Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/18/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barker, Sarah Fr JV 18:42 9:21 2 65/78 10/10 19/19 2/2 20:05
(1:23,6.9)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Birkland, Kelly Jr Jr/Sr 12:59 6:30 2 8/81 1/4 3/19 7/25 14:36
(1:37,11.0)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Dippel, Madeline So JV 16:22 8:11 2 37/78 7/10 16/19 1/4 15:12
Ecker, Alexandra Sr Jr/Sr 13:59 7:00 2 28/81 3/4 7/19 4/18 16:28
(2:29,15.0)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Graham, Taylor Jr Jr/Sr 13:07 6:34 2 11/81 2/4 4/19 3/21 12:57 12:57 12:57 12:57
Gunderson, Ashley So F/S 14:25 7:13 2 33/90 5/5 9/19 1/9 15:56
(1:31,9.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hayden, Nora Fr JV 15:45 7:53 2 28/78 5/10 14/19 2/6 17:42
(1:57,11.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kraus, Lauren So F/S 12:01 6:01 2 1/90 1/5 1/19 1/27 12:44
(0:43,5.6)
12:44
(0:43,5.6)
12:44
(0:43,5.6)
12:22
(0:21,2.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcfarland, Brittni So JV 15:00 7:30 2 9/78 1/10 10/19 8/15 15:35
(0:35,3.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Purugganan, Desiree Sr JV 17:04 8:32 2 53/78 9/10 18/19 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Ramos, Sophia So F/S 13:32 6:46 2 19/90 4/5 6/19 1/14 13:46
(0:14,1.7)
13:46
(0:14,1.7)
13:46
(0:14,1.7)
13:46
(0:14,1.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scolari, Beatrix Fr F/S 13:09 6:35 2 12/90 3/5 5/19 1/17 Way to GO! (SBP)
Smith, Myriah So JV 15:11 7:36 2 12/78 2/10 11/19 3/14 16:28
(1:17,7.8)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Sullivan, Sydney So JV 16:57 8:29 2 50/78 8/10 17/19 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Talkington, Lauren So JV 15:51 7:56 2 29/78 6/10 15/19 1/5 17:27
(1:36,9.2)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Thiele, Heidi Jr Jr/Sr 14:23 7:12 2 40/81 4/4 8/19 2/12 13:22 13:22 13:22 13:22 Way to GO! (DSR)
Thigpen, Brynna So F/S 12:30 6:15 2 3/90 2/5 2/19 1/23 13:09
(0:39,4.9)
13:09
(0:39,4.9)
13:09
(0:39,4.9)
12:57
(0:27,3.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vandenburg, Jaquelyn Fr JV 15:15 7:38 2 13/78 3/10 12/19 2/10 16:07
(0:52,5.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Vandenburg, Paige Fr JV 15:24 7:42 2 16/78 4/10 13/19 1/8 17:25
(2:01,11.6)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/6 76:35
0:45
2 7:40 7:30 7:53 53 7:25 79:01
(2:26,3.1)
79:01
(2:26,3.1)
74:36 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Brittni Mcfarland (5), Myriah Smith (8), Jaquelyn Vandenburg (9), Paige Vandenburg (11), Nora Hayden (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 84:56
2:51
