Crescenta Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arlo Gagnon So F/S 18:41.2 6:02 3.1 69/177 4/5 14/15 9/24 19:23
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryce Bitetti Sr V 16:14 5:14 3.1 91/169 5/7 5/15 5/24 16:32.6
(0:19,1.9)
16:32.6
(0:19,1.9)
16:33
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eddie Sion So F/S 17:39.5 5:42 3.1 22/177 1/5 10/15 13/29 17:32
Edmond Simonian Sr JV 17:52.9 5:46 3.1 47/206 3/3 12/15 8/28
Jamie Cartnal Jr V 16:50.3 5:26 3.1 132/169 7/7 7/15 5/17
Leo Bentivegna Sr V 16:41.2 5:23 3.1 120/169 6/7 6/15 5/23 19:37
(2:56,14.9)
19:37
(2:56,14.9)
17:23
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liam Zadoorian Fr F/S 17:39.8 5:42 3.1 24/177 2/5 11/15 7/27 17:35
Luke Cheney Jr V 16:01.7 5:10 3.1 66/169 4/7 4/15 3/24 16:23
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Max Ruiz Sr V 15:57.9 5:09 3.1 58/169 3/7 3/15 6/24 17:56.3
(1:58,11.0)
17:56.3
(1:58,11.0)
16:45
(0:47,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Lee So F/S 19:36 6:19 3.1 116/177 5/5 15/15 15/24 19:32
Parker Simmons Jr V 15:30.4 5:00 3.1 23/169 1/7 1/15 16/32
Reed Sinclair Jr JV 17:15.7 5:34 3.1 18/206 2/3 9/15 5/29
Rowan Fitzgerald Sr V 15:53.6 5:08 3.1 52/169 2/7 2/15 14/24 16:11.8
(0:18,1.9)
16:11.8
(0:18,1.9)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ruben Perez Sr JV 17:05.1 5:31 3.1 12/206 1/3 8/15 6/31 18:29.7
(1:25,7.6)
18:29.7
(1:25,7.6)
18:30
(1:25,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Becker So F/S 18:31.3 5:58 3.1 56/177 3/5 13/15 10/26 18:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/24 79:38
0:44
3.1 5:08 5:00 5:14 255 4:45 79:37 78:29 Parker Simmons (17), Rowan Fitzgerald (45), Max Ruiz (51), Luke Cheney (59), Bryce Bitetti (83)
F/S 1st 5 10/24 92:08
1:57
3.1 5:57 5:42 6:19 267 5:29 90:17 87:25 Eddie Sion (20), Liam Zadoorian (22), Ryan Becker (53), Arlo Gagnon (65), Nathan Lee (107)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Sahlman Sr Newbury Park 14:29.4 4:40
2 Leo Young Jr Newbury Park 14:33.2 4:42
3 Lex Young Jr Newbury Park 14:34.6 4:42
4 Aaron Sahlman Jr Newbury Park 14:43.5 4:45
5 Zachary Ayers Sr Davis Senior 15:00 4:50
6 Christopher Caudillo Jr Clovis 15:00 4:50
7 Alex Mader Sr Lick Wilmerding 15:04.3 4:52
8 Mark Trammell Sr Santa Fe Christian 15:08.6 4:53
9 Adin Dibble Sr Sonora 15:10.3 4:54
10 Jeremy Kain Sr Scotts Valley 15:11.5 4:54
11 Isaiah Givens Sr Pasadena 15:15.6 4:55
12 Hector Martinez Jr Newbury Park 15:15.9 4:55
13 Jai Dawson Sr Dana Hills 15:17.9 4:56
14 Nathaniel Avila Sr Clovis 15:18 4:56
15 Daniel Appleford Sr Newbury Park 15:18.4 4:56
16 Chris Coles Sr Claremont 15:18.6 4:56
17 Sean Morello Jr Albany 15:20.5 4:57
18 Tanish Chettiar Sr Bellarmine College Prep 15:21.3 4:57
19 Jared Steins Sr Servite 15:22 4:57
20 Conor Gibson Sr West Torrance 15:23.4 4:58
21 Ramses Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:25.9 4:59
22 Mark Cortes Jr Great Oak 15:28.6 5:00
23 Parker Simmons Jr Crescenta Valley 15:30.4 5:00 1/7 1/15 16/32
24 Alex Bobowski Sr Santa Fe Christian 15:30.9 5:00
25 Ryan Mitchell Jr Davis Senior 15:34.2 5:01
26 Ryunosuke Yanashita Sr Bellarmine College Prep 15:34.5 5:01
27 Jacob Donohue Sr Maria Carrillo 15:36.4 5:02
28 Brenton Maddox Jr Buchanan 15:38.2 5:03
29 Ryder Brabo Sr Scotts Valley 15:38.4 5:03
30 Juan Chantaca Jr San Clemente 15:38.7 5:03
31 Owen Ahten Jr Hart 15:39.9 5:03
32 Alejandro Gutierrez Sr Madera South 15:40.1 5:03
33 Benjamin Reyes Sr Clovis West 15:40.3 5:03
34 Andrew Cape Sr Clovis North 15:41.7 5:04
35 Bazerkanian Jonah Jr Royal 15:42 5:04
36 Sharvin Manjrekar Sr Dublin 15:42.7 5:04
37 Carter Spradling So Clovis East 15:42.9 5:04
38 Hayden Beauchemin Sr San Clemente 15:48.2 5:06
39 Brandon Wilk Sr Great Oak 15:48.8 5:06
40 Jacob Swanson Jr Jesuit 15:49.3 5:06
41 Jack Stevens Jr Capistrano Valley 15:49.4 5:06
42 Jacob Robison Sr Foothill 15:49.5 5:06
43 Conner Cougevan So Davis Senior 15:49.7 5:06
44 Sam Dresick So Clovis West 15:49.9 5:06
45 Hayden Green Sr West Torrance 15:50.1 5:06
46 Dylan Devine Jr Madera South 15:50.8 5:07
47 Noe Vieyra Sr Maria Carrillo 15:51.1 5:07
48 Dev Dishi So Newbury Park 15:52 5:07
49 Carson Smith Sr Great Oak 15:52.7 5:07
50 Lewis Westwood Sr San Luis Obispo 15:53 5:07
51 Paul Mangione Jr Hart 15:53.3 5:08
52 Rowan Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley 15:53.6 5:08 2/7 2/15 14/24 16:12
(0:18)
16:12
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Milo Skapinsky Jr San Luis Obispo 15:54.1 5:08
54 Matt Frey Sr West Torrance 15:54.2 5:08
55 Asher Love Sr Vacaville 15:54.8 5:08
56 Cameron Smith Sr Great Oak 15:55 5:08
57 Brett Ephraim So San Clemente 15:55.9 5:08
58 Max Ruiz Sr Crescenta Valley 15:57.9 5:09 3/7 3/15 6/24 17:56
(1:58)
17:56
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Daniel Trampe Sr Dublin 15:58 5:09
60 Colton Walker So Vacaville 15:58.6 5:09
61 Brandon Moreno Jr Jesuit 15:59.7 5:10
62 De La Rionda Noah Jr Royal 16:00 5:10
63 Joshua Turpin Sr Dublin 16:00.1 5:10
64 Jude Robledo Sr Claremont 16:00.2 5:10
65 Luke Holland Sr San Luis Obispo 16:00.7 5:10
66 Luke Cheney Jr Crescenta Valley 16:01.7 5:10 4/7 4/15 3/24
67 Paul Hobbs Sr Vacaville 16:01.8 5:10
68 Preston Conner Sr Jesuit 16:01.9 5:10
69 Cole Turpin Sr Dublin 16:02.9 5:11
70 Nathaniel Nodal Jr Clovis West 16:03 5:11
71 Grant Sweningson Sr Foothill 16:03.3 5:11
72 Kellen Ruiz Sr Vacaville 16:04.4 5:11
73 Austin Elkins Jr Great Oak 16:04.4 5:11
74 Quinn White Jr San Luis Obispo 16:05.2 5:11
75 Carson Despain Sr Hart 16:05.2 5:11
76 Rory Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 16:05.3 5:11
77 Vibhu Krishnan Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:05.6 5:11
78 Ruben Denson Sr Claremont 16:05.9 5:12
79 Yudai Shimizu Jr West Torrance 16:06 5:12
80 Jason Parra So Millikan 16:07 5:12
