Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/18/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Busienei, Ashley Sr V 17:44.6 5:55 3 7/181 1/7 1/14 6/31 19:03.6
(1:19,6.9)
19:03.6
(1:19,6.9)
18:22
(0:37,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carra, Mia So V 19:42.6 6:34 3 39/191 1/7 7/14 22/39
Chong, Ella Jr V 19:43.5 6:35 3 137/181 7/7 8/14 4/20 22:12.8
(2:29,11.2)
22:12.8
(2:29,11.2)
20:51
(1:08,5.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cregan, Brooke Sr V 18:56.9 6:19 3 88/181 6/7 6/14 2/25 20:15.3
(1:18,6.5)
20:15.3
(1:18,6.5)
20:15
(1:18,6.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hedden, Avery Jr V 18:49.1 6:16 3 76/181 4/7 4/14 7/26 21:05.7
(2:17,10.8)
21:05.7
(2:17,10.8)
19:28
(0:39,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hughes, Emma Sr V 19:58.8 6:40 3 49/191 3/7 10/14 7/29
Jimenez, Carmen Jr V 20:47.5 6:56 3 90/191 7/7 14/14 2/16 22:40
(1:53,8.3)
22:40
(1:53,8.3)
22:40
(1:53,8.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mathiesen, Isabella So V 20:23.1 6:48 3 64/191 5/7 12/14 4/26
Mattice, Vivien Sr V 18:32.5 6:11 3 53/181 2/7 2/14 16/27 19:11.4
(0:39,3.4)
19:11.4
(0:39,3.4)
19:11
(0:39,3.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGarva, Nola So V 20:14.8 6:45 3 59/191 4/7 11/14 6/28
Moe, Kira So V 20:45.9 6:55 3 89/191 6/7 13/14 5/22
Szczekocki, Brooke Fr V 19:57.5 6:39 3 47/191 2/7 9/14 13/31
Taylor, Rebekah Jr V 18:38.4 6:13 3 64/181 3/7 3/14 11/26 19:33.3
(0:55,4.7)
19:33.3
(0:55,4.7)
19:33
(0:55,4.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trenam, Gracie So V 18:49.7 6:17 3 78/181 5/7 5/14 3/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/26 100:17
0:41
3 6:41 6:34 6:48 216 6:22 96:05 90:08 Mia Carra (32), Brooke Szczekocki (40), Emma Hughes (42), Nola McGarva (49), Isabella Mathiesen (53)
V 1st 5 6/26 92:34
1:05
3 6:10 5:55 6:17 258 6:07 96:05
(3:31,3.7)
90:08 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Ashley Busienei (7), Vivien Mattice (50), Rebekah Taylor (59), Avery Hedden (70), Gracie Trenam (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle Hollander Jr Beverly Hills 17:31 5:50
2 Vianni Maldonado Fr Covina 17:53.8 5:58
3 Emma Arredondo Jr Bishop Amat 17:58.8 6:00
4 Revere Schmidt Jr Santa Fe Christian 18:09 6:03
5 Madison Rust So Bishop Amat 18:11.8 6:04
6 Katie Hornung Fr Redlands East Valley 18:13.6 6:05
7 Alexa Amador Trejo Sr Rodriguez 18:20.6 6:07
8 Cynthia Herrera So Canyon (Canyon Count 18:24.6 6:08
9 Kayla Young Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 18:50.5 6:17
10 Kelsey Sutch So St Francis 18:51.6 6:17
11 Janelle Santos Sr Bishop Amat 18:53.9 6:18
12 Kassidy B Vargas So Castaic 18:55 6:18
13 Kendra Ross Jr Harvard-Westlake 18:57.2 6:19
14 Saisha Kumar Fr Harvard-Westlake 19:09.6 6:23
15 Sydney Paulson Jr J Serra Catholic 19:13.7 6:25
16 Alexa Garcia Sr Bonita 19:15.5 6:25
17 Liah Escobedo Jr South Hills 19:16.1 6:25
18 Allie Poor Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 19:17.1 6:26
19 Emma Perez Sr Moorpark 19:20.5 6:27
20 Aariana Amezcua Jr Don Lugo 19:21.6 6:27
21 Violet Barron Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:23.6 6:28
22 Vanessa Lopez Jr Damonte Ranch 19:25.6 6:29
23 Analise Rocha So South Hills 19:26.4 6:29
24 Giselle Vartanian Fr J Serra Catholic 19:27.6 6:29
25 Meghan Walker Fr Redlands East Valley 19:30.1 6:30
26 Angelica Milar Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:30.3 6:30
27 Paige Quigley Jr St Francis 19:31.3 6:30
28 Kaitlene Ofilan Jr Rodriguez 19:33.9 6:31
29 Taya O'Harran So West Hills 19:34.6 6:32
30 Samantha Maggiora Jr Moorpark 19:35.6 6:32
31 Miranda Palacios Jr Covina 19:36.1 6:32
32 Helen Yang So Harvard-Westlake 19:37 6:32
33 Sophia Flores Jr Whittier 19:37 6:32
34 Gracie Swayne Jr Damonte Ranch 19:37.1 6:32
35 Hannah Espinoza-Gu Jr Covina 19:38.2 6:33
36 Amber Orendain Sr Covina 19:38.6 6:33
37 Lauren Moro So J Serra Catholic 19:39.8 6:33
38 Stella Gladden Sr High Tech High NC 19:41.6 6:34
39 Mia Carra So Maria Carrillo 19:42.6 6:34 1/7 7/14 22/39
40 Iona Lee So Harvard-Westlake 19:42.8 6:34
41 Micaela Stockton Jr Bishop Amat 19:44.9 6:35
42 Laura Bosque So Castaic 19:46.7 6:36
43 Jordan Dennert Jr Redlands East Valley 19:48.8 6:36
44 Alexis Fallejo Fr Covina 19:52.4 6:37
45 Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen So St Francis 19:56.3 6:39
46 Emma Dobson So St Francis 19:56.8 6:39
47 Brooke Szczekocki Fr Maria Carrillo 19:57.5 6:39 2/7 9/14 13/31
48 Nicole Boskovich Sr Don Lugo 19:58.1 6:39
49 Emma Hughes Sr Maria Carrillo 19:58.8 6:40 3/7 10/14 7/29
50 Shannon Cockerill Sr Redlands East Valley 20:00.1 6:40
51 Grace Blystra So Rodriguez 20:02.6 6:41
52 Brianna Personius Jr Sonora 20:03.6 6:41
53 Emily Cruz Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 20:04.1 6:41
54 Precious De La Rosa Jr Arroyo Valley 20:06.2 6:42
55 Julie Chipres Sr Indian Springs 20:06.8 6:42
56 Baylin Polite So Don Lugo 20:09 6:43
57 Rocio Gonzalez Jr Covina 20:11 6:44
58 Allison Williams Sr St Francis 20:14.8 6:45
59 Nola McGarva So Maria Carrillo 20:14.8 6:45 4/7 11/14 6/28
60 Jane Layton So Moorpark 20:15.1 6:45
61 Anya Alonzo Jr La Mirada 20:19.1 6:46
62 Eloise Martenson Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:19.6 6:47
63 Naya Garcia So Don Lugo 20:22.4 6:47
64 Isabella Mathiesen So Maria Carrillo 20:23.1 6:48 5/7 12/14 4/26
65 Lidia Barrios Sr Orange Vista 20:24.6 6:48
66 Kenya Dennee Sr Frontier Academy 20:25.3 6:48
67 Audrey Carrillo Sr Covina 20:27.1 6:49
68 Jennifer Lopez Sr Redlands East Valley 20:27.7 6:49
69 Jill Heskett Sr St Francis 20:27.7 6:49
70 Lupe Mata So Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:27.7 6:49
71 Ramona Reed So Union Mine 20:27.8 6:49
72 Natalyn Membreno Sr Gahr 20:27.9 6:49
73 Isabelle Prentice Jr Bonita 20:28.1 6:49
74 Miriam McGregor Jr Moorpark 20:29.5 6:50
75 Kyra Weinbender Jr Frontier Academy 20:30.1 6:50
76 Maddy Lyons So Northwest Christian 20:30.1 6:50
77 Amerie Johnson Fr J Serra Catholic 20:30.9 6:50
78 Camille Leute Sr Point Loma 20:31.5 6:51
79 Lucy Malmquist So J Serra Catholic 20:31.7 6:51
80 Sara Blakely Jr Moorpark 20:32.6 6:51
81 Emma Stanley Jr Northwest Christian 20:32.8 6:51
82 Isabelle Zaragoza Sr Bishop Amat 20:35 6:52
83 Mia Fajardoj Jr Bishop Amat 20:37.2 6:52
84 Katherine Labrada Sr Arroyo Valley 20:37.6 6:53
85 Marina Saffold Sr La Mirada 20:38 6:53
86 Alexis Young Sr Poston Butte 20:38.6 6:53
87 Annika Huttenlocher Fr Harvard-Westlake 20:40 6:53
88 Elin Nowak Jr Venice 20:45.1 6:55
89 Kira Moe So Maria Carrillo 20:45.9 6:55 6/7 13/14 5/22
90 Carmen Jimenez Jr Maria Carrillo 20:47.5 6:56 7/7 14/14 2/16 22:40
(1:53)
22:40
(1:53)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
91 Camila Romo Fr Bishop Amat 20:48.8 6:56
92 Makenna Dovel Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:49.1 6:56
93 Emma Sorbo So Frontier Academy 20:50 6:57
94 Jade Chalmers Fr Northwest Christian 20:50.8 6:57
95 Alyssa Torres So Bonita 20:52.8 6:58
96 Kathryn Duby Jr Point Loma 20:54.4 6:58
97 Madeline Borrayo Fr South Hills 20:55.2 6:58
98 Mallory Palm So Castaic 20:57.3 6:59
99 Alicia Gullon Sr Redlands East Valley 20:58.3 6:59
