Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/93

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hideki Oshizawa Jr JV 20:31 6:57 2.95 53/105 1/4 5/14 21/25 Well done! (SBP)
Jason Kuo Fr Fr 23:49 8:04 2.95 113/124 6/7 11/14 7/9 Well done! (SBP)
Jeremy Frank So Fr 26:08 8:52 2.95 122/124 7/7 14/14 5/5 Well done! (SBP)
Keith Davis Jr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 101/105 4/4 12/14 16/16 Well done! (SBP)
Kyle Johnson Fr Fr 23:38 8:01 2.95 110/124 5/7 10/14 9/11 Well done! (SBP)
Mark Chaissan So So 25:14 8:33 2.95 125/126 1/1 13/14 29/29 Well done! (SBP)
Mark Swanson Jr V 19:50 6:43 2.95 169/198 2/2 3/14 34/35 Well done! (SBP)
Matt Huff Fr Fr 22:21 7:35 2.95 87/124 3/7 7/14 12/16 Well done! (SBP)
Mirek Marcinkowski Fr Fr 20:25 6:55 2.95 49/124 2/7 4/14 11/22 Well done! (SBP)
Randy Seid Jr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 92/105 3/4 8/14 16/16 Well done! (SBP)
Sain-zee Veira Sr V 18:41 6:20 2.95 124/198 1/2 1/14 34/38 Well done! (SBP)
Sanyen Kastoai Fr Fr 23:29 7:58 2.95 108/124 4/7 9/14 13/15 Well done! (SBP)
Simon Hancock Jr JV 21:45 7:22 2.95 79/105 2/4 6/14 22/22 Well done! (SBP)
Victor Palomar Fr Fr 19:02 6:27 2.95 19/124 1/7 2/14 12/27 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 7/11 108:55
4:36
2.95 7:23 6:27 8:01 208 6:16 97:11 97:11 Victor Palomar (12), Mirek Marcinkowski (27), Matt Huff (47), Sanyen Kastoai (60), Kyle Johnson (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Sikiric So Gunderson 15:37 5:18
2 Jeremy Mattern Sr Irvington 15:39 5:18
3 Ban Valles Jr Santa Teresa 15:58 5:25
4 Britton Owen Sr Palma 16:03 5:26
5 Neal Harder Sr Gunn 16:05 5:27
6 Jeremy Riddle Jr Gunn 16:06 5:27
7 Brian Leong Jr Mills 16:07 5:28
8 Mike Lireratore Sr Santa Cruz 16:11 5:29
9 Brian Murphy Jr Leigh 16:15 5:31
10 David Mcdonough Jr Cupertino 16:19 5:32
11 Mike Caine Sr Irvington 16:22 5:33
12 Mike Darling Jr Mills 16:23 5:33
13 Stephen Bvosshart Sr Gunn 16:24 5:34
14 Daniel Chen Jr Independence 16:25 5:34
15 Jeff Colbeck So Palo Alto 16:27 5:35
16 Cliff Roberts Jr Leland 16:28 5:35
17 Jason Lee Sr Leland 16:29 5:35
18 Ryan Henderson Jr Wood 16:29 5:35
19 Ben Rogers Jr Leland 16:31 5:36
20 John Bonifaca St. Francis 16:32 5:36
21 Nalthan Patching Jr Vacaville 16:37 5:38
22 Kevin Prindiville Jr Bellarmine 16:37 5:38
23 George Mendoza Sr Aptos 16:41 5:39
24 Mark Tompkins Sr Gunn 16:42 5:40
25 Djonnie Autry Sr Mitty 16:45 5:41
26 Brian Dorgan Jr Hill 16:46 5:41
27 Erik Neal Sr Homestead 16:48 5:42
28 Justin Schnee Sr Mills 16:51 5:43
29 Matt Tompkins Sr Gunn 16:53 5:43
30 Matt Mcgraw Jr Wood 16:54 5:44
31 Quinn Walker St. Francis 16:56 5:44
32 Nate Ense So Irvington 16:58 5:45
33 Josh Hayes Sr Bellarmine 17:00 5:46
34 Joey Shanley Jr Bellarmine 17:00 5:46
35 John Harnagel So Leland 17:00 5:46
36 Mike Beardsley Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:02 5:46
37 Jon Barnato Sr Wood 17:02 5:46
38 Miles Meiver Jr Willow Glen 17:03 5:47
39 Ryan Smith So Mills 17:04 5:47
40 Adam Henderson So Vacaville 17:05 5:47
41 Mike Walker Sr Homestead 17:06 5:48
42 Alfredo Garcia Jr Fresno 17:07 5:48
43 Jodel Caery Sr Bellarmine 17:08 5:48
44 Eric Peltz Sr Willow Glen 17:10 5:49
45 Jeremy Champlin Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:10 5:49
46 Pat Flanagan Jr Bellarmine 17:10 5:49
47 Tommy Heermance Sr Palo Alto 17:11 5:49
48 Steve Ward Sr Bellarmine 17:12 5:50
