Maria Carrillo Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barker, Sarah | Fr | F/S | 29:29 | 10:00 | 2.95 | 81/89 | 10/10 | 11/11 | 3/4 | |||||
Dippel, Madeline | So | F/S | 22:45 | 7:43 | 2.95 | 17/89 | 2/10 | 3/11 | 6/13 | 22:18 | 22:18 | 22:18 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |
Gunderson, Ashley | So | F/S | 21:39 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 4/89 | 1/10 | 1/11 | 4/13 | 24:06 (2:27,10.2) |
24:06 (2:27,10.2) |
24:06 (2:27,10.2) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hayden, Nora | Fr | F/S | 24:38 | 8:21 | 2.95 | 39/89 | 7/10 | 8/11 | 2/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Hicks, Trysha | Fr | F/S | 23:43 | 8:02 | 2.95 | 32/89 | 5/10 | 6/11 | 3/6 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Mcfarland, Brittni | So | F/S | 22:58 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 19/89 | 3/10 | 4/11 | 3/12 | 23:30 (0:32,2.3) |
23:30 (0:32,2.3) |
23:30 (0:32,2.3) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nicklas, Drew | Fr | F/S | 25:52 | 8:46 | 2.95 | 51/89 | 9/10 | 10/11 | 2/4 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Sullivan, Sidney | So | F/S | 25:33 | 8:40 | 2.95 | 48/89 | 8/10 | 9/11 | 2/4 | |||||
Thiele, Heidi | Jr | JV | 22:23 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 9/150 | 1/1 | 2/11 | 7/25 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |
Vandenburg, Jaquelyn | Fr | F/S | 23:10 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 22/89 | 4/10 | 5/11 | 3/10 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Vandenburg, Paige | Fr | F/S | 24:33 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 36/89 | 6/10 | 7/11 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 3/6 | 114:15 2:04 |
2.95 | 7:45 | 7:20 | 8:02 | 62 | 7:36 | 104:35 | 104:35 | 104:35 | Ashley Gunderson (2), Madeline Dippel (11), Brittni Mcfarland (12), Jaquelyn Vandenburg (15), Trysha Hicks (22) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 130:05 4:56 |
2.95 | 8:49 | 8:19 | 10:00 | 50 | 8:10 | 119:50 | 119:50 | 119:50 | Paige Vandenburg (4), Nora Hayden (6), Sidney Sullivan (9), Drew Nicklas (11), Sarah Barker (20) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaritza Barajas | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Alexandra Cardenas | So | Newark Memorial | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Corin Soleberg | So | Carlmont | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Michelle Sanchez | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Cena Cook | CARLMONT | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
6 | Linda Delgado | So | North Monterey County | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
7 | Indigo Cowherd | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
8 | Allison Zhong | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
9 | Heidi Thiele | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:23 | 7:35 | 1/1 | 2/11 | 7/25 | 20:33 | 20:33 | 20:33 | Way to GO! (SBP) |
10 | Kaitie Cook | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Maria Barragan | So | Healdsburg | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
12 | Veronica Mejia | Fr | San Marino | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Ruberg | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
14 | Erika Serame | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Hay | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
16 | Monica Chen | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Drury | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
18 | Marissa Chu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
19 | Marisa Padilla | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
20 | Marina Flores | So | San Marino | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
21 | Anelli Baron | So | Newark Memorial | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
22 | Haley Tobin | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
23 | Danielle Mcfadyen | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
24 | Riley Back | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
25 | Stephanie Zhou | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
26 | Jessie Hinojosa | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
27 | Kassy Lamphere | Jr | Woodside | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
28 | Kenzie Amak | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
29 | Dulce Conda | Jr | North Monterey County | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
30 | Jocelyn Mendoza | Jr | Piner | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
31 | Kelsey Glavee | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
32 | Daisy Villegas | Jr | Piner | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
33 | Audrey Gomez | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
34 | Zoe Rogers-lemke | So | Dougherty Valley | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Maya Nowak | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Ruth Frederick | Jr | Acalanes | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
