Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan Fr JV 11:54 5:57 2 11/175 8/18 18/29 1/9 12:37
(0:43,5.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Bartlett, Colin Fr F/S 11:28 5:44 2 9/114 2/5 7/29 1/25 11:51
(0:23,3.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Brady, Conner So JV 12:53 6:27 2 40/175 15/18 26/29 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Christensen, Erik Jr JV 12:45 6:23 2 31/175 13/18 24/29 1/6 12:33 12:33 12:33 12:27 Way to GO! (DSR)
Gallagher, Drew Jr JV 11:45 5:53 2 8/175 5/18 14/29 1/14 12:11
(0:26,3.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Gibson, Colin Jr Jr 10:38 5:19 2 6/74 1/5 1/29 6/23 10:46
(0:08,1.2)
10:46
(0:08,1.2)
10:46
(0:08,1.2)
10:46
(0:08,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hay, Dante Fr F/S 11:30 5:45 2 10/114 3/5 8/29 1/23 12:28
(0:58,7.8)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Henderson, Martyn Jr JV 11:04 5:32 2 1/175 1/18 4/29 1/21 11:49
(0:45,6.4)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Herniman, Sam Jr JV 12:49 6:25 2 37/175 14/18 25/29 1/4 13:21
(0:32,4.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Horner, Emilio Jr Jr 11:08 5:34 2 16/74 4/5 6/29 1/11 11:44
(0:36,5.1)
11:44
(0:36,5.1)
11:44
(0:36,5.1)
11:42
(0:34,4.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jensen, Nick Fr F/S 11:36 5:48 2 13/114 4/5 10/29 1/22 12:08
(0:32,4.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Jones, Spencer Fr JV 11:45 5:53 2 10/175 7/18 16/29 1/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
Jones, Tyler Jr JV 11:45 5:53 2 9/175 6/18 15/29 1/13 12:36
(0:51,6.7)
12:36
(0:51,6.7)
12:36
(0:51,6.7)
12:36
(0:51,6.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
King, Michael Fr JV 11:39 5:50 2 6/175 3/18 12/29 1/19 12:30
(0:51,6.8)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Lowder, Dalin So JV 12:36 6:18 2 26/175 10/18 21/29 1/8 13:00
(0:24,3.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Luft, Harrison So F/S 11:00 5:30 2 5/114 1/5 3/29 5/26 11:50
(0:50,7.0)
11:50
(0:50,7.0)
11:50
(0:50,7.0)
11:11
(0:11,1.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luft, Jake Jr JV 14:53 7:27 2 128/175 18/18 29/29 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Luu, Jonathan Fr JV 13:22 6:41 2 56/175 16/18 27/29 1/3 14:10
(0:48,5.7)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Lynch, Austin Jr JV 12:40 6:20 2 28/175 12/18 23/29 1/7 13:47
(1:07,8.1)
13:47
(1:07,8.1)
13:47
(1:07,8.1)
13:35
(0:55,6.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Metcalfe, Colin So JV 12:05 6:03 2 13/175 9/18 20/29 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
Mortimer, Schuyler Jr JV 11:43 5:52 2 7/175 4/18 13/29 1/17 12:57
(1:14,9.5)
12:57
(1:14,9.5)
12:57
(1:14,9.5)
12:14
(0:31,4.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Murray, Gus Jr JV 11:34 5:47 2 5/175 2/18 9/29 2/19 12:01
(0:27,3.7)
12:01
(0:27,3.7)
12:01
(0:27,3.7)
12:00
(0:26,3.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nhan, Alex Fr JV 13:47 6:54 2 75/175 17/18 28/29 1/3 14:41
(0:54,6.2)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Nicklas, James Sr Sr 12:04 6:02 2 37/72 1/1 19/29 21/25 12:13
(0:09,1.2)
12:13
(0:09,1.2)
12:13
(0:09,1.2)
12:13
(0:09,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nijjar, Harsimmer So F/S 11:37 5:49 2 14/114 5/5 11/29 1/18 12:07
(0:30,4.2)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Purugganan, Steve Jr Jr 11:05 5:33 2 13/74 3/5 5/29 1/13 11:59
(0:54,7.5)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Rivas, Austin Jr Jr 10:39 5:20 2 7/74 2/5 2/29 1/20 11:36
(0:57,8.2)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Silow, Adam Jr JV 12:38 6:19 2 27/175 11/18 22/29 1/8 13:21
(0:43,5.3)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Silverstein, Grant Jr Jr 11:45 5:53 2 27/74 5/5 14/29 1/7 11:58
(0:13,1.8)
11:58
(0:13,1.8)
11:58
(0:13,1.8)
11:58
(0:13,1.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/14 57:45
0:41
2 5:47 5:32 5:53 27 5:47 61:21
(3:36,5.9)
61:21
(3:36,5.9)
61:21
(3:36,5.9%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Martyn Henderson (1), Gus Murray (5), Michael King (6), Schuyler Mortimer (7), Drew Gallagher (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 60:05
0:51
2 6:01 5:53 6:18 15 6:01 69:18
(9:13,13.3)
69:18
(9:13,13.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Tyler Jones (1), Spencer Jones (2), Ryan Anderson (3), Colin Metcalfe (4), Dalin Lowder (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 63:45
0:15
2 6:23 6:19 6:27 15 6:23 Adam Silow (1), Austin Lynch (2), Erik Christensen (3), Sam Herniman (4), Conner Brady (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/7 55:15
1:07
2 5:32 5:19 5:53 28 5:32 Colin Gibson (2), Austin Rivas (3), Steve Purugganan (4), Emilio Horner (6), Grant Silverstein (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/18 57:11
0:37
2 5:43 5:30 5:49 44 5:43 57:04 57:04 57:04 Harrison Luft (4), Colin Bartlett (8), Dante Hay (9), Nick Jensen (11), Harsimmer Nijjar (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Kraus Sr Eureka 10:28 5:14
2 Ben Tarango Sr Casa Grande 10:36 5:18
3 Robin O'connell Sr Eureka 10:40 5:20
4 Jamie Goldfield Sr Montgomery 10:40 5:20
5 Tyler Coley Sr McKinleyville 10:41 5:21
6 Marc Klunk Sr Novato 10:44 5:22
7 Gustavo Vazquez Sr Analy 10:44 5:22
8 Valle Rogers Sr Willits 10:50 5:25
9 Michael Llamas Sr Windsor 10:55 5:28
10 Dylan Ferrell Sr Piner 10:57 5:29
11 Evan Labruzzo Sr RV Christian 10:59 5:30
12 Jimmy Connelly Sr Terra Linda 11:01 5:31
13 Erich Coulter Sr Castro Valley 11:01 5:31
14 Ryan Niese Sr Northgate 11:10 5:35
15 Austin Minnick Sr Casa Grande 11:10 5:35
16 David Fuchs Sr Tamalpais 11:11 5:36
17 Roman Alyas Sr Novato 11:12 5:36
18 Daryn Cubba Sr Casa Grande 11:13 5:37
19 Brady Bickham Sr Vintage 11:14 5:37
20 Jon Rich Sr Rancho Cotate 11:17 5:39
21 Brandon Hicks Sr Santa Rosa Christian 11:24 5:42
22 Sulayman Diomande Sr Castro Valley 11:27 5:44
23 Ben Bazor Sr Eureka 11:28 5:44
24 Travis Bullock Sr McKinleyville 11:30 5:45
25 Daniel Davis Sr McKinleyville 11:31 5:46
26 Oliver Cory Sr Eureka 11:35 5:48
27 Brandon Cambell Sr Ukiah 11:41 5:51
28 Alexs Holmes Sr Eureka 11:42 5:51
29 Mathieu Delangis Sr Terra Linda 11:44 5:52
30 Adam Armstrong Sr Santa Rosa Christian 11:48 5:54
31 River Raras Sr Novato 11:50 5:55
32 Evan Combs Sr Montgomery 11:51 5:56
33 Sean Singer Sr Casa Grande 11:57 5:59
34 Tenzing Sherpa Sr Santa Rosa 11:59 6:00
35 Anthony Bell So Salesian 12:00 6:00
36 Stephen Fisher Sr RV Christian 12:01 6:01
37 James Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 12:04 6:02 1/1 19/29 21/25 12:13
(0:09)
12:13
(0:09)
12:13
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Eric Chan Sr Castro Valley 12:07 6:04
