wilcox 12:25.3 5:55
6 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 12:25.3 5:55
7 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 12:32.1 5:58
8 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 12:40.1 6:02
9 Gabrielle Tran Jr Lynbrook 12:46.3 6:05
10 Jannah Sheriff So Monta Vista 12:50.1 6:07 3/11 3/27 2/9 12:26 12:26 12:26
11 Sofia Gentry Fr Wilcox 12:56.7 6:10
12 Emma Torzec Sr Wilcox 12:57.1 6:10
13 Darian Lee Sr Homestead 13:02.7 6:13
14 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 13:04 6:13
15 Avani Kalari Fr Monta Vista 13:07.1 6:15 4/11 4/27 2/9
16 Sydney Stevens Fr Monta Vista 13:12.6 6:17 5/11 5/27 1/9
17 Jessie Zhou Jr Saratoga 13:17.7 6:20
18 Elisabeth Hsu So Monta Vista 13:18.4 6:20 6/11 6/27 1/7 13:26
(0:08)
13:26
(0:08)
13:26
(0:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Vivian Lau So Monta Vista 13:19 6:20 7/11 7/27 1/7 13:24
(0:05)
13:24
(0:05)
13:24
(0:05)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Elsa Blom Fr Saratoga 13:20.9 6:21
21 Bethany Chan Fr Lynbrook 13:21.1 6:21
22 Nikhita Saldi Fr Monta Vista 13:24.4 6:23 8/11 8/27 1/3
23 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 13:24.5 6:23
24 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 13:24.8 6:23
25 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 13:25.1 6:23
26 Nerea Northrop Fr Monta Vista 13:26 6:24 9/11 9/27 1/3
27 Agnes Wang Fr Monta Vista 13:26 6:24 10/11 10/27 1/2
28 Sharlene Chen So Lynbrook 13:27.5 6:25
29 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 13:31.8 6:27
30 Peri Plantenberg So Homestead 13:32.9 6:27
31 Michelle Dang Jr Milpitas 13:33.8 6:28
32 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 13:35.4 6:28
33 Rachel Jiang Jr Monta Vista 13:36.8 6:29 11/11 13/27 1/1 13:48
(0:11)
13:48
(0:11)
13:41
(0:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Kristine Ngo So Milpitas 13:41.3 6:31
35 Emily Yau Jr Fremont 13:48.8 6:35
36 Sanjana Reddy Sr Saratoga 14:01.3 6:41
37 Naomi Nishikawa Fr Fremont 14:02.6 6:41
38 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 14:03.6 6:42
39 Gianna Yslava So Wilcox 14:07.9 6:44
40 Shrida Bhat Fr Fremont 14:14 6:47
41 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 14:14.5 6:47
42 Kate Gough Jr Fremont 14:18.9 6:49
43 Hirva Shah So Milpitas 14:22 6:50
44 Rakhi Chadalavada So Fremont 14:23.3 6:51
45 Pragya Natarajan Fr Cupertino 14:24.1 6:51
46 Ivy Chang Jr Homestead 14:24.9 6:52
47 Alexandra Rumford Fr Wilcox 14:26.3 6:53
48 Alaina Srivastav So Saratoga 14:27.3 6:53
49 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 14:28.3 6:53
50 Tiffany Wang So Saratoga 14:30.4 6:54
51 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 14:33.1 6:56
52 Brianna Flores So Milpitas 14:39.3 6:59
53 Eva Lim So Wilcox 14:45.8 7:02
54 Riko Miyanaga So Wilcox 14:51.5 7:05
55 Julia Hoffman Sr Saratoga 15:05.5 7:11
56 Helena Lee Jr Saratoga 15:09.1 7:13
57 Seung Yeon Jackie Park So Santa Clara 15:10 7:13
