Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Oak Champs at Spring Lake Park on 11/12/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bisbee, Catherine Fr JV 25:09.5 8:28 2.97 24/37 21/23 28/30 1/1 24:56 24:56
Busienei, Ashley Sr V 18:30.6 6:14 2.97 2/29 1/7 1/30 2/5 18:22 18:22
Calderon-Jimenez, Amy Fr JV 23:25 7:53 2.97 17/37 17/23 24/30 1/1 23:17 23:17
Carra, Mia So JV 20:20.5 6:51 2.97 3/37 3/23 9/30 1/3 19:52 19:52
Choe, Katherine Fr JV 19:48.4 6:40 2.97 1/37 1/23 7/30 1/5 19:22 19:22
Chong, Ella Jr V 20:48.8 7:00 2.97 11/29 7/7 11/30 1/1 19:23 19:23
Cregan, Brooke Sr V 19:13.5 6:28 2.97 5/29 3/7 3/30 1/5 19:11 19:11 Way to GO! (SBP)
Cuniberti, Lily So JV 23:00.7 7:45 2.97 13/37 13/23 20/30 1/1 22:07 22:07
Dave, Anuja Fr JV 25:23.8 8:33 2.97 25/37 22/23 29/30 1/1 24:22 24:22
Donohue, Aliyah Fr JV 21:56.7 7:23 2.97 9/37 9/23 16/30 1/1 22:17
(0:20,1.5)
22:17
(0:20,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Gorauskas, Leyna So JV 22:58.9 7:44 2.97 12/37 12/23 19/30 1/1 21:58 21:58
Gunderson, Grace Fr JV 22:58.8 7:44 2.97 11/37 11/23 18/30 1/1 21:27 21:27
Heaps, Myrea So JV 23:04.1 7:46 2.97 14/37 14/23 21/30 1/1 22:42 22:32.8
Hedden, Avery Jr V 19:29.9 6:34 2.97 7/29 5/7 5/30 1/5 18:51 18:51
Hughes, Emma Sr JV 21:55.1 7:23 2.97 8/37 8/23 15/30 1/2 20:21 20:21
Jimenez, Carmen Jr JV 22:24.1 7:33 2.97 10/37 10/23 17/30 1/1 21:13 20:36.8
Li, Catherine So JV 24:58.9 8:25 2.97 21/37 20/23 27/30 1/1 22:38 22:38
Lustberg, Rachel Fr JV 24:17.2 8:11 2.97 20/37 19/23 26/30 1/1 22:29 22:29
Marron, Cielo Fr JV 23:13.3 7:49 2.97 16/37 16/23 23/30 1/1 22:17 22:17
Mathiesen, Isabella So JV 21:33.4 7:15 2.97 7/37 7/23 14/30 1/2 20:55 20:55
Mattice, Vivien Sr V 19:47.4 6:40 2.97 8/29 6/7 6/30 1/3 19:16.4 18:49.4
McGarva, Nola So JV 20:30.6 6:54 2.97 4/37 4/23 10/30 1/3 20:16 20:16
Moe, Kira So JV 21:00.4 7:04 2.97 5/37 5/23 12/30 1/2 20:48 20:40.8
Prather, Allison Fr JV 23:05.4 7:46 2.97 15/37 15/23 22/30 1/1 22:34.9 22:34.9
Rivera Arevalo, Sara Sr JV 24:10.2 8:08 2.97 19/37 18/23 25/30 1/1 23:02.2 22:09.4
Schubert, Carley Fr JV 21:10.1 7:08 2.97 6/37 6/23 13/30 1/2 20:14 20:14
Szczekocki, Brooke Fr JV 19:49.4 6:40 2.97 2/37 2/23 8/30 1/3 19:29 19:29 Way to GO! (SBP)
Taylor, Abigail So JV 25:34.2 8:37 2.97 26/37 23/23 30/30 1/1 24:21 24:21
Taylor, Rebekah Jr V 19:18.1 6:30 2.97 6/29 4/7 4/30 1/5 19:16 19:13.6
Trenam, Gracie So V 19:11.2 6:28 2.97 4/29 2/7 2/30 2/5 19:48
(0:37,3.1)
19:01.6 Way to GO! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 95:43
0:59
2.97 6:27 6:14 6:34 24 6:27 95:02 92:23 Ashley Busienei (2), Gracie Trenam (4), Brooke Cregan (5), Rebekah Taylor (6), Avery Hedden (7)
JV 1st 5 1/2 101:29
1:12
2.97 6:50 6:40 7:04 15 6:50 102:59
