Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/17/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barker, Sarah So JV 17:09 8:35 2 73/119 14/14 24/24 1/2 18:42
(1:33,8.3)
18:42
(1:33,8.3)
18:42
(1:33,8.3)
18:42
(1:33,8.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Birkland, Kelly Sr Jr/Sr 12:59 6:30 2 17/95 3/5 4/24 1/22 12:59
(0:00,0.0)
12:59
(0:00,0.0)
12:59
(0:00,0.0)
12:59 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Byrne, Eva Fr JV 16:02 8:01 2 51/119 11/14 21/24 1/5 17:42
(1:40,9.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Frye, Haleigh Jr JV 14:21 7:11 2 4/119 2/14 12/24 2/17 15:19
(0:58,6.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Gilmartin, Clare Fr JV 15:24 7:42 2 32/119 8/14 18/24 1/6 16:15
(0:51,5.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Gottlieb, Jessica Sr JV 14:30 7:15 2 6/119 3/14 13/24 1/15 15:26
(0:56,6.1)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Graham, Taylor Sr Jr/Sr 12:51 6:26 2 11/95 2/5 3/24 1/24 13:07
(0:16,2.0)
13:07
(0:16,2.0)
12:57
(0:06,0.8)
12:57
(0:06,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gunderson, Ashley Jr JV 13:56 6:58 2 1/119 1/14 9/24 1/18 14:25
(0:29,3.4)
14:25
(0:29,3.4)
14:25
(0:29,3.4)
14:25
(0:29,3.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hayden, Nora So JV 16:38 8:19 2 64/119 13/14 23/24 1/2 15:45 15:45 15:45 15:45
Hicks, Trysha So JV 15:00 7:30 2 20/119 6/14 16/24 1/8 16:18
(1:18,8.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hordyk, Kayla Fr JV 14:42 7:21 2 9/119 4/14 14/24 1/13 15:18
(0:36,3.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Issel, Gracie Fr JV 14:45 7:23 2 11/119 5/14 15/24 1/10
Mahoney, Sophia So F/S 13:56 6:58 2 25/95 4/5 9/24 2/16 15:08
(1:12,7.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Mcfarland, Brittni Jr JV 15:12 7:36 2 27/119 7/14 17/24 1/8 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 Way to GO! (DSR)
Natoli, Andrea Fr F/S 12:25 6:13 2 1/95 1/5 1/24 1/28 12:53
(0:28,3.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Nicklas, Drew So JV 15:26 7:43 2 34/119 9/14 19/24 1/6 16:03
(0:37,3.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Palladino, Shannon Fr F/S 13:33 6:47 2 15/95 2/5 6/24 4/24 14:26
(0:53,6.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Perry, Samantha Fr F/S 13:35 6:48 2 16/95 3/5 8/24 1/20 14:39
(1:04,7.3)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Petrie, Gretel Sr Jr/Sr 13:21 6:41 2 22/95 4/5 5/24 1/15 14:04
(0:43,5.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Petty, Ellie Fr JV 15:54 7:57 2 49/119 10/14 20/24 1/6 17:15
(1:21,7.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Ramos, Sophia Jr Jr/Sr 13:33 6:47 2 25/95 5/5 6/24 1/9 13:32 13:32 13:32 13:32 Way to GO! (DSR)
Thigpen, Brynna Jr Jr/Sr 12:25 6:13 2 6/95 1/5 1/24 6/25 12:30
(0:05,0.7)
12:30
(0:05,0.7)
12:30
(0:05,0.7)
12:30
(0:05,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vandenburg, Paige So F/S 14:00 7:00 2 27/95 5/5 11/24 1/7 15:24
(1:24,9.1)
15:24
(1:24,9.1)
15:24
(1:24,9.1)
14:27
(0:27,3.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Fr JV 16:11 8:06 2 57/119 12/14 22/24 1/3 18:19
(2:08,11.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/10 72:14
0:49
2 7:13 6:58 7:23 31 7:13 76:35
(4:21,5.7)
76:35
(4:21,5.7)
74:36
(2:22,3.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Ashley Gunderson (1), Haleigh Frye (4), Jessica Gottlieb (6), Kayla Hordyk (9), Gracie Issel (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 76:56
0:54
2 7:42 7:30 7:57 23 7:42 84:56
(8:00,9.4)
84:56
(8:00,9.4)
81:02
(4:06,5.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Trysha Hicks (1), Brittni Mcfarland (2), Clare Gilmartin (4), Drew Nicklas (5), Ellie Petty (11)
Jr/Sr 1st 5 1/9 65:09
1:08
2 6:31 6:13 6:47 39 6:31 64:03 64:03 Brynna Thigpen (1), Taylor Graham (4), Kelly Birkland (9), Gretel Petrie (12), Sophia Ramos (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 67:29
1:35
