Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/93
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hideki Oshizawa | Jr | JV | 20:31 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 53/105 | 1/4 | 5/14 | 21/25 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Jason Kuo | Fr | Fr | 23:49 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 113/124 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 7/9 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Jeremy Frank | So | Fr | 26:08 | 8:52 | 2.95 | 122/124 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 5/5 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Keith Davis | Jr | JV | 24:15 | 8:13 | 2.95 | 101/105 | 4/4 | 12/14 | 16/16 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Johnson | Fr | Fr | 23:38 | 8:01 | 2.95 | 110/124 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 9/11 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Chaissan | So | So | 25:14 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 125/126 | 1/1 | 13/14 | 29/29 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Swanson | Jr | V | 19:50 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 169/198 | 2/2 | 3/14 | 34/35 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Matt Huff | Fr | Fr | 22:21 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 87/124 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 12/16 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Mirek Marcinkowski | Fr | Fr | 20:25 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 49/124 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 11/22 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Randy Seid | Jr | JV | 22:31 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 92/105 | 3/4 | 8/14 | 16/16 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Sain-zee Veira | Sr | V | 18:41 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 124/198 | 1/2 | 1/14 | 34/38 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Sanyen Kastoai | Fr | Fr | 23:29 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 108/124 | 4/7 | 9/14 | 13/15 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Simon Hancock | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 79/105 | 2/4 | 6/14 | 22/22 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Victor Palomar | Fr | Fr | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 19/124 | 1/7 | 2/14 | 12/27 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 7/11 | 108:55 4:36 |
2.95 | 7:23 | 6:27 | 8:01 | 208 | 6:16 | 97:11 | 97:11 | Victor Palomar (12), Mirek Marcinkowski (27), Matt Huff (47), Sanyen Kastoai (60), Kyle Johnson (62) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Sikiric | So | Gunderson | 15:37 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Jeremy Mattern | Sr | Irvington | 15:39 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Ban Valles | Jr | Santa Teresa | 15:58 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Britton Owen | Sr | Palma | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Neal Harder | Sr | Gunn | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Riddle | Jr | Gunn | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Brian Leong | Jr | Mills | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Mike Lireratore | Sr | Santa Cruz | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Brian Murphy | Jr | Leigh | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | David Mcdonough | Jr | Cupertino | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Mike Caine | Sr | Irvington | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Mike Darling | Jr | Mills | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Stephen Bvosshart | Sr | Gunn | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Chen | Jr | Independence | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Colbeck | So | Palo Alto | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Cliff Roberts | Jr | Leland | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Jason Lee | Sr | Leland | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Henderson | Jr | Wood | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Ben Rogers | Jr | Leland | 16:31 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | John Bonifaca | St. Francis | 16:32 | 5:36 | ||||||||
21 | Nalthan Patching | Jr | Vacaville | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Prindiville | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | George Mendoza | Sr | Aptos | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Mark Tompkins | Sr | Gunn | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Djonnie Autry | Sr | Mitty | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Brian Dorgan | Jr | Hill | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Erik Neal | Sr | Homestead | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Justin Schnee | Sr | Mills | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Matt Tompkins | Sr | Gunn | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Matt Mcgraw | Jr | Wood | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Quinn Walker | St. Francis | 16:56 | 5:44 | ||||||||
32 | Nate Ense | So | Irvington | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Josh Hayes | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Joey Shanley | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | John Harnagel | So | Leland | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Mike Beardsley | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Jon Barnato | Sr | Wood | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Miles Meiver | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Smith | So | Mills | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Adam Henderson | So | Vacaville | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Mike Walker | Sr | Homestead | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Alfredo Garcia | Jr | Fresno | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Jodel Caery | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Eric Peltz | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Jeremy Champlin | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Pat Flanagan | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Tommy Heermance | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Steve Ward | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Gregg Braley | Jr | Gunderson | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Crawford | Sr | Hill | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
