Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Cotate Invite at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/5/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arcoleo, Matt Jr JV 19:59 6:44 2.97 31/138 8/20 18/30 1/9
Barmeth, P Sr V 19:33 6:35 2.97 61/73 10/10 15/30 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Bartlett, Austin So V 18:02 6:04 2.97 35/73 6/10 6/30 3/8
Christensen, Erik Fr JV 21:02 7:05 2.97 55/138 10/20 20/30 1/5
Excelly, K Fr JV 23:38 7:57 2.97 96/138 16/20 26/30 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gibson, Colin Fr V 18:07 6:06 2.97 40/73 8/10 8/30 1/2
Greenstein, Gus Jr V 16:18 5:29 2.97 10/73 2/10 2/30 3/12
Harrison, Colby Sr JV 22:54 7:43 2.97 87/138 13/20 23/30 2/4
Hauptman, Daniel So V 17:01 5:44 2.97 22/73 5/10 5/30 2/10
Henderson, Martyn Fr JV 19:02 6:25 2.97 14/138 3/20 12/30 3/10
Herniman, Sam Fr JV 23:27 7:54 2.97 94/138 14/20 24/30 2/4
Horner, Emilio Fr JV 19:55 6:42 2.97 27/138 7/20 17/30 1/9
Lucia, Jesse Jr V 18:05 6:05 2.97 38/73 7/10 7/30 2/7
Lynch, A Fr JV 24:50 8:22 2.97 114/138 20/20 30/30 2/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Mcfarland, Brett Jr JV 23:58 8:04 2.97 100/138 17/20 27/30 2/3
Mueller, M Fr JV 24:17 8:11 2.97 103/138 19/20 29/30 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Murray, B Fr JV 22:22 7:32 2.97 79/138 11/20 21/30 3/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nickerson, Nate Sr JV 19:31 6:34 2.97 20/138 5/20 14/30 2/10 Way to GO! (SBP)
Niklas, J Fr JV 22:46 7:40 2.97 85/138 12/20 22/30 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Purugganan, Steve Fr JV 19:30 6:34 2.97 18/138 4/20 13/30 2/10
Ramirez, James Jr V 16:45 5:38 2.97 17/73 3/10 3/30 2/10
Rich, Matt Jr JV 19:50 6:41 2.97 25/138 6/20 16/30 2/10
Rivas, Austin Fr JV 18:48 6:20 2.97 7/138 1/20 10/30 4/12
Silverstein, Grant Fr JV 20:12 6:48 2.97 37/138 9/20 19/30 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
Telfer, Blaise Jr JV 23:59 8:05 2.97 101/138 18/20 28/30 2/2
Tilone, M Fr JV 18:52 6:21 2.97 9/138 2/20 11/30 2/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
Triola, Dominick Sr V 18:42 6:18 2.97 48/73 9/10 9/30 1/1
Weck, K Fr JV 23:35 7:56 2.97 95/138 15/20 25/30 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Williams, Grant Sr V 16:02 5:24 2.97 7/73 1/10 1/30 4/12
Wuu, Tim Fr V 16:52 5:41 2.97 20/73 4/10 4/30 2/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 82:58
0:59
2.97 5:35 5:24 5:44 70 5:19 Grant Williams (7), Gus Greenstein (10), James Ramirez (15), Tim Wuu (18), Daniel Hauptman (20)
V 2nd 5 1/1 92:29
1:31
2.97 6:14 6:04 6:35 15 6:14 Austin Bartlett (1), Jesse Lucia (2), Colin Gibson (3), Dominick Triola (4), P Barmeth (5)
JV 1st 5 2/10 95:43
0:43
