Monta Vista Results from the Woodbridge Trample the Virus at Track on 10/2/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elisabeth Hsu Jr V 20:49 6:56 3 12/25 2/6 2/8 2/5 21:24
(0:35,2.7)
Well done! (SBP, DPR)
Jasmine Varma So So 28:09 9:23 3 19/28 1/1 8/8 8/9 Well done! (SBP)
Margaux Francoeur Fr V 22:28 7:29 3 16/25 3/6 3/8 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
Megan Nieh Fr V 27:07 9:02 3 25/25 6/6 7/8 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
Sophia Chen Jr JV 23:40 7:53 3 13/26 1/1 5/8 6/10 Well done! (SBP)
Sydney Stevens So V 22:53 7:38 3 21/25 4/6 4/8 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
Sylvana Northrop Sr V 18:06 6:02 3 3/25 1/6 1/8 2/8 19:12
(1:06,5.8)
Well done! (SBP, DPR)
Vivian Lau Jr V 24:10 8:03 3 23/25 5/6 6/8 3/3 20:54 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 108:26
6:04
3 7:14 6:02 8:03 56 6:01 Sylvana Northrop (3), Elisabeth Hsu (9), Margaux Francoeur (12), Sydney Stevens (15), Vivian Lau (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gwen Parks Sr Ronald W. Reagan 17:06 5:42
2 Bronwyn Parks Fr Ronald W. Reagan 17:39 5:53
3 Sylvana Northrop Sr Monta Vista 18:06 6:02 1/6 1/8 2/8 Well done! (SBP)
4 Samantha Troup Sr Ronald W. Reagan 18:09 6:03
5 Allison Dell Sr Ronald W. Reagan 18:25 6:08
6 Emma Silves Jr Unattached-1243 18:50 6:17
7 Ainsley Edwards Sr Ronald W. Reagan 18:55 6:18
8 Tori Clinger So Ronald W. Reagan 19:04 6:21
9 Natalie Taylor Sr Sunset 20:08 6:43
10 Abbey Van Valkenburg Fr Unattached-1241 20:23 6:48
11 Libby Marcantonio Jr Ronald W. Reagan 20:39 6:53
12 Elisabeth Hsu Jr Monta Vista 20:49 6:56 2/6 2/8 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
13 Angelique Martinez Jr Ontario 20:59 7:00
14 Alondra Arias Jr Ontario 21:01 7:00
15 Hannah Chavla Sr Hanford High School 22:28 7:29
16 Margaux Francoeur Fr Monta Vista 22:28 7:29 3/6 3/8 2/3 Well done! (SBP)
17 Elizabeth Mccluskey Jr Hanford High School 22:31 7:30
18 Anelly Pena So Ontario 22:34 7:31
19 Danielle Radue So Chippewa Valley High Schools G 22:37 7:32
20 Natalie Lopez So Ontario 22:42 7:34
21 Sydney Stevens So Monta Vista 22:53 7:38 4/6 4/8 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
22 Gloria Lepe Fr Ontario 23:09 7:43
23 Vivian Lau Jr Monta Vista 24:10 8:03 5/6 6/8 3/3 Well done! (SBP)
24 Veronica Panniccia So Chippewa Valley High Schools G 24:45 8:15
25 Megan Nieh Fr Monta Vista 27:07 9:02 6/6 7/8 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ronald W. Reagan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
90:14
18:03
6:01
18 Gwen Parks
Sr
17:06
5:42
1
Bronwyn Parks
Fr
17:39
5:53
2
Samantha Troup
Sr
18:09
6:03
4
Allison Dell
Sr
18:25
6:08
5
Ainsley Edwards
Sr
18:55
6:18
6
Tori Clinger
So
19:04
6:21
7
Libby Marcantonio
Jr
20:39
6:53
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:04
108:26
21:41
7:14
56 Sylvana Northrop
Sr
18:06
6:02
3
Elisabeth Hsu
Jr
20:49
6:56
9
Margaux Francoeur
Fr
22:28
7:29
12
Sydney Stevens
So
22:53
7:38
15
Vivian Lau
Jr
24:10
8:03
17
Megan Nieh
Fr
27:07
9:02
18




3 Ontario
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
110:25
22:05