100 Sonia Salazar Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:58.8 7:00
101 Emily Guzman So Whittier 20:59.1 7:00
102 Ava Palmer So Damonte Ranch 20:59.5 7:00
103 Ava Scarberry Sr Pacifica (Garden Gro 21:00.1 7:00
104 Jassmine Enamorado Fr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:01.2 7:00
105 Natalie Fanger Jr Moorpark 21:03.6 7:01
106 Emma Axness Sr Deer Valley 21:05 7:02
107 Kaitlyn Gustafson Fr Point Loma 21:05.8 7:02
108 Kassidy Kimball Fr Rodriguez 21:09.6 7:03
109 Jocelyn Esquerra Sr Deer Valley 21:12.7 7:04
110 Regan Gonsalves-Al Jr High Tech High (SD) 21:13.3 7:04
111 Audrey Yoh Sr Redlands East Valley 21:16.6 7:06
112 Ava Lantis Jr Point Loma 21:17.6 7:06
113 Payton Chambers Sr Frontier Academy 21:19.9 7:07
114 Alexa Canchola Jr Gahr 21:20.6 7:07
115 Ava Ellis Jr St Francis 21:27.8 7:09
116 Alivia Alton Sr J Serra Catholic 21:30.1 7:10
117 Jennifer Perez So Poston Butte 21:31.8 7:11
118 Acadia Neel So Frontier Academy 21:33.3 7:11
119 Addison Pereira So Moorpark 21:34.2 7:11
120 Macy Haleem Jr Point Loma 21:36.8 7:12
121 Luciana Valencia Jr Hamilton 21:39.3 7:13
122 Jasmine Macias So La Mirada 21:41.9 7:14
123 Edrianna Simbol Jr Gahr 21:42.3 7:14
124 Isabella Kumar So Bonita 21:43.1 7:14
125 Martina Divis So Point Loma 21:46.6 7:16
126 Delaney Belanger Jr J Serra Catholic 21:48.8 7:16
127 Reagan Evans Sr Canyon (Canyon Count 21:51 7:17
128 Janette Bustillos Sr Poston Butte 21:55.3 7:18
129 Elena Garcia So La Mirada 22:05 7:22
130 Savannah Flores Fr Arroyo Valley 22:07.8 7:23
131 Sophia Cruz Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:08.5 7:23
132 Kirsten Song Sr Gahr 22:10.7 7:24
133 Elena Sands Sr The Meadows 22:12.9 7:24
134 Medy Reckling Jr Frontier Academy 22:16.8 7:26
135 Michelle Palacios Sr Hillcrest 22:18.2 7:26
136 Lylia Zmerzlikar So Union Mine 22:21.8 7:27
137 Delaney Palmer So Union Mine 22:23.7 7:28
138 Autumn Long So Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:28.3 7:29
139 Ava K Gerhardt So Castaic 22:31.7 7:31
140 Alyssa Siglar So Castaic 22:32.8 7:31
141 Rylee Jensen Jr Deer Valley 22:34.8 7:32
142 Nadia Cole-Gutierrez So Bonita 22:35.2 7:32
143 Khaliyah Evans Sr Bonita 22:37.3 7:32
144 Madie Vinsaw Fr Poston Butte 22:38.3 7:33
145 Shyia Rodriguez So Poston Butte 22:42.6 7:34
146 Cami Catron Fr Union Mine 22:55.8 7:39
147 Kristina Deal Fr West Hills 22:57.9 7:39
148 Elizabeth Servin Jr Hamilton 22:58.3 7:39
149 Destiny Blackford So Deer Valley 22:58.7 7:40
150 Maria Cruz Santiago Fr Hamilton 23:00.6 7:40
151 Sammie Grimmer Jr Bonita 23:12.1 7:44
152 Alondra Morales-Es Sr South Hills 23:18.8 7:46
153 Emma Salazar Sr Hillcrest 23:21.5 7:47
154 Julianna Orrego Jr Hillcrest 23:21.5 7:47
155 Brooke Lowery Jr Damonte Ranch 23:27.9 7:49
156 Alivia Martinez So Don Lugo 23:27.9 7:49
157 Jane Crockett Sr Poston Butte 23:31 7:50
158 Elisabeth Kovacs Jr Damonte Ranch 23:31.8 7:51
159 Kaitlyn Stone Jr Northwest Christian 23:41.1 7:54
160 Helen Martin So Poston Butte 23:49.8 7:57
161 Cassandra Soto Sr Gahr 23:49.9 7:57
162 Kylee Bostrom Jr Damonte Ranch 24:01.3 8:00
163 Rebekah Cabral Fr La Mirada 24:01.5 8:00
164 Abigail Trantalis Fr West Hills 24:02.2 8:01
165 Amy Pauth Sr Arroyo Valley 24:04.8 8:02
166 Madison Millaponce So West Hills 24:07.5 8:02
167 Emily Sanchez Jr Indian Springs 24:09 8:03
168 Kendall Mullett Jr West Hills 24:16.6 8:06
169 Adriana Platas Jr Hamilton 24:22.5 8:08
170 Maliyah Van Rutledge Sr Hillcrest 24:36.5 8:12
171 Escalera Catherine Jr Don Lugo 24:42.8 8:14
172 Abigail Perez So Hamilton 24:43.6 8:15
173 Arianna Hernandez Sr Don Lugo 24:50.7 8:17
174 Darlene Medrano Jr Gahr 25:03.4 8:21
175 Sofia Romeo Jr West Hills 25:11 8:24
176 Valerie Rice Fr Union Mine 25:49.5 8:37
177 Sapir Brand Sr Hamilton 25:50.3 8:37
178 Yuliana Cortes Jr Indian Springs 25:54.1 8:38
179 Hailee Mesa Jr Hillcrest 26:04.1 8:41
180 Marie Divine-Ahosi Sr Northwest Christian 26:18.7 8:46
181 Maya Cata So West Hills 26:21.9 8:47
182 Lizbet Antonio Fr Arroyo Valley 26:52 8:57
183 Annabelle Perez So South Hills 27:12 9:04
184 Gabrielle Garlick So Union Mine 27:32.7 9:11
185 Cielo De la Rosa So Arroyo Valley 27:32.7 9:11
186 Delaney Lyons So Union Mine 27:40.5 9:14
187 Xitlali Gonzalez Jr Arroyo Valley 27:56.7 9:19
188 Emma Arias So South Hills 30:01.2 10:00
189 Melanie Rojas Sr Hamilton 30:25 10:08
190 Kimberly Norato Sr Hillcrest 31:05.8 10:22
191 Claudia Carriedo Jr Hillcrest 31:22.7 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harvard-Westlake
7-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
96:50
19:22
6:27
99 Kendra Ross
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Saisha Kumar
Fr
19:10
6:23
11
Violet Barron
Sr
19:24
6:28
18
Helen Yang
So
19:37
6:32
27
Iona Lee
So
19:43
6:34
33
Annika Huttenlocher
Fr
20:40
6:53
75
Makenna Dovel
Jr
20:49
6:56
79
2 Bishop Amat
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:36
95:24
19:05
6:22
117 Emma Arredondo
Jr
17:59
6:00
2
Madison Rust
So
18:12
6:04
3
Janelle Santos
Sr
18:54
6:18
8
Micaela Stockton
Jr
19:45
6:35
34
Isabelle Zaragoza
Sr
20:35
6:52
70
Mia Fajardoj
Jr
20:37
6:52
71
Camila Romo
Fr
20:49
6:56
78
3 Covina
1-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:59
96:39
19:20
6:27
123 Vianni Maldonado
Fr
17:54
5:58
1
Miranda Palacios
Jr
19:36
6:32
26
Hannah Espinoza-Gu
Jr
19:38
6:33
29
Amber Orendain
Sr
19:39
6:33
30
Alexis Fallejo
Fr
19:52
6:37
37
Rocio Gonzalez
Jr
20:11
6:44
47
Audrey Carrillo
Sr
20:27
6:49
55
4 St Francis
5-6-7-5-4
Gap: 1:23
98:31
19:42
6:34
155 Kelsey Sutch
So
18:52
6:17
7
Paige Quigley
Jr
19:31
6:30
23
Chloe Rhodes-Nguyen
So
19:56
6:39
38
Emma Dobson
So
19:57
6:39
39
Allison Williams
Sr
20:15
6:45
48
Jill Heskett
Sr
20:28
6:49
57
Ava Ellis
Jr
21:28
7:09
97
5 Redlands East Valley
3-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:14
98:00
19:36
6:32
161 Katie Hornung
Fr
18:14
6:05
4
Meghan Walker
Fr
19:30
6:30
22
Jordan Dennert
Jr
19:49
6:36
36
Shannon Cockerill
Sr
20:00
6:40
43
Jennifer Lopez
Sr
20:28
6:49
56
Alicia Gullon
Sr
20:58
6:59
86
Audrey Yoh
Sr
21:17
7:06
93
6 J Serra Catholic
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
99:24
19:53
6:38
196 Sydney Paulson
Jr
19:14
6:25
12
Giselle Vartanian
Fr
19:28
6:29
21
Lauren Moro
So
19:40
6:33
31
Amerie Johnson
Fr
20:31
6:50
65
Lucy Malmquist
So
20:32
6:51
67
Alivia Alton
Sr
21:30
7:10
98
Delaney Belanger
Jr
21:49
7:16
108
7 Maria Carrillo
16-13-10-10-7
Gap: 0:41
100:17
20:03
6:41
216 Mia Carra
So
19:43
6:34
32
Brooke Szczekocki
Fr
19:58
6:39
40
Emma Hughes
Sr
19:59
6:40
42
Nola McGarva
So
20:15
6:45
49
Isabella Mathiesen
So
20:23
6:48
53
Kira Moe
So
20:46
6:55
76
Carmen Jimenez
Jr
20:48
6:56
77
8 Moorpark
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
100:13
20:03
6:41
221 Emma Perez
Sr
19:21
6:27
16
Samantha Maggiora
Jr
19:36
6:32
25
Jane Layton
So
20:15
6:45
50
Miriam McGregor
Jr
20:30
6:50
62
Sara Blakely
Jr
20:33
6:51
68
Natalie Fanger
Jr
21:04
7:01
91
Addison Pereira
So
21:34
7:11
101
9 Canyon (Canyon Count
4-2-3-7-9
Gap: 3:26
100:11
20:02
6:41
254 Cynthia Herrera
So
18:25
6:08
5
Kayla Young
Sr
18:51
6:17
6
Emily Cruz
Sr
20:04
6:41
44
Jassmine Enamorado
Fr
21:01
7:00
90
Reagan Evans
Sr
21:51
7:17
109








