James Lick Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/8/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberto Trejo | So | JV | 22:23.9 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 197/243 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 22/26 | |||||
Brandon Cruz | Jr | V | 18:36.9 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 158/197 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 22/30 | |||||
Geovanny Campos | Jr | V | 18:37.1 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 159/197 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 19/29 | |||||
Gustavo Madrigal | Sr | JV | 19:50.9 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 94/243 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 29/36 | 21:58.3 (2:07,9.7) |
21:58.3 (2:07,9.7) |
21:58.3 (2:07,9.7) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jerricho Habon | Jr | V | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2.93 | 126/197 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 26/31 | |||||
Josue Gomez | Fr | JV | 26:58.5 | 9:12 | 2.93 | 239/243 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 22/22 | |||||
Mark Orpia | Jr | V | 17:15.3 | 5:53 | 2.93 | 97/197 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 30/34 | 17:42.7 (0:27,2.6) |
17:42.7 (0:27,2.6) |
17:42.7 (0:27,2.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nien Tran | Jr | V | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 151/197 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 25/31 | |||||
Omar Fimbres | So | JV | 20:06.4 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 107/243 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 23/33 | |||||
Rodolf Ocampo | Jr | JV | 21:56.2 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 183/243 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 24/29 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 24/29 | 90:50 1:22 |
2.93 | 6:12 | 5:53 | 6:21 | 651 | 5:15 | 88:49 | 88:49 | 85:27 | Mark Orpia (92), Jerricho Habon (119), Nien Tran (143), Brandon Cruz (148), Geovanny Campos (149) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 22/22 | 111:16 7:08 |
2.93 | 7:36 | 6:46 | 9:12 | 581 | 5:58 | Gustavo Madrigal (78), Omar Fimbres (88), Rodolf Ocampo (134), Alberto Trejo (138), Josue Gomez (143) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Peattie | So | Bellarmine | 14:37.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Owen Mackenzie | Sr | Los Altos | 14:37.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Isaiah Galindo | Jr | Clovis North | 14:51.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Nick Carter | Jr | Clovis North | 14:54.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Smithers | Sr | Laguna Beach | 14:55.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Nicco Pompili | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:00.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Amir Barkan | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:12.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Evan Franco | Jr | Branham | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Ochoa | Jr | Clovis North | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Allen | Jr | Clovis North | 15:21.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian Fisher | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:27.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Gabriel Reuter | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:29.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Ted Fuell | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Cooper Mccarthy | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:34.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Luke Sage | Jr | Los Altos | 15:36.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Max Cluss | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:36.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Adam Elaidy | Sr | Alameda | 15:36.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Elias Sanchez | Sr | Terra Nova | 15:38.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Calvin Abbott | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 15:39.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Sam Diab | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:39.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Cal Nielsen | Sr | Laguna Beach | 15:39.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Axel Devernou | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:41.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Dante Godinez | Sr | Healdsburg | 15:45.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Mateo Bianchi | So | Laguna Beach | 15:47.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Hayes | Sr | Piner | 15:48.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Jeremiah Cano | Jr | Piner | 15:50.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Truman Paras | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:50.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Calvin Katz | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:53.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Tomo Yoshino | Sr | Los Altos | 15:54.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Ghasemfar | Jr | Los Altos | 15:56.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Owen Wolford | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 15:56.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Peter Deck | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:59.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Ben Longaker | Jr | Oakmont | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Blaine Reynolds | So | Aragon | 16:01.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Gulabjeet Singh | Jr | Will C. Wood | 16:05.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Wilser Vasquez | Jr | CSU | 16:06.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Noah Vauclair | Sr | Sequoia | 16:06.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Emmanuel Delgado | Sr | Piner | 16:06.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Zach Falkowski | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
40 | Luke Hammers | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:08.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Jake Symonds | Jr | CSU | 16:10.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Govani Garza | Sr | Will C. Wood | 16:11.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Luke Davies | Sr | Oakmont | 16:15.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Casey Orton | So | Woodside | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Mason Rozumowicz | Sr | Casa Roble Fund. | 16:17.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Nguyen | Jr | Alameda | 16:18.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
47 | Alonso Gonzales Villagran | Jr | Sequoia | 16:18.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
48 | Robert Oryall | So | Branham | 16:19.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | George Yamashita | So | Clovis North | 16:19.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Burt | Jr | Sequoia | 16:21.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
