Crescenta Valley Results from the Mt. Carmel Invitational at Morley Field on 9/17/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Moon So So 17:49.3 5:56 3 34/209 4/4 15/15 2/25 17:49
Arlo Gagnon Jr Jr 17:01.5 5:41 3 15/165 4/6 11/15 1/25 16:57
Ater Prather Jr Jr 17:27 5:49 3 24/165 5/6 13/15 1/18 17:20
Caleb Burton Fr So 17:00.1 5:40 3 8/209 2/4 9/15 2/34 16:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrison Connors Sr Sr 15:46.9 5:16 3 13/221 2/5 2/15 3/35 15:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jamie Cartnal Sr Sr 16:21.2 5:27 3 21/221 4/5 4/15 1/29 16:04
Joshua Chambers Jr Jr 16:22.1 5:27 3 2/165 1/6 5/15 2/38 16:20
Liam Zadoorian So So 16:49.6 5:37 3 5/209 1/4 6/15 5/38 16:21
Luke Cheney Sr Sr 16:08.3 5:23 3 18/221 3/5 3/15 1/31 15:46
Luke Myers Jr Jr 17:01.4 5:40 3 14/165 3/6 10/15 2/27 17:02
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Martin Macias Fr So 17:14.6 5:45 3 13/209 3/4 12/15 2/32 16:59
Nathan Lee Jr Jr 17:29.6 5:50 3 26/165 6/6 14/15 1/10 17:29
Parker Simmons Sr Sr 15:35.7 5:12 3 6/221 1/5 1/15 6/45 15:17
Reed Sinclair Sr Sr 16:50.2 5:37 3 46/221 5/5 7/15 2/23 16:41
Ryan Becker Jr Jr 16:53.9 5:38 3 11/165 2/6 8/15 3/33 16:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/23 80:42
1:15
3 5:23 5:12 5:37 83 5:23 Parker Simmons (4), Harrison Connors (11), Luke Cheney (14), Jamie Cartnal (16), Reed Sinclair (38)
Jr 1st 5 1/18 84:46
1:05
3 5:39 5:27 5:49 50 5:39 Joshua Chambers (2), Ryan Becker (8), Luke Myers (11), Arlo Gagnon (12), Ater Prather (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Martz Sr Catalina Foothills 15:12.8 5:04
2 Evan Noonan So Dana Hills 15:20.8 5:07
3 Jacob Fredericks Sr Saugus 15:23.8 5:08
4 Eyan Turk So Woodcrest Christian 15:29.2 5:10
5 Micah Sanchez Sr Liberty Charter 15:34.1 5:11
6 Parker Simmons Sr Crescenta Valley 15:35.7 5:12 1/5 1/15 6/45
7 Gavin Dion Sr Saugus 15:38.8 5:13
8 Jonathan Sweepe Sr Liberty 15:40.9 5:14
9 Tom Bell Sr Mt Carmel 15:41.6 5:14
10 Ryan Denhof Jr Liberty 15:45.8 5:15
11 Adrian Welton Jr Westview 15:46.3 5:15
12 Jake Ratkovich Sr Loyola 15:46.8 5:16
13 Harrison Connors Sr Crescenta Valley 15:46.9 5:16 2/5 2/15 3/35
14 Harrison Lavery Sr Loyola 15:47.5 5:16
15 Michael Torres Sr Buena 15:56.6 5:19
16 Jacob Pippel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 15:58.7 5:20
17 Benjamin Rippe Jr Norco 16:00.3 5:20
18 Luke Cheney Sr Crescenta Valley 16:08.3 5:23 3/5 3/15 1/31
19 York Bourgeois Jr Francis Parker 16:08.8 5:23
20 Jude Enriquez Sr E. Roosevelt 16:16.5 5:26
21 Jamie Cartnal Sr Crescenta Valley 16:21.2 5:27 4/5 4/15 1/29
22 Aidan O'Toole Jr Sage Creek 16:21.4 5:27
23 Mark De Haro Sr Vista 16:21.7 5:27
24 Logan Harding Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:22.5 5:28
25 Henry Payne Sr Loyola 16:24 5:28
26 Lucas Jones Sr Liberty 16:25.3 5:28
27 Luke Buentello Jr Vista 16:28.4 5:29
28 Logan Harris Jr Dana Hills 16:31.6 5:31
29 Garrett Woodruff Jr Dana Hills 16:32.3 5:31
30 Jacob Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:34.4 5:31
31 Arnav Kanekar Sr Del Norte 16:35.4 5:32
32 Dominic Rizzo Sr Steele Canyon 16:36.7 5:32
33 Shea Leonard Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:37.7 5:33
34 Brandon Day Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:40.8 5:34
35 Lleyton Chan Sr Saugus 16:41.5 5:34
36 Jonathan Durney Jr Saugus 16:42.2 5:34
37 Mike Ayala Jr Dana Hills 16:43.1 5:34
38 Josiah Bowman Fr Sage Creek 16:43.4 5:34
39 Ken Belt Sr Scripps Ranch 16:44.3 5:35
40 Ryland Arciaga Sr Westview 16:44.7 5:35
41 Logan Reinhold Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:44.9 5:35
42 Julian Arellano Jr E. Roosevelt 16:45.4 5:35
43 William Cornick Sr Canyon Crest Academy 16:48.3 5:36
44 Jack Jones Sr Dana Hills 16:49.2 5:36
45 Daniel Biakeddy Sr Mountain Pointe 16:50 5:37
46 Reed Sinclair Sr Crescenta Valley 16:50.2 5:37 5/5 7/15 2/23
47 Braden Herrera So Buena 16:50.6 5:37
48 Derrick Grassmann Sr Dana Hills 16:50.8 5:37
49 Juan Pablo Arredondo Sr Steele Canyon 16:51.1 5:37
50 Liam Gray Jr Sage Creek 16:51.3 5:37
51 Divan Mejia-Gonzalez Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:51.9 5:37
52 William Kousser Sr San Dieguito Academy 16:52.6 5:38
53 Caleb Arce Sr Buena 16:57.6 5:39
54 Evan Rasoumoff Sr Catalina Foothills 16:58 5:39
55 Charles Villegas Jr Los Alamitos 17:01.8 5:41
56 Henry Dilworth So Liberty 17:03.6 5:41
57 Zachary Nakada Sr Los Alamitos 17:05.5 5:42
58 Liam Lott Sr Dana Hills 17:05.9 5:42
59 Derek Shi Sr Mt Carmel 17:06.3 5:42
60 Franklin Garcia Sr Vista 17:07.2 5:42
61 Aidan Miller So Desert Oasis 17:08.6 5:43
62 Brian Maguire Sr Scripps Ranch 17:09.1 5:43
63 Alexander Pacheco Sr Saugus 17:09.6 5:43
64 Paolo Katanchi Sr Steele Canyon 17:10.8 5:44
65 Calen Everage Sr San Dieguito Academy 17:11 5:44
66 Josh Chernekoff Sr Dana Hills 17:11.5 5:44
67 Sam Hunter Sr Dana Hills 17:12.9 5:44
68 Oliver Hunter Fr Dana Hills 17:13 5:44
69 Zach Schmid Jr Vista 17:13.2 5:44
70 Lon Monk Jr Los Alamitos 17:13.3 5:44
71 Ethan Lance Sr Mt Carmel 17:14.7 5:45
72 Mason Frydenlund Sr Catalina Foothills 17:15.5 5:45
73 Caleb Canham Sr Saugus 17:16.3 5:45
74 Ravi Achar Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:16.8 5:46
75 Joseph Gaytan Sr Steele Canyon 17:17.2 5:46
76 Dominic Tsao Jr Desert Oasis 17:17.4 5:46
77 Luke Lopez Fr E. Roosevelt 17:17.8 5:46
78 James Labrador Sr Loyola 17:17.9 5:46
79 Max Ventura Sr E. Roosevelt 17:18.2 5:46
80 Liam Jones Sr Vista 17:19.2 5:46
81 Mac Birthistle Sr Loyola 17:20 5:47
82 Emiliano Contreras Sr Modesto 17:20.7 5:47
83 Colin Crisostomo Sr Buena 17:24.7 5:48
84 Trevor Deane Sr Providence 17:24.9 5:48
85 Aedan Granish So Providence 17:27 5:49
86 Juan Guzman Sr Steele Canyon 17:27.1 5:49
87 Lennox Rowlett Jr Sage Creek 17:27.3 5:49
88 Max Marchi Fr Sage Creek 17:28.6 5:50
89 Daniel Mastick Sr Los Alamitos 17:29.5 5:50
90 Nathan Klepper Sr Mt Carmel 17:34.1 5:51
91 Edgar Haro Sr E. Roosevelt 17:34.8 5:52
92 Ryan Jabro Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:35.4 5:52
93 Rowan Nicholas Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:35.9 5:52
94 Ethan Bohnert Sr Sage Creek 17:38.3 5:53
95 Trevor Santiago Sr Eastlake 17:40.9 5:54
96 Andrew Park Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:41.4 5:54
97 Noah Bautista Sr Temescal Canyon 17:42.5 5:54
98 Salvador Silva Sr Vista 17:45.1 5:55
99 Kai Bolaris Jr Canyon Crest Academy 17:48.3 5:56
100 Tony Alcantar Sr Mt Carmel 17:49.2 5:56
101 Sean Macdonald Sr Los Alamitos 17:49.8 5:57
102 Taven Sanders Sr McClintock 17:51.9 5:57
103 Alexander Guillen Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:57 5:59
104 Connor Bennett Jr Loyola 17:57.3 5:59
105 Robert Alvillar Sr Dana Hills 17:58.2 5:59
106 Kevin Rodulfo Sr E. Roosevelt 17:59.4 6:00
107 Kien Perryman Sr Scripps Ranch 17:59.6 6:00
108 Cole Bolen Sr McClintock 18:01 6:00
109 Nareg Simitian Sr Providence 18:01.8 6:01
110 Christian Garcia Fr Liberty 18:04.4 6:01
111 Peyton Mainguy Sr Desert Oasis 18:05.8 6:02
112 Jack Farah Sr Dana Hills 18:09.9 6:03
113 Scott Betterly Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:13.1 6:04
114 Carter Schoon Sr Poway 18:17 6:06
115 Sebastian Roman Sr Temescal Canyon 18:20.2 6:07
116 Enman Cantu Jr Sage Creek 18:22.5 6:08
117 Nicholas Chavez Sr Mt Carmel 18:27.2 6:09
118 Ethan Mayer Jr Los Alamitos 18:27.9 6:09
119 Darin Halverson Sr Eastlake 18:30.6 6:10
120 Jack Bolger Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:30.9 6:10
121 Sinjin Torga-Eide Sr Otay Ranch 18:31.8 6:11
122 Luke Mabee So Liberty 18:34.2 6:11
123 Hudson Blattman Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:42.6 6:14
124 Sean Kelman Sr Los Alamitos 18:44.9 6:15
125 Enrique Espinosa Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:46.2 6:15
126 Brogan Fountain Jr Mt Carmel 18:46.8 6:16
127 Joshua Gonzalez Sr Los Alamitos 18:46.8 6:16
128 Ian Kendrick Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:46.9 6:16
129 Jacob Susanka Sr Temescal Canyon 18:47.4 6:16
130 Kristian Martinez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:47.5 6:16
131 Kevin Leung Sr Scripps Ranch 18:49.1 6:16
132 Owen White Sr Canyon Crest Academy 18:51 6:17
133 Davian Alberto Sr Modesto 18:51 6:17
134 Max Kubis Sr Los Alamitos 18:52.6 6:18
135 Winston Simphoukham Sr Liberty 18:53.3 6:18
136 Caleb Harris Sr Westview 18:58.1 6:19
137 Jude Landgraf Sr Dana Hills 19:01.2 6:20
138 Jayden Churchill Sr E. Roosevelt 19:02 6:21
139 Collin Katz Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:02.4 6:21
140 Silvio Castillo Garcia Jr E. Roosevelt 19:02.8 6:21
141 Nathan Nouvong Sr Otay Ranch 19:07.9 6:23
142 Mitchell Krenz Sr Del Norte 19:08.4 6:23
143 Elijah Bradshaw Sr Del Norte 19:13.2 6:24
144 Jun Lim Sr Del Norte 19:14.1 6:25
145 Alberto Cardenas Sr Downey 19:14.7 6:25
146 Aristeo Aguilar Sr Otay Ranch 19:16.7 6:26
147 Jack Marsh Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:17.9 6:26
148 Adam Carney Sr Steele Canyon 19:18.2 6:26
149 Georgi Andreev Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:18.9 6:26
150 Michael Tran Sr Mira Mesa 19:19.1 6:26
151 Nathaniel Kussner Sr Temescal Canyon 19:19.8 6:27
152 Jake Farrell Sr Westview 19:23.7 6:28
153 Henry Dennis Sr Catalina Foothills 19:27.6 6:29
154 Henry Williams Sr Carlsbad 19:33 6:31
155 Frank Romeo Sr Mira Mesa 19:38 6:33
156 Isaac Blanco Sr Eastlake 19:48 6:36
157 Ryan Menaugh Sr Catalina Foothills 19:49 6:36
158 Adam Connor Sr Steele Canyon 19:54.9 6:38
159 Pho Kuo Sr Mira Mesa 19:58.9 6:40
160 Evan Stup Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:00.4 6:40
161 Alan Rodriguez Arana Sr Steele Canyon 20:05.4 6:42
162 Jacob Mayer Sr Los Alamitos 20:11 6:44
163 Blake Boelter Sr Eastlake 20:11.4 6:44
164 Lucas Ho Sr Del Norte 20:12.3 6:44
165 Holden Elsmore Sr Olympian 20:15.1 6:45
166 Ryan Sarmiento Sr Providence 20:17.3 6:46
167 Vinny Krenz Sr Del Norte 20:22.7 6:48
168 Eduardo Hurtado Sr Bonita Vista 20:25.4 6:48
169 McAelan Remigio Sr Scripps Ranch 20:30.6 6:50
170 Lukas Madrigal Sr Modesto 20:35.4 6:52
171 Savion Galvan Sr Mountain Pointe 20:39 6:53
172 Sean Esqueda Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 20:46.4 6:55
173 Alex Saldivar Sr Olympian 20:51.8 6:57
174 Todd Bartholome Sr Valhalla 20:52.3 6:57
175 Noah Udan Sr Olympian 20:59.9 7:00
176 Jacob Quinones Sr Olympian 21:02.6 7:01
177 Sebastian De Leon Sr Granite Hills 21:04.1 7:01
178 Mateo Ruiz-Karr Sr Torrey Pines 21:04.3 7:01
179 Andrew Kim Sr Del Norte 21:07.9 7:03
180 Willis Do Sr Mira Mesa 21:08.4 7:03
181 Ian Gillespie Sr Steele Canyon 21:09.8 7:03
182 Blaize Fonseca Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:12.1 7:04
183 Kelechi Odunze Sr Desert Oasis 21:21.2 7:07
184 Alex Reich Sr San Dieguito Academy 21:25.4 7:08
185 Chase Thurman Sr Dana Hills 21:25.6 7:09
186 Max Smith Sr Del Norte 21:26.5 7:09
187 Jacob Almanza Sr Poway 21:27 7:09
188 Anthony Perdomo Sr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:30.2 7:10
189 Jyd Sandoval Sr Calexico 21:36.4 7:12
190 Aiden Sparks So Otay Ranch 21:38.6 7:13
191 Corey Tso Sr Mountain Pointe 21:43.7 7:15
192 Jean Kim Sr Del Norte 21:45.6 7:15
193 Gavin Levy Sr San Pasqual 21:47.7 7:16
194 Agosto Villalva Sr Westview 21:51.2 7:17
195 Nolan Flores Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:02.3 7:21
196 Luis Gama Sr Del Norte 22:03.7 7:21
197 Christopher Vu Sr Mira Mesa 22:08.9 7:23
198 Steven Kang Sr San Dieguito Academy 22:10.9 7:24
199 Henry Polite Sr Valhalla 22:20.4 7:27
200 David Mier Ortiz Jr E. Roosevelt 22:22.3 7:27
201 Brandon Atondo Sr Cibola 22:30.8 7:30
202 Bailey McCalmont Sr Scripps Ranch 22:37.8 7:33
203 Lawrence Vuong Sr Mira Mesa 22:49.9 7:37
204 Zachary Hoeben Sr Steele Canyon 22:53.9 7:38
205 Benjamin Edwards Sr Cibola 23:00.3 7:40
206 Ben Olmedo Sr Mountain Pointe 23:04.3 7:41
207 Aidan Marra Sr Westview 23:14.1 7:45
208 Jack Miller Sr Modesto 23:21.4 7:47
209 Carter Nay Sr Temescal Canyon 23:35.4 7:52
210 Alan Kim Sr Westview 23:43 7:54
211 Joshua Alvarado Sr Desert Oasis 23:51.6 7:57
212 Caleb Thomas Jr Liberty 23:55.4 7:58
213 Juan Ferguson Sr Temescal Canyon 24:39.2 8:13
214 Ryan Weissman Sr San Dieguito Academy 24:42.7 8:14
215 Brendan Hammond Sr Desert Oasis 24:52.9 8:18
216 Alan Ramirez Sr Olympian 24:57.9 8:19
217 Alvaro Nuno Sr Modesto 25:04 8:21
218 Angel Hernandez Sr Calexico 25:15.6 8:25
219 Nicolas Nguyen Jr Mira Mesa 29:03 9:41
220 Joshua Sigala Sr Olympian 29:21 9:47
221 Gael Tovar Sr Calexico 29:47 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
80:42
16:08
5:23
83 Parker Simmons
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Harrison Connors
Sr
15:47
5:16
11
Luke Cheney
Sr
16:08
5:23
14
Jamie Cartnal
Sr
16:21
5:27
16
Reed Sinclair
Sr
16:50
5:37
38








