Maria Carrillo Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gibson, Colin Jr V 18:01 5:49 3.1 90/164 7/7 7/8 4/17 18:12
(0:11,1.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hauptman, Daniel Sr V 16:33 5:20 3.1 11/164 1/7 1/8 8/27 17:46
(1:13,6.8)
17:46
(1:13,6.8)
16:06 Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Henderson, Martyn Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 57/164 4/7 4/8 7/25 16:57
Horner, Emilio Jr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 81/164 6/7 6/8 5/21 18:37
(0:49,4.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Luft, Harrison So V 17:12 5:33 3.1 40/164 2/7 2/8 10/26 18:04
(0:52,4.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Purugganan, Steve Jr JV 18:51 6:05 3.1 95/291 1/1 8/8 34/53 18:20
Rivas, Austin Jr V 17:16 5:34 3.1 46/164 3/7 3/8 8/25 17:35
(0:19,1.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Wuu, Tim Jr V 17:39 5:42 3.1 75/164 5/7 5/8 6/23 17:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/23 86:03
1:06
3.1 5:33 5:20 5:42 219 5:25 83:56 83:48 Daniel Hauptman (11), Harrison Luft (39), Austin Rivas (44), Martyn Henderson (55), Tim Wuu (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Forrest Shaffer Sr Petaluma High School 15:52 5:07
2 Donald Plazola Sr Willow Glen 16:03 5:11
3 Joel Velazquez Sr Cabrillo 16:10 5:13
4 Daniel Pena Sr Cabrillo 16:18 5:15
5 Jamie Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 16:19 5:16
6 Kevin Poteracke So Petaluma High School 16:24 5:17
7 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:27 5:18
8 Seamus Land Jr San Luis Obispo 16:29 5:19
9 Ryan Douglas So Petaluma High School 16:31 5:20
10 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 16:32 5:20
11 Daniel Hauptman Sr Maria Carrillo 16:33 5:20 1/7 1/8 8/27 17:46
(1:13)
17:46
(1:13)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Harjit Randhawa Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:36 5:21
13 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:37 5:22
14 Luke Kraemer Jr San Luis Obispo 16:40 5:23
15 Cesar Solis Jr Cathedral 16:40 5:23
16 John Reyes Jr Cathedral 16:41 5:23
17 Cody Kinsman Jr clovis north high school 16:43 5:24
18 Ben Schnieder Sr Los Altos 16:43 5:24
19 Matt Stewart Jr Miramonte 16:43 5:24
20 Martin Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 16:45 5:24
21 Michael Bedell Jr Orange Lutheran High Scho 16:46 5:25
22 Frank Guadagnini Sr Servite 16:48 5:25
23 Nicholas Lobasso Sr Servite 16:48 5:25
24 Patrick Gilwee Sr Servite 16:50 5:26
25 Adam Avila Jr Cathedral 16:51 5:26
26 Henry Manning Jr Los Gatos 16:52 5:26
27 Elias Munoz Fr Cathedral 16:55 5:27
28 Abel Mogesse Sr Willow Glen 16:57 5:28
29 Matt Ruiz Fr Cathedral 16:58 5:28
30 Matt Johnson So Cabrillo 16:59 5:29
31 Devin Borjas Jr Calabasas High 17:00 5:29
32 Blake Minasian Sr Oak Park High School 17:00 5:29
33 Ryan Zelada Jr Oak Park High School 17:01 5:29
34 Omar Padilla Sr Cabrillo 17:02 5:30
35 Christian Roberts So Servite 17:04 5:30
36 Ryan Hodgens So Whitney High School 17:04 5:30
37 Mikey Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:08 5:32
38 Michael Basuini Jr Willow Glen 17:08 5:32
39 John Beutter So Los Altos 17:10 5:32
40 Harrison Luft So Maria Carrillo 17:12 5:33 2/7 2/8 10/26
41 Ben Wagner Jr Los Gatos 17:13 5:33
42 Cameron Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 17:14 5:34
43 Connor Nolen Fr clovis north high school 17:15 5:34
44 Karson Hayden Sr Servite 17:15 5:34
45 Eric Resong Jr Servite 17:15 5:34
46 Austin Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 17:16 5:34 3/7 3/8 8/25
47 Arturo Mendoza Jr Wasco 17:17 5:35
48 Matthew Litteral So Cosumnes Oaks 17:18 5:35
49 James Anderson Jr Oak Park High School 17:18 5:35
50 Steven Carlson So Alameda 17:18 5:35
51 Kyle Miller So Tulare Union High School 17:19 5:35
