Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL#1 MCHS v Windsor at Spring Lake Park on 9/29/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bisbee, Catherine Fr JV 25:59.8 8:45 2.97 19/20 17/18 24/25 1/1
Calderon-Jimenez, Amy Fr JV 23:48.9 8:01 2.97 13/20 13/18 20/25 1/1
Carra, Mia So V 20:39.4 6:57 2.97 8/14 7/7 7/25 1/2
Choe, Katherine Fr V 20:06.2 6:46 2.97 7/14 6/7 6/25 1/2
Chong, Ella Jr V 19:44.9 6:39 2.97 5/14 4/7 4/25 1/2 21:06.26
(1:21,6.4)
21:06.26
(1:21,6.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cregan, Brooke Sr V 19:43.1 6:38 2.97 4/14 3/7 3/25 1/2 20:34.21
(0:51,4.1)
20:32.2
(0:49,4.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cuniberti, Lily So JV 22:31.9 7:35 2.97 9/20 9/18 16/25 1/1
Gorauskas, Leyna So JV 22:30.5 7:35 2.97 8/20 8/18 15/25 1/1
Gunderson, Grace Fr JV 21:52.4 7:22 2.97 7/20 7/18 14/25 1/1
Heaps, Myrea So JV 22:38.9 7:38 2.97 10/20 10/18 17/25 1/1
Hughes, Emma Sr JV 21:31 7:15 2.97 6/20 6/18 13/25 1/1
Jimenez, Carmen Jr JV 21:09.7 7:08 2.97 4/20 4/18 11/25 1/1 23:02.89
(1:53,8.2)
22:54.1
(1:44,7.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Marron, Cielo Fr JV 23:10.8 7:48 2.97 12/20 12/18 19/25 1/1
Mathiesen, Isabella So JV 21:20.2 7:11 2.97 5/20 5/18 12/25 1/1
Mattice, Vivien Sr V 18:49.4 6:20 2.97 1/14 1/7 1/25 1/2 21:44.15
(2:55,13.4)
20:04.9
(1:16,6.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
McGarva, Nola So JV 20:44.5 6:59 2.97 1/20 1/18 8/25 1/2
Moe, Kira So JV 20:51.3 7:01 2.97 2/20 2/18 9/25 1/2
Parsons, Claire Fr JV 26:05.7 8:47 2.97 20/20 18/18 25/25 1/1
Prather, Allison Fr JV 23:59.9 8:05 2.97 14/20 14/18 21/25 1/1
Rivera, Sara Sr JV 23:02.2 7:45 2.97 11/20 11/18 18/25 1/1 22:42.68 22:09.4
Schubert, Carley Fr JV 20:53.8 7:02 2.97 3/20 3/18 10/25 1/1
Shalev, Phoebe Fr JV 25:03.2 8:26 2.97 18/20 16/18 23/25 1/1
Szczekocki, Brooke Fr V 19:56.6 6:43 2.97 6/14 5/7 5/25 1/2
Taylor, Abby So JV 24:41.2 8:19 2.97 17/20 15/18 22/25 1/1
Trenam, Gracie So V 19:01.6 6:24 2.97 3/14 2/7 2/25 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 97:16
1:07
2.97 6:33 6:20 6:43 19 6:33 96:42 92:23 Vivien Mattice (1), Gracie Trenam (3), Brooke Cregan (4), Ella Chong (5), Brooke Szczekocki (6)
JV 1st 5 1/1 105:00
0:36
2.97 7:04 6:59 7:11 15 7:04 106:51
(1:51,1.7)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Nola McGarva (1), Kira Moe (2), Carley Schubert (3), Carmen Jimenez (4), Isabella Mathiesen (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 111:05
1:08
2.97 7:29 7:15 7:38 15 7:29 112:14
(1:09,1.0)
103:54 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Emma Hughes (1), Grace Gunderson (2), Leyna Gorauskas (3), Lily Cuniberti (4), Myrea Heaps (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 118:43
1:39
2.97 8:00 7:45 8:19 15 8:00 119:52
(1:09,1.0)
106:37 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Sara Rivera (1), Cielo Marron (2), Amy Calderon-Jimenez (3), Allison Prather (4), Abby Taylor (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivien Mattice Sr Maria Carrillo 18:49.4 6:20 1/7 1/25 1/2 21:44
(2:55)
20:05
(1:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Lilja Chung Sr Windsor 18:55.5 6:22
3 Gracie Trenam So Maria Carrillo 19:01.6 6:24 2/7 2/25 1/2
4 Brooke Cregan Sr Maria Carrillo 19:43.1 6:38 3/7 3/25 1/2 20:34
(0:51)
20:32
(0:49)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Ella Chong Jr Maria Carrillo 19:44.9 6:39 4/7 4/25 1/2 21:06