2 8:30 7:56 9:21 35 8:16 81:02 81:02 Lauren Talkington (1), Madeline Dippel (2), Sydney Sullivan (9), Desiree Purugganan (11), Sarah Barker (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 65:37
2:24
2 6:34 6:01 7:13 47 6:34 65:58
(0:21,0.5)
65:58
(0:21,0.5)
65:58
(0:21,0.5%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Kraus (1), Brynna Thigpen (3), Beatrix Scolari (8), Sophia Ramos (13), Ashley Gunderson (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marina Lecoeuche Jr Santa Rosa 13:32 6:46
2 Caitlin Young Sr Santa Rosa 14:04 7:02
3 Maria Luna Fr Piner 14:11 7:06
4 Erina Delaria Sr Northgate 14:20 7:10
5 Gianna Spinosa So Eureka 14:21 7:11
6 Jayme Mitchell Fr Montgomery 14:37 7:19
7 Bille Mendelbaum So Tamalpais 14:43 7:22
8 Tonya Bennet Jr Upper Lake 14:49 7:25
9 Brittni Mcfarland So Maria Carrillo 15:00 7:30 1/10 10/19 8/15
10 Kelsey Bowman Fr Northgate 15:01 7:31
11 Dana Pine So Northgate 15:04 7:32
12 Myriah Smith So Maria Carrillo 15:11 7:36 2/10 11/19 3/14 Way to GO! (SBP)
13 Jaquelyn Vandenburg Fr Maria Carrillo 15:15 7:38 3/10 12/19 2/10
14 Tam Lapinskas Jr Novato 15:20 7:40
15 Tab Srisengfa Jr Santa Rosa 15:21 7:41
16 Paige Vandenburg Fr Maria Carrillo 15:24 7:42 4/10 13/19 1/8 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Emily Matthews So Analy 15:24 7:42
18 Melissa Poon So Castro Valley 15:30 7:45
19 Nicole Chodora Jr Santa Rosa 15:31 7:46
20 Mary Hauf So Analy 15:36 7:48
21 Brittany Benner Fr Upper Lake 15:41 7:51
22 Rebecca Mcgillivary Sr Santa Rosa 15:42 7:51
23 Daisey Villegas Jr Piner 15:42 7:51
24 Shellan Saling Jr Terra Linda 15:42 7:51
25 Rebecca Chong So Windsor 15:44 7:52
26 Pauline Allen So Analy 15:45 7:53
27 Molly Foster Fr Analy 15:45 7:53
28 Nora Hayden Fr Maria Carrillo 15:45 7:53 5/10 14/19 2/6
29 Lauren Talkington So Maria Carrillo 15:51 7:56 6/10 15/19 1/5 Way to GO! (SBP)
30 Merrit Geary Fr Ursuline 15:56 7:58
31 Allison Scott So Novato 15:57 7:59
32 Nghi Le Sr Castro Valley 15:58 7:59
33 Derby Mclaughlin Jr Eureka 16:01 8:00
34 Gina Hervey So Analy 16:04 8:02
35 Brittni Funke Jr Novato 16:10 8:05
36 Ruby Kaiser Fr Montgomery 16:15 8:08
37 Madeline Dippel So Maria Carrillo 16:22 8:11 7/10 16/19 1/4
38 Sarah Fujii So Analy 16:23 8:12
39 Katie Conroy So Analy 16:24 8:12
40 Andrea Rojas So Analy 16:25 8:13
41 Caitlin Rickard Fr Analy 16:30 8:15
42 Kadie Long So Windsor 16:32 8:16
43 Mariana Kneppers Fr Northgate 16:37 8:19
44 Katie Somers So Novato 16:39 8:20
45 Amber Peters Jr Santa Rosa 16:42 8:21
46 Leslie Bridges So Northgate 16:51 8:26
47 Allison Olejniczak So Analy 16:54 8:27
48 Meera Desai Fr Analy 16:56 8:28
49 Olivia Arnold Jr Northgate 16:57 8:29
50 Sydney Sullivan So Maria Carrillo 16:57 8:29 8/10 17/19 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