51 | Randy Kormegay | Sr | Wilcox | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Dustin Robinson | Fr | Fresno | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Dan Burkhead | Jr | Mitty | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Israel Reyes | Jr | Hill | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
55 | Pat Tam | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | David Kessler | So | Santa Cruz | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Bill Nguyen | Sr | Gunderson | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Al Castillo | So | Irvington | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Mike Stewart | Sr | Leland | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Steve Rohan | Sr | Fresno | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Mike Selfison | Sr | Irvington | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Aaron Heagerty | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Oscar Veza | Lick | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
64 | Angelo Mundmagon | Jr | Aptos | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Peter Diep | Jr | Cupertino | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
66 | Brian Lucido | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Tyler Eccles | Sr | Wood | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Elisio Alverez | Jr | Aptos | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Roger Maynor | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Kikuta Yauhisa | So | Homestead | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Ed Craven | Jr | Vacaville | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Powell | Jr | Wilcox | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
73 | Scott Vaughn | Sr | Wood | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Nick Quinn | Jr | Mitty | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Alvin Saint-louis | So | Wood | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Francisco Reyes | Lick | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
77 | Justin Davis | Jr | Homestead | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Chris Fortier | Jr | Leland | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Gregg Garnett | Jr | Leigh | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Dan Hendnicks | Sr | Aptos | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Mike Heggluua | Jr | Wilcox | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
82 | Robert Torres | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Calzia | Jr | Homestead | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Pat Caurant | Jr | Si | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Tom Kennedy | Jr | Gunn | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Huy Ly | Jr | Yerba Buena | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Hideaki Tamai | So | Mills | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
88 | Wei Lai | Sr | Independence | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Richard Higson | Sr | Live Oak | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Doug Smith | Jr | Palo Alto | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
91 | Rudamil Valeros | Jr | Riordan | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
92 | Hong Chew | Jr | Si | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
93 | Jermy Kitchen | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Jordan Lone | St. Francis | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
95 | Josh Small | Jr | Santa Cruz | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Frank Lemes | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Mando Gavtan | Jr | Independence | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Paul Garrison | Jr | Capuchino | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
99 | Chris Datu | Jr | Fresno | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Mike Faria | Jr | Irvington | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
101 | Jon Lee | Jr | Mills | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
102 | Rich Giuli | Sr | Gunderson | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
103 | Justin Hough | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
104 | Eugene Mcginness | Jr | Wood | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Carlos Gomez | Sr | Yerba Buena | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
106 | Brian Cordosa | Lick | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
107 | Dan Burns | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Nick Mastrangelo | Jr | Riordan | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Sam Coon | Jr | Fresno | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Mike Olson | Jr | Homestead | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Nate Barczi | So | Cupertino | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Matt Mcelhenie | Sr | Fresno | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
113 | Jesus Marez | Sr | Fresno | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
114 | Luis Chacon | Sr | Santa Cruz | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
115 | Nick Baldwin | Sr | Vacaville | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Brian Chin | So | Saratoga | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Richard Sun | Jr | Saratoga | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Travis Bagby | Sr | Mitty | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Titus Hammond | Jr | Leigh | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Feldman | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Chris Gonzales | Sr | Hill | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Gene Roberts | Sr | Live Oak | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Matt Clemmen | St. Francis | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
124 | Sain-zee Veira | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:41 | 6:20 | 1/2 | 1/14 | 34/38 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
125 | Tariti Hart | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Jason Farris | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
127 | Enoch Yeung | Jr | Mills | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Pat Ho | Sr | Capuchino | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
