Maria Carrillo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan So F/S 12:46.1 6:23 2 64/226 7/7 14/29 2/14 12:37 12:37 12:37 11:54
Azcarraga, Lucas Fr Fr 13:22.5 6:41 2 37/149 5/7 22/29 2/15
Bartlett, Colin So F/S 11:24.7 5:42 2 7/226 1/7 4/29 5/41 11:51
(0:26,3.7)
11:51
(0:26,3.7)
11:51
(0:26,3.7)
11:28
(0:03,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bellaire, Brendan So FS/JV 15:18.5 7:39 2 78/131 1/2 28/29 16/17 13:46 13:46 13:46 13:46
Drake, Evan Fr Fr 13:01.6 6:31 2 24/149 3/7 18/29 2/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
Frankl, Willie Fr Fr 13:18 6:39 2 35/149 4/7 21/29 2/17
Hay, Dante So F/S 11:28 5:44 2 8/226 2/7 6/29 3/37 12:28
(1:00,8.1)
12:28
(1:00,8.1)
12:28
(1:00,8.1)
11:30
(0:02,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Henderson, Jack Fr Fr 13:54.9 6:57 2 54/149 7/7 26/29 1/8
Herniman, Sam Sr JV 12:56.3 6:28 2 49/186 1/7 16/29 17/35 13:21
(0:25,3.1)
13:21
(0:25,3.1)
13:21
(0:25,3.1)
12:49 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Horner, Emilio Sr V 11:32.1 5:46 2 44/116 5/6 8/29 5/16 11:42
(0:10,1.4)
11:42
(0:10,1.4)
11:42
(0:10,1.4)
11:08 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Nick So F/S 11:33.1 5:47 2 11/226 4/7 9/29 1/35 12:08
(0:35,4.8)
12:08
(0:35,4.8)
12:08
(0:35,4.8)
11:36
(0:03,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jones, Spencer So F/S 11:30.7 5:45 2 9/226 3/7 7/29 1/37 11:45
(0:14,2.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Jones, Tyler Sr JV 14:20.3 7:10 2 130/186 7/7 27/29 7/14 13:55 13:55 11:45
Keefer, Tanner So JV 13:17.3 6:39 2 72/186 4/7 20/29 10/29
Luft, Harrison Jr V 11:01.9 5:31 2 15/116 2/6 2/29 6/19 11:11
(0:09,1.4)
11:11
(0:09,1.4)
11:11
(0:09,1.4)
11:00 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Luft, Jake Sr JV 13:45.3 6:53 2 98/186 6/7 25/29 10/18 14:53
(1:08,7.6)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Metcalfe, Colin Jr V 11:27.1 5:44 2 37/116 4/6 5/29 4/18 12:05
(0:38,5.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Murray, Gus Sr V 11:34.7 5:47 2 47/116 6/6 10/29 5/13 12:00
(0:25,3.5)
12:00
(0:25,3.5)
12:00
(0:25,3.5)
11:34 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelson, Dylan So F/S 12:13.4 6:07 2 31/226 6/7 13/29 1/28 13:49
(1:36,11.5)
13:49
(1:36,11.5)
13:49
(1:36,11.5)
13:49
(1:36,11.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Ryan Fr Fr 11:48.2 5:54 2 5/149 1/7 11/29 4/28
Purugganan, Steve Sr V 11:22.4 5:41 2 35/116 3/6 3/29 6/19 11:59
(0:36,5.0)
11:59
(0:36,5.0)
11:05 Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rivas, Austin Sr V 10:37.3 5:19 2 3/116 1/6 1/29 3/20 11:36
(0:58,8.4)
11:36
(0:58,8.4)
11:36
(0:58,8.4)
10:39
(0:02,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Russell, DJ So F/S 12:10.4 6:05 2 27/226 5/7 12/29 1/34 13:25
(1:15,9.3)
13:25
(1:15,9.3)
13:25
(1:15,9.3)
13:25
(1:15,9.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shah, Rohan Jr JV 12:59.2 6:30 2 52/186 2/7 17/29 13/34 13:19
(0:20,2.5)
13:19
(0:20,2.5)
13:19
(0:20,2.5)
13:19
(0:20,2.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Silow, Adam Sr JV 13:44.8 6:52 2 97/186 5/7 24/29 10/24 13:21 13:21 13:21 12:38
Silverstein, Grant Sr JV 13:05.9 6:33 2 61/186 3/7 19/29 12/32 12:05 12:05 12:05 11:45
Smail, Tommy Fr Fr 13:35.5 6:48 2 42/149 6/7 23/29 2/12
West, Kyle Sr FS/JV 16:55.7 8:28 2 108/131 2/2 29/29 16/17 14:02 14:02 14:02
West, Zac Fr Fr 12:49.9 6:25 2 18/149 2/7 15/29 6/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 56:01
0:55
2 5:36 5:19 5:46 128 5:28 58:14
(2:13,3.8)
58:14
(2:13,3.8)
54:46 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Austin Rivas (3), Harrison Luft (15), Steve Purugganan (33), Colin Metcalfe (35), Emilio Horner (42)
JV 1st 5 12/24 66:04
0:49
2 6:36 6:28 6:52 303 5:52 64:21 64:21 63:36 Sam Herniman (46), Rohan Shah (48), Grant Silverstein (56), Tanner Keefer (66), Adam Silow (87)
Fr 1st 5 2/15 64:20
1:34
2 6:26 5:54 6:41 92 6:15 61:34 61:34 61:34 Ryan Nguyen (2), Zac West (14), Evan Drake (20), Willie Frankl (27), Lucas Azcarraga (29)
F/S 1st 5 1/34 58:07
0:46
2 5:49 5:42 6:05 61 5:49 63:49
(5:42,8.9)
63:49
(5:42,8.9)
59:17
(1:10,2.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Bartlett (7), Dante Hay (8), Spencer Jones (9), Nick Jensen (11), DJ Russell (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley High School 10:32.3 5:16
2 Jordan Kurtz Jr Vacaville High School 10:37 5:19
3 Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 10:37.3 5:19 1/6 1/29 3/20 11:36
(0:58)
11:36
(0:58)
11:36
(0:58)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Greg Cox Sr De La Salle High School 10:42.3 5:21
5 Luke Williams So De La Salle High School 10:46.1 5:23
6 Tyler Menniti Sr Granada High School 10:50.2 5:25
7 Jordan Guerrero Sr Santa Rosa High School 10:52.1 5:26
8 Clark Messman So De La Salle High School 10:52.5 5:26
9 Jacob Schlachte Jr Amador Valley High School 10:54.1 5:27
10 Grant Salk Sr Granada High School 10:57 5:29
11 Peter Serface Sr Vacaville High School 10:57.5 5:29
12 Michael Tomasi Sr Santa Rosa High School 10:59.7 5:30
13 Jose Mendoza Sr Montgomery High School 11:00.9 5:30
14 Nolan Petersen Jr Washington High School 11:01.6 5:31
15 Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 11:01.9 5:31 2/6 2/29 6/19 11:11
(0:09)
11:11
(0:09)
11:11
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kenya Jett Sr De La Salle High School 11:02.5 5:31
17 Keith Lowry Sr Deer Valley High School 11:03.1 5:32
18 Patrick Patterson Sr Granada High School 11:05 5:33
19 Brandon Larson So Vacaville High School 11:05.6 5:33
20 Kevin Huey Jr Amador Valley High School 11:07.3 5:34
21 Walter Brennan So De La Salle High School 11:11.7 5:36
22 Justin Mogannam Jr De La Salle High School 11:12.3 5:36
23 Gerardo Torres Jr Skyline High School 11:12.7 5:36
24 Danny Condon So Clayton Valley High School 11:13.3 5:37
25 Mike Alt Jr Amador Valley High School 11:13.8 5:37
26 Aaron Gardner Jr Clayton Valley High School 11:14.3 5:37
27 Cristian Nazarek Jr Santa Rosa High School 11:15.4 5:38
28 Spencer Jeppson Jr Granada High School 11:15.9 5:38
29 Dan Arthur Jr Amador Valley High School 11:16.3 5:38
30 Brandon Arias Jr Castro Valley High School 11:18.6 5:39
31 Dylan Winn Sr Deer Valley High School 11:19.9 5:40
32 Joshua Knight Jr Granada High School 11:20.5 5:40
33 John Jankowski Jr De La Salle High School 11:21.8 5:41
34 Matthew Livengood So Evergreen Valley High School 11:22.2 5:41
35 Steve Purugganan Sr Maria Carrillo 11:22.4 5:41 3/6 3/29 6/19 11:59
(0:36)
11:59
(0:36)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
36 Blane Infald Sr Amador Valley High School 11:24.8 5:42
37 Colin Metcalfe Jr Maria Carrillo 11:27.1 5:44 4/6 5/29 4/18
38 Jonathan Peck Sr Santa Rosa High School 11:28.3 5:44
39 Parker Marson So College Park High School 11:30.6 5:45
40 Jonathan Ahnberg Jr Santa Rosa High School 11:30.7 5:45
41 Nick Winter Jr Granada High School 11:30.9 5:45
42 Noah Sluss Sr Amador Valley High School 11:31.1 5:46
43 Scott Yip Jr Benicia High School 11:31.9 5:46
44 Emilio Horner Sr Maria Carrillo 11:32.1 5:46 5/6 8/29 5/16 11:42
(0:10)
11:42
(0:10)
11:42
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Nathaniel Comar Fr College Park High School 11:32.8 5:46
46 Michael Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa High School 11:34 5:47
47 Gus Murray Sr Maria Carrillo 11:34.7 5:47 6/6 10/29 5/13 12:00
(0:25)
12:00
(0:25)
12:00
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Tom Tamura So College Park High School 11:35.5 5:48
49 Christian Friday So Montgomery High School 11:36.4 5:48
50 Matt Mccoy Jr Clayton Valley High School 11:39.5 5:50
51 Mike Borge Jr Vacaville High School 11:45.1 5:53
52 Ben Martineau Jr Vacaville High School 11:45.4 5:53
53 Steven Ingram Sr Napa High School 11:47 5:54
54 Nick Strohl Fr Benicia High School 11:48.9 5:54
55 Ivan Pina Jr North Salinas High School 11:49.1 5:55
56 Mark Dabu So Evergreen Valley High School 11:49.7 5:55
57 Kyle Metz So Clayton Valley High School 11:54.4 5:57
58 Adrain Coleman Jr Benicia High School 11:57.9 5:59
59 Spencer Christensen So Clayton Valley High School 11:58.2 5:59
60 Joshua Potter Sr Deer Valley High School 12:02.1 6:01
61 Austin O'mara Jr Windsor High School 12:02.6 6:01
62 Tommy Seng Sr College Park High School 12:04.5 6:02
63 Obryan Williams Jr Washington High School 12:07.4 6:04
64 Ryota Johnson Jr College Park High School 12:09.7 6:05
65 Timothy Oxley Sr Granada High School 12:11.3 6:06
66 Ben Linzey So Clayton Valley High School 12:11.6 6:06
67 Quinten Mclane So Clayton Valley High School 12:13.1 6:07
68 Jackson Mcnutt Jr Benicia High School 12:17 6:09
69 Joe Mendenhall Jr Vacaville High School 12:18.4 6:09
70 Jorge Sandoval So Antioch High School 12:20.3 6:10
71 Alexander King Fr College Park High School 12:20.7 6:10
72 Joseph Becerra Jr North Salinas High School 12:21.3 6:11
73 John Dethlefsen So Montgomery High School 12:21.6 6:11
74 Nick Wedl So Deer Valley High School 12:22.9 6:11
75 Connor Moore Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:24 6:12
76 Bryce Daniel Jr Montgomery High School 12:27.5 6:14
77 Randy Thomas So Antioch High School 12:29 6:15
78 Erik Markowski Sr Vacaville High School 12:31 6:16
79 Alvin Lin Jr Castro Valley High School 12:31.3 6:16
80 Josh Micaleff Sr Windsor High School 12:35.1 6:18
81 Josh Fernandez Jr Windsor High School 12:39.4 6:20
82 Trevor Theobald Sr Benicia High School 12:41.6 6:21
83 Norris Cooper Jr Skyline High School 12:43.2 6:22
84 James Dang Sr Washington High School 12:47.2 6:24
85 Edgar Yap Sr College Park High School 12:56.2 6:28
86 Austin Chapman Sr Deer Valley High School 13:00.5 6:30
87 John Abad Sr Antioch High School 13:01.9 6:31
88 Taylor Brett Sr Windsor High School 13:02.1 6:31
89 Matt Eva Jr Castro Valley High School 13:05 6:33
90 Justin Hobaugh Jr Napa High School 13:06.6 6:33
91 Jacob Evans Fr Deer Valley High School 13:08.3 6:34
92 Nicholas Eng Jr Deer Valley High School 13:08.8 6:34
93 Alex Prado Fr Antioch High School 13:10.9 6:35
94 Arad Margalit Sr Castro Valley High School 13:11.6 6:36
95 Luis Gutierrez Jr Antioch High School 13:11.9 6:36
96 Thomas Bailey Sr Antioch High School 13:26.3 6:43
97 William Abajian Sr Napa High School 13:32.4 6:46
98 Eshed Margalit Sr Castro Valley High School 13:36.9 6:48
99 Andre Vernot Jr Washington High School 13:43.6 6:52
100 Nick Jones Sr Fred C. Beyer High School 13:46.1 6:53
101 Anthony Bardessano Sr Napa High School 13:46.6 6:53
102 Philippe Garcia Sr Benicia High School 13:47.3 6:54
103 Chance Daniel Jr Montgomery High School 13:47.6 6:54
104 Lawrence Fung Sr Evergreen Valley High School 13:50 6:55
105 Gustavo Pelayo Sr North Salinas High School 13:54.2 6:57
106 Ira Horecka Sr Washington High School 13:59.4 7:00
107 Kennedy Salsman Jr Napa High School 13:59.7 7:00
108 D'andre Grady Sr Antioch High School 14:00.6 7:00
109 Ryo Nakamura Sr North Salinas High School 14:39.7 7:20
110 Kevin Tracy Jr Washington High School 14:45.8 7:23
111 Kevin Ou Sr Washington High School 15:20 7:40
112 Joe Kensok Sr Napa High School 15:22.9 7:41
113 Tyler Blackwood Jr Napa High School 15:38.8 7:49
114 Andrew Starks Jr Skyline High School 16:21 8:11
115 Dominick Hildebrand Jr Skyline High School 16:29.3 8:15
116 Marcus Fragoso Jr North Salinas High School 16:45 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
54:35
10:55
5:28
54 Greg Cox
Sr
10:42
5:21
4
Luke Williams
So
10:46
5:23
5
Clark Messman
So
10:53
5:26
8
Kenya Jett
Sr
11:03
5:31
16
Walter Brennan
So
11:12
5:36
21
Justin Mogannam
Jr
11:12
5:36
22
John Jankowski
Jr
11:22
5:41
32
2 Amador Valley High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
55:04
11:01
5:30
82 Connor Mccarthy
Jr
10:32
5:16
1
Jacob Schlachte
Jr
10:54
5:27
9
Kevin Huey
Jr
11:07
5:34
20
Mike Alt
Jr
11:14
5:37
24
Dan Arthur
Jr
11:16
5:38
28
Blane Infald
Sr
11:25
5:42
34
Noah Sluss
Sr
11:31
5:46
40
3 Granada High School
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
55:29
11:06
5:33
92 Tyler Menniti
Sr
10:50
5:25
6
Grant Salk
Sr
10:57
5:29
10
Patrick Patterson
Sr
11:05
5:33
18
Spencer Jeppson
Jr
11:16
5:38
27
Joshua Knight
Jr
11:21
5:40
31
Nick Winter
Jr
11:31
5:45
39
Timothy Oxley
Sr
12:11
6:06
61
4 Santa Rosa High School
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:39
56:06
11:13
5:37
119 Jordan Guerrero
Sr
10:52
5:26
7
Michael Tomasi
Sr
11:00
5:30
12
Cristian Nazarek
Jr
11:15
5:38
26
Jonathan Peck
Sr
11:28
5:44
36
Jonathan Ahnberg
Jr
11:31
5:45
38
Michael Kennedy
Jr
11:34
5:47
44
Connor Moore
Sr
12:24
6:12
71
5 Maria Carrillo
3-5-6-6-5
Gap: 0:55
56:01
11:12
5:36
128 Austin Rivas
Sr
10:37
5:19
3
Harrison Luft
Jr
11:02
5:31
15
Steve Purugganan
Sr
11:22
5:41
33
Colin Metcalfe
Jr
11:27
5:44
35
Emilio Horner
Sr
11:32
5:46
42
Gus Murray
Sr
11:35
5:47
45




Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
6 Vacaville High School
2-3-3-4-6
Gap: 1:08
56:11
11:14
5:37
131 Jordan Kurtz
Jr
10:37
5:19
2
Peter Serface
Sr
10:58
5:29
11
Brandon Larson
So
11:06
5:33
19
Mike Borge
Jr
11:45
5:53
49
Ben Martineau
Jr
11:45
5:53
50
Joe Mendenhall
Jr
12:18
6:09
65
Erik Markowski
Sr
12:31
6:16
74
7 Clayton Valley High School
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
58:00
11:36
5:48
206 Danny Condon
So
11:13
5:37
23
Aaron Gardner
Jr
11:14
5:37
25
Matt Mccoy
Jr
11:40
5:50
48
Kyle Metz
So
11:54
5:57
54
Spencer Christensen
So
11:58
5:59
56
Ben Linzey
So
12:12
6:06
62
Quinten Mclane
So
12:13
6:07
63
8 College Park High School
12-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:39
58:53
11:47
5:53
244 Parker Marson
So
11:31
5:45
37
Nathaniel Comar
Fr
11:33
5:46
43
Tom Tamura
So
11:36
5:48
46
Tommy Seng
Sr
12:05
6:02
58
Ryota Johnson
Jr
12:10
6:05
60
Alexander King
Fr
12:21
6:10
67
Edgar Yap
Sr
12:56
6:28
78
9 Deer Valley High School
9-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:57
59:49
11:58
5:59
253 Keith Lowry
Sr
11:03
5:32
17
Dylan Winn
Sr
11:20
5:40
30
Joshua Potter
Sr
12:02
6:01
57
Nick Wedl
So
12:23
6:11
70
Austin Chapman
Sr
13:01
6:30
79
Jacob Evans
Fr
13:08
6:34
83
Nicholas Eng
Jr
13:09
6:34
84
10 Benicia High School
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:10
60:17
12:03
6:02
288 Scott Yip
Jr
11:32
5:46
41
Nick Strohl
Fr
11:49
5:54
52
Adrain Coleman
Jr
11:58
5:59
55
Jackson Mcnutt
Jr
12:17
6:09
64
Trevor Theobald
Sr
12:42
6:21
76
Philippe Garcia
Sr
13:47
6:54
93




11 Montgomery High School
7-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:47
61:14
12:15
6:07
295 Jose Mendoza
Sr
11:01
5:30
13
Christian Friday
So
11:36
5:48
47
John Dethlefsen
So
12:22
6:11
69
Bryce Daniel
Jr
12:28
6:14
72
Chance Daniel
Jr
13:48
6:54
94








12 Washington High School
8-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
63:39
12:44
6:22
337 Nolan Petersen
Jr
11:02
5:31
14
Obryan Williams
Jr
12:07
6:04
59
James Dang
Sr
12:47
6:24
77
Andre Vernot
Jr
13:44
6:52
91
Ira Horecka
Sr
13:59
7:00
96
Kevin Tracy
Jr
14:46
7:23
100
Kevin Ou
Sr
15:20
7:40
101
13 Castro Valley High School
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:18
63:43
12:45
6:22
361 Brandon Arias
Jr
11:19
5:39
29
Alvin Lin
Jr
12:31
6:16
75
Matt Eva
Jr
13:05
6:33
81
Arad Margalit
Sr
13:12
6:36
86
Eshed Margalit
Sr
13:37
6:48
90