10 Don Lugo
13-12-9-9-10
Gap: 4:06
103:19
20:40
6:53
291 Aariana Amezcua
Jr
19:22
6:27
17
Nicole Boskovich
Sr
19:58
6:39
41
Baylin Polite
So
20:09
6:43
46
Naya Garcia
So
20:22
6:47
52
Alivia Martinez
So
23:28
7:49
135
Escalera Catherine
Jr
24:43
8:14
149
Arianna Hernandez
Sr
24:51
8:17
151
11 Pacifica (Garden Gro
11-14-15-12-11
Gap: 2:51
103:52
20:46
6:55
362 Allie Poor
Jr
19:17
6:26
15
Lupe Mata
So
20:28
6:49
58
Sonia Salazar
Sr
20:59
7:00
87
Ava Scarberry
Sr
21:00
7:00
89
Sophia Cruz
Jr
22:09
7:23
113
Autumn Long
So
22:28
7:29
119




12 Castaic
6-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:38
104:44
20:57
6:59
370 Kassidy B Vargas
So
18:55
6:18
9
Laura Bosque
So
19:47
6:36
35
Mallory Palm
So
20:57
6:59
85
Ava K Gerhardt
So
22:32
7:31
120
Alyssa Siglar
So
22:33
7:31
121








13 Bonita
9-15-14-14-13
Gap: 3:20
104:55
20:59
7:00
384 Alexa Garcia
Sr
19:16
6:25
13
Isabelle Prentice
Jr
20:28
6:49
61
Alyssa Torres
So
20:53
6:58
82
Isabella Kumar
So
21:43
7:14
106
Nadia Cole-Gutierrez
So
22:35
7:32
122
Khaliyah Evans
Sr
22:37
7:32
123
Sammie Grimmer
Jr
23:12
7:44
130
14 Frontier Academy
19-16-16-16-14
Gap: 1:08
104:39
20:56
6:59
392 Kenya Dennee
Sr
20:25
6:48
54
Kyra Weinbender
Jr
20:30
6:50
63
Emma Sorbo
So
20:50
6:57
80
Payton Chambers
Sr
21:20
7:07
95
Acadia Neel
So
21:33
7:11
100
Medy Reckling
Jr
22:17
7:26
115




15 Damonte Ranch
14-11-13-15-15
Gap: 4:06
107:02
21:24
7:08
406 Vanessa Lopez
Jr
19:26
6:29
19
Gracie Swayne
Jr
19:37
6:32
28
Ava Palmer
So
21:00
7:00
88
Brooke Lowery
Jr
23:28
7:49
134
Elisabeth Kovacs
Jr
23:32
7:51
137
Kylee Bostrom
Jr
24:01
8:00
141




16 South Hills
10-8-11-12-16
Gap: 7:56
110:09
22:02
7:21
409 Liah Escobedo
Jr
19:16
6:25
14
Analise Rocha
So
19:26
6:29
20
Madeline Borrayo
Fr
20:55
6:58
84
Alondra Morales-Es
Sr
23:19
7:46
131
Annabelle Perez
So
27:12
9:04
160
Emma Arias
So
30:01
10:00
165




17 Point Loma
23-20-20-17-17
Gap: 1:05
105:26
21:05
7:02
437 Camille Leute
Sr
20:32
6:51
66
Kathryn Duby
Jr
20:54
6:58
83
Kaitlyn Gustafson
Fr
21:06
7:02
92
Ava Lantis
Jr
21:18
7:06
94
Macy Haleem
Jr
21:37
7:12
102
Martina Divis
So
21:47
7:16
107




18 La Mirada
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:42
108:46
21:45
7:15
481 Anya Alonzo
Jr
20:19
6:46
51
Marina Saffold
Sr
20:38
6:53
73
Jasmine Macias
So
21:42
7:14
104
Elena Garcia
So
22:05
7:22
111
Rebekah Cabral
Fr
24:02
8:00
142








19 Northwest Christian
22-19-17-19-19
Gap: 5:49
111:54
22:23
7:28
509 Maddy Lyons
So
20:30
6:50
64
Emma Stanley
Jr
20:33
6:51
69
Jade Chalmers
Fr
20:51
6:57
81
Kaitlyn Stone
Jr
23:41
7:54
138
Marie Divine-Ahosi
Sr
26:19
8:46
157








20 Gahr
21-22-21-21-20
Gap: 3:22
109:31
21:54
7:18
515 Natalyn Membreno
Sr
20:28
6:49
60
Alexa Canchola
Jr
21:21
7:07
96
Edrianna Simbol
Jr
21:42
7:14
105
Kirsten Song
Sr
22:11
7:24
114
Cassandra Soto
Sr
23:50
7:57
140
Darlene Medrano
Jr
25:03
8:21
152