2 Dana Hills
2-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:28
81:57
16:23
5:28
117 Evan Noonan
So
15:21
5:07
2
Logan Harris
Jr
16:32
5:31
23
Garrett Woodruff
Jr
16:32
5:31
24
Mike Ayala
Jr
16:43
5:34
31
Jack Jones
Sr
16:49
5:36
37
Derrick Grassmann
Sr
16:51
5:37
39
Liam Lott
Sr
17:06
5:42
47
3 Saugus
3-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:46
81:36
16:19
5:26
119 Jacob Fredericks
Sr
15:24
5:08
3
Gavin Dion
Sr
15:39
5:13
5
Lleyton Chan
Sr
16:42
5:34
29
Jonathan Durney
Jr
16:42
5:34
30
Alexander Pacheco
Sr
17:10
5:43
52
Caleb Canham
Sr
17:16
5:45
59




4 Liberty
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:24
83:00
16:36
5:32
168 Jonathan Sweepe
Sr
15:41
5:14
6
Ryan Denhof
Jr
15:46
5:15
8
Lucas Jones
Sr
16:25
5:28
21
Henry Dilworth
So
17:04
5:41
45
Christian Garcia
Fr
18:04
6:01
88
Luke Mabee
So
18:34
6:11
94
Winston Simphoukham
Sr
18:53
6:18
102
5 Loyola
8-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:33
82:36
16:31
5:30
173 Jake Ratkovich
Sr
15:47
5:16
10
Harrison Lavery
Sr
15:48
5:16
12
Henry Payne
Sr
16:24
5:28
20
James Labrador
Sr
17:18
5:46
64
Mac Birthistle
Sr
17:20
5:47
67
Connor Bennett
Jr
17:57
5:59
85




6 Canyon Crest Academy
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
84:02
16:48
5:36
203 Jacob Pippel
Jr
15:59
5:20
13
Logan Harding
Sr
16:23
5:28
19
William Cornick
Sr
16:48
5:36
36
Ravi Achar
Jr
17:17
5:46
60
Ryan Jabro
Jr
17:35
5:52
75
Kai Bolaris
Jr
17:48
5:56
81
Alexander Guillen
Sr
17:57
5:59
84
7 Vista
12-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
84:30
16:54
5:38
210 Mark De Haro
Sr
16:22
5:27
18
Luke Buentello
Jr
16:28
5:29
22
Franklin Garcia
Sr
17:07
5:42
49
Zach Schmid
Jr
17:13
5:44
55
Liam Jones
Sr
17:19
5:46
66
Salvador Silva
Sr
17:45
5:55
80




8 Sage Creek
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
84:52
16:58
5:39
231 Aidan O'Toole
Jr
16:21
5:27
17
Josiah Bowman
Fr
16:43
5:34
32
Liam Gray
Jr
16:51
5:37
41
Lennox Rowlett
Jr
17:27
5:49
70
Max Marchi
Fr
17:29
5:50
71
Ethan Bohnert
Sr
17:38
5:53
77
Enman Cantu
Jr
18:23
6:08
91
9 Steele Canyon
14-13-12-10-9
Gap: 0:50
85:23
17:05
5:42
249 Dominic Rizzo
Sr
16:37
5:32
26
Juan Pablo Arredondo
Sr
16:51
5:37
40
Paolo Katanchi
Sr
17:11
5:44
53
Joseph Gaytan
Sr
17:17
5:46
61
Juan Guzman
Sr
17:27
5:49
69
Adam Carney
Sr
19:18
6:26
109
Adam Connor
Sr
19:55
6:38
117
10 E. Roosevelt
10-11-11-9-10
Gap: 1:18
85:13
17:03
5:41
252 Jude Enriquez
Sr
16:17
5:26
15
Julian Arellano
Jr
16:45
5:35
35
Luke Lopez
Fr
17:18
5:46
63
Max Ventura
Sr
17:18
5:46
65
Edgar Haro
Sr
17:35
5:52
74
Kevin Rodulfo
Sr
17:59
6:00
86
Jayden Churchill
Sr
19:02
6:21
104
11 Mt Carmel
6-12-10-11-11
Gap: 2:08
85:26
17:05
5:42
267 Tom Bell
Sr
15:42
5:14
7
Derek Shi
Sr
17:06
5:42
48
Ethan Lance
Sr
17:15
5:45
57
Nathan Klepper
Sr
17:34
5:51
73
Tony Alcantar
Sr
17:49
5:56
82
Nicholas Chavez
Sr
18:27
6:09
92
Brogan Fountain
Jr
18:47
6:16
97
12 Los Alamitos
18-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:48
86:40
17:20
5:47
301 Charles Villegas
Jr
17:02
5:41
44
Zachary Nakada
Sr
17:06
5:42
46
Lon Monk
Jr
17:13
5:44
56
Daniel Mastick
Sr
17:30
5:50
72
Sean Macdonald
Sr
17:50
5:57
83
Ethan Mayer
Jr
18:28
6:09
93
Sean Kelman
Sr
18:45
6:15
96
13 Catalina Foothills
1-9-9-12-13
Gap: 4:36
88:43
17:45
5:55
332 Brandon Martz
Sr
15:13
5:04
1
Evan Rasoumoff
Sr
16:58
5:39
43
Mason Frydenlund
Sr
17:16
5:45
58
Henry Dennis
Sr
19:28
6:29
114
Ryan Menaugh
Sr
19:49
6:36
116