2 6:45 6:13 7:00 50 6:45 65:37 65:37 65:37 Andrea Natoli (1), Shannon Palladino (8), Samantha Perry (9), Sophia Mahoney (15), Paige Vandenburg (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo 13:56 6:58 1/14 9/24 1/18 14:25
(0:29)
14:25
(0:29)
14:25
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Natalie Fritz Jr Santa Rosa 14:13 7:07
3 Ellie Paul Jr Santa Rosa 14:20 7:10
4 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo 14:21 7:11 2/14 12/24 2/17
5 Tatiana Misco Jr Castro Valley 14:28 7:14
6 Jessica Gottlieb Sr Maria Carrillo 14:30 7:15 3/14 13/24 1/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
7 X Mendalbuam Jr Tamalpais 14:34 7:17
8 Jennifer Cheng Jr Castro Valley 14:39 7:20
9 Kayla Hordyk Fr Maria Carrillo 14:42 7:21 4/14 14/24 1/13
10 Paige Nonella Jr Cardinal Newman 14:43 7:22
11 Gracie Issel Fr Maria Carrillo 14:45 7:23 5/14 15/24 1/10
12 Marissa Greenband Jr Cardinal Newman 14:46 7:23
13 Alison Skidmore Jr Novato 14:52 7:26
14 Katie Sachen Fr Casa Grande 14:53 7:27
15 X Dahlke Jr Tamalpais 14:55 7:28
16 X Bartschat Fr Tamalpais 14:57 7:29
17 Sienna Lish Jr Santa Rosa 14:57 7:29
18 Sarah Diamond Jr Analy 14:58 7:29
19 Brittany Benner So Upper Lake 15:00 7:30
20 Trysha Hicks So Maria Carrillo 15:00 7:30 6/14 16/24 1/8
21 Brittany Swystun Fr Northgate 15:01 7:31
22 Kyra Kennedy Jr Santa Rosa 15:02 7:31
23 X Janeteos Sr Tamalpais 15:07 7:34
24 Kaylin Hui So Castro Valley 15:08 7:34
25 Desiree Choe So Northgate 15:09 7:35
26 Beth Porter So Casa Grande 15:10 7:35
27 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 15:12 7:36 7/14 17/24 1/8 15:00 15:00 15:00
28 Amber Peters Sr Santa Rosa 15:13 7:37
29 Dakota Kramer So Castro Valley 15:14 7:37
30 X Hernandez So Tamalpais 15:19 7:40
31 Luz Huerta Jr Santa Rosa 15:22 7:41
32 Clare Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo 15:24 7:42 8/14 18/24 1/6
33 Monica Cropsey Jr Analy 15:25 7:43
34 Drew Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 15:26 7:43 9/14 19/24 1/6
35 Tonya Bennett Sr Upper Lake 15:27 7:44
36 Courtney Aceves So Upper Lake 15:27 7:44
37 Markie Stifter So Upper Lake 15:32 7:46
38 Pauline Allen Jr Analy 15:35 7:48
39 X Malmquist So Tamalpais 15:36 7:48
40 Michelle Laponte Jr Castro Valley 15:36 7:48
41 Autumn Adayan Fr Casa Grande 15:41 7:51
42 X Hess Fr Tamalpais 15:44 7:52
43 Avalon Daly Jr Analy 15:46 7:53
44 X Pratt Fr Tamalpais 15:48 7:54
45 Bianca Cruz Fr Upper Lake 15:49 7:55
46 Samantha Nickel Sr Santa Rosa 15:51 7:56
47 Julie Wultanski So Castro Valley 15:52 7:56
48 Kadie Long Jr Windsor 15:53 7:57
49 Ellie Petty Fr Maria Carrillo 15:54 7:57 10/14 20/24 1/6
50 Kristen Lum So Montgomery 15:59 8:00
51 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo 16:02 8:01 11/14 21/24 1/5
52 Kerida Moates Jr Ukiah 16:04 8:02
53 Priya Chopra Sr Castro Valley 16:05 8:02
54 Mackenzie Roberts Jr Northgate 16:06 8:03
55 Dezarina Bernales So Northgate 16:07 8:04
56 Jessica Orozco Jr Upper Lake 16:09 8:04
57 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Fr Maria Carrillo 16:11 8:06 12/14 22/24 1/3
58 Alyssa Thomson Jr Northgate 16:16 8:08
59 Montana Dewberry Fr Northgate 16:19 8:09
60 Marianna Kneppers So Northgate 16:21 8:11
61 Courtney Accurso So Casa Grande 16:28 8:14
62 Jayme Mitchel So Montgomery 16:29 8:15
63 Julia Bozeman Fr Cardinal Newman 16:29 8:15
64 Nora Hayden So Maria Carrillo 16:38 8:19 13/14 23/24 1/2 15:45 15:45 15:45
65 Olicia Arnold Sr Northgate 16:44 8:22
66 Anne Maitland Jr Montgomery 16:47 8:24
67 Jessica Jay Munson Jr Analy 16:51 8:26
68 Elise Larson So Novato 16:52 8:26
69 Lilly Gilpin So Sonoma Academy 16:52 8:26
70 Maria Vega Jr Ukiah 16:53 8:27
71 Tanya Arora So Northgate 16:57 8:29
72 Beverly Cotter Jr Analy 17:02 8:31
73 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo 17:09 8:35 14/14 24/24 1/2 18:42
(1:33)
18:42
(1:33)
18:42
(1:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Aleksandra Eklund Fr Montgomery 17:12 8:36
75 Katie Conroy Jr Analy 17:21 8:41
76 Savanah Fehct So Upper Lake 17:24 8:42
77 Ashley Nieman Fr Novato 17:27 8:44
78 Yamileth Plata So Upper Lake 17:29 8:45
79 Maria Hernandez Sr Piner 17:35 8:48
80 Valerie Fleckenstein Jr Montgomery 17:40 8:50