37 | Katrina Odfina | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
38 | Lynda Nguyen-le | Jr | Irvington | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Carolina Ibarra | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Arciga | Jr | Gilroy | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Ida Suarez | So | North Monterey County | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
42 | Jillian Crowley | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
43 | Laura Fracchia | Sr | Woodside | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
44 | Priscella Chan | So | Carlmont | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
45 | Corinne Cook | Fr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
46 | Natalie Lei | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
47 | Alex Stanley | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
48 | Sarah Roppiyakuda | Sr | Newark Memorial | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
49 | Megan Cleary | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
50 | Maritsa Cabrera | So | Newark Memorial | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Lewis | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
52 | Genesis Paredes | Jr | Piner | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
53 | Annie Haslan | CARLMONT | 24:53 | 8:26 | ||||||||
54 | Margaret Marron | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Gissell Jacome | So | Piner | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
56 | Alex Murphy | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
57 | Rachel Parent | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
58 | Cecilia Ponce | Jr | North Monterey County | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
59 | Mariella Beltran | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
60 | Sadie Carpenter | So | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
61 | Alison Wan | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
62 | Laura Lucchesi | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
63 | Nicole Smith | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
64 | Vasilia Veziris | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:27 | 8:38 | |||||||
65 | Nicole Grubinskas | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
66 | Claire Jensen | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
67 | Molly Purnell | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
68 | Mei-lin Okino | Jr | Carlmont | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
69 | Meghan Mcberry | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:41 | 8:42 | |||||||
70 | Jessica Sunseri | Jr | Newark Memorial | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
71 | Mara Midiere | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Kelsey Spirz | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
73 | Kaeli Conte | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
74 | Jenna Cerrone | Fr | Newark Memorial | 25:54 | 8:47 | |||||||
75 | Halina Murphy | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
76 | Allison Mcandrews | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
77 | Claudia Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
78 | Amanda Dillon | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Vicky Farias | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
80 | Perez Norma Aracely | Sr | Mission | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
81 | Rachel Torre | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
82 | Christen Bertain | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
83 | Carolyn Capitolo | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
84 | Janice Gau | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
85 | Ruby Kaiser | Fr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
86 | Alyssa Nunez | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
87 | Meleah Guillardo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Gumm | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
89 | Alwyn Lansing | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
90 | Jacquelyn Colman | Jr | Leland | 27:08 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | Jenny Feng | Jr | Mission | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
92 | Madhavi Muralidharan | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
93 | Anna Mai | So | Galileo Academy | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
94 | Cornia Gonzalez | Jr | Hollister | 27:34 | 9:21 | |||||||
95 | Marissa Clapp | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
96 | Diane Vivio | Fr | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 27:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
97 | Marissa Gutierrez | Jr | Hollister | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
98 | Kelly Mccarthy | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