49 Gregg Braley Jr Gunderson 17:14 5:51
50 Nathan Crawford Sr Hill 17:16 5:51
51 Randy Kormegay Sr Wilcox 17:18 5:52
52 Dustin Robinson Fr Fresno 17:22 5:53
53 Dan Burkhead Jr Mitty 17:23 5:54
54 Israel Reyes Jr Hill 17:23 5:54
55 Pat Tam Jr Bellarmine 17:23 5:54
56 David Kessler So Santa Cruz 17:25 5:54
57 Bill Nguyen Sr Gunderson 17:25 5:54
58 Al Castillo So Irvington 17:26 5:55
59 Mike Stewart Sr Leland 17:26 5:55
60 Steve Rohan Sr Fresno 17:27 5:55
61 Mike Selfison Sr Irvington 17:27 5:55
62 Aaron Heagerty Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:29 5:56
63 Oscar Veza Lick 17:29 5:56
64 Angelo Mundmagon Jr Aptos 17:31 5:56
65 Peter Diep Jr Cupertino 17:32 5:57
66 Brian Lucido Sr Bellarmine 17:33 5:57
67 Tyler Eccles Sr Wood 17:33 5:57
68 Elisio Alverez Jr Aptos 17:34 5:57
69 Roger Maynor Sr Menlo Atherton 17:35 5:58
70 Kikuta Yauhisa So Homestead 17:35 5:58
71 Ed Craven Jr Vacaville 17:37 5:58
72 Ethan Powell Jr Wilcox 17:38 5:59
73 Scott Vaughn Sr Wood 17:40 5:59
74 Nick Quinn Jr Mitty 17:43 6:00
75 Alvin Saint-louis So Wood 17:44 6:01
76 Francisco Reyes Lick 17:44 6:01
77 Justin Davis Jr Homestead 17:46 6:01
78 Chris Fortier Jr Leland 17:46 6:01
79 Gregg Garnett Jr Leigh 17:48 6:02
80 Dan Hendnicks Sr Aptos 17:48 6:02
81 Mike Heggluua Jr Wilcox 17:49 6:02
82 Robert Torres Sr Santa Clara 17:49 6:02
83 Kevin Calzia Jr Homestead 17:51 6:03
84 Pat Caurant Jr Si 17:51 6:03
85 Tom Kennedy Jr Gunn 17:52 6:03
86 Huy Ly Jr Yerba Buena 17:52 6:03
87 Hideaki Tamai So Mills 17:53 6:04
88 Wei Lai Sr Independence 17:53 6:04
89 Richard Higson Sr Live Oak 17:53 6:04
90 Doug Smith Jr Palo Alto 17:54 6:04
91 Rudamil Valeros Jr Riordan 17:55 6:04
92 Hong Chew Jr Si 17:56 6:05
93 Jermy Kitchen Sr Menlo Atherton 17:56 6:05
94 Jordan Lone St. Francis 17:57 6:05
95 Josh Small Jr Santa Cruz 17:57 6:05
96 Frank Lemes Jr Bellarmine 17:58 6:05
97 Mando Gavtan Jr Independence 17:59 6:06
98 Paul Garrison Jr Capuchino 18:00 6:06
99 Chris Datu Jr Fresno 18:01 6:06
100 Mike Faria Jr Irvington 18:03 6:07
101 Jon Lee Jr Mills 18:04 6:07
102 Rich Giuli Sr Gunderson 18:06 6:08
103 Justin Hough Jr Bellarmine 18:07 6:08
104 Eugene Mcginness Jr Wood 18:07 6:08
105 Carlos Gomez Sr Yerba Buena 18:08 6:09
106 Brian Cordosa Lick 18:09 6:09
107 Dan Burns Sr Willow Glen 18:10 6:09
108 Nick Mastrangelo Jr Riordan 18:11 6:10
109 Sam Coon Jr Fresno 18:11 6:10
110 Mike Olson Jr Homestead 18:13 6:11
111 Nate Barczi So Cupertino 18:13 6:11
112 Matt Mcelhenie Sr Fresno 18:14 6:11
113 Jesus Marez Sr Fresno 18:15 6:11
114 Luis Chacon Sr Santa Cruz 18:18 6:12
115 Nick Baldwin Sr Vacaville 18:23 6:14
116 Brian Chin So Saratoga 18:25 6:15
117 Richard Sun Jr Saratoga 18:26 6:15
118 Travis Bagby Sr Mitty 18:30 6:16
119 Titus Hammond Jr Leigh 18:32 6:17
120 Aaron Feldman Jr Bellarmine 18:35 6:18
121 Chris Gonzales Sr Hill 18:37 6:19
122 Gene Roberts Sr Live Oak 18:37 6:19
123 Matt Clemmen St. Francis 18:40 6:20
124 Sain-zee Veira Sr Monta Vista 18:41 6:20 1/2 1/14 34/38 Well done! (SBP)
125 Tariti Hart Jr Bellarmine 18:43 6:21
126 Jason Farris Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:44 6:21
127 Enoch Yeung Jr Mills 18:45 6:21
128 Pat Ho Sr Capuchino 18:46 6:22
129 Ashkam Alizadeh Sr Santa Clara 18:46 6:22
130 Jesus Jaurez Fr Santa Cruz 18:47 6:22
131 Mike Pennington Sr Bellarmine 18:47 6:22
132 Bryan Praditkul Sr Riordan 18:48 6:22
133 Jagit Bainds So Wilcox 18:48 6:22
134 Mike Stoner Sr Willow Glen 18:48 6:22
