Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Cotate Invite at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/4/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arcoleo, Matt Sr JV 17:57 6:03 2.97 6/10 4/6 13/16 1/1 19:59
(2:02,10.2)
19:59
(2:02,10.2)
19:59
(2:02,10.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Barker, Bryan Sr V 17:18 5:49 2.97 37/66 9/10 9/16 1/1
Bartlett, Austin Jr V 16:50 5:40 2.97 29/66 8/10 8/16 1/2 18:02
(1:12,6.7)
18:02
(1:12,6.7)
18:02
(1:12,6.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Christensen, Erik So JV 18:11 6:07 2.97 10/10 6/6 16/16 1/1 21:02
(2:51,13.5)
21:02
(2:51,13.5)
21:02
(2:51,13.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Gibson, Colin So V 16:09 5:26 2.97 12/66 4/10 4/16 1/8 18:07
(1:58,10.9)
18:07
(1:58,10.9)
18:07
(1:58,10.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Greenstein, Gus Sr V 15:30 5:13 2.97 4/66 1/10 1/16 3/10 16:18
(0:48,4.9)
16:18
(0:48,4.9)
16:18
(0:48,4.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Hauptman, Daniel Jr V 15:49 5:20 2.97 8/66 2/10 2/16 2/10 17:01
(1:12,7.1)
17:01
(1:12,7.1)
17:01
(1:12,7.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Hormor, Fr JV 17:26 5:52 2.97 3/10 2/6 11/16 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lucia, Jesse Sr V 16:15 5:28 2.97 16/66 5/10 5/16 2/8 18:05
(1:50,10.1)
18:05
(1:50,10.1)
18:05
(1:50,10.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Luft, Harrison Fr V 17:58 6:03 2.97 44/66 10/10 14/16 1/1
Punugrdan, Fr JV 17:22 5:51 2.97 2/10 1/6 10/16 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Ramirez, Armando Fr JV 17:46 5:59 2.97 4/10 3/6 12/16 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Ramirez, James Sr V 15:49 5:20 2.97 9/66 3/10 3/16 1/10 16:45
(0:56,5.6)
16:45
(0:56,5.6)
16:45
(0:56,5.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Rivas, Austin So V 16:43 5:38 2.97 26/66 7/10 7/16 2/7 18:48
(2:05,11.1)
18:48
(2:05,11.1)
18:48
(2:05,11.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverstein, Grant So JV 18:03 6:05 2.97 9/10 5/6 15/16 1/1 20:12
(2:09,10.6)
20:12
(2:09,10.6)
20:12
(2:09,10.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Wuu, Tim So V 16:29 5:33 2.97 24/66 6/10 6/16 2/8 16:52
(0:23,2.3)
16:52
(0:23,2.3)
16:52
(0:23,2.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 79:32
0:45
2.97 5:21 5:13 5:28 45 5:19 82:58
(3:26,4.1)
82:58
(3:26,4.1)
82:58
(3:26,4.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Gus Greenstein (4), Daniel Hauptman (7), James Ramirez (8), Colin Gibson (11), Jesse Lucia (15)
V 2nd 5 1/1 85:18
1:29
2.97 5:45 5:33 6:03 15 5:45 92:29
(7:11,7.8)
92:29
(7:11,7.8)
92:29
(7:11,7.8%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Tim Wuu (1), Austin Rivas (2), Austin Bartlett (3), Bryan Barker (4), Harrison Luft (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 88:34
0:41
2.97 5:58 5:51 6:05 15 5:58 95:43
(7:09,7.5)
95:43
(7:09,7.5)
95:43
(7:09,7.5%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Punugrdan (1), Hormor (2), Armando Ramirez (3), Matt Arcoleo (4), Grant Silverstein (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hugh Dowdy Petaluma 15:00 5:03
2 Reesey Byers Santa Rosa 15:20 5:10
3 Forrest Shaffer Petaluma 15:28 5:12
4 Gus Greenstein Sr Maria Carrillo 15:30 5:13 1/10 1/16 3/10 16:18
(0:48)
16:18
(0:48)