39 Juanito Gloria Sr San Leandro 12:08 6:04
40 Ben Davis Sr Castro Valley 12:12 6:06
41 Alex Mendoza Sr Piner 12:13 6:07
42 Jason Siegal Sr Sonoma Academy 12:17 6:09
43 Alex Thokle-sample Sr Analy 12:19 6:09
44 Dalton Aguilar Sr Willits 12:22 6:11
45 Nathan Edmondson Sr Tamalpais 12:22 6:11
46 Simran Singh Sr Terra Linda 12:35 6:18
47 Ian Davison Sr Cardinal Newman 12:36 6:18
48 Juan Berman Sr Castro Valley 12:39 6:20
49 Kevin Nelson Sr Salesian 12:40 6:20
50 Eric Kroh Sr Piner 12:43 6:22
51 Karl Pfeifer Sr San Marin 12:46 6:23
52 Isaac Vandersluis Sr Santa Rosa Christian 12:47 6:24
53 Kyle Somers Sr Novato 12:58 6:29
54 Brandon Bruce Sr San Leandro 13:01 6:31
55 Willy Toon Sr San Leandro 13:02 6:31
56 Aaron Longstreth Sr Ukiah 13:07 6:34
57 Chun Sun Yeung Sr Montgomery 13:10 6:35
58 Charlie Eddy Sr Tamalpais 13:11 6:36
59 Dillion Gradl Sr San Marin 13:14 6:37
60 Eddie Kyorkian Sr Rancho Cotate 13:17 6:39
61 Ben Vandersluis Sr Santa Rosa Christian 13:18 6:39
62 Jeff Whitaker Sr Analy 13:25 6:43
63 John Finley Sr Casa Grande 13:28 6:44
64 William Brazil Sr Ukiah 13:32 6:46
65 Mike Sevilla Sr Northgate 13:35 6:48
66 Luis Sanchez Sr Montgomery 13:51 6:56
67 Ian Howard Sr Willits 13:53 6:57
68 James Donaghue Sr Salesian 13:53 6:57
69 Kiril Magliss Sr Santa Rosa Christian 14:09 7:05
70 Matthew Puccini Jr Terra Linda 14:40 7:20
71 Aaron Ziskin Sr Santa Rosa 15:22 7:41
72 Zach Sohn Sr Tamalpais 18:32 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martyn Henderson Jr Maria Carrillo 11:04 5:32 1/18 4/29 1/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
2 Cole Scheffler Sr Eureka 11:06 5:33
3 Charlie Coburn Sr Upper Lake 11:20 5:40
4 Chris Cisneros So Upper Lake 11:28 5:44
5 Gus Murray Jr Maria Carrillo 11:34 5:47 2/18 9/29 2/19 12:01
(0:27)
12:01
(0:27)
12:01
(0:27)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Michael King Fr Maria Carrillo 11:39 5:50 3/18 12/29 1/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
7 Schuyler Mortimer Jr Maria Carrillo 11:43 5:52 4/18 13/29 1/17 12:57
(1:14)
12:57
(1:14)
12:57
(1:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Drew Gallagher Jr Maria Carrillo 11:45 5:53 5/18 14/29 1/14
9 Tyler Jones Jr Maria Carrillo 11:45 5:53 6/18 15/29 1/13 12:36
(0:51)
12:36
(0:51)
12:36
(0:51)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Spencer Jones Fr Maria Carrillo 11:45 5:53 7/18 16/29 1/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Ryan Anderson Fr Maria Carrillo 11:54 5:57 8/18 18/29 1/9
12 Justin Thayer Jr Eureka 12:00 6:00
13 Colin Metcalfe So Maria Carrillo 12:05 6:03 9/18 20/29 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
14 Beau Brown Fr Ukiah 12:09 6:05
15 Cory Rodriguez So Upper Lake 12:11 6:06
16 Quinn Stewart So Montgomery 12:14 6:07
17 Mackenzie Roberts So Northgate 12:19 6:09
18 Chris Jordon Sr Tamalpais 12:27 6:14
19 Alex Rogers So Upper Lake 12:28 6:14
20 Eddie Filomeo Sr Eureka 12:28 6:14
21 Kimo Llacuna So Northgate 12:32 6:16
22 Nick Davison Jr Upper Lake 12:34 6:17
23 Christian Roberege Fr Windsor 12:34 6:17
24 Ian Courtney Jr Tamalpais 12:34 6:17
25 Alvin Lin So Castro Valley 12:36 6:18
26 Dalin Lowder So Maria Carrillo 12:36 6:18 10/18 21/29 1/8
27 Adam Silow Jr Maria Carrillo 12:38 6:19 11/18 22/29 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
28 Austin Lynch Jr Maria Carrillo 12:40 6:20 12/18 23/29 1/7 13:47
(1:07)
13:47
(1:07)
13:47
(1:07)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Brandon Lovrin Jr Upper Lake 12:42 6:21
30 Ian Carpenter So Piner 12:43 6:22
31 Erik Christensen Jr Maria Carrillo 12:45 6:23 13/18 24/29 1/6 12:33 12:33 12:33
32 Marty Villaflor Fr San Leandro 12:45 6:23
33 Patrick Loftus Fr Sonoma Academy 12:46 6:23
34 Kyle Bitner So Northgate 12:47 6:24
35 Bryce Daniel So Montgomery 12:49 6:25
36 Gage Deheer So Upper Lake 12:49 6:25
37 Sam Herniman Jr Maria Carrillo 12:49 6:25 14/18 25/29 1/4
38 Shunghoon Chung So San Leandro 12:51 6:26
39 Ian Salazar So Northgate 12:52 6:26
40 Conner Brady So Maria Carrillo 12:53 6:27 15/18 26/29 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
41 Max Meredith Fr Montgomery 12:53 6:27
42 Joel Cruz So Windsor 12:55 6:28
43 Logan Straub So Windsor 12:56 6:28
44 Giovanni Bautista So Upper Lake 12:57 6:29
45 Sean Gay Sr Upper Lake 12:58 6:29
46 Santana Perez So Ukiah 12:58 6:29
47 Julio Olmedo Sr Casa Grande 12:59 6:30
48 Aaron Sisneros So Northgate 13:04 6:32
49 Alex Thomas Jr Santa Rosa 13:05 6:33
50 Jared Wade So Upper Lake 13:07 6:34
51 Jordan Austin Jr Upper Lake 13:08 6:34
52 Chance Daniel So Montgomery 13:08 6:34
53 Travis Cramer So Northgate 13:09 6:35
54 Ryan Wiegman Sr Analy 13:10 6:35
55 Michael Severi So Montgomery 13:17 6:39
56 Jonathan Luu Fr Maria Carrillo 13:22 6:41 16/18 27/29 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
57 Marco Amezquita Jr Elsie Allen 13:25 6:43
58 Julian Jensen Fr Montgomery 13:25 6:43
59 Sammy Hamik Fr Analy 13:25 6:43
60 Andrew Barney Fr Castro Valley 13:26 6:43
61 Patrick Kennedy So Santa Rosa 13:29 6:45
62 Joe Mulcaire Jr Santa Rosa 13:29 6:45
63 Kyle Nelson Fr Casa Grande 13:33 6:47
64 Imaran Meskienyar So Castro Valley 13:36 6:48
65 Pascal Blersch Jr Montgomery 13:37 6:49
66 Ryan Boscoe Fr Tamalpais 13:37 6:49
67 Alex Mcgillivary Fr Santa Rosa 13:39 6:50
68 Liam Abrams Fr Northgate 13:39 6:50
69 Jacob Powell So Eureka 13:41 6:51
70 Will Mixter Jr San Marin 13:41 6:51
71 Petter Sjoberg Sr Analy 13:42 6:51
72 Aidan Reyes So Analy 13:44 6:52
73 Daniel Van Meter Sr Upper Lake 13:45 6:53
74 Andrew Kneppers Jr Northgate 13:46 6:53
75 Alex Nhan Fr Maria Carrillo 13:47 6:54 17/18 28/29 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
76 Connor Runge Jr Santa Rosa 13:48 6:54
77 Roy Regis Jr San Marin 13:48 6:54
78 Peter Adams Fr Casa Grande 13:49 6:55
79 Dmitri Petrovykh Fr Northgate 13:51 6:56
80 Andy Li Jr Castro Valley 13:53 6:57
81 Josh Ng Jr Castro Valley 13:54 6:57
82 Erik Fauss Fr Windsor 13:54 6:57
83 William Hoberg Jr Santa Rosa 13:58 6:59
84 Jeremy Dang So Castro Valley 14:00 7:00
85 Ben Lara Fr Santa Rosa 14:00 7:00
86 Sean Lea So Analy 14:01 7:01
87 Sayar Ghiarr Fr Eureka 14:01 7:01
88 Alex Grinshpan Jr Analy 14:01 7:01
89 Liam Cardinale Bagdon Sr Analy 14:02 7:01
90 Nate Bentham So Cardinal Newman 14:03 7:02
91 Josh Nelson Sr Eureka 14:03 7:02
92 Rob Roy De Rutte So Cardinal Newman 14:04 7:02
93 Michael Herringshaw So Upper Lake 14:04 7:02
94 Daniel Cervantes So Analy 14:06 7:03
95 William Mathison Fr Windsor 14:08 7:04
96 Ian Marci Sr Novato 14:10 7:05
97 Liam Russell So Terra Linda 14:11 7:06
98 Tanner Relyea So Analy 14:14 7:07
99 Colin Yang Fr Tamalpais 14:15 7:08
100 Nick Russell So Northgate 14:15 7:08
101 Brian Zhang Jr Castro Valley 14:17 7:09
102 Jd Fleming So Cardinal Newman 14:18 7:09
