Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/20/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Birkland, Kelly Jr V 20:40 6:53 3 55/128 3/7 3/7 9/19
Ecker, Alexandra Sr V 21:52 7:17 3 85/128 7/7 7/7 6/14
Kraus, Lauren So V 18:28 6:09 3 3/128 1/7 1/7 2/20 18:34
(0:06,0.5)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
18:34
(0:06,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petrie, Gretel Jr V 20:43 6:54 3 58/128 4/7 4/7 8/19
Ramos, Sophia So V 21:03 7:01 3 65/128 5/7 5/7 7/19
Scolari, Trixie Fr V 21:12 7:04 3 68/128 6/7 6/7 6/17
Thigpen, Brynna So V 19:38 6:33 3 26/128 2/7 2/7 6/20 19:03 19:03 19:03 19:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 100:32
2:35
3 6:42 6:09 7:01 207 6:07 93:25 93:25 92:42 Lauren Kraus (3), Brynna Thigpen (26), Kelly Birkland (55), Gretel Petrie (58), Sophia Ramos (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Jr Campolindo 17:19 5:46
2 Grace Orders Sr Campolindo 17:38 5:53
3 Lauren Kraus So Maria Carrillo 18:28 6:09 1/7 1/7 2/20 18:34
(0:06)
18:34
(0:06)
18:34
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Amy Hollshwandner So Acalanes 18:38 6:13
5 Jewlez Andrews Sr Alhambra 18:39 6:13
6 Rachel Meadows Jr Campolindo 18:40 6:13
7 Shelby Nickles Sr Dublin 18:41 6:14
8 Annie Marggraff So Acalanes 18:49 6:16
9 Imogene Carson Sr Eureka 18:52 6:17
10 Juliet Farnan Jr Campolindo 19:04 6:21
11 Sara Mostatabi Sr Campolindo 19:07 6:22
12 Kelli Berge So Acalanes 19:07 6:22
13 Tara Bozinni Fr Acalanes 19:09 6:23
14 Isabelle De Metz So Dougherty Valley 19:12 6:24
15 Kirby Franklin So Petaluma 19:13 6:24
16 Killeen Kathleen Jr Redwood 19:13 6:24
17 Madison Hight Fr Las Lomas 19:18 6:26
18 Audrey Behen Fr Petaluma 19:18 6:26
19 Molly Hunt So Redwood 19:20 6:27
20 Julia Hansen Fr Redwood 19:22 6:27
21 Clare Orton Fr Las Lomas 19:23 6:28
22 Haley Shipway Fr Campolindo 19:24 6:28
23 Suzanne Becker Fr Albany 19:33 6:31
24 Ashley Love Jr Las Lomas 19:35 6:32
25 Brenna Gracely Fr Las Lomas 19:36 6:32
26 Brynna Thigpen So Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:33 2/7 2/7 6/20 19:03 19:03 19:03
27 Courtney Madson Sr Novato 19:39 6:33
28 Jessica Carpenter Sr Northgate 19:44 6:35
29 Kelly Collins So Acalanes 19:45 6:35
30 Mayra Villa Fr Piner 19:50 6:37
31 Ariel Graykowski Sr Dublin 19:51 6:37
32 Katie Berge Sr Acalanes 19:55 6:38
33 Claire Hillman Jr Redwood 19:56 6:39
34 Paige Robertson So Bishop O'Dowd 19:56 6:39
35 Nicolette Sorensen So Acalanes 20:01 6:40
36 Marie Diaz Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:03 6:41
37 Hailey Lynch So Petaluma 20:04 6:41
38 Carolyn Smullin So Eureka 20:05 6:42
39 Leahna Purcell Sr Miramonte 20:06 6:42
40 Kelley O'dell Sr Las Lomas 20:10 6:43
41 Lauren Nakaso Jr Dougherty Valley 20:11 6:44
42 Sierra Ryder Fr Miramonte 20:12 6:44
43 Sydney Carroll Fr Las Lomas 20:15 6:45
44 Emily Fieberling Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:17 6:46
45 Claire Mischeaux Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:20 6:47
46 Megan Mcmillan So Campolindo 20:23 6:48
47 Francesca Honey Jr Petaluma 20:23 6:48