52 Joseph Rivera Sr Willow Glen 17:19 5:35
53 Brayden Schmidt Sr San Luis Obispo 17:21 5:36
54 Tyler Hanson So Miramonte 17:22 5:36
55 Noah Forrey So Petaluma High School 17:23 5:36
56 Duc Nguyen So Alameda 17:23 5:36
57 Martyn Henderson Jr Maria Carrillo 17:23 5:36 4/7 4/8 7/25
58 Jacob Schwarm Sr Atascadero High School 17:24 5:37
59 Chris Hurst Sr St. Mary's 17:24 5:37
60 Ari Ruben So Los Gatos 17:24 5:37
61 Adam Roeder Jr Miramonte 17:32 5:39
62 Ricardo Almaguer Jr Willow Glen 17:32 5:39
63 Andy Khaw Jr Oak Park High School 17:32 5:39
64 Ryan Grenier Sr Servite 17:33 5:40
65 Zach Phillips Sr clovis north high school 17:34 5:40
66 Grady Schroeder Jr Calabasas High 17:35 5:40
67 Ian Gomez So Cathedral 17:36 5:41
68 Joe Arndt Jr Atascadero High School 17:36 5:41
69 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 17:36 5:41
70 Alex Nolan Sr Dublin High School 17:38 5:41
71 Tyler Milstein Jr Cabrillo 17:38 5:41
72 Josef Baylis Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:38 5:41
73 Robby Towne Sr clovis north high school 17:38 5:41
74 Jacob Grant Fr Orange Lutheran High Scho 17:39 5:42
75 Tim Wuu Jr Maria Carrillo 17:39 5:42 5/7 5/8 6/23
76 Michael Tucker Sr Oak Park High School 17:43 5:43
77 Jackson Tran Sr Tulare Union High School 17:43 5:43
78 Andre Minassian Sr Calabasas High 17:44 5:43
79 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 17:45 5:44
80 Ryan Salim Sr Oak Park High School 17:47 5:44
81 Emilio Horner Jr Maria Carrillo 17:48 5:45 6/7 6/8 5/21
82 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 17:49 5:45
83 1 Extra Orange Lutheran High Scho 17:50 5:45
84 Jonathan Hernandez Sr Willow Glen 17:52 5:46
85 Duncan Gardner So Petaluma High School 17:53 5:46
86 Kevin Fernandez Sr Oak Park High School 17:53 5:46
87 Jakob Woodall Fr Petaluma High School 17:55 5:47
88 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 17:56 5:47
89 Brian Engler Sr Calabasas High 18:00 5:48
90 Colin Gibson Jr Maria Carrillo 18:01 5:49 7/7 7/8 4/17
91 Daniel Arnstein Jr Alameda 18:01 5:49
92 Riley Pihl Jr San Luis Obispo 18:03 5:49
93 Cade Maldanado Jr Cathedral 18:05 5:50
94 Rafael Diaz Sr Wasco 18:06 5:50
95 Michael Moler So Alameda 18:06 5:50
96 Gabe Jimenez Jr Tulare Union High School 18:06 5:50
97 Collin Trotter Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:07 5:51
98 Zach Trevino Jr Cabrillo 18:08 5:51
99 Billy Tipp Fr Calabasas High 18:09 5:51
100 Blaine Mengert So Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:12 5:52
101 Pierce Haley Sr Miramonte 18:15 5:53
102 Peter Elias Sr Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:15 5:53
103 Armando Cervantez Sr Tulare Union High School 18:16 5:54
104 Seth Yungert Sr Petaluma High School 18:16 5:54
105 Emmanuel Boquerin Jr Alameda 18:17 5:54
106 Eduardo Gomez Jr Wasco 18:20 5:55
107 Daniel Sartuche Jr Tulare Union High School 18:22 5:55
108 Troy Wahner Sr St. Mary's 18:24 5:56
109 Miles Kirts Jr Cabrillo 18:26 5:57
110 Matt Gieser So Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:28 5:57
111 Daniel Thiel Fr St. Mary's 18:30 5:58
112 Jose Chavez Jr Madera High School 18:31 5:58
113 Quentin Rios So Orange Lutheran High Scho 18:31 5:58
114 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 18:31 5:58
115 Tyler Parsons Sr Alameda 18:31 5:58
116 Rafael Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:33 5:59
117 Taylor Lunsford Sr Atascadero High School 18:34 5:59
118 Cameron Tu Fr Alameda 18:37 6:00
119 Thomas Qian So Lynbrook 18:38 6:01
120 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 18:39 6:01
121 Kory Burt Jr San Luis Obispo 18:39 6:01
122 Ryan Ensor So Valley Christian (San Jos 18:41 6:02
123 Derek Tisher Jr St. Mary's 18:41 6:02
124 Martin Pineda Fr Madera High School 18:45 6:03
125 Marcus Jimenez Fr Tulare Union High School 18:46 6:03