(1:21)
21:06
(1:21)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Brooke Szczekocki Fr Maria Carrillo 19:56.6 6:43 5/7 5/25 1/2
7 Katherine Choe Fr Maria Carrillo 20:06.2 6:46 6/7 6/25 1/2
8 Mia Carra So Maria Carrillo 20:39.4 6:57 7/7 7/25 1/2
9 Elsa Nolen Jr Windsor 21:01.2 7:05
10 Isabella Boardman Fr Windsor 21:58.1 7:24
11 Prisilla Tucker Sr Windsor 22:47.8 7:41
12 Brooke Dalton So Windsor 24:08.1 8:08
13 Allison Trevena Jr Windsor 24:09.8 8:08
14 Sophia Pia Sallee Fr Windsor 24:15.4 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
97:16
19:27
6:33
19 Vivien Mattice
Sr
18:49
6:20
1
Gracie Trenam
So
19:02
6:24
3
Brooke Cregan
Sr
19:43
6:38
4
Ella Chong
Jr
19:45
6:39
5
Brooke Szczekocki
Fr
19:57
6:43
6
Katherine Choe
Fr
20:06
6:46
7
Mia Carra
So
20:39
6:57
8
2 Windsor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:13
108:51
21:46
7:20
44 Lilja Chung
Sr
18:56
6:22
2
Elsa Nolen
Jr
21:01
7:05
9
Isabella Boardman
Fr
21:58
7:24
10
Prisilla Tucker
Sr
22:48
7:41
11
Brooke Dalton
So
24:08
8:08
12
Allison Trevena
Jr
24:10
8:08
13
Sophia Pia Sallee
Fr
24:15
8:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nola McGarva So Maria Carrillo 20:44.5 6:59 1/18 8/25 1/2
2 Kira Moe So Maria Carrillo 20:51.3 7:01 2/18 9/25 1/2
3 Carley Schubert Fr Maria Carrillo 20:53.8 7:02 3/18 10/25 1/1
4 Carmen Jimenez Jr Maria Carrillo 21:09.7 7:08 4/18 11/25 1/1 23:03
(1:53)
22:54
(1:44)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Isabella Mathiesen So Maria Carrillo 21:20.2 7:11 5/18 12/25 1/1
6 Emma Hughes Sr Maria Carrillo 21:31 7:15 6/18 13/25 1/1
7 Grace Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 21:52.4 7:22 7/18 14/25 1/1
8 Leyna Gorauskas So Maria Carrillo 22:30.5 7:35 8/18 15/25 1/1
9 Lily Cuniberti So Maria Carrillo 22:31.9 7:35 9/18 16/25 1/1
10 Myrea Heaps So Maria Carrillo 22:38.9 7:38 10/18 17/25 1/1
11 Sara Rivera Sr Maria Carrillo 23:02.2 7:45 11/18 18/25 1/1 22:42.68 22:09.4
12 Cielo Marron Fr Maria Carrillo 23:10.8 7:48 12/18 19/25 1/1
13 Amy Calderon-Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo 23:48.9 8:01 13/18 20/25 1/1
14 Allison Prather Fr Maria Carrillo 23:59.9 8:05 14/18 21/25 1/1
15 Esperanza Marquez Jr Windsor 24:34.4 8:16
16 Casey Logue Jr Windsor 24:34.5 8:16
17 Abby Taylor So Maria Carrillo 24:41.2 8:19 15/18 22/25 1/1
18 Phoebe Shalev Fr Maria Carrillo 25:03.2 8:26 16/18 23/25 1/1
19 Catherine Bisbee Fr Maria Carrillo 25:59.8 8:45 17/18 24/25 1/1
20 Claire Parsons Fr Maria Carrillo 26:05.7 8:47 18/18 25/25 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
105:00
21:00
7:04
15 Nola McGarva
So
20:45
6:59
1
Kira Moe
So
20:51
7:01
2
Carley Schubert
Fr
20:54
7:02
3
Carmen Jimenez
Jr
21:10
7:08
4
Isabella Mathiesen
So
21:20
7:11
5
Emma Hughes
Sr
21:31
7:15
6
Grace Gunderson
Fr
21:52
7:22
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
111:05
22:13
7:29
15 Emma Hughes
Sr
21:31
7:15
1
Grace Gunderson
Fr
21:52
7:22
2
Leyna Gorauskas
So
22:31
7:35
3
Lily Cuniberti
So
22:32
7:35
4
Myrea Heaps
So
22:39
7:38
5
Sara Rivera
Sr
23:02
7:45
6
Cielo Marron
Fr
23:11
7:48
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
118:43
23:45
8:00
15 Sara Rivera
Sr
23:02
7:45
1
Cielo Marron
Fr
23:11
7:48
2
Amy Calderon-Jimenez
Fr
23:49
8:01
3
Allison Prather
Fr
24:00
8:05
4
Abby Taylor
So
24:41
8:19
5
Phoebe Shalev
Fr
25:03
8:26
6
Catherine Bisbee
Fr
26:00
8:45
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.