103 Daniel Trujillo So San Leandro 14:18 7:09
104 Felix Le Fr Castro Valley 14:19 7:09
105 Matt Erickson Jr Northgate 14:20 7:10
106 Matt Carlston Fr Tamalpais 14:21 7:11
107 Ian Tsurumoto Sr Castro Valley 14:22 7:11
108 Hugo Amezquita Sr Elsie Allen 14:24 7:12
109 Erik Paulson Fr Analy 14:27 7:14
110 Justice Storm So Eureka 14:27 7:14
111 Austin French Jr San Marin 14:31 7:16
112 Eric Roman So Piner 14:31 7:16
113 Josh Newberry Jr San Marin 14:32 7:16
114 Andrew Winter So Cardinal Newman 14:33 7:17
115 Harold Paskal Fr Cardinal Newman 14:34 7:17
116 Elliot Tsu Jr Tamalpais 14:35 7:18
117 Ethan Young Fr Tamalpais 14:36 7:18
118 Jack Brady Fr Santa Rosa 14:37 7:19
119 Lucas Edmondson Fr Sonoma Academy 14:38 7:19
120 Martin Pierce Fr Northgate 14:39 7:20
121 Dakota Jorander-lawhorn Fr Santa Rosa 14:41 7:21
122 Santiago Mariscal Fr Castro Valley 14:41 7:21
123 Jeremy Hamilton Fr Santa Rosa 14:44 7:22
124 Jakari Keita Jr Santa Rosa 14:45 7:23
125 Jacob Lane Fr Montgomery 14:47 7:24
126 Harrison Lambert Sr Castro Valley 14:48 7:24
127 Konrad Franco So Santa Rosa 14:50 7:25
128 Jake Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 14:53 7:27 18/18 29/29 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
129 Paul Fuchs Fr Tamalpais 14:53 7:27
130 Dillon Quinn Fr Casa Grande 14:54 7:27
131 Bryce Peterson Fr Montgomery 14:55 7:28
132 Ben Otteson Fr Windsor 14:56 7:28
133 Eric Lanier Fr San Leandro 14:56 7:28
134 Jack Brown Jr Tamalpais 14:56 7:28
135 Otto Chen Fr San Leandro 14:57 7:29
136 Justin Amador So Willits 14:58 7:29
137 Connor Doran So Northgate 14:59 7:30
138 Scott Burkhart Fr Northgate 15:00 7:30
139 Hayden Belluomini Jr Analy 15:00 7:30
140 Andrew Macdonald Fr Tamalpais 15:01 7:31
141 Joaquin Barrios Fr Northgate 15:02 7:31
142 Victor Wong So Northgate 15:02 7:31
143 Patrick Cunningham Jr Santa Rosa 15:03 7:32
144 Bronson Mach So San Leandro 15:05 7:33
145 Tilloch Piper Fr Sonoma Academy 15:09 7:35
146 Trenton Lorenze Fr Willits 15:09 7:35
147 Evan Warren Fr Analy 15:11 7:36
148 Brian Rogers So Analy 15:13 7:37
149 Alex Wilson Fr Castro Valley 15:13 7:37
150 Zachary Hick Fr Ukiah 15:13 7:37
151 Duncan Bennett Sr Montgomery 15:16 7:38
152 Colin Minekheim Jr Casa Grande 15:18 7:39
153 Simon Liang Jr Santa Rosa 15:19 7:40
154 Sean Mulligan Fr Windsor 15:20 7:40
155 Oscar Ramos So Sonoma Academy 15:21 7:41
156 Zach Uchytil So Windsor 15:27 7:44
157 Joseph Gloria So San Leandro 15:29 7:45
158 Ian Weber Jr Upper Lake 15:46 7:53
159 Skyler Bishop Sr Piner 15:48 7:54
160 Eli Mosher Fr Willits 15:59 8:00
161 Mac Parker So Tamalpais 16:00 8:00
162 Coltan Markley Fr Upper Lake 16:16 8:08
163 Corey Buck So Casa Grande 16:30 8:15
164 Yi-sheng Yang Jr Montgomery 16:34 8:17
165 Lloyd Xie Sr Montgomery 16:40 8:20
166 Aidan Powers So Montgomery 16:41 8:21
167 Isaac Sanchez So Willits 17:17 8:39
168 Trevor Greenan Fr Santa Rosa 17:19 8:40
169 Daniel Kim So Northgate 17:31 8:46
170 Jake Walker So Santa Rosa 17:32 8:46
171 Joshua Gluch So Cardinal Newman 18:41 9:21
172 Patrick Griego Sr Santa Rosa 18:41 9:21
173 Devon Buckner So Willits 19:28 9:44
174 Anthony Delgado Sr Ukiah 19:41 9:51
175 Luis Trujillo So Elsie Allen 22:53 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
57:45
11:33
5:47
27 Martyn Henderson
Jr
11:04
5:32
1
Gus Murray
Jr
11:34
5:47
5
Michael King
Fr
11:39
5:50
6
Schuyler Mortimer
Jr
11:43
5:52
7
Drew Gallagher
Jr
11:45
5:53
8
Tyler Jones
Jr
11:45
5:53
9
Spencer Jones
Fr
11:45
5:53
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Upper Lake
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
60:01
12:00
6:00
54 Charlie Coburn
Sr
11:20
5:40
3
Chris Cisneros
So
11:28
5:44
4
Cory Rodriguez
So
12:11
6:06
12
Alex Rogers
So
12:28
6:14
16
Nick Davison
Jr
12:34
6:17
19
Brandon Lovrin
Jr
12:42
6:21
23
Gage Deheer
So
12:49
6:25
27
3 Northgate
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:45
63:34
12:43
6:21
120 Mackenzie Roberts
So
12:19
6:09
14
Kimo Llacuna
So
12:32
6:16
18
Kyle Bitner
So
12:47
6:24
25
Ian Salazar
So
12:52
6:26
29
Aaron Sisneros
So
13:04
6:32
34
Travis Cramer
So
13:09
6:35
37
Liam Abrams
Fr
13:39
6:50
50
4 Montgomery
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:03
64:21
12:52
6:26
144 Quinn Stewart
So
12:14
6:07
13
Bryce Daniel
So
12:49
6:25
26
Max Meredith
Fr
12:53
6:27
30
Chance Daniel
So
13:08
6:34
36
Michael Severi
So
13:17
6:39
39
Julian Jensen
Fr
13:25
6:43
40
Pascal Blersch
Jr
13:37
6:49
47
4 Eureka
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:55
63:16
12:39
6:20
144 Cole Scheffler
Sr
11:06
5:33
2
Justin Thayer
Jr
12:00
6:00
11
Eddie Filomeo
Sr
12:28
6:14
17
Jacob Powell
So
13:41
6:51
51
Sayar Ghiarr
Fr
14:01
7:01
63
Josh Nelson
Sr
14:03
7:02
67
Justice Storm
So
14:27
7:14
75
6 Windsor
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
66:27
13:17
6:39
210 Christian Roberege
Fr
12:34
6:17
20
Joel Cruz
So
12:55
6:28
31
Logan Straub
So
12:56
6:28
32
Erik Fauss
Fr
13:54
6:57
58
William Mathison
Fr
14:08
7:04
69
Ben Otteson
Fr
14:56
7:28
81
Sean Mulligan
Fr
15:20
7:40
88
7 Castro Valley
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:18
67:25
13:29
6:45
223 Alvin Lin
So
12:36
6:18
22
Andrew Barney
Fr
13:26
6:43
42
Imaran Meskienyar
So
13:36
6:48
46
Andy Li
Jr
13:53
6:57
56
Josh Ng
Jr
13:54
6:57
57
Jeremy Dang
So
14:00
7:00
60
Brian Zhang
Jr
14:17
7:09
71
8 Santa Rosa
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:43
67:30
13:30
6:45
225 Alex Thomas
Jr
13:05
6:33
35
Patrick Kennedy
So
13:29
6:45
43
Joe Mulcaire
Jr
13:29
6:45
44
Alex Mcgillivary
Fr
13:39
6:50
49
Connor Runge
Jr
13:48
6:54
54
William Hoberg
Jr
13:58
6:59
59
Ben Lara
Fr
14:00
7:00
61
9 Tamalpais
6-5-7-7-9
Gap: 1:54
67:14
13:27
6:43
228 Chris Jordon
Sr
12:27
6:14
15
Ian Courtney
Jr
12:34
6:17
21
Ryan Boscoe
Fr
13:37
6:49
48
Colin Yang
Fr
14:15
7:08
70
Matt Carlston
Fr
14:21
7:11
74
Elliot Tsu
Jr
14:35
7:18
78
Ethan Young
Fr
14:36
7:18
79
10 Analy
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:51
68:02
13:36
6:48
246 Ryan Wiegman
Sr
13:10
6:35
38
Sammy Hamik
Fr
13:25
6:43
41
Petter Sjoberg
Sr
13:42
6:51
52
Aidan Reyes
So
13:44
6:52
53
Sean Lea
So
14:01
7:01
62
Alex Grinshpan
Jr
14:01
7:01
64
Liam Cardinale Bagdon
Sr
14:02
7:01
65
11 San Leandro
9-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:12
69:47
13:57
6:59
290 Marty Villaflor
Fr
12:45
6:23
24
Shunghoon Chung
So
12:51
6:26
28
Daniel Trujillo
So
14:18
7:09
73
Eric Lanier
Fr
14:56
7:28
82
Otto Chen
Fr
14:57
7:29
83
Bronson Mach
So
15:05
7:33
85
Joseph Gloria
So
15:29
7:45
89
12 Casa Grande
10-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:19
70:33
14:07
7:03
300 Julio Olmedo
Sr
12:59
6:30
33
Kyle Nelson
Fr
13:33
6:47
45
Peter Adams
Fr
13:49
6:55
55
Dillon Quinn
Fr
14:54
7:27
80
Colin Minekheim
Jr
15:18
7:39
87
Corey Buck
So
16:30
8:15
91