81 Gabriel Rodriguez So Great Oak 16:07.5 5:12
82 Gabe Perez-gomez Sr Clovis West 16:08.4 5:12
83 Adrian Tran Sr Dublin 16:10.3 5:13
84 Garret Landis Sr Claremont 16:10.7 5:13
85 Matthew Morgon Sr Dublin 16:11 5:13
86 Evan Gibson Sr West Torrance 16:11.4 5:13
87 Umer Warsi Sr Capistrano Valley 16:11.5 5:13
88 Nathan Manesh Jr Dublin 16:11.7 5:13
89 Taylor Bramel Sr Foothill 16:13.5 5:14
90 Jack Glanville Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:13.7 5:14
91 Bryce Bitetti Sr Crescenta Valley 16:14 5:14 5/7 5/15 5/24 16:33
(0:19)
16:33
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Isaac Chavez Jr Madera South 16:14.3 5:14
93 Luke Reiss Jr San Luis Obispo 16:14.6 5:14
94 Donovan Cheruiyot Jr Vacaville 16:15.6 5:15
95 Hudson Kim Jr Santa Fe Christian 16:15.8 5:15
96 Zach Chan Sr Hart 16:17 5:15
97 Brayden Blodgett Sr Clovis North 16:17.5 5:15
98 Nico Palavicini Fr Clovis West 16:18.8 5:16
99 Zach Weaver Jr Buchanan 16:19.8 5:16
100 Nick Allred Sr Foothill 16:21 5:16
101 Zachary Holmes Sr Clovis North 16:21.2 5:17
102 Grant Sestak Jr San Clemente 16:23.4 5:17
103 Noah Ray Jr Buchanan 16:24.8 5:18
104 Estevan Medina Jr Madera South 16:24.9 5:18
105 Andrew Esobar Jr Buchanan 16:25.4 5:18
106 Luke Corsinita Sr Capistrano Valley 16:25.9 5:18
107 Lee Asher So Royal 16:27 5:18
108 Isaiah Watkins Jr Clovis 16:29.4 5:19
109 Jordan Patton Jr Hart 16:31.5 5:20
110 Ben Pinkel Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:33.3 5:20
111 Paean Ocampo Sr Clovis North 16:33.7 5:21
112 Austin George Sr Scotts Valley 16:36.7 5:22
113 Thomas Brown Sr Santa Fe Christian 16:36.8 5:22
114 Cole Mcneal So Clovis 16:37.2 5:22
115 Alvarez Roberto Sr Royal 16:39.2 5:22
116 Josiah Delgadillo So Clovis 16:39.3 5:22
117 Sebastian Grannis Jr Claremont 16:39.4 5:22
118 Andrew Eisenberg Jr Claremont 16:40.1 5:23
119 Adrian Hipolito Jr Madera South 16:40.6 5:23
120 Leo Bentivegna Sr Crescenta Valley 16:41.2 5:23 6/7 6/15 5/23 19:37
(2:56)
19:37
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Juan Ramirez Jr Madera South 16:41.7 5:23
122 Diego Vergara Sr Capistrano Valley 16:41.7 5:23
123 Harry Abbott Jr Claremont 16:42.1 5:23
124 Angel Perez So Capistrano Valley 16:42.6 5:23
125 Mathew Oaks Sr Clovis North 16:43.7 5:24
126 Theo Chinn Sr Claremont 16:44 5:24
127 Aiden Boothby Jr Scotts Valley 16:44.4 5:24
128 Kai Smith Sr West Torrance 16:44.8 5:24
129 Nathaniel Branda Jr Hart 16:46.1 5:25
130 Rivera Diego Sr Royal 16:46.8 5:25
131 Bado Sam So Royal 16:48.3 5:25
132 Jamie Cartnal Jr Crescenta Valley 16:50.3 5:26 7/7 7/15 5/17
133 Logan Dawson Jr Maria Carrillo 16:51.9 5:26
134 Jack Brownfield Jr Scotts Valley 16:52.7 5:27
135 Robert Kirkman Sr Buchanan 16:52.8 5:27
136 Jalen Morales So Clovis 16:53.7 5:27
137 Jack Horrocks So Foothill 16:54.8 5:27
138 Jonah Reynolds So Jesuit 16:55.8 5:28
139 Sean Gubera Jr Maria Carrillo 16:56.4 5:28
140 Cole Dudley Sr Davis Senior 16:57.1 5:28
141 Uriel Ramirez Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:58.3 5:28
142 Diego Levenfeld Sr Jesuit 16:58.5 5:29
143 Vidal Luna Jr Madera South 16:59.1 5:29
144 Joaquin Mcgee Jr Clovis 17:00 5:29
145 Elijah Ritchie Sr San Clemente 17:03.2 5:30
146 Frizzell Asher Jr Royal 17:04.1 5:30
147 Nathaniel Wilkinson Jr Hart 17:05 5:31
148 Brennan O'neill Sr Foothill 17:12 5:33
149 Marcus Jauregui Sr Buchanan 17:12.8 5:33
150 Jonah Verinsky Jr Scotts Valley 17:14.9 5:34
151 Tyler Offerman Sr Jesuit 17:20.4 5:36
152 Isaiah Tapia Sr Buchanan 17:24.3 5:37
153 Adam Mccorquodale Sr Maria Carrillo 17:24.7 5:37
154 Danny Balvaneda Sr Clovis West 17:25.9 5:37
155 Andrew Bush Sr Foothill 17:27.1 5:38
156 Morgan Howland Jr San Luis Obispo 17:27.4 5:38
157 Ryan Mealia Jr Capistrano Valley 17:29.2 5:38
158 Navier Quezada Jr West Torrance 17:30.5 5:39
159 James Bird Sr Capistrano Valley 17:32.6 5:40
160 Esteban Contreras-nicolas Fr Santa Fe Christian 17:32.9 5:40
161 Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez Sr Maria Carrillo 17:34.2 5:40
162 Joey Ryan Sr Jesuit 17:34.3 5:40
163 Gavin Lynch Sr Davis Senior 17:34.8 5:40
164 Dominic Bien Sr Clovis North 17:37.7 5:41
165 Cooper Ferguson Jr Davis Senior 17:52.8 5:46
166 Mason Lantz So Scotts Valley 18:03.4 5:49
167 Jonathan Donohue Jr Maria Carrillo 18:11.8 5:52
168 Matthew Chan Sr Santa Fe Christian 18:47.3 6:04
169 Owen Blackwell Jr San Luis Obispo 20:36.4 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
73:37
14:43
4:45
19 Colin Sahlman
Sr
14:29
4:40
1
Leo Young
Jr
14:33
4:42
2
Lex Young
Jr
14:35
4:42
3
Aaron Sahlman
Jr
14:44
4:45
4
Hector Martinez
Jr
15:16
4:55
9
Daniel Appleford
Sr
15:18
4:56
11
Dev Dishi
So
15:52
5:07
41
2 Great Oak
9-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
78:31
15:42
5:04
154 Ramses Cortes
Jr
15:26
4:59
15
Mark Cortes
Jr
15:29
5:00
16
Brandon Wilk
Sr
15:49
5:06
32
Carson Smith
Sr
15:53
5:07
42
Cameron Smith
Sr
15:55
5:08
49
Austin Elkins
Jr
16:04
5:11
66
Gabriel Rodriguez
So
16:08
5:12
73
3 West Torrance
8-8-4-3-3
Gap: 0:48
79:25
15:53
5:07
249 Conor Gibson
Sr
15:23
4:58
14
Hayden Green
Sr
15:50
5:06
38
Matt Frey
Sr
15:54
5:08
47
Yudai Shimizu
Jr
16:06
5:12
72
Evan Gibson
Sr
16:11
5:13
78
Kai Smith
Sr
16:45
5:24
119
Navier Quezada
Jr
17:31
5:39
149
4 Crescenta Valley
10-11-8-4-4
Gap: 0:44
79:38
15:56
5:08
255 Parker Simmons
Jr
15:30
5:00
17
Rowan Fitzgerald
Sr
15:54
5:08
45
Max Ruiz
Sr
15:58
5:09
51
Luke Cheney
Jr
16:02
5:10
59
Bryce Bitetti
Sr
16:14
5:14
83
Leo Bentivegna
Sr
16:41
5:23
112
Jamie Cartnal
Jr
16:50
5:26
123
5 San Clemente
13-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:45
79:52
15:58
5:09
268 Juan Chantaca
Jr
15:39
5:03
24
Hayden Beauchemin
Sr
15:48
5:06
31
Brett Ephraim
So
15:56
5:08
50
Rory Catsimanes
Jr
16:05
5:11
69
Grant Sestak
Jr
16:23
5:17
94
Elijah Ritchie
Sr
17:03
5:30
136