81 Dioselina Alcazar So Elsie Allen 17:46 8:53
82 Amy Longstreth Jr Ukiah 17:47 8:54
83 Amy West Sr Santa Rosa 17:48 8:54
84 X Ferroni Jr Tamalpais 18:01 9:00
85 Kathleen Vu Jr San Leandro 18:02 9:01
86 Jenna Norosky So Santa Rosa 18:12 9:06
87 Meaghan Woody So Santa Rosa 18:17 9:09
88 Savannah Koppenhaver So Upper Lake 18:24 9:12
89 Cierra Beltran So Santa Rosa 18:25 9:13
90 X Winer So Tamalpais 18:27 9:14
91 Cluadia Manni Fr Windsor 18:31 9:16
92 Lyla Seevers Fr Upper Lake 18:32 9:16
93 Julia Todhunter Fr Sonoma Academy 18:36 9:18
94 Breanna Chaves Fr Castro Valley 18:38 9:19
95 Melissa Poon Jr Castro Valley 18:39 9:20
96 Kristy Tsang So Castro Valley 18:42 9:21
97 Melissa Andrade Jr Piner 18:44 9:22
98 Sarah Macnamara Fr Cardinal Newman 18:47 9:24
99 Ruby Kaiser So Montgomery 18:54 9:27
100 Rafaeli Arroyo Jr San Leandro 19:01 9:31
101 Leslie Bridges Jr Northgate 19:03 9:32
102 Kayla Rico Sr San Leandro 19:05 9:33
103 Sarah Benjamin Fr Castro Valley 19:07 9:34
104 Allison Anderson So Ukiah 19:11 9:36
105 Esther Camacho So Piner 19:21 9:41
106 Diane Vivio So Montgomery 19:30 9:45
107 Elizabeth Potter Sr Windsor 19:41 9:51
108 Gabby Slavin Jr Windsor 19:51 9:56
109 Becca Lafrancious Jr Rancho Cotate 20:11 10:06
110 Kadejah Braithwaite Fr Santa Rosa 20:37 10:19
111 Christine Randall Jr Upper Lake 20:39 10:20
112 Lydia Kajackas Fr Cardinal Newman 21:18 10:39
113 Juana Lara So Elsie Allen 21:22 10:41
114 Cassandra Walker Fr Santa Rosa 22:13 11:06
115 Joanne Mercado So Northgate 22:31 11:16
116 Louis Shuvinton-bradley Jr Santa Rosa 22:32 11:16
117 Sarina Pernell So Novato 23:00 11:30
118 Teresa Cruz Jr Ukiah 26:51 13:26
119 Makayla Benavides So Upper Lake 33:55 16:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
72:14
14:27
7:13
31 Ashley Gunderson
Jr
13:56
6:58
1
Haleigh Frye
Jr
14:21
7:11
4
Jessica Gottlieb
Sr
14:30
7:15
6
Kayla Hordyk
Fr
14:42
7:21
9
Gracie Issel
Fr
14:45
7:23
11
Trysha Hicks
So
15:00
7:30
18
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
15:12
7:36
24
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
73:45
14:45
7:23
65 Natalie Fritz
Jr
14:13
7:07
2
Ellie Paul
Jr
14:20
7:10
3
Sienna Lish
Jr
14:57
7:29
15
Kyra Kennedy
Jr
15:02
7:31
20
Amber Peters
Sr
15:13
7:37
25
Luz Huerta
Jr
15:22
7:41
28
Samantha Nickel
Sr
15:51
7:56
39
3 Tamalpais
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
74:52
14:58
7:29
82 X Mendalbuam
Jr
14:34
7:17
7
X Dahlke
Jr
14:55
7:28
13
X Bartschat
Fr
14:57
7:29
14
X Janeteos
Sr
15:07
7:34
21
X Hernandez
So
15:19
7:40
27
X Malmquist
So
15:36
7:48
34
X Hess
Fr
15:44
7:52
36
4 Castro Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
75:05
15:01
7:31
96 Tatiana Misco
Jr
14:28
7:14
5
Jennifer Cheng
Jr
14:39
7:20
8
Kaylin Hui
So
15:08
7:34
22
Dakota Kramer
So
15:14
7:37
26
Michelle Laponte
Jr
15:36
7:48
35
Julie Wultanski
So
15:52
7:56
40
Priya Chopra
Sr
16:05
8:02
43
5 Upper Lake
7-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
77:15
15:27
7:44
148 Brittany Benner
So
15:00
7:30
17
Tonya Bennett
Sr
15:27
7:44
30
Courtney Aceves
So
15:27
7:44
31
Markie Stifter
So
15:32
7:46
32
Bianca Cruz
Fr
15:49
7:55
38
Jessica Orozco
Jr
16:09
8:04
46
Savanah Fehct
So
17:24
8:42
58
6 Analy
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
78:35
15:43
7:52
168 Sarah Diamond
Jr
14:58
7:29
16
Monica Cropsey
Jr
15:25
7:43
29
Pauline Allen
Jr
15:35
7:48
33
Avalon Daly
Jr
15:46
7:53
37
Jessica Jay Munson
Jr
16:51
8:26
53
Beverly Cotter
Jr
17:02
8:31
55
Katie Conroy
Jr
17:21
8:41
57
7 Northgate
8-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:15
78:39
15:44
7:52
178 Brittany Swystun
Fr
15:01
7:31
19
Desiree Choe
So
15:09
7:35
23
Mackenzie Roberts
Jr
16:06
8:03
44
Dezarina Bernales
So
16:07
8:04
45
Alyssa Thomson
Jr
16:16
8:08
47
Montana Dewberry
Fr
16:19
8:09
48
Marianna Kneppers
So
16:21
8:11
49
8 Cardinal Newman
5-5-5-8-8
Gap: 6:35
86:03
17:13
8:36
199 Paige Nonella
Jr
14:43
7:22
10
Marissa Greenband
Jr
14:46
7:23
12
Julia Bozeman
Fr
16:29
8:15
51
Sarah Macnamara
Fr
18:47
9:24
61
Lydia Kajackas
Fr
21:18
10:39
65