14 Rancho Bernardo
16-17-17-17-14
Gap: 2:06
89:28
17:54
5:58
375 Brandon Day
Sr
16:41
5:34
28
Rowan Nicholas
Sr
17:36
5:52
76
Andrew Park
Sr
17:41
5:54
78
Hudson Blattman
Sr
18:43
6:14
95
Ian Kendrick
Sr
18:47
6:16
98
Jack Marsh
Sr
19:18
6:26
108
Georgi Andreev
Sr
19:19
6:26
110
15 San Dieguito Academy
15-14-13-14-15
Gap: 5:33
94:18
18:52
6:17
386 Shea Leonard
Sr
16:38
5:33
27
William Kousser
Sr
16:53
5:38
42
Calen Everage
Sr
17:11
5:44
54
Alex Reich
Sr
21:25
7:08
130
Steven Kang
Sr
22:11
7:24
133
Ryan Weissman
Sr
24:43
8:14
142




16 Westview
7-8-14-15-16
Gap: 6:05
92:44
18:33
6:11
390 Adrian Welton
Jr
15:46
5:15
9
Ryland Arciaga
Sr
16:45
5:35
34
Caleb Harris
Sr
18:58
6:19
103
Jake Farrell
Sr
19:24
6:28
113
Agosto Villalva
Sr
21:51
7:17
131
Aidan Marra
Sr
23:14
7:45
136
Alan Kim
Sr
23:43
7:54
139
17 Scripps Ranch
17-15-16-16-17
Gap: 3:46
91:13
18:15
6:05
393 Ken Belt
Sr
16:44
5:35
33
Brian Maguire
Sr
17:09
5:43
51
Kien Perryman
Sr
18:00
6:00
87
Kevin Leung
Sr
18:49
6:16
100
McAelan Remigio
Sr
20:31
6:50
122
Bailey McCalmont
Sr
22:38
7:33
134




18 Del Norte
13-19-19-19-18
Gap: 3:37
94:23
18:53
6:18
462 Arnav Kanekar
Sr
16:35
5:32
25
Mitchell Krenz
Sr
19:08
6:23
105
Elijah Bradshaw
Sr
19:13
6:24
106
Jun Lim
Sr
19:14
6:25
107
Lucas Ho
Sr
20:12
6:44
119
Vinny Krenz
Sr
20:23
6:48
121
Andrew Kim
Sr
21:08
7:03
127
19 Desert Oasis
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 6:43
97:45
19:33
6:31
470 Aidan Miller
So
17:09
5:43
50
Dominic Tsao
Jr
17:17
5:46
62
Peyton Mainguy
Sr
18:06
6:02
89
Kelechi Odunze
Sr
21:21
7:07
129
Joshua Alvarado
Sr
23:52
7:57
140
Brendan Hammond
Sr
24:53
8:18
143




20 Temescal Canyon
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:53
97:45
19:33
6:31
518 Noah Bautista
Sr
17:43
5:54
79
Sebastian Roman
Sr
18:20
6:07
90
Jacob Susanka
Sr
18:47
6:16
99
Nathaniel Kussner
Sr
19:20
6:27
112
Carter Nay
Sr
23:35
7:52
138
Juan Ferguson
Sr
24:39
8:13
141




21 Modesto
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 7:43
105:13
21:03
7:01
574 Emiliano Contreras
Sr
17:21
5:47
68
Davian Alberto
Sr
18:51
6:17
101
Lukas Madrigal
Sr
20:35
6:52
123
Jack Miller
Sr
23:21
7:47
137
Alvaro Nuno
Sr
25:04
8:21
145








22 Mira Mesa
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:50
102:13
20:27
6:49
604 Michael Tran
Sr
19:19
6:26
111
Frank Romeo
Sr
19:38
6:33
115
Pho Kuo
Sr
19:59
6:40
118
Willis Do
Sr
21:08
7:03
128
Christopher Vu
Sr
22:09
7:23
132
Lawrence Vuong
Sr
22:50
7:37
135
Nicolas Nguyen
Jr
29:03
9:41
146
23 Olympian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:43
108:07
21:37
7:12
639 Holden Elsmore
Sr
20:15
6:45
120
Alex Saldivar
Sr
20:52
6:57
124
Noah Udan
Sr
21:00
7:00
125
Jacob Quinones
Sr
21:03
7:01
126
Alan Ramirez
Sr
24:58
8:19
144
Joshua Sigala
Sr
29:21
9:47
147