14 Antioch High School
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:52
64:14
12:51
6:25
391 Jorge Sandoval
So
12:20
6:10
66
Randy Thomas
So
12:29
6:15
73
John Abad
Sr
13:02
6:31
80
Alex Prado
Fr
13:11
6:35
85
Luis Gutierrez
Jr
13:12
6:36
87
Thomas Bailey
Sr
13:26
6:43
88
D'andre Grady
Sr
14:01
7:00
98
15 Napa High School
14-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:13
66:12
13:14
6:37
411 Steven Ingram
Sr
11:47
5:54
51
Justin Hobaugh
Jr
13:07
6:33
82
William Abajian
Sr
13:32
6:46
89
Anthony Bardessano
Sr
13:47
6:53
92
Kennedy Salsman
Jr
14:00
7:00
97
Joe Kensok
Sr
15:23
7:41
102
Tyler Blackwood
Jr
15:39
7:49
103
16 North Salinas High School
15-14-14-16-16
Gap: 4:56
69:29
13:54
6:57
419 Ivan Pina
Jr
11:49
5:55
53
Joseph Becerra
Jr
12:21
6:11
68
Gustavo Pelayo
Sr
13:54
6:57
95
Ryo Nakamura
Sr
14:40
7:20
99
Marcus Fragoso
Jr
16:45
8:23
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Fong Jr Campolindo High School 11:21.4 5:41
2 Scott Lindsay Jr Acalanes High School 11:30.2 5:45
3 Tom Sandri Sr De La Salle High School 11:31.1 5:46
4 Julian Siow So Bishop O'Dowd High School 11:40.9 5:50
5 Eric Machado Jr De La Salle High School 11:42.1 5:51
6 Rod Farvard Jr Campolindo High School 11:44.1 5:52
7 Amiel Capinpin Jr De La Salle High School 11:45.3 5:53
8 Brandon Lew Sr De La Salle High School 11:46.6 5:53
9 Bobby Veres Jr Miramonte High School 11:47 5:54
10 Adrian Capinpin Sr De La Salle High School 11:50 5:55
11 Ricky Brundage Jr Acalanes High School 11:50.2 5:55
12 Justin Moore Jr Granada High School 11:54.2 5:57
13 Ben Suliteanu Jr Redwood High School 11:58.1 5:59
14 Jimmy Mcfeely Jr Miramonte High School 12:05.4 6:03
15 Brad Moreno Jr Amador Valley High School 12:07 6:04
16 Tommy Mckenzie Jr Granada High School 12:12.3 6:06
17 Tobin Bolter Fr Berean Christian High School 12:12.8 6:06
18 Steven Rice Sr Amador Valley High School 12:13.4 6:07
19 Kyle Spangenberg Jr De La Salle High School 12:14 6:07
20 Colin Wong Sr Campolindo High School 12:14.3 6:07
21 Andy Van Heuit Jr Campolindo High School 12:15.5 6:08
22 Daniel Smith Jr De La Salle High School 12:16.4 6:08
23 Jaxson Kovacs Sr Granada High School 12:18.6 6:09
24 Neal Mankins Jr Amador Valley High School 12:19.8 6:10
25 Arman Mostaghimi Sr Campolindo High School 12:20.3 6:10
26 Hunter Jones Jr Vacaville High School 12:20.8 6:10
27 Blake Seitz Jr Amador Valley High School 12:21.9 6:11
28 Kevin Gelston Sr Campolindo High School 12:23.3 6:12
29 Sean Ortiz Sr Vacaville High School 12:24.3 6:12
30 Pedro Navea Jr St. Mary's High School 12:24.6 6:12
31 Joshua Koenigsberg Jr Campolindo High School 12:27.7 6:14
32 Miles Anderson Jr Redwood High School 12:30.8 6:15
33 David Allen Jr Miramonte High School 12:31.6 6:16
34 Mitchell Hoopes Jr College Park High School 12:33.4 6:17
35 Drew Dowling Jr Miramonte High School 12:33.6 6:17
36 Alex Mcdonald Sr College Park High School 12:34.3 6:17
37 Jose Galvez Sr San Rafael High School 12:34.9 6:17
38 Kieran Clegg Jr Petaluma High School 12:35.2 6:18
39 Gabe Spangenberg Sr College Park High School 12:35.4 6:18
40 Kyle Roe Jr Clayton Valley High School 12:35.7 6:18
41 Travis Tapay Sr Vacaville High School 12:35.9 6:18
42 Aviel Ballo Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:38.9 6:19
43 Tyler Neabeack Jr Granada High School 12:41.5 6:21
44 Evan Heenan Jr San Rafael High School 12:47.6 6:24
45 Kinsa Durst Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:49 6:25
46 Eugene Hamilton Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:49.9 6:25
47 Nicholas Choi Jr Miramonte High School 12:50.2 6:25
48 Curtis Haist Jr Acalanes High School 12:54.5 6:27
49 Sam Herniman Sr Maria Carrillo 12:56.3 6:28 1/7 16/29 17/35 13:21
(0:25)
13:21
(0:25)
13:21
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Trevor Ruth So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:57.6 6:29
51 Christopher Ryan Jr Petaluma High School 12:58.9 6:29
52 Rohan Shah Jr Maria Carrillo 12:59.2 6:30 2/7 17/29 13/34 13:19
(0:20)
13:19
(0:20)
13:19
(0:20)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Zach George Jr Vacaville High School 12:59.6 6:30
54 Ted Hall Sr Clayton Valley High School 12:59.9 6:30
55 Aaron Sisneros Jr Northgate High School 13:02 6:31
56 Luis Perez Jr Granada High School 13:02.5 6:31
57 Ros Dudakov Jr Acalanes High School 13:03.4 6:32
58 David Simcock Sr Redwood High School 13:03.9 6:32
59 Taylor Futral Jr Granada High School 13:04.4 6:32
60 Zane Cooper Jr Petaluma High School 13:05.4 6:33
61 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo 13:05.9 6:33 3/7 19/29 12/32 12:05 12:05 12:05
62 Zachary Shaman Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:07.5 6:34
63 Zachery Dupuis Jr Deer Valley High School 13:08.9 6:34
64 Luc Van Oss Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.2 6:35
65 Amir Nowrouz Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.6 6:35
66 Jimmy Smale Jr St. Mary's High School 13:09.8 6:35
67 Albert Zarzoza Jr College Park High School 13:11.3 6:36
68 Ian Salazar Jr Northgate High School 13:11.7 6:36
69 Matthew Barney Sr Castro Valley High School 13:12.3 6:36
70 Matthew Modin Sr Vacaville High School 13:14.2 6:37
71 Samir Rahman Jr Evergreen Valley High School 13:15.6 6:38
72 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo 13:17.3 6:39 4/7 20/29 10/29
73 Joe D'addabbo Jr Amador Valley High School 13:18.4 6:39
74 Zachary Durian-williams Jr Granada High School 13:22.1 6:41
75 Raja Jain Jr Amador Valley High School 13:23 6:42
76 Dominic Varner Sr Montgomery High School 13:23.2 6:42
77 Rob Elmendorf Jr St. Mary's High School 13:24.9 6:42
78 Charles Layer Jr Amador Valley High School 13:26.1 6:43
79 Andrew Europa So Dublin High School 13:26.5 6:43
80 Daniel Nourot Jr Castro Valley High School 13:26.8 6:43
81 Alex Thomas Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:27.5 6:44
82 Landon Blodgett Jr Northgate High School 13:29.6 6:45
83 Andrew Daley Sr Clayton Valley High School 13:29.8 6:45
84 Chris O'connell Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:30.9 6:45
85 Asher Jaffe Jr Miramonte High School 13:31.3 6:46
86 Scott Mill Jr Castro Valley High School 13:31.7 6:46
87 Broden Farazmand So Redwood High School 13:32.1 6:46
88 Ben Haugen Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:32.6 6:46
89 Michael Enferadi Jr St. Mary's High School 13:33.3 6:47
90 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville High School 13:34.9 6:47
91 Dixon Hoffelt Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:36.6 6:48
92 Carlos Guerrero Jr Clayton Valley High School 13:37.7 6:49
93 Gabe Aguilar So St. Mary's High School 13:39.6 6:50
94 William Hoberg Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:42.6 6:51
95 Connor Runge Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:43.6 6:52
96 Jon Deleon So St. Mary's High School 13:43.7 6:52
97 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo 13:44.8 6:52 5/7 24/29 10/24 13:21 13:21 13:21
98 Jake Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 13:45.3 6:53 6/7 25/29 10/18 Way to GO! (SBP)
99 Culley Deisinger Fr Redwood High School 13:45.8 6:53
100 Chris Aylard Jr Berean Christian High School 13:46.1 6:53
101 Adrian Bolio Sr Piedmont High School 13:53.5 6:57
102 John Nguyen Sr Washington High School 13:55.5 6:58
103 Sammy Puebla Jr St. Mary's High School 13:56.5 6:58
104 Willem Simpson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:57.6 6:59
105 Christian Wong So Evergreen Valley High School 13:58.3 6:59
106 Larry Smith Jr Marin Catholic High School 13:59.3 7:00
107 Theo Matz Jr Napa High School 14:00.2 7:00
108 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr Vacaville High School 14:00.5 7:00
109 Andrew Peacock So Berean Christian High School 14:00.6 7:00
110 Marlo Maldonado Jr San Rafael High School 14:02.1 7:01
111 Mike Lin Sr Northgate High School 14:02.3 7:01
112 Tajae White-smith Sr Deer Valley High School 14:02.5 7:01
113 Sherman Cheung Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:03 7:02
114 Andrew Karcher Jr Marin Catholic High School 14:03.6 7:02
115 Noah Ceremony Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:04.3 7:02
116 Ryan Valenta So Deer Valley High School 14:06.8 7:03
117 Logan Steinhorter Jr Napa High School 14:07 7:04
118 Lucien Muir Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:09.7 7:05
119 Lam Dang Jr Dublin High School 14:11.6 7:06
120 Jose Lema So Deer Valley High School 14:13.4 7:07
121 Matt Durgin Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:13.6 7:07
122 Ty Farkas Jr Montgomery High School 14:14.1 7:07
123 Patrick Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:14.5 7:07
124 Alex Louie Jr Deer Valley High School 14:14.7 7:07
125 Ryan Mcclure Sr College Park High School 14:16.2 7:08
126 Austin Smandra Sr Montgomery High School 14:16.5 7:08
127 Francisco Rios Jr San Rafael High School 14:18 7:09
128 Charlie Newcomb Jr Piedmont High School 14:18.7 7:09
129 Justin Lee Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:19.8 7:10
130 Tyler Jones Sr Maria Carrillo 14:20.3 7:10 7/7 27/29 7/14 13:55 13:55
131 Griffin Blum Fr Redwood High School 14:21.3 7:11
132 Bright Zhou Sr Castro Valley High School 14:22.8 7:11
133 Travis Cramer Jr Northgate High School 14:24.7 7:12
134 Niko Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:29.3 7:15
135 Daniel Kerr Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:30.3 7:15
136 Isaiah Reed Sr Deer Valley High School 14:30.5 7:15
137 Joey Exner Jr Alhambra High School 14:32.3 7:16
138 Nishad Singh Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:35.6 7:18
139 Daniel Moyer Jr Piedmont High School 14:38.4 7:19
140 Mark Bachofer Jr College Park High School 14:40.3 7:20
141 Simon Corado Fr Petaluma High School 14:41.1 7:21
142 Andrew Ko Sr Washington High School 14:47.9 7:24
143 James Bertino Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:52.4 7:26
144 Bryce Content Jr Alhambra High School 14:53.5 7:27
145 Anthony Baker Fr Berean Christian High School 14:56.1 7:28
146 Emmet Francis Jr Alhambra High School 14:58.3 7:29
147 Dean Keck Jr Montgomery High School 14:58.8 7:29
148 Austin Silva So Berean Christian High School 15:02.9 7:31
149 Jerrick Boun So Evergreen Valley High School 15:03.2 7:32
150 Zach Kramer Jr Piedmont High School 15:09.7 7:35
151 Benjamin Jenkins Jr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:12 7:36
152 Andrew Gosling Sr Acalanes High School 15:12.2 7:36
153 Kishan Rajasekhar So Evergreen Valley High School 15:12.7 7:36
154 Brandon Mendez Jr Antioch High School 15:13.8 7:37
155 Ruben Reyes Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:17.8 7:39
156 Sean Long Sr Washington High School 15:25.6 7:43
157 Elisha Nunes Sr Benicia High School 15:29.8 7:45
158 Sam Wang Jr Washington High School 15:33.2 7:47
159 Ryan Lewis Sr Piedmont High School 15:37.4 7:49
160 Ian Arguelles Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:40.7 7:50
161 Gabriel Narciso Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:41.5 7:51
162 Manpreet Natt So Dublin High School 15:44.2 7:52
163 Jordie Niles Sr Antioch High School 15:48.7 7:54
164 Arjay Ochave Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:53.7 7:57
165 Aidan Powers Jr Montgomery High School 15:56.2 7:58
166 Brendan Soriano Jr Napa High School 15:58.3 7:59
167 James Chen Fr Evergreen Valley High School 16:00.4 8:00
168 Spencer Vanmetre Jr Marin Catholic High School 16:00.6 8:00
169 Matty Spect Jr Piedmont High School 16:07.8 8:04
170 Kenneth Sandoval Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:08.6 8:04
171 Clay Tilton So Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:12.1 8:06
172 Abraham Quecan Fr Antioch High School 16:18.8 8:09
173 Keith Wimberly Sr Antioch High School 16:27.4 8:14
174 Ben Davidson Sr Santa Rosa High School 16:32.1 8:16
175 Steven Valez Sr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:38.4 8:19
176 Yu Cheng Sr Washington High School 16:41.8 8:21
177 Robert Spark Sr College Park High School 16:43.4 8:22
178 Jason Jemera Sr Deer Valley High School 16:47.5 8:24
179 Santiago Martinez Jr Antioch High School 17:09.1 8:35
180 Keith Ramshaw Jr Mt Shasta High School 17:14 8:37
181 Powell Vince Jr Marin Catholic High School 17:33.1 8:47
182 Frederick Enriquez Jr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:55.5 8:58
183 Sean Glaser Sr Dublin High School 18:46.4 9:23
184 Rithvik Reddy So Dublin High School 18:59.1 9:30
185 Josh Bronk Sr Napa High School 19:00.4 9:30
186 Corey Alt Jr Piedmont High School 19:05.5 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
58:35
11:43
5:52
33 Tom Sandri
Sr
11:31
5:46
3
Eric Machado
Jr
11:42
5:51
5
Amiel Capinpin
Jr
11:45
5:53
7
Brandon Lew
Sr
11:47
5:53
8
Adrian Capinpin
Sr
11:50
5:55
10
Kyle Spangenberg
Jr
12:14
6:07
19
Daniel Smith
Jr
12:16
6:08
22
2 Campolindo High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
59:56
11:59
6:00
73 Kevin Fong
Jr
11:21
5:41
1
Rod Farvard
Jr
11:44
5:52
6
Colin Wong
Sr
12:14
6:07
20
Andy Van Heuit
Jr
12:16
6:08
21
Arman Mostaghimi
Sr
12:20
6:10
25
Kevin Gelston
Sr
12:23
6:12
28
Joshua Koenigsberg
Jr
12:28
6:14
31
3 Miramonte High School
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
61:48
12:22
6:11
135 Bobby Veres
Jr
11:47
5:54
9
Jimmy Mcfeely
Jr
12:05
6:03
14
David Allen
Jr
12:32
6:16
33
Drew Dowling
Jr
12:34
6:17
35
Nicholas Choi
Jr
12:50
6:25
44
Asher Jaffe
Jr
13:31
6:46
78




4 Granada High School
6-5-3-5-4
Gap: 1:08
62:09
12:26
6:13
144 Justin Moore
Jr
11:54
5:57
12
Tommy Mckenzie
Jr
12:12
6:06
16
Jaxson Kovacs
Sr
12:19
6:09
23
Tyler Neabeack
Jr
12:42
6:21
41
Luis Perez
Jr
13:03
6:31
52
Taylor Futral
Jr
13:04
6:32
55
Zachary Durian-williams
Jr
13:22
6:41
68
5 Amador Valley High School
8-6-5-3-5
Gap: 1:11
62:21
12:28
6:14
151 Brad Moreno
Jr
12:07
6:04
15
Steven Rice
Sr
12:13
6:07
18
Neal Mankins
Jr
12:20
6:10
24
Blake Seitz
Jr
12:22
6:11
27
Joe D'addabbo
Jr
13:18
6:39
67
Raja Jain
Jr
13:23
6:42
69
Charles Layer
Jr
13:26
6:43
72
6 Acalanes High School
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
62:28
12:30
6:15
170 Scott Lindsay
Jr
11:30
5:45
2
Ricky Brundage
Jr
11:50
5:55
11
Curtis Haist
Jr
12:55
6:27
45
Ros Dudakov
Jr
13:03
6:32
53
Luc Van Oss
Jr
13:09
6:35
59
Amir Nowrouz
Jr
13:10
6:35
60
Andrew Gosling
Sr
15:12
7:36
125
7 Vacaville High School
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:53
63:35
12:43
6:21
207 Hunter Jones
Jr
12:21
6:10
26
Sean Ortiz
Sr
12:24
6:12
29
Travis Tapay
Sr
12:36
6:18
39
Zach George
Jr
13:00
6:30
49
Matthew Modin
Sr
13:14
6:37
64
Xavier Bradley
Sr
13:35
6:47
81
Jeevanpreet Sidhu
Jr
14:01
7:00
95
8 Bishop O'Dowd High School
4-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:23
64:22
12:52
6:26
235 Julian Siow
So
11:41
5:50
4
Kinsa Durst
Jr
12:49
6:25
42
Eugene Hamilton
Jr
12:50
6:25
43
Trevor Ruth
So
12:58
6:29
47
Noah Ceremony
Jr
14:04
7:02
99
Matt Durgin
Sr
14:14
7:07
103