21 Poston Butte
24-23-22-22-21
Gap: 2:04
109:27
21:53
7:18
532 Alexis Young
Sr
20:39
6:53
74
Jennifer Perez
So
21:32
7:11
99
Janette Bustillos
Sr
21:55
7:18
110
Madie Vinsaw
Fr
22:38
7:33
124
Shyia Rodriguez
So
22:43
7:34
125
Jane Crockett
Sr
23:31
7:50
136
Helen Martin
So
23:50
7:57
139
21 Arroyo Valley
17-16-19-20-21
Gap: 6:46
113:48
22:46
7:35
532 Precious De La Rosa
Jr
20:06
6:42
45
Katherine Labrada
Sr
20:38
6:53
72
Savannah Flores
Fr
22:08
7:23
112
Amy Pauth
Sr
24:05
8:02
144
Lizbet Antonio
Fr
26:52
8:57
159
Cielo De la Rosa
So
27:33
9:11
162
Xitlali Gonzalez
Jr
27:57
9:19
164
23 Union Mine
20-24-23-23-23
Gap: 5:22
113:59
22:48
7:36
574 Ramona Reed
So
20:28
6:49
59
Lylia Zmerzlikar
So
22:22
7:27
117
Delaney Palmer
So
22:24
7:28
118
Cami Catron
Fr
22:56
7:39
126
Valerie Rice
Fr
25:50
8:37
154
Gabrielle Garlick
So
27:33
9:11
161
Delaney Lyons
So
27:41
9:14
163
24 West Hills
15-21-23-24-24
Gap: 4:42
114:59
23:00
7:40
585 Taya O'Harran
So
19:35
6:32
24
Kristina Deal
Fr
22:58
7:39
127
Abigail Trantalis
Fr
24:02
8:01
143
Madison Millaponce
So
24:08
8:02
145
Kendall Mullett
Jr
24:17
8:06
146
Sofia Romeo
Jr
25:11
8:24
153
Maya Cata
So
26:22
8:47
158
25 Hamilton
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:04
116:44
23:21
7:47
657 Luciana Valencia
Jr
21:39
7:13
103
Elizabeth Servin
Jr
22:58
7:39
128
Maria Cruz Santiago
Fr
23:01
7:40
129
Adriana Platas
Jr
24:23
8:08
147
Abigail Perez
So
24:44
8:15
150
Sapir Brand
Sr
25:50
8:37
155
Melanie Rojas
Sr
30:25
10:08
166
26 Hillcrest
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:46
119:42
23:56
7:59
685 Michelle Palacios
Sr
22:18
7:26
116
Emma Salazar
Sr
23:22
7:47
132
Julianna Orrego
Jr
23:22
7:47
133
Maliyah Van Rutledge
Sr
24:37
8:12
148
Hailee Mesa
Jr
26:04
8:41
156
Kimberly Norato
Sr
31:06
10:22
167
Claudia Carriedo
Jr
31:23
10:28
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Payton Godsey So Oaks Christian 17:00.1 5:40
2 Lauren Walls-Porti Sr El Paso Eastwood 17:17.6 5:46
3 Adelynn Rodriguez Fr El Paso Eastwood 17:20.1 5:47
4 Madison Parrone Sr Oak Park 17:23.2 5:48
5 Mia Tesoriero Jr Southlake Carroll 17:40.2 5:53
6 Kalei Aoki-Chance Sr Clovis West 17:41.6 5:54
7 Ashley Busienei Sr Maria Carrillo 17:44.6 5:55 1/7 1/14 6/31 19:04
(1:19)
19:04
(1:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Kaitlyn Smith Fr Walnut 17:47.2 5:56
9 Lyla Fedio So Redondo Union 17:47.8 5:56
10 Melanie Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 17:50.4 5:57
11 Sequoia Gonzales Sr Torrance 17:51.6 5:57
12 Isabella Smith Sr Vista Murrieta 17:53.6 5:58
13 Ryan Prioleau Jr Torrance 17:54.9 5:58
14 Sienna Bianchi Sr Sanger 17:55 5:58
15 Kasey Lynd Sr El Toro 17:56.6 5:59
16 Athalie Mendoza Jr La Serna 17:57.1 5:59
17 Leah Mendibles Jr Sanger 18:01.2 6:00
18 Grace Geyer So Oaks Christian 18:03.3 6:01
19 Ashley Purcell So San Marcos 18:03.7 6:01
20 Kailani Zufelt Sr Desert Hills 18:04 6:01
21 Hannah Miller Jr Great Oak 18:04.6 6:02
22 Madison Brosig Jr Frontier Academy 18:05 6:02
23 Sofia Abrego Sr Granada Hills 18:05.8 6:02
24 Tatum Goforth Sr Xavier College Prepa 18:06.1 6:02
25 Nereyda Alvarez Sr Sanger 18:06.8 6:02
26 Gabriella Romero So Citrus Valley 18:07.9 6:03
27 Jasmine Munoz Sr Etiwanda 18:08.1 6:03
28 Laura Castagna So Westlake 18:08.2 6:03
29 Darla Medina Sr El Toro 18:08.7 6:03
30 Danitza Argomaniz Sr La Serna 18:08.9 6:03
31 Kalista Traversa Jr Westlake 18:11.2 6:04
32 Sarah Colebrooke Jr Oaks Christian 18:11.5 6:04
33 Isabel Rosales So Murrieta Valley 18:12.8 6:04
34 Emily Schott So Ayala 18:13.4 6:04
35 Trinity Dixon Sr San Marcos 18:14 6:05
36 Gianna Sanchez Jr Oaks Christian 18:14.8 6:05
37 Madison Dolby Jr San Marcos 18:15 6:05
38 Itzel Del Rio Jr Citrus Valley 18:16.5 6:06
39 Elizabeth Smits Fr Southlake Carroll 18:17 6:06
40 Addison Pettingill Jr Desert Hills 18:18.7 6:06
41 Vivian Martinez Sr Redondo Union 18:20.8 6:07
42 Jordan Anaya Sr La Serna 18:21.1 6:07
43 Audrey Brunken Sr Martin Luther King 18:23.2 6:08
44 Cailin Osborne Jr Great Oak 18:23.8 6:08
45 Natasha King Sr Vista Murrieta 18:24.5 6:08
46 Devlyn Torza So Great Oak 18:25.3 6:08
47 Carly Miller Jr El Toro 18:26.8 6:09
48 Mia Rodriguez So Great Oak 18:27.3 6:09
49 Isabel Castagnola Sr Granada Hills 18:27.8 6:09
50 Kira Anderson Jr Orange Lutheran 18:28 6:09
51 Victoria Valenzuela Sr Redondo Union 18:29 6:10
52 Hailie Lomeli So Citrus Valley 18:31 6:10
53 Vivien Mattice Sr Maria Carrillo 18:32.5 6:11 2/7 2/14 16/27 19:11
(0:39)
19:11
(0:39)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
54 Shae Barrera Jr El Toro 18:32.7 6:11
55 Jenna O'Beirne Jr University City 18:34.3 6:11
56 Amber Anderson Jr Torrance 18:34.3 6:11
57 Ari Long Valley View 18:34.8 6:12
58 Susana Torres-Mond Sr El Toro 18:35.3 6:12
59 Analeiah Mendoza Jr Vista Murrieta 18:35.3 6:12
60 Janelle Avilez Jr Etiwanda 18:35.3 6:12
61 Isabella Bravo Fr Citrus Valley 18:36.3 6:12
62 Lauren Ropacki Jr Great Oak 18:36.7 6:12
63 Caroline Kargenian Jr Orange Lutheran 18:37.3 6:12
64 Rebekah Taylor Jr Maria Carrillo 18:38.4 6:13 3/7 3/14 11/26 19:33
(0:55)
19:33
(0:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
65 Andrea Guadian Sr Martin Luther King 18:40.8 6:14
66 Ania Magdesian Sr Redondo Union 18:41.8 6:14
67 Ivy Williams So Thousand Oaks 18:42 6:14
68 Anna Hall Jr Southlake Carroll 18:42.8 6:14
69 Roxanne Ehrig Jr Ayala 18:44.8 6:15
70 Josephine Bennetts Sr Murrieta Valley 18:45.9 6:15
71 Hannah Wheeling Sr Xavier College Prepa 18:46.1 6:15
72 Abigail Howard Jr San Clemente 18:46.9 6:16
73 Amari Guzman Sr Vista Murrieta 18:48 6:16
74 Molly Bizik So Clovis West 18:48.3 6:16
