Crescenta Valley Results from the PV Mini Meet at Palos Verdes HS on 9/1/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Moon So V 11:55.18 5:58 2 41/51 12/13 14/37 1/1
Aditya Bose Sr V 13:46.68 6:53 2 52/99 15/24 28/37 2/4
Andrew Suda Fr V 14:30.13 7:15 2 65/99 19/24 32/37 2/4
Arlo Gagnon Jr V 11:21.99 5:41 2 25/51 8/13 8/37 1/5
Ater Prather Jr V 12:11.76 6:06 2 16/99 4/24 17/37 3/4
Ayaan Hasan So V 13:39.31 6:50 2 46/99 13/24 26/37 2/4
Caleb Burton Fr V 11:26.84 5:43 2 3/99 1/24 10/37 3/5
Christian Kantchev So V 13:54.5 6:57 2 54/99 16/24 29/37 2/4
Cosimo Sampietro Fr V 13:17.1 6:39 2 39/99 11/24 24/37 2/4
David Yu So V 18:29.14 9:15 2 93/99 24/24 37/37 2/2
Dominic Esquival Fr V 14:00.06 7:00 2 56/99 17/24 30/37 2/4
Drew Chong-Byers Sr V 13:00.75 6:30 2 33/99 8/24 21/37 2/4
Eddie Sion Jr V 10:59.97 5:30 2 14/51 5/13 5/37 1/5
Emmett Bringas Sr V 13:44.93 6:52 2 49/99 14/24 27/37 2/4
Ethan Kim Jr V 13:24.35 6:42 2 41/99 12/24 25/37 2/4
Harrison Connors Sr V 10:36.35 5:18 2 8/51 3/13 3/37 1/5
Ian Hwang Jr V 12:34.66 6:17 2 23/99 5/24 18/37 3/4
Ivan Masri So V 13:09.07 6:35 2 35/99 9/24 22/37 2/4
Jamie Cartnal Sr V 10:54.47 5:27 2 11/51 4/13 4/37 1/5
Jasper Gagnon Fr V 13:00.43 6:30 2 32/99 7/24 20/37 2/4
Josh Santiago Sr V 12:10.61 6:05 2 15/99 3/24 16/37 3/5
Joshua Chambers Jr V 11:08.38 5:34 2 18/51 7/13 7/37 1/5
Juan Pablo Escobedo Jr V 14:13.08 7:07 2 61/99 18/24 31/37 2/4
Liam Zadoorian So V 11:04.09 5:32 2 16/51 6/13 6/37 1/5
Luke Cheney Sr V 10:33.03 5:17 2 6/51 2/13 2/37 2/5
Luke Myers Jr V 11:32.55 5:46 2 31/51 11/13 13/37 1/2
Martin Macias Fr V 11:32.49 5:46 2 7/99 2/24 12/37 3/5
Mateo White So V 14:54.85 7:27 2 73/99 22/24 35/37 2/3
Miles Park Fr V 12:50.64 6:25 2 28/99 6/24 19/37 3/4
Nathan Lee Jr V 12:01.02 6:01 2 44/51 13/13 15/37 1/1
Parker Simmons Sr V 10:07.42 5:04 2 1/51 1/13 1/37 1/5
Reed Sinclair Sr V 11:28.54 5:44 2 30/51 10/13 11/37 1/3
Robert King So V 14:40.67 7:20 2 69/99 21/24 34/37 2/4
Ryan Becker Jr V 11:22.28 5:41 2 26/51 9/13 9/37 1/4
Sam Myers So V 13:10.78 6:35 2 36/99 10/24 23/37 2/4
Sarkis Mikaelian So V 14:38.21 7:19 2 68/99 20/24 33/37 2/4
Stephen Kolev So V 18:15 9:08 2 90/99 23/24 36/37 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 53:11
0:53
2 5:19 5:04 5:30 40 5:19 Parker Simmons (1), Luke Cheney (6), Harrison Connors (8), Jamie Cartnal (11), Eddie Sion (14)
V 2nd 5 1/3 56:25
0:24
2 5:39 5:32 5:44 25 5:39 Liam Zadoorian (1), Joshua Chambers (2), Arlo Gagnon (6), Ryan Becker (7), Reed Sinclair (9)
V 1st 5 3/4 59:56
