Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/19/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aguillon, Hailey | Jr | JV | 16:44 | 8:22 | 2 | 26/70 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 3/7 | |||||
Borders, Adrienne | Sr | JV | 16:21 | 8:11 | 2 | 19/70 | 4/5 | 12/13 | 2/7 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Curtin, Cara | Sr | Jr/Sr | 12:44 | 6:22 | 2 | 6/64 | 1/3 | 1/13 | 5/21 | 12:55 (0:11,1.4) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Dedrick, Jamaeca | Jr | JV | 16:14 | 8:07 | 2 | 17/70 | 3/5 | 11/13 | 2/10 | |||||
Graham, Taylor | So | F/S | 12:57 | 6:29 | 2 | 5/89 | 2/5 | 3/13 | 1/21 | 13:04 (0:07,0.9) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Halverson, Jessica | So | JV | 14:55 | 7:28 | 2 | 4/70 | 2/5 | 9/13 | 1/13 | 15:43 (0:48,5.1) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Kerr, Carolyn | Sr | Jr/Sr | 15:16 | 7:38 | 2 | 36/64 | 3/3 | 10/13 | 4/14 | 16:01 (0:45,4.7) |
16:01 (0:45,4.7) |
16:01 (0:45,4.7) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kraus, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 12:44 | 6:22 | 2 | 3/89 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 3/22 | 13:09 (0:25,3.1) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Ramos, Sophia | Fr | F/S | 13:46 | 6:53 | 2 | 21/89 | 5/5 | 6/13 | 1/12 | 14:31 (0:45,5.2) |
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sullivan, Sidney | Fr | JV | 14:47 | 7:24 | 2 | 2/70 | 1/5 | 8/13 | 2/15 | 15:29 (0:42,4.5) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Thiele, Heidi | So | F/S | 13:22 | 6:41 | 2 | 9/89 | 4/5 | 5/13 | 1/15 | 13:54 (0:32,3.8) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Thigpen, Brynna | Fr | F/S | 13:09 | 6:35 | 2 | 6/89 | 3/5 | 4/13 | 1/17 | 13:44 (0:35,4.2) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Thompson, Sarah | Jr | Jr/Sr | 14:01 | 7:01 | 2 | 23/64 | 2/3 | 7/13 | 5/17 | 14:21 (0:20,2.3) |
14:21 (0:20,2.3) |
14:21 (0:20,2.3) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 79:01 1:57 |
2 | 7:54 | 7:24 | 8:22 | 55 | 7:54 | 74:36 | 74:36 | 74:36 | Sidney Sullivan (2), Jessica Halverson (4), Jamaeca Dedrick (13), Adrienne Borders (15), Hailey Aguillon (21) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/12 | 65:58 1:02 |
2 | 6:36 | 6:22 | 6:53 | 31 | 6:36 | 67:00 (1:02,1.5) |
67:00 (1:02,1.5%) |
67:00 68:10 |
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR, DTR) | Lauren Kraus (2), Taylor Graham (3), Brynna Thigpen (4), Heidi Thiele (7), Sophia Ramos (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leila Nacouzi | Fr | Montgomery | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
2 | Sidney Sullivan | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 14:47 | 7:24 | 1/5 | 8/13 | 2/15 | ||||
3 | Marina Sharp | Sr | Upper Lake | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Halverson | So | Maria Carrillo | 14:55 | 7:28 | 2/5 | 9/13 | 1/13 | ||||
5 | Avalon Daly | Fr | Analy | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
6 | Janet Vieyra | Sr | Piner | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Gemma Waaland | So | Santa Rosa | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Ulansey | Fr | Eureka | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
9 | Amanda So | Jr | Skyline | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
10 | Kassidy Pierce | Fr | Montgomery | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
11 | Rebecc Mcgillivary | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
12 | Kelsey Diederich | Jr | San Marin | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
13 | Leslie Bridges | Fr | Northgate | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
14 | Amber Peters | So | Santa Rosa | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
15 | Darcy Stickney | Sr | Freedom | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
16 | Chelsea Thompson | Jr | Analy | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
17 | Jamaeca Dedrick | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:14 | 8:07 | 3/5 | 11/13 | 2/10 | ||||
18 | Shealon Bertsch | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
19 | Adrienne Borders | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:21 | 8:11 | 4/5 | 12/13 | 2/7 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
