Maria Carrillo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bendana, Chris | Sr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 88/200 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 15/24 | 18:00 (0:59,5.5) |
18:00 (0:59,5.5) |
17:01 | Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
Hartz, Alex | Jr | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 133/200 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/23 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 16:52 | Way to GO! (DTW) |
Huckeba, Nathan | Jr | V | 16:20 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 30/200 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/29 | 17:20 (1:00,5.8) |
17:20 (1:00,5.8) |
17:20 (1:00,5.8) |
16:15 | Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
Karrman, Anton | Sr | V | 17:17 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 116/200 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/24 | 17:28 (0:11,1.0) |
17:28 (0:11,1.0) |
17:28 (0:11,1.0) |
17:17 | Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DTW) |
Olsen, Ty | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 98/200 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/24 | 18:38 (1:29,8.0) |
18:38 (1:29,8.0) |
18:14 (1:05,5.9) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thigpen, Calvin | Sr | V | 16:12 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 22/200 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/52 | 16:12 | ||||
Williams, Grant | So | V | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 95/200 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/24 | 17:43 (0:37,3.5) |
17:43 (0:37,3.5) |
17:43 (0:37,3.5) |
16:42 | Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/24 | 83:48 0:57 |
3.1 | 5:24 | 5:14 | 5:32 | 262 | 5:12 | 85:19 (1:31,1.8) |
85:19 (1:31,1.8) |
84:34 (0:46,0.9%) |
83:02 83:02 |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Calvin Thigpen (17), Nathan Huckeba (23), Chris Bendana (69), Grant Williams (75), Ty Olsen (78) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohamed Abdalla | Jr | Willow Gl CCS | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Fawad Khan | Sr | Palos Ver SS | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Alan Lloyd | Sr | Burroughs SS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Marcos Corona | Sr | Willow Gl CCS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | James Tracy | Jr | Del Campo SJS | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Alex Avilez | Sr | Valley C SDS | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Gambileg Bor | Jr | Jefferson CCS | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Perez | Sr | Barstow SS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
9 | Lance Wolfsmith | So | Sobrato CCS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
10 | Joey Kochlacs | Sr | Campolind NCS | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Matt Snyder | Sr | St. Ignat CCS | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Ratley | Sr | Palos Ver SS | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Mark Hirschboeck | Sr | Margarita SS | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
14 | Greg Drosky | Jr | Las Lomas NCS | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Kary Yergler | Sr | Margarita SS | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Christian Deglym | Sr | Del Oro SJS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Solis | Jr | Barstow SS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Riley | Jr | San Luis SS | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | Isaac Chavez | So | Barstow SS | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
20 | Brad Jacobs | Sr | Saratoga CCS | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Spangler | Sr | Del Oro SJS | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
22 | Calvin Thigpen | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:12 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/52 | ||||
23 | Jon Telles | Jr | Margarita SS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | James Attarian | Jr | Dublin NCS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
25 | Robert Densmore | Sr | Barstow SS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Everhart | Jr | Lutheran SS | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
27 | Oscar Tores | Jr | Cabrillo SS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Shaun Boyte | Sr | Del Oro SJS | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Sam Delgado | Jr | Lutheran SS | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Huckeba | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:20 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/29 | 17:20 (1:00) |