1:08
2 6:00 5:43 6:17 60 5:52 Caleb Burton (3), Martin Macias (7), Josh Santiago (15), Ater Prather (16), Ian Hwang (19)
V 2nd 5 2/4 65:12
0:20
2 6:31 6:25 6:35 60 6:09 Miles Park (8), Jasper Gagnon (11), Drew Chong-Byers (12), Ivan Masri (14), Sam Myers (15)
V 3rd 5 2/4 67:52
0:30
2 6:47 6:39 6:53 41 6:31 Cosimo Sampietro (4), Ethan Kim (5), Ayaan Hasan (9), Emmett Bringas (11), Aditya Bose (12)
V 4th 5 2/4 71:16
0:44
2 7:08 6:57 7:19 42 6:53 Christian Kantchev (4), Dominic Esquival (6), Juan Pablo Escobedo (9), Andrew Suda (11), Sarkis Mikaelian (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Simmons Sr Crescenta Valley 10:07.42 5:04 1/13 1/37 1/5
2 Jacob Fredericks Sr Saugus 10:10.19 5:05
3 Andrew Martin Sr Mira Costa 10:20.67 5:10
4 Alex Naehu Jr Palos Verdes 10:23.22 5:12
5 Gavin Dion Sr Saugus 10:27.42 5:14
6 Luke Cheney Sr Crescenta Valley 10:33.03 5:17 2/13 2/37 2/5
7 Adrian Sverlow-mendoza Sr San Pedro 10:33.85 5:17
8 Harrison Connors Sr Crescenta Valley 10:36.35 5:18 3/13 3/37 1/5
9 Jake Typrowicz Sr Palos Verdes 10:43.05 5:22
10 Luke Graham Jr Mira Costa 10:46.41 5:23
11 Jamie Cartnal Sr Crescenta Valley 10:54.47 5:27 4/13 4/37 1/5
12 Sebastian Peraza So Saugus 10:56.31 5:28
13 Owen Franck Jr Mira Costa 10:59.5 5:30
14 Eddie Sion Jr Crescenta Valley 10:59.97 5:30 5/13 5/37 1/5
15 Ian Hansen So Mira Costa 11:01.61 5:31
16 Liam Zadoorian So Crescenta Valley 11:04.09 5:32 6/13 6/37 1/5
17 Kai Graham Sr Mira Costa 11:07.52 5:34
18 Joshua Chambers Jr Crescenta Valley 11:08.38 5:34 7/13 7/37 1/5
19 Lleyton Chan Sr Saugus 11:08.93 5:34
20 Caleb Canham Sr Saugus 11:13.02 5:37
21 Jonathan Durney Jr Saugus 11:18.61 5:39
22 Austin Jones Jr Palos Verdes 11:19.44 5:40
23 Alexander Pacheco Sr Saugus 11:19.73 5:40
24 Casey Atkinson Jr Mira Costa 11:19.98 5:40
25 Arlo Gagnon Jr Crescenta Valley 11:21.99 5:41 8/13 8/37 1/5
26 Ryan Becker Jr Crescenta Valley 11:22.28 5:41 9/13 9/37 1/4
27 Daniel Ruiz Sr San Pedro 11:23.2 5:42
28 Vytas Vitkus Jr Palos Verdes 11:24.84 5:42
29 Isaac Faynsod So Mira Costa 11:27.54 5:44
30 Reed Sinclair Sr Crescenta Valley 11:28.54 5:44 10/13 11/37 1/3
31 Luke Myers Jr Crescenta Valley 11:32.55 5:46 11/13 13/37 1/2
32 Brennan Givens So Saugus 11:33.62 5:47
33 Matthew Farnsworth Sr Palos Verdes 11:35.19 5:48
34 Michael Mackiewicz Jr Palos Verdes 11:35.5 5:48
35 Daniel Chu Sr Palos Verdes 11:37.77 5:49
36 Kyle Fukumoto Sr Mira Costa 11:38.89 5:49
37 Andres Salinas So Saugus 11:42.54 5:51
38 Ryan James So Mira Costa 11:51.12 5:56
