Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/96

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Cheng So F/S 20:23 6:55 2.95 33/49 6/10 19/33 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Lin Fr V 18:46 6:22 2.95 35/47 7/7 11/33 4/5 Well done! (SBP)
Ben Hsu So JV 20:43 7:01 2.95 34/78 9/16 22/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Brennon Manzi So JV 21:32 7:18 2.95 46/78 11/16 25/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Craig Harrison JV 20:33 6:58 2.95 32/78 8/16 21/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Danilo Scepanovic Fr F/S 21:40 7:21 2.95 41/49 8/10 28/33 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
Dave Silverman Fr F/S 22:36 7:40 2.95 45/49 10/10 31/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Direk Deciccio Sr V 17:15 5:51 2.95 14/47 2/7 2/33 5/7 Well done! (SBP)
Doug Decicco Jr F/S 19:12 6:31 2.95 14/49 4/10 13/33 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Eric Scheuerlein So F/S 18:39 6:19 2.95 12/49 2/10 9/33 4/6 Well done! (SBP)
Jarrod Rothman Fr F/S 18:08 6:09 2.95 5/49 1/10 7/33 4/7 Well done! (SBP)
Jeff Lum Jr JV 27:31 9:20 2.95 77/78 16/16 33/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Jerry Cook JV 20:53 7:05 2.95 36/78 10/16 24/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Jon Kimura Jr V 17:41 6:00 2.95 22/47 6/7 6/33 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Kei Jiro JV 20:12 6:51 2.95 25/78 6/16 18/33 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
Kelan Champagne So F/S 18:50 6:23 2.95 13/49 3/10 12/33 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
Kelvin Chu Jr JV 21:35 7:19 2.95 48/78 12/16 26/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Ken Montanez So V 17:35 5:58 2.95 19/47 4/7 4/33 3/7 Well done! (SBP)
Kevin Wang So JV 21:38 7:20 2.95 50/78 13/16 27/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Kyle Johnson Sr JV 20:01 6:47 2.95 17/78 5/16 17/33 3/4 23:38
(3:37,15.3)
23:38
(3:37,15.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mark Maceuuz JV 18:26 6:15 2.95 3/78 1/16 8/33 2/7 Well done! (SBP)
Mark Peachy JV 19:48 6:43 2.95 13/78 3/16 15/33 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Mike Brandt Fr JV 22:15 7:33 2.95 60/78 14/16 30/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Mike D'ortenzio Jr V 17:36 5:58 2.95 20/47 5/7 5/33 2/7 Well done! (SBP)
Mike Nelson Jr JV 18:42 6:20 2.95 4/78 2/16 10/33 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
Mirek Marcinkowski Sr V 17:12 5:50 2.95 13/47 1/7 1/33 6/7 20:25
(3:13,15.8)
20:25
(3:13,15.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Patrick Rhodes Fr F/S 19:26 6:35 2.95 16/49 5/10 14/33 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Ray Zhang Fr F/S 22:03 7:28 2.95 44/49 9/10 29/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Robert Lum Sr JV 22:41 7:41 2.95 63/78 15/16 32/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Stan Hung Sr JV 20:25 6:55 2.95 28/78 7/16 20/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Steven Togami Sr F/S 20:43 7:01 2.95 36/49 7/10 22/33 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Victor Palomar Sr V 17:21 5:53 2.95 16/47 3/7 3/33 3/7 19:02
(1:41,8.8)
19:02
(1:41,8.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Victor Tsang Sr JV 19:53 6:44 2.95 15/78 4/16 16/33 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 86:59