13 Cardinal Newman
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:31
71:32
14:18
7:09
359 Nate Bentham
So
14:03
7:02
66
Rob Roy De Rutte
So
14:04
7:02
68
Jd Fleming
So
14:18
7:09
72
Andrew Winter
So
14:33
7:17
76
Harold Paskal
Fr
14:34
7:17
77
Joshua Gluch
So
18:41
9:21
93




14 Willits
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:30
82:51
16:34
8:17
446 Justin Amador
So
14:58
7:29
84
Trenton Lorenze
Fr
15:09
7:35
86
Eli Mosher
Fr
15:59
8:00
90
Isaac Sanchez
So
17:17
8:39
92
Devon Buckner
So
19:28
9:44
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
60:05
12:01
6:01
15 Tyler Jones
Jr
11:45
5:53
1
Spencer Jones
Fr
11:45
5:53
2
Ryan Anderson
Fr
11:54
5:57
3
Colin Metcalfe
So
12:05
6:03
4
Dalin Lowder
So
12:36
6:18
5
Adam Silow
Jr
12:38
6:19
6
Austin Lynch
Jr
12:40
6:20
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Upper Lake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
64:33
12:55
6:27
50 Brandon Lovrin
Jr
12:42
6:21
8
Gage Deheer
So
12:49
6:25
9
Giovanni Bautista
So
12:57
6:29
10
Sean Gay
Sr
12:58
6:29
11
Jared Wade
So
13:07
6:34
12
Jordan Austin
Jr
13:08
6:34
13
Daniel Van Meter
Sr
13:45
6:53
18
3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
68:40
13:44
6:52
98 Travis Cramer
So
13:09
6:35
14
Liam Abrams
Fr
13:39
6:50
17
Andrew Kneppers
Jr
13:46
6:53
19
Dmitri Petrovykh
Fr
13:51
6:56
20
Nick Russell
So
14:15
7:08
28
Matt Erickson
Jr
14:20
7:10
31
Martin Pierce
Fr
14:39
7:20
37
4 Analy
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:26
70:50
14:10
7:05
135 Alex Grinshpan
Jr
14:01
7:01
24
Liam Cardinale Bagdon
Sr
14:02
7:01
25
Daniel Cervantes
So
14:06
7:03
26
Tanner Relyea
So
14:14
7:07
27
Erik Paulson
Fr
14:27
7:14
33
Hayden Belluomini
Jr
15:00
7:30
48
Evan Warren
Fr
15:11
7:36
50
5 Castro Valley
6-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:41
71:39
14:20
7:10
152 Jeremy Dang
So
14:00
7:00
22
Brian Zhang
Jr
14:17
7:09
29
Felix Le
Fr
14:19
7:09
30
Ian Tsurumoto
Sr
14:22
7:11
32
Santiago Mariscal
Fr
14:41
7:21
39
Harrison Lambert
Sr
14:48
7:24
43
Alex Wilson
Fr
15:13
7:37
51
6 Santa Rosa
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
72:00
14:24
7:12
158 William Hoberg
Jr
13:58
6:59
21
Ben Lara
Fr
14:00
7:00
23
Jack Brady
Fr
14:37
7:19
36
Dakota Jorander-lawhorn
Fr
14:41
7:21
38
Jeremy Hamilton
Fr
14:44
7:22
40
Jakari Keita
Jr
14:45
7:23
41
Konrad Franco
So
14:50
7:25
44
7 Montgomery
4-3-4-7-7
Gap: 1:51
72:00
14:24
7:12
171 Julian Jensen
Fr
13:25
6:43
15
Pascal Blersch
Jr
13:37
6:49
16
Jacob Lane
Fr
14:47
7:24
42
Bryce Peterson
Fr
14:55
7:28
46
Duncan Bennett
Sr
15:16
7:38
52
Yi-sheng Yang
Jr
16:34
8:17
54
Lloyd Xie
Sr
16:40
8:20
55
8 Tamalpais
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:26
74:01
14:48
7:24
210 Elliot Tsu
Jr
14:35
7:18
34
Ethan Young
Fr
14:36
7:18
35
Paul Fuchs
Fr
14:53
7:27
45
Jack Brown
Jr
14:56
7:28
47
Andrew Macdonald
Fr
15:01
7:31
49
Mac Parker
So
16:00
8:00
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
63:45
12:45
6:23
15 Adam Silow
Jr
12:38
6:19
1
Austin Lynch
Jr
12:40
6:20
2
Erik Christensen
Jr
12:45
6:23
3
Sam Herniman
Jr
12:49
6:25
4
Conner Brady
So
12:53
6:27
5
Jonathan Luu
Fr
13:22
6:41
7
Alex Nhan
Fr
13:47
6:54
9
2 Upper Lake
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:08
72:59
14:36
7:18
67 Jordan Austin
Jr
13:08
6:34
6
Daniel Van Meter
Sr
13:45
6:53
8
Michael Herringshaw
So
14:04
7:02
10
Ian Weber
Jr
15:46
7:53
21
Coltan Markley
Fr
16:16
8:08
22