39 Andrew Velikorodnyy So Saugus 11:51.38 5:56
40 Marco Boardman Sr Palos Verdes 11:53.2 5:57
41 Aaron Moon So Crescenta Valley 11:55.18 5:58 12/13 14/37 1/1
42 Jude Graham Sr Mira Costa 11:59.28 6:00
43 Mattias Nelson So Palos Verdes 12:00.25 6:00
44 Nathan Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 12:01.02 6:01 13/13 15/37 1/1
45 Jack Butterfield So San Pedro 12:01.47 6:01
46 Lukas Saieh Sr Mira Costa 12:02.97 6:01
47 Joaquin Rogan Sr San Pedro 12:46.24 6:23
48 Christopher Frelix So San Pedro 12:47.68 6:24
49 Joshua Jung Sr San Pedro 12:49.42 6:25
50 Victor Macias Jr San Pedro 13:11.97 6:36
51 Tayte Olson Sr San Pedro 14:21.62 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
53:11
10:38
5:19
40 Parker Simmons
Sr
10:07
5:04
1
Luke Cheney
Sr
10:33
5:17
6
Harrison Connors
Sr
10:36
5:18
8
Jamie Cartnal
Sr
10:54
5:27
11
Eddie Sion
Jr
11:00
5:30
14
Liam Zadoorian
So
11:04
5:32
16
Joshua Chambers
Jr
11:08
5:34
18
2 Saugus
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
53:56
10:47
5:24
58 Jacob Fredericks
Sr
10:10
5:05
2
Gavin Dion
Sr
10:27
5:14
5
Sebastian Peraza
So
10:56
5:28
12
Lleyton Chan
Sr
11:09
5:34
19
Caleb Canham
Sr
11:13
5:37
20
Jonathan Durney
Jr
11:19
5:39
21
Alexander Pacheco
Sr
11:20
5:40
23
2 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
54:16
10:51
5:26
58 Andrew Martin
Sr
10:21
5:10
3
Luke Graham
Jr
10:46
5:23
10
Owen Franck
Jr
11:00
5:30
13
Ian Hansen
So
11:02
5:31
15
Kai Graham
Sr
11:08
5:34
17
Casey Atkinson
Jr
11:20
5:40
24
Isaac Faynsod
So
11:28
5:44
27
4 Palos Verdes
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
55:26
11:05
5:33
89 Alex Naehu
Jr
10:23
5:12
4
Jake Typrowicz
Sr
10:43
5:22
9
Austin Jones
Jr
11:19
5:40
22
Vytas Vitkus
Jr
11:25
5:42
26
Matthew Farnsworth
Sr
11:35
5:48
28
Michael Mackiewicz
Jr
11:36
5:48
29
Daniel Chu
Sr
11:38
5:49
30
5 San Pedro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
59:32
11:54
5:57
128 Adrian Sverlow-mendoza
Sr
10:34
5:17
7
Daniel Ruiz
Sr
11:23
5:42
25
Jack Butterfield
So
12:01
6:01
31
Joaquin Rogan
Sr
12:46
6:23
32
Christopher Frelix
So
12:48
6:24
33
Joshua Jung
Sr
12:49
6:25
34
Victor Macias
Jr
13:12
6:36
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
56:25
11:17
5:39
25 Liam Zadoorian
So
11:04
5:32
1
Joshua Chambers
Jr
11:08
5:34
2
Arlo Gagnon
Jr
11:22
5:41
6
Ryan Becker
Jr
11:22
5:41
7
Reed Sinclair
Sr
11:29
5:44
9
Luke Myers
Jr
11:33
5:46
10
Aaron Moon
So
11:55
5:58
16
2 Saugus
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
57:46
11:33
5:47
46 Jonathan Durney
Jr