126 Colin Nierenberg So Calabasas High 18:50 6:05
127 Mitch Flores Sr St. Mary's 18:50 6:05
128 Jorge Joya Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 18:56 6:06
129 Chris Boboc Sr Dublin High School 18:56 6:06
130 Cesar Patino Jr Wasco 18:57 6:07
131 Edgar Estrada Sr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:03 6:09
132 Lino Martinez Jr Madera High School 19:03 6:09
133 Melquiades Mateo Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:04 6:09
134 David Jarmillo Jr Madera High School 19:07 6:10
135 Johnaugust Bridgeford Sr San Luis Obispo 19:07 6:10
136 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 19:07 6:10
137 Charlie Zamanian Fr Miramonte 19:09 6:11
138 Steven Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:17 6:13
139 Antonio Cos Jr Miguel Contreras Learning 19:20 6:14
140 Dean Trammel Fr Mountain View 19:20 6:14
141 Lupe Mendoza Sr Tulare Union High School 19:23 6:15
142 Seth Millington So Whitney High School 19:25 6:16
143 Anthony Pulido Sr Whitney High School 19:28 6:17
144 Manuel Ortega So St. Mary's 19:30 6:17
145 Cameron Bauer Jr San Luis Obispo 19:30 6:17
146 Joel Fuentes So Miguel Contreras Learning 19:32 6:18
147 Jacob Zufelt So Whitney High School 19:38 6:20
148 Cory Viscovich Fr Mountain View 19:40 6:21
149 Justin Hunt Jr Atascadero High School 19:45 6:22
150 Robbie Capriles So Mountain View 19:47 6:23
151 Cannon Wong Fr Mountain View 20:00 6:27
152 Rafael Sebastian So Miguel Contreras Learning 20:00 6:27
153 Juan Diaz-silva Jr Wasco 20:04 6:28
154 Heriberto Sanchez Sr Wasco 20:11 6:31
155 Harrison Swerdelick So Calabasas High 20:12 6:31
156 Eddie Reyes Jr Madera High School 20:12 6:31
157 Theo Rusmore Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:24 6:35
158 Nick Munoz Sr St. Mary's 20:24 6:35
159 Chris Cassera Sr Atascadero High School 20:25 6:35
160 Daniel Rodriguez Sr Madera High School 20:25 6:35
161 Rafael Padilla Jr Wasco 20:29 6:36
162 Eric Yount So Whitney High School 20:49 6:43
163 Victor Vivar So Miguel Contreras Learning 21:03 6:47
164 Alex Norell Sr Whitney High School 21:18 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cathedral
10-7-5-4-1
Gap: 0:18
84:05
16:49
5:25
109 Cesar Solis
Jr
16:40
5:23
15
John Reyes
Jr
16:41
5:23
16
Adam Avila
Jr
16:51
5:26
24
Elias Munoz
Fr
16:55
5:27
26
Matt Ruiz
Fr
16:58
5:28
28
Ian Gomez
So
17:36
5:41
64
Cade Maldanado
Jr
18:05
5:50
88
2 Los Altos
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
84:05
16:49
5:25
111 Austin Bowie
Jr
16:27
5:18
7
Dane Kreisman
Jr
16:37
5:22
13
Ben Schnieder
Sr
16:43
5:24
17
Mikey Vendelin
Sr
17:08
5:32
36
John Beutter
So
17:10
5:32
38
Blake Bowers
Sr
18:31
5:58
109
Judd Yort
Sr
19:07
6:10
129
3 Willow Glen
2-4-4-5-3
Gap: 1:16
84:12
16:50
5:26
135 Donald Plazola
Sr
16:03
5:11
2
Martin Lomeli
Sr
16:45
5:24
19
Abel Mogesse
Sr
16:57
5:28
27
Michael Basuini
Jr
17:08
5:32
37
Joseph Rivera
Sr
17:19
5:35
50
Ricardo Almaguer
Jr
17:32
5:39
60
Jonathan Hernandez
Sr
17:52
5:46
79
4 Cabrillo
3-1-2-1-4
Gap: 1:28
84:07
16:49
5:26
136 Joel Velazquez
Sr
16:10
5:13
3
Daniel Pena
Sr
16:18
5:15
4
Matt Johnson
So
16:59
5:29
29
Omar Padilla
Sr
17:02
5:30
33
Tyler Milstein
Jr
17:38
5:41
67
Zach Trevino
Jr
18:08
5:51
93
Miles Kirts
Jr
18:26
5:57
104
5 Servite
12-8-6-6-5
Gap: 0:27
84:45
16:57
5:28
142 Frank Guadagnini
Sr
16:48
5:25
21
Nicholas Lobasso
Sr
16:48
5:25
22
Patrick Gilwee
Sr
16:50
5:26
23
Christian Roberts
So
17:04
5:30
34
Karson Hayden
Sr
17:15
5:34
42
Eric Resong
Jr
17:15
5:34
43
Ryan Grenier
Sr
17:33
5:40
62
6 Petaluma High School
1-1-1-1-6
Gap: 2:01
84:03
16:49
5:25
149 Forrest Shaffer
Sr
15:52
5:07
1
Kevin Poteracke
So
16:24
5:17
6
Ryan Douglas
So
16:31
5:20
9
Noah Forrey
So
17:23
5:36
53
Duncan Gardner
So
17:53
5:46
80
Jakob Woodall
Fr
17:55
5:47
82
Seth Yungert
Sr
18:16
5:54
99