17:20 (1:00) |
17:20 (1:00) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Aaron Craig | Sr | Barstow SS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Chris Harland-du | Sr | Campolind NCS | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Dialynas | Jr | Corona De SS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
34 | Eric Malain | Sr | Enterpris NS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Travis Pederson | Jr | San Dieg SDS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Ray | Jr | Buhach Co SJS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
37 | Garrison Gourdea | Jr | Oak Park SS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
38 | Phillip Brown | Jr | Laguna Hi SS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
39 | David Descalso | Sr | Del Campo SJS | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Sean Reavey | Sr | St. Ignat CCS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Garcia | Sr | Del Campo SJS | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
42 | Nate Beach | Jr | Acalanes NCS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Asencion Mendoza | So | Wasco CS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Chris Proffitt | Jr | San Loren CCS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
45 | Matt Kuykendall | Jr | Lutheran SS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
46 | Joey Thomas | Sr | Acalanes NCS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
47 | Greg Innes | So | St. Ignat CCS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
48 | Maxime Stinnett | Jr | Acalanes NCS | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Wicklund | Sr | Sacred Ht CCS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
50 | Evan Hennessey | Jr | Oak Park SS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
51 | Ian Barba | So | Barstow SS | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
52 | Dan Labrador | Sr | Placer SJS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
53 | Antonio Dorado | Jr | North Mon CCS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
54 | Bernardo Bahena | Sr | Clairemon SDS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
55 | Thommy Hutinson | Sr | Corona De SS | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
56 | Will Marquardt | Jr | Union Min SJS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
57 | Georgi Dinolov | Sr | Soquel CCS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
58 | Austen Diliberto | Sr | Bishop O' NCS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Grace | Jr | Dublin NCS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
60 | Cooper Claus | Jr | Oak Park SS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
61 | James Goldstein | Fr | Oak Park SS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
62 | Seb Kavanaugh | Sr | Del Campo SJS | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
63 | Evan Bornstein | So | El Camino SJS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Romano | So | Barstow SS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
65 | Cameron Avilez | So | Valley C SDS | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
66 | Josh Johnson | Jr | Acalanes NCS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
67 | Tim Scott | Sr | Corona De SS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
68 | Robert Pulford | So | Campolind NCS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
69 | Eric Williams | Sr | San Loren CCS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
70 | Miek Farnham | Sr | Laguna Hi SS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
71 | Dan Mitchell | So | Del Campo SJS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
72 | Josh Richland | So | Palos Ver SS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Webber | So | Palos Ver SS | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
74 | Samson Galato | Sr | Willow Gl CCS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
75 | Miles Medeiros | Jr | Margarita SS | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
76 | Matt Towles | Sr | Lutheran SS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
77 | Alex Esparza | Jr | St. Ignat CCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
78 | Nate Cox | So | Campolind NCS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
79 | Nick Rebol | Sr | Red Bluff NS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
80 | Robert Gray | Sr | Laguna Hi SS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
81 | John Leonard | Jr | Corona De SS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
82 | Will Wheeler | Sr | Campolind NCS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