51 Brianne Logasa Jr Windsor 16:58 8:29
52 Carly Fisher-tachouet Fr Analy 16:59 8:30
53 Desiree Purugganan Sr Maria Carrillo 17:04 8:32 9/10 18/19 2/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
54 Genesis Paredes Jr Piner 17:04 8:32
55 Jamie Craven Jr Salesian 17:08 8:34
56 Maggie Whalen Jr Tamalpais 17:18 8:39
57 Alison Nai So Northgate 17:29 8:45
58 Diane Vivio Fr Montgomery 17:32 8:46
59 Savanah Fetch Fr Upper Lake 17:32 8:46
60 Markee Stifter Fr Upper Lake 17:39 8:50
61 Shaina Fink Fr Windsor 17:42 8:51
62 Gabrielle Jones Sr Analy 17:43 8:52
63 Tessa Brinkman So Analy 18:01 9:00
64 Brianna Marson Fr Analy 18:30 9:15
65 Sarah Barker Fr Maria Carrillo 18:42 9:21 10/10 19/19 2/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
66 Kristine Castro Jr Salesian 18:59 9:30
67 Valerie Fleckenstein So Montgomery 19:09 9:35
68 Amanda Brooker Jr Analy 19:16 9:38
69 Jordin Simmons Fr Upper Lake 19:39 9:50
70 Gabby Slavin So Windsor 20:25 10:13
71 Tia Belluomini Fr Analy 20:53 10:27
72 Meggie Botka Fr Ursuline 20:59 10:30
73 Laura Gross So Analy 21:11 10:36
74 Isabel Cornejo So Upper Lake 22:04 11:02
75 Christine Randall So Upper Lake 22:05 11:02
76 Emma Johnson Sr Upper Lake 22:58 11:29
77 Emily Weiss Sr Ursuline 23:23 11:42
78 Mary Tucker Sr Upper Lake 25:23 12:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
74:10
14:50
7:25
42 Marina Lecoeuche
Jr
13:32
6:46
1
Caitlin Young
Sr
14:04
7:02
2
Tab Srisengfa
Jr
15:21
7:41
10
Nicole Chodora
Jr
15:31
7:46
13
Rebecca Mcgillivary
Sr
15:42
7:51
16
Amber Peters
Jr
16:42
8:21
28




2 Maria Carrillo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
76:35
15:19
7:40
53 Brittni Mcfarland
So
15:00
7:30
5
Myriah Smith
So
15:11
7:36
8
Jaquelyn Vandenburg
Fr
15:15
7:38
9
Paige Vandenburg
Fr
15:24
7:42
11
Nora Hayden
Fr
15:45
7:53
20
Lauren Talkington
So
15:51
7:56
21
Madeline Dippel
So
16:22
8:11
23
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
3 Northgate
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:31
77:53
15:35
7:47
72 Erina Delaria
Sr
14:20
7:10
3
Kelsey Bowman
Fr
15:01
7:31
6
Dana Pine
So
15:04
7:32
7
Mariana Kneppers
Fr
16:37
8:19
27
Leslie Bridges
So
16:51
8:26
29
Olivia Arnold
Jr
16:57
8:29
30
Alison Nai
So
17:29
8:45
32
4 Analy
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
78:34
15:43
7:51
85 Emily Matthews
So
15:24
7:42
12
Mary Hauf
So
15:36
7:48
14
Pauline Allen
So
15:45
7:53
18
Molly Foster
Fr
15:45
7:53
19
Gina Hervey
So
16:04
8:02
22
Sarah Fujii
So
16:23
8:12
24
Katie Conroy
So
16:24
8:12
25
5 Upper Lake
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:50
85:20
17:04
8:32
122 Tonya Bennet
Jr
14:49
7:25
4
Brittany Benner
Fr
15:41
7:51
15
Savanah Fetch
Fr
17:32
8:46
33
Markee Stifter
Fr
17:39
8:50