9 Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:41
84:07
16:49
8:25
258 Kristen Lum
So
15:59
8:00
41
Jayme Mitchel
So
16:29
8:15
50
Anne Maitland
Jr
16:47
8:24
52
Aleksandra Eklund
Fr
17:12
8:36
56
Valerie Fleckenstein
Jr
17:40
8:50
59
Ruby Kaiser
So
18:54
9:27
62
Diane Vivio
So
19:30
9:45
64
10 Ukiah
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 10:47
96:46
19:21
9:41
285 Kerida Moates
Jr
16:04
8:02
42
Maria Vega
Jr
16:53
8:27
54
Amy Longstreth
Jr
17:47
8:54
60
Allison Anderson
So
19:11
9:36
63
Teresa Cruz
Jr
26:51
13:26
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
76:56
15:23
7:42
23 Trysha Hicks
So
15:00
7:30
1
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
15:12
7:36
2
Clare Gilmartin
Fr
15:24
7:42
4
Drew Nicklas
So
15:26
7:43
5
Ellie Petty
Fr
15:54
7:57
11
Eva Byrne
Fr
16:02
8:01
12
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Fr
16:11
8:06
15
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tamalpais
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:51
83:36
16:43
8:22
72 X Malmquist
So
15:36
7:48
6
X Hess
Fr
15:44
7:52
7
X Pratt
Fr
15:48
7:54
8
X Ferroni
Jr
18:01
9:00
23
X Winer
So
18:27
9:14
28