20 | Amy Jin | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Fujii | Fr | Analy | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
22 | Bohanna Tucker | Fr | Santa Rosa | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
23 | Sadie Carpenter | Fr | Montgomery | 16:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
24 | Breanna Jaco | Jr | Analy | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
25 | Gabrielle Jones | Jr | Analy | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
26 | Hailey Aguillon | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:44 | 8:22 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 3/7 | ||||
27 | Colbi Tresennder | Sr | Analy | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
28 | Alyssa Page | Jr | Montgomery | 16:54 | 8:27 | |||||||
29 | Emily Matthews | Fr | Analy | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Alana Matthews | Jr | Analy | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
31 | Kathryn Dailey | So | Eureka | 17:00 | 8:30 | |||||||
32 | Katherine Pond | Jr | Analy | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Gina Lamothe | Jr | Analy | 17:08 | 8:34 | |||||||
34 | Alice Borje | Sr | Upper Lake | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
35 | Sara Haugen | So | San Marin | 17:21 | 8:41 | |||||||
36 | An Nguyn | So | Salesian | 17:21 | 8:41 | |||||||
37 | Colleen Walsh | Sr | Montgomery | 17:21 | 8:41 | |||||||
38 | Mckennan Bertsch | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:25 | 8:43 | |||||||
39 | Rubi Lopez | Jr | Piner | 17:27 | 8:44 | |||||||
40 | Melissa Stine | Sr | Skyline | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
41 | Brandi Nygard | Sr | Freedom | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
42 | Tasia Sherwood | Jr | Montgomery | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
43 | Vania Aguilar | Jr | Piner | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
44 | Emma Willis | Fr | Northgate | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
45 | Kiana Sherwood | Fr | Montgomery | 17:53 | 8:57 | |||||||
46 | Caroli Schillinger | Fr | Salesian | 17:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
47 | Laura Gross | Fr | Analy | 17:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
48 | Alyssia Brown | Sr | Skyline | 18:21 | 9:11 | |||||||
49 | Jessica Munson | Fr | Analy | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
50 | Blanca Martinez | Jr | Elsie Allen | 18:36 | 9:18 | |||||||
51 | Hannah Early | So | Analy | 18:39 | 9:20 | |||||||
52 | Angel Taylor | So | Upper Lake | 18:43 | 9:22 | |||||||
53 | Sam Warren | Sr | Montgomery | 18:46 | 9:23 | |||||||
54 | Monika Klinkman | So | San Marin | 18:49 | 9:25 | |||||||
55 | Megan Caldwell | So | San Marin | 18:50 | 9:25 | |||||||
56 | Claire Godwin | Jr | Analy | 18:52 | 9:26 | |||||||
57 | Sarah Fink | Fr | Windsor | 18:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
58 | Kadie Long | Fr | Windsor | 19:01 | 9:31 | |||||||
59 | Aylssa Dowd | Fr | San Marin | 19:25 | 9:43 | |||||||
60 | Tina Vivio | Sr | Montgomery | 20:56 | 10:28 | |||||||
61 | Katie Conroy | Fr | Analy | 20:57 | 10:29 | |||||||
62 | Jennifer Huang | So | Skyline | 20:59 | 10:30 | |||||||
63 | Ashley Rivera-wood | Jr | Salesian | 21:22 | 10:41 | |||||||
64 | Stephanie Yun | So | Skyline | 22:02 | 11:01 | |||||||
65 | Artemis Ellis | Jr | Analy | 22:29 | 11:15 | |||||||
66 | Daniela Cuba | Jr | San Marin | 22:34 | 11:17 | |||||||
67 | Mary Tucker | Jr | Upper Lake | 22:36 | 11:18 | |||||||
68 | Kristen Currey | Jr | Northgate | 22:51 | 11:26 | |||||||
69 | Kelly Thoma | Jr | San Marin | 24:37 | 12:19 | |||||||
70 | Emma Johnson | Jr | Upper Lake | 26:37 | 13:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
79:01 15:48 7:54 |
55 | Sidney Sullivan Fr 14:47 7:24 2 |
Jessica Halverson So 14:55 7:28 4 |
Jamaeca Dedrick Jr 16:14 8:07 13 |
Adrienne Borders Sr 16:21 8:11 15 |
Hailey Aguillon Jr 16:44 8:22 21 |
||
2 | Santa Rosa 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
79:43 15:57 7:58 |
57 | Gemma Waaland So 15:15 7:38 6 |
Rebecc Mcgillivary Jr 15:44 7:52 9 |
Amber Peters So 15:57 7:59 11 |
Shealon Bertsch Jr 16:14 8:07 14 |
Bohanna Tucker Fr 16:33 8:17 17 |
Mckennan Bertsch Jr 17:25 8:43 28 |
|
3 | Analy 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
80:57 16:11 8:06 |
72 | Avalon Daly Fr 15:01 7:31 5 |