6 Dublin
19-16-13-8-6
Gap: 0:28
79:54
15:59
5:09
275 Sharvin Manjrekar
Sr
15:43
5:04
30
Daniel Trampe
Sr
15:58
5:09
52
Joshua Turpin
Sr
16:00
5:10
56
Cole Turpin
Sr
16:03
5:11
62
Adrian Tran
Sr
16:10
5:13
75
Matthew Morgon
Sr
16:11
5:13
77
Nathan Manesh
Jr
16:12
5:13
80
7 Bellarmine College Prep
7-7-5-6-7
Gap: 1:12
79:48
15:58
5:09
287 Tanish Chettiar
Sr
15:21
4:57
13
Ryunosuke Yanashita
Sr
15:35
5:01
20
Vibhu Krishnan
Sr
16:06
5:11
70
Jack Glanville
Sr
16:14
5:14
82
Ben Pinkel
Sr
16:33
5:20
102
Uriel Ramirez
Sr
16:58
5:28
132




8 Clovis West
16-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:39
80:00
16:00
5:10
291 Benjamin Reyes
Sr
15:40
5:03
27
Sam Dresick
So
15:50
5:06
37
Nathaniel Nodal
Jr
16:03
5:11
63
Gabe Perez-gomez
Sr
16:08
5:12
74
Nico Palavicini
Fr
16:19
5:16
90
Danny Balvaneda
Sr
17:26
5:37
145




9 San Luis Obispo
23-19-15-10-9
Gap: 0:22
80:08
16:02
5:10
299 Lewis Westwood
Sr
15:53
5:07
43
Milo Skapinsky
Jr
15:54
5:08
46
Luke Holland
Sr
16:01
5:10
58
Quinn White
Jr
16:05
5:11
67
Luke Reiss
Jr
16:15
5:14
85
Morgan Howland
Jr
17:27
5:38
147
Owen Blackwell
Jr
20:36
6:39
160
10 Vacaville
24-21-18-15-10
Gap: 0:21
80:15
16:03
5:11
312 Asher Love
Sr
15:55
5:08
48
Colton Walker
So
15:59
5:09
53
Paul Hobbs
Sr
16:02
5:10
60
Kellen Ruiz
Sr
16:04
5:11
65
Donovan Cheruiyot
Jr
16:16
5:15
86








11 Claremont
6-14-14-11-11
Gap: 1:21
80:15
16:03
5:11
325 Chris Coles
Sr
15:19
4:56
12
Jude Robledo
Sr
16:00
5:10
57
Ruben Denson
Sr
16:06
5:12
71
Garret Landis
Sr
16:11
5:13
76
Sebastian Grannis
Jr
16:39
5:22
109
Andrew Eisenberg
Jr
16:40
5:23
110
Harry Abbott
Jr
16:42
5:23
115
12 Hart
14-14-12-14-12
Gap: 0:52
80:27
16:05
5:11
326 Owen Ahten
Jr
15:40
5:03
25
Paul Mangione
Jr
15:53
5:08
44
Carson Despain
Sr
16:05
5:11
68
Zach Chan
Sr
16:17
5:15
88
Jordan Patton
Jr
16:32
5:20
101
Nathaniel Branda
Jr
16:46
5:25
120
Nathaniel Wilkinson
Jr
17:05
5:31
138
13 Clovis
3-2-9-13-13
Gap: 1:39
80:04
16:01
5:10
330 Christopher Caudillo
Jr
15:00
4:50
6
Nathaniel Avila
Sr
15:18
4:56
10
Isaiah Watkins
Jr
16:29
5:19
100
Cole Mcneal
So
16:37
5:22
106
Josiah Delgadillo
So
16:39
5:22
108
Jalen Morales
So
16:54
5:27
127
Joaquin Mcgee
Jr
17:00
5:29
135
14 Davis Senior
2-3-2-7-14
Gap: 2:35
80:56
16:11
5:13
345 Zachary Ayers
Sr
15:00
4:50
5
Ryan Mitchell
Jr
15:34
5:01
19
Conner Cougevan
So
15:50
5:06
36
Cole Dudley
Sr
16:57
5:28
131
Gavin Lynch
Sr
17:35
5:40
154
Cooper Ferguson
Jr
17:53
5:46
156




15 Madera South
15-13-17-16-15
Gap: 1:01
80:51
16:10
5:13
356 Alejandro Gutierrez
Sr
15:40
5:03
26
Dylan Devine
Jr
15:51
5:07
39
Isaac Chavez
Jr
16:14
5:14
84
Estevan Medina
Jr
16:25
5:18
96
Adrian Hipolito
Jr
16:41
5:23
111
Juan Ramirez
Jr
16:42
5:23
113
Vidal Luna
Jr
16:59
5:29
134
16 Santa Fe Christian
4-4-7-12-16
Gap: 2:24
81:05
16:13
5:14
368 Mark Trammell
Sr
15:09
4:53
7
Alex Bobowski
Sr
15:31
5:00
18
Hudson Kim
Jr
16:16
5:15
87
Thomas Brown
Sr
16:37
5:22
105
Esteban Contreras-nicolas
Fr
17:33
5:40
151
Matthew Chan
Sr
18:47
6:04
159




17 Scotts Valley
5-5-11-17-17
Gap: 1:41
81:04
16:13
5:14
378 Jeremy Kain
Sr
15:12
4:54
8
Ryder Brabo
Sr
15:38
5:03
23
Austin George
Sr
16:37
5:22
104
Aiden Boothby
Jr
16:44
5:24
118
Jack Brownfield
Jr
16:53
5:27
125
Jonah Verinsky
Jr
17:15
5:34
141
Mason Lantz
So
18:03
5:49
157
18 Foothill
22-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:05
81:22
16:16
5:15
400 Jacob Robison
Sr
15:50
5:06
35
Grant Sweningson
Sr
16:03
5:11
64
Taylor Bramel
Sr
16:14
5:14
81
Nick Allred
Sr
16:21
5:16
92
Jack Horrocks
So
16:55
5:27
128
Brennan O'neill
Sr
17:12
5:33
139
Andrew Bush
Sr
17:27
5:38
146
19 Jesuit
20-18-16-19-19
Gap: 1:09
81:45
16:21
5:16
410 Jacob Swanson
Jr
15:49
5:06
33
Brandon Moreno
Jr
16:00
5:10
54
Preston Conner
Sr
16:02
5:10
61
Jonah Reynolds
So
16:56
5:28
129
Diego Levenfeld
Sr
16:59
5:29
133
Tyler Offerman
Sr
17:20
5:36
142
Joey Ryan
Sr
17:34
5:40
153
20 Royal
18-17-20-20-20
Gap: 1:05
81:35
16:19
5:16
411 Bazerkanian Jonah
Jr
15:42
5:04
29
De La Rionda Noah
Jr
16:00
5:10
55
Lee Asher
So
16:27
5:18
99
Alvarez Roberto
Sr
16:39
5:22
107
Rivera Diego
Sr
16:47
5:25
121
Bado Sam
So
16:48
5:25
122
Frizzell Asher
Jr
17:04
5:30
137
21 Clovis North
17-24-23-22-21
Gap: 1:02
81:38
16:20
5:16
430 Andrew Cape
Sr
15:42
5:04
28
Brayden Blodgett
Sr
16:18
5:15
89
Zachary Holmes
Sr
16:21
5:17
93
Paean Ocampo
Sr
16:34
5:21
103
Mathew Oaks
Sr
16:44
5:24
117
Dominic Bien
Sr
17:38
5:41
155