2.97 6:27 6:20 6:34 63 6:06 Austin Rivas (6), M Tilone (8), Martyn Henderson (13), Steve Purugganan (17), Nate Nickerson (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 100:58
1:12
2.97 6:48 6:41 7:05 24 6:48 Matt Rich (1), Emilio Horner (2), Matt Arcoleo (3), Grant Silverstein (5), Erik Christensen (13)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 115:04
1:13
2.97 7:45 7:32 7:56 51 7:17 B Murray (6), J Niklas (7), Colby Harrison (9), Sam Herniman (14), K Weck (15)
JV 4th 5 2/2 120:42
1:12
2.97 8:08 7:57 8:22 31 8:03 K Excelly (3), Brett Mcfarland (5), Blaise Telfer (6), M Mueller (7), A Lynch (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 S Lockert Petaluma 15:11 5:07
2 R Mcleod Santa Rosa 15:21 5:10
3 D Lockert Petaluma 15:33 5:14
4 K Aria Montgomery 15:36 5:15
5 R Beyers Santa Rosa 15:41 5:17
6 H Dowdy Petaluma 15:54 5:21
7 Grant Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 16:02 5:24 1/10 1/30 4/12
8 B Felipe Petaluma 16:05 5:25
9 C Jinright Petaluma 16:13 5:28
10 Gus Greenstein Jr Maria Carrillo 16:18 5:29 2/10 2/30 3/12
11 B King Cardinal Newman 16:24 5:31
12 S Hall Casa 16:25 5:32
13 L Luna Piner 16:28 5:33
14 E Mora Casa 16:33 5:34
15 M Shaw El Molino 16:34 5:35
16 J Whitman El Molino 16:38 5:36
17 James Ramirez Jr Maria Carrillo 16:45 5:38 3/10 3/30 2/10
18 J Goldfield Montgomery 16:47 5:39
19 R Gonzalez Petaluma 16:49 5:40
20 Tim Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo 16:52 5:41 4/10 4/30 2/10
21 J Petersen Santa Rosa 16:57 5:42
22 Daniel Hauptman So Maria Carrillo 17:01 5:44 5/10 5/30 2/10
23 C Bernard Petaluma 17:05 5:45
24 K Reinik Montgomery 17:07 5:46
25 B Hicks SR Christ 17:16 5:49
26 J Zarate Montgomery 17:18 5:49
27 M Taylor Santa Rosa 17:26 5:52
28 C Edwards Santa Rosa 17:29 5:53
29 A Hermosillo Santa Rosa 17:38 5:56
30 M Zaneitti Montgomery 17:39 5:57
31 J Watkins SR Christ 17:42 5:58
32 A Minnick Casa 17:48 6:00
33 S Riffle RCHS 17:50 6:00
34 M Davis Analy HS 17:53 6:01
35 Austin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 18:02 6:04 6/10 6/30 3/8
36 P Conroy Cardinal Newman 18:03 6:05
37 T Garcia RCHS 18:04 6:05
38 Jesse Lucia Jr Maria Carrillo 18:05 6:05 7/10 7/30 2/7
39 I Gannon Analy HS 18:06 6:06
40 Colin Gibson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:07 6:06 8/10 8/30 1/2
41 J Rich RCHS 18:09 6:07
42 G Vasquez Analy HS 18:11 6:07
43 D Carver SR Christ 18:28 6:13
44 Mcsweeney Casa 18:29 6:13
45 D Cubba Casa 18:32 6:14
46 P Herrmann Santa Rosa 18:38 6:16
47 J O'brien Casa 18:39 6:17
48 Dominick Triola Sr Maria Carrillo 18:42 6:18 9/10 9/30 1/1
49 V Fausone Casa 18:46 6:19
50 J Edens RVC 18:53 6:21
51 D Breazeale Montgomery 18:55 6:22
52 A Broit Montgomery 18:58 6:23
53 K Mawhinney RCHS 19:02 6:25
54 E Foster Analy HS 19:03 6:25
55 S Cann RVC 19:11 6:28
56 I Caswell El Molino 19:17 6:30
57 Labruzzo RVC 19:20 6:31
58 M Puccetti RCHS 19:21 6:31