135 Mark Wilber St. Francis 18:50 6:23
136 Eric Hseih Jr Cupertino 18:53 6:24
137 Jason Bandarra Jr Palma 18:54 6:24
138 Andy Lazaro Jr Wilcox 18:54 6:24
139 Culce Clauson So Menlo Atherton 18:55 6:25
140 Rob Armitage Jr Homestead 18:56 6:25
141 Eddie Falkirdo Jr Mitty 18:57 6:25
142 Blake Heren Sr Menlo Atherton 18:57 6:25
143 Jeremy Doulglass Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:05 6:28
144 Jim Chen Jr Menlo Atherton 19:06 6:28
145 Scott Csan So Menlo Atherton 19:07 6:29
146 Daniel Garcia Jr Saratoga 19:09 6:29
147 Derek Newland Jr Vacaville 19:10 6:30
148 Lawrence Chan Jr Saratoga 19:13 6:31
149 Jonathan Mardukis Jr Si 19:14 6:31
150 Chris Von Ruedon Jr Willow Glen 19:14 6:31
151 Brian St Denis Jr Gunderson 19:15 6:32
152 Derek Prior Jr Santa Teresa 19:15 6:32
153 Jacinto Estrella Jr Riordan 19:18 6:33
155 Tom Collier Jr Santa Clara 19:21 6:34
156 Jason Osgood Jr Si 19:21 6:34
157 Brodie Thomas Jr Aptos 19:22 6:34
158 Chris Suzuki Jr Tennyson 19:23 6:34
159 Chris Sheridan Jr Si 19:24 6:35
160 Jimmie Marinez Sr Palma 19:29 6:36
161 Khali Carter Sr Yerba Buena 19:32 6:37
162 Robbie Bayan Sr Palo Alto 19:33 6:38
163 Brian Koremegay Jr Wilcox 19:33 6:38
164 Frank Wu Jr Saratoga 19:35 6:38
165 Marc Gonzales Jr Leigh 19:38 6:39
166 Anal Blackburn Jr Leigh 19:42 6:41
167 John Suehiro So Cupertino 19:46 6:42
168 Bill Keavgh So Amador Valley 19:48 6:43
169 Mark Swanson Jr Monta Vista 19:50 6:43 2/2 3/14 34/35 Well done! (SBP)
170 Adam Cheny Fr Santa Clara 19:50 6:43
171 David Ngsuyen So Wilcox 19:51 6:44
172 Brent Izu Sr Piedmont Hills 19:52 6:44
173 Tygo Ebenhahn Jr Hill 19:56 6:45
174 Sean Zishwasek Jr Gunderson 20:00 6:47
175 Mike Wissmiten Fr Independence 20:01 6:47
176 Tim James Jr Santa Clara 20:08 6:49
177 Brian Peltz Jr Willow Glen 20:12 6:51
178 Luke Ishihara Jr Santa Teresa 20:14 6:52
179 James Saxon So Santa Teresa 20:15 6:52
180 Sam Khaury Jr Capuchino 20:44 7:02
181 Jacob Rylander Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:46 7:02
182 Justin Idiart Jr Capuchino 21:06 7:09
183 Steve Osthen Sr Piedmont Hills 21:21 7:14
184 Matt Villalobos Palma 21:28 7:17
185 John Kim Sr Si 21:29 7:17
186 Dominic Marquez Jr Capuchino 21:36 7:19
187 Adam Crawford Jr Hill 21:40 7:21
188 Daniel Kratlse Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:48 7:23
189 Viet Pham Fr Independence 21:54 7:25
190 Wee Tan Jr Yerba Buena 22:01 7:28
191 Daniel Borjon Lick 22:18 7:34
192 Julio Ramos Sr Riordan 22:28 7:37
193 Jessie Swangnete So Yerba Buena 22:32 7:38
194 Herbert Paia Jr Si 22:32 7:38
195 Joe Rossi Jr Palma 22:49 7:44
196 Melvin Fonseca Sr Balboa 22:50 7:44
197 Jens Moeller Sr Palo Alto 22:59 7:47
198 David Emery So Yerba Buena 24:21 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Collin So St. Francis 16:44 5:40
2 Jeing Lee So Lowell 16:51 5:43
3 Jerome Norton So Riordan 17:16 5:51
4 Ryan Buroker So North Monterey 17:23 5:54
5 Dusty Hamlin So Vacaville 17:26 5:55
6 Payl Chen Fr Lowell 17:43 6:00
7 Jose Menivar So North Monterey 17:48 6:02
8 Sidney Ortega So Riordan 17:52 6:03
9 Jeff May So Fresno 17:54 6:04
10 Oscar Hernandez Jefferson 17:55 6:04
11 Justin Davilla So San Lorenzo Valley 17:56 6:05
12 Gordon Allen So Bellarmine 17:58 6:05
13 Nick Piziali So St. Francis 18:00 6:06
14 Sawler Solorio Fr Overfelt 18:01 6:06
15 Alex Rodriguez So Tennyson 18:02 6:07
16 Matt Kanalli So Irvington 18:05 6:08