129 | Ashkam Alizadeh | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Jesus Jaurez | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Mike Pennington | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Bryan Praditkul | Sr | Riordan | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
133 | Jagit Bainds | So | Wilcox | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
134 | Mike Stoner | Sr | Willow Glen | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
135 | Mark Wilber | St. Francis | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
136 | Eric Hseih | Jr | Cupertino | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
137 | Jason Bandarra | Jr | Palma | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Andy Lazaro | Jr | Wilcox | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
139 | Culce Clauson | So | Menlo Atherton | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
140 | Rob Armitage | Jr | Homestead | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
141 | Eddie Falkirdo | Jr | Mitty | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
142 | Blake Heren | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
143 | Jeremy Doulglass | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
144 | Jim Chen | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
145 | Scott Csan | So | Menlo Atherton | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Garcia | Jr | Saratoga | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
147 | Derek Newland | Jr | Vacaville | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
148 | Lawrence Chan | Jr | Saratoga | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Jonathan Mardukis | Jr | Si | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
150 | Chris Von Ruedon | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
151 | Brian St Denis | Jr | Gunderson | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
152 | Derek Prior | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
153 | Jacinto Estrella | Jr | Riordan | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
155 | Tom Collier | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Jason Osgood | Jr | Si | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Brodie Thomas | Jr | Aptos | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Chris Suzuki | Jr | Tennyson | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
159 | Chris Sheridan | Jr | Si | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Jimmie Marinez | Sr | Palma | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
161 | Khali Carter | Sr | Yerba Buena | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
162 | Robbie Bayan | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Brian Koremegay | Jr | Wilcox | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
164 | Frank Wu | Jr | Saratoga | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
165 | Marc Gonzales | Jr | Leigh | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
166 | Anal Blackburn | Jr | Leigh | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
167 | John Suehiro | So | Cupertino | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
168 | Bill Keavgh | So | Amador Valley | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Mark Swanson | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:50 | 6:43 | 2/2 | 3/14 | 34/35 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
170 | Adam Cheny | Fr | Santa Clara | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
171 | David Ngsuyen | So | Wilcox | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
172 | Brent Izu | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
173 | Tygo Ebenhahn | Jr | Hill | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
174 | Sean Zishwasek | Jr | Gunderson | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
175 | Mike Wissmiten | Fr | Independence | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
176 | Tim James | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
177 | Brian Peltz | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
178 | Luke Ishihara | Jr | Santa Teresa | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
179 | James Saxon | So | Santa Teresa | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Sam Khaury | Jr | Capuchino | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
181 | Jacob Rylander | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
182 | Justin Idiart | Jr | Capuchino | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
183 | Steve Osthen | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
184 | Matt Villalobos | Palma | 21:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
185 | John Kim | Sr | Si | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
186 | Dominic Marquez | Jr | Capuchino | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
187 | Adam Crawford | Jr | Hill | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
188 | Daniel Kratlse | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
189 | Viet Pham | Fr | Independence | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
190 | Wee Tan | Jr | Yerba Buena | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
191 | Daniel Borjon | Lick | 22:18 | 7:34 | ||||||||
192 | Julio Ramos | Sr | Riordan | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
193 | Jessie Swangnete | So | Yerba Buena | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
194 | Herbert Paia | Jr | Si | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
195 | Joe Rossi | Jr | Palma | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
196 | Melvin Fonseca | Sr | Balboa | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
197 | Jens Moeller | Sr | Palo Alto | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
