Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Cotate Invite at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/4/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curtin, Cara Sr V 19:02 6:25 2.97 7/65 1/7 1/14 6/10
Dippel, Madeline Fr JV 22:13 7:29 2.97 3/53 2/7 9/14 1/7
Dumont, Thea So JV 22:33 7:36 2.97 9/53 3/7 10/14 2/7
Garza, Margie Sr V 20:23 6:52 2.97 22/65 5/7 5/14 1/8 22:43
(2:20,10.3)
22:43
(2:20,10.3)
22:43
(2:20,10.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Graham, Taylor So V 19:54 6:42 2.97 11/65 3/7 3/14 2/10
Halverson, Jessica So JV 23:12 7:49 2.97 17/53 5/7 12/14 2/4
Kerr, Carolyn Sr JV 22:56 7:43 2.97 14/53 4/7 11/14 2/6 25:01
(2:05,8.3)
25:01
(2:05,8.3)
25:01
(2:05,8.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Kraus, Lauren Fr V 19:18 6:30 2.97 8/65 2/7 2/14 2/10
Petrie, Gretel So V 21:01 7:05 2.97 32/65 7/7 7/14 2/7 22:32
(1:31,6.7)
22:32
(1:31,6.7)
22:32
(1:31,6.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramos, Sophia Fr JV 21:49 7:21 2.97 1/53 1/7 8/14 1/8
Smith, Myriah Fr JV 24:46 8:20 2.97 32/53 7/7 14/14 2/4
Srisengfa, Tab So JV 23:54 8:03 2.97 21/53 6/7 13/14 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Thiele, Heidi So V 20:19 6:50 2.97 20/65 4/7 4/14 3/9
Thigpen, Brynna Fr V 20:23 6:52 2.97 23/65 6/7 6/14 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 98:56
1:21
2.97 6:40 6:25 6:52 60 6:28 98:15 98:15 98:15 Cara Curtin (6), Lauren Kraus (7), Taylor Graham (10), Heidi Thiele (18), Margie Garza (19)
JV 1st 5 2/4 112:43
1:23
2.97 7:35 7:21 7:49 41 7:32 114:46
(2:03,1.8)
114:46
(2:03,1.8)
114:46
(2:03,1.8%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Sophia Ramos (1), Madeline Dippel (3), Thea Dumont (9), Carolyn Kerr (13), Jessica Halverson (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 17:03 5:44
2 Julie Nacouzi Montgomery 17:28 5:53
3 Isabel Andrade Petaluma 17:52 6:01
4 Dominique Ratto Casa Grande 18:32 6:14
5 Suzi Rozga Santa Rosa 18:50 6:20
6 Lee Sonoma Academy 18:54 6:22
7 Cara Curtin Sr Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:25 1/7 1/14 6/10
8 Lauren Kraus Fr Maria Carrillo 19:18 6:30 2/7 2/14 2/10
9 Hunter Connell Montgomery 19:25 6:32
10 Sarah Gallagher Montgomery 19:38 6:37
11 Taylor Graham So Maria Carrillo 19:54 6:42 3/7 3/14 2/10
12 Eva Luu Casa Grande 19:55 6:42
13 Taylor Falk Casa Grande 20:01 6:44
14 Nicole Lane El Molino 20:03 6:45
15 Noelle Hosler SR Christian 20:09 6:47
16 Rosalyn Dilillo Santa Rosa 20:14 6:49
17 Kirby Franklin Petaluma 20:15 6:49
18 Miller Santa Rosa 20:17 6:50
19 Eva Herbst Santa Rosa 20:17 6:50
20 Heidi Thiele So Maria Carrillo 20:19 6:50 4/7 4/14 3/9
21 Maddie Crum Petaluma 20:23 6:52
22 Margie Garza Sr Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:52 5/7 5/14 1/8 22:43
(2:20)
22:43
(2:20)
22:43
(2:20)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Brynna Thigpen Fr Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:52 6/7 6/14 1/7
24 Gasser Casa Grande 20:24 6:52
25 Hailey Lynch Petaluma 20:28 6:53
26 Hall Casa Grande 20:31 6:54
27 Erin Clark Ursuline 20:39 6:57
28 Brooks Santa Rosa 20:42 6:58
29 Kylie Buck Casa Grande 20:44 6:59
30 Emily Rozga Santa Rosa 20:54 7:02
31 Goldfield Montgomery 20:58 7:04
32 Gretel Petrie So Maria Carrillo 21:01 7:05 7/7 7/14 2/7 22:32
(1:31)
22:32