48 Isabel Moon Fr Novato 20:25 6:48
49 Isabella Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 20:28 6:49
50 Caitlin Mundrane Fr Northgate 20:29 6:50
51 Maddie Crum So Petaluma 20:29 6:50
52 Brenna Hyland Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:33 6:51
53 Kelsey Nieman So Novato 20:34 6:51
54 Lauren Salazar So Dougherty Valley 20:39 6:53
55 Kelly Birkland Jr Maria Carrillo 20:40 6:53 3/7 3/7 9/19
56 Erin Delaria Sr Northgate 20:41 6:54
57 Celine Abele Fr Redwood 20:41 6:54
58 Gretel Petrie Jr Maria Carrillo 20:43 6:54 4/7 4/7 8/19
59 Riann Thayer So Eureka 20:43 6:54
60 Angelica Hernandez So Petaluma 20:44 6:55
61 Hannah Ulansey Jr Eureka 20:46 6:55
62 Natalie Talerico Jr Redwood 20:57 6:59
63 Elisa Hicks Sr Redwood 21:00 7:00
64 Savannah Ryder Jr Miramonte 21:01 7:00
65 Sophia Ramos So Maria Carrillo 21:03 7:01 5/7 5/7 7/19
66 Meg Swinton Fr Miramonte 21:04 7:01
67 Sarah Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 21:08 7:03
68 Trixie Scolari Fr Maria Carrillo 21:12 7:04 6/7 6/7 6/17
69 Kristen Chan So Dougherty Valley 21:14 7:05
70 Jillian Colwell Fr Dublin 21:17 7:06
71 Thalia Tom Fr Albany 21:17 7:06
72 Catherine Mcgibbon Jr Eureka 21:18 7:06
73 Yolanda Luna Sr Piner 21:24 7:08
74 Brisa Bodell Sr Albany 21:26 7:09
75 Kailyn Paretti So Petaluma 21:27 7:09
76 Kristen Curry Sr Northgate 21:30 7:10
77 Gabriel Scheder-bieschin Jr Analy 21:31 7:10
78 Maria Martinelli Fr Eureka 21:31 7:10
79 Hannah Li Fr Miramonte 21:41 7:14
80 Kelsey Austiin Sr Northgate 21:46 7:15
81 Julia Martien Jr El Cerrito 21:47 7:16
82 Indigo Johnson Jr Novato 21:49 7:16
83 Kelly Mallon Jr Las Lomas 21:51 7:17
84 Lauren Suniga Jr Alhambra 21:52 7:17
85 Alexandra Ecker Sr Maria Carrillo 21:52 7:17 7/7 7/7 6/14
86 Carissa Madson Fr Novato 21:54 7:18
87 Gianna Spinosa So Eureka 21:56 7:19
88 Molly Foster Fr Analy 21:57 7:19
89 Marion Nolan Sr Analy 21:58 7:19
90 Nicole Sutherland Jr Encinal 21:58 7:19
91 Ami Boucher So Northgate 21:59 7:20
92 Allie Devlin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:59 7:20
93 Ana Mendoza So Alhambra 22:04 7:21
94 Nicky Reed Sr Encinal 22:06 7:22
95 Anna Taylor So Alhambra 22:07 7:22
96 Lauren Giammona Sr Northgate 22:07 7:22
97 Gabriella Lewis So Bishop O'Dowd 22:22 7:27
98 Elaine Spencer Jr Encinal 22:24 7:28
99 Amy Bardo Sr Novato 22:27 7:29
100 Connie Ma Jr Albany 22:34 7:31
101 Nadia Saenz Sr Dublin 22:37 7:32
102 Danielle Osborne So Alhambra 22:38 7:33
103 Mollie Larsen So Miramonte 22:39 7:33
104 Maria Fate Jr Dougherty Valley 22:42 7:34
105 Saskia Braucher Jr Albany 22:44 7:35
106 Thalia Maravilla Fr Piner 22:46 7:35
107 Brianna Smith So Analy 22:48 7:36
108 Shirley Chen Jr Dublin 22:48 7:36
109 Rita Purcell So Analy 22:48 7:36
110 Siobhan Bauer Jr Albany 22:49 7:36
111 Evelia Luna Sr Piner 22:51 7:37
112 Kirsten Martin Jr Novato 22:53 7:38
113 Christina Nguyen Jr Concord 22:56 7:39
114 Molly Radosevich So El Cerrito 23:08 7:43
115 Jessica Barrett Fr Encinal 23:10 7:43
116 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr Piner 23:11 7:44