3 Santa Rosa
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
85:30
17:06
8:33
83 Luz Huerta
Jr
15:22
7:41
3
Samantha Nickel
Sr
15:51
7:56
9
Amy West
Sr
17:48
8:54
22
Jenna Norosky
So
18:12
9:06
24
Meaghan Woody
So
18:17
9:09
25
Cierra Beltran
So
18:25
9:13
27
Kadejah Braithwaite
Fr
20:37
10:19
35
4 Northgate
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
85:24
17:05
8:32
103 Montana Dewberry
Fr
16:19
8:09
16
Marianna Kneppers
So
16:21
8:11
17
Olicia Arnold
Sr
16:44
8:22
18
Tanya Arora
So
16:57
8:29
19
Leslie Bridges
Jr
19:03
9:32
33
Joanne Mercado
So
22:31
11:16
37




5 Upper Lake
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:23
87:58
17:36
8:48
110 Jessica Orozco
Jr
16:09
8:04
14
Savanah Fehct
So
17:24
8:42
20
Yamileth Plata
So
17:29
8:45
21
Savannah Koppenhaver
So
18:24
9:12
26
Lyla Seevers
Fr
18:32
9:16
29
Christine Randall
Jr
20:39
10:20
36
Makayla Benavides
So
33:55
16:57
38
6 Castro Valley
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:50
87:56
17:35
8:48
116 Julie Wultanski
So
15:52
7:56
10
Priya Chopra
Sr
16:05
8:02
13
Breanna Chaves
Fr
18:38
9:19
30
Melissa Poon
Jr
18:39
9:20
31
Kristy Tsang
So
18:42
9:21
32
Sarah Benjamin
Fr
19:07
9:34
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Lane Sr EL Molino 11:41 5:51
2 Katy Lee Jr Sonoma Academy 11:52 5:56
3 Ashley Moffett Jr Casa Grande 12:04 6:02
4 Mackenzie Mills Jr Vintage 12:10 6:05
5 Kyra Johnson Sr Piner 12:22 6:11
6 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo 12:25 6:13 1/5 1/24 6/25 12:30
(0:05)
12:30
(0:05)
12:30
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sadia Ibrahim Jr Santa Rosa 12:43 6:22
8 Ami Boucher Jr Northgate 12:43 6:22
9 Amber Peirsol Sr Windsor 12:47 6:24
10 Kaitlin Mckeogh Jr Terra Linda 12:49 6:25
11 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 12:51 6:26 2/5 3/24 1/24 13:07
(0:16)
13:07
(0:16)
12:57
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Anjali Mathews Sr Montgomery 12:53 6:27
13 X Brauner Sr Tamalpais 12:55 6:28
14 Chloe Hall Jr Casa Grande 12:56 6:28
15 X Kwasny Jr Tamalpais 12:58 6:29
16 Eva Herbst Sr Santa Rosa 12:59 6:30
17 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo 12:59 6:30 3/5 4/24 1/22 12:59
(0:00)
12:59
(0:00)
12:59
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Samantha Fong Sr Castro Valley 13:06 6:33
19 Maria Barragan Jr Healdsburg 13:06 6:33
20 Kiana Herold Jr Sonoma Academy 13:15 6:38
21 Evvy Archibald Sr Santa Rosa 13:17 6:39
22 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo 13:21 6:41 4/5 5/24 1/15
23 Dezirae Johnson Sr Piner 13:24 6:42
24 Brianna Smith Jr Analy 13:27 6:44
25 Sophia Ramos Jr Maria Carrillo 13:33 6:47 5/5 6/24 1/9 13:32 13:32 13:32
26 Melissa Hansen Sr Rancho Cotate 13:40 6:50
27 Marina Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa 13:42 6:51
28 X Emory Sr Tamalpais 13:45 6:53
29 Kelsey Nieman Jr Novato 13:46 6:53
30 Alysia Lovio Sr McKinleyville 13:47 6:54
31 Aurora Bailey Sr Castro Valley 13:51 6:56
32 Indigo Johnson Sr Novato 13:53 6:57
33 Jasmine Nystrom Jr Piner 13:54 6:57
34 Riann Thayer Jr Eureka 13:55 6:58
35 Alyssa Granados Fr Castro Valley 13:55 6:58
36 Catherine Mcgibbon Sr Eureka 14:02 7:01
37 Stina Borg Jr San Marin 14:05 7:03
38 Amanda Zen Sr Castro Valley 14:05 7:03
39 X Cacic Sr Tamalpais 14:10 7:05
40 X Lee Sr Tamalpais 14:11 7:06
41 Rita Purcell Jr Analy 14:12 7:06
42 Elaina Woodman Jr Windsor 14:16 7:08
43 Evellyn Le Jr San Leandro 14:18 7:09
44 Rebecca Horpel Jr Castro Valley 14:25 7:13
45 Rachel Doolittle Sr Northgate 14:28 7:14
46 Hannah Ulansey Sr Eureka 14:31 7:16
47 Alli Degeorge Jr Novato 14:34 7:17
48 Leila Nacouzi Jr Montgomery 14:36 7:18
49 Gabrie Scheder-bieschin Sr Analy 14:40 7:20
50 Dana Lester Sr McKinleyville 14:41 7:21
51 Emma Pedlar Sr Terra Linda 14:42 7:21
52 Emily Matthews Jr Analy 14:42 7:21
53 Kassidy Pierce Jr Montgomery 14:45 7:23
54 Kayla Scalise Jr Northgate 14:48 7:24
55 Jacquline Filshie Sr Rancho Cotate 14:48 7:24
56 Sarah Garcia Sr Rancho Cotate 14:50 7:25
57 Alexis Aguiar Jr Fortuna 14:52 7:26
58 Jessica Arango Jr San Marin 14:52 7:26
59 Rose Paneno Jr EL Molino 14:52 7:26
60 Sadie Carpenter Jr Montgomery 14:53 7:27
61 Maria Morales Sr McKinleyville 14:53 7:27
62 Shellan Sailing Sr Terra Linda 14:54 7:27
63 Mariah Aguiar Jr Fortuna 14:58 7:29
64 Alison Scott Jr Novato 14:59 7:30
65 Katie Somers Jr Novato 15:01 7:31
66 Emily Rozga Sr Santa Rosa 15:03 7:32
67 Allyson Bricker Jr RV Christian 15:04 7:32
68 Jocelyn Mendoza Sr Piner 15:09 7:35
69 Angela Parnay Jr Windsor 15:10 7:35
70 Bella Rutkowski Jr Healdsburg 15:23 7:42
71 Tingey Saskia Sr Healdsburg 15:26 7:43
72 Chelsea Murray Jr EL Molino 15:30 7:45
73 Sierra Norton Sr Rancho Cotate 15:32 7:46
74 Emilie Shen Jr San Leandro 15:46 7:53
75 Brigitte Hillesheim Sr Salesian 15:56 7:58
76 Ashlin Neal Sr EL Molino 15:59 8:00
77 Bridget Pacchetti Sr San Marin 16:00 8:00
78 Rebecca Chong Jr Windsor 16:12 8:06
79 Kira Pearson Jr Montgomery 16:20 8:10
80 Kathleen Deck Sr Vintage 16:28 8:14
81 Jennifer Wong Jr San Leandro 16:43 8:22
82 Alex Donaldson Sr Rancho Cotate 16:45 8:23
83 Sofy Yevgrafova Sr San Leandro 16:58 8:29
84 Katherine Parsells Sr Sonoma Academy 17:07 8:34
85 Shani Redlich Jr Sonoma Academy 17:26 8:43
86 Alejandra Lepez Jr Salesian 17:41 8:51
87 Melissa Morrison Sr Fortuna 17:49 8:55
88 Vanessa Torres Jr San Marin 17:50 8:55
89 Alyssa Barnett Sr San Leandro 17:56 8:58
90 Elvira Correa Jr Terra Linda 18:15 9:08
91 Kristal Garcia Jr Terra Linda 19:36 9:48
92 Megan Berry Jr Casa Grande 19:46 9:53
93 Emily Arga Jr Salesian 20:14 10:07
94 Katy Brady Jr Calistoga 22:13 11:06
95 Cindy Avina Jr Calistoga 22:13 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
65:09
13:02
6:31
39 Brynna Thigpen
Jr
12:25
6:13
1
Taylor Graham
Sr
12:51
6:26
4
Kelly Birkland
Sr
12:59
6:30
9
Gretel Petrie
Sr
13:21
6:41
12
Sophia Ramos
Jr
13:33
6:47
13