9 Redwood High School
7-7-9-10-9
Gap: 1:48
64:51
12:58
6:29
267 Ben Suliteanu
Jr
11:58
5:59
13
Miles Anderson
Jr
12:31
6:15
32
David Simcock
Sr
13:04
6:32
54
Broden Farazmand
So
13:32
6:46
79
Culley Deisinger
Fr
13:46
6:53
89
Griffin Blum
Fr
14:21
7:11
112




10 College Park High School
12-10-10-9-10
Gap: 1:43
65:11
13:02
6:31
276 Mitchell Hoopes
Jr
12:33
6:17
34
Alex Mcdonald
Sr
12:34
6:17
36
Gabe Spangenberg
Sr
12:35
6:18
37
Albert Zarzoza
Jr
13:11
6:36
62
Ryan Mcclure
Sr
14:16
7:08
107
Mark Bachofer
Jr
14:40
7:20
118
Robert Spark
Sr
16:43
8:22
146
11 Clayton Valley High School
13-11-11-12-11
Gap: 0:55
65:44
13:09
6:34
298 Kyle Roe
Jr
12:36
6:18
38
Ted Hall
Sr
13:00
6:30
50
Zachary Shaman
Jr
13:08
6:34
57
Andrew Daley
Sr
13:30
6:45
76
Chris O'connell
Jr
13:31
6:45
77
Carlos Guerrero
Jr
13:38
6:49
82
Daniel Kerr
Sr
14:30
7:15
115
12 Maria Carrillo
15-13-12-11-12
Gap: 0:49
66:04
13:13
6:36
303 Sam Herniman
Sr
12:56
6:28
46
Rohan Shah
Jr
12:59
6:30
48
Grant Silverstein
Sr
13:06
6:33
56
Tanner Keefer
So
13:17
6:39
66
Adam Silow
Sr
13:45
6:52
87
Jake Luft
Sr
13:45
6:53
88
Tyler Jones
Sr
14:20
7:10
111
13 St. Mary's High School
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:15
66:12
13:14
6:37
325 Pedro Navea
Jr
12:25
6:12
30
Jimmy Smale
Jr
13:10
6:35
61
Rob Elmendorf
Jr
13:25
6:42
71
Michael Enferadi
Jr
13:33
6:47
80
Gabe Aguilar
So
13:40
6:50
83
Jon Deleon
So
13:44
6:52
86
Sammy Puebla
Jr
13:57
6:58
93
14 Santa Rosa High School
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:36
67:47
13:33
6:47
388 Aviel Ballo
Sr
12:39
6:19
40
Alex Thomas
Sr
13:28
6:44
74
William Hoberg
Sr
13:43
6:51
84
Connor Runge
Sr
13:44
6:52
85
Patrick Kennedy
Jr
14:15
7:07
105
Niko Lecoeuche
Sr
14:29
7:15
114
Ben Davidson
Sr
16:32
8:16
143
15 Northgate High School
16-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:23
68:10
13:38
6:49
399 Aaron Sisneros
Jr
13:02
6:31
51
Ian Salazar
Jr
13:12
6:36
63
Landon Blodgett
Jr
13:30
6:45
75
Mike Lin
Sr
14:02
7:01
97
Travis Cramer
Jr
14:25
7:12
113








16 Berean Christian High School
9-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:50
69:59
14:00
7:00
445 Tobin Bolter
Fr
12:13
6:06
17
Chris Aylard
Jr
13:46
6:53
90
Andrew Peacock
So
14:01
7:00
96
Anthony Baker
Fr
14:56
7:28
120
Austin Silva
So
15:03
7:31
122








17 Deer Valley High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:06
69:46
13:57
6:59
464 Zachery Dupuis
Jr
13:09
6:34
58
Tajae White-smith
Sr
14:03
7:01
98
Ryan Valenta
So
14:07
7:03
100
Jose Lema
So
14:13
7:07
102
Alex Louie
Jr
14:15
7:07
106
Isaiah Reed
Sr
14:31
7:15
116
Jason Jemera
Sr
16:48
8:24
147
18 Evergreen Valley High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:57
71:50
14:22
7:11
518 Samir Rahman
Jr
13:16
6:38
65
Christian Wong
So
13:58
6:59
94
Justin Lee
Jr
14:20
7:10
110
Jerrick Boun
So
15:03
7:32
123
Kishan Rajasekhar
So
15:13
7:36
126
James Chen
Fr
16:00
8:00
138




19 Montgomery High School
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:33
72:49
14:34
7:17
540 Dominic Varner
Sr
13:23
6:42
70
Ty Farkas
Jr
14:14
7:07
104
Austin Smandra
Sr
14:17
7:08
108
Dean Keck
Jr
14:59
7:29
121
Aidan Powers
Jr
15:56
7:58
137








20 Piedmont High School
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:44
73:38
14:44
7:22
572 Adrian Bolio
Sr
13:54
6:57
91
Charlie Newcomb
Jr
14:19
7:09
109
Daniel Moyer
Jr
14:38
7:19
117
Zach Kramer
Jr
15:10
7:35
124
Ryan Lewis
Sr
15:37
7:49
131
Matty Spect
Jr
16:08
8:04
139
Corey Alt
Jr
19:06
9:33
152
21 Dublin High School
20-19-20-21-21
Gap: 5:33
81:08
16:14
8:07
609 Andrew Europa
So
13:27
6:43
73
Lam Dang
Jr
14:12
7:06
101
Manpreet Natt
So
15:44
7:52
134
Sean Glaser
Sr
18:46
9:23
150
Rithvik Reddy
So
18:59
9:30
151








22 Washington High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:46
76:24
15:17
7:38
615 John Nguyen
Sr
13:56
6:58
92
Andrew Ko
Sr
14:48
7:24
119
Sean Long
Sr
15:26
7:43
129
Sam Wang
Jr
15:33
7:47
130
Yu Cheng
Sr
16:42
8:21
145