16:18
(0:48)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Brian King Cardinal Newman 15:33 5:14
6 Aria Kiani Montgomery 15:43 5:18
7 Spencer Hall Casa Grande 15:44 5:18
8 Daniel Hauptman Jr Maria Carrillo 15:49 5:20 2/10 2/16 2/10 17:01
(1:12)
17:01
(1:12)
17:01
(1:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 James Ramirez Sr Maria Carrillo 15:49 5:20 3/10 3/16 1/10 16:45
(0:56)
16:45
(0:56)
16:45
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Micah Shaw-henderson El Molino 16:01 5:24
11 Clark Bernard Petaluma 16:07 5:26
12 Colin Gibson So Maria Carrillo 16:09 5:26 4/10 4/16 1/8 18:07
(1:58)
18:07
(1:58)
18:07
(1:58)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kevin Poteracke Petaluma 16:12 5:27
14 Michael Zanetti Montgomery 16:12 5:27
15 Prescott Nicoll Petaluma 16:14 5:28
16 Jesse Lucia Sr Maria Carrillo 16:15 5:28 5/10 5/16 2/8 18:05
(1:50)
18:05
(1:50)
18:05
(1:50)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ryan Douglas Petaluma 16:19 5:30
18 Jonathan Peck Santa Rosa 16:23 5:31
19 Kurt Wendler Santa Rosa 16:25 5:32
20 Watkins SR Christian 16:25 5:32
21 Seth Yungert Petaluma 16:26 5:32
22 Austin Minnick Casa Grande 16:27 5:32
23 Hicks SR Christian 16:27 5:32
24 Tim Wuu So Maria Carrillo 16:29 5:33 6/10 6/16 2/8 16:52
(0:23)
16:52
(0:23)
16:52
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Jamie Goldfield Montgomery 16:32 5:34
26 Austin Rivas So Maria Carrillo 16:43 5:38 7/10 7/16 2/7 18:48
(2:05)
18:48
(2:05)
18:48
(2:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Alexi Cardinal Newman 16:34 5:35
28 King Cardinal Newman 16:46 5:39
29 Austin Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 16:50 5:40 8/10 8/16 1/2 18:02
(1:12)
18:02
(1:12)
18:02
(1:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Johnson Casa Grande 16:53 5:41
31 Harwood Casa Grande 16:57 5:42
32 Tarango1 Casa Grande 17:08 5:46
33 Grob Petaluma 17:08 5:46
34 Guerrero Santa Rosa 17:09 5:46
35 Puccetti Rancho Cotate 17:12 5:47
36 Mendoza Montgomery 17:13 5:48
37 Bryan Barker Sr Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:49 9/10 9/16 1/1
38 Carroll El Molino 17:19 5:50
39 Whitman1 El Molino 17:30 5:54
40 Rich Rancho Cotate 17:30 5:54
41 Sherpa El Molino 17:34 5:55
42 Tomasi Santa Rosa 17:35 5:55
43 Herrman Santa Rosa 17:39 5:57
44 Harrison Luft Fr Maria Carrillo 17:58 6:03 10/10 14/16 1/1
45 Armstrong SR Christian 18:04 6:05
46 Rotman Sonoma Academy 18:16 6:09
47 Johnson Sonoma Academy 18:17 6:09
48 O'brien Casa Grande 18:18 6:10
49 Baird Casa Grande 18:28 6:13
50 Badalon SR Christian 18:30 6:14
51 Coombs Montgomery 18:31 6:14
53 Thiessen El Molino 18:33 6:15
54 Rowden Montgomery 18:34 6:15
55 Matthews Montgomery 18:44 6:18
56 Lecoeuche1 Santa Rosa 18:48 6:20
57 Reiff Sonoma Academy 19:09 6:27
58 Brady SR Christian 19:11 6:28
59 Gudquist El Molino 19:16 6:29
60 Borses El Molino 19:19 6:30
61 Hall SR Christian 19:29 6:34
62 Siegal Sonoma Academy 19:45 6:39
63 Kyorkian Rancho Cotate 19:46 6:39
64 Kochinke Sonoma Academy 19:52 6:41
65 Silverman Sonoma Academy 21:03 7:05
66 Carrillo SR Christian 21:19 7:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
79:01
15:48
5:19
40 Hugh Dowdy
-
15:00
5:03
1
Forrest Shaffer
-
15:28
5:12
3
Clark Bernard
-
16:07
5:26
10
Kevin Poteracke
-
16:12
5:27
12
Prescott Nicoll
-
16:14
5:28
14
Ryan Douglas
-
16:19
5:30
16
