Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/93
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Pauk | Jr | V | 27:14 | 9:14 | 2.95 | 129/138 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 24/25 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Lauren Geno | Jr | V | 24:01 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 96/138 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 32/37 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Lisa Low | Fr | V | 24:11 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 101/138 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 25/28 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Allison | So | Leland | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Nicole Silva | Jr | Aptos | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Meagan Randall | Jr | Aptos | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Debrah Bllensch | So | Silver Creek | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Sheryl Medias | Jr | Silver Creek | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Vi Tran | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Claire Ryan | Sr | Mitty | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Stephanie Houancik | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Carrie Burman | Sr | Santa Teresa | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Janice Kim | Sr | Palo Alto | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Lisa Crouch | Sr | Aptos | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Skye Lindo | Fr | Fresno | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Liz Cobb | Jr | St. Francis Sacto | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
14 | Erin De La Cruz | So | Silver Creek | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Lakeisha Poole | Jr | Gunderson | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Holt | So | Menlo Atherton | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
17 | Marcella Molinare | So | Mills | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Holly Smith | Fr | Aptos | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Diane Pipoly | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Rachele Thomas | Sr | Leigh | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Felli Hornea | So | Aptos | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
22 | Amy Siegal | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Amy Galvin | So | Sequoia | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Mcpherson | So | Silver Creek | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Guroleet Johal | Jr | Independence | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Boyd | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Leilani Kauhane | Jr | Wood | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Sonia Mann | So | Homestead | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Stephanie Artis | Oak Ridge High | 20:55 | 7:05 | ||||||||
30 | Heather Iverson | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Heba Gaballa | Jr | Fresno | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Kimberly Wong | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Becky Skiba | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Sabrina Gunion | Fr | Santa Teresa | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Lazurie Faith | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Caroline Knapp | So | Leland | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
37 | Susie Mckinley | So | Palo Alto | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Nina Rabin | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
39 | Vanessa Fuchs | Sr | Leland | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
40 | Julie Oldfied | Sr | Santa Cruz | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Valere Moorhead | Jr | Lowell | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
42 | Camille Cohen | So | Mitty | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Sunesha Lino | So | Fresno | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Julie Ruckriegel | Sr | Santa Teresa | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Debbie Rogers | Fr | Leland | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Neda Farzan | St. Francis | 21:40 | 7:21 | ||||||||
47 | Jenny Baciocco | St. Francis | 21:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
48 | Maya Jimenez | Jr | Live Oak | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Barani Win | Jr | Wilcox | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Anne Cabrinha | St. Francis | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
51 | Serena Beleplace | Fr | Mitty | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
52 | Karen Blades | Sr | St. Francis Sacto | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Kimmy Pang | Jr | Yerba Buena | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Catheria Casterton | Jr | Silver Creek | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Phoebe Arow | Jr | St. Francis Sacto | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
56 | Veronica Woods | Jr | Independence | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Kelly Zucha | So | Vacaville | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Jenny Croghan | Fr | Santa Cruz | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Shana Goman | So | Gunn | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Kristen Stevens | So | Gunn | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Katie Hoefs | So | Palo Alto | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | Ann Furman | Jr | Aptos | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
63 | Erinne Dommert | Jr | Live Oak | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Patty Chin | Fr | Wilcox | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Meaghan Scott | So | Leland | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Julia Boys | So | Gunn | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
67 | Cathy Choy | Sr | Lowell | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Heather Morgan | Jr | Amador Valley | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
69 | Denise Santos | St. Francis | 22:27 | 7:37 | ||||||||