198 | David Emery | So | Yerba Buena | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Collin | So | St. Francis | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Jeing Lee | So | Lowell | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | Jerome Norton | So | Riordan | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Buroker | So | North Monterey | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Dusty Hamlin | So | Vacaville | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Payl Chen | Fr | Lowell | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Jose Menivar | So | North Monterey | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Sidney Ortega | So | Riordan | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Jeff May | So | Fresno | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Oscar Hernandez | Jefferson | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Justin Davilla | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Gordon Allen | So | Bellarmine | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Nick Piziali | So | St. Francis | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Sawler Solorio | Fr | Overfelt | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Alex Rodriguez | So | Tennyson | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Matt Kanalli | So | Irvington | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Justin Salinas | So | North Monterey | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Kelvin Mathews | So | Gunderson | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Ron Tom | Jefferson | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
20 | Alberto Meza | Lick | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
21 | Chris Polk | So | Mt. Pleasant | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Efrain Carrosco | Fr | Overfelt | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Thorton | So | Palma | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Tung Vu | So | Mt. Pleasant | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Romi Bhatia | So | Live Oak | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | Rutilio Beyes | Lick | 18:32 | 6:17 | ||||||||
27 | Brian Beck | So | Mills | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Rich | So | Irvington | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Cappel | So | Serra | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Pew | So | Gunderson | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Mike Sorraille | So | Bellarmine | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Brian Neeshan | So | Irvington | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Mauricio Escarante | Jefferson | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Jones | So | Vacaville | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Greg Hegland | So | Bellarmine | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Snowder | So | Bellarmine | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Dean Serrano | So | Irvington | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Glen Brightwell | So | Mills | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Jorge Gordils | So | Mills | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Tou Her | So | Fresno | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Jay Traeger | So | Palo Alto | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Thanh Chung | So | Overfelt | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Thang Ta | Fr | Lowell | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Jeremiah Ilad | So | Riordan | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | David Tuck | So | Fresno | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Jeremy Friedenthal | So | Homestead | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Long Dean | Fr | Lowell | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Kerry Sullivan | So | Palma | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Darius Seddiqui | Fr | Homestead | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Yu Kawamata | Fr | Mills | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Shawn Camden | So | Serra | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Adam Lee | So | North Monterey | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Pagani | So | Serra | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Allen Mardiess | Lick | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
55 | Dean Wang | Fr | Mills | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Steve Reuter | So | Live Oak | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Brian Flegel | So | Gunn | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Ben Douglas | Gunn | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
59 | James Schmidtlahne | So | Irvington | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Bryan Frost | So | Wood | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Cilventes | So | St. Francis | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Dan Rozzano | So | Irvington | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Eric Leite | So | Aptos | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Chris Copeland | So | Vacaville | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Chris Fiori | So | Bellarmine | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Tony Stubblebine | So | Lowell | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Merrick Huang | So | Lowell | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Nielson | So | Irvington | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Jeff Howell | So | St. Francis | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Marco Chavarria | So | Riordan | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Gabe Harley | So | Palo Alto | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Alejandra Sapienc | So | Mt. Pleasant | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Brian Gierhart | So | Gunn | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Chris Bahrami | So | St. Francis | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Manual Narena | So | Mt. Pleasant | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Matt Wchini | So | Palo Alto | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Toy | So | Capuchino | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Ben Tao | Fr | Homestead | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Stan Hu | So | Gunn | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
82 | Michael Irwin | Fr | Vacaville | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Brian Gidney | So | Vacaville | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Aaiejandro Sanchez | So | North Monterey | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Likeon Chan | So | Mills | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
86 | Calvin Pucs | So | Lowell | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | John Quinn | So | Bellarmine | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Chris Lutter | So | Live Oak | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Jose Buenrostro | Lick | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