2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
67:44
13:33
6:46
72 Sadia Ibrahim
Jr
12:43
6:22
2
Eva Herbst
Sr
12:59
6:30
8
Evvy Archibald
Sr
13:17
6:39
11
Marina Lecoeuche
Sr
13:42
6:51
15
Emily Rozga
Sr
15:03
7:32
36








3 Tamalpais
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
67:59
13:36
6:48
74 X Brauner
Sr
12:55
6:28
6
X Kwasny
Jr
12:58
6:29
7
X Emory
Sr
13:45
6:53
16
X Cacic
Sr
14:10
7:05
22
X Lee
Sr
14:11
7:06
23








4 Castro Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
69:22
13:52
6:56
94 Samantha Fong
Sr
13:06
6:33
10
Aurora Bailey
Sr
13:51
6:56
18
Alyssa Granados
Fr
13:55
6:58
20
Amanda Zen
Sr
14:05
7:03
21
Rebecca Horpel
Jr
14:25
7:13
25








5 Novato
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:15
72:13
14:27
7:13
131 Kelsey Nieman
Jr
13:46
6:53
17
Indigo Johnson
Sr
13:53
6:57
19
Alli Degeorge
Jr
14:34
7:17
26
Alison Scott
Jr
14:59
7:30
34
Katie Somers
Jr
15:01
7:31
35








6 Montgomery
4-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:27
73:27
14:41
7:21
132 Anjali Mathews
Sr
12:53
6:27
5
Leila Nacouzi
Jr
14:36
7:18
27
Kassidy Pierce
Jr
14:45
7:23
29
Sadie Carpenter
Jr
14:53
7:27
32
Kira Pearson
Jr
16:20
8:10
39








7 Terra Linda
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 6:47
80:16
16:03
8:02
153 Kaitlin Mckeogh
Jr
12:49
6:25
3
Emma Pedlar
Sr
14:42
7:21
28
Shellan Sailing
Sr
14:54
7:27
33
Elvira Correa
Jr
18:15
9:08
44
Kristal Garcia
Jr
19:36
9:48
45








