Maria Carrillo Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/13/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ahern, Allie | Fr | F/S | 20:22.87 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 11/155 | 2/7 | 7/29 | 3/18 | |||||
Avelar, Cecilia | Fr | V | 19:30.73 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 23/200 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 3/30 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Bartlett, Allison | Fr | JV | 21:37.4 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 9/183 | 3/16 | 15/29 | 1/19 | |||||
Breedlove, Shaz | So | V | 19:26.6 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 20/200 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 3/33 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Byrne, Eva | So | JV | 22:52.15 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 32/183 | 8/16 | 21/29 | 1/11 | 25:42.6 (2:50,11.0) |
25:42.6 (2:50,11.0) |
25:42.6 (2:50,11.0) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Cichosz, Shawn | So | F/S | 20:12.32 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 6/155 | 1/7 | 6/29 | 4/20 | |||||
Daly, Clara | Fr | JV | 22:18.47 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 24/183 | 6/16 | 19/29 | 1/16 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Dippel, Madeline | Sr | JV | 21:48.03 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 12/183 | 4/16 | 17/29 | 1/18 | 21:56.52 (0:08,0.6) |
21:56.52 (0:08,0.6) |
21:56.52 (0:08,0.6) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Fitzgerald, Kelly | Jr | V | 20:25.53 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 44/200 | 6/6 | 10/29 | 2/22 | |||||
Frye, Haleigh | Sr | JV | 21:09.4 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 6/183 | 2/16 | 13/29 | 2/22 | 22:25.52 (1:16,5.7) |
22:25.52 (1:16,5.7) |
22:25.52 (1:16,5.7) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gilmartin, Clare | So | JV | 22:41.02 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 27/183 | 7/16 | 20/29 | 1/12 | 24:12.28 (1:31,6.3) |
24:12.28 (1:31,6.3) |
24:12.28 (1:31,6.3) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Greco, Claire | Sr | JV | 20:36.45 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 4/183 | 1/16 | 11/29 | 4/23 | |||||
Hordyk, Kayla | So | JV | 23:29.28 | 7:58 | 2.95 | 47/183 | 10/16 | 23/29 | 1/8 | 22:48.75 | 22:48.75 | 22:48.75 | ||
Issel, Gracie | So | F/S | 21:44.23 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 27/155 | 7/7 | 16/29 | 1/8 | 23:20.22 (1:36,6.9) |
23:20.22 (1:36,6.9) |
23:20.22 (1:36,6.9) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jaffe, Castine | Fr | F/S | 21:07.61 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 19/155 | 5/7 | 12/29 | 1/15 | |||||
Mcfarland, Brittni | Sr | JV | 23:59.58 | 8:08 | 2.95 | 58/183 | 12/16 | 25/29 | 1/3 | 23:20.39 | 23:20.39 | 22:58 | ||
Natoli, Andrea | So | V | 19:22.64 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 19/200 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 3/35 | 18:57.37 | 18:57.37 | 18:57.37 | ||
Orgish, Abby | Fr | F/S | 20:24.77 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 13/155 | 4/7 | 9/29 | 1/15 | |||||
Palladino, Shannon | So | V | 20:01.65 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 34/200 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 2/26 | 22:38.68 (2:37,11.6) |
22:38.68 (2:37,11.6) |
22:38.68 (2:37,11.6) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pawley, Dresden | Jr | JV | 25:37.74 | 8:41 | 2.95 | 90/183 | 15/16 | 28/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Perry, Samantha | So | F/S | 20:23.58 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 12/155 | 3/7 | 8/29 | 2/17 | 21:43.07 (1:19,6.1) |
21:43.07 (1:19,6.1) |
21:43.07 (1:19,6.1) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Petty, Ellie | So | JV | 23:44.19 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 54/183 | 11/16 | 24/29 | 1/6 | 24:08.55 (0:24,1.7) |
24:08.55 (0:24,1.7) |
24:08.55 (0:24,1.7) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Reynoso, Shayna | So | JV | 25:49.9 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 96/183 | 16/16 | 29/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Shreves, Krista | So | JV | 25:32.11 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 88/183 | 14/16 | 27/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Talkington, Brooke | Fr | JV | 24:24.94 | 8:17 | 2.95 | 66/183 | 13/16 | 26/29 | 1/3 | |||||
Thigpen, Brynna | Sr | V | 19:04.91 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 15/200 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 11/39 | 19:15.72 (0:11,0.9) |
19:15.72 (0:11,0.9) |
19:15.72 (0:11,0.9) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vandenburg, Paige | Jr | JV | 22:03.75 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 17/183 | 5/16 | 18/29 | 1/16 | 22:44.03 (0:40,3.0) |
22:44.03 (0:40,3.0) |
22:44.03 (0:40,3.0) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya | So | JV | 23:23.54 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 46/183 | 9/16 | 22/29 | 1/9 | 23:24.66 (0:01,0.1) |
23:24.66 (0:01,0.1) |
23:24.66 (0:01,0.1) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Wright, Emma | Fr | F/S | 21:31.72 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 24/155 | 6/7 | 14/29 | 1/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/26 | 97:27 0:57 |
2.95 | 6:36 | 6:28 | 6:47 | 96 | 6:25 | 98:34 (1:07,1.1) |
98:34 (1:07,1.1) |
95:55 | Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) | Brynna Thigpen (13), Andrea Natoli (17), Shaz Breedlove (18), Cecilia Avelar (20), Shannon Palladino (28) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/16 | 107:15 1:27 |
2.95 | 7:16 | 6:59 | 7:29 | 41 | 7:16 | 112:41 (5:26,4.8) |
112:41 (5:26,4.8) |
112:41 (5:26,4.8%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Claire Greco (3), Haleigh Frye (5), Allison Bartlett (8), Madeline Dippel (11), Paige Vandenburg (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/8 | 114:44 1:11 |
2.95 | 7:47 | 7:34 | 7:58 | 19 | 7:47 | 119:16 (4:32,3.8) |
119:16 (4:32,3.8) |
119:16 (4:32,3.8%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Clara Daly (1), Clare Gilmartin (2), Eva Byrne (3), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (6), Kayla Hordyk (7) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 123:19 1:54 |
2.95 | 8:22 | 8:03 | 8:41 | 22 | 8:22 | 132:48 (9:29,7.1) |
132:48 (9:29,7.1) |
132:48 (9:29,7.1%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Ellie Petty (1), Brittni Mcfarland (2), Brooke Talkington (3), Krista Shreves (7), Dresden Pawley (9) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/15 | 102:31 0:55 |
2.95 | 6:57 | 6:51 | 7:10 | 51 | 6:57 | 105:47 (3:16,3.1) |
105:47 (3:16,3.1) |
104:35 (2:04,2.0%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) | Shawn Cichosz (6), Allie Ahern (9), Samantha Perry (10), Abby Orgish (11), Castine Jaffe (15) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vanessa Fraser | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:11.93 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Madeleine Ankhelyi | Sr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 17:18.28 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Vanessa Estrada | Sr | Hollister | 17:46.17 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Maya Weigel | Sr | Mountain View | 18:07.77 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Catherine Lowdon | Sr | Burlingame | 18:14.11 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Clare Carroll | Jr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 18:19.49 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Jacob | Fr | Los Altos | 18:29.98 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Katie Grootendorst | So | Clovis West | 18:35.92 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Erin Thomas | Jr | Mendocino | 18:44.17 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Alyssa Johnson | Sr | Leland | 18:47.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Kaitlyn Pacheco | Fr | Clovis West | 18:50.08 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Sierra Jaeger | So | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 18:51.72 | 6:24 | |||||||
13 | Clare Peabody | Jr | Aptos | 19:03.42 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Danielle Pacheco | Fr | Clovis West | 19:03.76 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Brynna Thigpen | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:04.91 | 6:28 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 11/39 | 19:16 (0:11) |
19:16 (0:11) |
19:16 (0:11) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Ellie Lemco | Sr | Prospect | 19:19.25 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Alayna Gocke | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 19:20.86 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Taylor Samson | Sr | Clovis West | 19:21.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Andrea Natoli | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:22.64 | 6:34 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 3/35 | 18:57.37 | 18:57.37 | 18:57.37 | |