51 | Noah Strause | Sr | Aragon | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Billings | Jr | Casa Roble Fund. | 16:24.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Bryce Capuano | Jr | Los Altos | 16:25.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Fusselman | Sr | Clovis North | 16:26.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Aiden Duncanson | Sr | CSU | 16:27.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Nolan Rozumowicz | So | Casa Roble Fund. | 16:28.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Adams | Sr | Los Altos | 16:28.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Sam Marchetti | Jr | Oakmont | 16:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Patrick Reilly | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:29.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Devon Maheshwari | Sr | Livermore | 16:34.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
61 | Will Compton | So | Laguna Beach | 16:34.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Angel Martinez | Sr | Newark Memorial | 16:36.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Adam Cohan | Jr | Los Altos | 16:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
64 | Vincenzo Kehrlein | Sr | Sir Francis Drake | 16:43.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Adrian Vizcarra | Jr | Terra Nova | 16:45.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Bradley Schulz | Sr | Sequoia | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Samuel Pappas | So | Aragon | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
68 | Aidan Dimick | Fr | Carlmont | 16:49.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Jon Allie | Sr | Casa Roble Fund. | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Colin Wong | So | Oakmont | 16:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Josh Quinzon | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 16:51.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
72 | Jimy Garcia | Fr | Piner | 16:51.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Alexander De Leon | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 16:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
74 | Alex Workman | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 16:53.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Yudi Lai | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Carrick Gilgen | So | Clovis North | 16:54.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Tolentino | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 16:54.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Cole Kendall | Jr | Newark Memorial | 16:54.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Ian Pang | Jr | Alameda | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Braiden Vega | Jr | Escalon | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Juan Vazquez | Jr | Piner | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Nick Miller | Fr | Urban School (SF) | 17:02.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Dane Koesterer | Jr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Daniel Longo | So | Woodside | 17:04.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Charlie Moore | So | A.Lincoln (SF) | 17:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Austin Luong | Jr | Piner | 17:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Yuen | Jr | Prospect | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Chun | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Frost | Jr | Oakmont | 17:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Connor Lynch | Jr | Alameda | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Ben Galloway | Jr | Urban School (SF) | 17:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Carson Konvalin | Jr | Casa Roble Fund. | 17:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Luke Sena | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
94 | Ben Woods | Sr | Mountain View | 17:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Kevin Valdivia | Sr | Will C. Wood | 17:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Javed Saliman | So | Oakmont | 17:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Mark Orpia | Jr | James Lick | 17:15.3 | 5:53 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 30/34 | 17:43 (0:27) |
17:43 (0:27) |
17:43 (0:27) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Ronan Morrill | Jr | Woodside | 17:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
99 | James Wateska | Sr | Branham | 17:20.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Neel Bhargava | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Gabriel Mellows | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Josh Jantz | Sr | Lincoln (Stktn) | 17:24.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Lam | Sr | Livermore | 17:27.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Carson Shek | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
105 | Jack Peacock | Fr | Carlmont | 17:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Adolf | Sr | Harker School | 17:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
107 | Gabriel Ramero | Jr | Escalon | 17:33.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
108 | Marco Pacini | Jr | Hillsdale | 17:33.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
109 | Kyle Du Val | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 17:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
110 | Mitchell Tansey | Jr | Alameda | 17:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
111 | Timmy Crawford | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
112 | Alex Jimenez | Sr | Escalon | 17:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
113 | Danny Trabanino | Jr | Newark Memorial | 17:37.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Mezey | Jr | Piner | 17:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
115 | Maxwell Kapral | Jr | Woodside | 17:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
116 | Austin Jamias | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:38.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
117 | Tanner Burton | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:39.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
118 | Charlie Dickerson | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Bosler | Sr | Will C. Wood | 17:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
120 | Donovan Truel | Fr | Carlmont | 17:43.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
121 | Bryant Houston | So | Branham | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
122 | Jordan Lim | Jr | Alameda | 17:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Nguyen | So | Branham | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
124 | Juan Lopez | Jr | Escalon | 17:48.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
125 | Raiden Romero | Sr | Newark Memorial | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
126 | Jerricho Habon | Jr | James Lick | 17:49 | 6:05 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 26/31 | ||||
127 | Mason Howard | Sr | Will C. Wood | 17:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Miles Lafayette | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:50.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
129 | Joshua Perez | Fr | Branham | 17:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
130 | Emiliano Ramirez | Jr | Escalon | 17:51.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Wong | Jr | Westmoor | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Oshinsky | Jr | Aragon | 17:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
133 | Kawika Tu | So | Woodside | 17:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
134 | Avery Hall | Sr | Urban School (SF) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
135 | Rishi Dange | Jr | Harker School | 18:03.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
136 | Chase Adams | So | Mountain View | 18:04.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