0:24
2.95 5:54 5:50 5:58 82 5:37 92:36
(5:37,6.1)
85:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Mirek Marcinkowski (13), Direk Deciccio (14), Victor Palomar (16), Ken Montanez (19), Mike D'ortenzio (20)
JV 1st 5 2/4 96:50
1:35
2.95 6:34 6:15 6:47 49 6:25 99:40
(2:50,2.8)
99:40
(2:50,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mark Maceuuz (3), Mike Nelson (4), Mark Peachy (12), Victor Tsang (14), Kyle Johnson (16)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 102:46
0:41
2.95 6:58 6:51 7:05 58 6:51 Kei Jiro (7), Stan Hung (10), Craig Harrison (12), Ben Hsu (14), Jerry Cook (15)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 109:41
1:09
2.95 7:26 7:18 7:41 71 7:10 Brennon Manzi (10), Kelvin Chu (11), Kevin Wang (13), Mike Brandt (18), Robert Lum (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 94:15
1:18
2.95 6:23 6:09 6:35 59 6:10 Jarrod Rothman (5), Eric Scheuerlein (12), Kelan Champagne (13), Doug Decicco (14), Patrick Rhodes (15)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 107:25
2:13
2.95 7:17 6:55 7:40 57 6:42 Alan Cheng (7), Steven Togami (9), Danilo Scepanovic (12), Ray Zhang (14), Dave Silverman (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Mcdonough Jr Cupertino 15:48 5:21
2 Joseph Carter So Los Gatos 15:57 5:24
3 Peter Carter Sr Los Gatos 16:12 5:29
4 Michael Wolman Sr Homestead 16:22 5:33
5 Jeff Martin So Los Gatos 16:28 5:35
6 Ben Martin Jr Los Gatos 16:32 5:36
7 J.j. Sclar Jr Cupertino 16:43 5:40
8 Paul Neves Sr Lynbrook 16:45 5:41
9 Hank Nothhaft Sr Saratoga 16:48 5:42
10 Matt Hovik Homestead 16:55 5:44
11 Drew Copeland Jr Saratoga 17:06 5:48
12 Darius Seddiqui Sr Homestead 17:10 5:49
13 Mirek Marcinkowski Sr Monta Vista 17:12 5:50 1/7 1/33 6/7 20:25
(3:13)
20:25
(3:13)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Direk Deciccio Sr Monta Vista 17:15 5:51 2/7 2/33 5/7 Well done! (SBP)
15 Daniel Seddiqui Fr Homestead 17:18 5:52
16 Victor Palomar Sr Monta Vista 17:21 5:53 3/7 3/33 3/7 19:02
(1:41)
19:02
(1:41)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Alex Daniels So Saratoga 17:30 5:56
18 Matt Kempe Sr Homestead 17:33 5:57
19 Ken Montanez So Monta Vista 17:35 5:58 4/7 4/33 3/7 Well done! (SBP)
20 Mike D'ortenzio Jr Monta Vista 17:36 5:58 5/7 5/33 2/7 Well done! (SBP)
21 Pat Sullivan So Los Gatos 17:38 5:59
22 Jon Kimura Jr Monta Vista 17:41 6:00 6/7 6/33 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
23 Mike Hansen Jr Cupertino 17:58 6:05
24 Ori Benhanou Saratoga 18:01 6:06
25 Edan Raviv So Cupertino 18:08 6:09
26 Alex Shoor Saratoga 18:15 6:11
27 David Landers Jr Los Gatos 18:20 6:13
28 Marcus Remus Sr Cupertino 18:22 6:14
29 Josh Ebraheymoon Cupertino 18:23 6:14
30 Brett Pahler Saratoga 18:24 6:14
31 Drew Morgan Jr Homestead 18:33 6:17
32 David Aidl Los Gatos 18:35 6:18
33 Jeff Miller Jr Cupertino 18:38 6:19
34 Steve Mcdowell Jr Homestead 18:39 6:19
35 Andrew Lin Fr Monta Vista 18:46 6:22 7/7 11/33 4/5 Well done! (SBP)
36 Joseph Fruen Jr Lynbrook 19:08 6:29
37 Aman Sirohi So Lynbrook 19:08 6:29
38 Lucas Yun-nikolac Jr Lynbrook 19:13 6:31
39 Nathan Wright So Lynbrook 19:17 6:32
40 Henry Shu Sr Lynbrook 19:18 6:33
41 David Jacobus Jr Lynbrook 20:17 6:53
42 Pablo Pescador Sr Fremont 20:25 6:55
43 Amin Khairy Fremont 20:48 7:03
44 Juan Villa Fremont 20:53 7:05