90 | Ken Morse | So | Mills | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Colin Gegell | So | Vacaville | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Chris Palma | So | Overfelt | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Jeff Silva | Fr | Overfelt | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | Curt Stimson | So | Serra | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Ernesto Duenas | Jefferson | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
96 | Sergio Ruiz | Lick | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
97 | Jeff Frame | So | Homestead | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Fref Johnson | So | Riordan | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Johnny Montalvo | So | Serra | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Kay Accornero | So | Bellarmine | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
101 | Mike Reyes | Jr | Overfelt | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Madamba | So | Serra | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
103 | Raul Rodriguez | Fr | Gunn | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
104 | Matt Osborne-smith | So | Serra | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | June Choi | So | Capuchino | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
106 | Luis Duran | So | Serra | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
107 | Anthony Mistry | So | Newark Mem | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Moreno | So | Riordan | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Divel Gnerrero | So | Overfelt | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
110 | Alex Anaya | So | Riordan | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Michael Hwang | So | Saratoga | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
112 | John Dowell | So | Sequoia | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Mike Kolofer | So | North Monterey | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
114 | Ben Kosales | So | Irvington | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Mitt Burke | So | Sequoia | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
116 | Anthony Phan | So | Mt. Pleasant | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
117 | Michael Hanley | So | Saratoga | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Hanley | So | Saratoga | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Ho | So | Saratoga | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Sapp | So | Vacaville | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
121 | Lucas Stefanowicz | So | Serra | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
122 | Robert Wilson | So | Sequoia | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
123 | Mike Fain | So | Newark Mem | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
124 | Joe Zamora | So | Serra | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
125 | Mark Chaissan | So | Monta Vista | 25:14 | 8:33 | 1/1 | 13/14 | 29/29 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
126 | Ganrau Trehan | Jr | Capuchino | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Kelly | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Yisavath Cfanpenki | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Prichard | Fr | Wood | 17:50 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Tim Pndence | Sr | Gunn | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Donald Chan | Jr | Lowell | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Matt Romero | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Nate Wulf | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Gary Spangler | So | Wood | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Jason Gray | Jr | Irvington | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Brian Wigley | Jr | Wood | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Sam Morton | So | Wood | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Dave Zink | So | Wood | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Larry Lawrence | Jr | Newark Mem | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Horng On Der | Fr | Irvington | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Medina | Jr | Lowell | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Brian Owen | St. Francis | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
17 | Greg Kowalski | Sr | Wood | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Sean Stewart | Sr | McAteer | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Wei Hsu Chen | Jr | Lowell | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Kaminsky | Jr | Homestead | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Bill Pulido | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Tom Soma | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Perra | Jr | North Monterey | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
24 | Chris Clemens | Jr | Sequoia | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Kahad Stoni | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
26 | Deron Walker | St. Francis | 19:25 | 6:35 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Barrett | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
28 | Arnulo Mukherjea | Jr | Gunn | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Sean Carlson | Sr | Leigh | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Octavio Munoz | Jr | Newark Mem | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Mike Rutkowski | Jr | Homestead | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Brian Oh | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Chris Wellwood | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Kiet Wong | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Paul Degrek | Jr | Aptos | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Damien Strakorr | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
37 | Marco Epigmenio | Jr | Live Oak | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Alvin Chen | Jr | Leland | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Stanley Fufushima | Jr | Aptos | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
40 | Richard Johnson | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Johnyt Leae | Jr | North Monterey | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Geoff Horning | Jr | Homestead | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