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Jin So Del Norte 16:18.2 5:26
2 Micah Senn So Steele Canyon 16:23.2 5:28
3 Nolan Koopman So Rancho Cucamonga 16:38.5 5:33
4 Aaron Pavon So Loyola 16:42.3 5:34
5 Liam Zadoorian So Crescenta Valley 16:49.6 5:37 1/4 6/15 5/38
6 Braddock Brockschmidt So Catalina Foothills 16:56.8 5:39
7 Lucas Garcia So Loyola 16:59 5:40
8 Caleb Burton Fr Crescenta Valley 17:00.1 5:40 2/4 9/15 2/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Sebastian Aranda So Bonita Vista 17:02.5 5:41
10 Reid Ericson So San Dieguito Academy 17:04.3 5:41
11 Aaron Armijo So Rancho Cucamonga 17:11.3 5:44
12 Diego Banegas So Loyola 17:12.2 5:44
13 Martin Macias Fr Crescenta Valley 17:14.6 5:45 3/4 12/15 2/32
14 Julien Rochon So Chaparral 17:15.1 5:45
15 Blaine Hingston So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:16.2 5:45
16 Rowan Hannaman So Westview 17:18.9 5:46
17 Orlando Carrillo So Granite Hills 17:22.8 5:48
18 Jarett Cruz So Vista 17:24.9 5:48
19 Oscar Huth So Poway 17:25.5 5:49
20 Aidan Gossard So E. Roosevelt 17:26 5:49
21 Daniel Brown So E. Roosevelt 17:26.4 5:49
22 Noah Cruz So Loyola 17:27.8 5:49
23 Quinn Davis So Del Norte 17:30.7 5:50
24 Dante Ron So Modesto 17:31 5:50
25 Jack Vranish So Poway 17:31.4 5:50
26 Danny Camacho So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:33.2 5:51
27 Nicholas Ovalle So Chaparral 17:34.4 5:51
28 Cristian Aldape So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:40.5 5:54
29 Lukas Ferrando So Canyon Crest Academy 17:41.9 5:54
30 James Hilton So Westview 17:45.9 5:55
31 Evan Campbell So Rancho Cucamonga 17:46.6 5:56
32 Julian Valdivia So Bonita Vista 17:47.9 5:56
33 Michael Thompson So San Marcos 17:48.1 5:56
34 Aaron Moon So Crescenta Valley 17:49.3 5:56 4/4 15/15 2/25
35 Parker Knickerbocker So La Quinta (La Quinta) 17:49.6 5:57
36 Matthew Stevens So Westview 17:49.8 5:57
37 Jared Kraling So Granite Hills 17:51 5:57
38 Patrick Bowlus So Poway 17:55.5 5:59
39 Matthew Cerda So Temescal Canyon 17:57.3 5:59
40 Gavin Flanders So Downey 17:59.3 6:00
41 Joshua Hoffman So Bonita Vista 18:00 6:00
42 Taiyo Iwazaki So Del Norte 18:02.6 6:01
43 Zico Muldoon So Loyola 18:02.9 6:01
44 Micah Peynado So Cibola 18:03.6 6:01
45 Joshua Neal So San Pasqual 18:05.4 6:02
46 Adrian A Lopez So E. Roosevelt 18:05.5 6:02
47 Brandon Fahilga So Rancho Cucamonga 18:07.2 6:02
48 Justin Cano So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:08.5 6:03
49 Giovanni Blanco So San Marcos 18:09.2 6:03
50 Moersch Nathan So Dana Hills 18:09.3 6:03
51 Kai Jackman So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:11.2 6:04
52 Dylan Peraza So Eastlake 18:12.8 6:04
53 Daniel Perez So Cibola 18:13.8 6:05
54 Justin Daly So Dana Hills 18:14.3 6:05
55 Zachary Salamida So Otay Ranch 18:14.6 6:05
56 Landon Cutts So Mt Carmel 18:16 6:05
57 Owen Pampo So Scripps Ranch 18:16.2 6:05
58 Aaron Tighe So Bonita Vista 18:18.9 6:06
59 Jorge Mendoza So La Quinta (La Quinta) 18:20.9 6:07
60 Alex Acevedo So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:21.4 6:07
61 Peter DeGraziano So Mira Mesa 18:22.4 6:07
62 Sean Cheng So Del Norte 18:22.8 6:08
63 Jose Ramirez So Rancho Bernardo 18:23.4 6:08
64 Adan Hurtado So Bonita Vista 18:23.5 6:08
65 Aldo Covarrubias So Steele Canyon 18:28.6 6:10
66 Salvador Padilla So E. Roosevelt 18:30.5 6:10
67 Antonio Angel So San Pasqual 18:31.6 6:11
68 Michael Hanna So Loyola 18:33.8 6:11
69 Mason Ronald So Mt Carmel 18:34.7 6:12
70 Aidan Marshall So Poway 18:35.6 6:12
71 Christopher Miguel So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:36 6:12
72 Alex Xiao So Del Norte 18:37 6:12
73 Alex Obert So Poway 18:37.8 6:13
74 Jordan Serrano So San Dieguito Academy 18:39.2 6:13
75 Thijs Van Eldik Thiem So Scripps Ranch 18:39.6 6:13
76 Dillon Kao So Mt Carmel 18:41.4 6:14
77 Cooper Yoo So Torrey Pines 18:46.7 6:16
78 Caleb Leonard So Catalina Foothills 18:47.5 6:16
79 Julian Nieto So San Pasqual 18:48.1 6:16
80 Miles Andruss So Poway 18:48.8 6:16
81 Dylan Funk So Bonita Vista 18:49.2 6:16
82 Carter Broadhead So Scripps Ranch 18:50.1 6:17
83 Caiden Hyde So Vista 18:52.6 6:18
84 Cristian Robles So Torrey Pines 18:54.1 6:18
85 Arom Barraza So Rancho Cucamonga 18:58.1 6:19
86 Favian Perez So Rancho Cucamonga 18:58.8 6:20
87 Diego Zagal-Flores So Helix 19:01.3 6:20
88 Javier Alvarado So McClintock 19:01.6 6:21
89 Michael Basista So Carlsbad 19:03.6 6:21
90 Nate Walter So Loyola 19:06.1 6:22
91 Isaac LePiere So San Dieguito Academy 19:06.3 6:22
92 Kaeden Hicks So Vista 19:06.5 6:22
93 Max Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamonga 19:07.8 6:23
94 Josiah Wright Jr Olympian 19:09.3 6:23
95 Roger Niciu So Westview 19:10.3 6:23
96 Jacob Bellanca So Otay Ranch 19:11.2 6:24
97 Nathan Kry So Modesto 19:14 6:25
98 Noah Padua So E. Roosevelt 19:16.2 6:25
99 Zimmerman Brock So Dana Hills 19:20.4 6:27
100 Christian Guerra So Poway 19:20.4 6:27
101 Isaac Ginete So E. Roosevelt 19:22.6 6:28
102 Ian Broadhead So Scripps Ranch 19:23.3 6:28
103 Sterling Grey So Chaparral 19:24.6 6:28
104 Leonardo Leon So Rancho Cucamonga 19:25.6 6:29
105 Fintan Ffrench So Scripps Ranch 19:25.8 6:29
106 Spencer Odahlen So Mountain Pointe 19:26.9 6:29
107 Alex Cornell So Loyola 19:27.3 6:29
108 Ethan Hufnagel So Rancho Cucamonga 19:28.5 6:30
109 Alec Magoffin So Steele Canyon 19:28.9 6:30
110 Cruz Calvin So Olympian 19:29.2 6:30
111 Nicholas Sasina So Torrey Pines 19:29.5 6:30
112 Nate Lindberg So Scripps Ranch 19:32 6:31
113 Ryker Karr So San Pasqual 19:32.2 6:31
114 Miles Rackers So Scripps Ranch 19:33.1 6:31
115 Caleb Samuelson So McClintock 19:34.1 6:31
116 Isai Rodriguez So Helix 19:34.4 6:31
117 Brady Crawford So San Dieguito Academy 19:34.7 6:32
118 Eamon Moore So Torrey Pines 19:36.7 6:32
119 Theo Dela Cruz So Mira Mesa 19:37.5 6:33
120 Luke Santos So Chaparral 19:38.6 6:33
121 Elijah Villalobos So Bonita Vista 19:41.2 6:34
122 Maddux Yossem So Scripps Ranch 19:41.9 6:34
123 Albert Valdez So Cibola 19:44.6 6:35
124 Henry Stinis So Canyon Crest Academy 19:44.7 6:35
125 Alexander Lopez-Rios So Olympian 19:45.6 6:35
126 Nicholas Lema So Modesto 19:45.9 6:35
127 Jack Fitterer So San Marcos 19:46.2 6:35
128 Matthew Appleton So McClintock 19:47.8 6:36
129 Nathan E Duenas So E. Roosevelt 19:48.2 6:36
130 Arameni Gonzalez So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:48.3 6:36
131 Leighton Bridges So Modesto 19:48.6 6:36
132 Beckham Kunkler So San Dieguito Academy 19:49.2 6:36
133 Ryan Pierce So Helix 19:49.6 6:37
134 Aidan Trimmer So Rancho Cucamonga 19:51.6 6:37
135 Sarabia Alejandro So Olympian 19:53.1 6:38
136 Dashiell Griffiths So Steele Canyon 20:03 6:41
137 Tay Kim So Del Norte 20:03.6 6:41
138 Chase Gormley So Torrey Pines 20:09.5 6:43
139 Raymond Sheng So Del Norte 20:10.7 6:44
140 Christopher Johnston So Rancho Cucamonga 20:12.9 6:44
141 Bryan Kang So San Dieguito Academy 20:13.3 6:44
142 David Flowers So Granite Hills 20:14.3 6:45
143 Isaiah Rondez So Desert Oasis 20:14.5 6:45
144 Paul Cassagio So Downey 20:17.6 6:46
145 Maxton Henderson So Poway 20:18.4 6:46
146 Julian El-Ansary So Torrey Pines 20:19.4 6:46
147 Jonathan Rodriquez So Mission Hills 20:25.5 6:49
148 Devin Gum So Scripps Ranch 20:25.6 6:49
149 Xavier Casillas So Temescal Canyon 20:25.8 6:49
150 Matthew Pham So Del Norte 20:28.5 6:50
151 Ethan D Hiett So E. Roosevelt 20:29.6 6:50
152 Jalen Shih So San Dieguito Academy 20:29.7 6:50
153 Diego Arementa So Helix 20:36.9 6:52
154 Bryan Wang So Del Norte 20:41.9 6:54
155 Liam Thomas So Westview 20:43.6 6:55
156 Richard Rosas So San Dieguito Academy 20:53.5 6:58
157 Casey McCain So Cibola 20:57.1 6:59
158 Jack Schwank So Chaparral 20:58.7 7:00
159 Evan Fisher So Granite Hills 20:59.5 7:00
160 Gavin Sanchez So Catalina Foothills 21:01.2 7:00
161 Qiam Toukhi So Chaparral 21:10.8 7:04
162 Denzel Vuong So Mira Mesa 21:11.3 7:04
163 Bobby Colbourn So Scripps Ranch 21:16.9 7:06
164 Cuellar Isaac So Olympian 21:22.6 7:08
165 Benjamin Lee So Canyon Crest Academy 21:25.4 7:08
166 Blake Ratliff So Olympian 21:30.1 7:10
167 Garrett Miyagawa So San Dieguito Academy 21:43.6 7:15
168 Nicholas Murphy So Rancho Cucamonga 21:52.5 7:18
169 Aadan Guillen So Canyon Crest Academy 21:54.7 7:18
170 Woody McMahon So Rancho Bernardo 21:58.4 7:19
171 Nathan Gillespie So Rancho Bernardo 21:58.5 7:20
172 Dilger Luke So Dana Hills 22:00.2 7:20
173 Ryan Jesberg So Downey 22:01.9 7:21
174 Shashank Sanigepalli So Scripps Ranch 22:04.8 7:22
175 Naoya Mizui So Rancho Bernardo 22:06.1 7:22
176 Abel Ducom So Torrey Pines 22:11.5 7:24
177 Rodolfo Correa So E. Roosevelt 22:13.1 7:24
178 Ashton Ko So E. Roosevelt 22:13.8 7:25
179 Eli Kruglick So Poway 22:16.4 7:25
180 Kyle Pastrano So Del Norte 22:27.7 7:29
181 Jaden Cha So Del Norte 22:28.3 7:29
182 Jacob S Jaurigue So E. Roosevelt 22:32.1 7:31
183 Kevin Mancilla So Bonita Vista 22:34.6 7:32
184 Ivan Naranjo So Bonita Vista 22:34.7 7:32
185 Noah Nacionales So Steele Canyon 22:34.8 7:32
186 Andrew Barnett So Mission Hills 22:35.8 7:32
187 Noda Daniel So Olympian 22:38.1 7:33
188 Parker Sulick So Scripps Ranch 22:45.4 7:35
189 Connor Jertberg So San Dieguito Academy 22:47.6 7:36
190 Garner Miyagawa So San Dieguito Academy 22:57.7 7:39
191 Matthew Binsfield So Steele Canyon 23:03.7 7:41