20 | Shaz Breedlove | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:26.6 | 6:35 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 3/33 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
21 | Jeanine Noordam | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:28.42 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Maura Forbush | Sr | Hollister | 19:29.21 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Cecilia Avelar | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:30.73 | 6:37 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 3/30 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
24 | Sonia Mannan | Sr | Silver Creek | 19:36.91 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Amy Quiones | So | Hollister | 19:39.07 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Jenny Shearer | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:40.05 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Yvonne Sandoval | Sr | Firebaugh | 19:45.19 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Fiona Maloney-mccrystal | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 19:50.81 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Mackenzie Celum | Sr | Clovis West | 19:53.62 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Linda Delgado | Sr | North Monterey County | 19:55.84 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Julianna Cameron | Jr | Clovis West | 19:56.34 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Claire Bowie | Sr | Los Altos | 19:57.16 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Kristen Leung | Fr | Lowell | 20:01.24 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Shannon Palladino | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:01.65 | 6:47 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 2/26 | 22:39 (2:37) |
22:39 (2:37) |
22:39 (2:37) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Lauren Shlee | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:02.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Bevin Mccullough | So | Marin Academy | 20:07.47 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Jane Stephens | Sr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 20:11.04 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Nelson | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:11.59 | 6:51 | |||||||
39 | Kaitlyn Bethel | Jr | Clovis West | 20:14.41 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Riley Mason | Fr | Leland | 20:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Sierra Brenciaglia | So | Milpitas | 20:17.18 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Kylee Kiesow | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:18.74 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Raneem Morkatrin | So | CARLMONT | 20:24.68 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Kelly Fitzgerald | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:25.53 | 6:55 | 6/6 | 10/29 | 2/22 | ||||
45 | Christine Wang | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 20:27.95 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Susan Li | Sr | Lowell | 20:31.69 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Marrissa Branscom | So | TULARE WESTERN | 20:37.49 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Yasmine Eichbaum | Sr | Marin Academy | 20:37.91 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Valerie Morrison | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:38.91 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Luna Celeste | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:41.41 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Sydney Gutierrez | So | Lowell | 20:41.69 | 7:01 | |||||||
52 | Anjelica Collins | So | Hollister | 20:41.96 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Claire Liang | Fr | Prospect | 20:44.05 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Yee | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 20:44.83 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Gabi Dimick | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:45.15 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Allison Schwartz | So | CARLMONT | 20:45.42 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Megan Howell | Jr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 20:46.45 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Hayley Herberg | So | Scotts Valley | 20:47.11 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Michaela Reynolds | Jr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 20:47.45 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Rikki Fearon | Sr | Mountain View | 20:47.79 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Destiny Vasquez | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:48.34 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Courtney Clark | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:52.76 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Kate Loshkareva | So | Santa Catalina Upper School | 20:53.79 | 7:05 | |||||||
64 | Louise Stephan | Sr | Los Altos | 20:57.79 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Savanah Mccann | Sr | Burlingame | 20:59.11 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Jocelyne Ruiz | Jr | Alisal | 20:59.95 | 7:07 | |||||||
67 | Olivia Gonzalez | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:07.75 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Ruby Perez | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:09.44 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Allie Carl | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:09.67 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Weirui Xiao | So | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 21:10.47 | 7:11 | |||||||
71 | Mikaela Inman | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:11.73 | 7:11 | |||||||
72 | Maria Rodriguez | Jr | Alisal | 21:15.89 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Emily Hoeven | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 21:18.34 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Jessie Colin | Jr | Marin Academy | 21:19.51 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Sabrina Quinonez | Sr | Lowell | 21:20.16 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Liang Sylvia | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 21:21.17 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Gabriela Alvarez | So | Hollister | 21:24.35 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | Indigo Cowherd | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:24.73 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Lindsey Hendershott | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:25.28 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Cynthia Trujillo | Sr | Hollister | 21:26.01 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Mohini Narasimhan | Jr | Leland | 21:26.98 | 7:16 | |||||||
82 | Amy Lynch | So | Mountain View | 21:27.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Cecilia Fang | Sr | Lowell | 21:28.28 | 7:17 | |||||||
84 | Alexandra Dellar | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:28.55 | 7:17 | |||||||
85 | Emma Keenan-grice | Sr | Lowell | 21:30.59 | 7:17 | |||||||
86 | Jessica Espinoza | Jr | Milpitas | 21:31.21 | 7:18 | |||||||
87 | Lazarra Trina | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 21:32.11 | 7:18 | |||||||
88 | Bernadette Forbush | So | Hollister | 21:32.96 | 7:18 | |||||||
89 | Katie Wilkinson | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:33.79 | 7:19 | |||||||
90 | Daniela Camacho | So | James Lick | 21:34.51 | 7:19 | |||||||
91 | Trisha Costanzo | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:34.82 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Jessica Drury | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:37.17 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Barbara Zhao | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 21:37.48 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Bridget Martinez | Jr | Burlingame | 21:38.98 | 7:20 | |||||||
95 | Kristen Adams | So | Los Altos | 21:40.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
96 | Valentina Montano | Sr | North Monterey County | 21:40.79 | 7:21 | |||||||
97 | Alexandra Baron | Fr | Prospect | 21:43.28 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | Anneliese Gallagher | So | Los Altos | 21:44.85 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Jissella Duarte | Sr | Alisal | 21:45.24 | 7:22 | |||||||
100 | Ruby Fisher-smith | Sr | Marin Academy | 21:45.63 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | Katia Benitez | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:48.48 | 7:24 | |||||||