45 Marvin Cabrera Fremont 20:54 7:05
46 Omar Marroquin Fremont 23:55 8:06
47 Lee Yanogacio Fremont 25:39 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
82:47
16:33
5:37
37 Joseph Carter
So
15:57
5:24
2
Peter Carter
Sr
16:12
5:29
3
Jeff Martin
So
16:28
5:35
5
Ben Martin
Jr
16:32
5:36
6
Pat Sullivan
So
17:38
5:59
21
David Landers
Jr
18:20
6:13
27
David Aidl
-
18:35
6:18
32
2 Homestead
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
85:18
17:04
5:47
59 Michael Wolman
Sr
16:22
5:33
4
Matt Hovik
-
16:55
5:44
10
Darius Seddiqui
Sr
17:10
5:49
12
Daniel Seddiqui
Fr
17:18
5:52
15
Matt Kempe
Sr
17:33
5:57
18
Drew Morgan
Jr
18:33
6:17
31
Steve Mcdowell
Jr
18:39
6:19
34
3 Monta Vista
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:24
86:59
17:24
5:54
82 Mirek Marcinkowski
Sr
17:12
5:50
13
Direk Deciccio
Sr
17:15
5:51
14
Victor Palomar
Sr
17:21
5:53
16
Ken Montanez
So
17:35
5:58
19
Mike D'ortenzio
Jr
17:36
5:58
20
Jon Kimura
Jr
17:41
6:00
22
Andrew Lin
Fr
18:46
6:22
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Cupertino
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
86:59
17:24
5:54
84 Dan Mcdonough
Jr
15:48
5:21
1
J.j. Sclar
Jr
16:43
5:40
7
Mike Hansen
Jr
17:58
6:05
23
Edan Raviv
So
18:08
6:09
25
Marcus Remus
Sr
18:22
6:14
28
Josh Ebraheymoon
-
18:23
6:14
29
Jeff Miller
Jr
18:38
6:19
33
5 Saratoga
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:27
87:40
17:32
5:57
87 Hank Nothhaft
Sr
16:48
5:42
9
Drew Copeland
Jr
17:06
5:48
11
Alex Daniels
So
17:30
5:56
17
Ori Benhanou
-
18:01
6:06
24
Alex Shoor
-
18:15
6:11
26
Brett Pahler
-
18:24
6:14
30




6 Lynbrook
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
93:31
18:42
6:20
158 Paul Neves
Sr
16:45
5:41
8
Joseph Fruen
Jr
19:08
6:29
36
Aman Sirohi
So
19:08
6:29
37
Lucas Yun-nikolac
Jr
19:13
6:31
38
Nathan Wright
So
19:17
6:32
39
Henry Shu
Sr
19:18
6:33
40
David Jacobus
Jr
20:17
6:53
41
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
106:55
21:23
7:15
220 Pablo Pescador
Sr
20:25
6:55
42
Amin Khairy
-
20:48
7:03
43
Juan Villa
-
20:53
7:05
44
Marvin Cabrera
-
20:54
7:05
45
Omar Marroquin
-
23:55
8:06
46
Lee Yanogacio
-
25:39
8:42
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callin Darwin Los Gatos 18:15 6:11
2 Chris Lipp Los Gatos 18:21 6:13
3 Mark Maceuuz Monta Vista 18:26 6:15 1/16 8/33 2/7 Well done! (SBP)
4 Mike Nelson Jr Monta Vista 18:42 6:20 2/16 10/33 2/6 Well done! (SBP)
5 Nghia Le Homestead 18:49 6:23
6 Eric Cherng Saratoga 18:52 6:24
7 Brian Parker Los Gatos 18:53 6:24
8 Kevin Sheu Saratoga 19:04 6:28
9 Greg Parker Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
10 Peter Hoffman Los Gatos 19:38 6:39
11 David Wilson Saratoga 19:40 6:40
12 Nathan Wong Sr Lynbrook 19:41 6:40
13 Mark Peachy Monta Vista 19:48 6:43 3/16 15/33 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
14 Erik Peterson Saratoga 19:52 6:44
15 Victor Tsang Sr Monta Vista 19:53 6:44 4/16 16/33 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
16 Steven Teng Saratoga 20:00 6:47
17 Kyle Johnson Sr Monta Vista 20:01 6:47 5/16 17/33 3/4 23:38
(3:37)
23:38
(3:37)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Travis Witten Los Gatos 20:02 6:47
19 Richard Chen Saratoga 20:05 6:48
20 Kyle Stuvis Los Gatos 20:06 6:49
21 Stephen Chanse Los Gatos 20:08 6:49
22 Wilson Wong Saratoga 20:08 6:49