Chelsea Thompson Jr 16:11 8:06 12 |
Sarah Fujii Fr 16:26 8:13 16 |
Breanna Jaco Jr 16:38 8:19 19 |
Gabrielle Jones Jr 16:41 8:21 20 |
Colbi Tresennder Sr 16:46 8:23 22 |
Emily Matthews Fr 16:59 8:30 24 |
4 | Montgomery 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 2:51 |
81:02 16:12 8:06 |
77 | Leila Nacouzi Fr 14:30 7:15 1 |
Kassidy Pierce Fr 15:41 7:51 8 |
Sadie Carpenter Fr 16:36 8:18 18 |
Alyssa Page Jr 16:54 8:27 23 |
Colleen Walsh Sr 17:21 8:41 27 |
Tasia Sherwood Jr 17:33 8:47 30 |
Kiana Sherwood Fr 17:53 8:57 31 |
5 | San Marin 7-6-7-6-5 Gap: 3:40 |
90:10 18:02 9:01 |
141 | Kelsey Diederich Jr 15:45 7:53 10 |
Sara Haugen So 17:21 8:41 26 |
Monika Klinkman So 18:49 9:25 34 |
Megan Caldwell So 18:50 9:25 35 |
Aylssa Dowd Fr 19:25 9:43 36 |
Daniela Cuba Jr 22:34 11:17 39 |
Kelly Thoma Jr 24:37 12:19 41 |
6 | Skyline 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 6:24 |
94:32 18:54 9:27 |
143 | Amanda So Jr 15:38 7:49 7 |
Melissa Stine Sr 17:32 8:46 29 |
Alyssia Brown Sr 18:21 9:11 32 |
Jennifer Huang So 20:59 10:30 37 |
Stephanie Yun So 22:02 11:01 38 |
||
6 | Upper Lake 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 11:48 |
99:54 19:59 9:59 |
143 | Marina Sharp Sr 14:49 7:25 3 |
Alice Borje Sr 17:09 8:35 25 |
Angel Taylor So 18:43 9:22 33 |
Mary Tucker Jr 22:36 11:18 40 |
Emma Johnson Jr 26:37 13:19 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacque Taylor | Sr | Casa Grande | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Julie Nacouzi | Jr | Montgomery | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Dominique Ratto | Sr | Casa Grande | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Courtney Madson | Jr | Novato | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Suzi Rozga | Sr | Santa Rosa | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Cara Curtin | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 12:44 | 6:22 | 1/3 | 1/13 | 5/21 | ||||
7 | Sarah Gallagher | Sr | Montgomery | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Eva Luu | Jr | Casa Grande | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Hunter Connell | Sr | Montgomery | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Imogene Carson | Jr | Eureka | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Taylor Falk | Jr | Casa Grande | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Erica Morelli | Jr | Terra Linda | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Carmen Martinez | Jr | Freedom | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Lesley Pfeiffer | Sr | Windsor | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | C Scheder-bieschin | Jr | Analy | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Marion Nolan | Jr | Analy | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
17 | Carly Miller | Jr | Santa Rosa | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Kelly Brooks | Jr | Santa Rosa | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Liana Meffert | Jr | Montgomery | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Rosalyn Dilillo | Sr | Santa Rosa | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Kasey Schalich | Sr | Piner | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Kim Bowen | Sr | Skyline | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Thompson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 14:01 | 7:01 | 2/3 | 7/13 | 5/17 | 14:21 (0:20) |
14:21 (0:20) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Whitney Turley | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Julia Hoh | Sr | Northgate | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
26 | Marie Bayo | Sr | Skyline | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Erin Delaria | Jr | Northgate | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Erin Clark | Jr | Ursuline | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
29 | Melanie Cox | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Carly Hazelrigg | Jr | SRChristian | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Bonnie Campbell | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Wyone Millerick | Sr | SRChristian | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