3 Northgate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
74:00
14:48
7:24
71 Matt Erickson
Jr
14:20
7:10
11
Martin Pierce
Fr
14:39
7:20
12
Connor Doran
So
14:59
7:30
15
Scott Burkhart
Fr
15:00
7:30
16
Joaquin Barrios
Fr
15:02
7:31
17
Victor Wong
So
15:02
7:31
18
Daniel Kim
So
17:31
8:46
24
4 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
77:16
15:27
7:44
89 Jakari Keita
Jr
14:45
7:23
13
Konrad Franco
So
14:50
7:25
14
Patrick Cunningham
Jr
15:03
7:32
19
Simon Liang
Jr
15:19
7:40
20
Trevor Greenan
Fr
17:19
8:40
23
Jake Walker
So
17:32
8:46
25
Patrick Griego
Sr
18:41
9:21
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna Jr Piner 9:58 4:59
2 Alexi Taylor Jr Cardinal Newman 10:23 5:12
3 Ezra Carlson Jr Eureka 10:33 5:17
4 Jose Mendoza Jr Montgomery 10:34 5:17
5 Jonathan Peck Jr Santa Rosa 10:34 5:17
6 Colin Gibson Jr Maria Carrillo 10:38 5:19 1/5 1/29 6/23 10:46
(0:08)
10:46
(0:08)
10:46
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Austin Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 10:39 5:20 2/5 2/29 1/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 Owen Christiansen Jr Fortuna 10:45 5:23
9 Jason Saler Jr Piner 10:48 5:24
10 Chris Orr Jr Willits 10:50 5:25
11 Michael Tomasi Jr Santa Rosa 10:50 5:25
12 Wes Roberts Jr San Marin 10:58 5:29
13 Steve Purugganan Jr Maria Carrillo 11:05 5:33 3/5 5/29 1/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
14 Andrew Henn Jr Tamalpais 11:05 5:33
15 Epifanio Nunez Jr Piner 11:06 5:33
16 Emilio Horner Jr Maria Carrillo 11:08 5:34 4/5 6/29 1/11 11:44
(0:36)
11:44
(0:36)
11:44
(0:36)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Gary Lew Jr San Leandro 11:09 5:35
18 Mike Valeriani Jr Northgate 11:11 5:36
19 Stephen Greer Jr San Leandro 11:18 5:39
20 Dylan Carr Jr Terra Linda 11:25 5:43
21 Robel Berhane Jr Montgomery 11:26 5:43
22 Eshed Margalit Jr Castro Valley 11:26 5:43
23 Matt Cogorno Jr Windsor 11:31 5:46
24 Jordan Krupa Jr Eureka 11:35 5:48
25 Tyler Durbin Jr McKinleyville 11:36 5:48
26 Jon Merrill Jr McKinleyville 11:42 5:51
27 Grant Silverstein Jr Maria Carrillo 11:45 5:53 5/5 14/29 1/7 11:58
(0:13)
11:58
(0:13)
11:58
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Alex Olson Jr Tamalpais 11:50 5:55
29 Austin Mattos Jr Casa Grande 11:50 5:55
30 Scott Granlund So Terra Linda 11:55 5:58
31 Brett Taylor Jr Windsor 11:55 5:58
32 Adam Lundquist Jr Casa Grande 11:58 5:59
33 Paul Matli Jr Cardinal Newman 11:58 5:59
34 Armand Matassian Jr Cardinal Newman 11:59 6:00
35 Gio Fiorenza Jr Northgate 11:59 6:00
36 Niko Lecoeuche Jr Santa Rosa 12:01 6:01
37 Logan Thorwaldson Jr McKinleyville 12:02 6:01
38 Kevin Mctague Jr McKinleyville 12:02 6:01
39 Ryan Birkett Jr San Marin 12:04 6:02
40 Connor Moore Jr Santa Rosa 12:05 6:03
41 Ben Stafford Jr Analy 12:07 6:04
42 Connor Stephens Jr Northgate 12:08 6:04
43 Josh Micallef Jr Windsor 12:09 6:05
44 Daniel Estrada Jr San Leandro 12:10 6:05
45 Axel Espinosa Jr Windsor 12:13 6:07
46 Reed Hutchetson Jr McKinleyville 12:13 6:07
47 Thomas Boeck Jr San Marin 12:14 6:07
48 Juan Gonzalez Jr San Leandro 12:15 6:08
49 Dawson Bell Jr Analy 12:17 6:09
50 Andrew Coulter Jr Castro Valley 12:19 6:09
51 Scott Webb Jr Montgomery 12:31 6:16
52 Travis Mattas Jr Castro Valley 12:37 6:19
53 Taylor Pope Jr Sonoma Academy 12:41 6:21
54 Dylan Kane Jr Tamalpais 12:45 6:23
55 Gerson Garay Jr Novato 12:48 6:24
56 Buta Singh Jr Rancho Cotate 12:48 6:24
57 Collyn Le Jr San Leandro 12:54 6:27
58 Matthew Barney Jr Castro Valley 12:58 6:29
59 Tim Friedman Jr San Marin 13:03 6:32
60 Ben Milstein Jr Tamalpais 13:10 6:35
61 Austin Smandra Jr Montgomery 13:10 6:35
62 Jay Yu Jr Castro Valley 13:11 6:36
63 Duncan Bradley Jr Casa Grande 13:16 6:38
64 Matt Green Jr Willits 13:23 6:42
65 Francis Leiterman Jr Fortuna 13:40 6:50
66 Nick Richards Jr Tamalpais 13:47 6:54
67 Logan Bunter Jr Novato 13:59 7:00
68 Conor Kelly Jr Casa Grande 14:04 7:02
69 Jacob Cook Jr Montgomery 14:05 7:03
70 Steven Wolfson Jr Casa Grande 14:06 7:03
71 Lucas Dewey Jr Vintage 14:56 7:28
72 Nathan Koman Jr EL Molino 15:11 7:36
73 Marco Vaticano Jr Northgate 15:15 7:38
74 Tanner Goldman Jr Rancho Cotate 15:34 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
55:15
11:03
5:32
28 Colin Gibson
Jr
10:38
5:19
2
Austin Rivas
Jr
10:39
5:20
3
Steve Purugganan
Jr
11:05
5:33
4
Emilio Horner
Jr
11:08
5:34
6
Grant Silverstein
Jr
11:45
5:53
13