99 | Julianne O'leary | Jr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
100 | Brenda Ortega | Jr | Alisal | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
101 | Katlyn Murphy | Sr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
102 | Jackie Chisholm | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 27:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
103 | Veronica Vasquez | So | Gilroy | 27:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
104 | Nora Titus | Fr | San Marino | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
105 | Marisa Moreno | Fr | Newark Memorial | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
106 | Sophia Xiao | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
107 | Maureen Mcguire | So | Marin Catholic | 28:07 | 9:32 | |||||||
108 | Anna Beckman | Sr | North Monterey County | 28:07 | 9:32 | |||||||
109 | Sofia Reales | Jr | Newark Memorial | 28:09 | 9:33 | |||||||
110 | Alyssa Organ | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
111 | Jacqueline Martin | Sr | Hollister | 28:13 | 9:34 | |||||||
112 | Leslie Ossai | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
113 | Marlen Sanchez | Jr | North Monterey County | 28:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
114 | Alexandra Garcia | Jr | Newark Memorial | 28:24 | 9:38 | |||||||
115 | Yadira Silva | Jr | Gilroy | 28:25 | 9:38 | |||||||
116 | Sarah Pereira | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 28:27 | 9:39 | |||||||
117 | Maddie Patsel | Jr | Marin Catholic | 28:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
118 | Andrea Carrillo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:44 | 9:44 | |||||||
119 | Alia Tincknell | Fr | Healdsburg | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
120 | Kayla Ramans | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 29:22 | 9:57 | |||||||
121 | Crystal Prado | Sr | North Monterey County | 29:23 | 9:58 | |||||||
122 | Alicia Ruiz | Fr | Irvington | 29:25 | 9:58 | |||||||
123 | Alyssa Bautista | Sr | Hollister | 29:28 | 9:59 | |||||||
124 | Tanya Chimaco | Sr | Piner | 29:32 | 10:01 | |||||||
125 | Sarah Bedard | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 29:38 | 10:03 | |||||||
126 | Delaney Archer | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 29:42 | 10:04 | |||||||
127 | Allison Sun | Fr | Harker School | 29:43 | 10:04 | |||||||
128 | Macy Chantharak | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 29:44 | 10:05 | |||||||
129 | Scarlett Winningham | Jr | Marin Catholic | 29:53 | 10:08 | |||||||
130 | Maria Putul | So | Mission | 29:56 | 10:09 | |||||||
131 | Valerie Fleckenstein | So | Montgomery (Santa Rosa) | 30:10 | 10:14 | |||||||
132 | Katie Kelley | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 30:27 | 10:19 | |||||||
133 | Maria Robles Gongalez | Sr | Leland | 30:36 | 10:22 | |||||||
134 | Jessica Robello | Jr | Marin Catholic | 30:52 | 10:28 | |||||||
135 | Isabelle Asuncion | Fr | Newark Memorial | 31:13 | 10:35 | |||||||
136 | Anel Castillo | Jr | Mission | 31:15 | 10:36 | |||||||
137 | Sonya Shekhar | Jr | Harker School | 31:34 | 10:42 | |||||||
138 | Denisha Fullwood | Fr | North Monterey County | 31:58 | 10:50 | |||||||
139 | Stephanie Jackson | Jr | Marin Catholic | 31:59 | 10:51 | |||||||
140 | Christina Navarro | So | Newark Memorial | 32:06 | 10:53 | |||||||
141 | Gina Chen | Fr | Newark Memorial | 32:28 | 11:00 | |||||||
142 | Sandra Lee | Fr | Newark Memorial | 32:30 | 11:01 | |||||||
143 | Alison Stiteler | So | Marin Catholic | 32:32 | 11:02 | |||||||
144 | Tiffani Borg | Fr | Newark Memorial | 33:29 | 11:21 | |||||||
145 | Eva Quintanar | Jr | Gilroy | 34:21 | 11:39 | |||||||
146 | Fok Margaret | Jr | Mission | 34:44 | 11:46 | |||||||
147 | Bella Colpo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 34:54 | 11:50 | |||||||
148 | Tanvi Varma | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 35:07 | 11:54 | |||||||
149 | Jody Spraggins | Sr | North Monterey County | 35:13 | 11:56 | |||||||
150 | Gabriella Zoger | Sr | Acalanes | 37:44 | 12:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianna Rosati | Fr | Woodside | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
2 | Caroline Wilcox | So | Acalanes | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
3 | Kylie Cleveland | So | Santa Teresa | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Ashley Gunderson | So | Maria Carrillo | 21:39 | 7:20 | 1/10 | 1/11 | 4/13 | 24:06 (2:27) |
24:06 (2:27) |
24:06 (2:27) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Ana Duffy | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
6 | Katie Craft | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
7 | Kaylie Mcgrady | So | Santa Teresa | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
8 | Kyra Ruegg | Fr | Acalanes | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Lianne Vasquez | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Kelly Sweeney | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Chuck | Fr | Acalanes | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