137 | Dylan Mochizuki | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 18:06.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
138 | James Ensminger | Sr | Alameda | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
139 | Henry Chung | Sr | Carlmont | 18:07.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
140 | Roanin Podkin | Fr | Will C. Wood | 18:08.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
141 | Otoniel Carreon | So | Woodside | 18:08.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
142 | Sean Shitamoto | Jr | Carlmont | 18:10.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
143 | Hector Gonzalez | Sr | Oakmont | 18:11.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
144 | Santiago Torres | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:14.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
145 | Weston Kietz | Sr | Sequoia | 18:17.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
146 | Ethan Stone | So | Mountain View | 18:18.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
147 | Aidan Truel | Jr | Carlmont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
148 | Alex Ferfas | So | Sequoia | 18:24.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
149 | Eric Dubbel | Sr | Sequoia | 18:27.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
150 | Michael Chen | Sr | Encinal (Alameda) | 18:29.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
151 | Nien Tran | Jr | James Lick | 18:32 | 6:20 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 25/31 | ||||
152 | Alex Ma | Sr | Aragon | 18:32.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
153 | Calvin Bautista | Jr | Westmoor | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Alec Gossage | Jr | Terra Nova | 18:34.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Mithen | Sr | Woodside | 18:35.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
156 | Nicholas Gomez | Jr | Westmoor | 18:35.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Xavier Chavez | Sr | Escalon | 18:36.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
158 | Brandon Cruz | Jr | James Lick | 18:36.9 | 6:21 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 22/30 | ||||
159 | Geovanny Campos | Jr | James Lick | 18:37.1 | 6:21 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 19/29 | ||||
160 | Connor Seyer | So | Terra Nova | 18:39.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
161 | Marcus Cheng | So | Hillsdale | 18:43.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
162 | Gabe Jones | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 18:43.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
163 | Matthew Yamamoto | Sr | P. Bay Christian | 18:44.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
164 | Henry Wong | Sr | Harker School | 18:45.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
165 | Michael Sipes | So | Aragon | 18:47.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
166 | Gabe Escalera | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:49.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
167 | Jacob De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 18:53.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
168 | Demian Schatt | Fr | Hillsdale | 18:53.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
169 | Oscar Wong | Jr | Urban School (SF) | 18:58.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
170 | Zephyr Granger | Jr | Woodside | 19:01.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
171 | Andy Koonmen | Sr | Harker School | 19:01.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
172 | Sam Padilla | Jr | Urban School (SF) | 19:08.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
173 | Timothy Blanton | So | Livermore | 19:09.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Antonio Monroy | Jr | Newark Memorial | 19:11.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
175 | Terrance Mach | Jr | A.Lincoln (SF) | 19:12.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
176 | Mateen Yaqubi | Sr | Newark Memorial | 19:14.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
177 | Jaden Taylor | Jr | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:20.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
178 | James Chiang | So | A.Lincoln (SF) | 19:21.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
179 | Ryan Deangelis | So | Mountain View | 19:22.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
180 | Gino Stern | Jr | Escalon | 19:22.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
181 | Richard Hu | Jr | Harker School | 19:24.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
182 | Ian Muchiri | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:28.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
183 | Michael Wang | Sr | Harker School | 19:32.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
184 | Anjian Huang | Jr | A.Lincoln (SF) | 19:35.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
185 | Patrick Harmon | So | Terra Nova | 19:47.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
186 | David Zhang | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
187 | Troy Fullard | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:59.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
188 | Zhao Zhu | Jr | A.Lincoln (SF) | 19:59.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
189 | Martin Bourdev | Jr | Harker School | 20:14.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
190 | Adam Sandland | Jr | Mountain View | 20:22.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
191 | Ethan Schinaman | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:29.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
192 | Edmond Cheng | So | A.Lincoln (SF) | 20:37.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
193 | Dante Falconer | Sr | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:40.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
194 | Cole Clarkson | So | Will C. Wood | 21:25.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
195 | Ben Wu | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:29.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
196 | Max O'connor | Sr | Livermore | 21:37.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
197 | Canyon Prusso | Jr | Livermore | 23:56.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sir Francis Drake 5-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:56 |
77:15 15:27 5:16 |
69 | Nicco Pompili Sr 15:01 5:07 6 |
Amir Barkan Jr 15:13 5:12 7 |
Gabriel Reuter Sr 15:30 5:17 12 |
Cooper Mccarthy Sr 15:35 5:19 14 |
Owen Wolford Jr 15:57 5:27 30 |
Vincenzo Kehrlein Sr 16:44 5:43 60 |
|
2 | Clovis North 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:28 |
76:48 15:22 5:15 |
72 | Isaiah Galindo Jr 14:51 5:04 3 |
Nick Carter Jr 14:55 5:05 4 |
Joshua Ochoa Jr 15:21 5:14 9 |
Thomas Allen Jr 15:21 5:14 10 |
George Yamashita So 16:19 5:34 46 |
Ethan Fusselman Sr 16:27 5:37 51 |
Carrick Gilgen So 16:54 5:46 72 |
3 | Bellarmine 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
77:38 15:32 5:18 |
91 | Colin Peattie So 14:37 4:59 1 |
Ted Fuell Sr 15:31 5:18 13 |
Sam Diab Sr 15:39 5:21 20 |
Truman Paras Sr 15:51 5:25 26 |
Peter Deck Sr 15:59 5:27 31 |
Luke Hammers Sr 16:09 5:31 38 |
Patrick Reilly Sr 16:30 5:38 55 |
4 | Laguna Beach 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:13 |
77:58 15:36 5:19 |
97 | Ryan Smithers Sr 14:55 5:05 5 |
Sebastian Fisher Sr 15:28 5:17 11 |
Cal Nielsen Sr 15:40 5:21 21 |
Mateo Bianchi So 15:47 5:23 23 |
Zach Falkowski Sr 16:08 5:30 37 |
Will Compton So 16:34 5:39 57 |
Timmy Crawford Jr 17:36 6:00 106 |