83 | David Morningsta | Sr | Valley C SDS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
84 | Connor Mooney | Sr | Acalanes NCS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
85 | Miguel Ortiz | Jr | Cabrillo SS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
86 | Nati E Wolde | So | Willow Gl CCS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
87 | Matt Stoner | So | Laguna Hi SS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
88 | Chris Bendana | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 15/24 | 18:00 (0:59) |
18:00 (0:59) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
89 | Ryan Martin | Sr | Margarita SS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | Will Murphy | Jr | Laguna Hi SS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
91 | Colby Pines | So | Campolind NCS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
92 | Garrett Delgado | Jr | Palos Ver SS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
93 | Matt Roman | Sr | St. Ignat CCS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
94 | Warren Fischer | Jr | Cathedral SDS | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
95 | Grant Williams | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:06 | 5:31 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/24 | 17:43 (0:37) |
17:43 (0:37) |
17:43 (0:37) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | Andrew Parrone | Sr | Oak Park SS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
97 | Jesus Ayala | Jr | North Mon CCS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
98 | Ty Olsen | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:09 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/24 | 18:38 (1:29) |
18:38 (1:29) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
99 | Michael Machado | Jr | North Mon CCS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | Ian Dufficy | Jr | Margarita SS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
101 | Ralph Till | Sr | Mission B SDS | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
102 | Chris Langbehn | Sr | Vanden SJS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
103 | Angel Mendoza | Jr | La Jolla SDS D3 | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
104 | Michael Jamieson | So | Las Lomas NCS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
105 | Brian Licorish | Sr | Corona De SS | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
106 | Trevor Dorne | Jr | La Jolla SDS D3 | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
107 | Alex Graniere | Sr | Margarita SS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
108 | Greg Harper | Fr | Las Lomas NCS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Chadd Baltzley | Jr | Del Oro SJS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
110 | Bret Grainger | Sr | Corona De SS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
111 | Zeal Levin | So | Bishop O' NCS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
112 | Kyle Deleon | So | Lutheran SS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
113 | Nick Santana | Sr | Tulare Un CS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
114 | Bryant Benter | Sr | San Marin NCS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
115 | Antonio Cantu | So | Mt. Whitn CS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
116 | Anton Karrman | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:17 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/24 | 17:28 (0:11) |
17:28 (0:11) |
17:28 (0:11) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Kj Hansen | Sr | Las Lomas NCS | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Troxel | So | Acalanes NCS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Ochoa | Sr | Redwood-V CS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
120 | Jarret Hendricks | So | Campolind NCS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
121 | Doug Bettisworth | Jr | Oak Park SS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
122 | Zach Kaylor | Fr | Enterpris NS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
123 | Josh Snider | Jr | Tehachapi CS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
124 | Raul Torres | Jr | Ocean Vie SS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
125 | Mitchell Pfyl | Sr | San Loren CCS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
126 | James Dixon | So | Lutheran SS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
127 | Abdul Kamara | So | Willow Gl CCS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
128 | Scott Barnum | Jr | Oak Park SS | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