75 Mizti Casillas Jr Great Oak 18:48.8 6:16
76 Avery Hedden Jr Maria Carrillo 18:49.1 6:16 4/7 4/14 7/26 21:06
(2:17)
21:06
(2:17)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
77 Madeline Cooper So Thousand Oaks 18:49.7 6:17
78 Gracie Trenam So Maria Carrillo 18:49.7 6:17 5/7 5/14 3/26
79 Matilda Fitzgerald Jr Thousand Oaks 18:50 6:17
80 Jocelyn Pacheco Jr Granada Hills 18:51.1 6:17
81 Anayacsi Diaz Jr Sanger 18:51.5 6:17
82 Julia Gassett So Southlake Carroll 18:52.5 6:18
83 Kristin Mader Sr Southlake Carroll 18:52.6 6:18
84 Sydney Sydney So Laguna Beach 18:53.6 6:18
85 Savanah Punak Jr San Clemente 18:54.7 6:18
86 Lauren Strazzeri So Redondo Union 18:54.7 6:18
87 Macarthy Mahoney Sr Xavier College Prepa 18:55.7 6:19
88 Brooke Cregan Sr Maria Carrillo 18:56.9 6:19 6/7 6/14 2/25 20:15
(1:18)
20:15
(1:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
89 Julia Butler Sr Redondo Union 18:56.9 6:19
90 Catherine Alaimo Sr Xavier College Prepa 18:56.9 6:19
91 Meztli Velazquez Fr Granada Hills 18:57.5 6:19
92 Coco Reed Sr Laguna Beach 18:57.8 6:19
93 Katy Orre So Redondo Union 19:00 6:20
94 Toya Soto Sr La Serna 19:01.3 6:20
95 Madison Kerrigan Jr San Clemente 19:01.5 6:21
96 Kennedy Banks Jr San Clemente 19:01.7 6:21
97 Lyza Yetter So San Clemente 19:02.3 6:21
98 Jessika Ephraim Sr San Clemente 19:02.5 6:21
99 Ana Flores Sr Westlake 19:03.7 6:21
100 Marissa O'Connor Jr Vista Murrieta 19:06.3 6:22
101 McKaylee McAdoo Sr Southlake Carroll 19:06.8 6:22
102 Zaida Velazquez Jr Granada Hills 19:08.5 6:23
103 Hannah Butler Sr Murrieta Valley 19:08.6 6:23
104 Lauren Landrith Sr Orange Lutheran 19:08.8 6:23
105 Kaelyn Chism Fr Laguna Beach 19:09.6 6:23
106 Monique Munoz So Etiwanda 19:10.2 6:23
107 Salma Licon Jr El Paso Eastwood 19:10.4 6:23
108 Ashley Glenn Sr Murrieta Valley 19:10.4 6:23
109 Sophia Watts Jr El Paso Eastwood 19:11.6 6:24
110 Sarah Klomp Sr Desert Hills 19:12.2 6:24
111 Josclyn Boynton So Clovis West 19:12.6 6:24
112 Kenzee Gubler Sr Desert Hills 19:14.3 6:25
113 Anoua Carrie So Laguna Beach 19:16.3 6:25
114 Mikayla Weber Sr Thousand Oaks 19:17.5 6:26
115 Sofia Gibson Sr Orange Lutheran 19:18.3 6:26
116 Virydiana Flores Jr Westlake 19:18.7 6:26
117 Julia Bizik Sr Clovis West 19:20.2 6:27
118 Lauren Lund Sr Southlake Carroll 19:20.5 6:27
119 Alexa Pinon So Oak Park 19:21.6 6:27
120 Kyana Cook Sr Murrieta Valley 19:22.6 6:28
121 Natalie Sumner Jr Ayala 19:25.8 6:29
122 Madison Bravo Sr Ayala 19:27.5 6:29
123 Kaitlyn Cerwinski Jr Ayala 19:27.8 6:29
124 Ava Basile Jr Westlake 19:28.8 6:30
125 Krista McClelland So Clovis West 19:30.5 6:30
126 Naima Salazar Jr Granada Hills 19:31.5 6:31
127 Hailey Momii Jr Torrance 19:31.9 6:31
128 Amelia Woolley Jr Desert Hills 19:32.1 6:31
129 Klarissa Mente So Ayala 19:33.1 6:31
130 Katarina Modrzejew Fr Oak Park 19:34.7 6:32
131 Lianna Villasenor Jr El Toro 19:36.4 6:32
132 Laura Shoaf Jr Great Oak 19:36.4 6:32
133 Naomi Allen So San Marcos 19:37.2 6:32
134 Jocelyn Barney So Desert Hills 19:37.6 6:33
135 Adalia Olmos Sr El Paso Eastwood 19:42.3 6:34
136 Laurel Essick Sr Vista Murrieta 19:43.5 6:35
137 Ella Chong Jr Maria Carrillo 19:43.5 6:35 7/7 8/14 4/20 22:13
(2:29)
22:13
(2:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
138 Samantha Simon Jr Torrance 19:43.7 6:35
139 Nora Thorlakson Jr San Clemente 19:45.9 6:35
140 Avery Dyer Jr Desert Hills 19:46.7 6:36
141 Victoria Esparza So Vista Murrieta 19:47.3 6:36
142 Yuwa Tennen Sr Laguna Beach 19:49.3 6:36
143 Analise Vidriezca Sr Oak Park 19:50.3 6:37
144 Berlin LaMunyon Jr Etiwanda 19:51.5 6:37
145 Karime Morales Sr Xavier College Prepa 19:53.2 6:38
146 Megan Werts Jr San Marcos 19:53.2 6:38
147 Elyssa Gonzales Jr La Serna 19:53.2 6:38
148 Morgan Zevnik Sr Laguna Beach 19:53.8 6:38
149 Brianna Barnes Jr Etiwanda 19:54.4 6:38
150 Alexa Vaca Fr Sanger 19:56.3 6:39
151 Destiny Jaurequi Jr La Serna 19:56.3 6:39
152 Alana Miya Jr Torrance 19:59.1 6:40
153 Ava Cornell Jr Ayala 20:00.5 6:40
154 Miranda Pinon So Oak Park 20:01.1 6:40
155 Makaila Junkunc Jr Thousand Oaks 20:01.5 6:41
156 Alexis Barnes Jr Etiwanda 20:06.2 6:42
157 Kaiya Archard Jr Murrieta Valley 20:11.7 6:44
158 Abby Macaluso Sr Xavier College Prepa 20:13.3 6:44
159 Erika Germinario Sr Xavier College Prepa 20:13.9 6:45
160 Hannah Delkeskamp So Thousand Oaks 20:14.5 6:45
161 Nicolette Bothwell Sr Torrance 20:15.5 6:45
162 Alana Saadus Jr San Marcos 20:18.8 6:46
163 Maleia Alvarez Sr Sanger 20:18.7 6:46
164 Holly Encarnacion Sr Etiwanda 20:22.6 6:48
165 Elizabeth Walker Fr Oaks Christian 20:25.8 6:49
166 Theone Chan Sr San Marcos 20:33.7 6:51
167 Jayah Fonseca Fr Clovis West 20:34.4 6:51
168 Rahni Reed Sr Orange Lutheran 20:35.5 6:52
169 Summer Hayes So Thousand Oaks 20:36.4 6:52
170 Annika Cuellar Jr El Paso Eastwood 20:36.4 6:52
171 Nina Rusillo Jr Oak Park 20:38 6:53
172 Sophia Miles Jr Murrieta Valley 20:45.7 6:55
173 Shyler Fry Sr Citrus Valley 20:54.2 6:58
174 Marcella Cuellar So Sanger 20:57.9 6:59
175 Lilianna Moreira So Granada Hills 21:05.5 7:02
176 Kavya Sreeraj Fr Oak Park 21:09.8 7:03
177 Brooklyn Timm Jr Citrus Valley 21:18.5 7:06
178 Teagan Cheek Sr Orange Lutheran 21:26.7 7:09
179 Giovanna Zubia So El Paso Eastwood 21:29.1 7:10
180 Hannah Webb So Oaks Christian 21:32.4 7:11
181 Riley Brossia So Citrus Valley 22:28.3 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
12-5-5-3-1
Gap: 0:39
91:40
18:20
6:07
189 Kasey Lynd
Sr
17:57
5:59
14
Darla Medina
Sr
18:09
6:03
27
Carly Miller
Jr
18:27
6:09
44
Shae Barrera
Jr
18:33
6:11
51
Susana Torres-Mond
Sr
18:35
6:12
53
Lianna Villasenor
Jr
19:36
6:32
125