17 Justin Salinas So North Monterey 18:05 6:08
18 Kelvin Mathews So Gunderson 18:11 6:10
19 Ron Tom Jefferson 18:18 6:12
20 Alberto Meza Lick 18:18 6:12
21 Chris Polk So Mt. Pleasant 18:22 6:14
22 Efrain Carrosco Fr Overfelt 18:23 6:14
23 Aaron Thorton So Palma 18:28 6:16
24 Tung Vu So Mt. Pleasant 18:31 6:17
25 Romi Bhatia So Live Oak 18:32 6:17
26 Rutilio Beyes Lick 18:32 6:17
27 Brian Beck So Mills 18:36 6:18
28 Rich So Irvington 18:40 6:20
29 Dylan Cappel So Serra 18:43 6:21
30 Tyler Pew So Gunderson 18:43 6:21
31 Mike Sorraille So Bellarmine 18:45 6:21
32 Brian Neeshan So Irvington 18:48 6:22
33 Mauricio Escarante Jefferson 18:53 6:24
34 Ryan Jones So Vacaville 18:55 6:25
35 Greg Hegland So Bellarmine 18:56 6:25
36 Ryan Snowder So Bellarmine 18:56 6:25
37 Dean Serrano So Irvington 18:58 6:26
38 Glen Brightwell So Mills 18:59 6:26
39 Jorge Gordils So Mills 19:02 6:27
40 Tou Her So Fresno 19:05 6:28
41 Jay Traeger So Palo Alto 19:05 6:28
42 Thanh Chung So Overfelt 19:09 6:29
43 Thang Ta Fr Lowell 19:11 6:30
44 Jeremiah Ilad So Riordan 19:15 6:32
45 David Tuck So Fresno 19:15 6:32
46 Jeremy Friedenthal So Homestead 19:21 6:34
47 Long Dean Fr Lowell 19:21 6:34
48 Kerry Sullivan So Palma 19:24 6:35
49 Darius Seddiqui Fr Homestead 19:24 6:35
50 Yu Kawamata Fr Mills 19:27 6:36
51 Shawn Camden So Serra 19:28 6:36
52 Adam Lee So North Monterey 19:29 6:36
53 Brandon Pagani So Serra 19:30 6:37
54 Allen Mardiess Lick 19:31 6:37
55 Dean Wang Fr Mills 19:32 6:37
56 Steve Reuter So Live Oak 19:33 6:38
57 Brian Flegel So Gunn 19:37 6:39
58 Ben Douglas Gunn 19:37 6:39
59 James Schmidtlahne So Irvington 19:38 6:39
60 Bryan Frost So Wood 19:39 6:40
61 Carlos Cilventes So St. Francis 19:42 6:41
62 Dan Rozzano So Irvington 19:43 6:41
63 Eric Leite So Aptos 19:45 6:42
64 Chris Copeland So Vacaville 19:46 6:42
65 Chris Fiori So Bellarmine 19:47 6:42
66 Tony Stubblebine So Lowell 19:48 6:43
67 Merrick Huang So Lowell 19:49 6:43
68 Nielson So Irvington 19:52 6:44
69 Jeff Howell So St. Francis 19:54 6:45
70 Marco Chavarria So Riordan 19:55 6:45
71 Gabe Harley So Palo Alto 19:59 6:46
72 Alejandra Sapienc So Mt. Pleasant 19:59 6:46
73 Brian Gierhart So Gunn 20:05 6:48
74 Chris Bahrami So St. Francis 20:06 6:49
75 Manual Narena So Mt. Pleasant 20:07 6:49
77 Matt Wchini So Palo Alto 20:22 6:54
79 Kevin Toy So Capuchino 20:27 6:56
80 Ben Tao Fr Homestead 20:31 6:57
81 Stan Hu So Gunn 20:32 6:58
82 Michael Irwin Fr Vacaville 20:33 6:58
83 Brian Gidney So Vacaville 20:33 6:58
84 Aaiejandro Sanchez So North Monterey 20:34 6:58
85 Likeon Chan So Mills 20:37 6:59
86 Calvin Pucs So Lowell 20:41 7:01
87 John Quinn So Bellarmine 20:44 7:02
88 Chris Lutter So Live Oak 20:49 7:03
89 Jose Buenrostro Lick 20:58 7:06
90 Ken Morse So Mills 20:59 7:07
91 Colin Gegell So Vacaville 21:01 7:07
92 Chris Palma So Overfelt 21:03 7:08
93 Jeff Silva Fr Overfelt 21:05 7:09
94 Curt Stimson So Serra 21:05 7:09
95 Ernesto Duenas Jefferson 21:11 7:11
96 Sergio Ruiz Lick 21:14 7:12
97 Jeff Frame So Homestead 21:14 7:12
98 Fref Johnson So Riordan 21:18 7:13
99 Johnny Montalvo So Serra 21:19 7:14
100 Kay Accornero So Bellarmine 21:25 7:16
101 Mike Reyes Jr Overfelt 21:28 7:17
102 Matthew Madamba So Serra 21:32 7:18
103 Raul Rodriguez Fr Gunn 21:36 7:19
104 Matt Osborne-smith So Serra 21:40 7:21
105 June Choi So Capuchino 21:40 7:21
106 Luis Duran So Serra 21:47 7:23
107 Anthony Mistry So Newark Mem 21:49 7:24