192 Riley Fultz So Bonita Vista 23:16.5 7:46
193 Emilio Cisneros So Bonita Vista 23:17 7:46
194 Elias Jackson So Downey 23:20.4 7:47
195 Sawyer Reule So San Dieguito Academy 23:24.3 7:48
196 Daniel Flowers So Granite Hills 23:26.4 7:49
197 AJ Hoeben So Steele Canyon 23:26.7 7:49
198 Kaden Ly So Torrey Pines 23:32.4 7:51
199 Dean Scarda So Bonita Vista 23:35.2 7:52
200 Andrew Gibbs So Temescal Canyon 23:37.2 7:52
201 Alexander Walicki So Del Norte 23:57.3 7:59
202 Nikolaj Vinding So San Dieguito Academy 24:03.1 8:01
203 Matthew Stokes So Poway 24:04.1 8:01
204 Sergio Rodriguez So Modesto 24:58.5 8:20
205 Nicolas Wallace So Downey 25:47.2 8:36
206 Jose Ochoa So Poway 26:02.4 8:41
207 Sage Martin So E. Roosevelt 26:20.5 8:47
208 Drake Gustafson So E. Roosevelt 26:37.8 8:53
209 Ethan Chiang So Olympian 26:38.2 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Irey Jr Catalina Foothills 16:06.5 5:22
2 Joshua Chambers Jr Crescenta Valley 16:22.1 5:27 1/6 5/15 2/38
3 Alan Ornelas Jr Cibola 16:28.4 5:29
4 Dylan Peralta Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:32.2 5:31
5 Angel Cordero Jr Olympian 16:35.2 5:32
6 Martin Torres Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 16:35.5 5:32
7 Logan Ciszek Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:35.6 5:32
8 Mehtaab Dhillon Jr Modesto 16:43.9 5:35
9 Matteo Sanavio Jr Loyola 16:45.6 5:35
10 Andrew Campbell Jr Olympian 16:46.2 5:35
11 Ryan Becker Jr Crescenta Valley 16:53.9 5:38 2/6 8/15 3/33
12 Joel Brda Jr Dana Hills 16:54.6 5:38
13 Diego Herrera Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:58.6 5:40
14 Luke Myers Jr Crescenta Valley 17:01.4 5:40 3/6 10/15 2/27
15 Arlo Gagnon Jr Crescenta Valley 17:01.5 5:41 4/6 11/15 1/25
16 Ethan Tran Jr Scripps Ranch 17:11.5 5:44
17 Diego Navarrete Ocampo Jr Eastlake 17:12.2 5:44
18 Isaiah Lazaro Jr Cibola 17:14.6 5:45
19 Ethan Britton Jr Dana Hills 17:21.2 5:47
20 Krossley Kirkpatrick Jr Dana Hills 17:22.5 5:48
21 Austin Brandon Jr Mountain Pointe 17:23.3 5:48
22 Logan Torres Jr Buena 17:24.7 5:48
23 Haden Macdonald Jr San Dieguito Academy 17:25.4 5:48
24 Ater Prather Jr Crescenta Valley 17:27 5:49 5/6 13/15 1/18
25 Ian Weaver Jr Catalina Foothills 17:27.7 5:49
26 Nathan Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 17:29.6 5:50 6/6 14/15 1/10
27 Simrit Shergill Jr Modesto 17:32.2 5:51
28 Jacob Walker Jr Scripps Ranch 17:34.3 5:51
29 Donovan Dean Jr Dana Hills 17:36.2 5:52
30 Finn Johnston Jr Downey 17:36.6 5:52
31 Samuel Zink Jr Catalina Foothills 17:38.5 5:53
32 Joshua Spurgiesz Jr Del Norte 17:42 5:54
33 Daniel Shelor Jr Mt Carmel 17:48.8 5:56
34 Nathan Pruetting Jr Poway 17:48.9 5:56
35 Matthew Dobrowolski Jr Westview 17:49.5 5:57
36 Evan Aparri Jr Del Norte 17:50.2 5:57
37 Everett Johnson Jr Downey 17:52.9 5:58
38 Mitchell Schaefer Jr Granite Hills 17:54 5:58
39 Myles McKay Jr Carlsbad 17:54.3 5:58
40 Aiden Plew So Buena 17:55.7 5:59
41 Sergio Cruz Jr Granite Hills 17:57.3 5:59
42 Jose Godinez Jr Bonita Vista 17:59.1 6:00
43 Michael Drucker Jr Loyola 17:59.6 6:00
44 Charles Leon Jr Eastlake 18:01.2 6:00
45 Jack Sosa Jr Poway 18:04 6:01
46 Tyler Xiao Jr Del Norte 18:06.6 6:02
47 Leo Sugiyama Jr Loyola 18:11 6:04
48 Luke Hoffman Jr Steele Canyon 18:11.4 6:04
49 Colin Ballow Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:12.3 6:04
50 Aiden Junker Jr Catalina Foothills 18:14 6:05
51 Caleb Kipp Jr Eastlake 18:15.6 6:05
52 Grant Katnik Jr Temescal Canyon 18:16.1 6:05
53 Samuel Malo Jr Mira Mesa 18:16.4 6:05
54 Franco Esquer Jr Eastlake 18:18.2 6:06
55 Justin Welch Jr San Pasqual 18:18.8 6:06
56 Cavan Bannon Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:19.8 6:07
57 Jack Tucker Jr Mt Carmel 18:20.4 6:07
58 Aidan O'Leary Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:20.9 6:07
59 Lochland McStravick Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:22 6:07
60 Ramon Ramirez Jr Otay Ranch 18:22.3 6:07
61 Diego Caballero Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:23.3 6:08
62 Stanley Yan Jr Del Norte 18:23.4 6:08
63 Jordan Levy Jr Del Norte 18:27.2 6:09
64 Enzo Timple Jr Otay Ranch 18:27.5 6:09
65 Marcos Guerrero Jr Loyola 18:30.1 6:10
66 Max Lopez Jr Vista 18:31.2 6:10
67 Nico Valstar Jr Granite Hills 18:33.5 6:11
68 Leo Lopez Jr Valhalla 18:34.1 6:11
69 Max Schaller Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:35.7 6:12
70 Daniel Vargas Jr Calexico 18:36 6:12
71 Joaquin Gutierrez Jr Olympian 18:37.8 6:13
72 Mark Rachal Jr Helix 18:38.7 6:13
73 Luke Bonaime Jr Catalina Foothills 18:39 6:13
74 Branden Groendycke Jr Chaparral 18:39.8 6:13
75 Ethan Wolf Jr Del Norte 18:41 6:14
76 Hudson Macdonald Jr Dana Hills 18:48.1 6:16
77 Gavin Forrest Jr Del Norte 18:53.9 6:18
78 Elias Vargas Jr Otay Ranch 18:55.6 6:19
79 Ian Bernal-Simmons Jr Torrey Pines 18:57.5 6:19
80 Shane Crook Jr San Dieguito Academy 18:57.6 6:19
81 Dylan Strange Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:00.9 6:20
82 Cooper Kraft Jr Valhalla 19:03.2 6:21
83 Eidan Miana Jr Otay Ranch 19:05.8 6:22
84 Ian Esquer Rosas Jr Olympian 19:06.1 6:22
85 Brevan Johnson Jr Mira Mesa 19:09.8 6:23
86 Logan Ward Jr Dana Hills 19:10.8 6:24
87 Julian Stanfield Jr Chaparral 19:13.8 6:25
88 Wyatt Allen Jr McClintock 19:15 6:25
89 Isreal Skinner Jr Cibola 19:18.7 6:26
90 Joaquin Guerrero Jr Loyola 19:19.4 6:26
91 William DeLeone Jr San Marcos 19:19.6 6:27
92 Carter Ballow Jr San Dieguito Academy 19:23.4 6:28
93 Diego Meza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:23.8 6:28
94 Leonardo Mendoza Jr Steele Canyon 19:25 6:28
95 Matthew Nycholat Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:25.3 6:28
96 Dylan Benoit Jr McClintock 19:26.2 6:29
97 Camargo Owen Jr Olympian 19:26.6 6:29
98 Dallin Grey Jr Chaparral 19:32.1 6:31
99 Robert Gadduang Jr Temescal Canyon 19:33.8 6:31
100 Benjamin Biel Jr Canyon Crest Academy 19:36.2 6:32
101 Otis Pratt Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:40.3 6:33
102 Luke Childers Jr Westview 19:42.4 6:34
103 Matthew Guzman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:50.2 6:37
104 Gavin Jacobs Jr Dana Hills 19:51.8 6:37
105 JT Lieberg Jr Torrey Pines 19:56.9 6:39
106 Ryan Rodriguez Jr Otay Ranch 19:57.4 6:39
107 Leonardo Gonzalez Jr Otay Ranch 19:57.5 6:39
108 James Blue Jr San Dieguito Academy 20:00.3 6:40
109 Antonio Correa Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:01.8 6:41
110 Luke Norton Jr Desert Oasis 20:02.7 6:41
111 Ethen Triplett Jr Bonita Vista 20:05.3 6:42
112 Manuel Sanchez Jr Modesto 20:05.9 6:42
113 Roshan Malik Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:07.4 6:42
114 Spencer Voyteshonock Jr Valhalla 20:08.6 6:43
115 Ian Wohlstadter Jr Downey 20:10.2 6:43
116 Aidan Rogers Jr Westview 20:10.2 6:43
117 Javier Schwamm Jr Cibola 20:14 6:45
118 Thomas Thornton Jr Scripps Ranch 20:14.3 6:45
119 Nick Taylor Jr Vista 20:25.4 6:48
120 Owen Kim Jr Del Norte 20:29.1 6:50
121 Peter Akinpelu Jr Del Norte 20:34.5 6:52
122 Samuel Rodriguez Jr Bonita Vista 20:40.6 6:54
123 Jacob Famolaro Jr Temescal Canyon 20:41.9 6:54
124 Ethan Humphrey Jr Otay Ranch 20:43.6 6:55
125 Joshua Jin Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:43.7 6:55
126 Yechan Kim Jr Otay Ranch 20:44.1 6:55
127 Elias Lizarraga Jr Chaparral 20:45 6:55
128 Noah Samuelson Jr McClintock 20:50.1 6:57
129 Kaden Love Jr Chaparral 20:51 6:57
130 Max Bishop Jr Torrey Pines 20:52.8 6:58
131 Benjamin Nance Jr Valhalla 21:03.6 7:01
132 Bennett Chiu Jr Mira Mesa 21:07 7:02
133 Sebastian Baca Jr Eastlake 21:11.9 7:04
134 Alvin Kashat Jr Valhalla 21:14.9 7:05
135 Ethan Moore Jr Downey 21:19 7:06
136 Joshua May Jr Temescal Canyon 21:24.4 7:08
137 Alexander Zhai Jr Del Norte 21:32.3 7:11
138 Joshua Chang Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:35.7 7:12
139 Jonathan Wu Jr Del Norte 21:38.4 7:13
140 Roman Stewart Jr McClintock 21:59.3 7:20
141 Drew Shank Jr Downey 22:07.9 7:23
142 Kent Brown Jr Torrey Pines 22:11.9 7:24
143 Jackson Leonard Jr Catalina Foothills 22:16.5 7:26
144 Sebastian Torres Jr Poway 22:24.1 7:28
145 Aidan Wu Jr Del Norte 22:29.9 7:30
146 Sebastian Higuera Rodelo Jr Bonita Vista 22:31.7 7:31
147 Vinh Tong Jr Mira Mesa 22:33.6 7:31
148 William Glancy Jr San Dieguito Academy 22:44.4 7:35
149 Race McDonald Jr Temescal Canyon 22:54.9 7:38
150 Darby Snyder Jr Torrey Pines 22:57.3 7:39
151 Ryan LaFave Jr Valhalla 22:57.5 7:39
152 Cole Warnock Jr Catalina Foothills 23:18 7:46
153 David Fernandez Jr Temescal Canyon 23:19.2 7:46
154 Noah Austin Jr Poway 23:19.7 7:47
155 Angello Colin Jr Temescal Canyon 23:20.4 7:47
156 Brandon Ford Jr San Marcos 23:21.2 7:47
157 Ethan Sauerhage Jr Scripps Ranch 23:23.8 7:48
158 Kai Kane Jr Torrey Pines 23:32.8 7:51
159 Xavier Jaquez Jr Desert Oasis 23:41.8 7:54
160 Robert Niciu Jr Westview 23:51.9 7:57
161 Andrew Paul Jr Modesto 24:04.3 8:01
162 Juan Meraz Jr Mountain Pointe 24:44 8:15
163 John JD Kanuha Jr Mira Mesa 26:04.8 8:42
164 Noah Kang Jr Desert Oasis 26:20.2 8:47
165 Nathan Everett-Hai Jr Poway 27:16.3 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:05
84:46
16:57
5:39
50 Joshua Chambers
Jr
16:22
5:27
2
Ryan Becker
Jr
16:54
5:38
8
Luke Myers
Jr
17:01
5:40
11
Arlo Gagnon
Jr
17:02
5:41
12
Ater Prather
Jr
17:27
5:49
17
Nathan Lee
Jr
17:30
5:50
19




