Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL#4 MCHS v Santa Rosa at Spring Lake Park on 10/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bisbee, Catherine Fr JV 24:56 8:24 2.97 21/22 19/19 29/29 1/1 26:13
(1:17,4.9)
25:59.8
(1:04,4.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Busienei, Ashley Sr V 18:22 6:11 2.97 1/19 1/10 1/29 1/2 18:44.7
(0:23,2.0)
18:44.7
(0:23,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Calderon-Jimenez, Amy Fr JV 23:17 7:50 2.97 14/22 14/19 24/29 1/1 25:28
(2:11,8.6)
23:48.9
(0:32,2.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Carra, Mia So V 19:52 6:41 2.97 10/19 9/10 9/29 1/2 20:39.4
(0:47,3.8)
20:39.4
(0:47,3.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Choe, Katherine Fr V 19:22 6:31 2.97 6/19 5/10 5/29 1/2 19:43.7
(0:22,1.8)
19:43.7
(0:22,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Chong, Ella Jr V 19:23 6:32 2.97 7/19 6/10 6/29 1/2 19:46
(0:23,1.9)
19:44.9
(0:22,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cregan, Brooke Sr V 19:11 6:28 2.97 4/19 3/10 3/29 1/2 19:34.1
(0:23,2.0)
19:34.1
(0:23,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Cuniberti, Lily So JV 22:07 7:27 2.97 8/22 8/19 18/29 1/1 22:31.9
(0:25,1.8)
22:31.9
(0:25,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Dave, Anuja Fr JV 24:22 8:12 2.97 19/22 18/19 28/29 1/1 24:46.8
(0:25,1.7)
24:46.8
(0:25,1.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Donohue, Allie Fr JV 22:17 7:30 2.97 10/22 10/19 20/29 1/1 23:03.3
(0:46,3.3)
23:03.3
(0:46,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gorauskas, Leyna So JV 21:58 7:24 2.97 7/22 7/19 17/29 1/1 22:13.8
(0:16,1.2)
22:13.8
(0:16,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gunderson, Grace Fr JV 21:27 7:13 2.97 6/22 6/19 16/29 1/1 22:14.5
(0:48,3.6)
21:52.4
(0:25,1.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Heaps, Myrea So JV 22:42 7:39 2.97 13/22 13/19 23/29 1/1 22:32.8 22:32.8
Hedden, Avery Jr V 18:51 6:21 2.97 3/19 2/10 2/29 1/2 19:29.5
(0:39,3.3)
19:29.5
(0:39,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Hughes, Emma Sr JV 20:21 6:51 2.97 3/22 3/19 12/29 1/2 20:50.4
(0:29,2.4)
20:50.4
(0:29,2.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jimenez, Carmen Jr JV 21:13 7:09 2.97 5/22 5/19 15/29 1/1 20:36.8 20:36.8
Li, Catherine So JV 22:38 7:37 2.97 12/22 12/19 22/29 1/1 23:05.7
(0:28,2.0)
23:05.7
(0:28,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lustberg, Rachel Fr JV 22:29 7:34 2.97 11/22 11/19 21/29 1/1 23:11
(0:42,3.0)
23:11
(0:42,3.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Marron, Cielo Fr JV 22:17 7:30 2.97 9/22 9/19 19/29 1/1 22:31.1
(0:14,1.0)
22:31.1
(0:14,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Mathiesen, Isabella So JV 20:55 7:03 2.97 4/22 4/19 14/29 1/1 21:21.6
(0:27,2.1)
21:20.2
(0:25,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
McGarva, Nola So JV 20:16 6:49 2.97 2/22 2/19 11/29 1/2 20:21
(0:05,0.4)
20:21
(0:05,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Moe, Kira So V 20:48 7:00 2.97 13/19 10/10 13/29 1/1 20:40.8 20:40.8
Schubert, Carley Fr JV 20:14 6:49 2.97 1/22 1/19 10/29 1/2 20:39.6
(0:26,2.1)
20:39.6
(0:26,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Shalev, Phoebe Fr JV 23:17 7:50 2.97 16/22 16/19 25/29 1/1 25:03.2
(1:46,7.1)
25:03.2
(1:46,7.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Szczekocki, Brooke Fr V 19:29 6:34 2.97 8/19 7/10 7/29 1/2 19:48.1
(0:19,1.6)
19:48.1
(0:19,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Abby So JV 24:21 8:12 2.97 18/22 17/19 27/29 1/1 24:41.2
(0:20,1.4)
24:41.2
(0:20,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Rebekah Jr V 19:16 6:29 2.97 5/19 4/10 4/29 1/2 20:05.3
(0:49,4.1)
19:13.6 Way to GO! (LR)