22 Buchanan
12-22-22-21-22
Gap: 1:15
81:41
16:20
5:16
431 Brenton Maddox
Jr
15:38
5:03
22
Zach Weaver
Jr
16:20
5:16
91
Noah Ray
Jr
16:25
5:18
95
Andrew Esobar
Jr
16:25
5:18
97
Robert Kirkman
Sr
16:53
5:27
126
Marcus Jauregui
Sr
17:13
5:33
140
Isaiah Tapia
Sr
17:24
5:37
143
23 Capistrano Valley
21-22-24-24-23
Gap: 0:53
81:51
16:22
5:17
441 Jack Stevens
Jr
15:49
5:06
34
Umer Warsi
Sr
16:12
5:13
79
Luke Corsinita
Sr
16:26
5:18
98
Diego Vergara
Sr
16:42
5:23
114
Angel Perez
So
16:43
5:23
116
Ryan Mealia
Jr
17:29
5:38
148
James Bird
Sr
17:33
5:40
150
24 Maria Carrillo
11-10-21-23-24
Gap: 1:48
82:41
16:32
5:20
459 Jacob Donohue
Sr
15:36
5:02
21
Noe Vieyra
Sr
15:51
5:07
40
Logan Dawson
Jr
16:52
5:26
124
Sean Gubera
Jr
16:56
5:28
130
Adam Mccorquodale
Sr
17:25
5:37
144
Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez
Sr
17:34
5:40
152
Jonathan Donohue
Jr
18:12
5:52
158
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Myers Jr Great Oak 16:36.8 5:22
2 Dylan Wilson Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:25
3 Aaron Cohen Jr West Torrance 16:56.6 5:28
4 Jason Liu Sr Capistrano Valley 16:57.7 5:28
5 Logan Carter Jr Great Oak 16:58 5:28
6 Logan Fulford So Trabuco Hills 16:59.6 5:29
8 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:01.2 5:29
9 Abdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:01.4 5:29
10 Nathan Petree Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:01.5 5:30
11 Noa Morishige Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:01.7 5:30
12 Ruben Perez Sr Crescenta Valley 17:05.1 5:31 1/3 8/15 6/31 18:30
(1:25)
18:30
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Alejandro Aparicio Sr Ayala 17:09.7 5:32
14 Julian Arellano So Eleanor Roosevelt 17:10.4 5:32
15 Cooper Acuesta Jr West Torrance 17:11.1 5:33
16 Vincent Giannini Sr Dublin 17:12.1 5:33
17 Kaleb Mcelfish Jr Tesoro 17:14.5 5:34
18 Reed Sinclair Jr Crescenta Valley 17:15.7 5:34 2/3 9/15 5/29
19 Owen Botkin Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:17.3 5:35
20 Damien Campos Sr Ayala 17:18 5:35
21 Troy Keller Sr Great Oak 17:18.1 5:35
22 Luis Esparza Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 17:19 5:35
23 Ian Knight Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:19.1 5:35
24 Derek Trinidad Jr Great Oak 17:20.7 5:36
25 Alan Jung Jr Claremont 17:23.3 5:37
26 Diego Valdes Jr Great Oak 17:28.2 5:38
27 Logan Mann Sr Patrick Henry 17:29 5:38
28 John Warmke Sr Claremont 17:30.5 5:39
29 Ulysses Vega Sr Madera South 17:33.8 5:40
30 Soham Vohra Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:34.1 5:40
31 Noah Cooke Jr Buchanan 17:34.3 5:40
32 Ryan Stanley So Trabuco Hills 17:35.9 5:41
33 Jordan Bruck Jr Great Oak 17:39.9 5:42
34 Evan Seki Sr Ayala 17:40.1 5:42
35 Evan Mitchell Jr Vacaville 17:42.2 5:43
36 Theo Chinn2 Sr Claremont 17:42.9 5:43
37 Graham Yi Sr Trabuco Hills 17:44.8 5:43
38 Ian King Sr Jesuit 17:45.1 5:44
39 Ian Prunty Jr Patrick Henry 17:45.5 5:44
40 Sharva Santhakumar Sr Dublin 17:48.5 5:45
41 Tyler Craven So Bellarmine College Prep 17:49.1 5:45
42 Mason Kramm Jr Clovis North 17:51.1 5:46
43 Jayden Brown Sr Eleanor Roosevelt 17:51.3 5:46
44 Dallin Bitton Jr Great Oak 17:51.4 5:46
45 Frank Wong Jr West Torrance 17:51.8 5:46
46 Zachary Flores Sr Clovis 17:52.7 5:46
47 Edmond Simonian Sr Crescenta Valley 17:52.9 5:46 3/3 12/15 8/28
48 Josh Arias Jr Ayala 17:53.3 5:46
49 Cameron Zoffka Sr Clovis North 17:58.8 5:48
50 Penner Tomas Sr Jesuit 18:01.2 5:49
51 Patrick Boyd So Bellarmine College Prep 18:02 5:49
52 Paul Gaffaney Sr Jesuit 18:02.6 5:49
53 George Reinig Jr Patrick Henry 18:04.1 5:50
54 Robson Fuentes Fr Jesuit 18:04.6 5:50
55 Braden Killeen Jr Vacaville 18:04.8 5:50
56 Aidan Vigil So La Serna 18:05.3 5:50
57 Max Hogan Sr Edison 18:05.4 5:50
58 Owen Bailey Sr Patrick Henry 18:05.7 5:50
59 Alexander Martinez Sr Dublin 18:06 5:50
60 Linus Fischer Sr Trabuco Hills 18:06.1 5:50
61 Zhi Gonzalez Jr La Serna 18:06.4 5:50
62 Quincy Patton Sr Buchanan 18:06.7 5:51
63 Dominic Disloquez Jr West Torrance 18:07.6 5:51
64 Aaron Lui Jr West Torrance 18:08.4 5:51
65 Vincent Corona Jr West Torrance 18:10.9 5:52
66 Broghan Periquet Jr Tesoro 18:13.2 5:53
67 Dominic Phan So Capistrano Valley 18:13.8 5:53
68 Sergio Gomez Sr Great Oak 18:14 5:53
69 Tony Chavez Sr Clovis 18:14.6 5:53
70 Jacob Swan Jr Capistrano Valley 18:14.7 5:53
71 Ivan Morataya Sr Capistrano Valley 18:14.9 5:53
72 Matthew Bata Sr Jesuit 18:15.7 5:53
73 Jack Reinig Jr Patrick Henry 18:16.3 5:54
74 Jack Ericson Sr Jesuit 18:17.5 5:54
75 Advait Jagannathan Jr Dublin 18:19.7 5:55
76 Charles Graff Jr Patrick Henry 18:20.2 5:55
77 Jordan Olson Jr Patrick Henry 18:20.2 5:55
78 Gerardo Zuniga So Sanger 18:20.8 5:55
79 Cameron Rosales Jr West Torrance 18:21.4 5:55
80 James Boyle Sr Claremont 18:22 5:55
81 Anthony Carrieno So La Serna 18:23.2 5:56
82 Kevin Rodulfo Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 18:24.1 5:56
83 Joshua Dario Sr Vacaville 18:26.6 5:57
84 Jackson Evans Jr McClatchy 18:28.7 5:58
85 Aditya Chudasama Jr Amador Valley 18:30.1 5:58
86 Sawyer Pugliese Fr Sanger 18:31.1 5:58
87 Christian Datwyler So Tesoro 18:31.2 5:58
88 Benjamin Brott Jr Jesuit 18:32.4 5:59
89 Matt Webber So Huntington Beach 18:33.5 5:59
90 Jose Ramirez Sr Clovis West 18:33.9 5:59
91 Sam Rounds Fr McClatchy 18:35 6:00
92 Declan Mcpherson Jr Amador Valley 18:36.3 6:00
93 Josiah Riggs Sr La Serna 18:36.4 6:00
94 Jackson Shively Sr Buchanan 18:36.4 6:00
95 Aidan Beck Sr Patrick Henry 18:38.9 6:01
96 Victor Alvarado Jr Madera South 18:39.8 6:01
97 Andrew Ebine Jr La Serna 18:40.1 6:01
98 Kylil Easter Sr Clovis 18:40.2 6:01
99 Ryan Sherman So Buchanan 18:40.2 6:01
100 Isaac Wilkinson Sr Hart 18:41.3 6:02
101 Adrian Morales Fr Quartz Hill 18:41.7 6:02
102 Conan Wang Sr Dublin 18:41.8 6:02
103 Isak Samorano Jr Sanger 18:43 6:02
104 Alex Carvalho Jr Edison 18:43.9 6:03
105 Evan Lucero Jr Amador Valley 18:45 6:03
106 Tomoya Ryan Jr Clovis West 18:46.8 6:03
107 Andrew Thompson Jr Tesoro 18:47.4 6:04
108 Christian Hyde Sr Jesuit 18:48.1 6:04
109 Gabriel Rivera Fr Sanger 18:48.5 6:04
110 James Hayes Fr Quartz Hill 18:48.8 6:04
111 Nico Valdez Sr La Serna 18:50.9 6:05
112 Tanner Richardson So Redwood 18:52.3 6:05
113 Jayden Churchill Jr Eleanor Roosevelt 18:53.5 6:06
114 Juan Fuerte Montellano Jr Madera South 18:53.5 6:06