129 | Aric Champagne | Jr | Mt. Whitn CS | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
130 | Robbie Anicetti | Sr | St. Ignat CCS | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
131 | Jonathon Westman | Jr | La Jolla SDS D3 | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Pebley | Sr | Shasta NS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
133 | Alex Hartz | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:31 | 5:39 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/23 | 17:30 | 17:30 | 17:30 | |
134 | Kenny Vexler | Sr | Valley C SDS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
135 | Mike Conroy | Fr | La Jolla SDS D3 | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
136 | Sam Reinhart | So | Lutheran SS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
137 | Drew Kemp | Sr | Laguna Hi SS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
138 | Eamonn Mccarey | Fr | Clairemon SDS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
139 | Tyler Bowman | Sr | Foothill NS | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
140 | Manuel Esparza | Jr | North Mon CCS | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
141 | Jesse Rushing | Sr | Del Campo SJS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
142 | Francisco Cornej | Sr | North Mon CCS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
143 | Andrew Shahamiri | Jr | St. Ignat CCS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
144 | Kent Morgan | Sr | San Dieg SDS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
145 | Jake Greve | So | San Dieg SDS | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
146 | Bryce Healy | Sr | Laguna Hi SS | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Vazquez | Sr | Central U SDS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Nowak | Jr | Valley C SDS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
149 | Cristian Vargas | Fr | Willow Gl CCS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
150 | Hector Gonzalez | Jr | Valley C SDS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
151 | Josh Lavinder | So | Mt. Whitn CS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
152 | Luke Luboff | Jr | San Loren CCS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
153 | Brian Beltran | Sr | Mt. Whitn CS | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
154 | Torie Robinson | Sr | San Loren CCS | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
155 | Thamine Dalichao | So | La Jolla SDS D3 | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
156 | Eyuel Galato | Jr | Willow Gl CCS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
157 | Josymar Flores | Jr | Wasco CS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
158 | Allan Kapoor | Jr | Acalanes NCS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
159 | Jeff Norton | Jr | Del Oro SJS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
160 | Joshua Wittenber | So | Shafter CS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
161 | Ismael Rodriguez | Fr | Valley C SDS | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
162 | Nick Calicchia | Jr | Del Campo SJS | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
163 | Nahun Vazquez | So | Wasco CS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Meyer | So | Palos Ver SS | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
165 | Tucker Bass | Sr | La Jolla SDS D3 | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
166 | Kevin Saunders | Jr | Shasta NS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
167 | Evan Amano | Jr | San Dieg SDS | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
168 | Tyler Spangler | So | Del Oro SJS | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
169 | Michael Gemar | Fr | Las Lomas NCS | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Holl | So | La Jolla SDS D3 | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
171 | Manuel Gonzalez | Sr | Mt. Whitn CS | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
172 | Ben Goedert | Jr | Shasta NS | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
173 | Zeke Bates | Sr | Shasta NS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
174 | Scott Meteer | Sr | Del Oro SJS | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
175 | Kc Green | Fr | Las Lomas NCS | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
176 | Tri Nguyen | Sr | Corona De SS | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
177 | Matt Madrigal | Sr | Wasco CS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
178 | Geoffrey Ainslie | Jr | San Dieg SDS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
179 | Danny Adamson | Sr | San Loren CCS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