102 | Nelson Kayla | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 21:55.25 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Adrienne Hernandez | So | Willow Glen | 21:56.02 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Anelli Baron | Sr | Newark Memorial | 21:56.72 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Janelle Stepper | Jr | Roseville | 21:57.06 | 7:26 | |||||||
106 | Jennifer Gleason | Jr | Roseville | 21:57.39 | 7:27 | |||||||
107 | Courtney Conlan | Jr | Prospect | 21:57.96 | 7:27 | |||||||
108 | Frances Swanson | Sr | Marin Academy | 21:59.88 | 7:27 | |||||||
109 | Rachel Garrett | Jr | MILPITAS | 22:03.69 | 7:29 | |||||||
110 | Mika Esquivel-varela | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 22:09.72 | 7:31 | |||||||
111 | Lydia Young | Jr | Merrill West | 22:10.24 | 7:31 | |||||||
112 | Cami Carrera | Jr | Marin Academy | 22:10.63 | 7:31 | |||||||
113 | Allison Mark | Jr | Mountain View | 22:15.67 | 7:33 | |||||||
114 | Anika Rianzares | Jr | Burlingame | 22:19.71 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Gloria Beltran | So | Andrew P. Hill | 22:20.47 | 7:34 | |||||||
116 | Emily Pierschbacher | So | TULARE WESTERN | 22:21.08 | 7:35 | |||||||
117 | Cena Cook | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:22.21 | 7:35 | |||||||
118 | Rachel Womer | Fr | Leland | 22:26.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
119 | Ashni Shetty | So | Cupertino | 22:26.87 | 7:37 | |||||||
120 | Lizbeth Roldan | Sr | Alisal | 22:27.32 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Corin Soelberg | Sr | CARLMONT | 22:27.66 | 7:37 | |||||||
122 | Rinoka Sato | Sr | Cupertino | 22:29.35 | 7:37 | |||||||
123 | Viviene Deguzman | Sr | Lowell | 22:31.67 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Laura Reynolds | Jr | Mountain View | 22:34.22 | 7:39 | |||||||
125 | Melissa Reed | Jr | Mountain View | 22:34.78 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Demi Latham | Sr | Woodside | 22:38.16 | 7:40 | |||||||
127 | Amelia Baier | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 22:38.57 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Emma Sklarin | Jr | Marin Academy | 22:38.91 | 7:41 | |||||||
129 | Megan O'brien | So | Milpitas | 22:39.28 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Kate Anvick | Sr | Cupertino | 22:40.09 | 7:41 | |||||||
131 | Lexi Bennett | Fr | Silver Creek | 22:45.33 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Michelle Swarovski | Sr | CARLMONT | 22:47.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
133 | Yadid Gonmzalez | Sr | Firebaugh | 22:54.72 | 7:46 | |||||||
134 | Jocie Cabral | Jr | TULARE WESTERN | 22:55.49 | 7:46 | |||||||
135 | Josephine Liang | Jr | Prospect | 22:58.54 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Sarah Tanase | Sr | Leland | 23:00.34 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Sabrina Schott | So | Roseville | 23:00.78 | 7:48 | |||||||
138 | Alma Padilla | So | James Lick | 23:07.76 | 7:50 | |||||||
139 | Claire Fahy | Sr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 23:09.99 | 7:51 | |||||||
140 | Jessica Wright | Sr | Burlingame | 23:12.98 | 7:52 | |||||||
141 | Alondra Botello | Jr | Alisal | 23:14.63 | 7:53 | |||||||
142 | Carolina Mundo | So | Alisal | 23:16.85 | 7:54 | |||||||
143 | Julia Nemy | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 23:18.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
144 | Leya Mogesse | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:19.96 | 7:55 | |||||||
145 | Caren Mccarthy | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 23:23.58 | 7:56 | |||||||
146 | Joseph Sarah | Sr | Prospect | 23:23.88 | 7:56 | |||||||
147 | Veena Chandron | Jr | Milpitas | 23:28.66 | 7:58 | |||||||
148 | Bianca Cabanillas | Jr | North Monterey County | 23:29.72 | 7:58 | |||||||
149 | Emilia Sambuceto | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 23:30.49 | 7:58 | |||||||
150 | Tiana Teixeira | Jr | Milpitas | 23:33.02 | 7:59 | |||||||
151 | Dalia Portillo | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:37.62 | 8:01 | |||||||
152 | Danel Camacho | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 23:41.34 | 8:02 | |||||||
153 | Eilbera Mansour | Sr | Gunderson | 23:43.95 | 8:03 | |||||||
154 | Karen Rios | Sr | Willow Glen | 23:48.66 | 8:04 | |||||||
155 | Jodi Demassa | So | Mountain View | 23:50.08 | 8:05 | |||||||
156 | Rebecca Le | Jr | Silver Creek | 23:51.02 | 8:05 | |||||||
157 | Karen Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:53.26 | 8:06 | |||||||
158 | Lorena Mungia | Sr | TULARE WESTERN | 23:57.73 | 8:07 | |||||||
159 | Elise Witham | Jr | Los Altos | 23:58.13 | 8:08 | |||||||
160 | Megan Feroglia | Sr | Los Altos | 23:59.78 | 8:08 | |||||||
161 | Marcela Gomez | Sr | TULARE WESTERN | 24:01.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
162 | Daniela Martinez | Sr | TULARE WESTERN | 24:15.17 | 8:13 | |||||||
163 | Maritsa Cabrera | Sr | Newark Memorial | 24:15.72 | 8:13 | |||||||
164 | Allison Politoski | So | Leland | 24:16.98 | 8:14 | |||||||
165 | Kenya Yniguez | Sr | Woodside | 24:17.47 | 8:14 | |||||||
166 | Mary Katherine Michiels | Sr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 24:17.89 | 8:14 | |||||||
167 | Kasey Inglis | Jr | Woodside | 24:20.52 | 8:15 | |||||||
168 | Rosa Sambuceto | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 24:26.95 | 8:17 | |||||||
169 | Rachel Hughes | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 24:28.26 | 8:18 | |||||||
170 | Maritza Solorio | So | North Monterey County | 24:35.11 | 8:20 | |||||||
171 | Mary Novak | Jr | Victory Christian | 24:42.68 | 8:23 | |||||||
172 | Sabrina Sambuceto | Jr | St. Lawrence Academy | 24:43.88 | 8:23 | |||||||
173 | Emma Welborn | Jr | Victory Christian | 24:44.63 | 8:23 | |||||||
174 | Katherine Lee | Fr | Silver Creek | 24:47.05 | 8:24 | |||||||
175 | Isabel Diaz | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:52.06 | 8:26 | |||||||
176 | Leilani Paz | Sr | Woodside | 24:57.29 | 8:28 | |||||||
177 | Elise Green | Jr | Merrill West | 24:58.27 | 8:28 | |||||||
178 | Vicky Le | So | Andrew P. Hill | 25:05.04 | 8:30 | |||||||
179 | Maurissa Thomas | Sr | Milpitas | 25:05.51 | 8:30 | |||||||
180 | Tess Holland | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 25:20.62 | 8:35 | |||||||
181 | Madison Dewing | Fr | Leland | 25:28.79 | 8:38 | |||||||
182 | Andrea Romero | Jr | James Lick | 25:29.64 | 8:39 | |||||||
183 | Jeri Perkins | Jr | Cupertino | 25:29.96 | 8:39 | |||||||
184 | Christina Ayala | Sr | Silver Creek | 25:42.33 | 8:43 | |||||||
185 | Destiny Lopez | So | James Lick | 25:42.83 | 8:43 | |||||||
186 | Karen Ruiz | Jr | James Lick | 25:43.16 | 8:43 | |||||||
187 | Pollyanna Tran | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:50.68 | 8:46 | |||||||
188 | Ines Borromeo | Jr | Santa Catalina Upper School | 26:07.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
189 | Mariana Carillo | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:07.47 | 8:51 | |||||||
190 | Alaina Bujtor | Sr | Woodside | 26:12.82 | 8:53 | |||||||
191 | Marlenni Escobedo | So | North Monterey County | 26:30.05 | 8:59 | |||||||
192 | Kayla Figone | Sr | Newark Memorial | 26:38.04 | 9:02 | |||||||
193 | Yasmina Padilla | Fr | Victory Christian | 26:53.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
194 | Megan Pockalny | Jr | Woodside | 27:19.05 | 9:16 | |||||||
195 | Natasha Bartolome | Sr | Merrill West | 27:29.83 | 9:19 | |||||||
196 | Kimberly Pham | Sr | Gunderson | 27:58.49 | 9:29 | |||||||
197 | Riti Bedi | Sr | Cupertino | 28:45.47 | 9:45 | |||||||
198 | Jessica Gutshall | Fr | Santa Catalina Upper School | 28:53.88 | 9:48 | |||||||
199 | Kendra Findlay | Fr | Victory Christian | 32:37.16 | 11:03 | |||||||
200 | Alli Weseman | Jr | Merrill West | 32:47.75 | 11:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis West 7-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:18 |
95:45 19:09 6:29 |
69 | Katie Grootendorst So 18:36 6:18 8 |
Kaitlyn Pacheco Fr 18:50 6:23 10 |
Danielle Pacheco Fr 19:04 6:28 12 |
Taylor Samson Sr 19:21 6:34 16 |
Mackenzie Celum Sr 19:54 6:45 23 |
Julianna Cameron Jr 19:56 6:46 25 |
Kaitlyn Bethel Jr 20:14 6:52 33 |
2 | Vista del Lago (SJS) 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:28 |
94:37 18:55 6:25 |
85 | Madeleine Ankhelyi Sr 17:18 5:52 2 |
Clare Carroll Jr 18:19 6:13 6 |
Sierra Jaeger So 18:52 6:24 11 |
Alayna Gocke Fr 19:21 6:34 15 |
Megan Howell Jr 20:46 7:03 51 |
Michaela Reynolds Jr 20:47 7:03 53 |
Weirui Xiao So 21:10 7:11 63 |
3 | Maria Carrillo 9-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
97:27 19:29 6:36 |
96 | Brynna Thigpen Sr 19:05 6:28 13 |
Andrea Natoli So 19:23 6:34 17 |
Shaz Breedlove So 19:27 6:35 18 |
Cecilia Avelar Fr 19:31 6:37 20 |
Shannon Palladino So 20:02 6:47 28 |
Kelly Fitzgerald Jr 20:26 6:55 38 |
|
4 | Hollister 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 3:38 |
99:01 19:48 6:43 |
160 | Vanessa Estrada Sr 17:46 6:01 3 |
Maura Forbush Sr 19:29 6:36 19 |
Amy Quiones So 19:39 6:40 22 |