12 | Mohini Narasimhan | Fr | Leland | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
13 | Maria Luna | Fr | Piner | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Leilani Paz | So | Woodside | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
15 | Jackie Martinez | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Avila | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
17 | Madeline Dippel | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:45 | 7:43 | 2/10 | 3/11 | 6/13 | 22:18 | 22:18 | 22:18 | Way to GO! (SBP) |
18 | Jenny Shearer | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
19 | Brittni Mcfarland | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:58 | 7:47 | 3/10 | 4/11 | 3/12 | 23:30 (0:32) |
23:30 (0:32) |
23:30 (0:32) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Katrina Vokt | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
21 | Vera Portnova | Fr | Acalanes | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Jaquelyn Vandenburg | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:10 | 7:51 | 4/10 | 5/11 | 3/10 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
23 | Erin Smith | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
24 | Bettina Alessandria | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
25 | Kasey Inglis | Fr | Woodside | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Roxanne Lima | Fr | Tulare Western | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
27 | Olivia Brobst | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
28 | Chelsea Espiritu | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Sweden Darmousseh | Fr | Santa Teresa | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
30 | Danielle Lotridge | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
31 | Nicolette Zukowski | Fr | Acalanes | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
32 | Trysha Hicks | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:43 | 8:02 | 5/10 | 6/11 | 3/6 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
33 | Emma Hyndman | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
34 | Emily Moreton | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Talia Maravilla | Fr | Piner | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Paige Vandenburg | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:33 | 8:19 | 6/10 | 7/11 | 2/5 | ||||
37 | Krystal Morin | So | Tulare Western | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
38 | Sammy Love | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Nora Hayden | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:38 | 8:21 | 7/10 | 8/11 | 2/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
40 | Romelia Bonilla | So | Piner | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
41 | Elizabeth Meza | Sr | Tulare Western | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Katherine Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
43 | Jennifer Foot | So | Leland | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
44 | Valerie Wuerz | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
45 | Veronica Turner | So | Tulare Western | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
46 | Melia Yee | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
47 | Katherine Wikler | Fr | Acalanes | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
48 | Sidney Sullivan | So | Maria Carrillo | 25:33 | 8:40 | 8/10 | 9/11 | 2/4 | ||||
49 | Brittany Bowman | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
50 | Jacklyn Rodriguez | So | Santa Teresa | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
51 | Drew Nicklas | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 25:52 | 8:46 | 9/10 | 10/11 | 2/4 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
52 | Morgan Mather | So | Woodside Priory School | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
53 | Amelia Curry | Fr | Acalanes | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
54 | Consuelo Castillo | Fr | Tulare Western | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
55 | Rebecca Lee | So | Leland | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
56 | Stephanie Brannon | Fr | Acalanes | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
57 | Shelby Johnston | Fr | Acalanes | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
58 | Julia Pontius | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
59 | Dagmar Redington | So | Hollister | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
60 | Denise Lau | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
61 | Maddy Rinn | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
62 | Katie Shearer | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
63 | Cecilia Acosta | So | Archbishop Mitty | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
64 | Annie Fox | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:35 | 9:21 | |||||||
65 | Samantha Barrientos | So | Hollister | 27:43 | 9:24 | |||||||