(1:31)
22:32
(1:31)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Tatum Sonoma Academy 21:19 7:11
34 Herold Sonoma Academy 21:22 7:12
35 Lecoeuche2 Santa Rosa 21:25 7:13
36 Mathews Montgomery 21:25 7:13
37 Hansen Rancho Cotate 21:32 7:15
38 Jackson SR Christian 21:35 7:16
39 Campbell Sonoma Academy 21:36 7:16
40 Norton Rancho Cotate 21:38 7:17
41 Turley1 Sonoma Academy 21:40 7:18
42 Archibald Santa Rosa 21:55 7:23
43 Hazelrigg SR Christian 21:56 7:23
44 Guillory SR Christian 21:58 7:24
45 Turley2 Sonoma Academy 22:00 7:24
46 Puccetti2 Rancho Cotate 22:07 7:27
47 Zorich El Molino 22:08 7:27
48 Nunez SR Christian 22:09 7:27
49 Young Santa Rosa 22:14 7:29
50 Millerick SR Christian 22:19 7:31
51 Garcia Rancho Cotate 22:25 7:33
52 Berry El Molino 23:20 7:51
53 Nuv SR Christian 23:23 7:52
54 Pitman1 Rancho Cotate 23:39 7:58
56 Pitman2 Rancho Cotate 23:43 7:59
57 Parsons El Molino 23:46 8:00
58 Mckellar Ursuline 24:08 8:08
59 Moore Rancho Cotate 24:11 8:09
60 Peterson Ursuline 24:18 8:11
61 Montgomery Rancho Cotate 24:29 8:15
62 Parsells Sonoma Academy 24:41 8:19
63 Pancno El Molino 24:52 8:22
64 Neal El Molino 25:30 8:35
65 Whitman2 El Molino 26:55 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Grande
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:21
95:55
19:11
6:28
48 Jacque Taylor
-
17:03
5:44
1
Dominique Ratto
-
18:32
6:14
3
Eva Luu
-
19:55
6:42
11
Taylor Falk
-
20:01
6:44
12
Gasser
-
20:24
6:52
21
Hall
-
20:31
6:54
22
Kylie Buck
-
20:44
6:59
24
2 Maria Carrillo
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:21
98:56
19:47
6:40
60 Cara Curtin
Sr
19:02
6:25
6
Lauren Kraus
Fr
19:18
6:30
7
Taylor Graham
So
19:54
6:42
10
Heidi Thiele
So
20:19
6:50
18
Margie Garza
Sr
20:23
6:52
19
Brynna Thigpen
Fr
20:23
6:52
20
Gretel Petrie
So
21:01
7:05
27
3 Santa Rosa
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:52
100:20
20:04
6:45
75 Suzi Rozga
-
18:50
6:20
4
Rosalyn Dilillo
-
20:14
6:49
15
Miller
-
20:17
6:50
16
Eva Herbst
-
20:17
6:50
17
Brooks
-
20:42
6:58
23
Emily Rozga
-
20:54
7:02
25
Lecoeuche2
-
21:25
7:13
30
4 Montgomery
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:57
98:54
19:47
6:40
76 Julie Nacouzi
-
17:28
5:53
2
Hunter Connell
-
19:25
6:32
8
Sarah Gallagher
-
19:38
6:37
9
Goldfield
-
20:58
7:04
26
Mathews
-
21:25
7:13
31








5 Sonoma Academy
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
104:51
20:58
7:04
132 Lee
-
18:54
6:22
5
Tatum
-
21:19
7:11
28
Herold
-
21:22
7:12
29
Campbell
-
21:36
7:16
34
Turley1
-
21:40
7:18
36
Turley2
-
22:00
7:24
39
Parsells
-
24:41
8:19
51
6 SR Christian
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
107:47
21:33
7:15
164 Noelle Hosler
-
20:09
6:47
14
Jackson
-
21:35
7:16
33
Hazelrigg
-
21:56
7:23
37
Guillory
-
21:58
7:24
38
Nunez
-
22:09
7:27
42
Millerick
-
22:19
7:31
43
Nuv
-
23:23
7:52
46
7 Rancho Cotate
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:07
111:21
22:16
7:30
198 Hansen
-
21:32
7:15
32
Norton
-
21:38
7:17
35
Puccetti2
-
22:07
7:27
40
Garcia
-
22:25
7:33
44
Pitman1
-
23:39
7:58
47
Pitman2
-
23:43
7:59
48
Moore
-
24:11
8:09
50
8 El Molino
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:49
114:09
22:50
7:41
200 Nicole Lane
-
20:03
6:45
13
Zorich
-
22:08
7:27
41
Berry
-
23:20
7:51
45
Parsons
-
23:46
8:00
49
Pancno
-
24:52
8:22
52
Neal
-
