Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/23/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arcoleo, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:10 | 6:07 | 2.97 | 3/50 | 3/22 | 12/32 | 1/5 | 18:50 (0:40,3.5) |
18:50 (0:40,3.5) |
17:38 | Way to GO! (LY, LR) | |
Barker, Bryan | Sr | JV | 17:58 | 6:03 | 2.97 | 1/50 | 1/22 | 10/32 | 1/5 | 18:15 (0:17,1.6) |
18:15 (0:17,1.6) |
17:29 | Way to GO! (LY, LR) | |
Bartholow, Calvin | Fr | JV | 22:02 | 7:25 | 2.97 | 33/50 | 19/22 | 29/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Bartlett, Austin | Jr | V | 17:26 | 5:52 | 2.97 | 16/49 | 6/10 | 6/32 | 1/6 | 18:36 (1:10,6.3) |
16:38 | 16:38 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Brady, Connor | Fr | JV | 20:42 | 6:58 | 2.97 | 19/50 | 14/22 | 24/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Christensen, Erik | So | JV | 18:38 | 6:16 | 2.97 | 7/50 | 7/22 | 17/32 | 1/3 | 19:46 (1:08,5.7) |
19:46 (1:08,5.7) |
19:46 (1:08,5.7) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Conners, Chris | So | JV | 19:17 | 6:30 | 2.97 | 10/50 | 10/22 | 20/32 | 1/2 | |||||
Dearden, Daniel | So | JV | 21:08 | 7:07 | 2.97 | 25/50 | 18/22 | 28/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Gallagher, Drew | So | JV | 22:32 | 7:35 | 2.97 | 37/50 | 21/22 | 31/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Gibson, Colin | So | V | 17:36 | 5:56 | 2.97 | 21/49 | 9/10 | 9/32 | 1/3 | 17:47 (0:11,1.0) |
16:14 | 16:14 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Greenstein, Gus | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:26 | 2.97 | 1/49 | 1/10 | 1/32 | 1/6 | 16:39 (0:30,3.0) |
16:39 (0:30,3.0) |
16:28 (0:19,1.9) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hauptman, Daniel | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:33 | 2.97 | 2/49 | 2/10 | 2/32 | 1/6 | 16:48 (0:18,1.8) |
16:48 (0:18,1.8) |
16:41 (0:11,1.1) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Henderson, Martyn | So | V | 17:31 | 5:54 | 2.97 | 18/49 | 7/10 | 7/32 | 1/6 | 18:33 (1:02,5.6) |
16:58 | 16:58 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) | |
Herniman, Sam | So | JV | 20:53 | 7:02 | 2.97 | 23/50 | 16/22 | 26/32 | 1/1 | 22:29 (1:36,7.1) |
22:29 (1:36,7.1) |
22:29 (1:36,7.1) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Horner, Emilio | So | JV | 18:00 | 6:04 | 2.97 | 2/50 | 2/22 | 11/32 | 1/5 | 18:53 (0:53,4.7) |
17:09 | 17:09 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Jones, Tyler | So | JV | 19:26 | 6:33 | 2.97 | 11/50 | 11/22 | 21/32 | 1/2 | |||||
Lowder, Dalin | Fr | JV | 20:47 | 7:00 | 2.97 | 20/50 | 15/22 | 25/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Lucia, Jesse | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:49 | 2.97 | 14/49 | 4/10 | 4/32 | 1/6 | 18:36 (1:18,7.0) |
16:30 | 16:30 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Luft, Harrison | Fr | V | 17:32 | 5:54 | 2.97 | 19/49 | 8/10 | 8/32 | 1/3 | 17:01 | 17:01 | |||
Lynch, Austin | So | JV | 23:03 | 7:46 | 2.97 | 40/50 | 22/22 | 32/32 | 1/1 | 26:02 (2:59,11.5) |
26:02 (2:59,11.5) |
26:02 (2:59,11.5) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mcfarland, Brett | Sr | JV | 20:57 | 7:03 | 2.97 | 24/50 | 17/22 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 21:31 (0:34,2.6) |
21:31 (0:34,2.6) |
21:31 (0:34,2.6) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mortimer, Schuyler | So | JV | 20:41 | 6:58 | 2.97 | 18/50 | 13/22 | 23/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Murray, Gus | So | JV | 18:26 | 6:12 | 2.97 | 5/50 | 5/22 | 15/32 | 1/4 | 20:37 (2:11,10.6) |
17:57 | 17:57 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Nicklas, James | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 6:15 | 2.97 | 6/50 | 6/22 | 16/32 | 1/3 | 21:29 (2:54,13.5) |
21:29 (2:54,13.5) |