58 Mikaela Cardoso Sr Santa Clara 15:19.8 7:18
59 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 15:24.7 7:20
60 Rajasi Laddha Fr Cupertino 15:26.1 7:21
61 Viviann Luong Jr Santa Clara 15:29.7 7:23
62 Tatiana Serrano Sr Santa Clara 15:32.9 7:24
63 Karen Chen So Saratoga 15:36.3 7:26
64 Charlotte Shewchuk Jr Saratoga 15:55 7:35
65 Chiyo Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 15:57.6 7:36
66 Juliette Furcatte Jr Santa Clara 16:59.1 8:05
67 Olive Howden Jr Santa Clara 17:13.2 8:12
68 Sindhu Saggeri So Santa Clara 17:38 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
63:29
12:42
6:03
46 Sylvana Northrop
Jr
12:03
5:44
1
Triya Roy
Sr
12:16
5:50
4
Jannah Sheriff
So
12:50
6:07
10
Avani Kalari
Fr
13:07
6:15
15
Sydney Stevens
Fr
13:13
6:17
16
Elisabeth Hsu
So
13:18
6:20
18
Vivian Lau
So
13:19
6:20
19
2 Lynbrook
5-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:56
63:45
12:45
6:04
51 Sunny Li
Jr
12:25
5:55
6
Srushti Patil
So
12:32
5:58
7
Alisha Naidu
Sr
12:40
6:02
8
Gabrielle Tran
Jr
12:46
6:05
9
Bethany Chan
Fr
13:21
6:21
21
Diana Kohr
So
13:25
6:23
22
Sophia Das
Fr
13:25
6:23
24
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
66:53
13:23
6:22
100 Mircea Kippes
Fr
12:25
5:55
5
Sofia Gentry
Fr
12:57
6:10
11
Emma Torzec
Sr
12:57
6:10
12
Gianna Yslava
So
14:08
6:44
32
Alexandra Rumford
Fr
14:26
6:53
40
Eva Lim
So
14:46
7:02
46
Riko Miyanaga
So
14:52
7:05
47
4 Homestead
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
67:29
13:30
6:26
115 Darian Lee
Sr
13:03
6:13
13
Ellora Laskar
Sr
13:04
6:13
14
Nodoka Shibasaki
Fr
13:25
6:23
23
Peri Plantenberg
So
13:33
6:27
26
Ivy Chang
Jr
14:25
6:52
39
Jessica Zhu
Fr
14:28
6:53
42
Fiona Chen
Jr
15:25
7:20
52
5 Milpitas
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
68:27
13:41
6:31
139 Mannat Gill
Sr
12:10
5:48
3
Michelle Dang
Jr
13:34
6:28
27
Kristine Ngo
So
13:41
6:31
28
Hirva Shah
So
14:22
6:50
36
Brianna Flores
So
14:39
6:59
45








6 Cupertino
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
68:52
13:46
6:34
143 Oriana Jalal
Sr
12:08
5:47
2
Faith Olumofin
So
13:32
6:27
25
Pooja Sundaram
Jr
14:15
6:47
34
Pragya Natarajan
Fr
14:24
6:51
38
Rianna Campbell
Sr
14:33
6:56
44
Rajasi Laddha
Fr
15:26
7:21
53
Chiyo Mcmullin
Sr
15:58
7:36
56
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
69:38
13:56
6:38
151 Jessie Zhou
Jr
13:18
6:20
17
Elsa Blom
Fr
13:21
6:21
20
Sanjana Reddy
Sr
14:01
6:41
30
Alaina Srivastav
So
14:27
6:53
41
Tiffany Wang
So
14:30
6:54
43
Julia Hoffman
Sr
15:06
7:11
48
Helena Lee
Jr
15:09
7:13
49
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
70:48
14:10
6:45
165 Emily Yau
Jr
13:49
6:35
29
Naomi Nishikawa
Fr
14:03
6:41
31
Shrida Bhat
Fr
14:14
6:47
33
Kate Gough
Jr
14:19
6:49
35
Rakhi Chadalavada
So
14:23
6:51
37








9 Santa Clara
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:49
78:32
15:42
7:29
267 Seung Yeon Jackie Park
So
15:10
7:13
50
Mikaela Cardoso
Sr
15:20
7:18
51
Viviann Luong
Jr
15:30
7:23
54
Tatiana Serrano