7 Rancho Cotate
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 3:05
75:35
15:07
7:34
153 Melissa Hansen
Sr
13:40
6:50
14
Jacquline Filshie
Sr
14:48
7:24
30
Sarah Garcia
Sr
14:50
7:25
31
Sierra Norton
Sr
15:32
7:46
37
Alex Donaldson
Sr
16:45
8:23
41








9 San Leandro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:38
81:41
16:20
8:10
187 Evellyn Le
Jr
14:18
7:09
24
Emilie Shen
Jr
15:46
7:53
38
Jennifer Wong
Jr
16:43
8:22
40
Sofy Yevgrafova
Sr
16:58
8:29
42
Alyssa Barnett
Sr
17:56
8:58
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo 12:25 6:13 1/5 1/24 1/28
2 Victoria Tomaszewski So Windsor 12:29 6:15
3 Isable Moon So Novato 12:30 6:15
4 Nicole Anthony So Castro Valley 12:38 6:19
5 Caitlin Mundrane So Northgate 12:48 6:24
6 X Amyx Fr Tamalpais 12:59 6:30
7 Molly Foster So Analy 13:00 6:30
8 Laura Vyeniello Jr Cardinal Newman 13:01 6:31
9 Hannah Haley So Windsor 13:01 6:31
10 Alexandria Embody Fr Castro Valley 13:11 6:36
11 Mayra Villa So Piner 13:12 6:36
12 Michaela Barros Fr Fortuna 13:24 6:42
13 X Tanel Fr Tamalpais 13:27 6:44
14 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Casa Grande 13:29 6:45
15 Shannon Palladino Fr Maria Carrillo 13:33 6:47 2/5 6/24 4/24
16 Samantha Perry Fr Maria Carrillo 13:35 6:48 3/5 8/24 1/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Lauren Ray Fr Montgomery 13:35 6:48
18 Meredith Peterson Fr Northgate 13:38 6:49
19 Carmen Arguello So McKinleyville 13:40 6:50
20 Peyton Cherry So Northgate 13:40 6:50
21 Madison Provost Fr RV Christian 13:40 6:50
22 X Barascal So Tamalpais 13:43 6:52
23 Katherine Embody So Castro Valley 13:43 6:52
24 X Dougherty Fr Tamalpais 13:52 6:56
25 Sophia Mahoney So Maria Carrillo 13:56 6:58 4/5 9/24 2/16
26 Alex Mora So Northgate 13:57 6:59
27 Paige Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 14:00 7:00 5/5 11/24 1/7 15:24
(1:24)
15:24
(1:24)
15:24
(1:24)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Carissa Madson So Novato 14:05 7:03
29 Michelle Bolinger So San Marin 14:08 7:04
30 Paloma Romero So Piner 14:11 7:06
31 Haley Noble Fr Montgomery 14:16 7:08
32 Tessa Piccillo Fr Castro Valley 14:16 7:08
33 X Firmage Fr Tamalpais 14:21 7:11
34 Sarah Withers So Santa Rosa 14:24 7:12
35 Cynthia Retloff Fr Eureka 14:25 7:13
36 Hailey Falk Fr Casa Grande 14:26 7:13
37 Olivia Wray So Casa Grande 14:26 7:13
38 Kelsey Bowman So Northgate 14:29 7:15
39 Emma Armstrong Fr Castro Valley 14:33 7:17
40 Anastasia Pozzi Fr Analy 14:37 7:19
41 Erica Ruiz So Rancho Cotate 14:38 7:19
42 Maria Martinelli So Eureka 14:38 7:19
43 Katie Gavitte Fr Vintage 14:42 7:21
44 Raissa Boysen Fr Novato 14:46 7:23
45 Catherine Wharton So RV Christian 14:49 7:25
46 Brenna Coley So McKinleyville 14:52 7:26
47 Sara Langdon So Casa Grande 14:53 7:27
48 Erica Gonzalez So San Marin 14:53 7:27
49 Emma Pierson Fr Santa Rosa 14:55 7:28
50 Rachel Hagquist So Fortuna 14:55 7:28
51 Isabel Bonserio-coonrad Fr Montgomery 14:56 7:28
52 Marissa Caldwell So San Marin 14:56 7:28
53 Caeli Koizumi So San Leandro 14:57 7:29
54 Veronica Champine So Terra Linda 14:58 7:29
55 Sierra Schienuck So Fortuna 15:00 7:30
56 Michelle Young Fr San Leandro 15:00 7:30
57 Joelle Eberhart Fr Montgomery 15:01 7:31
58 Lynnea Palecki Fr Fortuna 15:11 7:36
59 Stephaniie Wigmoore So Rancho Cotate 15:20 7:40
60 Amy Pinot So Sonoma Academy 15:22 7:41
61 Isabella Romero So Ygnacio Valley 15:22 7:41
62 Vanessa Ventura Fr Salesian 15:25 7:43
63 Ellie Erickson So San Leandro 15:28 7:44
64 Jordan Codding So Santa Rosa 15:37 7:49
65 Lily Corlett So Terra Linda 15:38 7:49
66 Mackenzie Quinlivan Fr Novato 15:40 7:50
67 Clara Maddison Fr EL Molino 16:01 8:00
68 Gabriela Grijalva So Windsor 16:06 8:03
69 Taylor Wheaton So San Marin 16:14 8:07
70 Michelle Camara So Piner 16:18 8:09
71 Amanda Willd Fr Rancho Cotate 16:22 8:11
72 Yzzy Mirabelli-montan So Sonoma Academy 16:25 8:13
73 Jenna Spranger Fr Rancho Cotate 16:27 8:14
74 Kayleen Kemp Fr Fortuna 16:27 8:14
75 Nora Brenner-west Fr Sonoma Academy 16:34 8:17
76 Kaylee Seekon Fr Rancho Cotate 16:37 8:19
77 Isabel Ampon So Salesian 16:41 8:21
78 Veronica Molinar Fr Salesian 16:42 8:21
79 Caitlin Rickard So Analy 16:50 8:25
80 Zoe Risher Fr Sonoma Academy 16:56 8:28
81 Sinclaire Parer Fr Sonoma Academy 17:04 8:32
82 Jenny Tran So Santa Rosa 17:19 8:40
83 Alia Tinknell So Healdsburg 17:31 8:46
84 Jennifer Lee So Ygnacio Valley 17:36 8:48
85 Rory Tank Fr Ygnacio Valley 17:58 8:59
86 Janielyn Gloria Fr San Leandro 18:08 9:04
87 Brittany Pew Fr Ygnacio Valley 18:14 9:07
88 Rhiana Peart So Willits 18:45 9:23
89 Kathryn Dailey So Eureka 18:53 9:27
90 Raquel Krupa So Eureka 19:08 9:34
91 Enedina Guerrero So Calistoga 19:11 9:36
92 Erika Sween Fr EL Molino 19:11 9:36
93 Carly Taylor So Willits 20:14 10:07
94 Tyra Riley Fr Willits 20:29 10:15
95 Calayan Knight So Willits 21:11 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
67:29
13:30
6:45
50 Andrea Natoli
Fr
12:25
6:13
1
Shannon Palladino
Fr
13:33
6:47
8
Samantha Perry
Fr
13:35
6:48
9
Sophia Mahoney
So
13:56
6:58
15
Paige Vandenburg
So
14:00
7:00
17