21:29 (2:54,13.5) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nijjar, Harsimmer | Fr | JV | 20:12 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 13/50 | 12/22 | 22/32 | 1/1 | |||||
Purugganan, Steve | So | V | 18:20 | 6:10 | 2.97 | 28/49 | 10/10 | 14/32 | 1/1 | 18:23 (0:03,0.3) |
17:52 | 17:38 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Ramirez, James | Sr | V | 16:44 | 5:38 | 2.97 | 7/49 | 3/10 | 3/32 | 1/6 | 16:59 (0:15,1.5) |
16:04 | 16:04 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Ramirez, Jose | Fr | V | 17:23 | 5:51 | 2.97 | 15/49 | 5/10 | 5/32 | 1/6 | |||||
Rich, Matt | Sr | JV | 18:50 | 6:20 | 2.97 | 8/50 | 8/22 | 18/32 | 1/3 | 18:44 | 18:44 | 17:54 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |
Silverstein, Grant | So | JV | 18:12 | 6:08 | 2.97 | 4/50 | 4/22 | 13/32 | 1/5 | 21:51 (3:39,16.7) |
17:58 | 17:58 | Way to GO! (LY) | |
Titone, Michael | Sr | JV | 19:03 | 6:25 | 2.97 | 9/50 | 9/22 | 19/32 | 1/2 | 18:48 | 18:48 | 18:48 | ||
West, Kyle | So | JV | 22:11 | 7:28 | 2.97 | 34/50 | 20/22 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 22:25 (0:14,1.0) |
22:25 (0:14,1.0) |
22:25 (0:14,1.0) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 84:04 1:14 |
2.97 | 5:40 | 5:26 | 5:51 | 39 | 5:40 | 84:54 (0:50,1.0) |
84:54 (0:50,1.0) |
79:47 | Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) | Gus Greenstein (1), Daniel Hauptman (2), James Ramirez (7), Jesse Lucia (14), Jose Ramirez (15) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 88:25 0:54 |
2.97 | 5:57 | 5:52 | 6:10 | 15 | 5:57 | 91:13 (2:48,3.1) |
91:13 (2:48,3.1) |
91:13 (2:48,3.1%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Austin Bartlett (1), Martyn Henderson (2), Harrison Luft (3), Colin Gibson (4), Steve Purugganan (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 90:46 0:28 |
2.97 | 6:07 | 6:03 | 6:12 | 15 | 6:07 | 95:24 (4:38,4.9) |
95:24 (4:38,4.9) |
95:24 (4:38,4.9%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Bryan Barker (1), Emilio Horner (2), Matt Arcoleo (3), Grant Silverstein (4), Gus Murray (5) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 94:23 0:42 |
2.97 | 6:21 | 6:15 | 6:30 | 15 | 6:21 | 106:23 (12:00,11.3) |
106:23 (12:00,11.3) |
106:23 (12:00,11.3%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | James Nicklas (1), Erik Christensen (2), Matt Rich (3), Michael Titone (4), Chris Conners (5) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 101:48 1:21 |
2.97 | 6:51 | 6:33 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:51 | 112:07 (10:19,9.2) |
112:07 (10:19,9.2) |
112:07 (10:19,9.2%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Tyler Jones (1), Harsimmer Nijjar (2), Schuyler Mortimer (3), Connor Brady (4), Dalin Lowder (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 107:11 1:18 |
2.97 | 7:13 | 7:02 | 7:28 | 15 | 7:13 | Sam Herniman (1), Brett Mcfarland (2), Daniel Dearden (3), Calvin Bartholow (4), Kyle West (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gus Greenstein | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:09 | 5:26 | 1/10 | 1/32 | 1/6 | 16:39 (0:30) |
16:39 (0:30) |
16:28 (0:19) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Daniel Hauptman | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:30 | 5:33 | 2/10 | 2/32 | 1/6 | 16:48 (0:18) |
16:48 (0:18) |
16:41 (0:11) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Nick Spector | Sr | Sonoma | 16:33 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Philip Johnson | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Aria Kiani | Sr | Montgomery | 16:37 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Hall | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:42 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | James Ramirez | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:44 | 5:38 | 3/10 | 3/32 | 1/6 | 16:59 (0:15) |