2 Dana Hills
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:54
88:03
17:37
5:52
111 Joel Brda
Jr
16:55
5:38
9
Ethan Britton
Jr
17:21
5:47
14
Krossley Kirkpatrick
Jr
17:23
5:48
15
Donovan Dean
Jr
17:36
5:52
20
Hudson Macdonald
Jr
18:48
6:16
53
Logan Ward
Jr
19:11
6:24
62
Gavin Jacobs
Jr
19:52
6:37
72
3 Catalina Foothills
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:33
88:06
17:37
5:52
124 Max Irey
Jr
16:07
5:22
1
Ian Weaver
Jr
17:28
5:49
18
Samuel Zink
Jr
17:39
5:53
22
Aiden Junker
Jr
18:14
6:05
33
Luke Bonaime
Jr
18:39
6:13
50
Jackson Leonard
Jr
22:17
7:26
94
Cole Warnock
Jr
23:18
7:46
100
4 Rancho Cucamonga
3-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:52
87:54
17:35
5:52
126 Dylan Peralta
Jr
16:32
5:31
3
Logan Ciszek
Jr
16:36
5:32
5
Diego Herrera
Jr
16:59
5:40
10
Diego Caballero
Jr
18:23
6:08
42
Diego Meza
Jr
19:24
6:28
66
Matthew Guzman
Jr
19:50
6:37
71