108 Brandon Moreno So Riordan 21:56 7:26
109 Divel Gnerrero So Overfelt 21:57 7:26
110 Alex Anaya So Riordan 21:59 7:27
111 Michael Hwang So Saratoga 22:00 7:27
112 John Dowell So Sequoia 22:01 7:28
113 Mike Kolofer So North Monterey 22:04 7:29
114 Ben Kosales So Irvington 22:19 7:34
115 Mitt Burke So Sequoia 23:17 7:54
116 Anthony Phan So Mt. Pleasant 23:19 7:54
117 Michael Hanley So Saratoga 23:23 7:56
118 Kevin Hanley So Saratoga 23:34 7:59
119 Thomas Ho So Saratoga 23:41 8:02
120 Ryan Sapp So Vacaville 23:49 8:04
121 Lucas Stefanowicz So Serra 23:53 8:06
122 Robert Wilson So Sequoia 23:57 8:07
123 Mike Fain So Newark Mem 24:22 8:16
124 Joe Zamora So Serra 24:28 8:18
125 Mark Chaissan So Monta Vista 25:14 8:33 1/1 13/14 29/29 Well done! (SBP)
126 Ganrau Trehan Jr Capuchino 25:23 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Kelly Sr Bellarmine 17:41 6:00
2 Yisavath Cfanpenki Jr Piedmont Hills 17:46 6:01
3 Tyler Prichard Fr Wood 17:50 6:03
4 Tim Pndence Sr Gunn 18:04 6:07
5 Donald Chan Jr Lowell 18:08 6:09
6 Matt Romero Jr Piedmont Hills 18:12 6:10
7 Nate Wulf Sr Bellarmine 18:29 6:16
8 Gary Spangler So Wood 18:32 6:17
9 Jason Gray Jr Irvington 18:32 6:17
10 Brian Wigley Jr Wood 18:34 6:18
11 Sam Morton So Wood 18:37 6:19
12 Dave Zink So Wood 18:43 6:21
13 Larry Lawrence Jr Newark Mem 18:45 6:21
14 Horng On Der Fr Irvington 18:47 6:22
15 Gabriel Medina Jr Lowell 18:49 6:23
16 Brian Owen St. Francis 18:52 6:24
17 Greg Kowalski Sr Wood 18:55 6:25
18 Sean Stewart Sr McAteer 18:58 6:26
19 Wei Hsu Chen Jr Lowell 18:59 6:26
20 Aaron Kaminsky Jr Homestead 19:04 6:28
21 Bill Pulido Fr Mt. Pleasant 19:08 6:29
22 Tom Soma Jr Bellarmine 19:19 6:33
23 Fernando Perra Jr North Monterey 19:20 6:33
24 Chris Clemens Jr Sequoia 19:21 6:34
25 Kahad Stoni Jr Piedmont Hills 19:24 6:35
26 Deron Walker St. Francis 19:25 6:35
27 Ryan Barrett Jr Bellarmine 19:29 6:36
28 Arnulo Mukherjea Jr Gunn 19:30 6:37
29 Sean Carlson Sr Leigh 19:35 6:38
30 Octavio Munoz Jr Newark Mem 19:36 6:39
31 Mike Rutkowski Jr Homestead 19:38 6:39
32 Brian Oh Jr Piedmont Hills 19:43 6:41
33 Chris Wellwood Jr Mt. Pleasant 19:47 6:42
34 Kiet Wong Jr Mt. Pleasant 19:48 6:43
35 Paul Degrek Jr Aptos 19:52 6:44
36 Damien Strakorr Fr Menlo Atherton 19:54 6:45
37 Marco Epigmenio Jr Live Oak 19:56 6:45
38 Alvin Chen Jr Leland 19:58 6:46
39 Stanley Fufushima Jr Aptos 19:59 6:46
40 Richard Johnson Jr Mt. Pleasant 20:00 6:47
41 Johnyt Leae Jr North Monterey 20:01 6:47
42 Geoff Horning Jr Homestead 20:02 6:47
43 Vince Leahy Fr Menlo Atherton 20:11 6:51
44 Lance Brivan Jr Sequoia 20:11 6:51
45 Matthew Shoor Fr Saratoga 20:16 6:52
46 Ruben Arvedo Sr Irvington 20:22 6:54
47 Fred Jabbour So Leland 20:26 6:56
48 Mike Vlicki St. Francis 20:28 6:56
49 Ddqvo Trung So Silver Creek 20:29 6:57
50 Josh Mcguire Fr Gunn 20:30 6:57
51 Jeff Coddington Jr Bellarmine 20:30 6:57
52 Elton Jung Jr Lowell 20:30 6:57
53 Hideki Oshizawa Jr Monta Vista 20:31 6:57 1/4 5/14 21/25 Well done! (SBP)
54 Jimmy Cheng Fr Lowell 20:33 6:58
55 David Tam Jr Lowell 20:35 6:59
56 Mike Hayes So Leigh 20:38 7:00
57 Al Greurl Sr Irvington 20:43 7:01
58 Martin Cortez Jr Newark Mem 20:43 7:01
59 Erik Johnstone Fr Saratoga 20:44 7:02
60 Jon Wang Jr Saratoga 20:45 7:02
61 Yan Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 20:46 7:02
62 Ron Lavarias So Riordan 20:50 7:04
63 Robert Mortenson Jr Saratoga 20:51 7:04
64 Nin Loh Jr Piedmont Hills 20:51 7:04