16:04 | 16:04 | Way to GO! (LY) |
8 | Austin Minnick | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:47 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | John Whitman | Sr | El Molino HS | 17:05 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Luis Balderas | Jr | Healdsburg | 17:08 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Joe Carrillo | Jr | Healdsburg | 17:10 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Jamie Goldfield | Jr | Montgomery | 17:15 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Michael Zanetti | Sr | Montgomery | 17:16 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Jesse Lucia | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:18 | 5:49 | 4/10 | 4/32 | 1/6 | 18:36 (1:18) |
16:30 | 16:30 | Way to GO! (LY) |
15 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 17:23 | 5:51 | 5/10 | 5/32 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Austin Bartlett | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:26 | 5:52 | 6/10 | 6/32 | 1/6 | 18:36 (1:10) |
16:38 | 16:38 | Way to GO! (LY) |
17 | Isaac Caswell | Sr | El Molino HS | 17:28 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Martyn Henderson | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:31 | 5:54 | 7/10 | 7/32 | 1/6 | 18:33 (1:02) |
16:58 | 16:58 | Way to GO! (LY, SBP) |
19 | Harrison Luft | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 17:32 | 5:54 | 8/10 | 8/32 | 1/3 | 17:01 | 17:01 | ||
20 | Tyler Harwood | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:32 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Colin Gibson | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:36 | 5:56 | 9/10 | 9/32 | 1/3 | 17:47 (0:11) |
16:14 | 16:14 | Way to GO! (LY) |
22 | Tenzing Sherpa | Jr | El Molino HS | 17:38 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Jose Mendoza | So | Montgomery | 17:39 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Ben Tarango | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Rosendo Lopez | Jr | El Molino HS | 17:52 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Duncan Bradley | So | Casa Grande | 18:01 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Jared O'brien | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:11 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Steve Purugganan | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:20 | 6:10 | 10/10 | 14/32 | 1/1 | 18:23 (0:03) |
17:52 | 17:38 | Way to GO! (LY) |
29 | Daryn Cubba | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:23 | 6:11 | |||||||
30 | Kyle O'reilly | Sr | Healdsburg | 18:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Raoul Friedman | Fr | Healdsburg | 18:54 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Moore | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:55 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Danny Maggioncalda | Jr | Sonoma | 19:01 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Ron Kohut | So | Sonoma | 19:01 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | David Thiessen | Fr | El Molino HS | 19:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Andy Cornelis | Jr | El Molino HS | 19:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
37 | Ben Rowden | Sr | Montgomery | 19:24 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Troy Cameron | Sr | Sonoma | 19:45 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Jeff Slack | Sr | Sonoma | 19:45 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Evan Coombs | Jr | Montgomery | 19:46 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Ashwin Mathews | Sr | Montgomery | 20:07 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Blake Borges | So | El Molino HS | 20:20 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Stefan Masselink | Fr | Healdsburg | 20:39 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Steven Weddell | So | Sonoma | 20:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