5 | Los Altos 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
78:29 15:42 5:21 |
124 | Owen Mackenzie Sr 14:37 4:59 2 |
Luke Sage Jr 15:36 5:20 15 |
Tomo Yoshino Sr 15:54 5:26 28 |
Daniel Ghasemfar Jr 15:56 5:26 29 |
Bryce Capuano Jr 16:25 5:36 50 |
Daniel Adams Sr 16:28 5:37 53 |
Adam Cohan Jr 16:41 5:42 59 |
6 | Piner 11-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:09 |
81:36 16:19 5:34 |
230 | Nathan Hayes Sr 15:49 5:24 24 |
Jeremiah Cano Jr 15:51 5:25 25 |
Emmanuel Delgado Sr 16:07 5:30 36 |
Jimy Garcia Fr 16:52 5:45 68 |
Juan Vazquez Jr 16:58 5:47 77 |
Austin Luong Jr 17:06 5:50 82 |
Tyler Mezey Jr 17:38 6:01 109 |
7 | Sacred Heart Prep 7-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:45 |
81:40 16:20 5:34 |
244 | Max Cluss Sr 15:36 5:20 16 |
Axel Devernou So 15:42 5:21 22 |
Calvin Katz So 15:53 5:25 27 |
Matthew Chun Jr 17:07 5:51 83 |
Gabriel Mellows Sr 17:21 5:55 96 |
Austin Jamias So 17:39 6:01 111 |
|
8 | Oakmont 12-10-8-9-8 Gap: 1:08 |
82:43 16:33 5:39 |
276 | Ben Longaker Jr 16:00 5:28 32 |
Luke Davies Sr 16:15 5:33 40 |
Sam Marchetti Jr 16:29 5:38 54 |
Colin Wong So 16:51 5:45 66 |
Brandon Frost Jr 17:08 5:51 84 |
Javed Saliman So 17:14 5:53 91 |
Hector Gonzalez Sr 18:12 6:13 135 |
9 | Casa Roble Fund. 17-16-11-10-9 Gap: 0:54 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
295 | Mason Rozumowicz Sr 16:17 5:33 42 |
Christopher Billings Jr 16:25 5:36 49 |
Nolan Rozumowicz So 16:28 5:37 52 |
Jon Allie Sr 16:50 5:45 65 |
Carson Konvalin Jr 17:11 5:52 87 |
||
10 | Lincoln (Stktn) 10-15-14-12-10 Gap: 1:16 |
83:12 16:38 5:41 |
299 | Calvin Abbott Sr 15:39 5:21 19 |
Josh Quinzon Jr 16:51 5:45 67 |
Alexander De Leon Sr 16:53 5:46 69 |
Yudi Lai Sr 16:54 5:46 71 |
Matthew Tolentino Sr 16:55 5:46 73 |
Dane Koesterer Jr 17:04 5:49 79 |
Josh Jantz Sr 17:25 5:57 97 |
11 | Alameda 8-9-10-11-11 Gap: 1:59 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
325 | Adam Elaidy Sr 15:37 5:20 17 |
Patrick Nguyen Jr 16:18 5:34 43 |
Ian Pang Jr 16:55 5:46 75 |
Connor Lynch Jr 17:08 5:51 85 |
Mitchell Tansey Jr 17:36 6:00 105 |
Jordan Lim Jr 17:44 6:03 115 |
James Ensminger Sr 18:07 6:11 130 |
11 | Sequoia 15-12-8-8-11 Gap: 2:10 |
83:50 16:46 5:43 |
325 | Noah Vauclair Sr 16:07 5:30 35 |
Alonso Gonzales Villagran Jr 16:19 5:34 44 |
Thomas Burt Jr 16:22 5:35 47 |
Bradley Schulz Sr 16:46 5:43 62 |
Weston Kietz Sr 18:17 6:14 137 |
Alex Ferfas So 18:25 6:17 140 |
Eric Dubbel Sr 18:28 6:18 141 |
13 | Branham 6-8-13-13-13 Gap: 2:29 |
84:24 16:53 5:46 |
377 | Evan Franco Jr 15:16 5:13 8 |
Robert Oryall So 16:19 5:34 45 |
James Wateska Sr 17:20 5:55 94 |
Bryant Houston So 17:44 6:03 114 |
Andrew Nguyen So 17:45 6:03 116 |
Joshua Perez Fr 17:51 6:05 122 |
|
14 | Will C. Wood 14-11-15-15-14 Gap: 1:45 |
85:03 17:01 5:48 |
395 | Gulabjeet Singh Jr 16:06 5:30 34 |
Govani Garza Sr 16:12 5:32 39 |
Kevin Valdivia Sr 17:14 5:53 90 |
Tyler Bosler Sr 17:43 6:03 112 |
Mason Howard Sr 17:50 6:05 120 |
Roanin Podkin Fr 18:08 6:11 132 |
Troy Fullard Jr 19:59 6:49 174 |
15 | Aragon 13-14-12-14-15 Gap: 2:31 |
85:37 17:07 5:51 |
412 | Blaine Reynolds So 16:01 5:28 33 |
Noah Strause Sr 16:23 5:35 48 |
Samuel Pappas So 16:47 5:44 63 |
Ryan Oshinsky Jr 17:53 6:06 124 |
Alex Ma Sr 18:33 6:20 144 |
Michael Sipes So 18:47 6:25 154 |
|
16 | Woodside 16-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:38 |
86:11 17:14 5:53 |
449 | Casey Orton So 16:16 5:33 41 |
Daniel Longo So 17:04 5:50 80 |
Ronan Morrill Jr 17:18 5:54 93 |
Maxwell Kapral Jr 17:39 6:01 110 |
Kawika Tu So 17:54 6:06 125 |
Otoniel Carreon So 18:09 6:12 133 |
Ryan Mithen Sr 18:36 6:21 146 |
17 | Newark Memorial 19-18-18-17-17 Gap: 2:35 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
519 | Angel Martinez Sr 16:37 5:40 58 |
Cole Kendall Jr 16:55 5:46 74 |
Danny Trabanino Jr 17:38 6:01 108 |
Raiden Romero Sr 17:49 6:05 118 |
Antonio Monroy Jr 19:12 6:33 161 |
Mateen Yaqubi Sr 19:15 6:34 163 |
|
18 | Escalon 22-23-21-19-18 Gap: 0:56 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
525 | Braiden Vega Jr 16:56 5:47 76 |
Gabriel Ramero Jr 17:33 5:59 102 |
Alex Jimenez Sr 17:38 6:01 107 |
Juan Lopez Jr 17:49 6:05 117 |
Emiliano Ramirez Jr 17:52 6:06 123 |
Xavier Chavez Sr 18:37 6:21 147 |
Gino Stern Jr 19:23 6:37 167 |
19 | Carlmont 20-20-20-21-19 Gap: 1:21 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
542 | Aidan Dimick Fr 16:49 5:44 64 |
Jack Peacock Fr 17:32 5:59 100 |
Donovan Truel Fr 17:43 6:03 113 |
Henry Chung Sr 18:07 6:11 131 |
Sean Shitamoto Jr 18:10 6:12 134 |
Aidan Truel Jr 18:20 6:15 139 |
|
20 | Terra Nova 9-12-17-18-20 Gap: 4:09 |
89:26 17:53 6:06 |
546 | Elias Sanchez Sr 15:39 5:20 18 |
Adrian Vizcarra Jr 16:45 5:43 61 |
Alec Gossage Jr 18:35 6:20 145 |
Connor Seyer So 18:40 6:22 150 |
Patrick Harmon So 19:48 6:45 172 |
||
21 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21-22-19-20-21 Gap: 1:56 |
88:54 17:47 6:04 |
560 | Alex Workman Jr 16:54 5:46 70 |
Neel Bhargava Jr 17:21 5:55 95 |
Kyle Du Val Jr 17:35 6:00 104 |
Santiago Torres Fr 18:15 6:14 136 |
Gabe Escalera Jr 18:49 6:25 155 |
David Zhang So 19:56 6:48 173 |
|
22 | Hillsdale 25-24-22-22-22 Gap: 1:31 |
88:50 17:46 6:04 |
562 | Luke Sena Sr 17:12 5:52 88 |
Carson Shek Sr 17:30 5:58 99 |
Marco Pacini Jr 17:34 6:00 103 |
Miles Lafayette Sr 17:50 6:05 121 |
Marcus Cheng So 18:44 6:23 151 |
Demian Schatt Fr 18:53 6:27 156 |
Ethan Schinaman Sr 20:30 7:00 178 |
23 | Urban School (SF) 23-20-22-23-23 Gap: 2:06 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
606 | Nick Miller Fr 17:03 5:49 78 |
Ben Galloway Jr 17:10 5:51 86 |
Avery Hall Sr 17:55 6:07 126 |
Oscar Wong Jr 18:59 6:29 157 |
Sam Padilla Jr 19:09 6:32 159 |
||
24 | James Lick 27-25-25-25-24 Gap: 1:22 |
90:50 18:10 6:12 |
651 | Mark Orpia Jr 17:15 5:53 92 |
Jerricho Habon Jr 17:49 6:05 119 |
Nien Tran Jr 18:32 6:20 143 |
Brandon Cruz Jr 18:37 6:21 148 |
Geovanny Campos Jr 18:37 6:21 149 |
||
25 | Livermore 18-19-24-24-25 Gap: 7:22 |
98:45 19:45 6:44 |
679 | Devon Maheshwari Sr 16:34 5:39 56 |
Kyle Lam Sr 17:28 5:58 98 |
Timothy Blanton So 19:10 6:32 160 |
Max O'connor Sr 21:37 7:23 182 |
Canyon Prusso Jr 23:56 8:10 183 |
||
26 | Mountain View 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:10 |
93:21 18:40 6:22 |
698 | Ben Woods Sr 17:13 5:53 89 |
Chase Adams So 18:05 6:10 128 |
Ethan Stone So 18:19 6:15 138 |
Ryan Deangelis So 19:22 6:37 166 |
Adam Sandland Jr 20:23 6:57 177 |
||
27 | Harker School 28-27-27-27-27 Gap: 1:52 |
92:48 18:34 6:20 |
707 | Ryan Adolf Sr 17:33 5:59 101 |
Rishi Dange Jr 18:03 6:10 127 |
Henry Wong Sr 18:46 6:24 153 |
Andy Koonmen Sr 19:02 6:30 158 |
Richard Hu Jr 19:25 6:38 168 |
Michael Wang Sr 19:32 6:40 170 |
Martin Bourdev Jr 20:14 6:54 176 |
28 | A.Lincoln (SF) 24-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:54 |
95:16 19:03 6:30 |
754 | Charlie Moore So 17:06 5:50 81 |
Terrance Mach Jr 19:13 6:33 162 |
James Chiang So 19:22 6:36 165 |
Anjian Huang Jr 19:36 6:41 171 |
Zhao Zhu Jr 20:00 6:49 175 |
Edmond Cheng So 20:37 7:02 179 |
|
29 | Encinal (Alameda) 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:22 |
94:09 18:50 6:26 |
756 | Dylan Mochizuki So 18:07 6:11 129 |
Michael Chen Sr 18:29 6:19 142 |
Gabe Jones So 18:44 6:24 152 |
Jaden Taylor Jr 19:21 6:36 164 |
Ian Muchiri Fr 19:28 6:39 169 |
Dante Falconer Sr 20:40 7:03 180 |