7 Maria Carrillo
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:06
86:03
17:13
5:33
219 Daniel Hauptman
Sr
16:33
5:20
11
Harrison Luft
So
17:12
5:33
39
Austin Rivas
Jr
17:16
5:34
44
Martyn Henderson
Jr
17:23
5:36
55
Tim Wuu
Jr
17:39
5:42
70
Emilio Horner
Jr
17:48
5:45
76
Colin Gibson
Jr
18:01
5:49
85
8 Miramonte
4-6-8-7-8
Gap: 1:56
86:11
17:14
5:34
230 Jamie Fehrnstrom
Jr
16:19
5:16
5
Matt Stewart
Jr
16:43
5:24
18
Tyler Hanson
So
17:22
5:36
52
Adam Roeder
Jr
17:32
5:39
59
Pierce Haley
Sr
18:15
5:53
96
Charlie Zamanian
Fr
19:09
6:11
130




9 Oak Park High School
15-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:43
86:34
17:19
5:35
242 Blake Minasian
Sr
17:00
5:29
31
Ryan Zelada
Jr
17:01
5:29
32
James Anderson
Jr
17:18
5:35
47
Andy Khaw
Jr
17:32
5:39
61
Michael Tucker
Sr
17:43
5:43
71
Ryan Salim
Sr
17:47
5:44
75
Kevin Fernandez
Sr
17:53
5:46
81
10 Los Gatos
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:04
86:39
17:20
5:35
247 Henry Manning
Jr
16:52
5:26
25
Ben Wagner
Jr
17:13
5:33
40
Cameron Shawhan
Sr
17:14
5:34
41
Ari Ruben
So
17:24
5:37
58
Aaron Walker
So
17:56
5:47
83








11 San Luis Obispo
6-5-7-9-11
Gap: 2:10
87:12
17:26
5:38
276 Seamus Land
Jr
16:29
5:19
8
Luke Kraemer
Jr
16:40
5:23
14
Brayden Schmidt
Sr
17:21
5:36
51
Riley Pihl
Jr
18:03
5:49
87
Kory Burt
Jr
18:39
6:01
116
Johnaugust Bridgeford
Sr
19:07
6:10
128
Cameron Bauer
Jr
19:30
6:17
137
12 Cosumnes Oaks
9-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:57
88:12
17:38
5:41
329 Harjit Randhawa
Sr
16:36
5:21
12
Matthew Litteral
So
17:18
5:35
46
Josef Baylis
Jr
17:38
5:41
68
Collin Trotter
Jr
18:07
5:51
92
Rafael Gonzalez
Jr
18:33
5:59
111
Steven Johnson
Jr
19:17
6:13
131
Theo Rusmore
Jr
20:24
6:35
146
13 Lynbrook
7-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
88:20
17:40
5:42
341 Andrew Kuo
Jr
16:32
5:20
10
Anthony Huang
So
17:36
5:41
66
So Masuoka
So
17:45
5:44
74
Ian Wilson
Jr
17:49
5:45
77
Thomas Qian
So
18:38
6:01
114
Jeffrey Pea
So
18:39
6:01
115




14 Calabasas High
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:09
88:28
17:42
5:42
344 Devin Borjas
Jr
17:00
5:29
30
Grady Schroeder
Jr
17:35
5:40
63
Andre Minassian
Sr
17:44
5:43
73
Brian Engler
Sr
18:00
5:48
84
Billy Tipp
Fr
18:09
5:51
94
Colin Nierenberg
So
18:50
6:05
120
Harrison Swerdelick
So
20:12
6:31
144
15 Orange Lutheran High Scho
11-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:29
88:42
17:44
5:43
359 Michael Bedell
Jr
16:46
5:25
20
Jacob Grant
Fr
17:39
5:42
69
1 Extra
-
17:50
5:45
78
Blaine Mengert
So
18:12
5:52
95
Peter Elias
Sr
18:15
5:53
97
Matt Gieser
So
18:28
5:57
105
Quentin Rios
So
18:31
5:58
108
16 Alameda
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:59
89:05
17:49
5:45
378 Steven Carlson
So
17:18
5:35
48
Duc Nguyen
So
17:23
5:36
54
Daniel Arnstein
Jr
18:01
5:49
86
Michael Moler
So
18:06
5:50
90
Emmanuel Boquerin
Jr
18:17
5:54
100
Tyler Parsons
Sr
18:31
5:58
110
Cameron Tu
Fr
18:37
6:00
113
17 Tulare Union High School
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:03
89:46
17:57
5:47
412 Kyle Miller
So
17:19
5:35
49
Jackson Tran
Sr
17:43
5:43
72
Gabe Jimenez
Jr
18:06
5:50
91
Armando Cervantez
Sr
18:16
5:54
98
Daniel Sartuche
Jr
18:22
5:55
102
Marcus Jimenez
Fr
18:46
6:03
119
Lupe Mendoza
Sr
19:23
6:15
133
18 Wasco
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:47
92:44
18:33
5:59
500 Arturo Mendoza
Jr
17:17
5:35
45
Rafael Diaz
Sr
18:06
5:50
89
Eduardo Gomez
Jr
18:20
5:55
101
Cesar Patino
Jr
18:57
6:07
123
Juan Diaz-silva
Jr
20:04
6:28
142
Heriberto Sanchez
Sr
20:11
6:31
143
Rafael Padilla
Jr
20:29
6:36
150
19 St. Mary's
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:26
91:49
18:22
5:55
504 Chris Hurst
Sr
17:24
5:37
57
Troy Wahner
Sr
18:24
5:56
103
Daniel Thiel
Fr
18:30
5:58
106
Derek Tisher
Jr
18:41
6:02
117
Mitch Flores
Sr
18:50