45 | Gus Bolen | Jr | Sonoma | 21:13 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Oliver Evans | Fr | Healdsburg | 22:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
47 | Kenny Anderson | So | Healdsburg | 22:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Grutze | Fr | Healdsburg | 23:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
49 | Alex Nielson | Sr | Healdsburg | 23:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
84:04 16:49 5:40 |
39 | Gus Greenstein Sr 16:09 5:26 1 |
Daniel Hauptman Jr 16:30 5:33 2 |
James Ramirez Sr 16:44 5:38 7 |
Jesse Lucia Sr 17:18 5:49 14 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 17:23 5:51 15 |
Austin Bartlett Jr 17:26 5:52 16 |
Martyn Henderson So 17:31 5:54 18 |
2 | Casa Grande 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
85:21 17:04 5:45 |
59 | Philip Johnson Sr 16:37 5:36 4 |
Spencer Hall Sr 16:42 5:37 6 |
Austin Minnick Jr 16:47 5:39 8 |
Tyler Harwood Sr 17:32 5:54 19 |
Ben Tarango Jr 17:43 5:58 22 |
Duncan Bradley So 18:01 6:04 24 |
Jared O'brien Sr 18:11 6:07 25 |
3 | Montgomery 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:47 |
88:11 17:38 5:56 |
83 | Aria Kiani Sr 16:37 5:36 5 |
Jamie Goldfield Jr 17:15 5:48 12 |
Michael Zanetti Sr 17:16 5:49 13 |
Jose Mendoza So 17:39 5:57 21 |
Ben Rowden Sr 19:24 6:32 32 |
Evan Coombs Jr 19:46 6:39 35 |
Ashwin Mathews Sr 20:07 6:46 36 |
4 | El Molino HS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
89:11 17:50 6:00 |
99 | John Whitman Sr 17:05 5:45 9 |
Isaac Caswell Sr 17:28 5:53 17 |
Tenzing Sherpa Jr 17:38 5:56 20 |
Rosendo Lopez Jr 17:52 6:01 23 |
David Thiessen Fr 19:08 6:27 30 |
Andy Cornelis Jr 19:08 6:27 31 |
Blake Borges So 20:20 6:51 37 |
5 | Healdsburg 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:31 |
92:23 18:29 6:13 |
112 | Luis Balderas Jr 17:08 5:46 10 |
Joe Carrillo Jr 17:10 5:47 11 |
Kyle O'reilly Sr 18:32 6:14 26 |
Raoul Friedman Fr 18:54 6:22 27 |
Stefan Masselink Fr 20:39 6:57 38 |
Oliver Evans Fr 22:10 7:28 41 |
Kenny Anderson So 22:21 7:32 42 |
6 | Sonoma 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:12 |
94:05 18:49 6:20 |
127 | Nick Spector Sr 16:33 5:34 3 |
Danny Maggioncalda Jr 19:01 6:24 28 |
Ron Kohut So 19:01 6:24 29 |
Troy Cameron Sr 19:45 6:39 33 |
Jeff Slack Sr 19:45 6:39 34 |
Steven Weddell So 20:53 7:02 39 |
Gus Bolen Jr 21:13 7:09 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
88:25 17:41 5:57 |
15 | Austin Bartlett Jr 17:26 5:52 1 |
Martyn Henderson So 17:31 5:54 2 |
Harrison Luft Fr 17:32 5:54 3 |
Colin Gibson So 17:36 5:56 4 |
Steve Purugganan So 18:20 6:10 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Barker | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:58 | 6:03 | 1/22 | 10/32 | 1/5 | 18:15 (0:17) |
18:15 (0:17) |
17:29 | Way to GO! (LY, LR) |
2 | Emilio Horner | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:00 | 6:04 | 2/22 | 11/32 | 1/5 | 18:53 (0:53) |
17:09 | 17:09 | Way to GO! (LY) |
3 | Matt Arcoleo | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:10 | 6:07 | 3/22 | 12/32 | 1/5 | 18:50 (0:40) |
18:50 (0:40) |
17:38 | Way to GO! (LY, LR) |
4 | Grant Silverstein | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:12 | 6:08 | 4/22 | 13/32 | 1/5 | 21:51 (3:39) |
17:58 | 17:58 | Way to GO! (LY) |
5 | Gus Murray | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:26 | 6:12 | 5/22 | 15/32 | 1/4 | 20:37 (2:11) |
17:57 | 17:57 | Way to GO! (LY) |
6 | James Nicklas | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:35 | 6:15 | 6/22 | 16/32 | 1/3 | 21:29 (2:54) |
21:29 (2:54) |