7:22
64 Angelique Martinez
Jr
20:59
7:00
10
Alondra Arias
Jr
21:01
7:00
11
Anelly Pena
So
22:34
7:31
13
Natalie Lopez
So
22:42
7:34
14
Gloria Lepe
Fr
23:09
7:43
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kira Larner La Costa Cross Country Club 19:34 6:31
2 Sophie Atkins So Westlake 19:37 6:32
3 Natalie Aluwihare So Westlake 20:23 6:48
4 Alexis Rosenberg So Granada 21:17 7:06
5 Gracyn Manley So Westlake 22:25 7:28
6 Mallory Sager So Elsinore 22:33 7:31
7 Virydiana Flores So Westlake 22:42 7:34
8 Briana Bautista So Westlake 22:55 7:38
9 Isabel Vega So Elsinore 23:16 7:45
10 Ashley Dahl Woodbridge 23:32 7:51
11 Shanti Miglino So Westlake 24:15 8:05
12 Katie Hahn So Westlake 24:32 8:11
13 Brandy Jensen So Westlake 25:14 8:25
14 Ylang Guo So Iolani 25:31 8:30
15 Heather Duree Granada 25:45 8:35
16 Jade Duce So Westlake 25:58 8:39
17 Giselle Molina So Westlake 26:24 8:48
18 Anushka Trivedi So Northwood 26:42 8:54
19 Jasmine Varma So Monta Vista 28:09 9:23 1/1 8/8 8/9 Well done! (SBP)
20 Lauron Brumley Beckman 28:30 9:30
21 Kayla Rashti So Northwood 28:37 9:32
22 Abby Chu So Northwood 28:47 9:36
23 Sara Lin So Westlake 29:41 9:54
24 Makenna Garcia So Westlake 29:50 9:57
25 Isabel Adams So Iolani 29:52 9:57
26 Kauna Mitchell Fr Westlake 30:41 10:14
27 Margaret Mcnamara Woodbridge 31:49 10:36
28 Marianna Tabb Woodbridge 32:48 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Valeria Lopez Jr Westlake 19:55 6:38
2 Claudia Wolf Jr Sammamish Wolfpack 20:13 6:44
3 Julia Perez Woodbridge 20:56 6:59
4 Samantha Trimmer Woodbridge 21:06 7:02
5 Ana Flores Jr Westlake 21:22 7:07
6 Shayleen Araya Granada 21:34 7:11
7 Elizabeth Lau Granada 21:35 7:12
8 Natalie Oshefsky Woodbridge 21:37 7:12
9 Mackenzie Smith Sr Westlake 21:46 7:15
10 Katie Chavez Jr Westlake 22:26 7:29
11 Alea Seifert Jr University City 22:40 7:33
12 Claire Wilson Jr Sammamish Wolfpack 23:15 7:45
13 Sophia Chen Jr Monta Vista 23:40 7:53 1/1 5/8 6/10 Well done! (SBP)
14 Karla Garcia Huizar Sr Reed 23:50 7:57
15 Abby Marchant Jr Reed 23:59 8:00
16 Phoebe Ostashay Beckman 24:11 8:04
17 Gabriela Bautista Jr Westlake 24:25 8:08
18 Lena Fukuzawa Woodbridge 25:32 8:31
19 Emma Blanding Jr Westlake 25:49 8:36
20 Fiona Watkinson Sr Westlake 26:24 8:48
21 Elena Madrid Jr Patriot 26:47 8:56
22 Natalia Chavez Fr Patriot 26:47 8:56
23 Carrie Pond Jr Westlake 26:50 8:57
24 Katelyn Yee Woodbridge 27:02 9:01
25 Cordelia Shipman Woodbridge 30:34 10:11
26 Destiny Espinoza Jr Ontario 30:43 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

22 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Makenna Cerny, Fr, 24:55, Moorpark High School n/a
Fr Gold Tatiana Dorrestein, Fr, 20:09, University City Woodbridge, 114:31, 32
Fr Red Ellie Cook, Fr, 25:54, Oak Park Elite n/a
Fr White Audrey Wintergerst, , 21:46, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 116:26, 15
JV Blue Simone Juarez, Jr, 23:20, Moorpark High School n/a
JV Gold Valeria Lopez, Jr, 19:55, Westlake Westlake, 109:54, 26
JV Red Lauren Troy, , 22:12, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 121:12, 15