(1:30,1.5)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Katherine Choe (1), Brooke Szczekocki (2), Mia Carra (3), Nola McGarva (4), Kira Moe (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 108:59
1:14
2.97 7:20 7:08 7:33 15 7:20 110:06
(1:07,1.0)
103:54 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Carley Schubert (1), Isabella Mathiesen (2), Emma Hughes (3), Aliyah Donohue (4), Carmen Jimenez (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 115:08
0:07
2.97 7:45 7:44 7:46 15 7:45 114:51 106:37 Grace Gunderson (1), Leyna Gorauskas (2), Lily Cuniberti (3), Myrea Heaps (4), Allison Prather (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 120:05
1:46
2.97 8:05 7:49 8:25 15 8:05 119:46 110:45 Cielo Marron (1), Amy Calderon-Jimenez (2), Sara Rivera Arevalo (3), Rachel Lustberg (4), Catherine Li (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hanne Thomsen Fr Montgomery (NC) 17:17 5:49
2 Ashley Busienei Sr Maria Carrillo 18:30.6 6:14 1/7 1/30 2/5 18:22 18:22
3 Seelah Kittelstrom Fr Montgomery (NC) 19:06.8 6:26
4 Gracie Trenam So Maria Carrillo 19:11.2 6:28 2/7 2/30 2/5 19:48
(0:37)
19:01.6 Way to GO! (LR)
5 Brooke Cregan Sr Maria Carrillo 19:13.5 6:28 3/7 3/30 1/5 19:11 19:11 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 Rebekah Taylor Jr Maria Carrillo 19:18.1 6:30 4/7 4/30 1/5 19:16 19:13.6
7 Avery Hedden Jr Maria Carrillo 19:29.9 6:34 5/7 5/30 1/5 18:51 18:51
8 Vivien Mattice Sr Maria Carrillo 19:47.4 6:40 6/7 6/30 1/3 19:16.4 18:49.4
9 Amrie Lacefield Fr Montgomery (NC) 20:03.7 6:45
10 Leah Cederborg Jr Santa Rosa (NC) 20:37.6 6:57
11 Ella Chong Jr Maria Carrillo 20:48.8 7:00 7/7 11/30 1/1 19:23 19:23
12 Isabella Boardman Fr Windsor (NC) 20:57.3 7:03
13 Jasmine Alapa Sr Santa Rosa (NC) 21:15.9 7:10
14 Lola Cook Sr Santa Rosa (NC) 21:17.7 7:10
15 Ruby Loe Sr Piner (NC) 21:18.8 7:11
16 Prisilla Tucker Sr Windsor (NC) 21:52 7:22
17 Tara Elsa Sr Santa Rosa (NC) 22:15.7 7:30
18 Emma Choe Fr Piner (NC) 22:38.5 7:37
19 Brooke Dalton So Windsor (NC) 22:40.6 7:38
20 Jasmine Caballero-luna So Piner (NC) 22:41.2 7:38
21 Leilah Sterck Sr Santa Rosa (NC) 22:45.2 7:40
22 Cooper Arseneau Fr Santa Rosa (NC) 23:44.5 8:00
23 Sophia Pia Sallee Fr Windsor (NC) 23:53.9 8:03
24 Allison Trevena Jr Windsor (NC) 24:07.6 8:07
25 Amanda Humphrey Sr Piner (NC) 24:30.4 8:15
26 Kehlen Eubanks So Montgomery (NC) 24:59 8:25
27 Alexandra Farias So Montgomery (NC) 25:21.2 8:32
28 Valeria Ramirez Jr Piner (NC) 25:26.8 8:34
29 Jocelyn Farias Fr Montgomery (NC) 26:57.1 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
95:43
19:09
6:27
24 Ashley Busienei
Sr
18:31
6:14
2
Gracie Trenam
So
19:11
6:28
4
Brooke Cregan
Sr
19:14
6:28
5
Rebekah Taylor
Jr
19:18
6:30