34
Jordin Simmons
Fr
19:39
9:50
36
Isabel Cornejo
So
22:04
11:02
38
Christine Randall
So
22:05
11:02
39
6 Windsor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:41
87:21
17:28
8:44
146 Rebecca Chong
So
15:44
7:52
17
Kadie Long
So
16:32
8:16
26
Brianne Logasa
Jr
16:58
8:29
31
Shaina Fink
Fr
17:42
8:51
35
Gabby Slavin
So
20:25
10:13
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Analy
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
82:36
16:31
8:16
25 Sarah Fujii
So
16:23
8:12
3
Katie Conroy
So
16:24
8:12
4
Andrea Rojas
So
16:25
8:13
5
Caitlin Rickard
Fr
16:30
8:15
6
Allison Olejniczak
So
16:54
8:27
7
Meera Desai
Fr
16:56
8:28
8
Carly Fisher-tachouet
Fr
16:59
8:30
10
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:51
84:56
16:59
8:30
35 Lauren Talkington
So
15:51
7:56
1
Madeline Dippel
So
16:22
8:11
2
Sydney Sullivan
So
16:57
8:29
9
Desiree Purugganan
Sr
17:04
8:32
11
Sarah Barker
Fr
18:42
9:21
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julie Nacouzi Sr Montgomery 11:31 5:46
2 Nicole Lane Jr EL Molino 12:11 6:06
3 Courtney Madson Sr Novato 12:13 6:07
4 Eva Luu Sr Casa Grande 12:41 6:21
5 Kelly Brooks Sr Santa Rosa 12:51 6:26
6 Erica Morelli Sr Terra Linda 12:52 6:26
7 Eva Herbst Jr Santa Rosa 12:52 6:26
8 Kelly Birkland Jr Maria Carrillo 12:59 6:30 1/4 3/19 7/25 Way to GO! (SBP)
9 Jessica Kelly Sr Terra Linda 13:04 6:32
10 Caitli Scheder-bieschin Sr Analy 13:06 6:33
11 Taylor Graham Jr Maria Carrillo 13:07 6:34 2/4 4/19 3/21 12:57 12:57 12:57
12 Imogene Carson Sr Eureka 13:07 6:34
13 Anjali Mathews Jr Montgomery 13:14 6:37
14 Maddie Tight Sr Terra Linda 13:19 6:40
15 Marion Nolan Sr Analy 13:20 6:40
16 Noelle Hosler Sr Santa Rosa Christian 13:21 6:41
17 Carly Miller Sr Santa Rosa 13:30 6:45
18 Catherine Mcgibbon Jr Eureka 13:31 6:46
19 Evvy Archibald Jr Santa Rosa 13:35 6:48
20 Kristen Curry Sr Northgate 13:38 6:49
21 Kesley Austin Sr Northgate 13:42 6:51
22 Kelsey Diederich Sr San Marin 13:45 6:53
23 Hannah Ulansey Jr Eureka 13:47 6:54
24 Melissa Hansen Jr Rancho Cotate 13:50 6:55
25 Emily Rozga Jr Santa Rosa 13:51 6:56
26 Yolanda Luna Sr Piner 13:58 6:59
27 Indigo Johnson Sr Novato 13:59 7:00
28 Alexandra Ecker Sr Maria Carrillo 13:59 7:00 3/4 7/19 4/18 Way to GO! (SBP)
29 Ali Van Zandt Sr RV Christian 13:59 7:00
30 Aurora Bailey Jr Castro Valley 14:06 7:03
31 Gabrie Scheder-bieschin Jr Analy 14:07 7:04
32 Amanda Zen Jr Castro Valley 14:09 7:05
33 Sarah Garcia Jr Rancho Cotate 14:10 7:05
34 Dana Lester Jr McKinleyville 14:13 7:07
35 Maria Morales Jr McKinleyville 14:14 7:07
36 Lauren Giammona Sr Northgate 14:18 7:09
37 Krystie Lee Jr San Leandro 14:19 7:09
38 Mary Welter Sr San Marin 14:20 7:10
39 Sami Emory Jr Tamalpais 14:22 7:11