23 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:51
78:42
15:44
7:52
669 Ruben Reyes
Sr
15:18
7:39
128
Ian Arguelles
Sr
15:41
7:50
132
Gabriel Narciso
Jr
15:42
7:51
133
Arjay Ochave
Jr
15:54
7:57
136
Kenneth Sandoval
Sr
16:09
8:04
140
Steven Valez
Sr
16:38
8:19
144
Frederick Enriquez
Jr
17:56
8:58
149
24 Antioch High School
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:55
80:58
16:12
8:06
693 Brandon Mendez
Jr
15:14
7:37
127
Jordie Niles
Sr
15:49
7:54
135
Abraham Quecan
Fr
16:19
8:09
141
Keith Wimberly
Sr
16:27
8:14
142
Santiago Martinez
Jr
17:09
8:35
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brent Glowatch Sr Miramonte High School 11:44.1 5:52
2 Joseph Burton Jr Granada High School 12:13.6 6:07
3 Kyle Rosemark Sr Granada High School 12:20.9 6:10
4 Gryphon Goodrich Jr Campolindo High School 12:22.7 6:11
5 Stephen Iwata Sr Campolindo High School 12:26.3 6:13
6 James Stalie Jr Granada High School 12:32 6:16
7 Omid Boozarpour So Campolindo High School 12:32.4 6:16
8 Matthew Dioso Jr De La Salle High School 12:34 6:17
9 Reuben Castelino So De La Salle High School 12:36.2 6:18
10 Andrew Kneppers Sr Northgate High School 12:45.6 6:23
11 Jeremy Kerfs Sr De La Salle High School 12:46.4 6:23
12 Brian Kerfs So De La Salle High School 12:47.2 6:24
13 Matthew Tuan So Campolindo High School 12:48.1 6:24
14 John Pericich Jr De La Salle High School 12:48.3 6:24
15 Kyle Smith Jr De La Salle High School 12:51.6 6:26
16 Justin Bongi So De La Salle High School 12:52.9 6:26
17 Gordon Cai Sr Vacaville High School 12:53.4 6:27
18 Nathane Tucker So Campolindo High School 12:59 6:30
19 Andrew Fass So Campolindo High School 12:59.2 6:30
20 Michael Aldon So De La Salle High School 13:02.1 6:31
21 Pete Godkin Sr De La Salle High School 13:04.7 6:32
22 Cole Whitley So Campolindo High School 13:05.1 6:33
23 Tyrone Yanaga So Campolindo High School 13:10.6 6:35
24 Greg Peterson So De La Salle High School 13:11.4 6:36
25 Alex Acosta Jr Amador Valley High School 13:12.7 6:36
26 Justin Fairfield So De La Salle High School 13:13.1 6:37
27 Emmet Carn So Miramonte High School 13:17.2 6:39
28 Tim Beckman Jr Vacaville High School 13:24.1 6:42
29 Jackson Doyle So Miramonte High School 13:25.1 6:43
30 Nathan Oto Sr Campolindo High School 13:29.3 6:45
31 Gareth Palas So De La Salle High School 13:31.6 6:46
32 Declan Ayres Sr De La Salle High School 13:34.4 6:47
33 Bailey Wu So Campolindo High School 13:36.9 6:48
34 Uanoa Nelson So Campolindo High School 13:37.1 6:49
35 Ryan Christianson Sr Miramonte High School 13:37.3 6:49
36 Jamie Sanderson Sr Campolindo High School 13:39.8 6:50
37 Chris Garvey So Campolindo High School 13:42.7 6:51
38 Zach Sorenson Sr Miramonte High School 13:43.9 6:52
39 Jack Caine Sr Acalanes High School 13:45.1 6:53
40 Jared Schober Sr Vacaville High School 13:45.3 6:53
41 Mark Fabros So De La Salle High School 13:48.3 6:54
42 Chris Brancaccio Jr Northgate High School 13:50.6 6:55
43 Andrew Jellison Jr Vacaville High School 13:52.6 6:56
44 Jin Seo Fr Amador Valley High School 13:55.4 6:58
45 Bryce Fong Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:57.6 6:59
46 Marco Vaticano Sr Northgate High School 13:59.7 7:00
47 Jacob Simpson Jr Granada High School 14:05.7 7:03
48 Leo Andrade Jr Northgate High School 14:05.9 7:03
49 Timothy Anaya So Granada High School 14:09.4 7:05
50 Mitch Peevler Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:10.6 7:05
51 Brandon Clement Fr Clayton Valley High School 14:14.1 7:07
52 Michael Ly Jr Evergreen Valley High School 14:14.4 7:07
53 Jonathan Cutcher Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:18 7:09
54 Gio Ferrante So De La Salle High School 14:24.7 7:12
55 Kieron Mckeon Sr Acalanes High School 14:29.2 7:15
56 William Goldie So Acalanes High School 14:31.9 7:16
57 Michael Mcmurdo Jr Clayton Valley High School 14:32.7 7:16
58 Jake Harbison So De La Salle High School 14:34.6 7:17
59 Patrick Buckley Jr De La Salle High School 14:36.8 7:18
60 Victor Wong Jr Northgate High School 14:37.2 7:19
61 Liam Kelly So Miramonte High School 14:37.7 7:19
62 Nicholas Lopresti Jr Campolindo High School 14:38.8 7:19
63 David Yang Jr Vacaville High School 14:39.7 7:20
64 Jordan Wong So Amador Valley High School 14:40.2 7:20
65 Louis Siemons So De La Salle High School 14:42.4 7:21
66 Keith Deocampo St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:46.6 7:23
67 Tristan Knuth So Granada High School 14:48.9 7:24
68 Kimo Llacuna Jr Northgate High School 14:49.3 7:25
69 Gabriel Rezapour So De La Salle High School 14:51.6 7:26
70 Shane Smith So De La Salle High School 14:57 7:29
71 Kenny Follmer Jr Vacaville High School 14:57.6 7:29
72 Kevin Gunderson Jr De La Salle High School 15:05.5 7:33
73 Kevin Girardelli So Granada High School 15:08.3 7:34
74 Shaun James Fr Deer Valley High School 15:13.4 7:37
75 Calvin Darrio Jr Deer Valley High School 15:13.6 7:37
76 Eric Pedersen Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:15 7:38
77 Nicholas Garnes So Washington High School 15:15.2 7:38
78 Brendan Bellaire So Maria Carrillo 15:18.5 7:39 1/2 28/29 16/17 13:46 13:46 13:46
79 Daniel Estopinal So Miramonte High School 15:24.2 7:42
80 John Doyle So De La Salle High School 15:24.7 7:42
81 Ross Khorsandi So Northgate High School 15:25.1 7:43
82 Stefan Torralba So Acalanes High School 15:36 7:48
83 Grant Soso So Miramonte High School 15:40.4 7:50
84 Nigel Burnett So Miramonte High School 15:43.4 7:52
85 Brian Pham So Evergreen Valley High School 15:43.6 7:52
86 Pierce Dolim Sr Vacaville High School 15:44.3 7:52
87 Trevor Eaton So College Park High School 15:46.5 7:53
88 Jonathan Doyle Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:51 7:56
89 Steven Lizzargo Jr Northgate High School 15:51.5 7:56
90 Ben Hughes Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:52.8 7:56
91 Albert Yeh Jr Granada High School 15:53.8 7:57
92 Marshall Morse So Acalanes High School 15:55.9 7:58
93 Griffin Haz So Acalanes High School 15:56.3 7:58
94 Rahil Jetly Jr Campolindo High School 15:57.7 7:59
95 Justin Ma So Evergreen Valley High School 15:58.2 7:59
96 Chris Peterson Jr Campolindo High School 15:58.8 7:59
97 Larry Wang So Acalanes High School 16:00.5 8:00
98 Sabastian Justiniano So Deer Valley High School 16:03.3 8:02
99 John Stern Jr Vacaville High School 16:05.6 8:03
100 Alex Hong So Santa Rosa High School 16:07.6 8:04
101 Jake Walker Jr Santa Rosa High School 16:19.4 8:10
102 Joseph Altizer Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:21.6 8:11
103 Alex Nguyen Sr Washington High School 16:29.1 8:15
104 Daniel Chan Jr College Park High School 16:35.2 8:18
105 Edward Huddart Jr Acalanes High School 16:43.4 8:22
106 Pollo Yap St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:44.3 8:22
107 Karanbir Bains So Evergreen Valley High School 16:50.2 8:25
108 Kyle West Sr Maria Carrillo 16:55.7 8:28 2/2 29/29 16/17 14:02 14:02
109 Justin Block St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:58.1 8:29
110 John Favour Sr Washington High School 17:05.6 8:33
111 Laethan Tabique St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:13.5 8:37
112 Evan Bao So Miramonte High School 17:15.3 8:38
113 Ryan Faraudo Sr Amador Valley High School 17:16.8 8:38
114 Reid Lepera Jr Vacaville High School 17:18 8:39
115 Sergio Justiniano Jr Deer Valley High School 17:24.4 8:42
116 Chris Treat Sr Miramonte High School 17:27.6 8:44
117 Matrix Shimizu Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:28.8 8:44
118 Kevin Charvoz Jr De La Salle High School 17:47.7 8:54
119 Dale Lei So Evergreen Valley High School 17:48.3 8:54
120 Fernando Pazos So Clayton Valley High School 17:56.7 8:58
121 Michael Lehman So Vacaville High School 18:04.9 9:02
122 Christian Medina St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 18:08 9:04
123 Teja Thota Sr Washington High School 18:24.2 9:12
124 Kevin Vidallon St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 18:37 9:19
125 Trent Reyes Sr Vacaville High School 18:52.8 9:26
126 Sebastian Hurtado Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:53.8 9:27
127 Peter Mills Jr Northgate High School 19:58.2 9:59
128 Jospeh Deguzman St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 20:57.5 10:29
129 Russell Shen So Evergreen Valley High School 21:35 10:48
130 Mark Ramold Fr Deer Valley High School 21:35.5 10:48
131 Jerik Straetker Sr Evergreen Valley High School 22:57.2 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carter Mackey Fr Castro Valley High School 11:34.4 5:47
2 Michael Viano Fr Alhambra High School 11:34.7 5:47
3 Drake Johnson Fr Novato High school 11:43.8 5:52
4 Luis Haefke Fr Alhambra High School 11:45.3 5:53
5 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 11:48.2 5:54 1/7 11/29 4/28
6 Arlo Rudy Fr St. Mary's High School 11:52.8 5:56
7 Michael Murphy Fr St. Joseph High School 11:58 5:59
8 Jeffrey Van Fr Castro Valley High School 12:05.4 6:03
9 Stephen Page Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:14.3 6:07
10 Matthew Jenkins Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:20.3 6:10
11 Gordy Webb Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:24.9 6:12
12 Jake Egley Fr Northgate High School 12:25.2 6:13
13 Sean Burke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:26 6:13
14 Zach Oji Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:38.8 6:19
15 Jackson Suldeim Fr St. Joseph High School 12:43.2 6:22
16 Royal Gooden Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:43.5 6:22
17 Brian Haufler Fr Miramonte High School 12:43.7 6:22
18 Zac West Fr Maria Carrillo 12:49.9 6:25 2/7 15/29 6/26
19 Jared Ericksen Fr Acalanes High School 12:52 6:26
20 Jonathan Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:52.9 6:26
21 Ivan Barrales Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:53.1 6:27
22 Logan Pierce Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:58.8 6:29
23 Donovan Kimenker Fr Benicia High School 12:59.5 6:30
24 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo 13:01.6 6:31 3/7 18/29 2/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
25 Ian Stuertz Fr Acalanes High School 13:02 6:31
26 Christian Giannini Fr Alhambra High School 13:02.2 6:31
27 Kevin Buckley Fr Campolindo High School 13:02.9 6:31
28 Jack Flynn Fr Acalanes High School 13:05.3 6:33
29 Kevan'te Bessard Fr De La Salle High School 13:08.7 6:34
30 Brady Lane Fr El Molino High School 13:10.1 6:35
31 Stephen Peterson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:11.5 6:36
32 Zach Wilkinson Fr St. Mary's High School 13:13.7 6:37
33 Evans Ramos Fr Fred C. Beyer High School 13:16.7 6:38
34 Sean Godkin Fr De La Salle High School 13:17.1 6:39
35 Willie Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 13:18 6:39 4/7 21/29 2/17
36 Hugo Pegley Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:18.2 6:39
37 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo 13:22.5 6:41 5/7 22/29 2/15
38 Miles Vonherman Fr Piedmont High School 13:23 6:42
39 Sean Pappa Fr Campolindo High School 13:31.2 6:46
40 Ayo Agunbiade Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:34.4 6:47
41 Gabriel Sloan Fr Miramonte High School 13:35.1 6:48
42 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 13:35.5 6:48 6/7 23/29 2/12
43 Charlie O'brien Fr Miramonte High School 13:36 6:48
44 Sean Ekstrand Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:36.7 6:48
45 Riley Cooke Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:36.9 6:48
46 Nick Mccomb Fr Piedmont High School 13:39.4 6:50
47 Zachary Hancock Fr Vacaville High School 13:42.2 6:51
48 Victor Raccanelli Fr Granada High School 13:47.6 6:54
49 Ryan Poon Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:49.2 6:55
50 Sam Lee Fr Campolindo High School 13:50.2 6:55
51 Phillip Gerner Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:52.6 6:56
52 Javier Rojas Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 13:53.3 6:57
53 Ryan Duarte Fr St. Joseph High School 13:54.4 6:57
54 Jack Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo 13:54.9 6:57 7/7 26/29 1/8
55 Nick Thorton Fr Benicia High School 13:55.7 6:58
56 John Cuevas Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 13:57 6:59
57 Owen Chang Fr Miramonte High School 13:58.5 6:59
58 Tanner Salhus Fr De La Salle High School 13:59.1 7:00
59 James Rich Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:00.3 7:00
60 Patrick Smith Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:01.7 7:01
61 Jason Porzio Fr San Rafael High School 14:02.4 7:01
62 Drew Gustafson Fr Campolindo High School 14:03.3 7:02
63 William Hearne Fr Dublin High School 14:03.6 7:02
64 Austin Zhang Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:04.3 7:02
65 Adam Theriault-shay Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:04.6 7:02
66 Zach Machek Fr Northgate High School 14:05.3 7:03
67 Sam Gouldthorpe Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:05.8 7:03
68 Pranay Grundi Fr Castro Valley High School 14:08.2 7:04
69 Dillon Gooder Fr Marin Catholic High School 14:08.9 7:04
70 Tristen Guzaitis Fr Acalanes High School 14:09.7 7:05
71 Kevin Alcala Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:11.1 7:06
72 Jake Willard Fr De La Salle High School 14:14.9 7:07
73 Chase Mccoy Fr Novato High school 14:15.3 7:08
74 Nick Holterman Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:16.2 7:08
75 Renzo Downey Fr Piedmont High School 14:16.4 7:08
76 Bradley Zhu Fr Campolindo High School 14:16.7 7:08
77 Frankie Lewis Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:17.1 7:09
78 Daniel Beeman Fr St. Mary's High School 14:18.3 7:09
79 Noah Rinehart Fr Northgate High School 14:19.1 7:10
80 Cole Wirtz Fr Miramonte High School 14:20.1 7:10
81 Maxwell Thorne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:23.5 7:12
82 Nakoa Mcclain Fr Napa High School 14:27 7:14
83 Justin Peters Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:27.7 7:14
84 Brandon Kimura Fr St. Joseph High School 14:34.5 7:17
85 Robert Everette Fr Novato High school 14:36.3 7:18
86 Samuel Shain Fr Miramonte High School 14:40.4 7:20
87 Alex Henderson Fr Washington High School 14:41.5 7:21
88 Will Theobald Fr Benicia High School 14:45.9 7:23
89 Kyle Mccubbin Fr Granada High School 14:46.5 7:23
90 Austin Gwiazdowski Fr Vacaville High School 14:49.8 7:25
91 John Strauser Fr Acalanes High School 14:51.3 7:26
92 Michael Mcloughlin Fr Napa High School 14:53 7:27
93 Neil Nachnani Fr Novato High school 14:55.3 7:28
94 Nicholas Latimer Fr Miramonte High School 14:58.3 7:29
95 Nikhil Lonberg Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:00.1 7:30
96 Colin Mooney Fr Miramonte High School 15:02.3 7:31
97 Aaron Arndt Fr Granada High School 15:08.5 7:34
98 Ryan Mcdermott Fr Miramonte High School 15:09.9 7:35
99 Nicholas Scheele Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:10.1 7:35
100 Tomas Aragon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:10.4 7:35
101 Ryan Cheng Fr Acalanes High School 15:14.7 7:37
102 Jack Barr Fr St. Joseph High School 15:15.6 7:38
103 Matthew Berning Fr St. Joseph High School 15:15.9 7:38
104 Quinn Gardner Fr De La Salle High School 15:16.2 7:38
105 Minh Nguyen Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:17.4 7:39
106 Kevin Sandri Fr De La Salle High School 15:20.8 7:40
107 Marcel Bollag Fr Miramonte High School 15:21.1 7:41
108 Trace Betcher Fr College Park High School 15:21.5 7:41
109 Brandon Ebba Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:24.4 7:42
110 Matthew Coyle Fr Northgate High School 15:27.6 7:44
111 Ronan Braun Fr College Park High School 15:33.3 7:47
112 Ian Maloney Fr Castro Valley High School 15:33.5 7:47
113 Andrew Gonzalez Fr De La Salle High School 15:34.7 7:47
114 Matthew Janettas Fr De La Salle High School 15:35.8 7:48
115 Preston Tso Fr Acalanes High School 15:41.1 7:51
116 Thailer Stroud Fr Fred C. Beyer High School 15:42 7:51
117 Marc Woodyard Fr De La Salle High School 15:44.9 7:52
118 Michael Anderson Fr Northgate High School 15:46.4 7:53
119 Cameron Rosen Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 15:47.2 7:54
120 Jeffrey Fellejo Fr Castro Valley High School 15:53.9 7:57
121 Christian Ramirez Fr Miramonte High School 16:02.1 8:01
122 Brandon Reyna Fr De La Salle High School 16:02.3 8:01
123 Henry Fergesen Fr Piedmont High School 16:05 8:02
124 Dustin Khong Fr Washington High School 16:08.8 8:04
125 David Kuckuk Fr Campolindo High School 16:10.5 8:05
126 Tyler Bohon Fr Campolindo High School 16:12.1 8:06
127 Danny Padilla Fr Acalanes High School 16:12.6 8:06
128 William Thompson Fr Marin Catholic High School 16:17.4 8:09
129 Haydn Vornhagen Fr De La Salle High School 16:19.5 8:10
130 Samuel Francis Fr Alhambra High School 16:19.9 8:10
131 Zachary Narathil Fr Benicia High School 16:20.4 8:10
132 Kenny Olden Fr College Park High School 16:20.6 8:10
133 Michael Lavu Fr Benicia High School 16:21.8 8:11
134 Zack Katz Fr Lick-Wilmerding High School 16:24.4 8:12
135 Brian Cahal Fr De La Salle High School 16:25.5 8:13
136 Daniel O'laughlin Fr Northgate High School 16:27.6 8:14
137 Jonah Eisenberg Fr Napa High School 16:28.8 8:14
138 Anthony Nogaliza Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 16:43.7 8:22
139 Abraham Gomez Fr De La Salle High School 16:56.2 8:28
140 Jake Becker Fr San Rafael High School 16:58.1 8:29
141 Patrick Adrian Coh Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:05.6 8:33
142 Hector Mendoza Fr De La Salle High School 18:42.4 9:21
143 Mark Perez Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 19:00 9:30
144 Ethan Kwan Fr Piedmont High School 19:54.2 9:57
145 Nathaniel Ciceron Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 20:08.8 10:04
146 Avan Chu Fr Miramonte High School 20:35.8 10:18
147 Jim Boland Fr De La Salle High School 21:53.6 10:57
148 Jaeziel Clark Fr St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 22:10.5 11:05
149 Louis Pellegrini Fr De La Salle High School 23:29.2 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding High School
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
62:31
12:30
6:15
45 Stephen Page
Fr
12:14
6:07
5
Matthew Jenkins
Fr
12:20
6:10
6
Gordy Webb
Fr
12:25
6:12
7
Zach Oji
Fr
12:39
6:19
10
Ivan Barrales
Fr
12:53
6:27
17
Logan Pierce
Fr
12:59
6:29
18
James Rich
Fr
14:00
7:00
49
2 Maria Carrillo
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
64:20
12:52
6:26
92 Ryan Nguyen
Fr
11:48
5:54
2
Zac West
Fr
12:50
6:25
14
Evan Drake
Fr
13:02
6:31
20
Willie Frankl
Fr
13:18
6:39
27
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
13:23
6:41
29
Tommy Smail
Fr
13:36
6:48
34
Jack Henderson
Fr
13:55
6:57
44
3 Bishop O'Dowd High School
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
66:12
13:14
6:37
133 Sean Burke
Fr
12:26
6:13
9
Royal Gooden
Fr
12:44
6:22
12
Sean Ekstrand
Fr
13:37
6:48
36
Riley Cooke
Fr
13:37
6:48
37
Ryan Poon
Fr
13:49
6:55
39
Austin Zhang
Fr
14:04
7:02
52
Sam Gouldthorpe
Fr
14:06
7:03
54
4 Acalanes High School
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:59
68:00
13:36
6:48
183 Jared Ericksen
Fr
12:52
6:26
15
Ian Stuertz
Fr
13:02
6:31
21
Jack Flynn
Fr
13:05
6:33
23
Tristen Guzaitis
Fr
14:10
7:05
56
John Strauser
Fr
14:51
7:26
68
Ryan Cheng
Fr
15:15
7:37
72
Preston Tso
Fr
15:41
7:51
81
5 Miramonte High School
7-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:36
68:13
13:39
6:49
191 Brian Haufler
Fr
12:44
6:22
13
Gabriel Sloan
Fr
13:35
6:48
33
Charlie O'brien
Fr
13:36
6:48
35
Owen Chang
Fr
13:59
6:59
47
Cole Wirtz
Fr
14:20
7:10
63
Samuel Shain
Fr
14:40
7:20
66
Nicholas Latimer
Fr
14:58
7:29
69
6 St. Joseph High School
3-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:18
68:26
13:41
6:51
195 Michael Murphy
Fr
11:58
5:59
3
Jackson Suldeim
Fr
12:43
6:22
11
Ryan Duarte
Fr
13:54
6:57
43
Brandon Kimura
Fr
14:35
7:17
65
Jack Barr
Fr
15:16
7:38
73
Matthew Berning
Fr
15:16
7:38
74