23 Trung Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 20:09 6:50
24 Nick Wilson Los Gatos 20:10 6:50
25 Kei Jiro Monta Vista 20:12 6:51 6/16 18/33 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
26 Joseph Kim Saratoga 20:22 6:54
27 Jason Yehnek Saratoga 20:24 6:55
28 Stan Hung Sr Monta Vista 20:25 6:55 7/16 20/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
29 Thomas Pan Sr Lynbrook 20:28 6:56
30 Jason Shinozaki Sr Lynbrook 20:29 6:57
31 Joel Key Los Gatos 20:31 6:57
32 Craig Harrison Monta Vista 20:33 6:58 8/16 21/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
33 Matt Shoor Saratoga 20:36 6:59
34 Ben Hsu So Monta Vista 20:43 7:01 9/16 22/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
35 Mike Hading Cupertino 20:46 7:02
36 Jerry Cook Monta Vista 20:53 7:05 10/16 24/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
37 Anthony Richards Los Gatos 20:55 7:05
38 David Chang Saratoga 21:01 7:07
39 Jeff Peckler Los Gatos 21:02 7:08
40 Steven Todd Los Gatos 21:03 7:08
41 David Lin Saratoga 21:05 7:09
42 Mendel Chuang Saratoga 21:07 7:09
43 Mike Nguyen Saratoga 21:13 7:12
44 Tristan Hoare Saratoga 21:14 7:12
45 Naoyuki Honoa Saratoga 21:30 7:17
46 Brennon Manzi So Monta Vista 21:32 7:18 11/16 25/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
47 Bryan Francis Jr Lynbrook 21:33 7:18
48 Kelvin Chu Jr Monta Vista 21:35 7:19 12/16 26/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
49 Jesse Mckechnie Saratoga 21:36 7:19
50 Kevin Wang So Monta Vista 21:38 7:20 13/16 27/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
51 Ryan Mcchesney Saratoga 21:43 7:22
52 Christian Gove Los Gatos 21:44 7:22
53 Corey Horgan Los Gatos 21:46 7:23
54 Paul Piasecki Los Gatos 21:48 7:23
55 Erik Olson Los Gatos 21:56 7:26
56 Michael Chou Sr Lynbrook 21:57 7:26
57 Ryan Donovan Los Gatos 22:08 7:30
58 Mark Hsu Saratoga 22:11 7:31
59 David Miller Fremont 22:13 7:32
60 Mike Brandt Fr Monta Vista 22:15 7:33 14/16 30/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
61 Todd Fisher Los Gatos 22:17 7:33
62 Stephen Daner Homestead 22:36 7:40
63 Robert Lum Sr Monta Vista 22:41 7:41 15/16 32/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
64 Bennett Strickland Saratoga 22:45 7:43
65 Philip Ly Saratoga 22:50 7:44
66 Jarn Barca-hall Los Gatos 22:56 7:46
67 George Halldin Los Gatos 23:21 7:55
68 Nathan Lawrence Los Gatos 23:23 7:56
69 Aaron Kerlin Los Gatos 23:33 7:59
70 Joe Ramirez Fremont 23:36 8:00
71 Joe Cintas Los Gatos 23:48 8:04
72 Patrick Chen Saratoga 23:50 8:05
73 Russell Halper Saratoga 24:10 8:12
74 Tim Lee Los Gatos 25:09 8:32
75 Shaun Miller Fremont 25:11 8:32
76 Henry Chuang Saratoga 27:06 9:11
77 Jeff Lum Jr Monta Vista 27:31 9:20 16/16 33/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
78 Daniel Grin Los Gatos 27:57 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
94:42
18:56
6:25
26 Callin Darwin
-
18:15
6:11
1
Chris Lipp
-
18:21
6:13
2
Brian Parker
-
18:53
6:24
6
Greg Parker
-
19:35
6:38
8
Peter Hoffman
-
19:38
6:39
9
Travis Witten
-
20:02
6:47
17
Kyle Stuvis
-
20:06
6:49
19
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
96:50
19:22
6:34
49 Mark Maceuuz

18:26
6:15
3
Mike Nelson
Jr
18:42
6:20
4
Mark Peachy

19:48
6:43
12
Victor Tsang
Sr
19:53
6:44
14
Kyle Johnson
Sr
20:01
6:47
16
Kei Jiro

20:12
6:51
22
Stan Hung
Sr
20:25
6:55
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