Sr
15:33
7:24
55
Juliette Furcatte
Jr
16:59
8:05
57
Olive Howden
Jr
17:13
8:12
58
Sindhu Saggeri
So
17:38
8:24
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
66:54
13:23
6:22
19 Elisabeth Hsu
So
13:18
6:20
1
Vivian Lau
So
13:19
6:20
2
Nikhita Saldi
Fr
13:24
6:23
3
Nerea Northrop
Fr
13:26
6:24
6
Agnes Wang
Fr
13:26
6:24
7
Rachel Jiang
Jr
13:37
6:29
10




2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
67:56
13:35
6:28
37 Diana Kohr
So
13:25
6:23
4
Sophia Das
Fr
13:25
6:23
5
Sharlene Chen
So
13:28
6:25
8
Erin Gao
Sr
13:35
6:28
9
Caroline Tjoe
Sr
14:04
6:42
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ananya Rajagopal Sr Monta Vista 13:27.4 6:24 1/16 11/27 1/7 13:42
(0:15)
13:42
(0:15)
13:42
(0:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Upasana Dilip Jr Monta Vista 13:31.4 6:26 2/16 12/27 1/7 14:10
(0:38)
14:10
(0:38)
14:10
(0:38)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Elizabeth Stoiber Fr Saratoga 13:36.7 6:29
4 Vibha Iyengar Jr Monta Vista 13:37.4 6:29 3/16 14/27 1/6 14:01
(0:23)
14:01
(0:23)
14:01
(0:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 13:43.9 6:32
6 Sadhvi Narayanan Fr Lynbrook 13:45.2 6:33
7 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 13:49.5 6:35
8 Vivian Cheng Jr Monta Vista 13:51.3 6:36 4/16 15/27 1/5 14:06
(0:15)
14:06
(0:15)
14:06
(0:15)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Amoli Vanavadiya So Saratoga 13:53.9 6:37
10 Janani Asokumar So Lynbrook 14:13.1 6:46
11 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 14:13.5 6:46
12 Ria Kolli Sr Monta Vista 14:25.1 6:52 5/16 16/27 2/5 15:26
(1:01)
15:26
(1:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
13 Anoushka Lakshmi So Monta Vista 14:27.2 6:53 6/16 17/27 1/5 14:03 14:03 14:03
14 Youqi Huang So Lynbrook 14:32.2 6:55
15 Chelsea Wan Jr Lynbrook 14:49.1 7:03
16 Mukta Phatak Jr Lynbrook 14:52.4 7:05
17 Claire Wang So Lynbrook 14:53.9 7:06
18 Vidya Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 14:55.3 7:06 7/16 18/27 2/5
19 Aarushi Mehrotra So Lynbrook 14:57.4 7:07
20 Lani Do Sr Lynbrook 14:59 7:08
21 Victoria Ly Fr Milpitas 15:07.2 7:12
22 Isha Goswami Fr Saratoga 15:08.6 7:13
23 Vani Putheti Fr Monta Vista 15:17.2 7:17 8/16 19/27 2/3
24 Isabelle Chan So Lynbrook 15:17.9 7:17
25 Amishi Chandra Fr Lynbrook 15:22.7 7:19
26 Amanda Low Sr Fremont 15:24.9 7:20
27 Lillian Yu Fr Lynbrook 15:30.9 7:23
28 Vishista Jain So Lynbrook 15:32.9 7:24
29 Cheryl Wu So Saratoga 15:32.9 7:24
30 Daisy Miyoshi So Saratoga 15:33.4 7:24
31 Ashlee Hoyt Fr Santa Clara 15:34.8 7:25
32 Jiatong Li Jr Lynbrook 15:38.8 7:27
33 Livia Zhu Jr Lynbrook 15:40 7:28
34 Selena Yac Rojas Fr Fremont 15:41.5 7:28
35 Emily Hu Jr Monta Vista 15:47.5 7:31 9/16 20/27 2/3 15:57
(0:10)
15:57
(0:10)
15:57
(0:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Medha Kotra So Fremont 15:56 7:35
37 Tricia Jain Sr Saratoga 15:59.2 7:37
38 Insiah Kizilbash Fr Monta Vista 16:03.7 7:39 10/16 21/27 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