6:05
121
Manuel Ortega
So
19:30
6:17
136
Nick Munoz
Sr
20:24
6:35
147
20 Atascadero High School
20-17-18-19-20
Gap: 3:01
93:44
18:45
6:03
521 Jacob Schwarm
Sr
17:24
5:37
56
Joe Arndt
Jr
17:36
5:41
65
Taylor Lunsford
Sr
18:34
5:59
112
Justin Hunt
Jr
19:45
6:22
140
Chris Cassera
Sr
20:25
6:35
148








21 Whitney High School
16-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:45
96:24
19:17
6:13
594 Ryan Hodgens
So
17:04
5:30
35
Seth Millington
So
19:25
6:16
134
Anthony Pulido
Sr
19:28
6:17
135
Jacob Zufelt
So
19:38
6:20
139
Eric Yount
So
20:49
6:43
151
Alex Norell
Sr
21:18
6:52
153




22 Madera High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:41
95:38
19:08
6:10
622 Jose Chavez
Jr
18:31
5:58
107
Martin Pineda
Fr
18:45
6:03
118
Lino Martinez
Jr
19:03
6:09
125
David Jarmillo
Jr
19:07
6:10
127
Eddie Reyes
Jr
20:12
6:31
145
Daniel Rodriguez
Sr
20:25
6:35
149




23 Miguel Contreras Learning
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:36
95:55
19:11
6:11
642 Jorge Joya
Jr
18:56
6:06
122
Edgar Estrada
Sr
19:03
6:09
124
Melquiades Mateo
Jr
19:04
6:09
126
Antonio Cos
Jr
19:20
6:14
132
Joel Fuentes
So
19:32
6:18
138
Rafael Sebastian
So
20:00
6:27
141
Victor Vivar
So
21:03
6:47
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Collins Sr Esperanza HS 16:55 5:27
2 Makynzee Balucas Jr Buchanan 17:07 5:31
3 Sultan Bishop Jr St. John Bosco 17:13 5:33
4 Andrew Lindsay Sr Esperanza HS 17:15 5:34
5 Aaron Nguyen Jr Golden Valley High School 17:16 5:34
6 Carlos Lopez Jr Golden Valley High School 17:23 5:36
7 Sugal Sutter So Davis Senior 17:23 5:36
8 Ley Taylor De Sr Esperanza HS 17:23 5:36
9 Jake Lowry Jr Oak Park High School 17:24 5:37
10 Julian Lujan Jr Servite 17:25 5:37
11 Costa Tommy La Sr St. John Bosco 17:27 5:38
12 Matt Sommer Jr Esperanza HS 17:29 5:38
13 Paul Mohr So Davis Senior 17:30 5:39
14 Brody Palmer Jr Esperanza HS 17:31 5:39
15 Forest Jackson Jr El Toro 17:38 5:41
16 Nico Avila Sr Cabrillo 17:39 5:42
17 Joe Ludwig Jr West Ranch 17:42 5:43
18 Tyler Milles Jr Oak Park High School 17:45 5:44
19 Justin Deleon Sr Golden Valley High School 17:47 5:44
20 Ricky Solis Jr Cathedral 17:47 5:44
21 Peter Roediger Jr Nevada Union 17:48 5:45
22 Cameron Morales Jr Buchanan 17:49 5:45
23 Reinert Toft Jr Davis Senior 17:51 5:45
24 Spencer Groff Sr Laguna Hills 17:53 5:46
25 Chase Caukins Jr Marina 17:53 5:46
26 Bernardo Garcia Jr McFarland 17:54 5:46
27 Brandon Baum Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 5:46
28 Fernando Lauchu Jr Golden Valley High School 17:55 5:47
29 Will Levegood Sr El Toro 17:55 5:47
30 Karsten Jensen Sr Buchanan 17:56 5:47
31 Russell Zillgitt Sr De La Salle 17:56 5:47
32 Ethan Hall So Davis Senior 17:57 5:47
33 John Jankowski Fr De La Salle 17:57 5:47
34 Jose Moreno Sr Capisrano Valley 17:58 5:48
35 Logan Haser So Capisrano Valley 17:58 5:48
36 De Oca Alfredo Montes Jr Willow Glen 17:58 5:48
37 Casey Thompson Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:02 5:49
38 Brian Tressler Jr El Toro 18:03 5:49
39 John Testerman So Davis Senior 18:04 5:50
40 1 Extra Capisrano Valley 18:06 5:50
41 Craig Wise Sr Cabrillo 18:06 5:50
42 David Wong Sr Torrance 18:07 5:51
43 Matt Teague Jr Thousand Oaks 18:07 5:51
44 William Young Jr Davis Senior 18:10 5:52
45 Rafael Figueroa Sr Esperanza HS 18:10 5:52
46 Tom Sandri Jr De La Salle 18:11 5:52
47 Aric Atterbery Sr South Pasadena High Schoo 18:12 5:52
48 Jon Keating Jr El Toro 18:12 5:52
49 Stephen Zelada Jr Oak Park High School 18:13 5:53
50 Martin Reyes Sr Cabrillo 18:15 5:53
51 Christian Arcadio Sr Laguna Hills 18:16 5:54
52 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis Senior 18:16 5:54
53 Vincent Yatar Sr Torrance 18:16 5:54
54 Brad Wernick Jr Capisrano Valley 18:17 5:54
55 Lolinj Eckerle Sr Esperanza HS 18:17 5:54
56 Adam Akopyan Jr Crescenta Valley 18:19 5:55