2 Tamalpais
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:22
68:22
13:40
6:50
56 X Amyx
Fr
12:59
6:30
4
X Tanel
Fr
13:27
6:44
7
X Barascal
So
13:43
6:52
12
X Dougherty
Fr
13:52
6:56
14
X Firmage
Fr
14:21
7:11
19








3 Castro Valley
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:55
68:21
13:40
6:50
59 Nicole Anthony
So
12:38
6:19
2
Alexandria Embody
Fr
13:11
6:36
5
Katherine Embody
So
13:43
6:52
13
Tessa Piccillo
Fr
14:16
7:08
18
Emma Armstrong
Fr
14:33
7:17
21








4 Northgate
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
68:32
13:42
6:51
60 Caitlin Mundrane
So
12:48
6:24
3
Meredith Peterson
Fr
13:38
6:49
10
Peyton Cherry
So
13:40
6:50
11
Alex Mora
So
13:57
6:59
16
Kelsey Bowman
So
14:29
7:15
20








5 Fortuna
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
74:57
14:59
7:30
109 Michaela Barros
Fr
13:24
6:42
6
Rachel Hagquist
So
14:55
7:28
23
Sierra Schienuck
So
15:00
7:30
24
Lynnea Palecki
Fr
15:11
7:36
25
Kayleen Kemp
Fr
16:27
8:14
31








6 Rancho Cotate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
79:24
15:53
7:56
139 Erica Ruiz
So
14:38
7:19
22
Stephaniie Wigmoore
So
15:20
7:40
26
Amanda Willd
Fr
16:22
8:11
28
Jenna Spranger
Fr
16:27
8:14
30
Kaylee Seekon
Fr
16:37
8:19
33








7 Sonoma Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
82:21
16:28
8:14
157 Amy Pinot
So
15:22
7:41
27
Yzzy Mirabelli-montan
So
16:25
8:13
29
Nora Brenner-west
Fr
16:34
8:17
32
Zoe Risher
Fr
16:56
8:28
34
Sinclaire Parer
Fr
17:04
8:32
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.