Seth Yungert
-
16:26
5:32
20
2 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
79:32
15:54
5:21
45 Gus Greenstein
Sr
15:30
5:13
4
Daniel Hauptman
Jr
15:49
5:20
7
James Ramirez
Sr
15:49
5:20
8
Colin Gibson
So
16:09
5:26
11
Jesse Lucia
Sr
16:15
5:28
15
Tim Wuu
So
16:29
5:33
23
Austin Rivas
So
16:43
5:38
25
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Santa Rosa
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
82:52
16:34
5:35
100 Reesey Byers
-
15:20
5:10
2
Jonathan Peck
-
16:23
5:31
17
Kurt Wendler
-
16:25
5:32
18
Guerrero
-
17:09
5:46
29
Tomasi
-
17:35
5:55
34
Herrman
-
17:39
5:57
35
Lecoeuche1
-
18:48
6:20
46
4 Casa Grande
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:24
83:09
16:38
5:36
108 Spencer Hall
-
15:44
5:18
6
Austin Minnick
-
16:27
5:32
21
Johnson
-
16:53
5:41
26
Harwood
-
16:57
5:42
27
Tarango1
-
17:08
5:46
28
O'brien
-
18:18
6:10
39
Baird
-
18:28
6:13
40
5 Montgomery
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:48
84:11
16:50
5:40
114 Aria Kiani
-
15:43
5:18
5
Michael Zanetti
-
16:12
5:27
13
Jamie Goldfield
-
16:32
5:34
24
Mendoza
-
17:13
5:48
30
Coombs
-
18:31
6:14
42
Rowden
-
18:34
6:15
44
Matthews
-
18:44
6:18
45
6 El Molino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
86:57
17:23
5:51
148 Micah Shaw-henderson
-
16:01
5:24
9
Carroll
-
17:19
5:50
31
Whitman1
-
17:30
5:54
32
Sherpa
-
17:34
5:55
33
Thiessen
-
18:33
6:15
43
Gudquist
-
19:16
6:29
49
Borses
-
19:19
6:30
50
7 SR Christian
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
88:37
17:43
5:58
166 Watkins
-
16:25
5:32
19
Hicks
-
16:27
5:32
22
Armstrong
-
18:04
6:05
36
Badalon
-
18:30
6:14
41
Brady
-
19:11
6:28
48
Hall
-
19:29
6:34
51
Carrillo
-
21:19
7:11
55
8 Sonoma Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
95:19
19:04
6:25
227 Rotman
-
18:16
6:09
37
Johnson
-
18:17
6:09
38
Reiff
-
19:09
6:27
47
Siegal
-
19:45
6:39
52
Kochinke
-
19:52
6:41
53
Silverman
-
21:03
7:05
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:18
17:04
5:45
15 Tim Wuu
So
16:29
5:33
1
Austin Rivas
So
16:43
5:38
2
Austin Bartlett
Jr
16:50
5:40
3
Bryan Barker
Sr
17:18
5:49
4
Harrison Luft
Fr
17:58
6:03
5








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Mondo Petaluma 17:17 5:49
2 Punugrdan Fr Maria Carrillo 17:22 5:51 1/6 10/16 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 Hormor Fr Maria Carrillo 17:26 5:52 2/6 11/16 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
4 Armando Ramirez Fr Maria Carrillo 17:46 5:59 3/6 12/16 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Mather1 Petaluma 17:56 6:02
6 Matt Arcoleo Sr Maria Carrillo 17:57 6:03 4/6 13/16 1/1 19:59
(2:02)
19:59
(2:02)
19:59
(2:02)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Montoya Petaluma 17:58 6:03
8 Capitan Santa Rosa 18:00 6:04
9 Grant Silverstein So Maria Carrillo 18:03 6:05 5/6 15/16 1/1 20:12
(2:09)
20:12
(2:09)
20:12
(2:09)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Erik Christensen So Maria Carrillo 18:11 6:07 6/6 16/16 1/1 21:02
(2:51)
21:02
(2:51)
21:02
(2:51)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
88:34
17:43
5:58
15 Punugrdan
Fr
17:22
5:51
1
Hormor
Fr
17:26
5:52
2
Armando Ramirez
Fr
17:46
5:59
3
Matt Arcoleo
Sr
17:57
6:03
4
Grant Silverstein
So
18:03
6:05
5
Erik Christensen
So
18:11
6:07
6




Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.