2 Great Oak
16-15-8-4-2
Gap: 0:32
91:58
18:24
6:08
206 Hannah Miller
Jr
18:05
6:02
20
Cailin Osborne
Jr
18:24
6:08
41
Devlyn Torza
So
18:25
6:08
43
Mia Rodriguez
So
18:27
6:09
45
Lauren Ropacki
Jr
18:37
6:12
57
Mizti Casillas
Jr
18:49
6:16
69
Laura Shoaf
Jr
19:36
6:32
126
3 Redondo Union
7-8-7-5-3
Gap: 1:07
92:14
18:27
6:09
235 Lyla Fedio
So
17:48
5:56
8
Vivian Martinez
Sr
18:21
6:07
39
Victoria Valenzuela
Sr
18:29
6:10
48
Ania Magdesian
Sr
18:42
6:14
60
Lauren Strazzeri
So
18:55
6:18
80
Julia Butler
Sr
18:57
6:19
83
Katy Orre
So
19:00
6:20
87
4 Oaks Christian
1-2-1-1-4
Gap: 3:26
91:56
18:23
6:08
241 Payton Godsey
So
17:00
5:40
1
Grace Geyer
So
18:03
6:01
17
Sarah Colebrooke
Jr
18:12
6:04
30
Gianna Sanchez
Jr
18:15
6:05
34
Elizabeth Walker
Fr
20:26
6:49
159
Hannah Webb
So
21:32
7:11
174