Ben Wu So 21:30 7:20 181 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rian Lawlor | Sr | Los Altos | 16:21.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Nathan Kennedy | Sr | Clovis North | 16:59.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Cesar Peralta | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Carlos Diaz Jr. | Sr | Palo Alto | 17:10.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Abhishek Subandh | Jr | Los Altos | 17:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Issac Delizo | Jr | James Logan | 17:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Nate Carter | Jr | Oakmont | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Mason Tsai | So | SHC | 17:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Jonas Cole | Sr | Oakmont | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Llanez | Jr | Clovis North | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Jason Habash | Fr | Mills | 17:34.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Kyle Machnicki | Jr | Los Altos | 17:34.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Jackson Whitney | Jr | SHC | 17:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Michael Brandt | Sr | Tamalpais | 17:41.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Luke Schuman-cawley | Jr | SHC | 17:46.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Massimiliano Donati | Jr | SHC | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Reed Nuelight | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:52.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Meinkaye Kaye | Jr | James Logan | 17:54.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Ky Hoang | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Brandon Xu | Jr | SHC | 17:55.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Justin Reed | Jr | Los Altos | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | Sr | James Logan | 17:58.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Osbaldo Longoria | Jr | James Logan | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Leo Marburg | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Lucas Bricca | Jr | Los Altos | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Tommy Yoon | Jr | CSU | 18:13.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Brandon Hong | Jr | SHC | 18:14.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Russell Agustin | Jr | James Logan | 18:17.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Romeo Brusola | So | Will C. Wood | 18:19.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Alex Zasso | Jr | Oakmont | 18:22.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Luke Shannon | Sr | CSU | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Pratham Katarina | Jr | Palo Alto | 18:24.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Subeg Singh | Sr | Clovis North | 18:25.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Hayden Dalsing | So | Montgomery (SR) | 18:26.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Auysh Gupta | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:26.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Rohan Sanda | Sr | Tamalpais | 18:29.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Marc Wong | Sr | SHC | 18:33.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
38 | Kyo Torres | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 18:33.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Navarro | Sr | Sequoia | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Brent Abe-titcomb | Jr | Los Altos | 18:38.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Marcus Williamson | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 18:38.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Zach Brousseau | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:39.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Cole | Sr | SHC | 18:40.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Josh Munoz | Sr | Oakmont | 18:40.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Alexander Kaattari-lim | Sr | Sequoia | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Nordin | Jr | Will C. Wood | 18:41.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Cole Bianchi | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 18:44.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Rylan Suyeishi | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 18:44.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
49 | Jose Salazar | Sr | George Washington | 18:44.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Nick Kuwada | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | William Swartz | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 18:45.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Angelo Johnson | So | Will C. Wood | 18:45.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Zachary Oren | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:46.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Derek Bakker | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 18:47.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Ha | Jr | Bear Creek | 18:47.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Alexander Hansmann | Jr | CSU | 18:50.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Darius Daud | Sr | CSU | 18:50.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Carson Miller | So | Woodside Priory | 18:51.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | George Luu | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 18:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Scott Suplick | Jr | James Logan | 18:54.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Jazem Siddiqui | So | James Logan | 18:56.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 18:58.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Khobe Arzadon | Sr | SHC | 19:02.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Henry Chiu | Jr | James Logan | 19:03.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Brian Gamino | So | Bear Creek | 19:04.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Matthew Alley | Sr | Oakmont | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Sasha Iakovlev | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:05.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Ross Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 19:06.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Oscar Del Aguila | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
70 | Moises Grajeda | Jr | Escalon | 19:11.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Anderson | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 19:13.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Jess Hutcheson-wilcox | Sr | Skyline | 19:13.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Leet Miller | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 19:13.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Cole Gilbert | So | Woodside Priory | 19:13.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Sam Royston | Jr | Casa Roble Fund. | 19:19.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Joshua De Castro | Sr | Westmoor | 19:25.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Elias Garvey | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 19:28.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Augie Vega | Sr | Casa Roble Fund. | 19:29.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Alex Calderon | Jr | Escalon | 19:30.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Tomoya Hirano | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:30.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 19:31.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Camron Nelson | Sr | Oakmont | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Nicholas Tong | Sr | SHC | 19:32.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Emmett O'brien | Jr | Skyline | 19:32.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Elias Marcelino | Jr | A.Lincoln (SF) | 19:33.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Max Teague | Jr | Escalon | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Corey Nguyen | Jr | Mills | 19:41.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Joshua Martinez | Jr | Jefferson | 19:42.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Stephen Wilcox | Jr | Oakmont | 19:44.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Benjamin Gyman | Sr | Bear Creek | 19:46.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Maxi Tellini | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 19:47.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Rydberg | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:48.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Justin Parks | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 19:50.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Gustavo Madrigal | Sr | James Lick | 19:50.9 | 6:46 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 29/36 | 21:58 (2:07) |