2 McKinleyville
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:37
59:35
11:55
5:58
78 Tyler Durbin
Jr
11:36
5:48
11
Jon Merrill
Jr
11:42
5:51
12
Logan Thorwaldson
Jr
12:02
6:01
17
Kevin Mctague
Jr
12:02
6:01
18
Reed Hutchetson
Jr
12:13
6:07
20








3 San Leandro
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:45
59:46
11:57
5:59
81 Gary Lew
Jr
11:09
5:35
7
Stephen Greer
Jr
11:18
5:39
8
Daniel Estrada
Jr
12:10
6:05
19
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
12:15
6:08
21
Collyn Le
Jr
12:54
6:27
26








4 Montgomery
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 3:31
61:46
12:21
6:11
96 Jose Mendoza
Jr
10:34
5:17
1
Robel Berhane
Jr
11:26
5:43
9
Scott Webb
Jr
12:31
6:16
23
Austin Smandra
Jr
13:10
6:35
29
Jacob Cook
Jr
14:05
7:03
34








5 Tamalpais
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
62:37
12:31
6:16
104 Andrew Henn
Jr
11:05
5:33
5
Alex Olson
Jr
11:50
5:55
14
Dylan Kane
Jr
12:45
6:23
25
Ben Milstein
Jr
13:10
6:35
28
Nick Richards
Jr
13:47
6:54
32








6 Castro Valley
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:45
62:31
12:30
6:15
113 Eshed Margalit
Jr
11:26
5:43
10
Andrew Coulter
Jr
12:19
6:09
22
Travis Mattas
Jr
12:37
6:19
24
Matthew Barney
Jr
12:58
6:29
27
Jay Yu
Jr
13:11
6:36
30