11:19
5:39
3
Alexander Pacheco
Sr
11:20
5:40
4
Brennan Givens
So
11:34
5:47
11
Andres Salinas
So
11:43
5:51
13
Andrew Velikorodnyy
So
11:51
5:56
15








3 Mira Costa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
58:17
11:39
5:50
56 Casey Atkinson
Jr
11:20
5:40
5
Isaac Faynsod
So
11:28
5:44
8
Kyle Fukumoto
Sr
11:39
5:49
12
Ryan James
So
11:51
5:56
14
Jude Graham
Sr
11:59
6:00
17
Lukas Saieh
Sr
12:03
6:01
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Langton Sr Mira Costa 11:14.85 5:37
2 Ian Anderson Fr Palos Verdes 11:24.78 5:42
3 Caleb Burton Fr Crescenta Valley 11:26.84 5:43 1/24 10/37 3/5
4 Milo Dalusio Jr Palos Verdes 11:29.77 5:45
5 Lucas Velleca So Mira Costa 11:31.59 5:46
6 Drew Smitham Fr Palos Verdes 11:31.99 5:46
7 Martin Macias Fr Crescenta Valley 11:32.49 5:46 2/24 12/37 3/5
8 Joaquin Soto Jr Saugus 11:32.86 5:46
9 Nicholas Jardin Fr Palos Verdes 11:53.76 5:57
10 Jt Kaplan Fr Mira Costa 11:54.39 5:57
11 Krish Desai Fr Mira Costa 11:57.32 5:59
12 Charlie Staszkow So Mira Costa 11:58.94 5:59
13 Carson Ehman Fr Mira Costa 12:04.75 6:02
14 Ryan Burger Fr Mira Costa 12:07.07 6:04
15 Josh Santiago Sr Crescenta Valley 12:10.61 6:05 3/24 16/37 3/5
16 Ater Prather Jr Crescenta Valley 12:11.76 6:06 4/24 17/37 3/4
17 Lucas Limon Fr Saugus 12:15.93 6:08
18 Cole Foster So Palos Verdes 12:16.65 6:08
19 Justin James Sr Mira Costa 12:25.62 6:13
20 Matthew Long So Mira Costa 12:26.13 6:13
21 Max Myronowicz Fr Mira Costa 12:29.77 6:15
22 Mason Feldman Fr Mira Costa 12:30.21 6:15
23 Ian Hwang Jr Crescenta Valley 12:34.66 6:17 5/24 18/37 3/4
24 Melvin Khoo Sr Saugus 12:36.05 6:18
25 Brian Creencia Jr Saugus 12:42.7 6:21
26 Spencer Easterbrook So Saugus 12:44.21 6:22
27 Gavin Peavy Fr Saugus 12:45.74 6:23
28 Miles Park Fr Crescenta Valley 12:50.64 6:25 6/24 19/37 3/4
29 Charlie Bradford So Mira Costa 12:51.97 6:26
30 Charlie Koch Fr Mira Costa 12:55.8 6:28
31 Rowan Klein Sr Palos Verdes 12:56.34 6:28
32 Jasper Gagnon Fr Crescenta Valley 13:00.43 6:30 7/24 20/37 2/4
33 Drew Chong-Byers Sr Crescenta Valley 13:00.75 6:30 8/24 21/37 2/4
34 Nathan Lieber So Saugus 13:06.52 6:33
35 Ivan Masri So Crescenta Valley 13:09.07 6:35 9/24 22/37 2/4
36 Sam Myers So Crescenta Valley 13:10.78 6:35 10/24 23/37 2/4
37 Cain Chouinard So Saugus 13:14.88 6:37
38 Nate Swanson Fr Saugus 13:15.59 6:38
39 Cosimo Sampietro Fr Crescenta Valley 13:17.1 6:39 11/24 24/37 2/4
40 Zach Ahmadi Sr Palos Verdes 13:17.45 6:39
41 Ethan Kim Jr Crescenta Valley 13:24.35 6:42 12/24 25/37 2/4