115 Maxell Valenzuela Jr Vacaville 18:55.5 6:06
116 Brady Blum Fr Jesuit 18:55.7 6:06
117 Alex Silva So Buchanan 18:56.1 6:06
118 Luke Adams Jr Tesoro 18:58 6:07
119 Taylor Kiehn Jr Great Oak 18:58 6:07
120 Giancarlo Hash So Jesuit 18:59 6:07
121 Garrett Headley Jr Huntington Beach 18:59.4 6:08
122 Shayan Mukherjee Sr Amador Valley 18:59.4 6:08
123 Aaron Villanova Fr Sanger 19:01.8 6:08
124 Zachary Headley Jr Huntington Beach 19:02.9 6:09
125 Micah Schnaas Fr Huntington Beach 19:05.7 6:10
126 Alexander Li Jr McClatchy 19:07.5 6:10
127 Jered Yagi Fr Huntington Beach 19:11 6:11
128 Ben Weber Jr Edison 19:11.7 6:12
129 Antonio Benitez Fr Buchanan 19:12.8 6:12
130 Trevor Smythe Sr Edison 19:13.4 6:12
131 Kevin Ngyuen Sr Patrick Henry 19:14.7 6:12
132 Robert Gledhill So Huntington Beach 19:18.4 6:14
133 Hector Hebmann So Quartz Hill 19:20.7 6:14
134 Jacob Oei Sr Edison 19:20.9 6:14
135 Anthony Pedigo Jr Vacaville 19:22.5 6:15
136 Gavin Bates Sr Vacaville 19:22.9 6:15
137 Mark Tremonti Jr Quartz Hill 19:25.7 6:16
138 Jj Valdez Jr Redwood 19:26.3 6:16
139 Brady Roldan Fr Huntington Beach 19:27.9 6:17
140 Kai Coleman Jr Madera South 19:28.7 6:17
141 Konner Moshier Jr Redwood 19:28.9 6:17
142 Lj Harris Jr Clovis East 19:32.2 6:18
143 Christian Dye So Clovis West 19:32.9 6:18
144 Matthew Carter Sr Amador Valley 19:33.3 6:18
145 Ryan Hansen Sr Vacaville 19:36.2 6:19
146 Maximillian Li Fr McClatchy 19:37.2 6:20
147 Rowan Kliman Fr McClatchy 19:40.5 6:21
148 Jack Beauchamp Fr Buchanan 19:41.1 6:21
149 Simeon Hood Sr Great Oak 19:42.8 6:22
150 Jeremy Cortez Jr Buchanan 19:43.9 6:22
151 Leo Jensen Sr Amador Valley 19:44.2 6:22
152 Colin Gray Jr Clovis West 19:46.3 6:23
153 Ethan Roper Fr Capistrano Valley 19:46.8 6:23
154 Cristiano Cabrera Sr Redwood 19:47.2 6:23
155 Liam Yung Jr Amador Valley 19:48 6:23
156 Eaton Huang Jr Amador Valley 19:48.7 6:23
157 Ali Moazzami Sr Clovis West 19:48.8 6:23
158 Sean Sandzimier Sr Edison 19:50.2 6:24
159 Zachary Luis Jr Clovis 19:55.6 6:26
160 Miguel Ascencio So Quartz Hill 20:02.1 6:28
161 Shawn O'connell Sr Clovis West 20:05.7 6:29
162 Jerron Weidenbach Fr Clovis West 20:08 6:30
163 Rylan Davis Jr Patrick Henry 20:08.9 6:30
164 Bode Flanagan Jr Huntington Beach 20:15.1 6:32
165 Logan Ganuelas So Clovis East 20:19.7 6:33
166 Samyak Yadav So Amador Valley 20:20.7 6:34
167 Tanish Zutshi Fr Dublin 20:20.8 6:34
168 Cooper Headley Jr Huntington Beach 20:25.1 6:35
169 Lucas Riley Jr Clovis East 20:27.2 6:36
170 Damon May Jr Redwood 20:37.6 6:39
171 Caden Mayfield Jr Clovis West 20:39.9 6:40
172 Jaime Garcia So McClatchy 20:40.5 6:40
173 Jonathan Tello So Clovis West 20:41.4 6:40
174 Daniel Warkentine Sr Clovis North 20:50.9 6:44
175 Gabriel Villegas Jr Madera South 20:51 6:44
176 Aarush Shetty So Dublin 20:51.9 6:44
177 Nathan Gormley Jr Redwood 20:52.3 6:44
178 Johnny Archuleta Fr Sanger 20:52.5 6:44
179 Matthew Tello Fr Clovis West 20:52.7 6:44
180 Jordan Harding Fr Quartz Hill 20:59.4 6:46
181 Enrique Delarosa So Clovis East 20:59.7 6:46
182 Ronit Mehta Jr Amador Valley 21:00 6:46
183 Liam Horne So Oak Ridge 21:04.3 6:48
185 Michael Worley Fr Sanger 21:04.6 6:48
186 Richard Tse Sr Clovis North 21:04.8 6:48
187 Everett Wogsland Fr Amador Valley 21:11 6:50
188 Nolan Wade Sr Edison 21:12.6 6:51
189 Arturo Ambriz Jr Oak Ridge 21:31.7 6:57
190 Sebastian Rivas Sr Redwood 21:40.3 6:59
191 Alex Cruz Jr Madera South 21:43.2 7:00
192 Coleman Nixon So Clovis East 21:50.1 7:03
193 Manual Vivanco Jr Central 21:55.9 7:04
194 Nihaal Bhullar Jr Buchanan 22:11 7:09
195 Christipher Trapp Sr Patrick Henry 22:24.7 7:14
196 Christian Clemmensen Fr Dublin 22:33.7 7:17
197 Michael Rodarte Fr Buchanan 22:36.9 7:18
198 Darien Marble Jr Clovis 22:38.4 7:18
199 Isaac Alvarado Jr Redwood 22:39.4 7:19
200 Dylan Clifft So Redwood 23:08.3 7:28
201 Ryan Saleh Fr Dublin 23:19.6 7:31
202 Lancer Vang Jr Buchanan 23:37.7 7:37
203 Daniel Pham Fr Dublin 24:38.9 7:57
204 Roberto Guerrero Jr Redwood 24:49 8:00
205 Mohit Varikuti Fr Dublin 28:08 9:05
206 Ashmit Sethi Fr Dublin 30:29.6 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Keeney So Great Oak 16:36.4 5:21
2 Max Jauregui Fr Buchanan 16:54.3 5:27
3 Chad Struempf So Claremont 16:54.3 5:27
4 Kai Marotta So Great Oak 17:01.2 5:29
5 Michael Rodriguez So Great Oak 17:05.7 5:31
6 Jacob Brown Fr Great Oak 17:06.1 5:31
7 Jack Paradise Fr Great Oak 17:09.1 5:32
8 Caleb Leung So Homestead 17:13.8 5:33
9 Pierce Clark So San Clemente 17:15.5 5:34
10 Westin Brown Fr Great Oak 17:15.7 5:34
11 Robert Ward Fr Granite Bay 17:21.3 5:36
12 Kaleb Chapa Fr Clovis West 17:22.5 5:36
13 Taylor Olsen So San Clemente 17:22.5 5:36
14 Andres Diaz So Buchanan 17:27.3 5:38
15 Caleb Ornelas So Ayala 17:27.7 5:38
16 Griffin Kushen Fr Tesoro 17:29.5 5:39
17 Matthew Glick So Mission Viejo 17:30.5 5:39
18 Joshua Young So Tokay 17:31.7 5:39
19 Max Neely So Claremont 17:35.8 5:41
20 Eli Ahten Fr Hart 17:37.7 5:41
21 Sam Engott So Granite Bay 17:38.7 5:42
22 Eddie Sion So Crescenta Valley 17:39.5 5:42 1/5 10/15 13/29
23 Aaron Lin So Homestead 17:39.7 5:42
24 Liam Zadoorian Fr Crescenta Valley 17:39.8 5:42 2/5 11/15 7/27
25 Thiago Hooper So Mission Viejo 17:43.5 5:43
26 Andrew Lee So Claremont 17:44.4 5:43
27 Keertan Venkatesh So Glendora 17:45.4 5:44
28 Rahul Dutta So Dublin 17:52.8 5:46
29 Elijah Chuc Jr San Clemente 17:55.1 5:47
30 Taj Clark So San Clemente 17:56.4 5:47
31 Rj Estrada So Buchanan 17:57.7 5:48
32 Ian Silva So Buchanan 18:04 5:50
33 Deaglan Givan Fr Buchanan 18:06.6 5:51
34 Kaleb Sparks So Mission Viejo 18:07.9 5:51
35 Riley Trojak So Tesoro 18:08 5:51
36 Dustin Widrig Fr Claremont 18:08.3 5:51
37 James Rowland Fr Vacaville 18:08.9 5:51
38 Evan Silva Fr Clovis North 18:09.1 5:51
39 Kai Hata Fr Edison 18:10.3 5:52
40 Carter Oates So Homestead 18:11.8 5:52
41 Diesel Harmon So Great Oak 18:13.6 5:53
42 Kellan Wong So Ayala 18:13.7 5:53
43 Josiah Rowland So Vacaville 18:14 5:53
44 Ty Kuniyoshi So Clovis West 18:17.7 5:54
45 Carson Lynch Fr Great Oak 18:18.1 5:54
46 Ryan Burris Fr Granite Bay 18:20.5 5:55
47 Jacob Russell So Clovis 18:20.6 5:55
48 Ben Asche So Granite Bay 18:20.7 5:55
49 Yazhid Grimaldi So Ayala 18:20.8 5:55
50 Josh Berk So Ayala 18:21.7 5:55
51 Luis Rodriguez Fr Clovis West 18:27.1 5:57
52 Kaden Wong So Dublin 18:28.5 5:58
53 Jehan Fernando So Glendora 18:28.6 5:58