7 Campolindo High School
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
68:44
13:45
6:52
205 Kevin Buckley
Fr
13:03
6:31
22
Sean Pappa
Fr
13:31
6:46
31
Sam Lee
Fr
13:50
6:55
40
Drew Gustafson
Fr
14:03
7:02
51
Bradley Zhu
Fr
14:17
7:08
61
David Kuckuk
Fr
16:11
8:05
85
Tyler Bohon
Fr
16:12
8:06
86
8 Crystal Springs Uplands School
13-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:53
68:59
13:48
6:54
209 Hugo Pegley
Fr
13:18
6:39
28
Ayo Agunbiade
Fr
13:34
6:47
32
Javier Rojas
Fr
13:53
6:57
42
Patrick Smith
Fr
14:02
7:01
50
Kevin Alcala
Fr
14:11
7:06
57
Nick Holterman
Fr
14:16
7:08
59
Nikhil Lonberg
Fr
15:00
7:30
70
9 Castro Valley High School
1-1-6-7-9
Gap: 4:20
69:15
13:51
6:56
222 Carter Mackey
Fr
11:34
5:47
1
Jeffrey Van
Fr
12:05
6:03
4
Pranay Grundi
Fr
14:08
7:04
55
Ian Maloney
Fr
15:34
7:47
79
Jeffrey Fellejo
Fr
15:54
7:57
83








10 De La Salle High School
12-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:08
69:56
13:59
7:00
231 Kevan'te Bessard
Fr
13:09
6:34
24
Sean Godkin
Fr
13:17
6:39
26
Tanner Salhus
Fr
13:59
7:00
48
Jake Willard
Fr
14:15
7:07
58
Quinn Gardner
Fr
15:16
7:38
75
Kevin Sandri
Fr
15:21
7:40
76
Andrew Gonzalez
Fr
15:35
7:47
80
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
9-7-11-11-11
Gap: 2:32
71:03
14:13
7:06
253 Jonathan Chan
Fr
12:53
6:26
16
Stephen Peterson
Fr
13:12
6:36
25
Maxwell Thorne
Fr
14:24
7:12
64
Tomas Aragon
Fr
15:10
7:35
71
Brandon Ebba
Fr
15:24
7:42
77
Patrick Adrian Coh
Fr
17:06
8:33
91




12 Northgate High School
5-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:21
72:04
14:25
7:12
283 Jake Egley
Fr
12:25
6:13
8
Zach Machek
Fr
14:05
7:03
53
Noah Rinehart
Fr
14:19
7:10
62
Matthew Coyle
Fr
15:28
7:44
78
Michael Anderson
Fr
15:46
7:53
82
Daniel O'laughlin
Fr
16:28
8:14
89




13 Piedmont High School
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 6:31
77:18
15:28
7:44
305 Miles Vonherman
Fr
13:23
6:42
30
Nick Mccomb
Fr
13:39
6:50
38
Renzo Downey
Fr
14:16
7:08
60
Henry Fergesen
Fr
16:05
8:02
84
Ethan Kwan
Fr
19:54
9:57
93








14 Benicia High School
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
74:23
14:53
7:26
306 Donovan Kimenker
Fr
13:00
6:30
19
Nick Thorton
Fr
13:56
6:58
45
Will Theobald
Fr
14:46
7:23
67
Zachary Narathil
Fr
16:20
8:10
87
Michael Lavu
Fr
16:22
8:11
88