25:30
8:35
53
Whitman2
-
26:55
9:04
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Ramos Fr Maria Carrillo 21:49 7:21 1/7 8/14 1/8
2 Paretti Petaluma 22:08 7:27
3 Madeline Dippel Fr Maria Carrillo 22:13 7:29 2/7 9/14 1/7
4 Haddock Petaluma 22:14 7:29
5 Chodora Santa Rosa 22:16 7:30
6 Nacouzi1 Montgomery 22:15 7:29
7 Cox Petaluma 22:22 7:32
8 Mather2 Petaluma 22:31 7:35
9 Thea Dumont So Maria Carrillo 22:33 7:36 3/7 10/14 2/7
10 Cheatham Montgomery 22:42 7:39
11 Parker Petaluma 22:43 7:39
12 Garay Casa Grande 22:44 7:39
13 Dolicini Petaluma 22:51 7:42
14 Carolyn Kerr Sr Maria Carrillo 22:56 7:43 4/7 11/14 2/6 25:01
(2:05)
25:01
(2:05)
25:01
(2:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Debernardi Petaluma 22:59 7:44
16 Thieder Petaluma 23:05 7:46
17 Jessica Halverson So Maria Carrillo 23:12 7:49 5/7 12/14 2/4
18 Larsen Petaluma 23:31 7:55
19 Mcgillivary Santa Rosa 23:44 7:59
20 Page Montgomery 23:51 8:02
21 Tab Srisengfa So Maria Carrillo 23:54 8:03 6/7 13/14 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
22 Hoch Rancho Cotate 23:56 8:04
23 Breazeale Montgomery 23:58 8:04
24 Medley Petaluma 24:05 8:07
25 Waaland Santa Rosa 24:07 8:07
26 Hope Casa Grande 24:22 8:12
27 Jin Casa Grande 24:22 8:12
28 Ibrahim Santa Rosa 24:31 8:15
29 Bertsch1 Santa Rosa 24:35 8:17
30 Nacouzi2 Montgomery 24:42 8:19
31 Peters Santa Rosa 24:45 8:20
32 Myriah Smith Fr Maria Carrillo 24:46 8:20 7/7 14/14 2/4
33 Mora-roman Santa Rosa 25:02 8:26
34 Bertsch2 Santa Rosa 25:11 8:29
35 Gooch Santa Rosa 25:24 8:33
36 Tucker Santa Rosa 25:33 8:36
37 Pierce Montgomery 25:46 8:41
38 Morrison Santa Rosa 26:05 8:47
39 Carpenter Montgomery 27:36 9:18
40 Sherwood Montgomery 27:36 9:18
42 Christiansen El Molino 28:08 9:28
43 Tarango2 Casa Grande 28:14 9:30
44 Pearson Montgomery 28:26 9:34
45 Warren Montgomery 28:55 9:44
46 Meints SR Christian 28:58 9:45
47 Kraal Rancho Cotate 30:06 10:08
48 Hoffman Rancho Cotate 30:12 10:10
49 Endries El Molino 30:39 10:19
50 Vivio Montgomery 31:25 10:35
51 Lyon El Molino 31:49 10:43
52 Raff El Molino 32:02 10:47
53 Catching Santa Rosa 35:06 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Petaluma
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
111:58
22:24
7:32
32 Paretti
-
22:08
7:27
2
Haddock
-
22:14
7:29
4
Cox
-
22:22
7:32
7
Mather2
-
22:31
7:35
8
Parker
-
22:43
7:39
11
Dolicini
-
22:51
7:42
12
Debernardi
-
22:59
7:44
14
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:23
112:43
22:33
7:35
41 Sophia Ramos
Fr
21:49
7:21
1
Madeline Dippel
Fr
22:13
7:29
3
Thea Dumont
So
22:33
7:36
9
Carolyn Kerr
Sr
22:56
7:43
13
Jessica Halverson
So
23:12
7:49
15
Tab Srisengfa
So
23:54
8:03
18
Myriah Smith
Fr
24:46
8:20
25
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Montgomery
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
117:28
23:30
7:55
75 Nacouzi1
-
22:15
7:29
6
Cheatham
-
22:42
7:39
10
Page
-
23:51
8:02
17
Breazeale
-
23:58
8:04
19
Nacouzi2
-
24:42
8:19
23
Pierce
-
25:46
8:41
27
Carpenter
-
27:36
9:18
28
4 Santa Rosa
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
119:13
23:51
8:02
84 Chodora
-
22:16
7:30
5
Mcgillivary
-
23:44
7:59
16
Waaland
-
24:07
8:07
20
Ibrahim
-
24:31
8:15
21
Bertsch1
-
24:35
8:17
22
Peters
-
24:45
8:20
24
Mora-roman
-
25:02
8:26
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.