97:28
19:30
6:36
50 Eric Cherng
-
18:52
6:24
5
Kevin Sheu
-
19:04
6:28
7
David Wilson
-
19:40
6:40
10
Erik Peterson
-
19:52
6:44
13
Steven Teng
-
20:00
6:47
15
Richard Chen
-
20:05
6:48
18
Wilson Wong
-
20:08
6:49
20
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
102:20
20:28
6:56
107 Nathan Wong
Sr
19:41
6:40
11
Trung Nguyen
Sr
20:09
6:50
21
Thomas Pan
Sr
20:28
6:56
24
Jason Shinozaki
Sr
20:29
6:57
25
Bryan Francis
Jr
21:33
7:18
26
Michael Chou
Sr
21:57
7:26
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
100:57
20:11
6:51
25 Travis Witten
-
20:02
6:47
1
Kyle Stuvis
-
20:06
6:49
3
Stephen Chanse
-
20:08
6:49
4
Nick Wilson
-
20:10
6:50
6
Joel Key
-
20:31
6:57
11
Anthony Richards
-
20:55
7:05
16
Jeff Peckler
-
21:02
7:08
18
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
101:35
20:19
6:53
37 Richard Chen
-
20:05
6:48
2
Wilson Wong
-
20:08
6:49
5
Joseph Kim
-
20:22
6:54
8
Jason Yehnek
-
20:24
6:55
9
Matt Shoor
-
20:36
6:59
13
David Chang
-
21:01
7:07
17
David Lin
-
21:05
7:09
19
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
102:46
20:33
6:58
58 Kei Jiro

20:12
6:51
7
Stan Hung
Sr
20:25
6:55
10
Craig Harrison

20:33
6:58
12
Ben Hsu
So
20:43
7:01
14
Jerry Cook

20:53
7:05
15
Brennon Manzi
So
21:32
7:18
20
Kelvin Chu
Jr
21:35
7:19
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:13
105:40
21:08
7:10
28 David Chang
-
21:01
7:07
2
David Lin
-
21:05
7:09
5
Mendel Chuang
-
21:07
7:09
6
Mike Nguyen
-
21:13
7:12
7
Tristan Hoare
-
21:14
7:12
8
Naoyuki Honoa
-
21:30
7:17
9
Jesse Mckechnie
-
21:36
7:19
12
2 Los Gatos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:51
106:30
21:18
7:13
37 Anthony Richards
-
20:55
7:05
1
Jeff Peckler
-
21:02
7:08
3
Steven Todd
-
21:03
7:08
4
Christian Gove
-
21:44
7:22
14
Corey Horgan
-
21:46
7:23
15
Paul Piasecki
-
21:48
7:23
16
Erik Olson
-
21:56
7:26
17
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
109:41
21:56
7:26
71 Brennon Manzi
So
21:32
7:18
10
Kelvin Chu
Jr
21:35
7:19
11
Kevin Wang
So
21:38
7:20
13
Mike Brandt
Fr
22:15
7:33
18
Robert Lum
Sr
22:41
7:41
19
Jeff Lum
Jr
27:31
9:20
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Smith Los Gatos 17:31 5:56
2 Anthony Anderson Fremont 18:02 6:07
3 Zack Regner Los Gatos 18:04 6:07
4 Nobuaki Tomone Saratoga 18:07 6:08
5 Jarrod Rothman Fr Monta Vista 18:08 6:09 1/10 7/33 4/7 Well done! (SBP)
6 Jeff Ouellet Los Gatos 18:18 6:12
7 Luke Anderson Saratoga 18:25 6:15
8 Eric Shan Saratoga 18:28 6:16
9 Jesus Valdovinos Fremont 18:29 6:16
10 Phil Smith Los Gatos 18:31 6:17
11 Jordan Stohlmueller Los Gatos 18:38 6:19
12 Eric Scheuerlein So Monta Vista 18:39 6:19 2/10 9/33 4/6 Well done! (SBP)
13 Kelan Champagne So Monta Vista 18:50 6:23 3/10 12/33 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
14 Doug Decicco Jr Monta Vista 19:12 6:31 4/10 13/33 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
15 David Kempe Homestead 19:23 6:34
16 Patrick Rhodes Fr Monta Vista 19:26 6:35 5/10 14/33 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
17 Scott Fernquist Homestead 19:32 6:37
18 Nicholas Lin Saratoga 19:32 6:37
19 Jon Edwards Los Gatos 19:34 6:38
20 David Hembry Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
21 David Yio Saratoga 19:35 6:38
22 Tim Chen Los Gatos 19:36 6:39
23 Jason Piamonte Fremont 19:37 6:39
24 Justin Polger Fremont 19:52 6:44