6
Avery Hedden
Jr
19:30
6:34
7
Vivien Mattice
Sr
19:47
6:40
8
Ella Chong
Jr
20:49
7:00
11
2 Montgomery (NC)
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 8:04
106:48
21:22
7:11
66 Hanne Thomsen
Fr
17:17
5:49
1
Seelah Kittelstrom
Fr
19:07
6:26
3
Amrie Lacefield
Fr
20:04
6:45
9
Kehlen Eubanks
So
24:59
8:25
26
Alexandra Farias
So
25:21
8:32
27
Jocelyn Farias
Fr
26:57
9:04
29




3 Santa Rosa (NC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
108:12
21:38
7:17
75 Leah Cederborg
Jr
20:38
6:57
10
Jasmine Alapa
Sr
21:16
7:10
13
Lola Cook
Sr
21:18
7:10
14
Tara Elsa
Sr
22:16
7:30
17
Leilah Sterck
Sr
22:45
7:40
21
Cooper Arseneau
Fr
23:45
8:00
22




4 Windsor (NC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
113:31
22:42
7:39
94 Isabella Boardman
Fr
20:57
7:03
12
Prisilla Tucker
Sr
21:52
7:22
16
Brooke Dalton
So
22:41
7:38
19
Sophia Pia Sallee
Fr
23:54
8:03
23
Allison Trevena
Jr
24:08
8:07
24








5 Piner (NC)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:08
116:36
23:19
7:51
106 Ruby Loe
Sr
21:19
7:11
15
Emma Choe
Fr
22:39
7:37
18
Jasmine Caballero-luna
So
22:41
7:38
20
Amanda Humphrey
Sr
24:30
8:15
25
Valeria Ramirez
Jr
25:27
8:34
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katherine Choe Fr Maria Carrillo 19:48.4 6:40 1/23 7/30 1/5 19:22 19:22
2 Brooke Szczekocki Fr Maria Carrillo 19:49.4 6:40 2/23 8/30 1/3 19:29 19:29 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 Mia Carra So Maria Carrillo 20:20.5 6:51 3/23 9/30 1/3 19:52 19:52
4 Nola McGarva So Maria Carrillo 20:30.6 6:54 4/23 10/30 1/3 20:16 20:16
5 Kira Moe So Maria Carrillo 21:00.4 7:04 5/23 12/30 1/2 20:48 20:40.8
6 Carley Schubert Fr Maria Carrillo 21:10.1 7:08 6/23 13/30 1/2 20:14 20:14
7 Isabella Mathiesen So Maria Carrillo 21:33.4 7:15 7/23 14/30 1/2 20:55 20:55
8 Emma Hughes Sr Maria Carrillo 21:55.1 7:23 8/23 15/30 1/2 20:21 20:21
9 Aliyah Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 21:56.7 7:23 9/23 16/30 1/1 22:17
(0:20)
22:17
(0:20)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Carmen Jimenez Jr Maria Carrillo 22:24.1 7:33 10/23 17/30 1/1 21:13 20:36.8
11 Grace Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 22:58.8 7:44 11/23 18/30 1/1 21:27 21:27
12 Leyna Gorauskas So Maria Carrillo 22:58.9 7:44 12/23 19/30 1/1 21:58 21:58
13 Lily Cuniberti So Maria Carrillo 23:00.7 7:45 13/23 20/30 1/1 22:07 22:07
14 Myrea Heaps So Maria Carrillo 23:04.1 7:46 14/23 21/30 1/1 22:42 22:32.8
15 Allison Prather Fr Maria Carrillo 23:05.4 7:46 15/23 22/30 1/1 22:34.9 22:34.9
16 Cielo Marron Fr Maria Carrillo 23:13.3 7:49 16/23 23/30 1/1 22:17 22:17
17 Amy Calderon-Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo 23:25 7:53 17/23 24/30 1/1 23:17 23:17