59 K Miller Santa Rosa 19:27 6:33
60 A Tholden Analy HS 19:31 6:34
61 P Barmeth Sr Maria Carrillo 19:33 6:35 10/10 15/30 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
62 A Armstrong SR Christ 19:34 6:35
63 C Vivar Analy HS 19:42 6:38
64 C Hall SR Christ 19:45 6:39
65 B Goodwin Piner 19:45 6:39
66 I Vandersluis SR Christ 19:46 6:39
67 M Jones RVC 19:46 6:39
68 K1 Lindquist El Molino 20:03 6:45
69 R Rangle RVC 20:04 6:45
70 P Michelsen Analy HS 20:57 7:03
71 K2 Lindquist El Molino 21:01 7:05
72 B Brady SR Christ 21:01 7:05
73 J Swanson RVC 27:33 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
78:56
15:47
5:19
27 S Lockert
-
15:11
5:07
1
D Lockert
-
15:33
5:14
3
H Dowdy
-
15:54
5:21
6
B Felipe
-
16:05
5:25
8
C Jinright
-
16:13
5:28
9
R Gonzalez
-
16:49
5:40
17
C Bernard
-
17:05
5:45
21
2 Maria Carrillo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:59
82:58
16:36
5:35
70 Grant Williams
Sr
16:02
5:24
7
Gus Greenstein
Jr
16:18
5:29
10
James Ramirez
Jr
16:45
5:38
15
Tim Wuu
Fr
16:52
5:41
18
Daniel Hauptman
So
17:01
5:44
20
Austin Bartlett
So
18:02
6:04
33
Jesse Lucia
Jr
18:05
6:05
35
3 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
82:54
16:35
5:35
77 R Mcleod
-
15:21
5:10
2
R Beyers
-
15:41
5:17
5
J Petersen
-
16:57
5:42
19
M Taylor
-
17:26
5:52
25
C Edwards
-
17:29
5:53
26
A Hermosillo
-
17:38
5:56
27
P Herrmann
-
18:38
6:16
42
4 Montgomery
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
84:27
16:53
5:41
94 K Aria
-
15:36
5:15
4
J Goldfield
-
16:47
5:39
16
K Reinik
-
17:07
5:46
22
J Zarate
-
17:18
5:49
24
M Zaneitti
-
17:39
5:57
28
D Breazeale
-
18:55
6:22
46
A Broit
-
18:58
6:23
47
5 Casa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
87:47
17:33
5:55
134 S Hall
-
16:25
5:32
11
E Mora
-
16:33
5:34
12
A Minnick
-
17:48
6:00
30
Mcsweeney
-
18:29
6:13
40
D Cubba
-
18:32
6:14
41
J O'brien
-
18:39
6:17
43
V Fausone
-
18:46
6:19
44
6 El Molino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:27
93:33
18:43
6:18
201 M Shaw
-
16:34
5:35
13
J Whitman
-
16:38
5:36
14
I Caswell
-
19:17
6:30
51
K1 Lindquist
-
20:03
6:45
60
K2 Lindquist
-
21:01
7:05
63








7 SR Christ
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
92:45
18:33
6:15
203 B Hicks
-
17:16
5:49
23
J Watkins
-
17:42
5:58
29
D Carver
-
18:28
6:13
39
A Armstrong
-
19:34
6:35
55
C Hall
-
19:45
6:39
57
I Vandersluis
-
19:46
6:39
58
B Brady
-
21:01
7:05
64
7 RCHS
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:31
92:26
18:29
6:13
203 S Riffle
-
17:50
6:00
31
T Garcia
-
18:04
6:05
34
J Rich
-
18:09
6:07
37
K Mawhinney
-
19:02
6:25
48
M Puccetti
-
19:21
6:31
53








9 Analy HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
92:44
18:33
6:15
209 M Davis
-
17:53
6:01
32
I Gannon
-
18:06
6:06
36
G Vasquez
-
18:11
6:07
38
E Foster
-
19:03
6:25
49
A Tholden
-
19:31
6:34