5 Del Norte
10-9-8-8-5
Gap: 0:45
90:29
18:06
6:02
165 Joshua Spurgiesz
Jr
17:42
5:54
23
Evan Aparri
Jr
17:50
5:57
25
Tyler Xiao
Jr
18:07
6:02
30
Stanley Yan
Jr
18:23
6:08
43
Jordan Levy
Jr
18:27
6:09
44
Ethan Wolf
Jr
18:41
6:14
52
Gavin Forrest
Jr
18:54
6:18
54
5 San Dieguito Academy
8-9-9-9-5
Gap: 0:57
90:40
18:08
6:03
165 Haden Macdonald
Jr
17:25
5:48
16
Colin Ballow
Jr
18:12
6:04
32
Cavan Bannon
Jr
18:20
6:07
38
Aidan O'Leary
Jr
18:21
6:07
39
Lochland McStravick
Jr
18:22
6:07
40
Shane Crook
Jr
18:58
6:19
57
Carter Ballow
Jr
19:23
6:28
65
7 Loyola
5-6-6-5-7
Gap: 2:34
90:46
18:09
6:03
174 Matteo Sanavio
Jr
16:46
5:35
6
Michael Drucker
Jr
18:00
6:00
27
Leo Sugiyama
Jr
18:11
6:04
31
Marcos Guerrero
Jr
18:30
6:10
46
Joaquin Guerrero
Jr
19:19
6:26
64