21:29 (2:54) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Erik Christensen | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:38 | 6:16 | 7/22 | 17/32 | 1/3 | 19:46 (1:08) |
19:46 (1:08) |
19:46 (1:08) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Matt Rich | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:50 | 6:20 | 8/22 | 18/32 | 1/3 | 18:44 | 18:44 | 17:54 | Way to GO! (SBP) |
9 | Michael Titone | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:03 | 6:25 | 9/22 | 19/32 | 1/2 | 18:48 | 18:48 | 18:48 | |
10 | Chris Conners | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:17 | 6:30 | 10/22 | 20/32 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Tyler Jones | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:26 | 6:33 | 11/22 | 21/32 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Vinnie Fausone | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:40 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Harsimmer Nijjar | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:12 | 6:48 | 12/22 | 22/32 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Marshall Thiessen | Fr | El Molino HS | 20:14 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Luke Webb | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:25 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Bernodt | Jr | El Molino HS | 20:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Logan Mares | Fr | Montgomery | 20:33 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Schuyler Mortimer | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:41 | 6:58 | 13/22 | 23/32 | 1/1 | ||||
19 | Connor Brady | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:42 | 6:58 | 14/22 | 24/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
20 | Dalin Lowder | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:47 | 7:00 | 15/22 | 25/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
21 | Jack Fausone | So | Casa Grande | 20:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Conor Kelly | So | Casa Grande | 20:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Sam Herniman | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:53 | 7:02 | 16/22 | 26/32 | 1/1 | 22:29 (1:36) |
22:29 (1:36) |
22:29 (1:36) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Brett Mcfarland | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 20:57 | 7:03 | 17/22 | 27/32 | 1/1 | 21:31 (0:34) |
21:31 (0:34) |
21:31 (0:34) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Daniel Dearden | So | Maria Carrillo | 21:08 | 7:07 | 18/22 | 28/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
26 | Luis Mercado | Fr | Sonoma | 21:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
27 | Austin Mattos | So | Casa Grande | 21:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Ben Shulz | Fr | El Molino HS | 21:18 | 7:10 | |||||||
29 | Shaffer Bataglia | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:43 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Rodrigo Vargas | Fr | El Molino HS | 21:54 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Jeff Peterson | So | Sonoma | 21:55 | 7:23 | |||||||
32 | Tim Sit | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:57 | 7:23 | |||||||
33 | Calvin Bartholow | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:02 | 7:25 | 19/22 | 29/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
34 | Kyle West | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:11 | 7:28 | 20/22 | 30/32 | 1/1 | 22:25 (0:14) |
22:25 (0:14) |
22:25 (0:14) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Nikolai Shkurkin | So | El Molino HS | 22:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Luther Cenci | Jr | Sonoma | 22:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Drew Gallagher | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:32 | 7:35 | 21/22 | 31/32 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