15 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:16
83:42
16:44
8:22
363 Phillip Gerner
Fr
13:53
6:56
41
John Cuevas
Fr
13:57
6:59
46
Anthony Nogaliza
Fr
16:44
8:22
90
Mark Perez
Fr
19:00
9:30
92
Nathaniel Ciceron
Fr
20:09
10:04
94
Jaeziel Clark
Fr
22:11
11:05
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley High School 10:51.2 5:26
2 Michael Wang So Acalanes High School 11:10 5:35
3 Matthew Schumann Fr De La Salle High School 11:11.8 5:36
4 Charles Zamanian So Miramonte High School 11:14 5:37
5 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley High School 11:14.6 5:37
6 Nick Mitchell Fr De La Salle High School 11:21.9 5:41
7 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 11:24.7 5:42 1/7 4/29 5/41 11:51
(0:26)
11:51
(0:26)
11:51
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 11:28 5:44 2/7 6/29 3/37 12:28
(1:00)
12:28
(1:00)
12:28
(1:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo 11:30.7 5:45 3/7 7/29 1/37
10 Sean Wanket Fr De La Salle High School 11:32.4 5:46
11 Nick Jensen So Maria Carrillo 11:33.1 5:47 4/7 9/29 1/35 12:08
(0:35)
12:08
(0:35)
12:08
(0:35)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Brendan Foti So Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:33.7 5:47
13 Seth Kofman Fr Campolindo High School 11:45.1 5:53
14 Blake Alm Fr Redwood High School 11:45.3 5:53
15 Zach Beston Fr Amador Valley High School 11:49.1 5:55
16 Stephen Giuntini So St. Mary's High School 11:53.6 5:57
17 Preston Lam So Crystal Springs Uplands School 11:56.9 5:58
18 Miles Mccaulou So Miramonte High School 11:57.5 5:59
19 Austin Horning So Granada High School 11:58.2 5:59
20 Calvin Dong So Castro Valley High School 11:59.9 6:00
21 Isaac Valverde So Campolindo High School 12:01.4 6:01
22 Kyle Hawk Fr Napa High School 12:02.4 6:01
23 Trey Schwartz So De La Salle High School 12:03.6 6:02
24 Emilio Garcia So Evergreen Valley High School 12:05.1 6:03
25 Ryan Wi So Skyline High School 12:06 6:03
26 Benjamin Weinberg So Campolindo High School 12:09.3 6:05
27 DJ Russell So Maria Carrillo 12:10.4 6:05 5/7 12/29 1/34 13:25
(1:15)
13:25
(1:15)
13:25
(1:15)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Eric Bryan So Redwood High School 12:10.5 6:05
29 Shane Mckenzie So College Park High School 12:11.5 6:06
30 Dillon Foehr So Redwood High School 12:11.8 6:06
31 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo 12:13.4 6:07 6/7 13/29 1/28 13:49
(1:36)
13:49
(1:36)
13:49
(1:36)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Nabai Habtemariam So St. Mary's High School 12:13.6 6:07
33 Alec Weber So Acalanes High School 12:14 6:07
34 Spencer Todd So Vacaville High School 12:14.2 6:07
35 Matt Friend So Redwood High School 12:14.6 6:07
36 Jeffrey Lee So Miramonte High School 12:16 6:08
37 Paul Epperson So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:16.4 6:08
38 Will Moran So Campolindo High School 12:16.7 6:08
39 Trevor Ryder So Vacaville High School 12:17 6:09
40 Corey Robinson So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:17.5 6:09
41 Sam Curtis So San Rafael High School 12:17.4 6:09
42 Austin Heller Fr Redwood High School 12:19.1 6:10
43 Jesus Prado Fr Napa High School 12:23.1 6:12
44 Zach Price So Windsor High School 12:23.4 6:12
45 Ethan Foster Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:23.7 6:12
46 Drew Johnson Fr De La Salle High School 12:24.5 6:12
47 Frank Demartini Fr De La Salle High School 12:25.8 6:13
48 Garrett Garcia So Dublin High School 12:26.9 6:13
49 Tyler Takata So Campolindo High School 12:27.7 6:14
50 Austin Hoggatt So Granada High School 12:28.1 6:14
51 Michael Peterson Fr Campolindo High School 12:28.4 6:14
52 Ben Boskin So Albany High School 12:29.1 6:15
53 Justin Lu So Dublin High School 12:29.4 6:15
54 Tristan Nortier-tilly So Vacaville High School 12:29.9 6:15
55 Douglas Strange So College Park High School 12:30.2 6:15
56 Parker Lothamer Fr Campolindo High School 12:30.8 6:15
57 Mullins Jeff So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:35 6:18
58 Brandon Almazan So North Salinas High School 12:35.9 6:18
59 Tristan Bench So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 12:36.4 6:18
60 Austin Armstrong Fr Granada High School 12:36.6 6:18
61 Steven Wang So Granada High School 12:42.5 6:21
62 Jace Padilla Fr Washington High School 12:45.2 6:23
63 Sam Givens Fr Clayton Valley High School 12:45.6 6:23
64 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo 12:46.1 6:23 7/7 14/29 2/14 12:37 12:37 12:37
65 Alfred Freeberg Fr Napa High School 12:47.2 6:24
66 Brian Shimanuki So Amador Valley High School 12:49 6:25
67 Micah Mueller So American Christian Academy 12:49.7 6:25
68 Riley Officer Fr Montgomery High School 12:49.9 6:25
69 Joe Sanfilippo So Vacaville High School 12:50.3 6:25
70 Antonio Suarez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:50.5 6:25
71 Nick Bentley Fr Napa High School 12:50.8 6:25
72 Avery Rock So Lick-Wilmerding High School 12:51.1 6:26
73 Adrian Oliman So Fred C. Beyer High School 12:51.4 6:26
74 Malik Major So Alhambra High School 12:51.8 6:26
75 Levi Nortune Fr Berean Christian High School 12:52.1 6:26
76 James Baker So Granada High School 12:52.4 6:26
77 Jason Liao So Evergreen Valley High School 12:52.9 6:26
78 Sam Love So Benicia High School 12:53.1 6:27
79 Collin Ching So Crystal Springs Uplands School 12:53.7 6:27
80 Graham Parker So Redwood High School 12:54.3 6:27
81 Andrew Locke So Northgate High School 12:55 6:28
82 Tony Lawson So St. Mary's High School 12:55.2 6:28
83 Daveon Sadusky So St. Mary's High School 12:56.9 6:28
84 Jack Alber So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:00.2 6:30
85 Karl Johansson So Dublin High School 13:00.7 6:30
86 Michael Blanco So St. Mary's High School 13:01.7 6:31
87 Riley Sellars So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:05.6 6:33
88 Bobby Ehman So Vacaville High School 13:06.3 6:33
89 Frazer Fernandes So De La Salle High School 13:06.7 6:33
90 Walker Busby So San Rafael High School 13:07.9 6:34
91 Jose Orozco So North Salinas High School 13:08.2 6:34
92 Josh Peck So Santa Rosa High School 13:08.4 6:34
93 Shane Reimer So Washington High School 13:10.4 6:35
94 John Carpenter Fr Montgomery High School 13:11.4 6:36
95 Andrew Barney So Castro Valley High School 13:11.6 6:36
96 Asher Kalman So Miramonte High School 13:12.9 6:36
97 Michael Williams So Albany High School 13:13.1 6:37
98 Santiago Mariscal So Castro Valley High School 13:14.1 6:37
99 Hank Larsen So Miramonte High School 13:15.7 6:38
100 Rohan Varma Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:16.2 6:38
101 Josh Rosen Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:18 6:39
102 Andrew Jacobs So Benicia High School 13:18.3 6:39
103 Spencer O'reilly So San Rafael High School 13:18.5 6:39
104 Martin Cazares So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:18.7 6:39
105 Kevin Mahlman Fr Clayton Valley High School 13:19.1 6:40
106 Jack Brunson Fr Montgomery High School 13:19.2 6:40
107 Connor Bennett Fr Napa High School 13:19.5 6:40
108 Andrew Garcia So Fred C. Beyer High School 13:19.8 6:40
109 Domanic Glenn So Clayton Valley High School 13:20.9 6:40
110 Ciaran Bench So Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 13:21.1 6:41
111 Cole Fraser So Northgate High School 13:21.4 6:41
112 Ben Lara So Santa Rosa High School 13:24 6:42
113 Nathan Huynh So Evergreen Valley High School 13:24.5 6:42
114 Marcus Marr-clark Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 13:25.9 6:43
115 Tyler Repsold So Encinal High School 13:26.1 6:43
116 Moses Nunez So Marin Catholic High School 13:26.4 6:43
117 Newton Huynh So Evergreen Valley High School 13:26.8 6:43
118 Thomas Lee So Dublin High School 13:28.4 6:44
119 Seth Francis So San Rafael High School 13:28.7 6:44
120 James Reynolds So Encinal High School 13:29.4 6:45
121 Chris Yee So Washington High School 13:29.6 6:45
122 Ethan Downes So Acalanes High School 13:30.2 6:45
123 Lucas Kampman So Albany High School 13:30.4 6:45
124 Jack Crawford So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:30.5 6:45
125 Layo Martinez So Granada High School 13:30.6 6:45
126 Paul Ramstad Fr College Park High School 13:32.4 6:46
127 Christopher Augustus So Fred C. Beyer High School 13:32.6 6:46
128 Ralph Clemente Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:34.4 6:47
129 Kevin Wu So Piedmont High School 13:39.6 6:50
130 Felix Le So Castro Valley High School 13:40.1 6:50
131 Alberto Chang So Clayton Valley High School 13:42.4 6:51
132 Jared Taylor So Novato High school 13:43 6:52
133 Justin Thurman Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:43.2 6:52
134 Kevin Dong Fr Evergreen Valley High School 13:45 6:53
135 Kyle Lim So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:47.4 6:54
136 Jarred Aghily So Deer Valley High School 13:50.2 6:55
137 Maxwell Sheets So College Park High School 13:52.9 6:56
138 Gabriel Genes So Napa High School 13:53.7 6:57
139 Phillip Maynard So Vacaville High School 13:55.1 6:58
140 Juan Pestana So Acalanes High School 13:55.5 6:58
141 Ryland Lyons So Dublin High School 13:55.9 6:58
142 Sean Kelley So Montgomery High School 13:56.1 6:58
143 David Jimenez So Clayton Valley High School 13:56.4 6:58
144 Jeffrey Garnes So Washington High School 13:56.6 6:58
145 Jacob Dadd Fr College Park High School 13:56.8 6:58
146 James Evans So Lick-Wilmerding High School 13:58.5 6:59
147 Dmitri Petrovykh So Northgate High School 14:00.6 7:00
148 Chris Fong So Piedmont High School 14:02.1 7:01
149 Ryan Nakasutka So Northgate High School 14:02.6 7:01
150 Peter Bradas Fr Encinal High School 14:02.8 7:01
151 Zac Turner Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 14:04.9 7:02
152 Lawrence Teng So St. Mary's High School 14:09.6 7:05
153 Balkirat Sahota So Dublin High School 14:09.9 7:05
154 Thomas Tsunemoto So Granada High School 14:11.5 7:06
155 Daniel Hein So Benicia High School 14:11.7 7:06
156 Julian Jensen So Montgomery High School 14:12 7:06
157 Cameron Verinsky So Albany High School 14:12.3 7:06
158 Daniel Alvarez So North Salinas High School 14:15 7:08
159 Kelvin Zhang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:15.1 7:08
160 Chad Sambajon So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:20.2 7:10
161 Jared Davis So Alhambra High School 14:21 7:11
162 Jack Brady So Santa Rosa High School 14:22 7:11
163 Jacob Boisse So Castro Valley High School 14:23.3 7:12
164 Khristian Monterroso So Marin Catholic High School 14:23.5 7:12
165 Aaron Tiedemann So Albany High School 14:25.3 7:13
166 Patrick Sarmiento So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 14:25.9 7:13
167 Owen Brower-douglas So Amador Valley High School 14:28.4 7:14
168 Andrew Stone Fr College Park High School 14:29.2 7:15
169 Jacob Silva So North Salinas High School 14:31.8 7:16
170 Armin Mahini So Amador Valley High School 14:32.8 7:16
171 Luke Nortune Fr Berean Christian High School 14:34.2 7:17
172 Jules Kormen So Piedmont High School 14:34.4 7:17
173 Joaquin Barrios So Northgate High School 14:38.2 7:19
174 Tywen Kelly So Lick-Wilmerding High School 14:38.8 7:19
175 Daniel Uysae So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:42.5 7:21
176 Trevor Lemmings So Fred C. Beyer High School 14:45.6 7:23
177 Bryce Peterson So Montgomery High School 14:46.2 7:23
178 James Harrington So Northgate High School 14:48.5 7:24
179 Mitchell Sanchez So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:52.2 7:26
180 Colin Rosenberger So Fred C. Beyer High School 14:53.1 7:27
181 Evan Prahm So San Rafael High School 14:54.8 7:27
182 Alex Wilson So Castro Valley High School 14:55.1 7:28
183 Connor Tutino Fr Berean Christian High School 15:01.7 7:31
184 Dustin Engel Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:03.2 7:32
185 Anthony Hilario Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:04 7:32
186 William Liu So Castro Valley High School 15:05.2 7:33
187 Matt Fong So Piedmont High School 15:05.7 7:33
188 Miguel Gomez Fr Encinal High School 15:06.7 7:33
189 Noah Epstein So San Rafael High School 15:07.1 7:34
190 Ben Briggance So Encinal High School 15:07.9 7:34
191 Brandon Edoria So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:08.3 7:34
192 Avi Mann So Acalanes High School 15:08.8 7:34
193 Kieran Cross So Benicia High School 15:09.1 7:35
194 Jonathan Perez So North Salinas High School 15:09.5 7:35
195 Dustin Tran Livermore Valley Charter Prepa 15:11.3 7:36
196 Ansel Man So Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:12.6 7:36
197 Connor Green So Acalanes High School 15:12.9 7:36
198 Jacob Castaneda Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:13.8 7:37
199 Alex Hennies So Acalanes High School 15:14.4 7:37
200 Jesse Wheeler Fr Washington High School 15:15.7 7:38
201 Adam Sisneros Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:19.7 7:40
202 Will Macbain So Piedmont High School 15:19.9 7:40
203 Eric Deck So Benicia High School 15:23.3 7:42
204 Nelson Mackintosh So Marin Catholic High School 15:24.9 7:42
205 Tim Fullmer Fr Encinal High School 15:27 7:44
206 Leon Eng Fr Washington High School 15:34.6 7:47
207 Neil Wessling Fr Skyline High School 15:35.3 7:48
208 Bubba Antencio So Alhambra High School 15:35.5 7:48
209 Stephen Bauer Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:45.6 7:53
210 Nate Friend So Marin Catholic High School 15:49.5 7:55
211 Logan Dolim So Vacaville High School 15:53 7:57
212 Jason Eakins So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 15:56.4 7:58
213 Karan Samel So Amador Valley High School 15:57.2 7:59
214 Michael Gallegos So Montgomery High School 16:09.7 8:05
215 Justin Norris So Clayton Valley High School 16:15.8 8:08
216 Tyler Click Fr College Park High School 16:25.3 8:13
217 Jared Kozac Fr Washington High School 16:31.7 8:16
218 Thomas Hushbeck So Fred C. Beyer High School 16:35.9 8:18
219 Kenneth Eav So Skyline High School 17:16.3 8:38
220 Gabe Gangoso So Skyline High School 17:16.9 8:38
221 Williams Rhodes So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:22.4 8:41
222 Matthew Carraher Fr Berean Christian High School 17:30 8:45
223 Francis Delrosario So St Patrick St Vincent High Sch 17:31 8:46
224 Dominic Gully So Skyline High School 17:37 8:49
225 Elias Lucero Fr Berean Christian High School 18:21.2 9:11
226 Timothy Cater Fr Berean Christian High School 20:25.5 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:46
58:07
11:37
5:49
61 Colin Bartlett
So
11:25
5:42
7
Dante Hay
So
11:28
5:44
8
Spencer Jones
So
11:31
5:45
9
Nick Jensen
So
11:33
5:47
11
DJ Russell
So
12:10
6:05
26
Dylan Nelson
So
12:13
6:07
30
Ryan Anderson
So
12:46
6:23
62
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 De La Salle High School
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:13
58:34
11:43
5:51
85 Matthew Schumann
Fr
11:12
5:36
3
Nick Mitchell
Fr
11:22
5:41
6
Sean Wanket
Fr
11:32
5:46
10
Trey Schwartz
So
12:04
6:02
22
Drew Johnson
Fr
12:25
6:12
44
Frank Demartini
Fr
12:26
6:13
45
Frazer Fernandes
So
13:07
6:33
84
3 Campolindo High School
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:43
60:40
12:08
6:04
142 Seth Kofman
Fr
11:45
5:53
13
Isaac Valverde
So
12:01
6:01
20
Benjamin Weinberg
So
12:09
6:05
25
Will Moran
So
12:17
6:08
37
Tyler Takata
So
12:28
6:14
47
Michael Peterson
Fr
12:28
6:14
49
Parker Lothamer
Fr
12:31
6:15
54
4 Redwood High School
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:34
60:41
12:08
6:04
145 Blake Alm
Fr
11:45
5:53
14
Eric Bryan
So
12:11
6:05
27
Dillon Foehr
So
12:12
6:06
29
Matt Friend
So
12:15
6:07
34
Austin Heller
Fr
12:19
6:10
41
Graham Parker
So
12:54
6:27
75