40 Heidi Thiele Jr Maria Carrillo 14:23 7:12 4/4 8/19 2/12 13:22 13:22 13:22
41 Breanna Cheatham Jr Montgomery 14:24 7:12
42 Jenna Lea Jr Tamalpais 14:24 7:12
43 Kalia Rothman Jr Tamalpais 14:24 7:12
44 Emma Pedlar Jr Terra Linda 14:29 7:15
45 Emily Mallen Sr Terra Linda 14:29 7:15
46 Emma Piccillo Sr Castro Valley 14:30 7:15
47 Brigette Winkler Jr Tamalpais 14:35 7:18
48 Sophia Nordin Sr Willits 14:38 7:19
49 Amy Bardo Sr Novato 14:40 7:20
50 Rebecca Wong Jr San Leandro 14:47 7:24
51 Jacqueline Filshie Jr Rancho Cotate 14:49 7:25
52 Ana Garcia Jr Ukiah 14:49 7:25
53 Mahala Kuehne Sr Ukiah 14:52 7:26
54 Savannah Mccauley So Eureka 14:58 7:29
55 Rachel Doolittle Jr Northgate 15:03 7:32
56 Mimo Ahmed Sr Santa Rosa Christian 15:08 7:34
57 Bonnie Campbell Sr Sonoma Academy 15:15 7:38
58 Linda Soria Sr Ukiah 15:16 7:38
59 Christina Debrunner Sr Casa Grande 15:17 7:39
60 Ashlin Neal Jr EL Molino 15:18 7:39
61 Nora Peterson Sr Ursuline 15:19 7:40
62 Melanie Cox Sr Casa Grande 15:23 7:42
63 Leticia Oceguera Sr Salesian 15:42 7:51
64 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr Piner 15:43 7:52
65 Evelia Luna Sr Piner 15:51 7:56
66 Grace Minnick Jr Casa Grande 15:57 7:59
67 Kathleen Deck Jr Vintage 15:59 8:00
68 Katherine Parsells Jr Sonoma Academy 16:00 8:00
69 Alyssa Barnet Jr San Leandro 16:11 8:06
70 Brigette Hilleshiem Jr Salesian 16:24 8:12
71 Perrin Murphy Jr Salesian 16:33 8:17
72 Taylor Falk Sr Casa Grande 16:40 8:20
73 Coco Kennedy Jr Tamalpais 16:44 8:22
74 Alex Meintz Sr Santa Rosa Christian 16:49 8:25
75 Veronica Hall Sr Salesian 16:49 8:25
76 Hannah Whitman Sr EL Molino 17:17 8:39
77 Mina Yadollahi Jr Rancho Cotate 17:18 8:39
78 Shayla Wilson Sr Novato 17:34 8:47
79 Lauren Janney Sr EL Molino 18:03 9:02
80 Ashley Rivera-wood Sr Salesian 21:17 10:39
81 Alla Dzjumane Sr Santa Rosa Christian 22:02 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Kraus So Maria Carrillo 12:01 6:01 1/5 1/19 1/27 12:44
(0:43)
12:44
(0:43)
12:44
(0:43)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ashley Moffet So Casa Grande 12:12 6:06
3 Brynna Thigpen So Maria Carrillo 12:30 6:15 2/5 2/19 1/23 13:09
(0:39)
13:09
(0:39)
13:09
(0:39)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Katy Lee So Sonoma Academy 12:37 6:19
5 Victoria Tomaszewski Fr Windsor 12:43 6:22
6 Ami Boucher So Northgate 12:51 6:26
7 Chloe Hall So Casa Grande 12:52 6:26
8 Mackenzie Mills So Vintage 12:56 6:28
9 Sadia Ibrahim So Santa Rosa 12:57 6:29
10 Mayra Villa Fr Piner 12:58 6:29
11 Carolyn Smullin So Eureka 13:06 6:33
12 Beatrix Scolari Fr Maria Carrillo 13:09 6:35 3/5 5/19 1/17 Way to GO! (SBP)
13 Nicole Anthony Fr Castro Valley 13:11 6:36
14 Hanna Haley Fr Windsor 13:11 6:36
15 Isabel Moon Fr Novato 13:12 6:36
16 Kiana Herold So Sonoma Academy 13:16 6:38