21:58 (2:07) |
21:58 (2:07) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Evan Cook | Jr | CSU | 19:51.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Tom Chiu | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 19:51.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | James Gayer | Jr | Mills | 19:51.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Abraham Sagna | Jr | Bear Creek | 19:54.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Vahn Manuel | Sr | James Logan | 19:56.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Charlie Gainey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 19:56.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Mills | 19:58.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Jaymon George | Fr | Montgomery (SR) | 19:59.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Collin Ritchie | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 20:01.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Jacob Vega | Jr | Casa Roble Fund. | 20:01.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
105 | Cameron Fiske | So | Palo Alto | 20:03.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Rohan Ahuja | Sr | Los Altos | 20:05.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Omar Fimbres | So | James Lick | 20:06.4 | 6:52 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 23/33 | ||||
108 | Ryley Donato | Sr | Bear Creek | 20:06.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Cote | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:07.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
110 | Sam Timm | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:07.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Lucas Ng | Sr | Oakmont | 20:08.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Vinson Wong | Jr | James Logan | 20:09.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Ricky Liu | Jr | Skyline | 20:09.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Wingrove | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:10.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Sanders | Sr | Joseph A. Gregori | 20:11.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | William Killmond | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 20:12.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Gabriel Flanagan | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:13.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Ring | So | Woodside Priory | 20:13.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Miguel Marmol | Jr | Escalon | 20:13.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Jeremy Bartolomei | Sr | Clovis North | 20:13.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Lucas Morthole | Fr | Montgomery (SR) | 20:14.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Emilio Gorog | Jr | Arch. Riordan | 20:16.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Roger Flores | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:16.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Alec Hoffman | Sr | Los Altos | 20:19.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Marchasin | Sr | Hillsdale | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Alec Guilofio | Sr | Mills | 20:20.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Yang | So | Mills | 20:22.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Gelacio | Sr | James Logan | 20:22.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
129 | Joshua Luna | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 20:26.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Patrick Lucey | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:27.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Guemmer | Jr | Oakmont | 20:28.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Noah Lincke | Sr | Harker School | 20:28.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | Jonathan Lim | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 20:29.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Joey Lopez | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
135 | Ben Dittrich | Jr | Casa Roble Fund. | 20:33.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
136 | Jordan Dille | Sr | Clovis North | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
137 | Nathan To | Jr | Bear Creek | 20:37.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
138 | Manuel G Diaz | Jr | Escalon | 20:38.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
139 | Oscar Liu | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:40.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Steven Phan | Jr | Skyline | 20:41.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Carl Gross | Sr | Harker School | 20:41.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
142 | Andres Martin | Jr | Skyline | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Von Taylor | Jr | Westmoor | 20:43.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Nick Gammal | Sr | James Logan | 20:44.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Aaron Heberlein | Fr | Casa Roble Fund. | 20:46.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Zachary Heberlein | Fr | Casa Roble Fund. | 20:48.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Gainey | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:51.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
148 | Harkamal Padda | Jr | James Logan | 20:54.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
149 | Samuel Lem | Jr | George Washington | 20:56.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Henry Britton | Jr | Urban School (SF) | 20:59.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Kunal Ahuja | Jr | Los Altos | 20:59.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
152 | Richard Zhao | Jr | Los Altos | 21:02.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Jenard Abrena | Jr | Westmoor | 21:02.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
154 | Dillon Kiernan | So | Montgomery (SR) | 21:04.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Zane Johnson | Fr | Will C. Wood | 21:06.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
156 | Gage Hallin | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 21:07.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Steven Gyman | So | Bear Creek | 21:07.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
158 | Willam Roxas | Jr | Mills | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
159 | Jacob Christensen | Sr | Oakmont | 21:11.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
160 | Jude Sole | So | Bay School (SF) | 21:15.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