25 Andreja Jovic Homestead 19:54 6:45
26 Caleb Hayashi Los Gatos 19:59 6:46
27 Matt Wishnack So Lynbrook 20:00 6:47
28 Tim Odell Los Gatos 20:01 6:47
29 Robert Kim Saratoga 20:02 6:47
30 William Liow So Lynbrook 20:04 6:48
31 Tom Rostami So Lynbrook 20:05 6:48
32 Erick Baldwin Cupertino 20:18 6:53
33 Alan Cheng So Monta Vista 20:23 6:55 6/10 19/33 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
34 Adam Brown Saratoga 20:35 6:59
35 Charles Marasigan Fremont 20:40 7:00
36 Steven Togami Sr Monta Vista 20:43 7:01 7/10 22/33 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
37 James Peng So Lynbrook 20:43 7:01
38 Adam Evan Saratoga 20:59 7:07
39 Warren Wong Saratoga 21:07 7:09
40 Paul Yang So Lynbrook 21:19 7:14
41 Danilo Scepanovic Fr Monta Vista 21:40 7:21 8/10 28/33 3/4 Well done! (SBP)
42 Patrick Roque Fremont 21:44 7:22
43 Aaron Jow Saratoga 21:59 7:27
44 Ray Zhang Fr Monta Vista 22:03 7:28 9/10 29/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
45 Dave Silverman Fr Monta Vista 22:36 7:40 10/10 31/33 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
46 Bob Yun-nikolac Fr Lynbrook 23:22 7:55
47 Carlos Pescador Fremont 23:54 8:06
48 Jinuk Shin Fr Lynbrook 25:40 8:42
49 Felix Hu So Lynbrook 25:41 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
91:02
18:12
6:10
31 Ryan Smith
-
17:31
5:56
1
Zack Regner
-
18:04
6:07
3
Jeff Ouellet
-
18:18
6:12
6
Phil Smith
-
18:31
6:17
10
Jordan Stohlmueller
-
18:38
6:19
11
Jon Edwards
-
19:34
6:38
17
David Hembry
-
19:35
6:38
18
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
94:07
18:49
6:23
54 Nobuaki Tomone
-
18:07
6:08
4
Luke Anderson
-
18:25
6:15
7
Eric Shan
-
18:28
6:16
8
Nicholas Lin
-
19:32
6:37
16
David Yio
-
19:35
6:38
19
Robert Kim
-
20:02
6:47
23
Adam Brown
-
20:35
6:59
27
3 Monta Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
94:15
18:51
6:23
59 Jarrod Rothman
Fr
18:08
6:09
5
Eric Scheuerlein
So
18:39
6:19
12
Kelan Champagne
So
18:50
6:23
13
Doug Decicco
Jr
19:12
6:31
14
Patrick Rhodes
Fr
19:26
6:35
15
Alan Cheng
So
20:23
6:55
26
Steven Togami
Sr
20:43
7:01
29
4 Fremont
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
96:40
19:20
6:33
80 Anthony Anderson
-
18:02
6:07
2
Jesus Valdovinos
-
18:29
6:16
9
Jason Piamonte
-
19:37
6:39
20
Justin Polger
-
19:52
6:44
21
Charles Marasigan
-
20:40
7:00
28
Patrick Roque
-
21:44
7:22
32
Carlos Pescador
-
23:54
8:06
34
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
102:11
20:26
6:56
132 Matt Wishnack
So
20:00
6:47
22
William Liow
So
20:04
6:48
24
Tom Rostami
So
20:05
6:48
25
James Peng
So
20:43
7:01
30
Paul Yang
So
21:19
7:14
31
Bob Yun-nikolac
Fr
23:22
7:55
33
Jinuk Shin
Fr
25:40
8:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
98:45
19:45
6:42
15 Jon Edwards
-
19:34
6:38
1
David Hembry
-
19:35
6:38
2
Tim Chen
-
19:36
6:39
3
Caleb Hayashi
-
19:59
6:46
4
Tim Odell
-
20:01
6:47
5








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
104:42
20:56
7:06
48 Robert Kim
-
20:02
6:47
6
Adam Brown
-
20:35
6:59
8
Adam Evan
-
20:59
7:07
10
Warren Wong
-
21:07
7:09
11
Aaron Jow
-
21:59
7:27
13








3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
107:25
21:29
7:17
57 Alan Cheng
So
20:23
6:55
7
Steven Togami
Sr
20:43
7:01
9
Danilo Scepanovic
Fr
21:40
7:21
12
Ray Zhang
Fr
22:03
7:28
14
Dave Silverman
Fr
22:36
7:40
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.