8 Olympian
4-3-5-7-8
Gap: 2:51
90:32
18:06
6:02
187 Angel Cordero
Jr
16:35
5:32
4
Andrew Campbell
Jr
16:46
5:35
7
Joaquin Gutierrez
Jr
18:38
6:13
49
Ian Esquer Rosas
Jr
19:06
6:22
60
Camargo Owen
Jr
19:27
6:29
67








9 Eastlake
7-7-7-6-9
Gap: 4:00
92:59
18:36
6:12
199 Diego Navarrete Ocampo
Jr
17:12
5:44
13
Charles Leon
Jr
18:01
6:00
28
Caleb Kipp
Jr
18:16
6:05
34
Franco Esquer
Jr
18:18
6:06
37
Sebastian Baca
Jr
21:12
7:04
87








10 Otay Ranch
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:35
94:49
18:58
6:19
274 Ramon Ramirez
Jr
18:22
6:07
41
Enzo Timple
Jr
18:28
6:09
45
Elias Vargas
Jr
18:56
6:19
55
Eidan Miana
Jr
19:06
6:22
59
Ryan Rodriguez
Jr
19:57
6:39
74
Leonardo Gonzalez
Jr
19:58
6:39
75
Ethan Humphrey
Jr
20:44
6:55
81
11 Downey
9-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:31
99:07
19:49
6:36
307 Finn Johnston
Jr
17:37
5:52
21
Everett Johnson
Jr
17:53
5:58
26
Ian Wohlstadter
Jr
20:10
6:43
79
Ethan Moore
Jr
21:19
7:06
89
Drew Shank
Jr
22:08
7:23
92








12 Chaparral
17-16-13-13-12
Gap: 2:11
99:02
19:48
6:36
347 Branden Groendycke
Jr
18:40
6:13
51
Julian Stanfield
Jr
19:14
6:25
63
Dallin Grey
Jr
19:32
6:31
68
Elias Lizarraga
Jr
20:45
6:55
82
Kaden Love
Jr
20:51
6:57
83








13 Valhalla
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 2:41
100:04
20:01
6:40
356 Leo Lopez
Jr
18:34
6:11
47
Cooper Kraft
Jr
19:03
6:21
58
Spencer Voyteshonock
Jr
20:09
6:43
78
Benjamin Nance
Jr
21:04
7:01
85
Alvin Kashat
Jr
21:15
7:05
88
Ryan LaFave
Jr
22:58
7:39
99




13 Poway
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 9:27
108:53
21:47
7:16
356 Nathan Pruetting
Jr
17:49
5:56
24
Jack Sosa
Jr
18:04
6:01
29
Sebastian Torres
Jr
22:24
7:28
95
Noah Austin
Jr
23:20
7:47
102
Nathan Everett-Hai
Jr
27:16
9:05
106








15 Rancho Bernardo
16-17-17-15-15
Gap: 3:00
100:01
20:00
6:40
362 Max Schaller
Jr
18:36
6:12
48
Otis Pratt
Jr
19:40
6:33
70
Antonio Correa
Jr
20:02
6:41
76
Roshan Malik
Jr
20:07
6:42
77
Joshua Chang
Jr
21:36
7:12
91








16 Temescal Canyon
12-14-16-16-16
Gap: 4:39
102:51
20:34
6:51
371 Grant Katnik
Jr
18:16
6:05
35
Robert Gadduang
Jr
19:34
6:31
69
Jacob Famolaro
Jr
20:42
6:54
80
Joshua May
Jr
21:24
7:08
90
Race McDonald
Jr
22:55
7:38
97
David Fernandez
Jr
23:19
7:46
101
Angello Colin
Jr
23:20
7:47
103
17 Mira Mesa
13-13-14-17-17
Gap: 7:48
107:12
21:26
7:09
384 Samuel Malo
Jr
18:16
6:05
36
Brevan Johnson
Jr
19:10
6:23
61
Bennett Chiu
Jr
21:07
7:02
86
Vinh Tong
Jr
22:34
7:31
96
John JD Kanuha
Jr
26:05
8:42
105








18 Torrey Pines
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:00
104:56
20:59
7:00
404 Ian Bernal-Simmons
Jr
18:58
6:19
56
JT Lieberg
Jr
19:57
6:39
73
Max Bishop
Jr
20:53
6:58
84
Kent Brown
Jr
22:12
7:24
93
Darby Snyder
Jr
22:57
7:39
98
Kai Kane
Jr
23:33
7:51
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.