161 | Paolo Manalo | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 21:18.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
162 | Tsz Him Kwok | Sr | Westmoor | 21:18.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
163 | Henk Veld | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 21:28.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | Darren Son | Sr | Skyline | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
165 | Peter Brogger | Jr | Bear Creek | 21:32.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Chris Bostrom | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:33.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
167 | Bryant Khao | Jr | Skyline | 21:36.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
168 | Andre Amante | Sr | Westmoor | 21:38.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
169 | Jonathon Paz | Jr | Bear Creek | 21:39.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
170 | Grant Hurd | So | Montgomery (SR) | 21:40.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
171 | Vineet Sunkavalli | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 21:41.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Cole Slater | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 21:42.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
173 | Javier Barajas | Sr | Oakmont | 21:42.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
174 | William Duncan | So | Hillsdale | 21:42.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
175 | Even Sollie | Sr | Bear Creek | 21:43.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
176 | Ryan Lo | Sr | Westmoor | 21:46.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
177 | Ben Lee | Jr | Nueva School | 21:47.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
178 | Takashi Moore | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:47.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
179 | Wilson Li | Jr | Westmoor | 21:48.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
180 | Mercer Monroe | Jr | Oakmont | 21:51.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
181 | Robert Vergara | Sr | Westmoor | 21:51.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
182 | Aaron Bennett | Jr | Los Altos | 21:53.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
183 | Rodolf Ocampo | Jr | James Lick | 21:56.2 | 7:29 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 24/29 | ||||
184 | Kenny Ho | Jr | Westmoor | 21:57.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
185 | Eric Hong | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 21:58.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
186 | Karl Headley | Jr | Mills | 21:59.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
187 | Nathan Robinson | Jr | Joseph A. Gregori | 22:00.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
188 | Terence Leung | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 22:01.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
189 | Kung-min Lin | Jr | Los Altos | 22:02.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
190 | Lahan Mehrab | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:06.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
191 | Arlo Halpern | Sr | Bay School (SF) | 22:06.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
192 | Nikhil Sharma | Jr | Harker School | 22:07.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
193 | Ethan Clark | Jr | Los Altos | 22:12.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
194 | Daniel Dover | So | Casa Roble Fund. | 22:18.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Nayebi | So | Woodside Priory | 22:18.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
196 | Alex Yao | Jr | Skyline | 22:22.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
197 | Alberto Trejo | So | James Lick | 22:23.9 | 7:39 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 22/26 | ||||
198 | Samnang Lim | Sr | James Logan | 22:24.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
199 | Ronan Zabik | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:26.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
200 | Bradford Slade | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:33.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
201 | John Gibbons | Jr | Sequoia | 22:38.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
202 | Thomas Davis-mena | Sr | Westmoor | 22:39.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
203 | Simon Nixdorf | So | Woodside Priory | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
204 | Victor Gonzalez | Sr | Escalon | 22:47.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
205 | Ben Nyugen | Jr | Urban School (SF) | 22:47.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
206 | Theo Ennis | Sr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 22:47.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
207 | Eric Bostrom | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:48.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
208 | Austen Chan | Fr | P. Bay Christian | 22:49.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
209 | Pascal Nixdorf | So | Woodside Priory | 22:51.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
210 | Henry Sears | Jr | Conv. & Stuart Hall | 22:53.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
211 | Daniel Grau | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:55.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
212 | Norberto Torres | Jr | Westmoor | 22:58.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
213 | Brandan Fong | Jr | Westmoor | 23:01.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
214 | Eduardo Hernandez | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 23:04.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
215 | Adrian Torres | Jr | Skyline | 23:07.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
216 | Austin Chung | Fr | P. Bay Christian | 23:08.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
217 | Paul Duling | Sr | Woodside Priory | 23:09.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
218 | Hunter Konvalin | Fr | Casa Roble Fund. | 23:11.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
219 | Angel Sanchez | Sr | Escalon | 23:14.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
220 | Josh Mays | Jr | Bear Creek | 23:16.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
221 | Ethan Peterson | Sr | Bear Creek | 23:16.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
222 | Giovanni Del Porto | Sr | Jefferson | 23:21.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
223 | Owen Gould | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:23.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
224 | Evan Cheng | Jr | Harker School | 23:24.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
225 | Nikko Sanchez | Sr | Vanguard CP | 23:26.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
226 | Zack Hern | Jr | Escalon | 23:40.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
227 | Bill Jia | Fr | P. Bay Christian | 23:44.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
228 | Michael Dooley | Jr | Sequoia | 23:46.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
229 | Ernesto Cea | Sr | Arch. Riordan | 23:52.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
230 | Joshua Barberena | So | Mills | 24:11.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
231 | Jack Jendricks | Sr | Casa Roble Fund. | 24:27.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
232 | Timothy Shen | Jr | James Logan | 25:10.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