66 | Sophia Napoli | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
67 | Grecia Torres | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:48 | 9:25 | |||||||
68 | Eva Bazan | Fr | Alisal | 28:00 | 9:29 | |||||||
69 | Demi Frias | So | Hollister | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
70 | Alyssa Milward | So | Acalanes | 28:02 | 9:30 | |||||||
71 | Julia Bonacini | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:06 | 9:32 | |||||||
72 | Cassidy Lynch | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
73 | Donnalou Ramirez | Fr | Hollister | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
74 | Stephanie Mccarthy | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:35 | 9:41 | |||||||
75 | Susana Ochoa | Fr | Piner | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
76 | Michelle Tsakiridis | So | Archbishop Mitty | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
77 | Karissa Vanderzanden | So | Archbishop Mitty | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
78 | Nicole Huxtable | So | Hollister | 28:44 | 9:44 | |||||||
79 | Carla Valenzuela | Fr | Alisal | 29:01 | 9:50 | |||||||
80 | Isabella Cai | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
81 | Sarah Barker | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 29:29 | 10:00 | 10/10 | 11/11 | 3/4 | ||||
82 | April Bartenhagen | Fr | Leland | 29:55 | 10:08 | |||||||
83 | Carina Hass | So | Archbishop Mitty | 31:02 | 10:31 | |||||||
84 | Lindsey Tucker | So | Woodside Priory School | 31:51 | 10:48 | |||||||
85 | Diana Llamas | So | Hollister | 32:37 | 11:03 | |||||||
86 | Kalya Casillas | So | Hollister | 32:45 | 11:06 | |||||||
87 | Amber Allen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 32:57 | 11:10 | |||||||
88 | Elizabeth Ramstad | So | Archbishop Mitty | 34:11 | 11:35 | |||||||
89 | Samantha Grant | So | Archbishop Mitty | 34:12 | 11:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius College Prep 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
112:13 22:27 7:36 |
42 | Ana Duffy So 21:40 7:21 3 |
Katie Craft So 21:53 7:25 4 |
Jackie Martinez So 22:44 7:42 9 |
Sophia Avila So 22:44 7:42 10 |
Erin Smith Fr 23:12 7:52 16 |
Bettina Alessandria Fr 23:12 7:52 17 |
Chelsea Espiritu Fr 23:26 7:57 20 |
2 | Acalanes 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
112:28 22:30 7:37 |
49 | Caroline Wilcox So 21:15 7:12 1 |
Kyra Ruegg Fr 22:10 7:31 5 |
Lauren Chuck Fr 22:17 7:33 8 |
Vera Portnova Fr 23:06 7:50 14 |
Nicolette Zukowski Fr 23:40 8:01 21 |
Katherine Wikler Fr 25:28 8:38 29 |
Amelia Curry Fr 25:55 8:47 30 |
3 | Maria Carrillo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:04 |
114:15 22:51 7:45 |
62 | Ashley Gunderson So 21:39 7:20 2 |
Madeline Dippel So 22:45 7:43 11 |
Brittni Mcfarland So 22:58 7:47 12 |
Jaquelyn Vandenburg Fr 23:10 7:51 15 |
Trysha Hicks Fr 23:43 8:02 22 |
Paige Vandenburg Fr 24:33 8:19 23 |
Nora Hayden Fr 24:38 8:21 25 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
116:16 23:15 7:53 |
72 | Lianne Vasquez So 22:14 7:32 6 |
Kelly Sweeney Fr 22:15 7:33 7 |
Katrina Vokt So 23:06 7:50 13 |
Olivia Brobst Fr 23:24 7:56 19 |
Valerie Wuerz So 25:17 8:34 27 |
Cecilia Acosta So 27:27 9:18 33 |
Michelle Tsakiridis So 28:40 9:43 37 |
5 | Tulare Western 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
124:18 24:52 8:26 |
127 | Roxanne Lima Fr 23:24 7:56 18 |
Krystal Morin So 24:37 8:21 24 |
Elizabeth Meza Sr 24:51 8:25 26 |
Veronica Turner So 25:20 8:35 28 |
Consuelo Castillo Fr 26:06 8:51 31 |
||
6 | Hollister 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
139:25 27:53 9:27 |
175 | Dagmar Redington So 26:42 9:03 32 |
Samantha Barrientos So 27:43 9:24 34 |
Demi Frias So 28:01 9:30 35 |
Donnalou Ramirez Fr 28:15 9:35 36 |
Nicole Huxtable So 28:44 9:44 38 |
Diana Llamas So 32:37 11:03 39 |
Kalya Casillas So 32:45 11:06 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:14 |
120:29 24:06 8:10 |
18 | Bettina Alessandria Fr 23:12 7:52 1 |
Chelsea Espiritu Fr 23:26 7:57 2 |
Emma Hyndman So 23:48 8:04 3 |
Sammy Love So 24:37 8:21 5 |
Melia Yee So 25:26 8:37 7 |
Brittany Bowman So 25:38 8:41 10 |
Julia Pontius Fr 26:34 9:00 15 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:56 |
130:05 26:01 8:49 |
50 | Paige Vandenburg Fr 24:33 8:19 4 |
Nora Hayden Fr 24:38 8:21 6 |
Sidney Sullivan So 25:33 8:40 9 |
Drew Nicklas Fr 25:52 8:46 11 |
Sarah Barker Fr 29:29 10:00 20 |
||
3 | Acalanes 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
132:16 26:27 8:58 |
64 | Katherine Wikler Fr 25:28 8:38 8 |
Amelia Curry Fr 25:55 8:47 12 |
Stephanie Brannon Fr 26:25 8:57 13 |
Shelby Johnston Fr 26:26 8:58 14 |
Alyssa Milward So 28:02 9:30 17 |
||
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:30 |
148:47 29:45 10:05 |
96 | Cecilia Acosta So 27:27 9:18 16 |
Michelle Tsakiridis So 28:40 9:43 18 |
Karissa Vanderzanden So 28:41 9:43 19 |
Carina Hass So 31:02 10:31 21 |
Amber Allen So 32:57 11:10 22 |
Elizabeth Ramstad So 34:11 11:35 23 |
Samantha Grant So 34:12 11:36 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.