39 Srika Kodur So Monta Vista 16:04.2 7:39 11/16 22/27 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
40 Nehal Shahi So Lynbrook 16:05.3 7:40
41 Saloni Panth So Milpitas 16:07.9 7:41
42 Sogol Farkhondeh Fr Milpitas 16:07.9 7:41
43 Lauren Tan Jr Saratoga 16:08.1 7:41
44 Carolyn Wang Fr Saratoga 16:11.3 7:43
45 Nicole Lu So Saratoga 16:11.4 7:43
46 Priya Thoren So Milpitas 16:12.9 7:43
47 Divya Sarkar Jr Saratoga 16:20.9 7:47
48 Xinran Xu So Saratoga 16:22.4 7:48
49 Keerthana Kamalakannan So Milpitas 16:23 7:48
50 Elise Kwan Jr Wilcox 16:23.1 7:48
51 Paula Nguyen So Saratoga 16:24.7 7:49
52 Zoe Chevalier Sr Fremont 16:26.4 7:50
53 Annie Hua Jr Fremont 16:28.8 7:51
54 Esther Luan So Saratoga 16:29.5 7:51
55 Teresa Arisawa So Lynbrook 16:30.9 7:52
56 Anais Eichner Sr Fremont 16:31.2 7:52
57 Janet He Fr Lynbrook 16:34.7 7:54
58 Selin Musa Jr Wilcox 16:36.2 7:54
59 Maithill Kulkami Fr Saratoga 16:39.1 7:56
60 Surabhi Pandey Fr Santa Clara 16:40.3 7:56
61 Jiatian Yuan So Lynbrook 16:41.3 7:57
62 Vivian Chen Fr Lynbrook 16:41.8 7:57
63 Selena Yao So Lynbrook 16:41.9 7:57
64 Jimin Hwang Fr Lynbrook 16:42.3 7:57
65 Aditi Dixit Jr Monta Vista 16:46 7:59 12/16 23/27 3/3 16:52
(0:06)
16:52
(0:06)
15:00 Well done! (LY, LR)
66 Anais Chevalier Sr Fremont 16:47.8 8:00
67 Lucia Lin So Saratoga 16:48.1 8:00
68 Isabella Lee So Saratoga 16:48.6 8:00
69 Julia Kononova Sr Wilcox 16:51.9 8:02
70 Nandini Saldi Sr Monta Vista 16:52.7 8:02 13/16 24/27 3/3 17:57
(1:04)
17:57
(1:04)
16:53 Well done! (LY, LR, SBP)
71 Serena Yip Jr Monta Vista 16:53.7 8:03 14/16 25/27 3/3 16:52 16:52 16:52
72 Nehaa Ram Jr Milpitas 16:54.6 8:03
73 Kristen Hung Jr Saratoga 16:57.5 8:05
74 Emma Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 17:10 8:10
75 Nithya Krishna Fr Saratoga 17:14.7 8:13
76 Meena Kolli Fr Monta Vista 17:19.5 8:15 15/16 26/27 3/3
77 Vivian Wu So Saratoga 17:22.3 8:16
78 Mrunmayee Jere So Milpitas 17:23.7 8:17
79 Arika Raha So Saratoga 17:24.3 8:17
80 Katherine Chen So Saratoga 17:25.1 8:18
81 Claire Yang So Monta Vista 17:31.9 8:21 16/16 27/27 3/3 17:27 17:27 17:27
82 Shreya Udupa Fr Lynbrook 18:22.3 8:45
83 Janice Chong Fr Lynbrook 18:22.5 8:45
84 Madhu Ayyer So Saratoga 18:28 8:48
85 Serena Li So Saratoga 18:39.8 8:53
86 Suanna Zhong So Lynbrook 19:01.4 9:04
87 Jenny Chan Fr Saratoga 20:29.9 9:46
88 Audrey Kline So Saratoga 20:37.8 9:49
89 Shivali Kattiumadam So Saratoga 20:40.2 9:51
90 Eunri Go Jr Saratoga 22:13.1 10:35
91 Kaaya Minocha So Saratoga 22:29.6 10:43
92 Elyse Hume Jr Saratoga 22:33.9 10:45
93 Mitra Mokhlesi Sr Saratoga 22:40.9 10:48
94 Apurva Chakravarthy So Saratoga 24:03.8 11:28
95 Sanjana Somayajula So Saratoga 24:05 11:28
96 Kaasha Minocha So Saratoga 27:47.1 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
68:53
13:47
6:34
27 Ananya Rajagopal
Sr
13:27
6:24
1
Upasana Dilip
Jr
13:31
6:26
2
Vibha Iyengar
Jr
13:37
6:29
4
Vivian Cheng
Jr
13:51
6:36
8
Ria Kolli
Sr
14:25
6:52
12