Anjelica Collins So 20:42 7:01 46 |
Gabriela Alvarez So 21:24 7:15 70 |
Cynthia Trujillo Sr 21:26 7:16 73 |
Bernadette Forbush So 21:33 7:18 81 |
5 | Scotts Valley 1-7-6-5-5 Gap: 3:56 |
100:38 20:08 6:49 |
212 | Vanessa Fraser Sr 17:12 5:50 1 |
Valerie Morrison Jr 20:39 7:00 43 |
Hayley Herberg So 20:47 7:03 52 |
Courtney Clark Jr 20:53 7:05 56 |
Olivia Gonzalez Sr 21:08 7:10 60 |
Allie Carl Fr 21:10 7:10 62 |
Mikaela Inman Fr 21:12 7:11 64 |
6 | Lowell 13-12-7-7-6 Gap: 1:27 |
104:03 20:49 7:03 |
256 | Kristen Leung Fr 20:01 6:47 27 |
Susan Li Sr 20:32 6:58 40 |
Sydney Gutierrez So 20:42 7:01 45 |
Sabrina Quinonez Sr 21:20 7:14 68 |
Cecilia Fang Sr 21:28 7:17 76 |
Emma Keenan-grice Sr 21:31 7:17 78 |
Viviene Deguzman Sr 22:32 7:38 111 |
7 | Los Altos 6-5-5-6-7 Gap: 3:15 |
102:50 20:34 6:58 |
267 | Lauren Jacob Fr 18:30 6:16 7 |
Claire Bowie Sr 19:57 6:46 26 |
Louise Stephan Sr 20:58 7:06 57 |
Kristen Adams So 21:40 7:21 87 |
Anneliese Gallagher So 21:45 7:22 90 |
Elise Witham Jr 23:58 8:08 141 |
Megan Feroglia Sr 24:00 8:08 142 |
8 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 17-13-13-9-8 Gap: 1:23 |
105:08 21:02 7:08 |
302 | Hannah Nelson So 20:12 6:51 32 |
Christine Wang Sr 20:28 6:56 39 |
Indigo Cowherd Sr 21:25 7:16 71 |
Alexandra Dellar Fr 21:29 7:17 77 |
Trisha Costanzo Sr 21:35 7:19 83 |
Jessica Drury Jr 21:37 7:20 84 |
Barbara Zhao Fr 21:37 7:20 85 |
9 | Washington (Fremont) 21-17-16-12-9 Gap: 0:51 |
105:38 21:08 7:10 |
307 | Luna Celeste Jr 20:41 7:01 44 |
Jessica Yee Sr 20:45 7:02 48 |
Emily Hoeven Jr 21:18 7:13 66 |
Liang Sylvia Sr 21:21 7:14 69 |
Lazarra Trina Sr 21:32 7:18 80 |
Nelson Kayla Jr 21:55 7:26 94 |
|
10 | CARLMONT 19-16-11-8-10 Gap: 1:58 |
105:43 21:09 7:10 |
313 | Raneem Morkatrin So 20:25 6:55 37 |
Gabi Dimick Fr 20:45 7:02 49 |
Allison Schwartz So 20:45 7:02 50 |
Lindsey Hendershott Jr 21:25 7:16 72 |
Cena Cook Jr 22:22 7:35 105 |
Corin Soelberg Sr 22:28 7:37 109 |
Michelle Swarovski Sr 22:48 7:44 120 |
11 | Willow Glen 14-11-9-9-11 Gap: 1:54 |
105:15 21:03 7:08 |
314 | Lauren Shlee Jr 20:03 6:48 29 |
Kylee Kiesow Jr 20:19 6:53 36 |
Ruby Perez Jr 21:09 7:10 61 |
Katia Benitez Sr 21:48 7:24 93 |
Adrienne Hernandez So 21:56 7:26 95 |
Leya Mogesse Jr 23:20 7:55 130 |
Karen Rios Sr 23:49 8:04 136 |
12 | Marin Academy 15-14-12-13-12 Gap: 1:52 |
105:50 21:10 7:11 |
328 | Bevin Mccullough So 20:07 6:49 30 |
Yasmine Eichbaum Sr 20:38 7:00 42 |
Jessie Colin Jr 21:20 7:14 67 |
Ruby Fisher-smith Sr 21:46 7:23 92 |
Frances Swanson Sr 22:00 7:27 97 |
Cami Carrera Jr 22:11 7:31 100 |
Emma Sklarin Jr 22:39 7:41 116 |
13 | Mountain View 4-8-10-14-13 Gap: 4:26 |
105:13 21:03 7:08 |
346 | Maya Weigel Sr 18:08 6:09 4 |
Rikki Fearon Sr 20:48 7:03 54 |
Amy Lynch So 21:28 7:17 75 |
Allison Mark Jr 22:16 7:33 101 |
Laura Reynolds Jr 22:34 7:39 112 |
Melissa Reed Jr 22:35 7:39 113 |
Jodi Demassa So 23:50 8:05 137 |
13 | Leland 8-6-8-11-13 Gap: 4:13 |
105:59 21:12 7:11 |
346 | Alyssa Johnson Sr 18:48 6:22 9 |
Riley Mason Fr 20:17 6:52 34 |
Mohini Narasimhan Jr 21:27 7:16 74 |
Rachel Womer Fr 22:27 7:36 106 |
Sarah Tanase Sr 23:00 7:48 123 |
Allison Politoski So 24:17 8:14 145 |
Madison Dewing Fr 25:29 8:38 156 |
15 | Prospect 10-9-15-15-15 Gap: 3:39 |
106:43 21:21 7:14 |
368 | Ellie Lemco Sr 19:19 6:33 14 |
Claire Liang Fr 20:44 7:02 47 |
Alexandra Baron Fr 21:43 7:22 89 |
Courtney Conlan Jr 21:58 7:27 96 |
Josephine Liang Jr 22:59 7:47 122 |
Joseph Sarah Sr 23:24 7:56 131 |
|
16 | Burlingame 5-10-14-16-16 Gap: 4:59 |
106:25 21:17 7:13 |
377 | Catherine Lowdon Sr 18:14 6:11 5 |
Savanah Mccann Sr 20:59 7:07 58 |
Bridget Martinez Jr 21:39 7:20 86 |
Anika Rianzares Jr 22:20 7:34 102 |
Jessica Wright Sr 23:13 7:52 126 |
||
17 | North Monterey County 12-15-17-17-17 Gap: 4:39 |
110:30 22:06 7:29 |
449 | Linda Delgado Sr 19:56 6:45 24 |
Destiny Vasquez Fr 20:48 7:03 55 |
Valentina Montano Sr 21:41 7:21 88 |
Bianca Cabanillas Jr 23:30 7:58 133 |
Maritza Solorio So 24:35 8:20 149 |
Marlenni Escobedo So 26:30 8:59 165 |
|
18 | Alisal 22-19-19-18-18 Gap: 2:15 |
109:43 21:57 7:26 |
450 | Jocelyne Ruiz Jr 21:00 7:07 59 |
Maria Rodriguez Jr 21:16 7:13 65 |
Jissella Duarte Sr 21:45 7:22 91 |
Lizbeth Roldan Sr 22:27 7:37 108 |
Alondra Botello Jr 23:15 7:53 127 |
Carolina Mundo So 23:17 7:54 128 |
|
19 | Milpitas 18-18-18-19-19 Gap: 3:11 |
110:00 22:00 7:27 |
461 | Sierra Brenciaglia So 20:17 6:53 35 |
Jessica Espinoza Jr 21:31 7:18 79 |
Rachel Garrett Jr 22:04 7:29 98 |
Megan O'brien So 22:39 7:41 117 |
Veena Chandron Jr 23:29 7:58 132 |
Tiana Teixeira Jr 23:33 7:59 134 |
Maurissa Thomas Sr 25:06 8:30 154 |
20 | Convent of the Sacred Heart 16-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:07 |
111:28 22:18 7:33 |
499 | Jane Stephens Sr 20:11 6:51 31 |
Mika Esquivel-varela Jr 22:10 7:31 99 |
Amelia Baier Jr 22:39 7:41 115 |
Claire Fahy Sr 23:10 7:51 125 |
Julia Nemy Jr 23:19 7:54 129 |
Mary Katherine Michiels Sr 24:18 8:14 147 |
Tess Holland Jr 25:21 8:35 155 |
21 | TULARE WESTERN 20-22-21-21-21 Gap: 3:24 |
113:54 22:47 7:43 |
549 | Marrissa Branscom So 20:37 6:59 41 |
Emily Pierschbacher So 22:21 7:35 104 |
Jocie Cabral Jr 22:55 7:46 121 |
Lorena Mungia Sr 23:58 8:07 140 |
Marcela Gomez Sr 24:02 8:09 143 |
Daniela Martinez Sr 24:15 8:13 144 |
|
22 | Silver Creek 11-21-22-22-22 Gap: 6:05 |
116:43 23:21 7:55 |
587 | Sonia Mannan Sr 19:37 6:39 21 |
Lexi Bennett Fr 22:45 7:43 119 |
Rebecca Le Jr 23:51 8:05 138 |
Katherine Lee Fr 24:47 8:24 150 |
Christina Ayala Sr 25:42 8:43 159 |
||
23 | Cupertino 25-24-23-23-23 Gap: 6:19 |
121:52 24:22 8:16 |
660 | Ashni Shetty So 22:27 7:37 107 |
Rinoka Sato Sr 22:29 7:37 110 |
Kate Anvick Sr 22:40 7:41 118 |
Jeri Perkins Jr 25:30 8:39 158 |
Riti Bedi Sr 28:45 9:45 167 |
||
24 | Andrew P. Hill 24-25-25-25-24 Gap: 2:45 |
119:48 23:58 8:07 |
681 | Gloria Beltran So 22:20 7:34 103 |
Dalia Portillo Jr 23:38 8:01 135 |
Karen Nguyen Sr 23:53 8:06 139 |
Isabel Diaz Jr 24:52 8:26 151 |
Vicky Le So 25:05 8:30 153 |
Pollyanna Tran Jr 25:51 8:46 162 |
Mariana Carillo Jr 26:07 8:51 163 |
25 | James Lick 23-23-24-24-25 Gap: 4:09 |
121:38 24:20 8:15 |
684 | Daniela Camacho So 21:35 7:19 82 |
Alma Padilla So 23:08 7:50 124 |
Andrea Romero Jr 25:30 8:39 157 |
Destiny Lopez So 25:43 8:43 160 |
Karen Ruiz Jr 25:43 8:43 161 |
||
26 | Woodside 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 3:35 |
122:26 24:29 8:18 |
724 | Demi Latham Sr 22:38 7:40 114 |
Kenya Yniguez Sr 24:17 8:14 146 |
Kasey Inglis Jr 24:21 8:15 148 |
Leilani Paz Sr 24:57 8:28 152 |
Alaina Bujtor Sr 26:13 8:53 164 |
Megan Pockalny Jr 27:19 9:16 166 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Joy | Sr | Clovis West | 20:07.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Blair Brown | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:29.82 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Grace Stayner | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:33.82 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Claire Greco | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 20:36.45 | 6:59 | 1/16 | 11/29 | 4/23 | ||||
5 | Sawyer Lindsey | So | Clovis West | 20:42.53 | 7:01 | |||||||
6 | Haleigh Frye | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 21:09.4 | 7:10 | 2/16 | 13/29 | 2/22 | 22:26 (1:16) |
22:26 (1:16) |
22:26 (1:16) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Shannon Youmans | Sr | Scotts Valley | 21:23.46 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Katelyn Mcnulty | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:27.51 | 7:16 | |||||||
9 | Allison Bartlett | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:37.4 | 7:20 | 3/16 | 15/29 | 1/19 | ||||
10 | Annie Merritt | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:41.44 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Tasha Kretlow | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:43.34 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Madeline Dippel | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 21:48.03 | 7:23 | 4/16 | 17/29 | 1/18 | 21:57 (0:08) |
21:57 (0:08) |
21:57 (0:08) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Sierra Townsend | Fr | Los Altos | 21:50.98 | 7:24 | |||||||
14 | Tiffany Chen | Jr | Mills | 21:51.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
15 | Astra Varian | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:57.34 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Katherine Huang | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:00.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Paige Vandenburg | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:03.75 | 7:29 | 5/16 | 18/29 | 1/16 | 22:44 (0:40) |
22:44 (0:40) |
22:44 (0:40) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Maddy Barton | Fr | Scotts Valley | 22:04.77 | 7:29 | |||||||
19 | Anayeli Uriostegui | Jr | Alisal | 22:06.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Taylor Chowning | Jr | Aptos | 22:07.41 | 7:30 | |||||||