5 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-6-5
Gap: 2:02
61:56
12:23
6:12
241 Charles Zamanian
So
11:14
5:37
4
Miles Mccaulou
So
11:58
5:59
17
Jeffrey Lee
So
12:16
6:08
35
Asher Kalman
So
13:13
6:36
91
Hank Larsen
So
13:16
6:38
94








6 Amador Valley High School
1-1-2-3-6
Gap: 3:37
61:12
12:14
6:07
242 Conner Mckinnon
So
10:51
5:26
1
Peter Schlachte
Fr
11:15
5:37
5
Zach Beston
Fr
11:49
5:55
15
Brian Shimanuki
So
12:49
6:25
64
Owen Brower-douglas
So
14:28
7:14
157
Armin Mahini
So
14:33
7:16
160
Karan Samel
So
15:57
7:59
199
7 Granada High School
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:54
62:38
12:32
6:16
255 Austin Horning
So
11:58
5:59
18
Austin Hoggatt
So
12:28
6:14
48
Austin Armstrong
Fr
12:37
6:18
58
Steven Wang
So
12:43
6:21
59
James Baker
So
12:52
6:26
72
Layo Martinez
So
13:31
6:45
119
Thomas Tsunemoto
So
14:12
7:06
146
8 Vacaville High School
16-11-7-8-8
Gap: 0:52
62:58
12:36
6:18
272 Spencer Todd
So
12:14
6:07
33
Trevor Ryder
So
12:17
6:09
38
Tristan Nortier-tilly
So
12:30
6:15
52
Joe Sanfilippo
So
12:50
6:25
66
Bobby Ehman
So
13:06
6:33
83
Phillip Maynard
So
13:55
6:58
131
Logan Dolim
So
15:53
7:57
197
9 St. Mary's High School
9-8-8-10-9
Gap: 1:08
63:01
12:36
6:18
283 Stephen Giuntini
So
11:54
5:57
16
Nabai Habtemariam
So
12:14
6:07
31
Tony Lawson
So
12:55
6:28
77
Daveon Sadusky
So
12:57
6:28
78
Michael Blanco
So
13:02
6:31
81
Lawrence Teng
So
14:10
7:05
144




10 Napa High School
12-9-10-9-10
Gap: 1:17
63:23
12:41
6:20
296 Kyle Hawk
Fr
12:02
6:01
21
Jesus Prado
Fr
12:23
6:12
42
Alfred Freeberg
Fr
12:47
6:24
63
Nick Bentley
Fr
12:51
6:25
68
Connor Bennett
Fr
13:20
6:40
102
Gabriel Genes
So
13:54
6:57
130




11 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:45
63:49
12:46
6:23
339 Brendan Foti
So
11:34
5:47
12
Antonio Suarez
So
12:51
6:25
67
Jack Alber
So
13:00
6:30
79
Riley Sellars
So
13:06
6:33
82
Martin Cazares
So
13:19
6:39
99
Kelvin Zhang
So
14:15
7:08
151




12 Livermore Valley Charter Prepa
17-14-11-12-12
Gap: 1:10
64:15
12:51
6:25
362 Paul Epperson
So
12:16
6:08
36
Mullins Jeff
So
12:35
6:18
55
Tristan Bench
So
12:36
6:18
57
Ciaran Bench
So
13:21
6:41
105
Marcus Marr-clark
-
13:26
6:43
109
Zac Turner
-
14:05
7:02
143
Dustin Tran
-
15:11
7:36
185
13 Evergreen Valley High School
13-15-15-15-13
Gap: 1:22
65:06
13:01
6:31
410 Emilio Garcia
So
12:05
6:03
23
Jason Liao
So
12:53
6:26
73
Rohan Varma
Fr
13:16
6:38
95
Nathan Huynh
So
13:25
6:42
108
Newton Huynh
So
13:27
6:43
111
Ralph Clemente
Fr
13:34
6:47
122
Kevin Dong
Fr
13:45
6:53
127
14 Dublin High School
21-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
65:21
13:04
6:32
422 Garrett Garcia
So
12:27
6:13
46
Justin Lu
So
12:29
6:15
51
Karl Johansson
So
13:01
6:30
80
Thomas Lee
So
13:28
6:44
112
Ryland Lyons
So
13:56
6:58
133
Balkirat Sahota
So
14:10
7:05
145




15 Acalanes High School
2-6-12-13-15
Gap: 3:59
65:59
13:12
6:36
464 Michael Wang
So
11:10
5:35
2
Alec Weber
So
12:14
6:07
32
Ethan Downes
So
13:30
6:45
116
Juan Pestana
So
13:56
6:58
132
Avi Mann
So
15:09
7:34
182
Connor Green
So
15:13
7:36
186
Alex Hennies
So
15:14
7:37
188
16 College Park High School
15-13-16-17-16
Gap: 1:45
66:04
13:13
6:36
467 Shane Mckenzie
So
12:12
6:06
28
Douglas Strange
So
12:30
6:15
53
Paul Ramstad
Fr
13:32
6:46
120
Maxwell Sheets
So
13:53
6:56
129
Jacob Dadd
Fr
13:57
6:58
137
Andrew Stone
Fr
14:29
7:15
158
Tyler Click
Fr
16:25
8:13
202
17 Castro Valley High School
11-18-17-16-17
Gap: 2:23
66:29
13:18
6:39
480 Calvin Dong
So
12:00
6:00
19
Andrew Barney
So
13:12
6:36
90
Santiago Mariscal
So
13:14
6:37
93
Felix Le
So
13:40
6:50
124
Jacob Boisse
So
14:23
7:12
154
Alex Wilson
So
14:55
7:28
172
William Liu
So
15:05
7:33
176
18 Clayton Valley High School
25-25-22-20-18
Gap: 0:57
66:26
13:17
6:39
486 Sam Givens
Fr
12:46
6:23
61
Josh Rosen
Fr
13:18
6:39
96
Kevin Mahlman
Fr
13:19
6:40
100
Domanic Glenn
So
13:21
6:40
104
Alberto Chang
So
13:42
6:51
125
David Jimenez
So
13:56
6:58
135
Justin Norris
So
16:16
8:08
201
19 Lick-Wilmerding High School
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:41
66:25
13:17
6:39
492 Corey Robinson
So
12:18
6:09
39
Avery Rock
So
12:51
6:26
69
Jack Crawford
So
13:31
6:45
118
Kyle Lim
So
13:47
6:54
128
James Evans
So
13:59
6:59
138
Tywen Kelly
So
14:39
7:19
164




20 San Rafael High School
19-19-18-18-20
Gap: 2:37
67:07
13:25
6:43
507 Sam Curtis
So
12:17
6:09
40
Walker Busby
So
13:08
6:34
85
Spencer O'reilly
So
13:19
6:39
98
Seth Francis
So
13:29
6:44
113
Evan Prahm
So
14:55
7:27
171
Noah Epstein
So
15:07
7:34
179




21 Santa Rosa High School
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:58
67:01
13:24
6:42
516 Ethan Foster
Fr
12:24
6:12
43
Josh Peck
So
13:08
6:34
87
Ben Lara
So
13:24
6:42
107
Justin Thurman
Fr
13:43
6:52
126
Jack Brady
So
14:22
7:11
153
Dustin Engel
Fr
15:03
7:32
174




22 Montgomery High School
26-24-21-22-22
Gap: 1:22
67:29
13:30
6:45
537 Riley Officer
Fr
12:50
6:25
65
John Carpenter
Fr
13:11
6:36
89
Jack Brunson
Fr
13:19
6:40
101
Sean Kelley
So
13:56
6:58
134
Julian Jensen
So
14:12
7:06
148
Bryce Peterson
So
14:46
7:23
167
Michael Gallegos
So
16:10
8:05
200
23 Albany High School
22-21-23-24-23
Gap: 1:56
67:50
13:34
6:47
563 Ben Boskin
So
12:29
6:15
50
Michael Williams
So
13:13
6:37
92
Lucas Kampman
So
13:30
6:45
117
Cameron Verinsky
So
14:12
7:06
149
Aaron Tiedemann
So
14:25
7:13
155








24 Washington High School
24-23-24-23-24
Gap: 2:31
68:38
13:44
6:52
588 Jace Padilla
Fr
12:45
6:23
60
Shane Reimer
So
13:10
6:35
88
Chris Yee
So
13:30
6:45
115
Jeffrey Garnes
So
13:57
6:58
136
Jesse Wheeler
Fr
15:16
7:38
189
Leon Eng
Fr
15:35
7:47
194
Jared Kozac
Fr
16:32
8:16
203
25 Northgate High School
30-28-28-27-25
Gap: 1:43
68:58
13:48
6:54
625 Andrew Locke
So
12:55
6:28
76
Cole Fraser
So
13:21
6:41
106
Dmitri Petrovykh
So
14:01
7:00
139
Ryan Nakasutka
So
14:03
7:01
141
Joaquin Barrios
So
14:38
7:19
163
James Harrington
So
14:49
7:24
168




26 Fred C. Beyer High School
27-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:02
69:23
13:53
6:56
630 Adrian Oliman
So
12:51
6:26
70
Andrew Garcia
So
13:20
6:40
103
Christopher Augustus
So
13:33
6:46
121
Trevor Lemmings
So
14:46
7:23
166
Colin Rosenberger
So
14:53
7:27
170
Thomas Hushbeck
So
16:36
8:18
204




27 North Salinas High School
23-21-25-25-27
Gap: 2:34
69:40
13:56
6:58
635 Brandon Almazan
So
12:36
6:18
56
Jose Orozco
So
13:08
6:34
86
Daniel Alvarez
So
14:15
7:08
150
Jacob Silva
So
14:32
7:16
159
Jonathan Perez
So
15:10
7:35
184








28 Benicia High School
29-26-27-28-28
Gap: 2:30
70:56
14:11
7:06
693 Sam Love
So
12:53
6:27
74
Andrew Jacobs
So
13:18
6:39
97
Daniel Hein
So
14:12
7:06
147
Kieran Cross
So
15:09
7:35
183
Eric Deck
So
15:23
7:42
192








29 Encinal High School
31-30-29-29-29
Gap: 1:42
71:13
14:15
7:07
724 Tyler Repsold
So
13:26
6:43
110
James Reynolds
So
13:29
6:45
114
Peter Bradas
Fr
14:03
7:01
142
Miguel Gomez
Fr
15:07
7:33
178
Ben Briggance
So
15:08
7:34
180
Tim Fullmer
Fr
15:27
7:44
193




30 Piedmont High School
32-32-32-30-30
Gap: 1:40
72:42
14:32
7:16
793 Kevin Wu
So
13:40
6:50
123
Chris Fong
So
14:02
7:01
140
Jules Kormen
So
14:34
7:17
162
Matt Fong
So
15:06
7:33
177
Will Macbain
So
15:20
7:40
191








31 Berean Christian High School
28-31-30-31-31
Gap: 5:29
78:19
15:40
7:50
824 Levi Nortune
Fr
12:52
6:26
71
Luke Nortune
Fr
14:34
7:17
161
Connor Tutino
Fr
15:02
7:31
173
Matthew Carraher
Fr
17:30
8:45
208
Elias Lucero
Fr
18:21
9:11
211
Timothy Cater
Fr
20:26
10:13
212




32 Skyline High School
14-29-31-32-32
Gap: 5:31
79:52
15:58
7:59
840 Ryan Wi
So
12:06
6:03
24
Neil Wessling
Fr
15:35
7:48
195
Kenneth Eav
So
17:16
8:38
205
Gabe Gangoso
So
17:17
8:38
206
Dominic Gully
So
17:37
8:49
210








33 Bishop O'Dowd High School
34-34-34-34-33
Gap: 0:37
75:12
15:02
7:31
886 Daniel Uysae
So
14:43
7:21
165
Mitchell Sanchez
So
14:52
7:26
169
Anthony Hilario
Fr
15:04
7:32
175
Jacob Castaneda
Fr
15:14
7:37
187
Adam Sisneros
Fr
15:20
7:40
190
Stephen Bauer
Fr
15:46
7:53
196




34 St Patrick St Vincent High Sch
33-33-33-33-34
Gap: 3:02
77:13
15:27
7:43
894 Chad Sambajon
So
14:20
7:10
152
Patrick Sarmiento
So
14:26
7:13
156
Brandon Edoria
So
15:08
7:34
181
Jason Eakins
So
15:56
7:58
198
Williams Rhodes
So
17:22
8:41
207
Francis Delrosario
So
17:31
8:46
209




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.