43 | Vince Leahy | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Lance Brivan | Jr | Sequoia | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Matthew Shoor | Fr | Saratoga | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Ruben Arvedo | Sr | Irvington | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Fred Jabbour | So | Leland | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Mike Vlicki | St. Francis | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
49 | Ddqvo Trung | So | Silver Creek | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Josh Mcguire | Fr | Gunn | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Jeff Coddington | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Elton Jung | Jr | Lowell | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
53 | Hideki Oshizawa | Jr | Monta Vista | 20:31 | 6:57 | 1/4 | 5/14 | 21/25 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
54 | Jimmy Cheng | Fr | Lowell | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | David Tam | Jr | Lowell | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Mike Hayes | So | Leigh | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Al Greurl | Sr | Irvington | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Martin Cortez | Jr | Newark Mem | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Erik Johnstone | Fr | Saratoga | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Jon Wang | Jr | Saratoga | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Yan Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
62 | Ron Lavarias | So | Riordan | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
63 | Robert Mortenson | Jr | Saratoga | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Nin Loh | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Hernando Baltodano | So | Irvington | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Ed Fong | So | Gunn | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
67 | Vong Nguyen | So | Silver Creek | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | George Tan | So | Lowell | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Calvin Chanemany | Jr | McAteer | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Akbor Rahman | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Julius Odian | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Robert Mortenson | Jr | Leigh | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | David Danielson | Fr | Cupertino | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Sameer Samat | So | Leland | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
75 | Steve Wyatt | So | St. Francis | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | James Brown | Jr | Live Oak | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Luu | Sr | Leigh | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Scott Laidlaw | So | Riordan | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Simon Hancock | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:45 | 7:22 | 2/4 | 6/14 | 22/22 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
80 | Jack Culpepper | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Bryan Stevens | St. Francis | 21:51 | 7:24 | ||||||||
82 | Daniel Reitz | Jr | Menlo Atherton | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
83 | P J Panlasigui | So | Riordan | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
84 | Jeremial Lasii | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Jeff Chu | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Jeff Chen | Jr | Saratoga | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Gordon Shyy | Jr | Leland | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Williams | So | Leland | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
89 | John Kahler | So | Riordan | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Peter Mcentee | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Matpuwa | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
92 | Randy Seid | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:31 | 7:38 | 3/4 | 8/14 | 16/16 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
93 | Joe Do | Jr | Newark Mem | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
94 | Roger Chen | So | Riordan | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
95 | Robert Armendariz | Fr | Leigh | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
96 | Jared Milosl | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
97 | Kirk Adams | So | Leland | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
98 | Nu Nguyen | Jr | Piedmont Hills | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Brian Harry | Sr | Menlo Atherton | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Greg Stone | Sr | Homestead | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
101 | Keith Davis | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:15 | 8:13 | 4/4 | 12/14 | 16/16 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
102 | Albert Hung | Fr | Gunn | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
103 | Ernesto Alvarado | So | Riordan | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
104 | Chris Griffen | Fr | Gunn | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
105 | Danny Sikiric2 | So | Gunderson | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manuel Perez | Jr | Wastonville | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Wulf | Fr | Bellarmine | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Juan Zayagoza | Fr | Pioneer | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Mike Cheung | Fr | St. Francis | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Matt Dodd | Fr | Aptos | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Robert Sandoval | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Drobnick | Fr | Palma | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Waine Ton | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Roibert Henning | Fr | Mitty | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