21 | Madeline Hitzeman | Fr | Scotts Valley | 22:08.85 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Gloriana Udoh | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 22:09.45 | 7:31 | |||||||
23 | Leprince Inka | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 22:11.33 | 7:31 | |||||||
24 | Clara Daly | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:18.47 | 7:34 | 6/16 | 19/29 | 1/16 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
25 | Rachel Redelfs | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 22:19.61 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Claire Kirkpatrick | So | Marin Academy | 22:40.28 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Clare Gilmartin | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:41.02 | 7:41 | 7/16 | 20/29 | 1/12 | 24:12 (1:31) |
24:12 (1:31) |
24:12 (1:31) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Bea Anderson | So | Scotts Valley | 22:47.43 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Staphanie Roa | So | Newark Memorial | 22:50.43 | 7:45 | |||||||
30 | Susy Rias | So | TULARE WESTERN | 22:51.39 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Samantha Le | Jr | Los Altos | 22:51.79 | 7:45 | |||||||
32 | Eva Byrne | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:52.15 | 7:45 | 8/16 | 21/29 | 1/11 | 25:43 (2:50) |
25:43 (2:50) |
25:43 (2:50) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Kimberly Lynch | Fr | Los Altos | 22:52.45 | 7:45 | |||||||
34 | Brisania Bautista | So | Newark Memorial | 23:08.28 | 7:51 | |||||||
35 | Caroline Steffens | Fr | Los Altos | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
36 | Lordique Fok | Jr | Milpitas | 23:11.12 | 7:52 | |||||||
37 | Jackie Nguyen | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 23:11.45 | 7:52 | |||||||
38 | Janine Villanueva | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:11.73 | 7:52 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Henley | Jr | Scotts Valley | 23:14.66 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Da'costa | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:19.21 | 7:54 | |||||||
41 | Dominique Yadegar | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:19.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Rachel Morrison | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:20.28 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Emilie Kemp | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:20.62 | 7:55 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Rodriguez | Fr | Clovis West | 23:20.97 | 7:55 | |||||||
45 | Mariana Rodriguez | Sr | Scotts Valley | 23:21.23 | 7:55 | |||||||
46 | Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel | So | Maria Carrillo | 23:23.54 | 7:56 | 9/16 | 22/29 | 1/9 | 23:25 (0:01) |
23:25 (0:01) |
23:25 (0:01) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
47 | Kayla Hordyk | So | Maria Carrillo | 23:29.28 | 7:58 | 10/16 | 23/29 | 1/8 | 22:48.75 | 22:48.75 | 22:48.75 | |
48 | Emma Ambler | Fr | Los Altos | 23:32.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
49 | Kanwaldeep Rai | So | Clovis West | 23:37.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
50 | Jenny Nova | Fr | Marin Academy | 23:38.54 | 8:01 | |||||||
51 | Yessenia Pinedo | So | Newark Memorial | 23:39.52 | 8:01 | |||||||
52 | Daniela Hernandez | Jr | Alisal | 23:41.88 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Betty Nguyen | So | SILVER CREEK | 23:42.62 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Ellie Petty | So | Maria Carrillo | 23:44.19 | 8:03 | 11/16 | 24/29 | 1/6 | 24:09 (0:24) |
24:09 (0:24) |
24:09 (0:24) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Cainna Arenas | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:48.97 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Janice Gau | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:54.47 | 8:06 | |||||||
57 | Halina Murphy | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 23:58.46 | 8:08 | |||||||
58 | Brittni Mcfarland | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 23:59.58 | 8:08 | 12/16 | 25/29 | 1/3 | 23:20.39 | 23:20.39 | 22:58 | |
59 | Annika Osterkamp | Fr | Scotts Valley | 24:01.01 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Thane | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:01.34 | 8:09 | |||||||
61 | Melissa Clark | Fr | Scotts Valley | 24:03.56 | 8:09 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Gross | Jr | Los Altos | 24:05.16 | 8:10 | |||||||
63 | Alex Murphy | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:06.06 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Ashley Yamaguchi | Sr | Willow Glen | 24:13.03 | 8:13 | |||||||
65 | Diana Gomez | Jr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 24:13.37 | 8:13 | |||||||
66 | Brooke Talkington | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:24.94 | 8:17 | 13/16 | 26/29 | 1/3 | ||||
67 | Erin Reilly | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 24:35.62 | 8:20 | |||||||
68 | Alejandra Lomeli | Jr | Willow Glen | 24:38.99 | 8:21 | |||||||
69 | Kelly Donahoe | Sr | Marin Academy | 24:39.37 | 8:21 | |||||||
70 | Celine Bennett | Fr | Marin Academy | 24:39.64 | 8:22 | |||||||
71 | Maya Nowak | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 24:44.05 | 8:23 | |||||||
72 | Janet Kim | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 24:45.03 | 8:23 | |||||||
73 | Zoe Hur | So | Scotts Valley | 24:53.34 | 8:26 | |||||||
74 | Clarita Rodriguez | Sr | Alisal | 24:54.12 | 8:26 | |||||||
75 | Chen Lisa | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 24:59.21 | 8:28 | |||||||
76 | Katalina Urrabazo-torres | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:02.87 | 8:29 | |||||||
77 | Emi Lemberg | So | Marin Academy | 25:03.41 | 8:30 | |||||||
78 | Tiffany Johnson | Fr | Los Altos | 25:04.01 | 8:30 | |||||||
79 | Chamandeep Brar | So | Clovis West | 25:06.93 | 8:31 | |||||||
80 | Jamie Mclean | Sr | Willow Glen | 25:08.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
81 | Sandra Pineda | Sr | TULARE WESTERN | 25:12.36 | 8:33 | |||||||
82 | Srividhya Shanker | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:18.15 | 8:35 | |||||||
83 | Cora Crandell | Jr | TULARE WESTERN | 25:18.55 | 8:35 | |||||||
84 | Lorena Lopez-rubio | Jr | Alisal | 25:26.85 | 8:38 | |||||||
85 | Clarissa Ibarra | So | North Monterey County | 25:27.56 | 8:38 | |||||||
86 | Diana Godinez | Fr | North Monterey County | 25:28.39 | 8:38 | |||||||
87 | Maria Mendez | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:31.32 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Krista Shreves | So | Maria Carrillo | 25:32.11 | 8:39 | 14/16 | 27/29 | 1/2 | ||||
89 | Brianna Larson | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:37.09 | 8:41 | |||||||
90 | Dresden Pawley | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 25:37.74 | 8:41 | 15/16 | 28/29 | 1/2 | ||||
91 | Lauren Decarlo | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:39.76 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Emma Phelps | So | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 25:40.27 | 8:42 | |||||||
93 | Merari Valdez | Jr | Milpitas | 25:40.62 | 8:42 | |||||||
94 | Kristina Telhami | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 25:47.62 | 8:45 | |||||||
95 | Rachel Hutton | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:49.37 | 8:45 | |||||||
96 | Shayna Reynoso | So | Maria Carrillo | 25:49.9 | 8:45 | 16/16 | 29/29 | 2/2 | ||||
97 | Mckenna Eichler | So | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 25:51.01 | 8:46 | |||||||
98 | Christine Le | Jr | Milpitas | 25:54.06 | 8:47 | |||||||
99 | Shaina Mae Esquejo | So | Newark Memorial | 25:56.33 | 8:48 | |||||||
100 | Sylvia Lutze | Jr | Willow Glen | 25:57.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
101 | Yvette Franco | Sr | North Monterey County | 26:01.47 | 8:49 | |||||||
102 | Juliette Musni | So | Galileo Academy | 26:01.96 | 8:49 | |||||||
103 | Nantanat Thawilanusom | Sr | North Monterey County | 26:04.72 | 8:50 | |||||||
104 | Maribel Ortega | Jr | Alisal | 26:05.38 | 8:51 | |||||||
105 | Hefziba Campos | Sr | Willow Glen | 26:08.41 | 8:52 | |||||||
106 | Tianna Pham | Jr | Milpitas | 26:10.06 | 8:52 | |||||||
107 | Alondra Zacarias | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:11.79 | 8:53 | |||||||
108 | Lottie Crawford | Sr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 26:15.62 | 8:54 | |||||||
109 | Sara Blaza | Sr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 26:15.97 | 8:54 | |||||||
110 | Neha Gubbi | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:17.43 | 8:55 | |||||||
111 | Daniela Mendez | Jr | TULARE WESTERN | 26:17.77 | 8:55 | |||||||
112 | Gina Chen | Jr | Newark Memorial | 26:19.75 | 8:56 | |||||||
113 | Rebecca Campbell | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:20.95 | 8:56 | |||||||
114 | Anelise Powers | Sr | Scotts Valley | 26:21.66 | 8:56 | |||||||
115 | Rachel Parent | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:22.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