Trenam, Gracie So V 19:48 6:40 2.97 9/19 8/10 8/29 1/2 19:01.6 19:01.6
Vargas, Rikki Fr JV 23:45 8:00 2.97 15/22 15/19 26/29 1/1 24:08.2
(0:23,1.6)
24:08.2
(0:23,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 95:02
1:00
2.97 6:24 6:11 6:31 19 6:24 96:48
(1:46,1.8)
92:23 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Ashley Busienei (1), Avery Hedden (3), Brooke Cregan (4), Rebekah Taylor (5), Katherine Choe (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 99:20
1:25
2.97 6:41 6:32 7:00 15 6:41 101:39
(2:19,2.3)
99:41
(0:21,0.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Ella Chong (1), Brooke Szczekocki (2), Gracie Trenam (3), Mia Carra (4), Kira Moe (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 102:59
0:59
2.97 6:56 6:49 7:09 15 6:56 103:09
(0:10,0.2)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Carley Schubert (1), Nola McGarva (2), Emma Hughes (3), Isabella Mathiesen (4), Carmen Jimenez (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 110:06
0:50
2.97 7:25 7:13 7:30 15 7:25 110:54
(0:48,0.7)
103:54 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Grace Gunderson (1), Leyna Gorauskas (2), Lily Cuniberti (3), Cielo Marron (4), Allie Donohue (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 114:51
1:16
2.97 7:44 7:34 8:00 15 7:44 116:03
(1:12,1.0)
106:37 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Rachel Lustberg (1), Catherine Li (2), Myrea Heaps (3), Amy Calderon-Jimenez (4), Rikki Vargas (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Busienei Sr Maria Carrillo 18:22 6:11 1/10 1/29 1/2 18:45
(0:23)
18:45
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Olivia House Sr Santa Rosa HS 18:30 6:14
3 Avery Hedden Jr Maria Carrillo 18:51 6:21 2/10 2/29 1/2 19:30
(0:39)
19:30
(0:39)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Brooke Cregan Sr Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:28 3/10 3/29 1/2 19:34
(0:23)
19:34
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Rebekah Taylor Jr Maria Carrillo 19:16 6:29 4/10 4/29 1/2 20:05
(0:49)
19:13.6 Way to GO! (LR)
6 Katherine Choe Fr Maria Carrillo 19:22 6:31 5/10 5/29 1/2 19:44
(0:22)
19:44
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Ella Chong Jr Maria Carrillo 19:23 6:32 6/10 6/29 1/2 19:46
(0:23)
19:45
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Brooke Szczekocki Fr Maria Carrillo 19:29 6:34 7/10 7/29 1/2 19:48
(0:19)
19:48
(0:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Gracie Trenam So Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:40 8/10 8/29 1/2 19:01.6 19:01.6
10 Mia Carra So Maria Carrillo 19:52 6:41 9/10 9/29 1/2 20:39
(0:47)
20:39
(0:47)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Leah Cederbog Jr Santa Rosa HS 20:22 6:51
12 Lola Cook Sr Santa Rosa HS 20:31 6:54
13 Kira Moe So Maria Carrillo 20:48 7:00 10/10 13/29 1/1 20:40.8 20:40.8
14 Jasmine Alapa Sr Santa Rosa HS 20:49 7:01
15 Tara Elsa Sr Santa Rosa HS 21:39 7:17
16 Cooper Arsenau Fr Santa Rosa HS 22:23 7:32
17 Kai Sterck Sr Santa Rosa HS 22:28 7:34
18 Sydney Gamble Jr Santa Rosa HS 24:21 8:12
19 Gavi Geffner Fr Santa Rosa HS 24:28 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
95:02
19:00
6:24
19 Ashley Busienei
Sr
18:22
6:11
1
Avery Hedden
Jr
18:51
6:21
3
Brooke Cregan
Sr
19:11
6:28
4
Rebekah Taylor
Jr
19:16
6:29
5
Katherine Choe
Fr
19:22
6:31
6
Ella Chong
Jr
19:23
6:32
7
Brooke Szczekocki
Fr
19:29
6:34
8
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
101:51
20:22
6:52
44 Olivia House
Sr
18:30
6:14
2
Leah Cederbog
Jr
20:22
6:51
9
Lola Cook
Sr
20:31
6:54
10
Jasmine Alapa
Sr
20:49
7:01
11
Tara Elsa
Sr
21:39
7:17
12
Cooper Arsenau
Fr
22:23
7:32
13
Kai Sterck
Sr
22:28
7:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
99:20
19:52