42 Jack Kjar So Mira Costa 13:24.81 6:42
43 Charles Yim Fr Palos Verdes 13:27.83 6:44
44 Collin Tarnay Fr Mira Costa 13:31.64 6:46
45 Travis Eichner Fr Mira Costa 13:32.11 6:46
46 Ayaan Hasan So Crescenta Valley 13:39.31 6:50 13/24 26/37 2/4
47 Ryan Shamaly Fr Mira Costa 13:40.46 6:50
48 Jacob Cohen Jr Mira Costa 13:41.32 6:51
49 Emmett Bringas Sr Crescenta Valley 13:44.93 6:52 14/24 27/37 2/4
50 Luke Rafijah Sr Palos Verdes 13:45.56 6:53
51 Arshia Maleki Sr Palos Verdes 13:46.01 6:53
52 Aditya Bose Sr Crescenta Valley 13:46.68 6:53 15/24 28/37 2/4
53 Christopher An Sr Saugus 13:47.19 6:54
54 Christian Kantchev So Crescenta Valley 13:54.5 6:57 16/24 29/37 2/4
55 Emre Taner Jr Mira Costa 13:55.11 6:58
56 Dominic Esquival Fr Crescenta Valley 14:00.06 7:00 17/24 30/37 2/4
57 Daniel Estrada So Mira Costa 14:02.3 7:01
58 Nathaniel Marin Jr Saugus 14:03.59 7:02
59 Hudson Sagadevan So Mira Costa 14:06.24 7:03
60 Dylan Paras Sr San Pedro 14:09.63 7:05
61 Juan Pablo Escobedo Jr Crescenta Valley 14:13.08 7:07 18/24 31/37 2/4
62 Sebastian Lopez Fr Mira Costa 14:19.13 7:10
63 David Krouzian Fr Saugus 14:20.17 7:10
64 Ian Byrne So Palos Verdes 14:22.03 7:11
65 Andrew Suda Fr Crescenta Valley 14:30.13 7:15 19/24 32/37 2/4
66 William Tang Fr Palos Verdes 14:34.71 7:17
67 Heath Johnson So Palos Verdes 14:37.47 7:19
68 Sarkis Mikaelian So Crescenta Valley 14:38.21 7:19 20/24 33/37 2/4
69 Robert King So Crescenta Valley 14:40.67 7:20 21/24 34/37 2/4
70 Aiden Kauffman Fr Saugus 14:41.99 7:21
71 Tyler Chan So Mira Costa 14:42.56 7:21
72 Dylan Sun Fr Palos Verdes 14:52.26 7:26
73 Mateo White So Crescenta Valley 14:54.85 7:27 22/24 35/37 2/3
74 Tyler Yuan So Mira Costa 15:01.69 7:31
75 Cody Shirley So Saugus 15:13.82 7:37
76 Allan Manzo Jr Saugus 15:17 7:39
77 Kyle Baldocchi So Mira Costa 15:30.65 7:45
78 Jeremy Ting So Mira Costa 15:31.45 7:46
79 Aiden Landeros Fr Saugus 15:34.43 7:47
80 Brandon Dejeronimo Jr Saugus 15:35.37 7:48
81 Alex Wilmarth Fr Mira Costa 15:35.78 7:48
82 Ishaan Aggarwal Fr Mira Costa 15:39.39 7:50
83 Arvin Rod Sr Palos Verdes 15:47.33 7:54
84 Nate Williams Fr Mira Costa 15:47.99 7:54
85 Anthony Garcia Fr Saugus 15:56.63 7:58
86 Aldrin Aspert So Saugus 16:36.22 8:18
87 Josh Bates Jr Palos Verdes 17:28.78 8:44
88 Charlie Jones So Palos Verdes 17:30.81 8:45
89 Madden Fonnegra Fr Saugus 18:07.66 9:04
90 Stephen Kolev So Crescenta Valley 18:15 9:08 23/24 36/37 2/2
91 Giannatonio Mecozzi So Palos Verdes 18:20.94 9:10
92 Edward Ayau Fr San Pedro 18:27.85 9:14