54 Mitchell Maseba So Laguna Creek 18:29.1 5:58
55 Kurt Bascom So Buchanan 18:31 5:58
56 Ryan Becker So Crescenta Valley 18:31.3 5:58 3/5 13/15 10/26
57 Joseph Thorson So Clovis West 18:31.5 5:59
58 Andrew Jones So Clovis West 18:32 5:59
59 Devan Wilson Fr Granite Bay 18:33.7 5:59
60 Prithvij Rajesh So Amador Valley 18:33.7 5:59
61 Jacob Camacho So Amador Valley 18:33.8 5:59
62 Lukas Wolf Fr Patrick Henry 18:34.1 5:59
63 Noah Gleim So Laguna Creek 18:34.5 6:00
64 Jason Nicolson So West Torrance 18:35.5 6:00
65 Kurtis Baumann So Amador Valley 18:36.7 6:00
66 Ido Halevy Fr Homestead 18:39.4 6:01
67 Paker Wolfe Fr Tesoro 18:40.4 6:01
68 Tristan Gan Fr Dublin 18:40.7 6:02
69 Arlo Gagnon So Crescenta Valley 18:41.2 6:02 4/5 14/15 9/24
70 Charlie Beater Fr Granite Bay 18:41.6 6:02
71 Sean Toomey So West Torrance 18:42.3 6:02
72 Michael Tansley So Great Oak 18:43.3 6:02
73 Derek Campos Fr Ayala 18:43.4 6:02
74 Ryan Kunkel So Buchanan 18:45.5 6:03
75 Quentin Hardy So Oak Ridge 18:46.7 6:03
76 Garret Seifert Fr Vacaville 18:49.2 6:04
77 Carlos Palacios So Vacaville 18:50.2 6:05
78 Derek Puglizevich So Clovis 18:50.5 6:05
79 Jackson Brownell So San Clemente 18:50.5 6:05
80 Ezra Bryden Fr Tesoro 18:50.5 6:05
81 Fagu Jiang So Dublin 18:52.2 6:05
82 Brett Manley So Edison 18:53.7 6:06
83 Sathvik Ramireddy So West Torrance 18:55.6 6:06
84 Edmond Zimmer Fr Tokay 18:56.9 6:07
85 Jacob Siauw So Dublin 18:57.3 6:07
86 Cody Mcneal Fr Clovis 18:58 6:07
87 Andrew Quast Fr West Torrance 18:58.3 6:07
88 Chris Liu So Homestead 19:02.2 6:08
89 Ryan Mcnamara Fr Tesoro 19:03.3 6:09
90 Ruben Salinas So Clovis East 19:04.3 6:09
91 Noah Small Fr Amador Valley 19:04.8 6:09
92 Logan Martin Fr Amador Valley 19:05.2 6:09
93 Jacob Caballero So Ontario 19:08.9 6:11
94 Benjamin Bowman So Mission Viejo 19:09.5 6:11
95 Kai Chua Fr Oak Ridge 19:10.6 6:11
96 Dylan Smith Fr Oak Ridge 19:11.8 6:12
97 Sascha Avadis So Clovis West 19:12.4 6:12
98 Micah Taw So West Torrance 19:13.4 6:12
99 Josh Gutierrez So Clovis East 19:14.1 6:12
100 Simon Rockwell Fr Claremont 19:14.5 6:12
101 Jack Hulse So Mission Viejo 19:15.6 6:13
102 Isaak Camacho So Clovis East 19:15.8 6:13
103 Hank Baxter So Buchanan 19:18.6 6:14
104 Luke Wirth So Vacaville 19:19.4 6:14
105 Nash Martinez Fr Vacaville 19:19.6 6:14
106 Leonardo Isella Fr West Torrance 19:21.2 6:15
107 Kuba Zika Fr Tesoro 19:21.8 6:15
108 Julen Esqluelzeta Sohn So West Torrance 19:24.1 6:16
109 Moses Cho Fr Granite Bay 19:25.2 6:16
110 Hudson Gray So Mission Viejo 19:25.6 6:16
111 Janav Rakesh Fr Amador Valley 19:32.1 6:18
112 Logan Doyle So Mission Viejo 19:33.5 6:19
113 Jackson Stream So Vacaville 19:34 6:19
114 Shaan Sidhu Fr Dublin 19:34.1 6:19
115 Gabriel Hernandez So Madera 19:35.2 6:19
116 Nathan Lee So Crescenta Valley 19:36 6:19 5/5 15/15 15/24
117 Reyansh Samanta Fr Amador Valley 19:37.1 6:20
118 Hunter Skoglund Fr Redwood 19:41.7 6:21
119 Jeremiah Shahbaz Fr Glendora 19:42.2 6:21
120 Jaden Leipper Fr Edison 19:43.7 6:22
121 William Clinchard Fr Oak Ridge 19:46 6:23
122 Jonah Kiang So Amador Valley 19:46.2 6:23
123 Caleb Buclatin Fr West Torrance 19:47 6:23
124 Connor Harper So Laguna Creek 19:52.9 6:25
125 Andrew Liu Fr Homestead 20:02.4 6:28
126 Gavin Osburn So Clovis East 20:02.5 6:28
127 Ivan Mendoza So Ontario 20:04 6:28
128 Kasey Kim Fr Tesoro 20:04.1 6:28
129 Soroush Moazzami Fr Clovis West 20:06.5 6:29
130 Uziel Hernandez So Madera South 20:07.4 6:29
131 Kevin Ortiz So Clovis East 20:12.3 6:31
132 Landen Borchers Fr Vacaville 20:14.4 6:32
133 Osael Hernandez-perez Fr Madera South 20:16.6 6:32
134 Christopher Miyai So Homestead 20:17.1 6:33
135 Ethan Mcclung Fr Edison 20:17.2 6:33
136 Blake Zeutzius Fr Edison 20:17.6 6:33
137 Kiernan Newman Fr Mission Viejo 20:25.4 6:35
138 Sahij Gill So Dublin 20:27.4 6:36
139 Kyle Nyquist Fr Oak Ridge 20:28.2 6:36
140 Raghavan Srinivas So Dublin 20:28.3 6:36
141 Enkhtaivan Burrows So Dublin 20:29.8 6:37
142 Nicholas Brown So Clovis North 20:33.7 6:38
143 Luke Gresham Fr Clovis North 20:36.4 6:39
144 Brian Angeles So Madera 20:47.6 6:42
145 Isaiah Bonilla Fr Clovis 20:55.4 6:45
146 Enrique Castillo So Madera South 20:56.4 6:45
147 Sameer Indrayan Fr Amador Valley 20:56.5 6:45
148 Kene Molokwu So Clovis West 21:00.2 6:47
149 Frank Flores So Glendora 21:18.5 6:52
150 Joshua Palafox So Madera South 21:32 6:57
151 Noah Crawley Fr Laguna Creek 21:33.1 6:57
152 Nathaniel Denny So Mission Viejo 21:34 6:57
153 Wyatt Pyers Fr Oak Ridge 21:37.9 6:59
154 Angelo Ayon Fr Redwood 21:44.1 7:01
155 Carmine Sanchez Fr Glendora 21:46.5 7:01
156 Braden Dubzyk So Clovis North 21:56.4 7:05
157 Daniel Hernandez Fr Redwood 22:13 7:10
158 Luca Ganry Mangematin So Oak Ridge 22:13.2 7:10
159 Logan Schammann Fr Edison 22:27 7:15
160 Douglas Silcock Fr Glendora 22:30.5 7:16
161 Ben Cha So Clovis East 22:30.8 7:16
162 Jaden Arcos Fr Clovis 22:39 7:18
163 Knox Flores Fr Madera South 22:58.2 7:25
164 Sam Hatch So Edison 23:03.8 7:26
165 Garrett Taylor So Edison 23:23.7 7:33
166 Julian Gomez So Ontario 23:36.1 7:37
167 Angel Saavedra So Madera 23:48.4 7:41
168 Eric Lepe So Glendora 24:42.6 7:58
169 Tomas Caffarel Fr Redwood 25:01.1 8:04
170 Adam Shaewitz Fr Redwood 25:06.4 8:06
171 Arshpreet Singh Fr Madera South 25:14.7 8:09
172 Manvir Dhillon Fr Clovis North 25:37.8 8:16
173 David Maciel Fr Madera South 25:38.8 8:16
174 Noah Lam Fr Edison 25:56.7 8:22
175 William Graves Fr Laguna Creek 26:07.4 8:26
176 Madden Macleod Fr Redwood 26:21.2 8:30
177 Diego Rodriguez Fr Redwood 26:27.1 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
84:59
17:00
5:29
23 Cameron Keeney
So
16:36
5:21
1
Kai Marotta
So
17:01
5:29
4
Michael Rodriguez
So
17:06
5:31
5
Jacob Brown
Fr
17:06
5:31
6
Jack Paradise
Fr
17:09
5:32
7
Westin Brown
Fr
17:16
5:34
10
Diesel Harmon
So
18:14
5:53
39
2 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
88:30
17:42
5:43
106 Max Jauregui
Fr
16:54
5:27
2
Andres Diaz
So
17:27
5:38
14
Rj Estrada
So
17:58
5:48
29
Ian Silva
So
18:04
5:50
30
Deaglan Givan
Fr
18:07
5:51
31
Kurt Bascom
So
18:31
5:58
52
Ryan Kunkel
So
18:46
6:03
69
3 San Clemente
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:35
89:20
17:52
5:46
151 Pierce Clark
So
17:16
5:34
9
Taylor Olsen
So
17:23
5:36
13
Elijah Chuc
Jr
17:55
5:47
27
Taj Clark
So
17:56
5:47
28
Jackson Brownell
So
18:51
6:05
74