116 | Jazmin Lara | Sr | TULARE WESTERN | 26:23.41 | 8:57 | |||||||
117 | Anna Claire Marley | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:23.87 | 8:57 | |||||||
118 | Sarah Lewis | Sr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:26.47 | 8:58 | |||||||
119 | Frances Keer | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 26:31.27 | 8:59 | |||||||
120 | Marisol Diaz | Jr | North Monterey County | 26:31.57 | 9:00 | |||||||
121 | Gabby Boneso | So | Woodside | 26:32.89 | 9:00 | |||||||
122 | Diana Tang | Jr | Silver Creek | 26:34.23 | 9:00 | |||||||
123 | Pauline Nguyen | Sr | Silver Creek | 26:35.16 | 9:01 | |||||||
124 | Lisette Gonzalez | Sr | TULARE WESTERN | 26:41.36 | 9:03 | |||||||
125 | Lydia Joh | Sr | Mills | 26:42.99 | 9:03 | |||||||
126 | Meghana Mariani | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:43.57 | 9:04 | |||||||
127 | Jasmin Voigtlander | Jr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 26:44.44 | 9:04 | |||||||
128 | Kalana Sawyer | Fr | Clovis West | 26:44.96 | 9:04 | |||||||
129 | Sabrina Thacher | So | Marin Academy | 26:49.16 | 9:05 | |||||||
130 | Anna Le | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:51.24 | 9:06 | |||||||
131 | Daniela Cordova | So | North Monterey County | 26:56.28 | 9:08 | |||||||
132 | Ruby Rodriguez | Jr | Alisal | 26:57.68 | 9:08 | |||||||
133 | Alessa Gaeta | So | Newark Memorial | 26:58.87 | 9:09 | |||||||
134 | Irma Franco | So | North Monterey County | 27:05.42 | 9:11 | |||||||
135 | Christina Farran | Sr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 27:07.18 | 9:12 | |||||||
136 | Kim Leininger | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 27:12.59 | 9:13 | |||||||
137 | Celine Haynes | So | Newark Memorial | 27:13.61 | 9:14 | |||||||
138 | Maria Medina | Jr | Willow Glen | 27:21.05 | 9:16 | |||||||
139 | Lotte Off | So | Marin Academy | 27:23.18 | 9:17 | |||||||
140 | Eleri Affolter | Fr | Scotts Valley | 27:25.33 | 9:18 | |||||||
141 | Lauren Bender | Sr | Scotts Valley | 27:31.51 | 9:20 | |||||||
142 | Kelsey Kim | Jr | Milpitas | 27:38.37 | 9:22 | |||||||
143 | Julia Donovan | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 27:41.81 | 9:23 | |||||||
144 | Raquel Mendoza | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 27:42.26 | 9:23 | |||||||
145 | Irania Vargas | Jr | Woodside | 27:48.42 | 9:26 | |||||||
146 | Viviana Estrada | Jr | Alisal | 27:56.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
147 | Sena Harlley | Jr | Milpitas | 28:05.81 | 9:31 | |||||||
148 | Mackenzie Dean | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 28:11.03 | 9:33 | |||||||
149 | Jessica Ramirez | Jr | North Monterey County | 28:12.23 | 9:34 | |||||||
150 | Cindy Nguyen | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:12.8 | 9:34 | |||||||
151 | Terry Sio | Sr | Galileo Academy | 28:17.42 | 9:35 | |||||||
152 | Grace Hull | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 28:25.17 | 9:38 | |||||||
153 | Fiona Giarrantana-young | Jr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 28:25.99 | 9:38 | |||||||
154 | Bernice Fan | Sr | Galileo Academy | 28:28.03 | 9:39 | |||||||
155 | Diana Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:30.27 | 9:40 | |||||||
156 | Kathy Rivas | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:37.82 | 9:42 | |||||||
157 | Isabelle Asuncion | Jr | Newark Memorial | 28:40.91 | 9:43 | |||||||
158 | Gladys Nunez | So | Willow Glen | 28:43.79 | 9:44 | |||||||
159 | Sabrina Lee | Jr | Washington (Fremont) | 28:47.45 | 9:46 | |||||||
160 | Dyana Lopez | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:49.26 | 9:46 | |||||||
161 | Yasmeen San Juan | Jr | Willow Glen | 28:54.86 | 9:48 | |||||||
162 | Pamela Ong | Sr | Galileo Academy | 29:03.51 | 9:51 | |||||||
163 | Nha Vo | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 29:19.56 | 9:56 | |||||||
164 | Olivia Ruyack | Fr | Los Altos | 29:22.52 | 9:57 | |||||||
165 | Emma Bassett | Jr | Willow Glen | 29:41.09 | 10:04 | |||||||
166 | Nicole Whipple | So | Willow Glen | 29:47.99 | 10:06 | |||||||
167 | Marlyn Quiroz | Sr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 29:50.41 | 10:07 | |||||||
168 | Marisol Nativda | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 29:50.66 | 10:07 | |||||||
169 | Arly Ruiz | Jr | Alisal | 29:52.35 | 10:08 | |||||||
170 | Christina Navarro | Sr | Newark Memorial | 29:53.28 | 10:08 | |||||||
171 | Cathy Quach | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 29:59.8 | 10:10 | |||||||
172 | Andrea Torres | Fr | Los Altos | 30:23.15 | 10:18 | |||||||
173 | Maria S Porras | So | North Monterey County | 30:36.17 | 10:22 | |||||||
174 | Victoria Vasquez | So | North Monterey County | 31:29.11 | 10:40 | |||||||
175 | Mackenzie Mills | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 31:38.57 | 10:44 | |||||||
176 | Niamh Mcloughlin | So | Los Altos | 31:52.04 | 10:48 | |||||||
177 | Julia Morgans | So | Los Altos | 31:55.41 | 10:49 | |||||||
178 | Marie Havradova | Sr | Washington (Fremont) | 32:08.67 | 10:54 | |||||||
179 | Yalitza Polvos | Jr | Newark Memorial | 33:08.67 | 11:14 | |||||||
180 | Kelly Muskat | Fr | St. Francis (Mountain View) | 34:00.46 | 11:32 | |||||||
181 | Jennifer Velasquez | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 34:01.05 | 11:32 | |||||||
182 | Arielle Surratt | So | Newark Memorial | 34:51.8 | 11:49 | |||||||
183 | Teresa Castro | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 35:02.29 | 11:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
107:15 21:27 7:16 |
41 | Claire Greco Sr 20:36 6:59 3 |
Haleigh Frye Sr 21:09 7:10 5 |
Allison Bartlett Fr 21:37 7:20 8 |
Madeline Dippel Sr 21:48 7:23 11 |
Paige Vandenburg Jr 22:04 7:29 14 |
Clara Daly Fr 22:18 7:34 20 |
Clare Gilmartin So 22:41 7:41 23 |
2 | Scotts Valley 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
109:52 21:58 7:27 |
69 | Shannon Youmans Sr 21:23 7:15 6 |
Katelyn Mcnulty Fr 21:28 7:16 7 |
Maddy Barton Fr 22:05 7:29 15 |
Madeline Hitzeman Fr 22:09 7:30 17 |
Bea Anderson So 22:47 7:44 24 |
Sarah Henley Jr 23:15 7:53 34 |
Mariana Rodriguez Sr 23:21 7:55 40 |
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-3-2-3-3 Gap: 4:06 |
111:42 22:20 7:34 |
104 | Blair Brown Fr 20:30 6:57 2 |
Annie Merritt Jr 21:41 7:21 9 |
Tasha Kretlow Jr 21:43 7:22 10 |
Janine Villanueva Jr 23:12 7:52 33 |
Erin Reilly Jr 24:36 8:20 50 |
Kristina Telhami Jr 25:48 8:45 67 |
Frances Keer Fr 26:31 8:59 83 |
4 | Los Altos 5-7-5-5-4 Gap: 1:41 |
114:17 22:51 7:45 |
138 | Sierra Townsend Fr 21:51 7:24 12 |
Samantha Le Jr 22:52 7:45 27 |
Kimberly Lynch Fr 22:52 7:45 28 |
Caroline Steffens Fr 23:10 7:51 30 |
Emma Ambler Fr 23:32 7:59 41 |
Hannah Gross Jr 24:05 8:10 48 |
Tiffany Johnson Fr 25:04 8:30 58 |
5 | Clovis West 1-1-4-4-5 Gap: 4:59 |
112:56 22:35 7:39 |
145 | Abigail Joy Sr 20:08 6:49 1 |
Sawyer Lindsey So 20:43 7:01 4 |
Amanda Rodriguez Fr 23:21 7:55 39 |
Kanwaldeep Rai So 23:37 8:00 42 |
Chamandeep Brar So 25:07 8:31 59 |
Kalana Sawyer Fr 26:45 9:04 86 |
|
6 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 9-9-8-7-6 Gap: 1:01 |
115:40 23:08 7:50 |
167 | Rachel Redelfs So 22:20 7:34 21 |
Samantha Da'costa Fr 23:19 7:54 35 |
Dominique Yadegar Sr 23:20 7:55 36 |
Rachel Morrison Jr 23:20 7:55 37 |
Emilie Kemp Jr 23:21 7:55 38 |
Janice Gau Jr 23:54 8:06 46 |
Halina Murphy Sr 23:58 8:08 47 |
7 | Marin Academy 6-5-7-8-7 Gap: 2:42 |
117:35 23:31 7:58 |
183 | Astra Varian Fr 21:57 7:27 13 |
Claire Kirkpatrick So 22:40 7:41 22 |
Jenny Nova Fr 23:39 8:01 43 |
Kelly Donahoe Sr 24:39 8:21 52 |
Celine Bennett Fr 24:40 8:22 53 |
Emi Lemberg So 25:03 8:30 57 |
Sabrina Thacher So 26:49 9:05 87 |
8 | Washington (Fremont) 8-6-6-6-8 Gap: 6:38 |
121:19 24:16 8:13 |
230 | Gloriana Udoh Sr 22:09 7:31 18 |
Leprince Inka Sr 22:11 7:31 19 |
Jackie Nguyen Sr 23:11 7:52 32 |
Chen Lisa Jr 24:59 8:28 56 |
Sabrina Lee Jr 28:47 9:46 105 |
Marie Havradova Sr 32:09 10:54 108 |
|
9 | Newark Memorial 10-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:29 |
121:54 24:23 8:16 |
249 | Staphanie Roa So 22:50 7:45 25 |
Brisania Bautista So 23:08 7:51 29 |
Yessenia Pinedo So 23:40 8:01 44 |
Shaina Mae Esquejo So 25:56 8:48 70 |
Gina Chen Jr 26:20 8:56 81 |
Alessa Gaeta So 26:59 9:09 91 |
Celine Haynes So 27:14 9:14 94 |
10 | Alisal 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:59 |
122:15 24:27 8:17 |
253 | Anayeli Uriostegui Jr 22:07 7:30 16 |
Daniela Hernandez Jr 23:42 8:02 45 |
Clarita Rodriguez Sr 24:54 8:26 55 |
Lorena Lopez-rubio Jr 25:27 8:38 63 |
Maribel Ortega Jr 26:05 8:51 74 |
Ruby Rodriguez Jr 26:58 9:08 90 |
Viviana Estrada Jr 27:57 9:28 97 |
11 | Willow Glen 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:55 |
126:06 25:13 8:33 |
306 | Ashley Yamaguchi Sr 24:13 8:13 49 |
Alejandra Lomeli Jr 24:39 8:21 51 |
Jamie Mclean Sr 25:09 8:31 60 |
Sylvia Lutze Jr 25:57 8:48 71 |
Hefziba Campos Sr 26:08 8:52 75 |
Maria Medina Jr 27:21 9:16 95 |
Gladys Nunez So 28:44 9:44 104 |
12 | TULARE WESTERN 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:32 |