93 David Yu So Crescenta Valley 18:29.14 9:15 24/24 37/37 2/2
94 Ryan Foley Sr Palos Verdes 19:42.76 9:51
95 Tyler Murphy Fr Palos Verdes 19:45.72 9:53
96 Kristofer Duarte So Palos Verdes 19:47.46 9:54
97 Amati Carrillo Sr San Pedro 21:03.03 10:32
98 Benjamin Ramirez Fr Saugus 22:10.91 11:05
99 Tyler Sejba Fr Palos Verdes 24:08.67 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:44
58:37
11:43
5:52
39 Will Langton
Sr
11:15
5:37
1
Lucas Velleca
So
11:32
5:46
5
Jt Kaplan
Fr
11:54
5:57
10
Krish Desai
Fr
11:57
5:59
11
Charlie Staszkow
So
11:59
5:59
12
Carson Ehman
Fr
12:05
6:02
13
Ryan Burger
Fr
12:07
6:04
14
1 Palos Verdes
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
58:37
11:43
5:52
39 Ian Anderson
Fr
11:25
5:42
2
Milo Dalusio
Jr
11:30
5:45
4
Drew Smitham
Fr
11:32
5:46
6
Nicholas Jardin
Fr
11:54
5:57
9
Cole Foster
So
12:17
6:08
18
Rowan Klein
Sr
12:56
6:28
25
Zach Ahmadi
Sr
13:17
6:39
28
3 Crescenta Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
59:56
11:59
6:00
60 Caleb Burton
Fr
11:27
5:43
3
Martin Macias
Fr
11:32
5:46
7
Josh Santiago
Sr
12:11
6:05
15
Ater Prather
Jr
12:12
6:06
16
Ian Hwang
Jr
12:35
6:17
19
Miles Park
Fr
12:51
6:25
24
Jasper Gagnon
Fr
13:00
6:30
26
4 Saugus
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
61:52
12:22
6:11
88 Joaquin Soto
Jr
11:33
5:46
8
Lucas Limon
Fr
12:16
6:08
17
Melvin Khoo
Sr
12:36
6:18
20
Brian Creencia
Jr
12:43
6:21
21
Spencer Easterbrook
So
12:44
6:22
22
Gavin Peavy
Fr
12:46
6:23
23
Nathan Lieber
So
13:07
6:33
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
61:33
12:19
6:09
15 Carson Ehman
Fr
12:05
6:02
1
Ryan Burger
Fr
12:07
6:04
2
Justin James
Sr
12:26
6:13
3
Matthew Long
So
12:26
6:13
4
Max Myronowicz
Fr
12:30
6:15
5
Mason Feldman
Fr
12:30
6:15
6
Charlie Bradford
So
12:52
6:26
9
2 Crescenta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
65:12
13:02
6:31
60 Miles Park
Fr
12:51
6:25
8
Jasper Gagnon
Fr
13:00
6:30
11
Drew Chong-Byers
Sr
13:01
6:30
12
Ivan Masri
So
13:09
6:35
14
Sam Myers
So
13:11
6:35
15
Cosimo Sampietro
Fr
13:17
6:39
18
Ethan Kim
Jr
13:24
6:42
20
3 Saugus
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
66:10
13:14
6:37
77 Gavin Peavy
Fr
12:46
6:23
7
Nathan Lieber
So
13:07
6:33
13
Cain Chouinard
So
13:15
6:37
16
Nate Swanson
Fr
13:16
6:38
17
Christopher An
Sr
13:47
6:54
24
Nathaniel Marin
Jr
14:04
7:02
25
David Krouzian
Fr
14:20
7:10
26
4 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
67:13
13:27
6:43
95 Rowan Klein
Sr
12:56
6:28
10
Zach Ahmadi
Sr
13:17
6:39
19
Charles Yim
Fr
13:28