57 Andrew Diaz Jr Sunnyside 18:19 5:55
58 Seth Pennel Sr Stockdale High School 18:19 5:55
59 Alec Colon Jr Cabrillo 18:20 5:55
60 Anthony Dominguez Jr De La Salle 18:22 5:55
61 Daniel Garvin Sr Thousand Oaks 18:23 5:56
62 Andrew Walraven Jr Laguna Hills 18:23 5:56
63 Tyler Bradshaw Jr Crescenta Valley 18:25 5:56
64 Matt Bordas Jr Mater Dei 18:25 5:56
65 Nick Billig So Oak Park High School 18:26 5:57
66 Roberto Uribe Sr Santee Education Complex 18:26 5:57
67 Dagan Trnka Sr Monterey 18:26 5:57
68 Hamilton Ran Sr Arcadia High School 18:28 5:57
69 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis Senior 18:28 5:57
70 Justin Mogannam So De La Salle 18:30 5:58
71 Justin Mercado Jr Cathedral 18:31 5:58
72 Noah Shaw Fr Torrance 18:34 5:59
73 Jon Dodd Jr El Toro 18:34 5:59
74 Gonzalo Mulato Jr McFarland 18:35 6:00
75 Joey Holland Woodcrest Christian 18:38 6:01
76 Edwin Morales Fr Santee Education Complex 18:39 6:01
77 Richard Souleles Jr Dos Pueblos 18:39 6:01
78 Bryan Chen Jr Arcadia High School 18:39 6:01
79 Charlie Wiswall So Cabrillo 18:40 6:01
80 Timo Garcia So Golden Valley High School 18:40 6:01
81 Kyle Priver Sr South Pasadena High Schoo 18:40 6:01
82 Nick Toscano Fr El Rancho High School 18:41 6:02
83 Trevor Harvey So Golden Valley High School 18:41 6:02
84 Jacob Marello Jr El Toro 18:41 6:02
85 Estevan Bedoya Sr Cabrillo 18:41 6:02
86 Christian Castillo Jr Sunnyside 18:43 6:02
87 Jacob Wolfe Sr San Luis Obispo 18:43 6:02
88 Jigar Patel Sr Flintridge Prep School 18:44 6:03
89 Ryan Greenough Jr Davis Senior 18:45 6:03
90 Max Wolff Jr Flintridge Prep School 18:46 6:03
91 Jesus Pareya Jr Monterey 18:46 6:03
92 Trevor Greer Sr Oak Park High School 18:48 6:04
93 Chris Trujillo Fr Thousand Oaks 18:49 6:04
94 Andrew Kwong Jr Thousand Oaks 18:50 6:05
95 Steve Purugganan Jr Maria Carrillo 18:51 6:05 1/1 8/8 34/53
96 Jannick Germany Jr Clovis 18:51 6:05
97 Jose Vega So Santee Education Complex 18:51 6:05
98 Adam Marquez Jr McFarland 18:53 6:05
99 Andrew Croft Jr Davis Senior 18:55 6:06
100 Austin Moon So Oak Park High School 18:56 6:06
101 Amiel Capinpin So De La Salle 18:56 6:06
102 Raul Padilla Jr Newport Harbor HS 18:59 6:07
103 Oscar Gutierrez Jr Santee Education Complex 18:59 6:07
104 Alden Moses Sr Madera South High School 19:00 6:08
105 Alex Guzner Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:00 6:08
106 Aaron Esquibel Sr Buchanan 19:01 6:08
107 Conner Russel West Ranch 19:02 6:08
108 Bobby Lopez Sr Madera South High School 19:02 6:08
109 Zach Chaidez Sr Marina 19:06 6:10
110 Austin Duerfeldt So Oak Park High School 19:09 6:11
111 David Pum So Capisrano Valley 19:09 6:11
112 Humza Mangrio Jr Cabrillo 19:10 6:11
113 Adrian Capinpin Jr De La Salle 19:12 6:12
114 Alfredo Hernandez Sr Sunnyside 19:12 6:12
115 John Lawson Sr Nevada Union 19:13 6:12
116 Josh Peck Jr El Toro 19:15 6:13
117 John Delshadi Sr El Toro 19:15 6:13
118 Jake Greenshields So Monterey 19:15 6:13
119 Alex Hokokian Jr Sunnyside 19:16 6:13
120 Matt Wall Sr Davis Senior 19:16 6:13
121 Alex Kim So Oak Park High School 19:17 6:13
122 Daniel Aguilar So El Rancho High School 19:19 6:14
123 Chris Zuniga Sr Torrance 19:20 6:14
124 Raul Galindo Sr Madera South High School 19:20 6:14
125 Rob Bierman Sr Flintridge Prep School 19:21 6:15
126 Daniel Voelker Jr Thousand Oaks 19:23 6:15
127 Mike Defond Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:23 6:15
128 Joel Valdez Sr Marina 19:25 6:16
129 Addison Maclaren Sr Newport Harbor HS 19:25 6:16
130 Anthony Giove Jr Mater Dei 19:27 6:16
131 Erick Toscano Jr Santee Education Complex 19:28 6:17
132 Aaron Tiscreno So El Rancho High School 19:28 6:17
133 1 Extra Newport Harbor HS 19:32 6:18
134 Luke Zeolla Jr Oak Park High School 19:34 6:19
135 Josh Eakin So Newport Harbor HS 19:34 6:19