33 | Ashley Puccetti | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Claire Mallen | Jr | Terra Linda | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Amy Bardo | Jr | Novato | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Carolyn Kerr | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:16 | 7:38 | 3/3 | 10/13 | 4/14 | 16:01 (0:45) |
16:01 (0:45) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Joscelind Fox | Sr | Eureka | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Emily Mallen | Jr | Terra Linda | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
39 | Ashley Pitman | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Alicia Krueger | Sr | RV Christian | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Abbi Sanchez | Sr | RV Christian | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Emma Rithcey | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
43 | Leticia Oceguera | Jr | Salesian | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
44 | Caitlin Young | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Ashley Moore | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
46 | Katie Lamb | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
47 | Bridgette Flannery | Jr | Eureka | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Janney | Jr | EL Molino | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
49 | Monica Nguyen | Jr | Northgate | 16:18 | 8:09 | |||||||
50 | Kristin Gloystein | Sr | Novato | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
51 | Mahala Kahoon | So | Ukiah | 16:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
52 | Michelle Nacouzi | Sr | Montgomery | 16:32 | 8:16 | |||||||
53 | Brooke Parsons | Sr | EL Molino | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
54 | Emma Mossinger | Sr | Northgate | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
55 | Samantha Hawthrone | Jr | Salesian | 17:29 | 8:45 | |||||||
56 | Veronica Hall | Jr | Salesian | 17:44 | 8:52 | |||||||
57 | Hannah Whitman | Jr | EL Molino | 17:47 | 8:54 | |||||||
58 | Alex Meintz | Jr | SRChristian | 18:28 | 9:14 | |||||||
59 | Allison Mack | Sr | Ukiah | 18:44 | 9:22 | |||||||
60 | Kimberly Tan | Jr | Salesian | 19:28 | 9:44 | |||||||
61 | Shayla Wilson | Jr | Novato | 19:29 | 9:45 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Li | Jr | Salesian | 19:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
63 | Annalisa Duenas | Sr | Skyline | 20:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
64 | Chelsea Raff | Sr | EL Molino | 20:28 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katy Lee | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Amber Peirsol | So | Windsor | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Kraus | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 12:44 | 6:22 | 1/5 | 1/13 | 3/22 | ||||
4 | Chloe Hall | Fr | Casa Grande | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Graham | So | Maria Carrillo | 12:57 | 6:29 | 2/5 | 3/13 | 1/21 | ||||
6 | Brynna Thigpen | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 13:09 | 6:35 | 3/5 | 4/13 | 1/17 | ||||
7 | Nicole Lane | So | EL Molino | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Emily Rozga | So | Santa Rosa | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Heidi Thiele | So | Maria Carrillo | 13:22 | 6:41 | 4/5 | 5/13 | 1/15 | ||||
10 | Eva Herbst | So | Santa Rosa | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Sarah Hayes | Fr | Vintage | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Marina Lecoeuche | So | Santa Rosa | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Kaya Ward | Fr | Analy | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Riann Thayer | So | Eureka | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Brianna Smith | Fr | Analy | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Emily Goldfield | Fr | Montgomery | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Rita Purcell | Fr | Analy | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Savannah Turley | So | Sonoma Academy | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Tatum | So | Sonoma Academy | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
20 | Kiana Herold | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Sophia Ramos | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 13:46 | 6:53 | 5/5 | 6/13 | 1/12 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