117 Hannah Villanueva Jr Dublin 23:13 7:44
118 Gina Wood Jr Alhambra 23:34 7:51
119 Maddie Johnson Jr Albany 23:36 7:52
120 Cece Sifuentes Fr Encinal 23:57 7:59
121 Caroline Nolan Fr Dublin 24:12 8:04
122 Juana Nunez Fr Piner 24:14 8:05
123 Casey Barton So Encinal 24:37 8:12
124 Monica Nguyen Sr Concord 25:04 8:21
125 Alexandra Barajas So Encinal 25:57 8:39
126 Stephanie Sarchett Jr Concord 26:49 8:56
127 Sienna Moran So Concord 27:09 9:03
128 Areceli Tejeda Jr Concord 27:25 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
91:48
18:22
6:07
30 Carrie Verdon
Jr
17:19
5:46
1
Grace Orders
Sr
17:38
5:53
2
Rachel Meadows
Jr
18:40
6:13
6
Juliet Farnan
Jr
19:04
6:21
10
Sara Mostatabi
Sr
19:07
6:22
11
Haley Shipway
Fr
19:24
6:28
22
Megan Mcmillan
So
20:23
6:48
46
2 Acalanes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
95:28
19:06
6:22
66 Amy Hollshwandner
So
18:38
6:13
4
Annie Marggraff
So
18:49
6:16
8
Kelli Berge
So
19:07
6:22
12
Tara Bozinni
Fr
19:09
6:23
13
Kelly Collins
So
19:45
6:35
29
Katie Berge
Sr
19:55
6:38
32
Nicolette Sorensen
So
20:01
6:40
35
3 Las Lomas
10-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
98:02
19:36
6:32
127 Madison Hight
Fr
19:18
6:26
17
Clare Orton
Fr
19:23
6:28
21
Ashley Love
Jr
19:35
6:32
24
Brenna Gracely
Fr
19:36
6:32
25
Kelley O'dell
Sr
20:10
6:43
40
Sydney Carroll
Fr
20:15
6:45
43
Kelly Mallon
Jr
21:51
7:17
82
4 Redwood
9-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
98:32
19:42
6:34
145 Killeen Kathleen
Jr
19:13
6:24
16
Molly Hunt
So
19:20
6:27
19
Julia Hansen
Fr
19:22
6:27
20
Claire Hillman
Jr
19:56
6:39
33
Celine Abele
Fr
20:41
6:54
57
Natalie Talerico
Jr
20:57
6:59
62
Elisa Hicks
Sr
21:00
7:00
63
5 Petaluma
8-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
99:27
19:53
6:38
168 Kirby Franklin
So
19:13
6:24
15
Audrey Behen
Fr
19:18
6:26
18
Hailey Lynch
So
20:04
6:41
37
Francesca Honey
Jr
20:23
6:48
47
Maddie Crum
So
20:29
6:50
51
Angelica Hernandez
So
20:44
6:55
60
Kailyn Paretti
So
21:27
7:09
75
6 Maria Carrillo
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
100:32
20:06
6:42
207 Lauren Kraus
So
18:28
6:09
3
Brynna Thigpen
So
19:38
6:33
26
Kelly Birkland
Jr
20:40
6:53
55
Gretel Petrie
Jr
20:43
6:54
58
Sophia Ramos
So
21:03
7:01
65
Trixie Scolari
Fr
21:12
7:04
68
Alexandra Ecker
Sr
21:52
7:17
84
7 Bishop O'Dowd
15-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:37
101:09
20:14
6:45
211 Paige Robertson
So
19:56
6:39
34
Marie Diaz
Jr
20:03
6:41
36
Emily Fieberling
Fr
20:17
6:46
44
Claire Mischeaux
Jr
20:20
6:47
45
Brenna Hyland
Jr
20:33
6:51
52
Allie Devlin
Jr
21:59
7:20
91
Gabriella Lewis
So
22:22
7:27
96
8 Dougherty Valley
7-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:56
101:38
20:20
6:47
225 Isabelle De Metz
So
19:12
6:24
14
Lauren Nakaso
Jr
20:11
6:44
41
Isabella Salazar
Fr
20:28
6:49
49
Lauren Salazar
So
20:39
6:53
54
Sarah Hay
Fr
21:08
7:03
67
Kristen Chan
So
21:14
7:05
69
Maria Fate
Jr
22:42
7:34
103
9 Eureka
6-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:26
101:44
20:21
6:47
239 Imogene Carson
Sr
18:52
6:17
9
Carolyn Smullin
So
20:05
6:42