180 | Frankie Baltazar | Jr | Wasco CS | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
181 | Mike Stillo | Jr | Palos Ver SS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
182 | Kyle Clagg | So | Shasta NS | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
183 | Ben Stillinger | Jr | San Dieg SDS | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
184 | Max Barrows | Sr | San Dieg SDS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
185 | Alan Braithwaite | Jr | Shasta NS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
186 | Matt Lander | Sr | Shasta NS | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
187 | Luis Cortez | Jr | North Mon CCS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
188 | Vincent Ortega | Sr | Mt. Whitn CS | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
189 | Victor Flores | Jr | Downtown LAS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
190 | Diego Campos | So | Downtown LAS | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
191 | Kellen Coffis | Sr | San Loren CCS | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
192 | Juan Ayala | So | Wasco CS | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
193 | Sam Schloemer | So | Las Lomas NCS | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
194 | Jose Cisneros | Jr | Wasco CS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
195 | Moises Marroquin | So | Downtown LAS | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
196 | Alexis Romero | So | North Mon CCS | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
197 | Raul Ramos | Jr | Downtown LAS | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
198 | Andres Munoz | Sr | Downtown LAS | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
199 | Axel Lemus | Sr | Downtown LAS | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
200 | Victor Camilo | Sr | Downtown LAS | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barstow SS 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
80:32 16:06 5:12 |
78 | Carlos Perez Sr 15:49 5:06 6 |
Anthony Solis Jr 16:02 5:10 14 |
Isaac Chavez So 16:03 5:11 15 |
Robert Densmore Sr 16:17 5:15 19 |
Aaron Craig Sr 16:21 5:16 24 |
Ian Barba So 16:39 5:22 41 |
Andrew Romano So 16:48 5:25 47 |
2 | Del Campo SJS 3-7-5-3-2 Gap: 1:07 |
82:13 16:27 5:18 |
166 | James Tracy Jr 15:43 5:04 4 |
David Descalso Sr 16:25 5:18 30 |
Ryan Garcia Sr 16:28 5:19 32 |
Seb Kavanaugh Sr 16:47 5:25 46 |
Dan Mitchell So 16:50 5:26 54 |
Jesse Rushing Sr 17:37 5:41 110 |
Nick Calicchia Jr 17:58 5:48 129 |
3 | Margarita SS 8-4-2-2-3 Gap: 1:03 |
82:10 16:26 5:18 |
168 | Mark Hirschboeck Sr 15:59 5:09 10 |
Kary Yergler Sr 16:01 5:10 12 |
Jon Telles Jr 16:15 5:15 18 |
Miles Medeiros Jr 16:53 5:27 58 |
Ryan Martin Sr 17:02 5:30 70 |
Ian Dufficy Jr 17:09 5:32 80 |
Alex Graniere Sr 17:12 5:33 85 |
4 | Palos Ver SS 2-2-5-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
82:12 16:26 5:18 |
195 | Fawad Khan Sr 15:32 5:01 2 |
Andrew Ratley Sr 15:54 5:08 9 |
Josh Richland So 16:51 5:26 55 |
Trevor Webber So 16:51 5:26 56 |
Garrett Delgado Jr 17:04 5:30 73 |
Daniel Meyer So 17:59 5:48 131 |
Mike Stillo Jr 18:24 5:56 148 |
5 | Campolind NCS 6-6-9-9-5 Gap: 1:07 |
82:54 16:35 5:21 |
208 | Joey Kochlacs Sr 15:50 5:06 7 |
Chris Harland-du Sr 16:22 5:17 25 |
Robert Pulford So 16:50 5:26 51 |
Nate Cox So 16:55 5:27 61 |
Will Wheeler Sr 16:57 5:28 64 |
Colby Pines So 17:04 5:30 72 |
Jarret Hendricks So 17:19 5:35 94 |
6 | St. Ignat CCS 7-8-7-7-6 Gap: 1:14 |
82:51 16:34 5:21 |
211 | Matt Snyder Sr 15:50 5:06 8 |
Sean Reavey Sr 16:27 5:18 31 |
Greg Innes So 16:35 5:21 38 |
Alex Esparza Jr 16:55 5:27 60 |
Matt Roman Sr 17:04 5:30 74 |
Robbie Anicetti Sr 17:29 5:38 101 |
Andrew Shahamiri Jr 17:41 5:42 112 |
7 | Acalanes NCS 17-14-10-11-7 Gap: 0:28 |
83:26 16:41 5:23 |
224 | Nate Beach Jr 16:29 5:19 33 |
Joey Thomas Sr 16:34 5:21 37 |
Maxime Stinnett Jr 16:37 5:22 39 |
Josh Johnson Jr 16:49 5:25 49 |
Connor Mooney Sr 16:57 5:28 66 |
Ryan Troxel So 17:18 5:35 93 |
Allan Kapoor Jr 17:57 5:47 126 |
8 | Lutheran SS 12-10-8-7-8 Gap: 0:57 |
83:19 16:40 5:23 |
226 | Cameron Everhart Jr 16:17 5:15 20 |
Sam Delgado Jr 16:20 5:16 22 |
Matt Kuykendall Jr 16:33 5:20 36 |
Matt Towles Sr 16:55 5:27 59 |
Kyle Deleon So 17:14 5:34 89 |
James Dixon So 17:23 5:36 97 |
Sam Reinhart So 17:34 5:40 107 |
8 | Willow Gl CCS 1-1-4-5-8 Gap: 1:58 |
82:22 16:28 5:19 |
226 | Mohamed Abdalla Jr 15:26 4:59 1 |
Marcos Corona Sr 15:40 5:03 3 |
Samson Galato Sr 16:52 5:26 57 |
Nati E Wolde So 17:00 5:29 67 |
Abdul Kamara So 17:24 5:37 98 |
Cristian Vargas Fr 17:45 5:44 117 |
Eyuel Galato Jr 17:54 5:46 124 |
10 | Oak Park SS 15-12-12-10-10 Gap: 0:42 |
83:40 16:44 5:24 |
233 | Garrison Gourdea Jr 16:24 5:17 28 |