65 Hernando Baltodano So Irvington 20:52 7:04
66 Ed Fong So Gunn 20:54 7:05
67 Vong Nguyen So Silver Creek 20:58 7:06
68 George Tan So Lowell 21:02 7:08
69 Calvin Chanemany Jr McAteer 21:04 7:08
70 Akbor Rahman Jr Bellarmine 21:07 7:09
71 Julius Odian Jr Menlo Atherton 21:08 7:10
72 Robert Mortenson Jr Leigh 21:13 7:12
73 David Danielson Fr Cupertino 21:14 7:12
74 Sameer Samat So Leland 21:15 7:12
75 Steve Wyatt So St. Francis 21:17 7:13
76 James Brown Jr Live Oak 21:23 7:15
77 Kevin Luu Sr Leigh 21:24 7:15
78 Scott Laidlaw So Riordan 21:41 7:21
79 Simon Hancock Jr Monta Vista 21:45 7:22 2/4 6/14 22/22 Well done! (SBP)
80 Jack Culpepper Jr Palo Alto 21:49 7:24
81 Bryan Stevens St. Francis 21:51 7:24
82 Daniel Reitz Jr Menlo Atherton 21:55 7:26
83 P J Panlasigui So Riordan 21:59 7:27
84 Jeremial Lasii Jr Piedmont Hills 21:59 7:27
85 Jeff Chu Jr Piedmont Hills 22:04 7:29
86 Jeff Chen Jr Saratoga 22:05 7:29
87 Gordon Shyy Jr Leland 22:17 7:33
88 Anthony Williams So Leland 22:23 7:35
89 John Kahler So Riordan 22:24 7:36
90 Peter Mcentee Jr Bellarmine 22:25 7:36
91 Ryan Matpuwa Jr Piedmont Hills 22:28 7:37
92 Randy Seid Jr Monta Vista 22:31 7:38 3/4 8/14 16/16 Well done! (SBP)
93 Joe Do Jr Newark Mem 22:49 7:44
94 Roger Chen So Riordan 22:50 7:44
95 Robert Armendariz Fr Leigh 22:58 7:47
96 Jared Milosl Fr Menlo Atherton 23:03 7:49
97 Kirk Adams So Leland 23:08 7:51
98 Nu Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 23:26 7:57
99 Brian Harry Sr Menlo Atherton 23:31 7:58
100 Greg Stone Sr Homestead 23:52 8:05
101 Keith Davis Jr Monta Vista 24:15 8:13 4/4 12/14 16/16 Well done! (SBP)
102 Albert Hung Fr Gunn 24:53 8:26
103 Ernesto Alvarado So Riordan 25:03 8:29
104 Chris Griffen Fr Gunn 26:42 9:03
105 Danny Sikiric2 So Gunderson 26:42 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Manuel Perez Jr Wastonville 16:46 5:41
2 Andrew Wulf Fr Bellarmine 17:16 5:51
3 Juan Zayagoza Fr Pioneer 17:19 5:52
4 Mike Cheung Fr St. Francis 17:26 5:55
5 Matt Dodd Fr Aptos 17:53 6:04
6 Robert Sandoval Fr Santa Teresa 18:01 6:06
7 Ryan Drobnick Fr Palma 18:22 6:14
8 Waine Ton Fr Bellarmine 18:25 6:15
9 Roibert Henning Fr Mitty 19:29 6:36
10 Tim Hess Fr Irvington 18:32 6:17
11 Nick Piellusch Fr Leland 18:39 6:19
12 Tanner Beckett Fr Bellarmine 18:42 6:20
13 Victor Sloan Fr St. Francis 18:44 6:21
14 Mark Howell Fr Palma 18:45 6:21
15 Kevin Sullivan Fr St. Francis 18:46 6:22
16 Hank Nothhaft Fr Mitty 18:46 6:22
17 Shawn Williams Fr Silver Creek 18:46 6:22
18 Justin Clarke Fr Bellarmine 18:48 6:22
19 Victor Palomar Fr Monta Vista 19:02 6:27 1/7 2/14 12/27 Well done! (SBP)
20 Toby Hoffpauir Fr Palma 19:04 6:28
21 Brad Stapleton Fr Serra 19:06 6:28
22 Jack Mckenna Fr Bellarmine 19:09 6:29
23 Brandon Walters Fr Bellarmine 19:10 6:30
24 Max Goodhart Fr Mitty 19:14 6:31
25 David Bustos Fr St. Francis 19:18 6:33
26 Zack Piellusch Fr Leland 19:20 6:33
27 Alvin Cadman Fr Bellarmine 19:24 6:35
28 David Chiang Fr Mitty 19:31 6:37
29 Robert Easley Fr Yerba Buena 19:31 6:37
30 Jerome Madigan Fr Serra 19:35 6:38
31 Adam Booth Fr Pioneer 19:37 6:39
32 Barry Brown Fr Leland 19:38 6:39
33 Travis Clarke Fr Silver Creek 19:38 6:39
34 Ed Chue Fr Gunn 19:39 6:40
35 Nick Sutton Fr Serra 19:40 6:40
36 Paolo Galvez Fr St. Francis 19:41 6:40
37 Kintex Ho Fr Leland 19:46 6:42
38 Andy Nguyen Fr Wilcox 19:49 6:43
39 Sedi Wiu Fr Wilcox 19:50 6:43
40 Nick Herano Fr Piedmont Hills 19:55 6:45