JV White Kylie Sahatdjian, Fr, 19:44, Lakewood Distance Project Assumption Running Club, 107:03, 15
So Blue Brianne Smith, So, 21:29, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
So Gold Kira Larner, , 19:34, La Costa Cross Country Club Westlake, 108:02, 15
So Red Alexis Noble, So, 20:31, Unattached-164 n/a
So White Kate Sherman, , 20:36, Assumption Running Club Assumption Running Club, 104:41, 15
V Blue A Shayla Pedersen, Sr, 20:41, Green Valley Green Valley, 107:24, 15
V Blue B Makenna Henkhaus, So, 19:32, Troy Quartz Hill Waffles, 102:42, 24
V Gold A Emily Van Valkenburg, Jr, 16:17, Sammamish Wolfpack Sammamish Wolfpack, 94:28, 26
V Gold B Gwen Parks, Sr, 17:06, Ronald W. Reagan Ronald W. Reagan, 90:14, 18
V Rated Alexandra Mccusker, Sr, 18:40, Menlo XC-una Westlake, 96:49, 26
V Red A Naomi Bailey, Sr, 16:34, West Valley High School GreenWave, 95:23, 24
V Red B Lindsay Michels, Sr, 18:19, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 98:35.7, 23
V Sweeps Stormy Wallace, Jr, 16:26, Unattached-1492 Granada, 91:28, 27
V White A Jialian Mackey, So, 18:16, Viewpoint Patriots Assumption Running Club, 98:08, 21
V White B Alyssa Becker, Sr, 17:25, Unattached-437 Poland, 97:10, 23

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Mateo Glass, Fr, 18:46, ECR CLUB n/a
Fr Gold Devin Pang, Fr, 16:36, Iolani The Agoura Milers, 90:29, 30
Fr Red Kadin Salaria, Fr, 16:44, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 95:45, 15
Fr White Max Fields, Fr, 16:35, Unattached-43 St. Mary's Rams, 110:13, 19
Jr Blue Edgar Hebmann, Jr, 16:25, Quartz Hill Waffles n/a
Jr Gold Joey Loveless, , 16:09, Billings West High School The Agoura Milers, 102:23, 33
Jr Red Kaden Chai, Jr, 17:21, South Pasadena Penncrest Track Club, 96:41, 23
Jr White Ben Weitz, Jr, 15:49, Windward n/a
So Blue Matthew Landis, So, 17:11, North Penn (Lansdale) n/a
So Gold Jaxon Straus, So, 16:23, Billings West High School Granada, 93:53, 48
So Red Gavin Mogck, So, 17:03, Penncrest Track Club Penncrest Track Club, 89:44, 15
So White Joseph Lighthall, So, 17:44.9, Hughson Huskies Hughson Huskies, 97:15.4, 15
Sr Blue Cameron Schmitt, Sr, 16:10, Unattached-1141 North Penn (Lansdale), 89:42.7, 15
Sr Gold Mark Bennett, , 16:29, Granada Granada, 85:51, 17
Sr Red Jesse Schnabel, Sr, 18:54, West Valley High School n/a
Sr White Samuel Coutts, Sr, 15:03, Pacific Grove n/a
V Blue A Marc Encarnacion, Jr, 15:49, Valley View High School Green Valley, 84:32, 15
V Blue B Jacob Shirota, Sr, 15:59, Troy North Penn (Lansdale), 82:00, 24
V Gold A Ethan Godsey, Jr, 15:03, The Agoura Milers The Agoura Milers, 83:23, 31
V Gold B Nate Hayes, Jr, 15:12, Ronald W. Reagan Patriot, 95:05, 15
V Rated Calvin Katz, Sr, 14:40, Menlo XC-una Menlo XC-una, 80:06, 45
V Red A Aidan Mcnabb, Sr, 14:53, Taft St Johnsbury Academy, 85:26, 37
V Red B Jared Steins, Jr, 15:08, Servite Penncrest Track Club, 82:36, 35
V Sweeps Matt Hornung, Sr, 14:36, Redlands East Valley De La Salle High School, 76:32, 37
V White A Tristian Merchant, Sr, 14:46, Anchorage Christian School Grace Christian, 81:20, 24
V White B Daniel Winter, Jr, 14:33, St. Mary's Rams Oaks Christian, 81:04, 27