70 | Heather Vickey | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | Katie Connolly | So | Leland | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Nicole Strasheim | Fr | Fresno | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Tiffany Faichild | Fr | Mitty | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Margo Rodriguez | Sr | Santa Clara | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Jennifer Odom | Jr | Independence | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Mackenzie Williams | So | Saratoga | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Jessie Rodriguez | Sr | Santa Clara | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Rapra Hentelle | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
79 | Stephanie Adamson | Sr | Castilleja | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
80 | Katie Wiley | Sr | Palo Alto | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
81 | Melissa Caceres | Jr | Gunderson | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
82 | Paige Teuscher | St. Francis | 23:18 | 7:54 | ||||||||
83 | Corinna Aguirre | So | Yerba Buena | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
84 | Lindsey Dommert | So | Live Oak | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
85 | Lisa Christensen | Fr | Santa Clara | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Katy Smestad | Jr | Santa Clara | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
87 | Lura Wilson | Jr | Saratoga | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
88 | Kiss Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
89 | Kelly Groves | So | Castilleja | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Shardy O | Sr | Silver Creek | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
91 | Louise Tero | So | Saratoga | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
92 | Sarah Koshlau | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
93 | Bebecca Adamson | So | Castilleja | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Jenny Jenkins | Jr | St. Francis Sacto | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
95 | Robin Buryen | So | Lynbrook | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Lauren Geno | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:01 | 8:08 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 32/37 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
97 | Ericka Redarte | Sr | Independence | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
98 | Kalie Oahieano | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
99 | Emily Misenhimer | Sr | Wilcox | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
100 | Jennifer Yue | So | Gunn | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
101 | Lisa Low | Fr | Monta Vista | 24:11 | 8:12 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 25/28 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
102 | Adarayita Sohoni | Fr | Menlo Atherton | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
103 | Muria Saucedo | So | Independence | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
104 | Andrea Rubio | Sr | Tennyson | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
105 | Jenny Jesperson | Fr | Wilcox | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
106 | Evette Morrison | Jr | Wilcox | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
107 | Kulmeet Sandhu | Fr | Santa Clara | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
108 | Vanessa Surprise | Fr | Amador Valley | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
109 | Rossanna Gustafsen | Jr | Notre Dame | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
110 | Mary Lou Wells | So | Vacaville | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
111 | Juliann Call | So | Saratoga | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
112 | Danielle Hessler | So | Santa Clara | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
113 | Sylvia Natividad | So | Yerba Buena | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
114 | Christine Nguyen | Jr | Hill | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
115 | Rosalinda Mendoza | So | Fresno | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
116 | Monica Horn | Jr | Cupertino | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
117 | Natalie Cole | Jr | Live Oak | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
118 | Crystwal Nash | Jr | Vacaville | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
119 | Jeanette Blocher | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
120 | Kathy Li | Fr | Gunn | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
121 | Claice Varian | So | Castilleja | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
122 | Wendy Chen | So | Lynbrook | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
123 | Kelly Curlett | So | Saratoga | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
124 | Anna Schiller | Fr | Amador Valley | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
125 | Ingrid Ybarra | Sr | Willow Glen | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
126 | Jeanette Jennings | Jr | Leigh | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
127 | Mickey Sidhu | Fr | Hill | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
128 | April Alex | Jr | Amador Valley | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
129 | Julie Pauk | Jr | Monta Vista | 27:14 | 9:14 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 24/25 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
130 | Ramona Eschbach | So | Mitty | 27:26 | 9:18 | |||||||
131 | Jamie Bartlett | So | Amador Valley | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
132 | Katie Stokis | So | Lynbrook | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
133 | Beth Mortsenson | Fr | Leigh | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
134 | Mistie Martin | So | Fresno | 27:57 | 9:28 | |||||||
135 | Mellora Waters | Sr | Lynbrook | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
136 | Dania White | So | Castilleja | 28:55 | 9:48 | |||||||
137 | Kim Le | Jr | Castilleja | 29:03 | 9:51 | |||||||
138 | Miki Shimizu | So | Saratoga | 30:34 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Anna Rutks, Fr, 19:16, Lowell | Wood, 106:19, 34 |
V | Emily Allison, So, 17:54, Leland | Aptos, 98:41, 48 |
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.