233 | Cezar Rojas | Jr | Skyline | 25:15.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
234 | Joseph Tanihana | Jr | Oakmont | 25:25.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
235 | Gurman Sidhu | Jr | James Logan | 25:35.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
236 | Lemar Deguzman | Sr | Westmoor | 25:49.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
237 | William Talbot | Jr | Palo Alto | 25:49.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
238 | Gabriel Olalde | Jr | Oakmont | 26:26.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
239 | Josue Gomez | Fr | James Lick | 26:58.5 | 9:12 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 22/22 | ||||
240 | Lucas Rodriguez-baquero | Sr | Los Altos | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
241 | Christian Durano | Jr | P. Bay Christian | 27:37.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
242 | Bryan Florencio | So | Bay School (SF) | 29:11.6 | 9:58 | |||||||
243 | Noah Pineda | So | Hillsdale | 32:14 | 11:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
87:18 17:28 5:58 |
56 | Rian Lawlor Sr 16:22 5:35 1 |
Abhishek Subandh Jr 17:13 5:53 4 |
Kyle Machnicki Jr 17:34 6:00 11 |
Justin Reed Jr 17:57 6:08 18 |
Lucas Bricca Jr 18:12 6:13 22 |
Brent Abe-titcomb Jr 18:39 6:22 35 |
Rohan Ahuja Sr 20:06 6:52 87 |
2 | SHC 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
88:35 17:43 6:03 |
63 | Mason Tsai So 17:27 5:57 7 |
Jackson Whitney Jr 17:38 6:01 12 |
Luke Schuman-cawley Jr 17:47 6:04 13 |
Massimiliano Donati Jr 17:48 6:05 14 |
Brandon Xu Jr 17:56 6:07 17 |
Brandon Hong Jr 18:15 6:14 24 |
Marc Wong Sr 18:33 6:20 33 |
3 | James Logan 4-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
89:28 17:54 6:06 |
84 | Issac Delizo Jr 17:14 5:53 5 |
Meinkaye Kaye Jr 17:54 6:07 15 |
Lloyd Pagsolingan Sr 17:58 6:08 19 |
Osbaldo Longoria Jr 18:03 6:10 20 |
Russell Agustin Jr 18:17 6:15 25 |
Scott Suplick Jr 18:55 6:27 52 |
Jazem Siddiqui So 18:56 6:28 53 |
4 | Oakmont 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
91:00 18:12 6:13 |
135 | Nate Carter Jr 17:23 5:56 6 |
Jonas Cole Sr 17:28 5:58 8 |
Alex Zasso Jr 18:23 6:16 27 |
Josh Munoz Sr 18:41 6:22 38 |
Matthew Alley Sr 19:05 6:31 56 |
Camron Nelson Sr 19:32 6:40 71 |
Stephen Wilcox Jr 19:45 6:44 75 |
5 | Palo Alto 3-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:53 |
92:15 18:27 6:18 |
171 | Carlos Diaz Jr. Sr 17:10 5:52 3 |
Leo Marburg Jr 18:10 6:12 21 |
Pratham Katarina Jr 18:25 6:17 29 |
Auysh Gupta Sr 18:27 6:18 32 |
Cameron Fiske So 20:03 6:51 86 |
Andrew Cote Sr 20:08 6:52 90 |
Oscar Liu Sr 20:41 7:03 110 |
6 | Conv. & Stuart Hall 12-10-10-8-6 Gap: 0:26 |
93:40 18:44 6:24 |
206 | Kyo Torres Jr 18:33 6:20 34 |
Marcus Williamson Jr 18:39 6:22 36 |
Cole Bianchi Jr 18:44 6:24 40 |
Nick Kuwada Jr 18:45 6:24 42 |
Rainier Dela Cruz Jr 18:59 6:29 54 |
Leet Miller Sr 19:13 6:34 62 |
Elias Garvey Sr 19:29 6:39 66 |
7 | CSU 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:38 |
94:09 18:50 6:26 |
227 | Tommy Yoon Jr 18:14 6:13 23 |
Luke Shannon Sr 18:23 6:17 28 |
Alexander Hansmann Jr 18:50 6:26 48 |
Darius Daud Sr 18:51 6:26 49 |
Evan Cook Jr 19:51 6:47 79 |
||
8 | Clovis North 2-2-4-6-8 Gap: 3:35 |
93:46 18:45 6:24 |
245 | Nathan Kennedy Sr 17:00 5:48 2 |
Daniel Llanez Jr 17:32 5:59 9 |
Subeg Singh Sr 18:26 6:17 30 |
Jeremy Bartolomei Sr 20:14 6:54 97 |
Jordan Dille Sr 20:35 7:01 107 |
||
9 | Joseph A. Gregori 14-13-11-9-9 Gap: 1:26 |
96:06 19:13 6:34 |
300 | William Swartz Sr 18:46 6:24 43 |
Derek Bakker Sr 18:47 6:25 46 |
Oscar Del Aguila Sr 19:08 6:32 58 |
Ryan Anderson Jr 19:13 6:34 60 |
Jacob Sanders Sr 20:12 6:53 93 |
Nathan Robinson Jr 22:01 7:31 135 |
|
10 | Evergreen Valley 8-8-8-10-10 Gap: 2:35 |
96:27 19:17 6:35 |
314 | Ky Hoang Sr 17:55 6:07 16 |
Rylan Suyeishi Jr 18:44 6:24 41 |
George Luu Sr 18:51 6:26 51 |
Joshua Luna Jr 20:26 6:59 102 |
Jonathan Lim Sr 20:30 7:00 104 |
Paolo Manalo Jr 21:18 7:16 123 |
Vineet Sunkavalli Jr 21:42 7:24 130 |
11 | Woodside Priory 13-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:34 |
96:55 19:23 6:37 |
327 | Zach Brousseau Jr 18:39 6:22 37 |
Carson Miller So 18:51 6:26 50 |
Cole Gilbert So 19:14 6:34 63 |
Charlie Gainey Jr 19:57 6:48 82 |
Matthew Ring So 20:14 6:54 95 |
Jacob Gainey Jr 20:51 7:07 116 |
Ryan Nayebi So 22:19 7:37 137 |
12 | Will C. Wood 10-9-9-11-12 Gap: 2:47 |
97:23 19:29 6:39 |
333 | Romeo Brusola So 18:19 6:15 26 |
Nathan Nordin Jr 18:41 6:23 39 |
Angelo Johnson So 18:46 6:24 44 |
Joey Lopez Jr 20:30 7:00 105 |
Zane Johnson Fr 21:07 7:12 119 |
||
13 | Mills 7-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:46 |
97:25 19:29 6:39 |
347 | Jason Habash Fr 17:34 6:00 10 |
Corey Nguyen Jr 19:41 6:43 74 |
James Gayer Jr 19:52 6:47 80 |
Jose Sanchez Jr 19:58 6:49 83 |
Alec Guilofio Sr 20:20 6:56 100 |
Andrew Yang So 20:23 6:57 101 |
Willam Roxas Jr 21:11 7:14 122 |
14 | Bear Creek 16-14-14-15-14 Gap: 1:19 |
97:40 19:32 6:40 |
348 | Jacob Ha Jr 18:48 6:25 47 |
Brian Gamino So 19:05 6:31 55 |
Benjamin Gyman Sr 19:46 6:45 76 |
Abraham Sagna Jr 19:55 6:48 81 |
Ryley Donato Sr 20:07 6:52 89 |
Nathan To Jr 20:38 7:02 108 |
Steven Gyman So 21:08 7:13 121 |
15 | Escalon 17-16-15-14-15 Gap: 1:07 |
97:39 19:32 6:40 |
353 | Ross Calderon Sr 19:07 6:31 57 |
Moises Grajeda Jr 19:11 6:33 59 |
Alex Calderon Jr 19:31 6:40 68 |
Max Teague Jr 19:37 6:42 73 |
Miguel Marmol Jr 20:14 6:54 96 |
Manuel G Diaz Jr 20:38 7:03 109 |
Victor Gonzalez Sr 22:47 7:47 140 |
16 | Montgomery (SR) 11-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:38 |
99:35 19:55 6:48 |
408 | Hayden Dalsing So 18:26 6:18 31 |
Justin Parks Sr 19:51 6:46 77 |
Jaymon George Fr 19:59 6:49 84 |
Lucas Morthole Fr 20:15 6:55 98 |
Dillon Kiernan So 21:04 7:12 118 |
Gage Hallin Sr 21:08 7:13 120 |
Grant Hurd So 21:40 7:24 129 |
17 | Casa Roble Fund. 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:28 |
100:11 20:02 6:50 |
436 | Sam Royston Jr 19:19 6:36 64 |
Augie Vega Sr 19:30 6:39 67 |
Jacob Vega Jr 20:02 6:50 85 |
Ben Dittrich Jr 20:33 7:01 106 |
Aaron Heberlein Fr 20:47 7:06 114 |
Zachary Heberlein Fr 20:49 7:06 115 |
Daniel Dover So 22:18 7:37 136 |
18 | Skyline 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:29 |
100:20 20:04 6:51 |
447 | Jess Hutcheson-wilcox Sr 19:13 6:34 61 |
Emmett O'brien Jr 19:33 6:40 72 |
Ricky Liu Jr 20:10 6:53 91 |
Steven Phan Jr 20:42 7:04 111 |
Andres Martin Jr 20:42 7:04 112 |
Darren Son Sr 21:31 7:21 125 |
Bryant Khao Jr 21:36 7:22 127 |
19 | Westmoor 20-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:53 |
102:02 20:24 6:58 |
489 | Joshua De Castro Sr 19:25 6:38 65 |
Matthew Wong Sr 19:32 6:40 70 |
Von Taylor Jr 20:44 7:05 113 |
Jenard Abrena Jr 21:02 7:11 117 |
Tsz Him Kwok Sr 21:19 7:16 124 |
Andre Amante Sr 21:39 7:23 128 |
Ryan Lo Sr 21:47 7:26 132 |
20 | Hillsdale 21-21-20-19-20 Gap: 2:12 |
102:14 20:27 6:59 |
496 | Tomoya Hirano Sr 19:31 6:40 69 |
Gabriel Flanagan Jr 20:13 6:54 94 |
Andrew Marchasin Sr 20:20 6:56 99 |
Patrick Lucey Jr 20:27 6:59 103 |
William Duncan So 21:43 7:25 131 |
Takashi Moore Jr 21:48 7:26 133 |
Bradford Slade Jr 22:34 7:42 139 |
21 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 15-20-21-21-21 Gap: 4:18 |
106:23 21:17 7:16 |
546 | Zachary Oren Jr 18:46 6:24 45 |
Ryan Wingrove Sr 20:10 6:53 92 |
Chris Bostrom Jr 21:33 7:21 126 |
Eric Bostrom Jr 22:49 7:47 141 |
Eduardo Hernandez Sr 23:05 7:53 142 |
||
22 | James Lick 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 7:08 |
111:16 22:15 7:36 |
581 | Gustavo Madrigal Sr 19:51 6:46 78 |
Omar Fimbres So 20:06 6:52 88 |
Rodolf Ocampo Jr 21:56 7:29 134 |
Alberto Trejo So 22:24 7:39 138 |
Josue Gomez Fr 26:59 9:12 143 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.