38 | Ryan Barmore | Fr | Sonoma | 22:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Rudger Dame | So | Casa Grande | 22:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Austin Lynch | So | Maria Carrillo | 23:03 | 7:46 | 22/22 | 32/32 | 1/1 | 26:02 (2:59) |
26:02 (2:59) |
26:02 (2:59) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | John Finley | Jr | Casa Grande | 23:09 | 7:48 | |||||||
42 | Michael Rudolph | Fr | Montgomery | 23:51 | 8:02 | |||||||
43 | Peter Grey | Fr | Sonoma | 23:56 | 8:04 | |||||||
44 | Max Djonne | Fr | El Molino HS | 24:00 | 8:05 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Clark | Fr | El Molino HS | 25:17 | 8:31 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Geng | Fr | Casa Grande | 25:19 | 8:31 | |||||||
47 | Greg Kincheloe | Fr | El Molino HS | 25:23 | 8:33 | |||||||
48 | Michael Severi | Fr | Montgomery | 26:26 | 8:54 | |||||||
49 | Alexander Watson | Fr | Montgomery | 27:45 | 9:21 | |||||||
50 | Corey Buck | Fr | Casa Grande | 29:29 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
90:46 18:09 6:07 |
15 | Bryan Barker Sr 17:58 6:03 1 |
Emilio Horner So 18:00 6:04 2 |
Matt Arcoleo Sr 18:10 6:07 3 |
Grant Silverstein So 18:12 6:08 4 |
Gus Murray So 18:26 6:12 5 |
James Nicklas Jr 18:35 6:15 6 |
Erik Christensen So 18:38 6:16 7 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:34 |
103:01 20:36 6:56 |
58 | Vinnie Fausone Sr 19:40 6:37 8 |
Luke Webb Sr 20:25 6:52 10 |
Jack Fausone So 20:50 7:01 12 |
Conor Kelly So 20:52 7:02 13 |
Austin Mattos So 21:14 7:09 15 |
Shaffer Bataglia Fr 21:43 7:19 17 |
Tim Sit Jr 21:57 7:23 20 |
3 | El Molino HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:07 |
106:16 21:15 7:09 |
75 | Marshall Thiessen Fr 20:14 6:49 9 |
Aaron Bernodt Jr 20:29 6:54 11 |
Ben Shulz Fr 21:18 7:10 16 |
Rodrigo Vargas Fr 21:54 7:22 18 |
Nikolai Shkurkin So 22:21 7:32 21 |
Max Djonne Fr 24:00 8:05 25 |
Spencer Clark Fr 25:17 8:31 26 |
4 | Sonoma 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:47 |
112:24 22:29 7:34 |
102 | Luis Mercado Fr 21:09 7:07 14 |
Jeff Peterson So 21:55 7:23 19 |
Luther Cenci Jr 22:30 7:35 22 |
Ryan Barmore Fr 22:54 7:43 23 |
Peter Grey Fr 23:56 8:04 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
94:23 18:53 6:21 |
15 | James Nicklas Jr 18:35 6:15 1 |
Erik Christensen So 18:38 6:16 2 |
Matt Rich Sr 18:50 6:20 3 |
Michael Titone Sr 19:03 6:25 4 |
Chris Conners So 19:17 6:30 5 |
Tyler Jones So 19:26 6:33 6 |
Harsimmer Nijjar Fr 20:12 6:48 7 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:36 |
115:07 23:01 7:45 |
50 | Shaffer Bataglia Fr 21:43 7:19 8 |
Tim Sit Jr 21:57 7:23 9 |
Rudger Dame So 22:59 7:44 10 |
John Finley Jr 23:09 7:48 11 |
Patrick Geng Fr 25:19 8:31 12 |
Corey Buck Fr 29:29 9:56 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
101:48 20:22 6:51 |
15 | Tyler Jones So 19:26 6:33 1 |
Harsimmer Nijjar Fr 20:12 6:48 2 |
Schuyler Mortimer So 20:41 6:58 3 |
Connor Brady Fr 20:42 6:58 4 |
Dalin Lowder Fr 20:47 7:00 5 |
Sam Herniman So 20:53 7:02 6 |
Brett Mcfarland Sr 20:57 7:03 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
107:11 21:26 7:13 |
15 | Sam Herniman So 20:53 7:02 1 |
Brett Mcfarland Sr 20:57 7:03 2 |
Daniel Dearden So 21:08 7:07 3 |
Calvin Bartholow Fr 22:02 7:25 4 |
Kyle West So 22:11 7:28 5 |
Drew Gallagher So 22:32 7:35 6 |
Austin Lynch So 23:03 7:46 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Bryan Barker, Sr, 17:58, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 90:46, 15 |
V | Gus Greenstein, Sr, 16:09, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 84:04, 39 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Sophia Ramos, Fr, 22:00, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 113:05, 22 |
V | Julie Nacouzi, Jr, 18:59, Montgomery | Casa Grande, 102:44, 23 |