126:03 25:13 8:33 |
311 | Susy Rias So 22:51 7:45 26 |
Sandra Pineda Sr 25:12 8:33 61 |
Cora Crandell Jr 25:19 8:35 62 |
Daniela Mendez Jr 26:18 8:55 80 |
Jazmin Lara Sr 26:23 8:57 82 |
Lisette Gonzalez Sr 26:41 9:03 85 |
|
13 | Milpitas 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 4:27 |
128:34 25:43 8:43 |
338 | Lordique Fok Jr 23:11 7:52 31 |
Merari Valdez Jr 25:41 8:42 66 |
Christine Le Jr 25:54 8:47 69 |
Tianna Pham Jr 26:10 8:52 76 |
Kelsey Kim Jr 27:38 9:22 96 |
Sena Harlley Jr 28:06 9:31 98 |
|
14 | North Monterey County 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:04 |
129:34 25:55 8:47 |
358 | Clarissa Ibarra So 25:28 8:38 64 |
Diana Godinez Fr 25:28 8:38 65 |
Yvette Franco Sr 26:01 8:49 72 |
Nantanat Thawilanusom Sr 26:05 8:50 73 |
Marisol Diaz Jr 26:32 9:00 84 |
Daniela Cordova So 26:56 9:08 89 |
Irma Franco So 27:05 9:11 92 |
15 | Convent of the Sacred Heart 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 2:22 |
130:15 26:03 8:50 |
372 | Janet Kim Jr 24:45 8:23 54 |
Mckenna Eichler So 25:51 8:46 68 |
Lottie Crawford Sr 26:16 8:54 78 |
Sara Blaza Sr 26:16 8:54 79 |
Christina Farran Sr 27:07 9:12 93 |
Grace Hull Jr 28:25 9:38 100 |
Fiona Giarrantana-young Jr 28:26 9:38 101 |
16 | Andrew P. Hill 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:26 |
138:24 27:41 9:23 |
469 | Alondra Zacarias Jr 26:12 8:53 77 |
Anna Le Sr 26:51 9:06 88 |
Cindy Nguyen Jr 28:13 9:34 99 |
Diana Nguyen Sr 28:30 9:40 102 |
Kathy Rivas Jr 28:38 9:42 103 |
Dyana Lopez Sr 28:49 9:46 106 |
Nha Vo Jr 29:20 9:56 107 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
114:44 22:57 7:47 |
19 | Clara Daly Fr 22:18 7:34 1 |
Clare Gilmartin So 22:41 7:41 2 |
Eva Byrne So 22:52 7:45 3 |
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel So 23:24 7:56 6 |
Kayla Hordyk So 23:29 7:58 7 |
Ellie Petty So 23:44 8:03 8 |
Brittni Mcfarland Sr 24:00 8:08 11 |
2 | Scotts Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:39 |
119:34 23:55 8:06 |
53 | Sarah Henley Jr 23:15 7:53 4 |
Mariana Rodriguez Sr 23:21 7:55 5 |
Annika Osterkamp Fr 24:01 8:08 12 |
Melissa Clark Fr 24:04 8:09 14 |
Zoe Hur So 24:53 8:26 18 |
Anelise Powers Sr 26:22 8:56 22 |
Eleri Affolter Fr 27:25 9:18 28 |
3 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
120:44 24:09 8:11 |
65 | Janice Gau Jr 23:54 8:06 9 |
Halina Murphy Sr 23:58 8:08 10 |
Taylor Thane Sr 24:01 8:09 13 |
Alex Murphy Jr 24:06 8:10 16 |
Maya Nowak Jr 24:44 8:23 17 |
Katalina Urrabazo-torres So 25:03 8:29 19 |
Srividhya Shanker Fr 25:18 8:35 21 |
4 | Los Altos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:47 |
140:47 28:09 9:33 |
155 | Hannah Gross Jr 24:05 8:10 15 |
Tiffany Johnson Fr 25:04 8:30 20 |
Olivia Ruyack Fr 29:23 9:57 35 |
Andrea Torres Fr 30:23 10:18 41 |
Niamh Mcloughlin So 31:52 10:48 44 |
Julia Morgans So 31:55 10:49 45 |
|
5 | North Monterey County 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:33 |
144:19 28:52 9:47 |
162 | Daniela Cordova So 26:56 9:08 23 |
Irma Franco So 27:05 9:11 25 |
Jessica Ramirez Jr 28:12 9:34 29 |
Maria S Porras So 30:36 10:22 42 |
Victoria Vasquez So 31:29 10:40 43 |
||
6 | Willow Glen 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:27 |
144:29 28:54 9:48 |
164 | Maria Medina Jr 27:21 9:16 27 |
Gladys Nunez So 28:44 9:44 31 |
Yasmeen San Juan Jr 28:55 9:48 33 |
Emma Bassett Jr 29:41 10:04 36 |
Nicole Whipple So 29:48 10:06 37 |
||
7 | Newark Memorial 6-6-6-5-7 Gap: 6:10 |
145:55 29:11 9:54 |
165 | Alessa Gaeta So 26:59 9:09 24 |
Celine Haynes So 27:14 9:14 26 |
Isabelle Asuncion Jr 28:41 9:43 30 |
Christina Navarro Sr 29:53 10:08 39 |
Yalitza Polvos Jr 33:09 11:14 46 |
Arielle Surratt So 34:52 11:49 48 |
|
8 | Andrew P. Hill 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:12 |
152:00 30:24 10:18 |
191 | Dyana Lopez Sr 28:49 9:46 32 |
Nha Vo Jr 29:20 9:56 34 |
Marisol Nativda Jr 29:51 10:07 38 |
Cathy Quach Jr 30:00 10:10 40 |
Jennifer Velasquez Sr 34:01 11:32 47 |
Teresa Castro Sr 35:02 11:53 49 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
123:19 24:40 8:22 |
22 | Ellie Petty So 23:44 8:03 1 |
Brittni Mcfarland Sr 24:00 8:08 2 |
Brooke Talkington Fr 24:25 8:17 3 |
Krista Shreves So 25:32 8:39 7 |
Dresden Pawley Jr 25:38 8:41 9 |
Shayna Reynoso So 25:50 8:45 12 |
|
2 | St. Francis (Mountain View) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
127:09 25:26 8:37 |
33 | Katalina Urrabazo-torres So 25:03 8:29 4 |
Srividhya Shanker Fr 25:18 8:35 5 |
Maria Mendez Fr 25:31 8:39 6 |
Brianna Larson Jr 25:37 8:41 8 |
Lauren Decarlo Jr 25:40 8:42 10 |
Emma Phelps So 25:40 8:42 11 |
Neha Gubbi Fr 26:17 8:55 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yulisa Abundis | So | Aptos | 19:26.66 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Kennedy | So | Washington (Fremont) | 19:34.05 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Karen Jimenez | So | Aptos | 19:46.44 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Quinn | Fr | Aptos | 20:03.47 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Diana Kruzman | So | Cupertino | 20:09.36 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Shawn Cichosz | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:12.32 | 6:51 | 1/7 | 6/29 | 4/20 | ||||
7 | Sarah Selzer | So | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 20:14.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
8 | Cate Ratliff | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:19.48 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Camilla Bykhovsky | So | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 20:20.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Lianne Blodgett | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:21.84 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Allie Ahern | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:22.87 | 6:55 | 2/7 | 7/29 | 3/18 | ||||
12 | Samantha Perry | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:23.58 | 6:55 | 3/7 | 8/29 | 2/17 | 21:43 (1:19) |
21:43 (1:19) |
21:43 (1:19) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Abby Orgish | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:24.77 | 6:55 | 4/7 | 9/29 | 1/15 | ||||
14 | Angie Pogson | So | Santa Cruz | 20:32.54 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Britney Biddle | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:35.68 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Sierra Sabathia | So | Silver Creek | 20:38.16 | 7:00 | |||||||
17 | Jazmine Ly | So | Andrew P. Hill | 21:00.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | Amy Ran | So | Cupertino | 21:02.55 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Castine Jaffe | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:07.61 | 7:10 | 5/7 | 12/29 | 1/15 | ||||
20 | Cassie Angeles | So | Silver Creek | 21:13.81 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Julia Flohr | Fr | Merrill West | 21:15.73 | 7:12 | |||||||
22 | Kayley James | Fr | Woodside | 21:27.59 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Lizette Lopez | So | Firebaugh | 21:28.99 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Emma Wright | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:31.72 | 7:18 | 6/7 | 14/29 | 1/13 | ||||
25 | Lucy Chevreuil | So | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 21:34.81 | 7:19 | |||||||
26 | Emma Sheedy | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:38.48 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Gracie Issel | So | Maria Carrillo | 21:44.23 | 7:22 | 7/7 | 16/29 | 1/8 | 23:20 (1:36) |
23:20 (1:36) |
23:20 (1:36) |
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Margarita Huerta | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:44.76 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Mandi Lloyd | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 21:47.91 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Melina Kompella | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:48.76 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Destiny Vigil | So | Andrew P. Hill | 21:49.52 | 7:24 | |||||||
32 | Veronica Alberts | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 21:50.04 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Ty Harames | So | Mills | 21:52.59 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Julianne Taylor | So | Silver Creek | 21:57.55 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Yusra Dawood | So | Andrew P. Hill | 22:00.85 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Francesca Ledesma | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:23.29 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Thu Dam | So | Cupertino | 22:24.99 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Kitty Tran | So | Andrew P. Hill | 22:25.29 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Mae Singer | Fr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 22:32.96 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Katie Fraticelli | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 22:35.76 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Julie Mccrary | Fr | Merrill West | 22:46.07 | 7:43 | |||||||