54
C Vivar
-
19:42
6:38
56
P Michelsen
-
20:57
7:03
62
10 RVC
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
97:14
19:27
6:33
267 J Edens
-
18:53
6:21
45
S Cann
-
19:11
6:28
50
Labruzzo
-
19:20
6:31
52
M Jones
-
19:46
6:39
59
R Rangle
-
20:04
6:45
61
J Swanson
-
27:33
9:17
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
92:29
18:30
6:14
15 Austin Bartlett
So
18:02
6:04
1
Jesse Lucia
Jr
18:05
6:05
2
Colin Gibson
Fr
18:07
6:06
3
Dominick Triola
Sr
18:42
6:18
4
P Barmeth
Sr
19:33
6:35
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 F Schaffer Petaluma 17:08 5:46
2 P Nicoil Petaluma 17:33 5:55
4 J Peck Santa Rosa 17:45 5:59
5 A Taylor Petaluma 17:54 6:02
6 T Sierpa El Molino 18:20 6:10
7 Austin Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 18:48 6:20 1/20 10/30 4/12
8 S Yungert Petaluma 18:48 6:20
9 M Tilone Fr Maria Carrillo 18:52 6:21 2/20 11/30 2/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
10 C Burke Casa 18:53 6:21
11 W Coburn Santa Rosa 18:55 6:22
12 M Hanion Casa 18:58 6:23
13 B Baird Casa 18:58 6:23
14 Martyn Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:25 3/20 12/30 3/10
15 B Carver Montgomery 19:03 6:25
16 B Nelson Petaluma 19:06 6:26
17 B Mondo Petaluma 19:16 6:29
18 Steve Purugganan Fr Maria Carrillo 19:30 6:34 4/20 13/30 2/10
19 E Coombs Montgomery 19:30 6:34
20 Nate Nickerson Sr Maria Carrillo 19:31 6:34 5/20 14/30 2/10 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 M Tomasi Santa Rosa 19:37 6:36
22 J Vivio Montgomery 19:45 6:39
23 D Bowman Montgomery 19:46 6:39
24 P Lafollette Analy HS 19:48 6:40
25 Matt Rich Jr Maria Carrillo 19:50 6:41 6/20 16/30 2/10
26 J Guerrero Santa Rosa 19:51 6:41
27 Emilio Horner Fr Maria Carrillo 19:55 6:42 7/20 17/30 1/9
28 D Grienke Cardinal Newman 19:56 6:43
29 L Tamninen Analy HS 19:57 6:43
30 C Frayne Casa 19:59 6:44
31 Matt Arcoleo Jr Maria Carrillo 19:59 6:44 8/20 18/30 1/9
32 P Stafford Analy HS 20:03 6:45
33 S Sante Santa Rosa 20:04 6:45
34 J Sajer Piner 20:04 6:45
35 B Strunin Santa Rosa 20:07 6:46
36 T Harwood Casa 20:12 6:48
37 Grant Silverstein Fr Maria Carrillo 20:12 6:48 9/20 19/30 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
38 B Spores Casa 20:15 6:49
39 S Cotherman Analy HS 20:15 6:49
40 A Mendoza Piner 20:15 6:49
41 J Horyat Montgomery 20:24 6:52
42 I Vonseggen Santa Rosa 20:26 6:53
43 J Hocket Piner 20:29 6:54
44 S Denicola Analy HS 20:35 6:56
45 T Gaub Petaluma 20:37 6:56
46 A Stevenson Petaluma 20:38 6:57
47 N Lercouche Santa Rosa 20:45 6:59
48 Moore Casa 20:50 7:01
49 D Bradley Casa 20:51 7:01
50 D Ingebrigtsev Cardinal Newman 20:52 7:02
51 A Montoya Petaluma 20:55 7:03
52 C Bell Analy HS 20:56 7:03
53 R Rodriguez Piner 20:59 7:04
54 S Strobino Santa Rosa 21:01 7:05
55 Erik Christensen Fr Maria Carrillo 21:02 7:05 10/20 20/30 1/5