38
Riann Thayer
So
20:43
6:54
59
Hannah Ulansey
Jr
20:46
6:55
61
Catherine Mcgibbon
Jr
21:18
7:06
72
Maria Martinelli
Fr
21:31
7:10
78
Gianna Spinosa
So
21:56
7:19
86
10 Northgate
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:02
104:10
20:50
6:57
290 Jessica Carpenter
Sr
19:44
6:35
28
Caitlin Mundrane
Fr
20:29
6:50
50
Erin Delaria
Sr
20:41
6:54
56
Kristen Curry
Sr
21:30
7:10
76
Kelsey Austiin
Sr
21:46
7:15
80
Ami Boucher
So
21:59
7:20
90
Lauren Giammona
Sr
22:07
7:22
95
10 Miramonte
16-13-13-13-10
Gap: 1:35
104:04
20:49
6:56
290 Leahna Purcell
Sr
20:06
6:42
39
Sierra Ryder
Fr
20:12
6:44
42
Savannah Ryder
Jr
21:01
7:00
64
Meg Swinton
Fr
21:04
7:01
66
Hannah Li
Fr
21:41
7:14
79
Mollie Larsen
So
22:39
7:33
102




12 Novato
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:15
104:21
20:52
6:57
294 Courtney Madson
Sr
19:39
6:33
27
Isabel Moon
Fr
20:25
6:48
48
Kelsey Nieman
So
20:34
6:51
53
Indigo Johnson
Jr
21:49
7:16
81
Carissa Madson
Fr
21:54
7:18
85
Amy Bardo
Sr
22:27
7:29
98
Kirsten Martin
Jr
22:53
7:38
111
13 Dublin
5-6-9-10-13
Gap: 4:07
105:14
21:03
7:01
315 Shelby Nickles
Sr
18:41
6:14
7
Ariel Graykowski
Sr
19:51
6:37
31
Jillian Colwell
Fr
21:17
7:06
70
Nadia Saenz
Sr
22:37
7:32
100
Shirley Chen
Jr
22:48
7:36
107
Hannah Villanueva
Jr
23:13
7:44
115
Caroline Nolan
Fr
24:12
8:04
119
14 Albany
11-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:11
107:34
21:31
7:10
371 Suzanne Becker
Fr
19:33
6:31
23
Thalia Tom
Fr
21:17
7:06
71
Brisa Bodell
Sr
21:26
7:09
74
Connie Ma
Jr
22:34
7:31
99
Saskia Braucher
Jr
22:44
7:35
104
Siobhan Bauer
Jr
22:49
7:36
109
Maddie Johnson
Jr
23:36
7:52
117
15 Alhambra
4-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:59
107:20
21:28
7:09
375 Jewlez Andrews
Sr
18:39
6:13
5
Lauren Suniga
Jr
21:52
7:17
83
Ana Mendoza
So
22:04
7:21
92
Anna Taylor
So
22:07
7:22
94
Danielle Osborne
So
22:38
7:33
101
Gina Wood
Jr
23:34
7:51
116




16 Piner
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:21
110:02
22:00
7:20
432 Mayra Villa
Fr
19:50
6:37
30
Yolanda Luna
Sr
21:24
7:08
73
Thalia Maravilla
Fr
22:46
7:35
105
Evelia Luna
Sr
22:51
7:37
110
Jocelyn Mendoza
Jr
23:11
7:44
114
Juana Nunez
Fr
24:14
8:05
120




17 Analy
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:17
111:02
22:12
7:24
466 Gabriel Scheder-bieschin
Jr
21:31
7:10
77
Molly Foster
Fr
21:57
7:19
87
Marion Nolan
Sr
21:58
7:19
88
Brianna Smith
So
22:48
7:36
106
Rita Purcell
So
22:48
7:36
108








18 Encinal
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:59
113:35
22:43
7:34
510 Nicole Sutherland
Jr
21:58
7:19
89
Nicky Reed
Sr
22:06
7:22
93
Elaine Spencer
Jr
22:24
7:28
97
Jessica Barrett
Fr
23:10
7:43
113
Cece Sifuentes
Fr
23:57
7:59
118
Casey Barton
So
24:37
8:12
121
Alexandra Barajas
So
25:57
8:39
123
19 Concord
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:29
129:23
25:53
8:38
609 Christina Nguyen
Jr
22:56
7:39
112
Monica Nguyen
Sr
25:04
8:21
122
Stephanie Sarchett
Jr
26:49
8:56
124
Sienna Moran
So
27:09
9:03
125
Areceli Tejeda
Jr
27:25
9:08
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.