6:41
15 Ella Chong
Jr
19:23
6:32
1
Brooke Szczekocki
Fr
19:29
6:34
2
Gracie Trenam
So
19:48
6:40
3
Mia Carra
So
19:52
6:41
4
Kira Moe
So
20:48
7:00
5








Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carley Schubert Fr Maria Carrillo 20:14 6:49 1/19 10/29 1/2 20:40
(0:26)
20:40
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Nola McGarva So Maria Carrillo 20:16 6:49 2/19 11/29 1/2 20:21
(0:05)
20:21
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Emma Hughes Sr Maria Carrillo 20:21 6:51 3/19 12/29 1/2 20:50
(0:29)
20:50
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Isabella Mathiesen So Maria Carrillo 20:55 7:03 4/19 14/29 1/1 21:22
(0:27)
21:20
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Carmen Jimenez Jr Maria Carrillo 21:13 7:09 5/19 15/29 1/1 20:36.8 20:36.8
6 Grace Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 21:27 7:13 6/19 16/29 1/1 22:15
(0:48)
21:52
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Leyna Gorauskas So Maria Carrillo 21:58 7:24 7/19 17/29 1/1 22:14
(0:16)
22:14
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Lily Cuniberti So Maria Carrillo 22:07 7:27 8/19 18/29 1/1 22:32
(0:25)
22:32
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Cielo Marron Fr Maria Carrillo 22:17 7:30 9/19 19/29 1/1 22:31
(0:14)
22:31
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 Allie Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 22:17 7:30 10/19 20/29 1/1 23:03
(0:46)
23:03
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
11 Rachel Lustberg Fr Maria Carrillo 22:29 7:34 11/19 21/29 1/1 23:11
(0:42)
23:11
(0:42)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Catherine Li So Maria Carrillo 22:38 7:37 12/19 22/29 1/1 23:06
(0:28)
23:06
(0:28)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Myrea Heaps So Maria Carrillo 22:42 7:39 13/19 23/29 1/1 22:32.8 22:32.8
14 Amy Calderon-Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo 23:17 7:50 14/19 24/29 1/1 25:28
(2:11)
23:49
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 Rikki Vargas Fr Maria Carrillo 23:45 8:00 15/19 26/29 1/1 24:08
(0:23)
24:08
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
16 Phoebe Shalev Fr Maria Carrillo 23:17 7:50 16/19 25/29 1/1 25:03
(1:46)
25:03
(1:46)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Krista Chesley So Santa Rosa HS 24:00 8:05
18 Abby Taylor So Maria Carrillo 24:21 8:12 17/19 27/29 1/1 24:41
(0:20)
24:41
(0:20)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Anuja Dave Fr Maria Carrillo 24:22 8:12 18/19 28/29 1/1 24:47
(0:25)
24:47
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
20 Dacey Howe Fr Santa Rosa HS 24:48 8:21
21 Catherine Bisbee Fr Maria Carrillo 24:56 8:24 19/19 29/29 1/1 26:13
(1:17)
26:00
(1:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Mariana Eakle So Santa Rosa HS 24:58 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
102:59
20:36
6:56
15 Carley Schubert
Fr
20:14
6:49
1
Nola McGarva
So
20:16
6:49
2
Emma Hughes
Sr
20:21
6:51
3
Isabella Mathiesen
So
20:55
7:03
4
Carmen Jimenez
Jr
21:13
7:09
5
Grace Gunderson
Fr
21:27
7:13
6
Leyna Gorauskas
So
21:58
7:24
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
110:06
22:01
7:25
15 Grace Gunderson
Fr
21:27
7:13
1
Leyna Gorauskas
So
21:58
7:24
2
Lily Cuniberti
So
22:07
7:27
3
Cielo Marron
Fr
22:17
7:30
4
Allie Donohue
Fr
22:17
7:30
5
Rachel Lustberg
Fr
22:29
7:34
6
Catherine Li
So
22:38
7:37
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
114:51
22:58
7:44
15 Rachel Lustberg
Fr
22:29
7:34
1
Catherine Li
So
22:38
7:37
2
Myrea Heaps
So
22:42
7:39
3
Amy Calderon-Jimenez
Fr
23:17
7:50
4
Rikki Vargas
Fr
23:45
8:00
5
Phoebe Shalev
Fr
23:17
7:50
6
Abby Taylor
So
24:21
8:12
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.