22 | Sara Mathews | So | Montgomery | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Evvy Archibald | So | Santa Rosa | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Melissa Hansen | So | Rancho Cotate | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Lisa Tilcock | Fr | Freedom | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Catherine Mcgibbon | So | Eureka | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Breanna Cheatham | So | Montgomery | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Savannah Mccauley | So | Eureka | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Carolyn Smullin | So | Eureka | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | G Scheder-bieschin | So | Analy | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
31 | Sadia Ibrahim | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Zickenberg | Fr | Freedom | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Tiffany Chao | So | Skyline | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Camille Gasser | Fr | Casa Grande | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Emma Pedlar | So | Terra Linda | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Kelsey Nieman | Fr | Novato | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Derby Mclaughlin | So | Eureka | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Indigo Johnson | So | Novato | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Garcia | So | Rancho Cotate | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
40 | Kaity Berry | So | EL Molino | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Shannon Pitman | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Megan Breazeale | Fr | Montgomery | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Alexa Crouse | Fr | RV Christian | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Kayla Scalise | Fr | Northgate | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Mimo Ahmed | So | SRChristian | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Maddy Wilmott | So | Novato | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Eva Hoch | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
48 | Elizabeth Schmitt | Fr | Windsor | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Gloria Heinz | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
50 | Maria Moralis | So | McKinleyville | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Daisey Villegas | So | Piner | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
52 | Brittni Funke | So | Novato | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Shakira Johnson | So | Novato | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
54 | Kaylin Corrick | So | Northgate | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
55 | Jocelyn Mendoza | So | Piner | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
56 | Allyson Bricker | Fr | RV Christian | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
57 | Marina Penate | Fr | Salesian | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Katelyn Wilcox | So | McKinleyville | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
59 | Julia Langewis | So | Skyline | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Alyssa Thomson | Fr | Northgate | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
61 | Allison Olejniczak | Fr | Analy | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
62 | Clara Knapp | Fr | RV Christian | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
63 | Ashlin Neal | So | EL Molino | 16:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
64 | Olivia Arnold | So | Northgate | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
65 | Sarai Vargas | Fr | Windsor | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
66 | Juliana Woolums | So | RV Christian | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
67 | Elaina Woodman | Fr | Windsor | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
68 | Julia Fry | Fr | EL Molino | 16:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
69 | Kathleen Deck | So | Vintage | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
70 | Genesis Paredes | So | Piner | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
71 | Leanne Stawasz | So | Piner | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
72 | Katherine Powers | Fr | Ukiah | 17:01 | 8:31 | |||||||
73 | Brigitt Hillesheim | So | Salesian | 17:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