56 S Hunter Cardinal Newman 21:08 7:07
57 N Woodward Santa Rosa 21:11 7:08
58 D Quach Santa Rosa 21:12 7:08
59 B Larson Piner 21:16 7:10
60 M Barny Casa 21:20 7:11
61 L Webb Casa 21:24 7:12
62 G Badalan SR Christ 21:29 7:14
63 S Peterson SR Christ 21:29 7:14
64 A O'donell Analy HS 21:33 7:15
65 G Mulcaire Santa Rosa 21:35 7:16
66 C Moore Santa Rosa 21:39 7:17
67 D Moeller Analy HS 21:40 7:18
68 M Radkl Santa Rosa 21:40 7:18
69 S Chouick Cardinal Newman 21:53 7:22
70 B Vandeer SR Christ 21:55 7:23
71 J Lewis RCHS 21:57 7:23
73 J Olmedo Casa 21:59 7:24
74 S Stone Cardinal Newman 22:06 7:26
75 A Ballo Santa Rosa 22:07 7:27
76 C Mills Cardinal Newman 22:12 7:28
78 B Clark Montgomery 22:21 7:32
79 B Murray Fr Maria Carrillo 22:22 7:32 11/20 21/30 3/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
80 B Stafford Analy HS 22:28 7:34
81 J Mendoza Montgomery 22:31 7:35
82 R Wiegman Analy HS 22:35 7:36
83 B Baroes El Molino 22:37 7:37
85 J Niklas Fr Maria Carrillo 22:46 7:40 12/20 22/30 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
86 L Bagman Analy HS 22:51 7:42
87 Colby Harrison Sr Maria Carrillo 22:54 7:43 13/20 23/30 2/4
88 A Spyriko Analy HS 22:57 7:44
89 T Houghton Santa Rosa 23:01 7:45
90 W Parsons Santa Rosa 23:04 7:46
91 C Doly Analy HS 23:20 7:51
92 D Franck El Molino 23:21 7:52
93 T Sit Casa 23:23 7:52
94 Sam Herniman Fr Maria Carrillo 23:27 7:54 14/20 24/30 2/4
95 K Weck Fr Maria Carrillo 23:35 7:56 15/20 25/30 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
96 K Excelly Fr Maria Carrillo 23:38 7:57 16/20 26/30 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
97 R Carrillo SR Christ 23:44 7:59
98 M Fowler Santa Rosa 23:56 8:04
99 A Breninger Montgomery 23:56 8:04
100 Brett Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 23:58 8:04 17/20 27/30 2/3
101 Blaise Telfer Jr Maria Carrillo 23:59 8:05 18/20 28/30 2/2
102 C Adair El Molino 24:15 8:10
103 M Mueller Fr Maria Carrillo 24:17 8:11 19/20 29/30 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
104 D Curran Cardinal Newman 24:18 8:11
105 M Bauyut Cardinal Newman 24:21 8:12
106 M Brown Casa 24:35 8:17
107 N Haminrd Analy HS 24:37 8:17
108 D Rodgers Piner 24:37 8:17
109 E Bosster Santa Rosa 24:43 8:19
110 D Tran Santa Rosa 24:44 8:20
111 W Schindler SR Christ 24:48 8:21
113 J Mccaffarty SR Christ 24:49 8:21
114 A Lynch Fr Maria Carrillo 24:50 8:22 20/20 30/30 2/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
115 A Ziskin Santa Rosa 25:16 8:30
116 B Reins Cardinal Newman 25:18 8:31
117 G Vonseggern Santa Rosa 25:31 8:35
118 P Sellai Casa 25:48 8:41
119 N Brock El molino 25:53 8:43
120 J Mccormick No school 25:54 8:43
121 J Muleaire Santa Rosa 26:03 8:46
122 C Runge Santa Rosa 26:25 8:54
123 Stein Piner 26:25 8:54
124 A Thomas Santa Rosa 26:37 8:58
125 R Ford Analy HS 26:55 9:04