136 Max Ishikawa Sr Torrance 19:35 6:19
137 Alex Eckley Jr Stockdale High School 19:36 6:19
138 Vince Guerena Sr El Toro 19:37 6:20
139 Omar Martin Jr Flintridge Prep School 19:37 6:20
140 Marcel Aguilar Jr El Rancho High School 19:37 6:20
141 Allen Lu So Oak Park High School 19:38 6:20
142 Brandon Castillo So Santee Education Complex 19:38 6:20
143 Christopher Berry Jr Servite 19:40 6:21
144 Sal Marashi Jr Mater Dei 19:40 6:21
145 Devin Ashcroft Jr Clovis 19:41 6:21
146 Chase Burns Fr Woodcrest Christian 19:44 6:22
147 Jake Scott Sr Stockdale High School 19:45 6:22
148 Sam Wheeler Fr Templeton High 19:47 6:23
149 Jesse Gonzalez Jr Laguna Hills 19:48 6:23
150 James Cochran Sr El Toro 19:49 6:24
151 Zach Hutkin Jr San Luis Obispo 19:56 6:26
152 Brendan Lamey Jr Mater Dei 19:56 6:26
153 Nathan Smith Fr Bullard High School 19:56 6:26
154 Joey Pogue Sr Cabrillo 19:58 6:26
155 Jose Gamez Jr McFarland 19:58 6:26
156 Reagan Yap So Torrance 20:00 6:27
157 James Hughes Jr Servite 20:00 6:27
158 Narith Chhay Sr Sunnyside 20:01 6:27
159 Andrew Olsen Jr Flintridge Prep School 20:01 6:27
160 Max Morales Sr Stockdale High School 20:03 6:28
161 Cory Stevens Jr Clovis 20:14 6:32
162 Irving Gregorio Sr Santee Education Complex 20:18 6:33
163 Kale Mckinney Jr El Toro 20:19 6:33
164 Nicholas Mccullough So Monterey 20:19 6:33
165 Anthony Clay Sr Laguna Hills 20:20 6:34
166 David Taylor Jr Buchanan 20:23 6:35
167 Ahamed Barakath Jr Nevada Union 20:25 6:35
168 Fernando Diaz Jr Santee Education Complex 20:27 6:36
169 Jesse Warren Sr Bullard High School 20:33 6:38
170 Ian Eisemann Fr Templeton High 20:34 6:38
171 Justin Mabie Jr Mater Dei 20:34 6:38
172 Patrick Lenigan Jr Buchanan 20:35 6:38
173 Brandon Ikuma Sr Clovis East 20:35 6:38
174 Colin Askren clovis north high school 20:37 6:39
175 Chris Jimenez Sr Wasco 20:37 6:39
176 Andrew Worth Jr Stockdale High School 20:41 6:40
177 Michael Quintana So Bullard High School 20:43 6:41
178 Matt Murphy Sr Servite 20:43 6:41
179 Daniel Cisneros Jr Wasco 20:44 6:41
180 Nils Kosuchek Sr San Luis Obispo 20:47 6:42
181 Sean Rodriguez Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:52 6:44
182 Francisco Lemus Sr Sunnyside 20:53 6:44
183 Connor Mojo Jr Stockdale High School 20:55 6:45
184 Gabino Rezendiz So Monterey 20:56 6:45
185 Danny Le Jr Skyline 20:59 6:46
186 Jose Martinez Jr McFarland 20:59 6:46
187 Gabriel Harrison Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:00 6:46
188 Thomas Cuevas Jr Mater Dei 21:01 6:47
189 Richard Lo Jr Flintridge Prep School 21:02 6:47
190 Conor Engelman clovis north high school 21:02 6:47
191 Montana Weekes Jr Oakmont 21:04 6:48
192 Larson Patty Jr San Luis Obispo 21:05 6:48
193 Cory Brown Sr Madera South High School 21:05 6:48
194 Robert Tong Jr Skyline 21:06 6:48
195 Rio Jose Del Sr St. John Bosco 21:06 6:48
196 Steve Bickel Fr La Salle 21:10 6:50
197 Graham Giese Jr Templeton High 21:12 6:50
198 Jackson Mchenry Sr Flintridge Prep School 21:16 6:52
199 Benjamin Taylor Sr Templeton High 21:19 6:53
200 Jaden Champion So Bullard High School 21:20 6:53
201 Elias Ellison So Flintridge Prep School 21:20 6:53
202 Ashton Holmes Fr La Salle 21:21 6:53
203 Antonio Moreno Jr Madera South High School 21:22 6:54
204 Malik Howard Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:22 6:54
205 James Vigil Jr Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:22 6:54
206 Kyle Bodewyn Sr Torrance 21:25 6:55
207 Jacob Quiroz Jr Servite 21:27 6:55
208 Daniel Blike Sr Laguna Hills 21:28 6:55
209 Samath Keo Sr Sunnyside 21:30 6:56
210 Connor Aderson So Laguna Creek Cardinals 21:31 6:56
211 Laurence Lucas Sr Stockdale High School 21:36 6:58
212 Blas Duran Jr Wasco 21:36 6:58
213 Nick Hogue clovis north high school 21:40 6:59
214 Brandon Perez Sr El Rancho High School 21:42 7:00
215 Juan Silverio So Wasco 21:43 7:00