10 | Tim Hess | Fr | Irvington | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Nick Piellusch | Fr | Leland | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Tanner Beckett | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Victor Sloan | Fr | St. Francis | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Mark Howell | Fr | Palma | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Sullivan | Fr | St. Francis | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Hank Nothhaft | Fr | Mitty | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Shawn Williams | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Justin Clarke | Fr | Bellarmine | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Victor Palomar | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:02 | 6:27 | 1/7 | 2/14 | 12/27 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
20 | Toby Hoffpauir | Fr | Palma | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Brad Stapleton | Fr | Serra | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
22 | Jack Mckenna | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Walters | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Max Goodhart | Fr | Mitty | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | David Bustos | Fr | St. Francis | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Zack Piellusch | Fr | Leland | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Alvin Cadman | Fr | Bellarmine | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | David Chiang | Fr | Mitty | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Robert Easley | Fr | Yerba Buena | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Jerome Madigan | Fr | Serra | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Adam Booth | Fr | Pioneer | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Barry Brown | Fr | Leland | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Travis Clarke | Fr | Silver Creek | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Ed Chue | Fr | Gunn | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Nick Sutton | Fr | Serra | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Paolo Galvez | Fr | St. Francis | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Kintex Ho | Fr | Leland | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Wilcox | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Sedi Wiu | Fr | Wilcox | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Nick Herano | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Chris Beriucci | Fr | Wood | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Joe Mendoza | Fr | Irvington | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Matt Stank | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Elie Wasser | Fr | Newark Mem | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Guarav Abbi | Fr | Leland | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Tony Lorber | Fr | Serra | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Sean Fahon | St. Francis | 20:23 | 6:55 | ||||||||
48 | Chris Mehigan | Fr | Mitty | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Mirek Marcinkowski | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:25 | 6:55 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 11/22 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
50 | Dan Hodgin | Fr | St. Francis | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Billy Rodrigues | Fr | Wilcox | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Chris Colehan | Fr | Riordan | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Hinckley | Fr | Palma | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Adam Guzman | Fr | Gunderson | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Trever Burgon | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | David Moates | Fr | Santa Teresa | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Jeff Paulson | St. Francis | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
58 | Mike Garcia | Fr | North Monterey | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Mark Siegfried | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Ted Nakamura | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Pirte Pritpal | So | Newark Mem | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Joe Imwalle | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Ed Luchessi | Fr | Bellarmine | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Barry Bonnifield | Fr | Gunderson | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Richard Ruiz | Fr | Leland | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Matt Hoyt | Fr | Irvington | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Amadero Lzarcla | Fr | Balboa | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Tatsuhiko Mizuno | Fr | Leland | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Jose Becerra | Fr | North Monterey | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Guillermo Detiz | Fr | St. Francis | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Zach Hawkins | Fr | North Monterey | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Tom Ferguson | Fr | Bellarmine | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Innis | Fr | McAteer | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Uriel Aravz | Fr | McAteer | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
75 | Phil Dasnabedian | Fr | Riordan | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Mike Vermillion | Fr | Mitty | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Steven Jackson | Fr | Wood | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
78 | Dave Znrzeski | Fr | Irvington | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Rich Lemus | Fr | Gunderson | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Tommy Kuang | Fr | Balboa | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Jaime Cemarena | Fr | North Monterey | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
82 | Jason Mayeda | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
83 | Charlie Kaupp | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
84 | Joe Quaglia | Fr | Palma B | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | David Loschi | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
86 | Scott Crump | Fr | Palma B | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Matt Huff | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:21 | 7:35 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 12/16 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
88 | Mike Law | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
89 | Pat Ward | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