4 Claremont
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:20
89:37
17:55
5:47
172 Chad Struempf
So
16:54
5:27
3
Max Neely
So
17:36
5:41
18
Andrew Lee
So
17:44
5:43
24
Dustin Widrig
Fr
18:08
5:51
34
Simon Rockwell
Fr
19:15
6:12
93








5 Granite Bay
6-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:12
90:15
18:03
5:49
174 Robert Ward
Fr
17:21
5:36
11
Sam Engott
So
17:39
5:42
19
Ryan Burris
Fr
18:21
5:55
43
Ben Asche
So
18:21
5:55
45
Devan Wilson
Fr
18:34
5:59
56
Charlie Beater
Fr
18:42
6:02
66
Moses Cho
Fr
19:25
6:16
101
6 Clovis West
7-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:10
91:11
18:14
5:53
211 Kaleb Chapa
Fr
17:23
5:36
12
Ty Kuniyoshi
So
18:18
5:54
42
Luis Rodriguez
Fr
18:27
5:57
48
Joseph Thorson
So
18:32
5:59
54
Andrew Jones
So
18:32
5:59
55
Sascha Avadis
So
19:12
6:12
90
Soroush Moazzami
Fr
20:07
6:29
117
6 Homestead
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:48
90:47
18:09
5:51
211 Caleb Leung
So
17:14
5:33
8
Aaron Lin
So
17:40
5:42
21
Carter Oates
So
18:12
5:52
38
Ido Halevy
Fr
18:39
6:01
62
Chris Liu
So
19:02
6:08
82
Andrew Liu
Fr
20:02
6:28
114
Christopher Miyai
So
20:17
6:33
121
8 Ayala
8-11-9-7-8
Gap: 1:16
91:07
18:13
5:53
216 Caleb Ornelas
So
17:28
5:38
15
Kellan Wong
So
18:14
5:53
40
Yazhid Grimaldi
So
18:21
5:55
46
Josh Berk
So
18:22
5:55
47
Derek Campos
Fr
18:43
6:02
68