6:44
21
Luke Rafijah
Sr
13:46
6:53
22
Arshia Maleki
Sr
13:46
6:53
23
Ian Byrne
So
14:22
7:11
27
William Tang
Fr
14:35
7:17
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
65:14
13:03
6:31
19 Mason Feldman
Fr
12:30
6:15
1
Charlie Bradford
So
12:52
6:26
2
Charlie Koch
Fr
12:56
6:28
3
Jack Kjar
So
13:25
6:42
6
Collin Tarnay
Fr
13:32
6:46
7
Travis Eichner
Fr
13:32
6:46
8
Ryan Shamaly
Fr
13:40
6:50
10
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
67:52
13:34
6:47
41 Cosimo Sampietro
Fr
13:17
6:39
4
Ethan Kim
Jr
13:24
6:42
5
Ayaan Hasan
So
13:39
6:50
9
Emmett Bringas
Sr
13:45
6:52
11
Aditya Bose
Sr
13:47
6:53
12
Christian Kantchev
So
13:55
6:57
13
Dominic Esquival
Fr
14:00
7:00
14
3 Saugus
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
73:37
14:43
7:22
96 Nathaniel Marin
Jr
14:04
7:02
15
David Krouzian
Fr
14:20
7:10
16
Aiden Kauffman
Fr
14:42
7:21
20
Cody Shirley
So
15:14
7:37
22
Allan Manzo
Jr
15:17
7:39
23
Aiden Landeros
Fr
15:34
7:47
24
Brandon Dejeronimo
Jr
15:35
7:48
25
4 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
74:14
14:51
7:25
101 Ian Byrne
So
14:22
7:11
17
William Tang
Fr
14:35
7:17
18
Heath Johnson
So
14:37
7:19
19
Dylan Sun
Fr
14:52
7:26
21
Arvin Rod
Sr
15:47
7:54
26
Josh Bates
Jr
17:29
8:44
27
Charlie Jones
So
17:31
8:45
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
68:51
13:46
6:53
18 Travis Eichner
Fr
13:32
6:46
1
Ryan Shamaly
Fr
13:40
6:50
2
Jacob Cohen
Jr
13:41
6:51
3
Emre Taner
Jr
13:55
6:58
5
Daniel Estrada
So
14:02
7:01
7
Hudson Sagadevan
So
14:06
7:03
8
Sebastian Lopez
Fr
14:19
7:10
10
2 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
71:16
14:15
7:08
42 Christian Kantchev
So
13:55
6:57
4
Dominic Esquival
Fr
14:00
7:00
6
Juan Pablo Escobedo
Jr
14:13
7:07
9
Andrew Suda
Fr
14:30
7:15
11
Sarkis Mikaelian
So
14:38
7:19
12
Robert King
So
14:41
7:20
13
Mateo White
So
14:55
7:27
14
3 Saugus
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
81:50
16:22
8:11
87 Aiden Landeros
Fr
15:34
7:47
15
Brandon Dejeronimo
Jr
15:35
7:48
16
Anthony Garcia
Fr
15:57
7:58
17
Aldrin Aspert
So
16:36
8:18
18
Madden Fonnegra
Fr
18:08
9:04
21
Benjamin Ramirez
Fr
22:11
11:05
26




4 Palos Verdes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
92:49
18:34
9:17
108 Josh Bates
Jr
17:29
8:44
19
Charlie Jones
So
17:31
8:45
20
Giannatonio Mecozzi
So
18:21
9:10
22
Ryan Foley
Sr
19:43
9:51
23
Tyler Murphy
Fr
19:46
9:53
24
Kristofer Duarte
So
19:47
9:54
25
Tyler Sejba
Fr
24:09
12:04
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.