126 T Rodgers Piner 27:35 9:17
127 E Kyerkian RCHS 27:35 9:17
128 C Jackson Analy HS 27:47 9:21
129 J Olaga Piner 28:00 9:26
130 L Ferrigilo Santa Rosa 28:37 9:38
131 P Cunningham Santa Rosa 28:39 9:39
132 D Jackson Analy HS 29:28 9:55
133 D Francis SR Christ 29:29 9:56
134 M Williams El Molino 29:37 9:58
135 J Alvarado Montgomery 30:26 10:15
136 S Rhodes Santa Rosa 31:53 10:44
137 S Carver SR Christ 32:00 10:46
138 A Sousa Cardinal Newman 32:58 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
90:29
18:06
6:06
29 F Schaffer
-
17:08
5:46
1
P Nicoil
-
17:33
5:55
2
A Taylor
-
17:54
6:02
4
S Yungert
-
18:48
6:20
7
B Nelson
-
19:06
6:26
15
B Mondo
-
19:16
6:29
16
T Gaub
-
20:37
6:56
42
2 Maria Carrillo
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
95:43
19:09
6:27
63 Austin Rivas
Fr
18:48
6:20
6
M Tilone
Fr
18:52
6:21
8
Martyn Henderson
Fr
19:02
6:25
13
Steve Purugganan
Fr
19:30
6:34
17
Nate Nickerson
Sr
19:31
6:34
19
Matt Rich
Jr
19:50
6:41
24
Emilio Horner
Fr
19:55
6:42
26
3 Santa Rosa
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 2:19
96:12
19:14
6:29
89 J Peck
-
17:45
5:59
3
W Coburn
-
18:55
6:22
10
M Tomasi
-
19:37
6:36
20
J Guerrero
-
19:51
6:41
25
S Sante
-
20:04
6:45
31
B Strunin
-
20:07
6:46
33
I Vonseggen
-
20:26
6:53
39
4 Casa
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
97:00
19:24
6:32
95 C Burke
-
18:53
6:21
9
M Hanion
-
18:58
6:23
11
B Baird
-
18:58
6:23
12
C Frayne
-
19:59
6:44
29
T Harwood
-
20:12
6:48
34
B Spores
-
20:15
6:49
35
Moore
-
20:50
7:01
43
5 Montgomery
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
98:28
19:42
6:38
113 B Carver
-
19:03
6:25
14
E Coombs
-
19:30
6:34
18
J Vivio
-
19:45
6:39
21
D Bowman
-
19:46
6:39
22
J Horyat
-
20:24
6:52
38
B Clark
-
22:21
7:32
56
J Mendoza
-
22:31
7:35
57
6 Analy HS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
100:38
20:08
6:47
158 P Lafollette
-
19:48
6:40
23
L Tamninen
-
19:57
6:43
28
P Stafford
-
20:03
6:45
30
S Cotherman
-
20:15
6:49
36
S Denicola
-
20:35
6:56
41
C Bell
-
20:56
7:03
45
A O'donell
-
21:33
7:15
51
7 Piner
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:12
103:03
20:37
6:56
203 J Sajer
-
20:04
6:45
32
A Mendoza
-
20:15
6:49
37
J Hocket
-
20:29
6:54
40
R Rodriguez
-
20:59
7:04
46
B Larson
-
21:16
7:10
48
D Rodgers
-
24:37
8:17
63
Stein
-
26:25
8:54
67
8 Cardinal Newman
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
105:55
21:11
7:08
224 D Grienke
-
19:56
6:43
27
D Ingebrigtsev
-
20:52
7:02
44
S Hunter
-
21:08
7:07
47
S Chouick
-
21:53
7:22
52
S Stone
-
22:06
7:26
54
C Mills
-
22:12
7:28
55
D Curran
-
24:18
8:11
62
9 El Molino
3-7-9-9-9
Gap: 7:33
114:26
22:53
7:42
249 T Sierpa
-
18:20
6:10
5
B Baroes
-
22:37
7:37
58
D Franck
-
23:21
7:52
59
C Adair
-
24:15
8:10
61
N Brock
-
25:53
8:43
66
M Williams
-
29:37
9:58
69




10 SR Christ