216 Ernest Sembrino Jr Modesto HS 21:45 7:01
217 William Pham Jr Skyline 21:46 7:01
218 Antonio Serrano Sr Stockdale High School 21:50 7:03
219 Eamon Partos Jr Flintridge Prep School 21:52 7:03
220 Jonathan Ly clovis north high school 21:53 7:04
221 Matthew Chang Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 21:54 7:04
222 Michael Blancas Sr Sunnyside 21:54 7:04
223 David Lamb Jr Skyline 21:57 7:05
224 Jake Perrault Fr Bullard High School 21:57 7:05
225 Kyle Grossman Jr Clovis West 22:03 7:07
226 Edwin Monroy Jr Parlier 22:03 7:07
227 Chris Muncy Fr Laguna Creek Cardinals 22:03 7:07
228 Evan Wing So Templeton High 22:04 7:07
229 Scott Bogart Jr Templeton High 22:09 7:09
230 Gustavo Cardoso So Santee Education Complex 22:09 7:09
231 Matt Townsend clovis north high school 22:11 7:09
232 Nick Rodden Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:11 7:09
233 Jose Castaneda Fr Santee Education Complex 22:11 7:09
234 Tommy Aiello Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:13 7:10
235 Julien Tell Jr Skyline 22:14 7:10
236 Kyle Beasley Sr Wasco 22:34 7:17
237 Zeno Lee Jr Stockdale High School 22:39 7:18
238 Elmer Ayala So Stockdale High School 22:41 7:19
239 Jonathan Espino Jr Parlier 22:43 7:20
240 Mykel Jeffrey Sr Servite 22:44 7:20
241 Brian Lien Jr Skyline 22:48 7:21
242 Dante Matero Jr Los Angeles Baptist High 22:48 7:21
243 Thomas Miao Jr Skyline 22:52 7:23
244 Aljandro Buenrostro Jr Buchanan 22:55 7:24
245 Dylan Phan Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:01 7:25
246 Sam Alonzo Fr Wasco 23:09 7:28
247 Andres Zamora Fr Wasco 23:13 7:29
248 Ezekiel Amador Jr Modesto HS 23:13 7:29
249 Dalton Sparks So Stockdale High School 23:15 7:30
250 Isaac Robles Fr Stockdale High School 23:20 7:32
251 Moustafa Ahmadi Jr Oakmont 23:22 7:32
252 Alfredo Jimenez Sr Wasco 23:31 7:35
253 Brad Pate Sr Stockdale High School 23:32 7:35
254 Miguel Ochoa So Stockdale High School 23:32 7:35
255 Jose Beccerra Sr Madera South High School 23:33 7:36
256 Joshua Black So Wasco 23:35 7:36
257 Zachary Rose Fr La Salle 23:37 7:37
258 Justin Lazano Sr Moreau Catholic High Scho 23:44 7:39
259 Kevin Perez Jr El Rancho High School 23:45 7:40
260 Brandon Nicholas Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:47 7:40
261 James Jordan Jr Oakmont 23:57 7:44
262 Jose Penaloza Fr Wasco 23:58 7:44
263 David Jackson Jr La Salle 24:02 7:45
264 Bj Felipe Jr McFarland 24:03 7:45
265 Nick Ransom So Stockdale High School 24:05 7:46
266 Kody Cava Jr Templeton High 24:05 7:46
267 John Hernandez So Wasco 24:05 7:46
268 Adam Lopez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:20 7:51
269 Lucas Murata Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:26 7:53
270 Aj Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 24:38 7:57
271 Eduardo Aguilar Sr Wasco 24:40 7:57
272 Ben Price Fr Bakersfield 24:40 7:57
273 Mitch Mullen Fr Stockdale High School 24:44 7:59
274 1 Extra Moreau Catholic High Scho 24:52 8:01
275 Rocky Roman Jr Oakmont 25:00 8:04
276 Tommy Wong Jr Oakmont 25:03 8:05
277 Oliver Wilson Jr Skyline 25:12 8:08
278 Kenneth Lui Sr Skyline 25:18 8:10
279 Ben Hooker Sr Bullard High School 25:25 8:12
280 Rolando Apolinar Jr Wasco 25:29 8:13
281 Sam Branson Sr Stockdale High School 25:55 8:22
282 Austin Waite Fr Stockdale High School 26:01 8:24
283 Ayush Kumar Jr Cosumnes Oaks 26:06 8:25
284 Adam Hinrichs Fr Templeton High 26:07 8:25
285 Burt Cresta Fr La Salle 26:35 8:35
286 Rolando Cuevas Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 26:38 8:35
287 Percival Perlas Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 26:39 8:36
288 Tyler Beasley Jr Wasco 26:40 8:36
289 Alex Merkel Jr Servite 26:40 8:36
290 Fred Machado Sr McFarland 26:48 8:39
291 Ryan Nunez Sr Nevada Union 27:46 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.