90 | Don Campbell | Fr | North Monterey | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Henry Esler | Fr | Palma B | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | James Agtarap | Fr | Palma B | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
93 | Robert Lauridsen | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
94 | Paul O'brien | Fr | Bellarmine | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
95 | Dan Bega | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Mcgilloway | Fr | Palma B | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
97 | Hugh Christianson | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
98 | Horns Ou | Jr | Irvington | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
99 | Nilo Gonzalez | Fr | North Monterey | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
100 | Brian Chong | Fr | Piedmont Hills | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
101 | Brad Kellogg | Fr | Bellarmine | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Steve Martin | Fr | Riordan | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
103 | Dario Nolfi | Fr | Riordan | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
104 | Sergie Desalez | Jefferson | 23:06 | 7:50 | ||||||||
105 | Maurocilo Claros | Fr | Balboa | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
106 | Dax Solorzano | Fr | Riordan | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
107 | Erwin Bonilla | Fr | Riordan | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
108 | Sanyen Kastoai | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:29 | 7:58 | 4/7 | 9/14 | 13/15 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
109 | Toan Nguyen | Fr | Gunderson | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Johnson | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:38 | 8:01 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 9/11 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
111 | Michael Hendricks | Fr | Riordan | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
112 | Gabriel Wilkes | Fr | Wilcox | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Jason Kuo | Fr | Monta Vista | 23:49 | 8:04 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 7/9 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
114 | Rudy Valeros | Fr | Riordan | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
115 | Richard Sariano | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
116 | Tom Castor | Fr | Gunderson | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
117 | Brett Millon | St. Francis | 24:48 | 8:24 | ||||||||
118 | Jon Moriconi | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
119 | Tony Schipper | Fr | Palma B | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
120 | Don Morq | Fr | Bellarmine | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
121 | Jemru Darous | St. Francis | 25:47 | 8:44 | ||||||||
122 | Jeremy Frank | So | Monta Vista | 26:08 | 8:52 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 5/5 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
123 | Jason Moltin | Fr | Bellarmine | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
124 | Vipin Navong | Fr | Bellarmine | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
92:20 18:28 6:16 |
35 | Andrew Wulf Fr 17:16 5:51 1 |
Waine Ton Fr 18:25 6:15 3 |
Tanner Beckett Fr 18:42 6:20 7 |
Justin Clarke Fr 18:48 6:22 11 |
Jack Mckenna Fr 19:09 6:29 13 |
Brandon Walters Fr 19:10 6:30 14 |
Alvin Cadman Fr 19:24 6:35 18 |
2 | St. Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
93:55 18:47 6:22 |
56 | Mike Cheung Fr 17:26 5:55 2 |
Victor Sloan Fr 18:44 6:21 8 |
Kevin Sullivan Fr 18:46 6:22 9 |
David Bustos Fr 19:18 6:33 16 |
Paolo Galvez Fr 19:41 6:40 21 |
Sean Fahon - 20:23 6:55 25 |
Dan Hodgin Fr 20:25 6:55 28 |
3 | Mitty 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
97:23 19:29 6:36 |
74 | Roibert Henning Fr 19:29 6:36 4 |
Hank Nothhaft Fr 18:46 6:22 10 |
Max Goodhart Fr 19:14 6:31 15 |
David Chiang Fr 19:31 6:37 19 |
Chris Mehigan Fr 20:23 6:55 26 |
Mike Vermillion Fr 21:38 7:20 40 |
|
4 | Leland 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
97:39 19:32 6:37 |
89 | Nick Piellusch Fr 18:39 6:19 6 |
Zack Piellusch Fr 19:20 6:33 17 |
Barry Brown Fr 19:38 6:39 20 |
Kintex Ho Fr 19:46 6:42 22 |
Guarav Abbi Fr 20:16 6:52 24 |
Richard Ruiz Fr 21:03 7:08 34 |
Tatsuhiko Mizuno Fr 21:08 7:10 36 |
5 | Irvington 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:22 |
104:20 20:52 7:04 |
158 | Tim Hess Fr 18:32 6:17 5 |
Joe Mendoza Fr 20:07 6:49 23 |
Matt Hoyt Fr 21:06 7:09 35 |
Dave Znrzeski Fr 21:41 7:21 41 |
Horns Ou Jr 22:54 7:46 54 |
||
6 | North Monterey 10-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:52 |
107:41 21:32 7:18 |
198 | Mike Garcia Fr 20:45 7:02 32 |
Jose Becerra Fr 21:13 7:12 37 |
Zach Hawkins Fr 21:13 7:12 38 |
Jaime Cemarena Fr 21:53 7:25 43 |
Don Campbell Fr 22:37 7:40 48 |
Nilo Gonzalez Fr 22:58 7:47 55 |
|
7 | Monta Vista 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 4:36 |
108:55 21:47 7:23 |
208 | Victor Palomar Fr 19:02 6:27 12 |
Mirek Marcinkowski Fr 20:25 6:55 27 |
Matt Huff Fr 22:21 7:35 47 |
Sanyen Kastoai Fr 23:29 7:58 60 |
Kyle Johnson Fr 23:38 8:01 62 |
Jason Kuo Fr 23:49 8:04 64 |
Jeremy Frank So 26:08 8:52 69 |
8 | Gunderson 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:54 |
111:26 22:17 7:33 |
232 | Adam Guzman Fr 20:39 7:00 30 |
Barry Bonnifield Fr 21:00 7:07 33 |
Rich Lemus Fr 21:43 7:22 42 |
Toan Nguyen Fr 23:31 7:58 61 |
Tom Castor Fr 24:33 8:19 66 |
||
9 | Riordan 7-8-9-10-9 Gap: 2:34 |
111:27 22:17 7:33 |
239 | Chris Colehan Fr 20:35 6:59 29 |
Phil Dasnabedian Fr 21:34 7:19 39 |
Steve Martin Fr 23:04 7:49 56 |
Dario Nolfi Fr 23:05 7:49 57 |
Dax Solorzano Fr 23:09 7:51 58 |
Erwin Bonilla Fr 23:12 7:52 59 |
Michael Hendricks Fr 23:41 8:02 63 |
10 | Palma B 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:37 |
112:45 22:33 7:39 |
242 | Joe Quaglia Fr 22:13 7:32 45 |
Scott Crump Fr 22:21 7:35 46 |
Henry Esler Fr 22:39 7:41 49 |
James Agtarap Fr 22:42 7:42 50 |
Aaron Mcgilloway Fr 22:50 7:44 52 |
Tony Schipper Fr 25:07 8:31 68 |
|
11 | San Lorenzo Valley 9-10-10-9-11 Gap: 3:23 |
112:28 22:30 7:37 |
244 | Trever Burgon Fr 20:40 7:00 31 |
Charlie Kaupp Fr 22:10 7:31 44 |
Dan Bega Fr 22:45 7:43 51 |
Hugh Christianson Fr 22:50 7:44 53 |
Richard Sariano Fr 24:03 8:09 65 |
Jon Moriconi Fr 25:04 8:30 67 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Anna Rutks, Fr, 19:16, Lowell | Wood, 106:19, 34 |
V | Emily Allison, So, 17:54, Leland | Aptos, 98:41, 48 |