7 Casa Grande
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
65:14
13:03
6:31
130 Austin Mattos
Jr
11:50
5:55
15
Adam Lundquist
Jr
11:58
5:59
16
Duncan Bradley
Jr
13:16
6:38
31
Conor Kelly
Jr
14:04
7:02
33
Steven Wolfson
Jr
14:06
7:03
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaime Silva So Piner 10:30 5:15
2 Paul Holden So Ukiah 10:31 5:16
3 Danny Stalters So Northgate 10:33 5:17
4 Charlie King So Cardinal Newman 10:35 5:18
5 Harrison Luft So Maria Carrillo 11:00 5:30 1/5 3/29 5/26 11:50
(0:50)
11:50
(0:50)
11:50
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Michael Kennedy So Santa Rosa 11:17 5:39
7 Logan Stanley So Rancho Cotate 11:23 5:42
8 Jacob Gaynor So Sonoma Academy 11:24 5:42
9 Colin Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo 11:28 5:44 2/5 7/29 1/25
10 Dante Hay Fr Maria Carrillo 11:30 5:45 3/5 8/29 1/23 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Sean Martin So Cardinal Newman 11:30 5:45
12 Matt Mulligan So Piner 11:32 5:46
13 Nick Jensen Fr Maria Carrillo 11:36 5:48 4/5 10/29 1/22
14 Harsimmer Nijjar So Maria Carrillo 11:37 5:49 5/5 11/29 1/18 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 Noah Taxis So Ukiah 11:37 5:49
16 Chris Stapp So Terra Linda 11:39 5:50
17 Logan Mares So Montgomery 11:39 5:50
18 Keiran Perez So Terra Linda 11:39 5:50
19 Bryan Lococo So Piner 11:40 5:50
20 Rodrigo Vargas So EL Molino 11:41 5:51
21 Jax Reiff So Sonoma Academy 11:43 5:52
22 Jonathan Ahnberg So Santa Rosa 11:45 5:53
23 Jack Bowlby So Cardinal Newman 11:46 5:53
24 Daniel Sciucchetti So Willits 11:47 5:54
25 Isaac Cohen Fr Tamalpais 11:49 5:55
26 Aden Holmes Fr Santa Rosa 11:53 5:57
27 James Sheehy So Northgate 11:53 5:57
28 Graham Johnson So Sonoma Academy 11:59 6:00
29 Matt Kitchen Fr Cardinal Newman 11:59 6:00
30 David Forman So Rancho Cotate 12:00 6:00
31 Aj Salazar Fr Casa Grande 12:00 6:00
32 Jack Hu So Castro Valley 12:03 6:02
33 Jack Jones Fr Casa Grande 12:05 6:03
34 Christian Friday Fr Montgomery 12:06 6:03
35 Austin Omara So Windsor 12:06 6:03
36 Travis Reder So Novato 12:07 6:04
37 Lain Enzler Fr Ukiah 12:07 6:04
38 Zach Price Fr Windsor 12:08 6:04
39 Nick Parker So Northgate 12:08 6:04
40 Matt Eva So Castro Valley 12:08 6:04
41 Scott Mill So Castro Valley 12:10 6:05
42 Cole Fraser Fr Northgate 12:11 6:06
43 Gabe Catalano So Analy 12:14 6:07
44 Robert Dowdell So Analy 12:16 6:08
45 Aaron Dalpogetto So Casa Grande 12:17 6:09
46 Joe Woods Sr Terra Linda 12:18 6:09
47 Aidan Tirpak Fr Tamalpais 12:19 6:09
48 August Hale So Eureka 12:23 6:12
49 Jack Kobylka Fr Vintage 12:23 6:12
50 Chance Girard Fr Ukiah 12:25 6:13
51 Domenic Gonzalez Fr San Leandro 12:26 6:13
52 Keenan Vernon So Windsor 12:28 6:14
53 Sean Kelley Fr Montgomery 12:29 6:15
54 Zach Ownby So Eureka 12:34 6:17
55 Will Betts Fr Willits 12:36 6:18
56 Morgan Kinunen So Sonoma Academy 12:37 6:19
57 Oliver Stanley So San Leandro 12:38 6:19
58 Nathan Brown Fr Rancho Cotate 12:41 6:21
59 Felix Herbst Fr Santa Rosa 12:43 6:22
60 Alex Saunders So EL Molino 12:44 6:22
61 Daniei Nourot So Castro Valley 12:48 6:24
62 Brent Caron So Analy 12:48 6:24
63 Austin Garcia So Sonoma Academy 12:50 6:25
64 Joseph Clay So Rancho Cotate 12:50 6:25
65 John Dethlefsen Fr Montgomery 12:51 6:26
66 Eduardo Luna Fr San Leandro 12:51 6:26
67 Joseph Brunetti So Cardinal Newman 12:52 6:26
68 Josh Peck Fr Santa Rosa 12:52 6:26
69 Joseph Ruiz So Piner 12:53 6:27
70 Oscar Chen So San Leandro 12:54 6:27
71 Lai Wong So Ukiah 12:56 6:28
72 Cameron Long Fr Montgomery 12:58 6:29
73 Andrew Locke Fr Northgate 13:00 6:30
74 Cory Leslie So Rancho Cotate 13:01 6:31
75 Trent Mcgowan So McKinleyville 13:01 6:31
76 Palmer Runberg Fr Willits 13:03 6:32
77 Riley Cox So Terra Linda 13:05 6:33
78 Bradley Scheiner So Windsor 13:07 6:34
79 Alex Fong So Castro Valley 13:08 6:34
80 Cody Carry So Novato 13:11 6:36
81 Matthew Lancaster So Analy 13:12 6:36
82 August Kiles Fr Tamalpais 13:14 6:37
83 Amos Cessaretti So Fortuna 13:16 6:38
84 David Wentworth So Novato 13:18 6:39
85 Joshua Hossler So McKinleyville 13:19 6:40
86 Pablo Feldman Fr Tamalpais 13:20 6:40
87 Ross Woods Fr Fremont 13:20 6:40
88 Benjamin Grismer So Analy 13:25 6:43
89 John Montez Fr Willits 13:29 6:45
90 Harrison Wistock Fr Casa Grande 13:29 6:45
91 Zach Knight So Tamalpais 13:30 6:45
92 Garrett Sutherland So San Marin 13:37 6:49
93 Austin Brunette So Eureka 13:41 6:51
94 Greg Kincheloe So EL Molino 13:46 6:53
95 Ferguson Cherry Fr Terra Linda 13:51 6:56
96 Andrew Bruce So San Leandro 13:53 6:57
97 Owen Cao Fr San Marin 13:53 6:57
98 Stanley Goto Fr Casa Grande 13:54 6:57
99 Henry Calforda Fr Vintage 13:55 6:58
100 Michael Long So Salesian 13:57 6:59
101 Taylor Lewis Fr Vintage 14:05 7:03
102 Cole Jessup Fr Willits 14:28 7:14
103 Cody Congdon Fr Fortuna 14:29 7:15
104 Devon Sankey Fr Salesian 14:30 7:15
105 Raymond Felix Fr Salesian 14:31 7:16
106 Donny Hersam So EL Molino 14:31 7:16
107 Evan Triantafyllos Fr San Marin 14:39 7:20
108 Spencer Clarke So EL Molino 14:46 7:23
109 Jared Taylor Fr Novato 14:50 7:25
110 Gabe Gene Fr Vintage 15:01 7:31
111 Michael Marthinsen So San Marin 15:31 7:46
112 Logan Storm Fr Eureka 15:57 7:59
113 Sina Hajhassan Fr San Marin 16:02 8:01
114 Jonas Dunnanfield Fr Novato 16:51 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
57:11
11:26
5:43
44 Harrison Luft
So
11:00
5:30
4
Colin Bartlett
Fr
11:28
5:44
8
Dante Hay
Fr
11:30
5:45
9
Nick Jensen
Fr
11:36
5:48
11
Harsimmer Nijjar
So
11:37
5:49
12