18 Gavriella Geffner Fr Santa Rosa (NC) 23:50.2 8:02
19 Sara Rivera Arevalo Sr Maria Carrillo 24:10.2 8:08 18/23 25/30 1/1 23:02.2 22:09.4
20 Rachel Lustberg Fr Maria Carrillo 24:17.2 8:11 19/23 26/30 1/1 22:29 22:29
21 Catherine Li So Maria Carrillo 24:58.9 8:25 20/23 27/30 1/1 22:38 22:38
22 Casey Logue Jr Windsor (NC) 25:06.5 8:27
23 Esperanza Marquez Jr Windsor (NC) 25:08.4 8:28
24 Catherine Bisbee Fr Maria Carrillo 25:09.5 8:28 21/23 28/30 1/1 24:56 24:56
25 Anuja Dave Fr Maria Carrillo 25:23.8 8:33 22/23 29/30 1/1 24:22 24:22
26 Abigail Taylor So Maria Carrillo 25:34.2 8:37 23/23 30/30 1/1 24:21 24:21
27 Lauren Van Artsdalen So Windsor (NC) 25:42 8:39
28 Krista Chesley So Santa Rosa (NC) 25:55.4 8:44
29 Dacey Howe Fr Santa Rosa (NC) 26:24.7 8:54
30 Sydney Gamble Jr Santa Rosa (NC) 27:07.2 9:08
31 Madeline Chu Sr Santa Rosa (NC) 27:14.9 9:10
32 Mariana Eakle So Santa Rosa (NC) 27:34.2 9:17
33 Zoe Thompson So Santa Rosa (NC) 27:45.3 9:21
34 Brianna Henry Jr Windsor (NC) 28:11.6 9:30
35 Cosette Waterman Jr Santa Rosa (NC) 29:54.3 10:04
36 Katherine Thomas Fr Montgomery (NC) 31:34.1 10:38
37 Karla Castillejo R Fr Piner (NC) 32:12.7 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
101:29
20:18
6:50
15 Katherine Choe
Fr
19:48
6:40
1
Brooke Szczekocki
Fr
19:49
6:40
2
Mia Carra
So
20:21
6:51
3
Nola McGarva
So
20:31
6:54
4
Kira Moe
So
21:00
7:04
5
Carley Schubert
Fr
21:10
7:08
6
Isabella Mathiesen
So
21:33
7:15
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa (NC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
130:32
26:06
8:47
50 Gavriella Geffner
Fr
23:50
8:02
8
Krista Chesley
So
25:55
8:44
9
Dacey Howe
Fr
26:25
8:54
10
Sydney Gamble
Jr
27:07
9:08
11
Madeline Chu
Sr
27:15
9:10
12
Mariana Eakle
So
27:34
9:17
13
Zoe Thompson
So
27:45
9:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
108:59
21:48
7:20
15 Carley Schubert
Fr
21:10
7:08
1
Isabella Mathiesen
So
21:33
7:15
2
Emma Hughes
Sr
21:55
7:23
3
Aliyah Donohue
Fr
21:57
7:23
4
Carmen Jimenez
Jr
22:24
7:33
5
Grace Gunderson
Fr
22:59
7:44
6
Leyna Gorauskas
So
22:59
7:44
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
115:08
23:02
7:45
15 Grace Gunderson
Fr
22:59
7:44
1
Leyna Gorauskas
So
22:59
7:44
2
Lily Cuniberti
So
23:01
7:45
3
Myrea Heaps
So
23:04
7:46
4
Allison Prather
Fr
23:05
7:46
5
Cielo Marron
Fr
23:13
7:49
6
Amy Calderon-Jimenez
Fr
23:25
7:53
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
120:05
24:01
8:05
15 Cielo Marron
Fr
23:13
7:49
1
Amy Calderon-Jimenez
Fr
23:25
7:53
2
Sara Rivera Arevalo
Sr
24:10
8:08
3
Rachel Lustberg
Fr
24:17
8:11
4
Catherine Li
So
24:59
8:25
5
Catherine Bisbee
Fr
25:10
8:28
6
Anuja Dave
Fr
25:24
8:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.