17 Kaya Ward So Analy 13:22 6:41
18 Rita Purcell So Analy 13:27 6:44
19 Sophia Ramos So Maria Carrillo 13:32 6:46 4/5 6/19 1/14 13:46
(0:14)
13:46
(0:14)
13:46
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Elaina Woodman So Windsor 13:36 6:48
21 Emily Goldfield So Montgomery 13:47 6:54
22 Sarah Withers Fr Santa Rosa 13:51 6:56
23 Brianna Smith So Analy 13:51 6:56
24 Caitlyn Mundrane Fr Northgate 13:53 6:57
25 Sarah Langdon Fr Casa Grande 13:53 6:57
26 Kelsey Nieman So Novato 13:56 6:58
27 Leila Nacouzi So Montgomery 14:05 7:03
28 Kassidy Pierce So Montgomery 14:09 7:05
29 Carissa Madson Fr Novato 14:11 7:06
30 Itxaso Garay So Casa Grande 14:13 7:07
31 Jan Grandi So San Marin 14:18 7:09
32 Leticia Chavez So Analy 14:23 7:12
33 Ashley Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 14:25 7:13 5/5 9/19 1/9
34 Maria Martinelli Fr Eureka 14:28 7:14
35 Maddy Campbell So Northgate 14:32 7:16
36 Rebecca Horpel So Castro Valley 14:36 7:18
37 Madeline Musante Fr Eureka 14:37 7:19
38 Allyson Bricker So RV Christian 14:37 7:19
39 Emilie Shen So San Leandro 14:40 7:20
40 Brenna Coley Fr McKinleyville 14:46 7:23
41 Glyn Peterson So Tamalpais 14:48 7:24
42 Izzy Dahlke So Tamalpais 14:54 7:27
43 Peace Southard So Willits 14:55 7:28
44 Kayla Scalise So Northgate 14:57 7:29
45 Quincy Hilla Fr Windsor 15:05 7:33
46 Jessica Arango So San Marin 15:11 7:36
47 Juana Nunez Fr Piner 15:11 7:36
48 Clare Sweeney So Sonoma Academy 15:15 7:38
49 Morgan Bertsch Fr Santa Rosa 15:18 7:39
50 Gloria Heinz So Rancho Cotate 15:18 7:39
51 Marissa Greenband So Ursuline 15:19 7:40
52 Kristal Garcia So Terra Linda 15:20 7:40
53 Gissell Jacome So Piner 15:23 7:42
54 Paige Nonella So Ursuline 15:26 7:43
55 Amanda Grimm So Novato 15:35 7:48
56 Sierra Scheinuck Fr Fortuna 15:37 7:49
57 Peyton Cherry Fr Northgate 15:37 7:49
58 Kaylin Hui Fr Castro Valley 15:38 7:49
59 Emily Malmquist Fr Tamalpais 15:41 7:51
60 Eva Hoch So Rancho Cotate 15:42 7:51
61 Sarah Diamond So Analy 15:43 7:52
62 Dakota Kramer So Castro Valley 15:44 7:52
63 Marissa Caldwell Fr San Marin 15:48 7:54
64 Fabi Hernandez Fr Tamalpais 15:52 7:56
65 Catherine Wharton Fr RV Christian 15:54 7:57
66 Liana Mukha So Castro Valley 15:58 7:59
67 Danielle Damico So San Marin 16:03 8:02
68 Ellie Erickson Fr San Leandro 16:12 8:06
69 Sarai Vargas So Windsor 16:21 8:11
70 Andrea Alvarez Fr Fortuna 16:22 8:11
71 Anne Maitland So Montgomery 16:25 8:13
72 Monika Neuweiler So San Marin 16:29 8:15
73 Rose Paneno So EL Molino 16:38 8:19
74 Jennifer Wong So San Leandro 16:48 8:24
75 Jordan Willcutt Fr Willits 17:08 8:34
76 Sara Meintz Fr Santa Rosa Christian 17:11 8:36
77 Nell Winer Fr Tamalpais 17:22 8:41
78 Drew Siminoe-g So Ukiah 17:38 8:49