74 | Romelia Bonilla | Fr | Piner | 17:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Rose Paneno | Fr | EL Molino | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
76 | Adrienne Chainey | Fr | Salesian | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
77 | Cassie Porter | Fr | Windsor | 17:54 | 8:57 | |||||||
78 | Molly Endries | So | EL Molino | 17:56 | 8:58 | |||||||
79 | Kira Pearson | Fr | Montgomery | 17:56 | 8:58 | |||||||
80 | Meghann Lyon | So | EL Molino | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
81 | Heather Breaux | So | SRChristian | 18:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Yesenia Panuco | So | Salesian | 18:14 | 9:07 | |||||||
83 | Mackenzie Tarango | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:15 | 9:08 | |||||||
84 | Kelly Eav | Fr | Skyline | 19:03 | 9:32 | |||||||
85 | Candice Stevens | So | Salesian | 19:40 | 9:50 | |||||||
86 | Amy Longstreth | Fr | Ukiah | 19:40 | 9:50 | |||||||
87 | Bethany Gavilan | So | SRChristian | 21:04 | 10:32 | |||||||
88 | Rebecca Mckenna | So | SRChristian | 21:07 | 10:34 | |||||||
89 | Alla Djumane | So | SRChristian | 21:21 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
65:58 13:12 6:36 |
31 | Lauren Kraus Fr 12:44 6:22 2 |
Taylor Graham So 12:57 6:29 3 |
Brynna Thigpen Fr 13:09 6:35 4 |
Heidi Thiele So 13:22 6:41 7 |
Sophia Ramos Fr 13:46 6:53 15 |
||
2 | Santa Rosa 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
68:49 13:46 6:53 |
64 | Emily Rozga So 13:22 6:41 6 |
Eva Herbst So 13:29 6:45 8 |
Marina Lecoeuche So 13:36 6:48 9 |
Evvy Archibald So 13:58 6:59 17 |
Sadia Ibrahim Fr 14:24 7:12 24 |
||
3 | Eureka 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:15 |
71:15 14:15 7:08 |
99 | Riann Thayer So 13:38 6:49 11 |
Catherine Mcgibbon So 14:11 7:06 19 |
Savannah Mccauley So 14:13 7:07 21 |
Carolyn Smullin So 14:20 7:10 22 |
Derby Mclaughlin So 14:53 7:27 26 |
||
4 | Analy 5-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:38 |
71:36 14:19 7:10 |
101 | Kaya Ward Fr 13:37 6:49 10 |
Brianna Smith Fr 13:38 6:49 12 |
Rita Purcell Fr 13:43 6:52 14 |
G Scheder-bieschin So 14:23 7:12 23 |
Allison Olejniczak Fr 16:15 8:08 42 |
||
5 | Montgomery 7-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:18 |
74:42 14:56 7:28 |
135 | Emily Goldfield Fr 13:38 6:49 13 |
Sara Mathews So 13:47 6:54 16 |
Breanna Cheatham So 14:11 7:06 20 |
Megan Breazeale Fr 15:10 7:35 31 |
Kira Pearson Fr 17:56 8:58 55 |
||
6 | Rancho Cotate 8-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
75:16 15:03 7:32 |
146 | Melissa Hansen So 14:04 7:02 18 |
Sarah Garcia So 14:58 7:29 28 |
Shannon Pitman Fr 15:09 7:35 30 |
Eva Hoch Fr 15:32 7:46 34 |
Gloria Heinz Fr 15:33 7:47 36 |
||
7 | Novato 9-9-9-7-7 Gap: 1:00 |
76:47 15:21 7:41 |
162 | Kelsey Nieman Fr 14:50 7:25 25 |
Indigo Johnson So 14:56 7:28 27 |
Maddy Wilmott So 15:23 7:42 33 |
Brittni Funke So 15:48 7:54 38 |
Shakira Johnson So 15:50 7:55 39 |
||
8 | EL Molino 3-6-7-7-8 Gap: 4:16 |
78:40 15:44 7:52 |
174 | Nicole Lane So 13:10 6:35 5 |
Kaity Berry So 15:04 7:32 29 |
Ashlin Neal So 16:22 8:11 43 |
Julia Fry Fr 16:38 8:19 46 |
Rose Paneno Fr 17:26 8:43 51 |
Molly Endries So 17:56 8:58 54 |
Meghann Lyon So 18:03 9:02 56 |
9 | Windsor 1-7-8-9-9 Gap: 5:18 |
79:13 15:51 7:55 |
178 | Amber Peirsol So 12:36 6:18 1 |
Elizabeth Schmitt Fr 15:32 7:46 35 |
Sarai Vargas Fr 16:34 8:17 44 |
Elaina Woodman Fr 16:37 8:19 45 |
Cassie Porter Fr 17:54 8:57 53 |
||
10 | Piner 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
82:34 16:31 8:15 |
222 | Daisey Villegas So 15:39 7:50 37 |
Jocelyn Mendoza So 15:59 8:00 40 |
Genesis Paredes So 16:50 8:25 47 |
Leanne Stawasz So 16:50 8:25 48 |
Romelia Bonilla Fr 17:16 8:38 50 |
||
11 | Salesian 12-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:34 |
89:09 17:50 8:55 |
259 | Marina Penate Fr 16:06 8:03 41 |
Brigitt Hillesheim So 17:15 8:38 49 |
Adrienne Chainey Fr 17:54 8:57 52 |
Yesenia Panuco So 18:14 9:07 58 |
Candice Stevens So 19:40 9:50 59 |
||
12 | SRChristian 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 5:59 |
96:58 19:24 9:42 |
272 | Mimo Ahmed So 15:22 7:41 32 |
Heather Breaux So 18:04 9:02 57 |
Bethany Gavilan So 21:04 10:32 60 |
Rebecca Mckenna So 21:07 10:34 61 |
Alla Djumane So 21:21 10:41 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.