41 Chris Beriucci Fr Wood 20:00 6:47
42 Joe Mendoza Fr Irvington 20:07 6:49
43 Matt Stank Fr Bellarmine 20:14 6:52
44 Elie Wasser Fr Newark Mem 20:15 6:52
45 Guarav Abbi Fr Leland 20:16 6:52
46 Tony Lorber Fr Serra 20:22 6:54
47 Sean Fahon St. Francis 20:23 6:55
48 Chris Mehigan Fr Mitty 20:23 6:55
49 Mirek Marcinkowski Fr Monta Vista 20:25 6:55 2/7 4/14 11/22 Well done! (SBP)
50 Dan Hodgin Fr St. Francis 20:25 6:55
51 Billy Rodrigues Fr Wilcox 20:32 6:58
52 Chris Colehan Fr Riordan 20:35 6:59
53 Ryan Hinckley Fr Palma 20:38 7:00
54 Adam Guzman Fr Gunderson 20:39 7:00
55 Trever Burgon Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:40 7:00
56 David Moates Fr Santa Teresa 20:41 7:01
57 Jeff Paulson St. Francis 20:43 7:01
58 Mike Garcia Fr North Monterey 20:45 7:02
59 Mark Siegfried Fr Bellarmine 20:46 7:02
60 Ted Nakamura Fr Bellarmine 20:48 7:03
61 Pirte Pritpal So Newark Mem 20:51 7:04
62 Joe Imwalle Fr Bellarmine 20:56 7:06
63 Ed Luchessi Fr Bellarmine 20:56 7:06
64 Barry Bonnifield Fr Gunderson 21:00 7:07
65 Richard Ruiz Fr Leland 21:03 7:08
66 Matt Hoyt Fr Irvington 21:06 7:09
67 Amadero Lzarcla Fr Balboa 21:07 7:09
68 Tatsuhiko Mizuno Fr Leland 21:08 7:10
69 Jose Becerra Fr North Monterey 21:13 7:12
70 Guillermo Detiz Fr St. Francis 21:13 7:12
71 Zach Hawkins Fr North Monterey 21:13 7:12
72 Tom Ferguson Fr Bellarmine 21:22 7:15
73 Ryan Innis Fr McAteer 21:26 7:16
74 Uriel Aravz Fr McAteer 21:29 7:17
75 Phil Dasnabedian Fr Riordan 21:34 7:19
76 Mike Vermillion Fr Mitty 21:38 7:20
77 Steven Jackson Fr Wood 21:40 7:21
78 Dave Znrzeski Fr Irvington 21:41 7:21
79 Rich Lemus Fr Gunderson 21:43 7:22
80 Tommy Kuang Fr Balboa 21:50 7:24
81 Jaime Cemarena Fr North Monterey 21:53 7:25
82 Jason Mayeda Fr Piedmont Hills 21:58 7:27
83 Charlie Kaupp Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:10 7:31
84 Joe Quaglia Fr Palma B 22:13 7:32
85 David Loschi Fr Piedmont Hills 22:20 7:34
86 Scott Crump Fr Palma B 22:21 7:35
87 Matt Huff Fr Monta Vista 22:21 7:35 3/7 7/14 12/16 Well done! (SBP)
88 Mike Law Fr Bellarmine 22:34 7:39
89 Pat Ward Fr Bellarmine 22:35 7:39
90 Don Campbell Fr North Monterey 22:37 7:40
91 Henry Esler Fr Palma B 22:39 7:41
92 James Agtarap Fr Palma B 22:42 7:42
93 Robert Lauridsen Fr Bellarmine 22:42 7:42
94 Paul O'brien Fr Bellarmine 22:43 7:42
95 Dan Bega Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:45 7:43
96 Aaron Mcgilloway Fr Palma B 22:50 7:44
97 Hugh Christianson Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:50 7:44
98 Horns Ou Jr Irvington 22:54 7:46
99 Nilo Gonzalez Fr North Monterey 22:58 7:47
100 Brian Chong Fr Piedmont Hills 22:59 7:47
101 Brad Kellogg Fr Bellarmine 23:00 7:48
102 Steve Martin Fr Riordan 23:04 7:49
103 Dario Nolfi Fr Riordan 23:05 7:49
104 Sergie Desalez Jefferson 23:06 7:50
105 Maurocilo Claros Fr Balboa 23:09 7:51
106 Dax Solorzano Fr Riordan 23:09 7:51
107 Erwin Bonilla Fr Riordan 23:12 7:52
108 Sanyen Kastoai Fr Monta Vista 23:29 7:58 4/7 9/14 13/15 Well done! (SBP)
109 Toan Nguyen Fr Gunderson 23:31 7:58
110 Kyle Johnson Fr Monta Vista 23:38 8:01 5/7 10/14 9/11 Well done! (SBP)
111 Michael Hendricks Fr Riordan 23:41 8:02
112 Gabriel Wilkes Fr Wilcox 23:45 8:03
113 Jason Kuo Fr Monta Vista 23:49 8:04 6/7 11/14 7/9 Well done! (SBP)
114 Rudy Valeros Fr Riordan 23:52 8:05
115 Richard Sariano Fr San Lorenzo Valley 24:03 8:09
116 Tom Castor Fr Gunderson 24:33 8:19