5 Southlake Carroll
4-6-8-9-5
Gap: 1:12
92:25
18:29
6:10
257 Mia Tesoriero
Jr
17:40
5:53
5
Elizabeth Smits
Fr
18:17
6:06
37
Anna Hall
Jr
18:43
6:14
62
Julia Gassett
So
18:53
6:18
76
Kristin Mader
Sr
18:53
6:18
77
McKaylee McAdoo
Sr
19:07
6:22
95
Lauren Lund
Sr
19:21
6:27
112
6 Maria Carrillo
6-12-13-10-6
Gap: 1:05
92:34
18:31
6:10
258 Ashley Busienei
Sr
17:45
5:55
7
Vivien Mattice
Sr
18:33
6:11
50
Rebekah Taylor
Jr
18:38
6:13
59
Avery Hedden
Jr
18:49
6:16
70
Gracie Trenam
So
18:50
6:17
72
Brooke Cregan
Sr
18:57
6:19
82
Ella Chong
Jr
19:44
6:35
131
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
7 Vista Murrieta
10-10-11-8-7
Gap: 1:13
92:48
18:34
6:11
268 Isabella Smith
Sr
17:54
5:58
11
Natasha King
Sr
18:25
6:08
42
Analeiah Mendoza
Jr
18:35
6:12
54
Amari Guzman
Sr
18:48
6:16
67
Marissa O'Connor
Jr
19:06
6:22
94
Laurel Essick
Sr
19:44
6:35
130
Victoria Esparza
So
19:47
6:36
135
8 Sanger
11-4-2-2-8
Gap: 2:01
92:51
18:34
6:11
271 Sienna Bianchi
Sr
17:55
5:58
13
Leah Mendibles
Jr
18:01
6:00
16
Nereyda Alvarez
Sr
18:07
6:02
23
Anayacsi Diaz
Jr
18:52
6:17
75
Alexa Vaca
Fr
19:56
6:39
144
Maleia Alvarez
Sr
20:19
6:46
157
Marcella Cuellar
So
20:58
6:59
168
9 La Serna
13-7-4-7-9
Gap: 1:56
93:22
18:40
6:13
312 Athalie Mendoza
Jr
17:57
5:59
15
Danitza Argomaniz
Sr
18:09
6:03
28
Jordan Anaya
Sr
18:21
6:07
40
Toya Soto
Sr
19:01
6:20
88
Elyssa Gonzales
Jr
19:53
6:38
141
Destiny Jaurequi
Jr
19:56
6:39
145




10 Granada Hills
17-16-14-14-10
Gap: 1:03
93:31
18:42
6:14
322 Sofia Abrego
Sr
18:06
6:02
21
Isabel Castagnola
Sr
18:28
6:09
46
Jocelyn Pacheco
Jr
18:51
6:17
74
Meztli Velazquez
Fr
18:58
6:19
85
Zaida Velazquez
Jr
19:09
6:23
96
Naima Salazar
Jr
19:32
6:31
120
Lilianna Moreira
So
21:06
7:02
169
11 Torrance
9-3-3-11-11
Gap: 1:52
93:36
18:43
6:14
327 Sequoia Gonzales
Sr
17:52
5:57
10
Ryan Prioleau
Jr
17:55
5:58
12
Amber Anderson
Jr
18:34
6:11
52
Hailey Momii
Jr
19:32
6:31
121
Samantha Simon
Jr
19:44
6:35
132
Alana Miya
Jr
19:59
6:40
146
Nicolette Bothwell
Sr
20:16
6:45
155
12 Citrus Valley
19-14-12-6-12
Gap: 2:46
94:26
18:53
6:18
332 Gabriella Romero
So
18:08
6:03
24
Itzel Del Rio
Jr
18:17
6:06
36
Hailie Lomeli
So
18:31
6:10
49
Isabella Bravo
Fr
18:36
6:12
56
Shyler Fry
Sr
20:54
6:58
167
Brooklyn Timm
Jr
21:19
7:06
171
Riley Brossia
So
22:28
7:29
175
13 El Paso Eastwood
2-1-10-12-13
Gap: 2:25
92:42
18:32
6:11
338 Lauren Walls-Porti
Sr
17:18
5:46
2
Adelynn Rodriguez
Fr
17:20
5:47
3
Salma Licon
Jr
19:10
6:23
101
Sophia Watts
Jr
19:12
6:24
103
Adalia Olmos
Sr
19:42
6:34
129
Annika Cuellar
Jr
20:36
6:52
164
Giovanna Zubia
So
21:29
7:10
173
14 San Marcos
14-9-6-13-14
Gap: 1:50
94:03
18:49
6:16
353 Ashley Purcell
So
18:04
6:01
18
Trinity Dixon
Sr
18:14
6:05
33
Madison Dolby
Jr
18:15
6:05
35
Naomi Allen
So
19:37
6:32
127
Megan Werts
Jr
19:53
6:38
140
Alana Saadus
Jr
20:19
6:46
156
Theone Chan
Sr
20:34
6:51
160
15 Westlake
21-11-15-16-15
Gap: 1:21
94:11
18:50
6:17
376 Laura Castagna
So
18:08
6:03
26
Kalista Traversa
Jr
18:11
6:04
29
Ana Flores
Sr
19:04
6:21
93
Virydiana Flores
Jr
19:19
6:26
110
Ava Basile
Jr
19:29
6:30
118








16 Laguna Beach
8-19-18-18-16
Gap: 1:26
94:08
18:50
6:17
379 Melanie Falkowski
Sr
17:50
5:57
9
Sydney Sydney
So
18:54
6:18
78
Coco Reed
Sr
18:58
6:19
86
Kaelyn Chism
Fr
19:10
6:23
99
Anoua Carrie
So
19:16
6:25
107
Yuwa Tennen
Sr
19:49
6:36
136
Morgan Zevnik
Sr
19:54
6:38
142
17 Desert Hills
15-12-16-17-17
Gap: 1:28
94:21
18:52
6:17
389 Kailani Zufelt
Sr
18:04
6:01
19
Addison Pettingill
Jr
18:19
6:06
38
Sarah Klomp
Sr
19:12
6:24
104
Kenzee Gubler
Sr
19:14
6:25
106
Amelia Woolley
Jr
19:32
6:31
122
Jocelyn Barney
So
19:38
6:33
128
Avery Dyer
Jr
19:47
6:36
134
18 Xavier College Prepa
18-19-17-15-18
Gap: 1:47
94:38
18:56
6:19
391 Tatum Goforth
Sr
18:06
6:02
22
Hannah Wheeling
Sr
18:46
6:15
65
Macarthy Mahoney
Sr
18:56
6:19
81
Catherine Alaimo
Sr
18:57
6:19
84
Karime Morales
Sr
19:53
6:38
139
Abby Macaluso
Sr
20:13
6:44
152
Erika Germinario
Sr
20:14
6:45
153
19 Murrieta Valley
22-21-21-20-19
Gap: 1:10
94:40
18:56
6:19
408 Isabel Rosales
So
18:13
6:04
31
Josephine Bennetts
Sr
18:46
6:15
64
Hannah Butler
Sr
19:09
6:23
97
Ashley Glenn
Sr
19:10
6:23
102
Kyana Cook
Sr
19:23
6:28
114
Kaiya Archard
Jr
20:12
6:44
151
Sophia Miles
Jr
20:46
6:55
166
20 Clovis West
5-17-19-19-20
Gap: 1:49
94:33
18:55
6:18
409 Kalei Aoki-Chance
Sr
17:42
5:54
6
Molly Bizik
So
18:48
6:16
68
Josclyn Boynton
So
19:13
6:24
105
Julia Bizik
Sr
19:20
6:27
111
Krista McClelland
So
19:31
6:30
119
Jayah Fonseca
Fr
20:34
6:51
161