9 Mission Viejo
10-7-6-9-9
Gap: 1:45
91:47
18:21
5:55
253 Matthew Glick
So
17:31
5:39
17
Thiago Hooper
So
17:44
5:43
23
Kaleb Sparks
So
18:08
5:51
32
Benjamin Bowman
So
19:10
6:11
87
Jack Hulse
So
19:16
6:13
94
Hudson Gray
So
19:26
6:16
102
Logan Doyle
So
19:34
6:19
104
10 Crescenta Valley
11-8-8-10-10
Gap: 1:57
92:08
18:26
5:57
267 Eddie Sion
So
17:40
5:42
20
Liam Zadoorian
Fr
17:40
5:42
22
Ryan Becker
So
18:31
5:58
53
Arlo Gagnon
So
18:41
6:02
65
Nathan Lee
So
19:36
6:19
107








11 Tesoro
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
92:12
18:26
5:57
270 Griffin Kushen
Fr
17:30
5:39
16
Riley Trojak
So
18:08
5:51
33
Paker Wolfe
Fr
18:40
6:01
63
Ezra Bryden
Fr
18:51
6:05
75
Ryan Mcnamara
Fr
19:03
6:09
83
Kuba Zika
Fr
19:22
6:15
99
Kasey Kim
Fr
20:04
6:28
116
12 Dublin
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
92:52
18:34
5:59
294 Rahul Dutta
So
17:53
5:46
26
Kaden Wong
So
18:29
5:58
49
Tristan Gan
Fr
18:41
6:02
64
Fagu Jiang
So
18:52
6:05
76
Jacob Siauw
So
18:57
6:07
79
Shaan Sidhu
Fr
19:34
6:19
106
Sahij Gill
So
20:27
6:36
124
13 Vacaville
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
93:22
18:40
6:01
315 James Rowland
Fr
18:09
5:51
35
Josiah Rowland
So
18:14
5:53
41
Garret Seifert
Fr
18:49
6:04
71
Carlos Palacios
So
18:50
6:05
72
Luke Wirth
So
19:19
6:14
96
Nash Martinez
Fr
19:20
6:14
97
Jackson Stream
So
19:34
6:19
105
14 Amador Valley
19-17-14-14-14
Gap: 0:32
93:54
18:47
6:03
347 Prithvij Rajesh
So
18:34
5:59
57
Jacob Camacho
So
18:34
5:59
58
Kurtis Baumann
So
18:37
6:00
61
Noah Small
Fr
19:05
6:09
85
Logan Martin
Fr
19:05
6:09
86
Janav Rakesh
Fr
19:32
6:18
103
Reyansh Samanta
Fr
19:37
6:20
108
15 West Torrance
20-19-17-15-15
Gap: 0:38
94:25
18:53
6:05
377 Jason Nicolson
So
18:36
6:00
60
Sean Toomey
So
18:42
6:02
67
Sathvik Ramireddy
So
18:56
6:06
78
Andrew Quast
Fr
18:58
6:07
81
Micah Taw
So
19:13
6:12
91
Leonardo Isella
Fr
19:21
6:15
98
Julen Esqluelzeta Sohn
So
19:24
6:16
100
16 Glendora
12-12-15-16-16
Gap: 4:01
99:01
19:48
6:23
450 Keertan Venkatesh
So
17:45
5:44
25
Jehan Fernando
So
18:29
5:58
50
Jeremiah Shahbaz
Fr
19:42
6:21
110
Frank Flores
So
21:19
6:52
130
Carmine Sanchez
Fr
21:47
7:01
135
Douglas Silcock
Fr
22:31
7:16
140
Eric Lepe
So
24:43
7:58
145
17 Clovis
17-18-16-17-17
Gap: 4:18
99:44
19:57
6:26
467 Jacob Russell
So
18:21
5:55
44
Derek Puglizevich
So
18:51
6:05
73
Cody Mcneal
Fr
18:58
6:07
80
Isaiah Bonilla
Fr
20:55
6:45
128
Jaden Arcos
Fr
22:39
7:18
142








18 Edison
16-16-19-18-18
Gap: 2:07
97:23
19:29
6:17
470 Kai Hata
Fr
18:10
5:52
37
Brett Manley
So
18:54
6:06
77
Jaden Leipper
Fr
19:44
6:22
111
Ethan Mcclung
Fr
20:17
6:33
122
Blake Zeutzius
Fr
20:18
6:33
123
Logan Schammann
Fr
22:27
7:15
139
Sam Hatch
So
23:04
7:26
144
19 Oak Ridge
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:42
97:23
19:29
6:17
484 Quentin Hardy
So
18:47
6:03
70
Kai Chua
Fr
19:11
6:11
88
Dylan Smith
Fr
19:12
6:12
89
William Clinchard
Fr
19:46
6:23
112
Kyle Nyquist
Fr
20:28
6:36
125
Wyatt Pyers
Fr
21:38
6:59
133
Luca Ganry Mangematin
So
22:13
7:10
138
20 Clovis East
22-22-21-21-20
Gap: 1:08
97:49
19:34
6:19
505 Ruben Salinas
So
19:04
6:09
84
Josh Gutierrez
So
19:14
6:12
92
Isaak Camacho
So
19:16
6:13
95
Gavin Osburn
So
20:03
6:28
115
Kevin Ortiz
So
20:12
6:31
119
Ben Cha
So
22:31
7:16
141




21 Laguna Creek
18-15-18-19-21
Gap: 7:38
104:37
20:55
6:45
506 Mitchell Maseba
So
18:29
5:58
51
Noah Gleim
So
18:35
6:00
59
Connor Harper
So
19:53
6:25
113
Noah Crawley
Fr
21:33
6:57
132
William Graves
Fr
26:07
8:26
151








22 Clovis North
15-21-22-22-22
Gap: 7:29
106:53
21:23
6:54
574 Evan Silva
Fr
18:09
5:51
36
Nicholas Brown
So
20:34
6:38
126
Luke Gresham
Fr
20:36
6:39
127
Braden Dubzyk
So
21:56
7:05
136
Manvir Dhillon
Fr
25:38
8:16
149








23 Madera South
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:51
105:51
21:10
6:50
641 Uziel Hernandez
So
20:07
6:29
118
Osael Hernandez-perez
Fr
20:17
6:32
120
Enrique Castillo
So
20:56
6:45
129
Joshua Palafox
So
21:32
6:57
131
Knox Flores
Fr
22:58
7:25
143
Arshpreet Singh
Fr
25:15
8:09
148
David Maciel
Fr
25:39
8:16
150
24 Redwood
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:25
113:46
22:45
7:20
673 Hunter Skoglund
Fr
19:42
6:21
109
Angelo Ayon
Fr
21:44
7:01
134
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
22:13
7:10
137
Tomas Caffarel
Fr
25:01
8:04
146
Adam Shaewitz
Fr
25:06
8:06
147
Madden Macleod
Fr
26:21
8:30
152
Diego Rodriguez
Fr
26:27
8:32
153
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.