117 Brett Millon St. Francis 24:48 8:24
118 Jon Moriconi Fr San Lorenzo Valley 25:04 8:30
119 Tony Schipper Fr Palma B 25:07 8:31
120 Don Morq Fr Bellarmine 25:24 8:37
121 Jemru Darous St. Francis 25:47 8:44
122 Jeremy Frank So Monta Vista 26:08 8:52 7/7 14/14 5/5 Well done! (SBP)
123 Jason Moltin Fr Bellarmine 26:08 8:52
124 Vipin Navong Fr Bellarmine 27:08 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
92:20
18:28
6:16
35 Andrew Wulf
Fr
17:16
5:51
1
Waine Ton
Fr
18:25
6:15
3
Tanner Beckett
Fr
18:42
6:20
7
Justin Clarke
Fr
18:48
6:22
11
Jack Mckenna
Fr
19:09
6:29
13
Brandon Walters
Fr
19:10
6:30
14
Alvin Cadman
Fr
19:24
6:35
18
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
93:55
18:47
6:22
56 Mike Cheung
Fr
17:26
5:55
2
Victor Sloan
Fr
18:44
6:21
8
Kevin Sullivan
Fr
18:46
6:22
9
David Bustos
Fr
19:18
6:33
16
Paolo Galvez
Fr
19:41
6:40
21
Sean Fahon
-
20:23
6:55
25
Dan Hodgin
Fr
20:25
6:55
28
3 Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
97:23
19:29
6:36
74 Roibert Henning
Fr
19:29
6:36
4
Hank Nothhaft
Fr
18:46
6:22
10
Max Goodhart
Fr
19:14
6:31
15
David Chiang
Fr
19:31
6:37
19
Chris Mehigan
Fr
20:23
6:55
26
Mike Vermillion
Fr
21:38
7:20
40




4 Leland
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
97:39
19:32
6:37
89 Nick Piellusch
Fr
18:39
6:19
6
Zack Piellusch
Fr
19:20
6:33
17
Barry Brown
Fr
19:38
6:39
20
Kintex Ho
Fr
19:46
6:42
22
Guarav Abbi
Fr
20:16
6:52
24
Richard Ruiz
Fr
21:03
7:08
34
Tatsuhiko Mizuno
Fr
21:08
7:10
36
5 Irvington
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:22
104:20
20:52
7:04
158 Tim Hess
Fr
18:32
6:17
5
Joe Mendoza
Fr
20:07
6:49
23
Matt Hoyt
Fr
21:06
7:09
35
Dave Znrzeski
Fr
21:41
7:21
41
Horns Ou
Jr
22:54
7:46
54








6 North Monterey
10-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:52
107:41
21:32
7:18
198 Mike Garcia
Fr
20:45
7:02
32
Jose Becerra
Fr
21:13
7:12
37
Zach Hawkins
Fr
21:13
7:12
38
Jaime Cemarena
Fr
21:53
7:25
43
Don Campbell
Fr
22:37
7:40
48
Nilo Gonzalez
Fr
22:58
7:47
55




7 Monta Vista
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:36
108:55
21:47
7:23
208 Victor Palomar
Fr
19:02
6:27
12
Mirek Marcinkowski
Fr
20:25
6:55
27
Matt Huff
Fr
22:21
7:35
47
Sanyen Kastoai
Fr
23:29
7:58
60
Kyle Johnson
Fr
23:38
8:01
62
Jason Kuo
Fr
23:49
8:04
64
Jeremy Frank
So
26:08
8:52
69
8 Gunderson
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:54
111:26
22:17
7:33
232 Adam Guzman
Fr
20:39
7:00
30
Barry Bonnifield
Fr
21:00
7:07
33
Rich Lemus
Fr
21:43
7:22
42
Toan Nguyen
Fr
23:31
7:58
61
Tom Castor
Fr
24:33
8:19
66








9 Riordan
7-8-9-10-9
Gap: 2:34
111:27
22:17
7:33
239 Chris Colehan
Fr
20:35
6:59
29
Phil Dasnabedian
Fr
21:34
7:19
39
Steve Martin
Fr
23:04
7:49
56
Dario Nolfi
Fr
23:05
7:49
57
Dax Solorzano
Fr
23:09
7:51
58
Erwin Bonilla
Fr
23:12
7:52
59
Michael Hendricks
Fr
23:41
8:02
63
10 Palma B
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:37
112:45
22:33
7:39
242 Joe Quaglia
Fr
22:13
7:32
45
Scott Crump
Fr
22:21
7:35
46
Henry Esler
Fr
22:39
7:41
49
James Agtarap
Fr
22:42
7:42
50
Aaron Mcgilloway
Fr
22:50
7:44
52
Tony Schipper
Fr
25:07
8:31
68




11 San Lorenzo Valley
9-10-10-9-11
Gap: 3:23
112:28
22:30
7:37
244 Trever Burgon
Fr
20:40
7:00
31
Charlie Kaupp
Fr
22:10
7:31
44
Dan Bega
Fr
22:45
7:43
51
Hugh Christianson
Fr
22:50
7:44
53
Richard Sariano
Fr
24:03
8:09
65
Jon Moriconi
Fr
25:04
8:30
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.