21 San Clemente
26-26-25-24-21
Gap: 0:15
94:47
18:57
6:19
415 Abigail Howard
Jr
18:47
6:16
66
Savanah Punak
Jr
18:55
6:18
79
Madison Kerrigan
Jr
19:02
6:21
89
Kennedy Banks
Jr
19:02
6:21
90
Lyza Yetter
So
19:02
6:21
91
Jessika Ephraim
Sr
19:03
6:21
92
Nora Thorlakson
Jr
19:46
6:35
133
22 Ayala
23-21-24-25-22
Gap: 1:14
95:19
19:04
6:21
443 Emily Schott
So
18:13
6:04
32
Roxanne Ehrig
Jr
18:45
6:15
63
Natalie Sumner
Jr
19:26
6:29
115
Madison Bravo
Sr
19:28
6:29
116
Kaitlyn Cerwinski
Jr
19:28
6:29
117
Klarissa Mente
So
19:33
6:31
123
Ava Cornell
Jr
20:01
6:40
147
23 Etiwanda
20-18-20-23-23
Gap: 1:46
95:40
19:08
6:23
461 Jasmine Munoz
Sr
18:08
6:03
25
Janelle Avilez
Jr
18:35
6:12
55
Monique Munoz
So
19:10
6:23
100
Berlin LaMunyon
Jr
19:52
6:37
138
Brianna Barnes
Jr
19:54
6:38
143
Alexis Barnes
Jr
20:06
6:42
150
Holly Encarnacion
Sr
20:23
6:48
158
24 Thousand Oaks
25-25-23-22-24
Gap: 1:20
95:41
19:08
6:23
462 Ivy Williams
So
18:42
6:14
61
Madeline Cooper
So
18:50
6:17
71
Matilda Fitzgerald
Jr
18:50
6:17
73
Mikayla Weber
Sr
19:18
6:26
108
Makaila Junkunc
Jr
20:02
6:41
149
Hannah Delkeskamp
So
20:15
6:45
154
Summer Hayes
So
20:36
6:52
163
25 Orange Lutheran
24-23-22-21-25
Gap: 2:08
96:08
19:14
6:25
474 Kira Anderson
Jr
18:28
6:09
47
Caroline Kargenian
Jr
18:37
6:12
58
Lauren Landrith
Sr
19:09
6:23
98
Sofia Gibson
Sr
19:18
6:26
109
Rahni Reed
Sr
20:36
6:52
162
Teagan Cheek
Sr
21:27
7:09
172




26 Oak Park
3-24-26-26-26
Gap: 2:38
96:11
19:14
6:25
526 Madison Parrone
Sr
17:23
5:48
4
Alexa Pinon
So
19:22
6:27
113
Katarina Modrzejew
Fr
19:35
6:32
124
Analise Vidriezca
Sr
19:50
6:37
137
Miranda Pinon
So
20:01
6:40
148
Nina Rusillo
Jr
20:38
6:53
165
Kavya Sreeraj
Fr
21:10
7:03
170
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Nov Alexandra Davis-Li, Jr, 23:20, Mira Costa Claremont, 120:22.1, 36
Race 28- JV Blu Jessica Cantu, Sr, 20:11.1, Ayala Clovis North, 104:07.6, 55
Race 30- Fr Blu Maelin Nunez, Fr, 19:20.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:38.4, 24
Race 32- So Blu Madyson Nakamura, So, 19:24.2, E. Roosevelt Vista Murrieta, 107:19.5, 45
Race 35- JV Gol Reese Brown, Jr, 19:29.3, Xavier College Prepa Xavier College Prepa, 100:12.1, 21
Race 37- Fr Gol Addyson Warner, Fr, 19:39.7, El Toro El Toro, 104:23.1, 45
Race 39- So Gol Amelia McLeod, So, 19:39.9, Ventura Ventura, 103:28.2, 59
Race 41- V A Go Danielle Hollander, Jr, 17:31, Beverly Hills Harvard-Westlake, 96:50.2, 99
Race 43- V B Go Nicole Bridges, So, 17:53.8, Liberty - Bakersfield Foothill (Santa Ana), 95:01.7, 106
Race 46- V A Bl Louisa McNatt, Jr, 18:16.3, McClatchy Crescenta Valley, 97:41.7, 86
Race 48- V B Bl Taylor Lovell, Sr, 17:41.4, Perry Perry, 91:12.1, 45
Race 49- Rated Payton Godsey, So, 17:00.1, Oaks Christian El Toro, 91:40.1, 189
Race 51- Sweeps Dalia Frias, Sr, 15:43.5, Mira Costa Newbury Park, 85:01.8, 124

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Nov Jorge Alonzo, Fr, 19:56.1, Ironwood Ridge Warren, 109:44.8, 62
Race 27- Fr Gol Scott Clark, Fr, 16:39, Berthoud Mira Costa, 91:37.3, 45
Race 29- So Gol Chad Struempf, So, 16:37.1, Claremont Claremont, 88:41.7, 76
Race 31- Jr Gol Sebastian Grannis, Jr, 16:27.3, Claremont Redondo Union, 87:56.2, 31
Race 33- Sr Gol Jairo Ocampo, Sr, 16:39.9, Liberty - Bakersfield Redondo Union, 86:52.1, 36
Race 34- Fr Blu Max Jauregui, Fr, 16:16.9, Buchanan Great Oak, 88:08.5, 109
Race 36- So Blu Ayden Buchanan, So, 16:21.3, Valencia (Valencia) Buchanan, 86:04.3, 78
Race 38- Jr Blu Daniel Hall, Jr, 16:02.9, Bakersfield E. Roosevelt, 84:20.7, 59
Race 40- Sr Blu Andres Chavez, Sr, 15:25.2, E. Roosevelt E. Roosevelt, 81:08, 20
Race 42- V A Bl Anthony Hernandez, Sr, 15:27.3, Serrano Monte Vista, 79:17.8, 68
Race 44- V B Bl Mathew Donis, Jr, 14:46.8, Highland (SS) Austin Vandegrift, 79:02.2, 79
Race 45- V A Go Jonah Archer, Sr, 15:16.4, Northwest Christian Maria Carrillo, 80:41.1, 116
Race 47- V B Go Elijah Sulivan, Sr, 15:08.5, St Mary’s Glendora, 79:17.7, 76
Race 50- Rated Mark Trammell, Sr, 14:36.4, Santa Fe Christian Dougherty Valley, 77:19.1, 209
Race 52- Sweeps Leo Young, Jr, 13:38.1, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 69:30.9, 25