2 Cardinal Newman
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
58:42
11:44
5:52
117 Charlie King
So
10:35
5:18
3
Sean Martin
So
11:30
5:45
10
Jack Bowlby
So
11:46
5:53
20
Matt Kitchen
Fr
11:59
6:00
26
Joseph Brunetti
So
12:52
6:26
58








3 Ukiah
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
59:36
11:55
5:58
151 Paul Holden
So
10:31
5:16
1
Noah Taxis
So
11:37
5:49
13
Lain Enzler
Fr
12:07
6:04
33
Chance Girard
Fr
12:25
6:13
43
Lai Wong
So
12:56
6:28
61








3 Sonoma Academy
7-5-5-5-3
Gap: 1:26
60:33
12:07
6:03
151 Jacob Gaynor
So
11:24
5:42
7
Jax Reiff
So
11:43
5:52
18
Graham Johnson
So
11:59
6:00
25
Morgan Kinunen
So
12:37
6:19
47
Austin Garcia
So
12:50
6:25
54








5 Santa Rosa
5-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:35
60:30
12:06
6:03
156 Michael Kennedy
So
11:17
5:39
5
Jonathan Ahnberg
So
11:45
5:53
19
Aden Holmes
Fr
11:53
5:57
23
Felix Herbst
Fr
12:43
6:22
50
Josh Peck
Fr
12:52
6:26
59








6 Northgate
2-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:27
59:45
11:57
5:59
160 Danny Stalters
So
10:33
5:17
2
James Sheehy
So
11:53
5:57
24
Nick Parker
So
12:08
6:04
34
Cole Fraser
Fr
12:11
6:06
37
Andrew Locke
Fr
13:00
6:30
63








7 Rancho Cotate
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:38
61:55
12:23
6:12
201 Logan Stanley
So
11:23
5:42
6
David Forman
So
12:00
6:00
27
Nathan Brown
Fr
12:41
6:21
49
Joseph Clay
So
12:50
6:25
55
Cory Leslie
So
13:01
6:31
64








8 Montgomery
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:19
62:03
12:25
6:12
209 Logan Mares
So
11:39
5:50
15
Christian Friday
Fr
12:06
6:03
31
Sean Kelley
Fr
12:29
6:15
45
John Dethlefsen
Fr
12:51
6:26
56
Cameron Long
Fr
12:58
6:29
62








9 Terra Linda
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 2:12
62:32
12:30
6:15
216 Chris Stapp
So
11:39
5:50
14
Keiran Perez
So
11:39
5:50
16
Joe Woods
Sr
12:18
6:09
41
Riley Cox
So
13:05
6:33
66
Ferguson Cherry
Fr
13:51
6:56
79








10 Castro Valley
14-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:05
62:17
12:27
6:14
219 Jack Hu
So
12:03
6:02
29
Matt Eva
So
12:08
6:04
35
Scott Mill
So
12:10
6:05
36
Daniei Nourot
So
12:48
6:24
52
Alex Fong
So
13:08
6:34
67








11 Casa Grande
13-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:54
63:45
12:45
6:23
255 Aj Salazar
Fr
12:00
6:00
28
Jack Jones
Fr
12:05
6:03
30
Aaron Dalpogetto
So
12:17
6:09
40
Harrison Wistock
Fr
13:29
6:45
75
Stanley Goto
Fr
13:54
6:57
82








12 Analy
16-15-12-12-12
Gap: 1:11
63:55
12:47
6:24
272 Gabe Catalano
So
12:14
6:07
38
Robert Dowdell
So
12:16
6:08
39
Brent Caron
So
12:48
6:24
53
Matthew Lancaster
So
13:12
6:36
69
Benjamin Grismer
So
13:25
6:43
73








13 Tamalpais
12-11-14-13-13
Gap: 1:41
64:12
12:50
6:25
282 Isaac Cohen
Fr
11:49
5:55
22
Aidan Tirpak
Fr
12:19
6:09
42
August Kiles
Fr
13:14
6:37
70
Pablo Feldman
Fr
13:20
6:40
72
Zach Knight
So
13:30
6:45
76








14 San Leandro
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:27
64:42
12:56
6:28
289 Domenic Gonzalez
Fr
12:26
6:13
44
Oliver Stanley
So
12:38
6:19
48
Eduardo Luna
Fr
12:51
6:26
57
Oscar Chen
So
12:54
6:27
60
Andrew Bruce
So
13:53
6:57
80








14 Willits
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:41
65:23
13:05
6:32
289 Daniel Sciucchetti
So
11:47
5:54
21
Will Betts
Fr
12:36
6:18
46
Palmer Runberg
Fr
13:03
6:32
65
John Montez
Fr
13:29
6:45
74
Cole Jessup
Fr
14:28
7:14
83








16 EL Molino
10-14-15-16-16
Gap: 3:05
67:28
13:30
6:45
316 Rodrigo Vargas
So
11:41
5:51
17
Alex Saunders
So
12:44
6:22
51
Greg Kincheloe
So
13:46
6:53
78
Donny Hersam
So
14:31
7:16
84
Spencer Clarke
So
14:46
7:23
86








17 Novato
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:44
70:17
14:03
7:02
348 Travis Reder
So
12:07
6:04
32
Cody Carry
So
13:11
6:36
68
David Wentworth
So
13:18
6:39
71
Jared Taylor
Fr
14:50
7:25
87
Jonas Dunnanfield
Fr
16:51
8:26
90








18 San Marin
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:25
73:42
14:44
7:22
420 Garrett Sutherland
So
13:37
6:49
77
Owen Cao
Fr
13:53
6:57
81
Evan Triantafyllos
Fr
14:39
7:20
85
Michael Marthinsen
So
15:31
7:46
88
Sina Hajhassan
Fr
16:02
8:01
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.