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:19
113:25
22:41
7:38
276 G Badalan
-
21:29
7:14
49
S Peterson
-
21:29
7:14
50
B Vandeer
-
21:55
7:23
53
R Carrillo
-
23:44
7:59
60
W Schindler
-
24:48
8:21
64
J Mccaffarty
-
24:49
8:21
65
D Francis
-
29:29
9:56
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
100:58
20:12
6:48
24 Matt Rich
Jr
19:50
6:41
1
Emilio Horner
Fr
19:55
6:42
2
Matt Arcoleo
Jr
19:59
6:44
3
Grant Silverstein
Fr
20:12
6:48
5
Erik Christensen
Fr
21:02
7:05
13
B Murray
Fr
22:22
7:32
23
J Niklas
Fr
22:46
7:40
26
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
103:30
20:42
6:58
45 B Strunin
-
20:07
6:46
4
I Vonseggen
-
20:26
6:53
7
N Lercouche
-
20:45
6:59
8
S Strobino
-
21:01
7:05
12
N Woodward
-
21:11
7:08
14
D Quach
-
21:12
7:08
15
G Mulcaire
-
21:35
7:16
19
3 Casa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
104:40
20:56
7:03
58 B Spores
-
20:15
6:49
6
Moore
-
20:50
7:01
9
D Bradley
-
20:51
7:01
10
M Barny
-
21:20
7:11
16
L Webb
-
21:24
7:12
17
J Olmedo
-
21:59
7:24
21
T Sit
-
23:23
7:52
29
4 Analy HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
109:12
21:50
7:21
98 C Bell
-
20:56
7:03
11
A O'donell
-
21:33
7:15
18
D Moeller
-
21:40
7:18
20
B Stafford
-
22:28
7:34
24
R Wiegman
-
22:35
7:36
25
L Bagman
-
22:51
7:42
27
A Spyriko
-
22:57
7:44
28
5 Cardinal Newman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:46
129:07
25:49
8:42
148 C Mills
-
22:12
7:28
22
D Curran
-
24:18
8:11
30
M Bauyut
-
24:21
8:12
31
B Reins
-
25:18
8:31
32
A Sousa
-
32:58
11:06
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
108:13
21:39
7:17
15 D Quach
-
21:12
7:08
1
G Mulcaire
-
21:35
7:16
2
C Moore
-
21:39
7:17
3
M Radkl
-
21:40
7:18
4
A Ballo
-
22:07
7:27
5
T Houghton
-
23:01
7:45
11
W Parsons
-
23:04
7:46
12
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
115:04
23:01
7:45
51 B Murray
Fr
22:22
7:32
6
J Niklas
Fr
22:46
7:40
7
Colby Harrison
Sr
22:54
7:43
9
Sam Herniman
Fr
23:27
7:54
14
K Weck
Fr
23:35
7:56
15
K Excelly
Fr
23:38
7:57
16
Brett Mcfarland
Jr
23:58
8:04
17
3 Analy HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:04
120:40
24:08
8:08
68 L Bagman
-
22:51
7:42
8
A Spyriko
-
22:57
7:44
10
C Doly
-
23:20
7:51
13
N Haminrd
-
24:37
8:17
18
R Ford
-
26:55
9:04
19
C Jackson
-
27:47
9:21
20
D Jackson
-
29:28
9:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
119:28
23:54
8:03
24 T Houghton
-
23:01
7:45
1
W Parsons
-
23:04
7:46
2
M Fowler
-
23:56
8:04
4
E Bosster
-
24:43
8:19
8
D Tran
-
24:44
8:20
9
A Ziskin
-
25:16
8:30
11
G Vonseggern
-
25:31
8:35
12
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
120:42
24:08
8:08
31 K Excelly
Fr
23:38
7:57
3
Brett Mcfarland
Jr
23:58
8:04
5
Blaise Telfer
Jr
23:59
8:05
6
M Mueller
Fr
24:17
8:11
7
A Lynch
Fr
24:50
8:22
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.