Anoushka Lakshmi
So
14:27
6:53
13
Vidya Bharadwaj
Fr
14:55
7:06
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
69:45
13:57
6:39
39 Patricia Chang
Fr
13:44
6:32
5
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
13:45
6:33
6
Selena Zhao
Jr
13:50
6:35
7
Janani Asokumar
So
14:13
6:46
10
Leah Homstad
So
14:14
6:46
11
Youqi Huang
So
14:32
6:55
14
Chelsea Wan
Jr
14:49
7:03
15
3 Saratoga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
73:46
14:45
7:01
71 Elizabeth Stoiber
Fr
13:37
6:29
3
Amoli Vanavadiya
So
13:54
6:37
9
Isha Goswami
Fr
15:09
7:13
18
Cheryl Wu
So
15:33
7:24
20
Daisy Miyoshi
So
15:33
7:24
21
Tricia Jain
Sr
15:59
7:37
24
Lauren Tan
Jr
16:08
7:41
27
4 Fremont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
79:58
16:00
7:37
125 Amanda Low
Sr
15:25
7:20
19
Selena Yac Rojas
Fr
15:42
7:28
22
Medha Kotra
So
15:56
7:35
23
Zoe Chevalier
Sr
16:26
7:50
30
Annie Hua
Jr
16:29
7:51
31
Anais Eichner
Sr
16:31
7:52
32
Anais Chevalier
Sr
16:48
8:00
33
4 Milpitas
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
79:59
16:00
7:37
125 Victoria Ly
Fr
15:07
7:12
17
Saloni Panth
So
16:08
7:41
25
Sogol Farkhondeh
Fr
16:08
7:41
26
Priya Thoren
So
16:13
7:43
28
Keerthana Kamalakannan
So
16:23
7:48
29
Nehaa Ram
Jr
16:55
8:03
34
Mrunmayee Jere
So
17:24
8:17
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
74:05
14:49
7:03
21 Youqi Huang
So
14:32
6:55
2
Chelsea Wan
Jr
14:49
7:03
3
Mukta Phatak
Jr
14:52
7:05
4
Claire Wang
So
14:54
7:06
5
Aarushi Mehrotra
So
14:57
7:07
7
Lani Do
Sr
14:59
7:08
8
Isabelle Chan
So
15:18
7:17
10
2 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
76:31
15:18
7:17
40 Anoushka Lakshmi
So
14:27
6:53
1
Vidya Bharadwaj
Fr
14:55
7:06
6
Vani Putheti
Fr
15:17
7:17
9
Emily Hu
Jr
15:48
7:31
11
Insiah Kizilbash
Fr
16:04
7:39
13
Srika Kodur
So
16:04
7:39
14
Aditi Dixit
Jr
16:46
7:59
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
80:51
16:10
7:42
78 Tricia Jain
Sr
15:59
7:37
12
Lauren Tan
Jr
16:08
7:41
15
Carolyn Wang
Fr
16:11
7:43
16
Nicole Lu
So
16:11
7:43
17
Divya Sarkar
Jr
16:21
7:47
18
Xinran Xu
So
16:22
7:48
19
Paula Nguyen
So
16:25
7:49
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
76:43
15:21
7:18
15 Lani Do
Sr
14:59
7:08
1
Isabelle Chan
So
15:18
7:17
2
Amishi Chandra
Fr
15:23
7:19
3
Lillian Yu
Fr
15:31
7:23
4
Vishista Jain
So
15:33
7:24
5
Jiatong Li
Jr
15:39
7:27
6
Livia Zhu
Jr
15:40
7:28
7
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
82:44
16:33
7:53
56 Xinran Xu
So
16:22
7:48
9
Paula Nguyen
So
16:25
7:49
10
Esther Luan
So
16:30
7:51
11
Maithill Kulkami
Fr
16:39
7:56
12
Lucia Lin
So
16:48
8:00
14
Isabella Lee
So
16:49
8:00
15
Kristen Hung
Jr
16:58
8:05
18
3 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
83:56
16:47
8:00
73 Srika Kodur
So
16:04
7:39
8
Aditi Dixit
Jr
16:46
7:59
13
Nandini Saldi
Sr
16:53
8:02
16
Serena Yip
Jr
16:54
8:03
17
Meena Kolli
Fr
17:20
8:15
19
Claire Yang
So
17:32
8:21
20




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.