79 Amy Longstreth So Ukiah 17:40 8:50
80 Mckenzie Kearns Fr Santa Rosa 17:47 8:54
81 Raquel Krupa Fr Eureka 17:54 8:57
82 Jinny Tran Fr Santa Rosa 18:25 9:13
83 Yzzy Mirabelli-montan Fr Sonoma Academy 18:31 9:16
84 Mckenzie Tarango So Casa Grande 18:47 9:24
85 Alejandra Lepez So Salesian 19:24 9:42
86 Jessica Li Sr Salesian 19:34 9:47
87 Teresa Cruz So Ukiah 19:44 9:52
88 Rafaeli Arroyo So San Leandro 20:33 10:17
89 Calayan Knight Fr Willits 20:41 10:21
90 Alyssa Peterson Fr Santa Rosa Christian 23:03 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
65:37
13:07
6:34
47 Lauren Kraus
So
12:01
6:01
1
Brynna Thigpen
So
12:30
6:15
3
Beatrix Scolari
Fr
13:09
6:35
8
Sophia Ramos
So
13:32
6:46
13
Ashley Gunderson
So
14:25
7:13
22








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:35
71:57
14:23
7:12
90 Ashley Moffet
So
12:12
6:06
2
Chloe Hall
So
12:52
6:26
6
Sarah Langdon
Fr
13:53
6:57
18
Itxaso Garay
So
14:13
7:07
19
Mckenzie Tarango
So
18:47
9:24
45








3 Analy
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 2:21
70:46
14:09
7:05
94 Kaya Ward
So
13:22
6:41
11
Rita Purcell
So
13:27
6:44
12
Brianna Smith
So
13:51
6:56
16
Leticia Chavez
So
14:23
7:12
21
Sarah Diamond
So
15:43
7:52
34








4 Windsor
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:38
70:56
14:11
7:06
96 Victoria Tomaszewski
Fr
12:43
6:22
4
Hanna Haley
Fr
13:11
6:36
10
Elaina Woodman
So
13:36
6:48
14
Quincy Hilla
Fr
15:05
7:33
28
Sarai Vargas
So
16:21
8:11
40








5 Northgate
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
71:50
14:22
7:11
103 Ami Boucher
So
12:51
6:26
5
Caitlyn Mundrane
Fr
13:53
6:57
17
Maddy Campbell
So
14:32
7:16
23
Kayla Scalise
So
14:57
7:29
27
Peyton Cherry
Fr
15:37
7:49
31








6 Castro Valley
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:47
75:07
15:01
7:31
138 Nicole Anthony
Fr
13:11
6:36
9
Rebecca Horpel
So
14:36
7:18
24
Kaylin Hui
Fr
15:38
7:49
32
Dakota Kramer
So
15:44
7:52
35
Liana Mukha
So
15:58
7:59
38








7 Santa Rosa
5-4-6-6-7
Gap: 5:28
78:18
15:40
7:50
139 Sadia Ibrahim
So
12:57
6:29
7
Sarah Withers
Fr
13:51
6:56
15
Morgan Bertsch
Fr
15:18
7:39
30
Mckenzie Kearns
Fr
17:47
8:54
43
Jinny Tran
Fr
18:25
9:13
44








8 Tamalpais
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:34
78:37
15:43
7:52
163 Glyn Peterson
So
14:48
7:24
25
Izzy Dahlke
So
14:54
7:27
26
Emily Malmquist
Fr
15:41
7:51
33
Fabi Hernandez
Fr
15:52
7:56
37
Nell Winer
Fr
17:22
8:41
42








9 San Marin
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:11
77:49
15:34
7:47
165 Jan Grandi
So
14:18
7:09
20
Jessica Arango
So
15:11
7:36
29
Marissa Caldwell
Fr
15:48
7:54
36
Danielle Damico
So
16:03
8:02
39
Monika Neuweiler
So
16:29
8:15
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.