Evan Hennessey Jr 16:39 5:22 40 |
Cooper Claus Jr 16:45 5:24 44 |
James Goldstein Fr 16:46 5:25 45 |
Andrew Parrone Sr 17:06 5:31 76 |
Doug Bettisworth Jr 17:20 5:35 95 |
Scott Barnum Jr 17:24 5:37 99 |
11 | Maria Carrillo 11-9-10-13-11 Gap: 0:57 |
83:48 16:46 5:24 |
262 | Calvin Thigpen Sr 16:12 5:14 17 |
Nathan Huckeba Jr 16:20 5:16 23 |
Chris Bendana Sr 17:01 5:29 69 |
Grant Williams So 17:06 5:31 75 |
Ty Olsen Sr 17:09 5:32 78 |
Anton Karrman Sr 17:17 5:35 91 |
Alex Hartz Jr 17:31 5:39 104 |
12 | Del Oro SJS 10-5-3-7-12 Gap: 1:55 |
83:39 16:44 5:24 |
264 | Christian Deglym Sr 16:02 5:10 13 |
Nathan Spangler Sr 16:08 5:12 16 |
Shaun Boyte Sr 16:20 5:16 21 |
Chadd Baltzley Jr 17:12 5:33 87 |
Jeff Norton Jr 17:57 5:47 127 |
Tyler Spangler So 18:05 5:50 135 |
Scott Meteer Sr 18:13 5:53 141 |
13 | Corona De SS 13-13-14-12-13 Gap: 0:48 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
265 | Thomas Dialynas Jr 16:23 5:17 26 |
Thommy Hutinson Sr 16:41 5:23 43 |
Tim Scott Sr 16:49 5:25 50 |
John Leonard Jr 16:56 5:28 63 |
Brian Licorish Sr 17:11 5:33 83 |
Bret Grainger Sr 17:13 5:33 88 |
Tri Nguyen Sr 18:18 5:54 143 |
14 | Laguna Hi SS 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 0:38 |
84:15 16:51 5:26 |
283 | Phillip Brown Jr 16:25 5:18 29 |
Miek Farnham Sr 16:50 5:26 53 |
Robert Gray Sr 16:56 5:28 62 |
Matt Stoner So 17:01 5:29 68 |
Will Murphy Jr 17:03 5:30 71 |
Drew Kemp Sr 17:34 5:40 108 |
Bryce Healy Sr 17:42 5:43 115 |
15 | Valley C SDS 4-11-13-15-15 Gap: 2:01 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
339 | Alex Avilez Sr 15:44 5:05 5 |
Cameron Avilez So 16:48 5:25 48 |
David Morningsta Sr 16:57 5:28 65 |
Kenny Vexler Sr 17:33 5:40 105 |
Ryan Nowak Jr 17:45 5:44 116 |
Hector Gonzalez Jr 17:46 5:44 118 |
Ismael Rodriguez Fr 17:57 5:47 128 |
16 | Las Lomas NCS 9-17-16-16-16 Gap: 2:07 |
85:47 17:09 5:32 |
407 | Greg Drosky Jr 16:00 5:10 11 |
Michael Jamieson So 17:11 5:33 82 |
Greg Harper Fr 17:12 5:33 86 |
Kj Hansen Sr 17:17 5:35 92 |
Michael Gemar Fr 18:07 5:51 136 |
Kc Green Fr 18:14 5:53 142 |
Sam Schloemer So 19:25 6:16 160 |
17 | North Mon CCS 20-18-18-18-17 Gap: 0:58 |
86:10 17:14 5:34 |
418 | Antonio Dorado Jr 16:40 5:23 42 |
Jesus Ayala Jr 17:07 5:31 77 |
Michael Machado Jr 17:09 5:32 79 |
Manuel Esparza Jr 17:36 5:41 109 |
Francisco Cornej Sr 17:38 5:41 111 |
Luis Cortez Jr 18:46 6:03 154 |
Alexis Romero So 19:38 6:20 163 |
18 | San Loren CCS 19-16-17-17-18 Gap: 1:21 |
86:25 17:17 5:35 |
425 | Chris Proffitt Jr 16:31 5:20 35 |
Eric Williams Sr 16:50 5:26 52 |
Mitchell Pfyl Sr 17:23 5:36 96 |
Luke Luboff Jr 17:49 5:45 120 |
Torie Robinson Sr 17:52 5:46 122 |
Danny Adamson Sr 18:20 5:55 146 |
Kellen Coffis Sr 18:58 6:07 158 |
19 | La Jolla SDS D3 21-21-20-19-19 Gap: 0:43 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
496 | Angel Mendoza Jr 17:10 5:32 81 |
Trevor Dorne Jr 17:11 5:33 84 |
Jonathon Westman Jr 17:30 5:39 102 |
Mike Conroy Fr 17:33 5:40 106 |
Thamine Dalichao So 17:53 5:46 123 |
Tucker Bass Sr 18:03 5:49 132 |
Daniel Holl So 18:08 5:51 137 |
20 | San Dieg SDS 14-19-19-20-20 Gap: 1:55 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
533 | Travis Pederson Jr 16:24 5:17 27 |
Kent Morgan Sr 17:41 5:42 113 |
Jake Greve So 17:41 5:42 114 |
Evan Amano Jr 18:04 5:50 134 |
Geoffrey Ainslie Jr 18:19 5:55 145 |
Ben Stillinger Jr 18:33 5:59 150 |
Max Barrows Sr 18:35 6:00 151 |
21 | Mt. Whitn CS 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 0:53 |
88:26 17:41 5:42 |
568 | Antonio Cantu So 17:15 5:34 90 |
Aric Champagne Jr 17:27 5:38 100 |
Josh Lavinder So 17:46 5:44 119 |
Brian Beltran Sr 17:50 5:45 121 |
Manuel Gonzalez Sr 18:08 5:51 138 |
Vincent Ortega Sr 18:53 6:05 155 |
|
22 | Wasco CS 18-20-21-22-22 Gap: 1:52 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
580 | Asencion Mendoza So 16:30 5:19 34 |
Josymar Flores Jr 17:55 5:47 125 |
Nahun Vazquez So 17:59 5:48 130 |
Matt Madrigal Sr 18:19 5:55 144 |
Frankie Baltazar Jr 18:22 5:55 147 |
Juan Ayala So 19:03 6:09 159 |
Jose Cisneros Jr 19:26 6:16 161 |
23 | Shasta NS 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:55 |
90:21 18:04 5:50 |
664 | Andrew Pebley Sr 17:30 5:39 103 |
Kevin Saunders Jr 18:04 5:50 133 |
Ben Goedert Jr 18:09 5:51 139 |
Zeke Bates Sr 18:13 5:53 140 |
Kyle Clagg So 18:25 5:56 149 |
Alan Braithwaite Jr 18:35 6:00 152 |
Matt Lander Sr 18:36 6:00 153 |
24 | Downtown LAS 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:49 |
99:29 19:54 6:25 |
804 | Victor Flores Jr 18:56 6:06 156 |
Diego Campos So 18:56 6:06 157 |
Moises Marroquin So 19:30 6:17 162 |
Raul Ramos Jr 20:22 6:34 164 |
Andres Munoz Sr 21:45 7:01 165 |
Axel Lemus Sr 22:42 7:19 166 |
Victor Camilo Sr 23:02 7:26 167 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.