42 | Vanessa Abarca | Fr | Milpitas | 22:53.25 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Emma Lucey | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 22:55.33 | 7:46 | |||||||
44 | Hannah Dinsdale | Fr | Willow Glen | 22:56.01 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Karis Yang | Fr | Milpitas | 23:01.77 | 7:48 | |||||||
46 | Hannah Montague | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 23:04.37 | 7:49 | |||||||
47 | Julia Fearon | So | Mills | 23:10.38 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Weng Cynthia | So | Washington (Fremont) | 23:23.41 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Alexa Fotinos | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:25.21 | 7:56 | |||||||
50 | Wendy Tang | So | Mills | 23:29.36 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Erin Aherne | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 23:40.39 | 8:01 | |||||||
52 | Hanalei Edbrooke | So | Cupertino | 23:42.88 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Alyson Ravizza | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
54 | Christy Chan | Fr | Mills | 23:57.05 | 8:07 | |||||||
55 | Jessica Tan | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 23:58.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Isabella Panasci | Fr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 24:01.51 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Hannah Coon | So | Aptos | 24:11.72 | 8:12 | |||||||
58 | Nina Luo | So | Mills | 24:13.02 | 8:13 | |||||||
59 | Alana Danison | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:13.39 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Samantha Goldberg | So | Gunderson | 24:14.62 | 8:13 | |||||||
61 | Trish Hoy | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:14.93 | 8:13 | |||||||
62 | Sarah Downs | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 24:15.44 | 8:13 | |||||||
63 | Valerie Kau | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:18.26 | 8:14 | |||||||
64 | Rebecca Mindel | Fr | Mills | 24:18.91 | 8:15 | |||||||
65 | Jade Wang-o'shea | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:19.15 | 8:15 | |||||||
66 | Yalitza Gonzalez | So | Firebaugh | 24:22.48 | 8:16 | |||||||
67 | Harife Tesfamichael | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:22.81 | 8:16 | |||||||
68 | Vernot Hannah | So | Washington (Fremont) | 24:30.29 | 8:18 | |||||||
69 | Olivia Chapa | So | Aptos | 24:31.51 | 8:19 | |||||||
70 | Morgan Feeney | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:31.75 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Effie Nehoran | So | Merrill West | 24:33.07 | 8:19 | |||||||
72 | Katrina Keating | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:36.86 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Justyce Romo | So | Merrill West | 24:37.98 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Gisselle Cortez | Fr | Alisal | 24:40.68 | 8:22 | |||||||
75 | Fatima Gamino | Fr | Firebaugh | 24:45.96 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Lexie Zimny | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 24:56.28 | 8:27 | |||||||
77 | Michelle Larose | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:57.87 | 8:28 | |||||||
78 | Camille Rumberger | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 24:58.65 | 8:28 | |||||||
79 | Sydney Nguyen | So | Milpitas | 25:03.02 | 8:29 | |||||||
80 | Madalyn Li | So | Cupertino | 25:12.69 | 8:33 | |||||||
81 | Barbara Alberts | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:13.28 | 8:33 | |||||||
82 | Elizabeth Hernandez | So | Alisal | 25:16.31 | 8:34 | |||||||
83 | Madeline Hatch | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:16.59 | 8:34 | |||||||
84 | Mary Le | So | Milpitas | 25:16.82 | 8:34 | |||||||
85 | Kensey Foy | Fr | SANTA CRUZ | 25:26.05 | 8:37 | |||||||
86 | Georgia Davey | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:27.84 | 8:38 | |||||||
87 | Marissa Corry | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:28.22 | 8:38 | |||||||
88 | Marie Hoopes | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:30.29 | 8:39 | |||||||
89 | Emilee Pineda | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:32.38 | 8:39 | |||||||
90 | Vanessa Gan | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 25:37.74 | 8:41 | |||||||
91 | Laura Caracciolo | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 25:38.73 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Liliana Garduno | So | Alisal | 25:39.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
93 | Yumei Huang | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:40.24 | 8:42 | |||||||
94 | Elena Wang | Fr | Mills | 25:40.81 | 8:42 | |||||||
95 | Christine Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 25:45.68 | 8:44 | |||||||
96 | Christina Lad | So | SILVER CREEK | 25:46.01 | 8:44 | |||||||
97 | Hazel Liang | So | Cupertino | 25:54.68 | 8:47 | |||||||
98 | Elizabeth Tinoco | So | Alisal | 25:59.51 | 8:49 | |||||||
99 | Rachel Fung | So | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 26:07.27 | 8:51 | |||||||
100 | Devrina Chidambaram | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 26:07.59 | 8:51 | |||||||
101 | Diana Garcia | Fr | Alisal | 26:12.63 | 8:53 | |||||||
102 | Abigail Salazar | Fr | Alisal | 26:20.08 | 8:56 | |||||||
103 | Gabbie Quila | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:22.22 | 8:56 | |||||||
104 | Adrienne Johnson | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:22.48 | 8:56 | |||||||
105 | Ella Chatfield-stiehler | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 26:24.78 | 8:57 | |||||||
106 | Alyssa Jauregui | Fr | Woodside | 26:31.75 | 9:00 | |||||||
107 | Jennifer Lemus | So | Andrew P. Hill | 26:34.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
108 | Herbiejo Delacruz | Fr | Merrill West | 26:38.53 | 9:02 | |||||||
109 | Jill Cardamon | Fr | Convent of the Sacred Heart | 26:49.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
110 | Alex Vareljian | Fr | Vista del Lago (SJS) | 27:10.41 | 9:13 | |||||||
111 | April Williams | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
112 | Gianna Biggs | Fr | Willow Glen | 27:25.53 | 9:18 | |||||||
113 | Brenda Tran | So | Willow Glen | 27:26.77 | 9:18 | |||||||
114 | Julia Bickel | Fr | Washington (Fremont) | 27:33.78 | 9:21 | |||||||
115 | Brittany Nguyen | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:34.09 | 9:21 | |||||||
116 | Theresa Do | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:36.12 | 9:21 | |||||||
117 | Danielle Silva | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:36.81 | 9:22 | |||||||
118 | Catrina Hoang | Fr | Merrill West | 27:37.18 | 9:22 | |||||||
119 | Kathleen Cummings | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:37.52 | 9:22 | |||||||
120 | Hellen On | So | Andrew P. Hill | 27:38.28 | 9:22 | |||||||
121 | Wendy Arias | So | Firebaugh | 27:43.42 | 9:24 | |||||||
122 | Miranda Huson | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:47.04 | 9:25 | |||||||
123 | Camille Pulido | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 27:47.42 | 9:25 | |||||||
124 | Marissa Reed | Sr | Silver Creek | 28:13.45 | 9:34 | |||||||
125 | Sarah Abughrib | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:30.93 | 9:40 | |||||||
126 | Kristen Lee | So | Mills | 28:33.33 | 9:41 | |||||||
127 | Jennifer Molina | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:34.38 | 9:41 | |||||||
128 | Karina Medina | Fr | Willow Glen | 28:39.25 | 9:43 | |||||||
129 | Vanessa Le | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:39.91 | 9:43 | |||||||
130 | Nicole Pogacar | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:56.63 | 9:49 | |||||||
131 | Michelle Situ | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:57.22 | 9:49 | |||||||
132 | Shelby Yung | So | Andrew P. Hill | 28:57.46 | 9:49 | |||||||
133 | Sonia Naughton | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 28:58.53 | 9:49 | |||||||
134 | Silvia Delgadillo | So | Alisal | 29:05.83 | 9:52 | |||||||
135 | Lizzie Mccaffrey | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 29:27.65 | 9:59 | |||||||
136 | Melissa Chow | Fr | Milpitas | 29:27.88 | 9:59 | |||||||
137 | Nicole Allen | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 29:28.08 | 9:59 | |||||||
138 | Alexa Jadallah | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 29:34.12 | 10:01 | |||||||
139 | Nancy Avila | So | Firebaugh | 29:43.13 | 10:04 | |||||||
140 | Christine Arriola | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 29:47.78 | 10:06 | |||||||
141 | Priscille Alden | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 30:03.84 | 10:11 | |||||||
142 | Diana Chavez | Fr | Milpitas | 30:07.48 | 10:13 | |||||||
143 | Caitlyn Cournale | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 30:16.73 | 10:16 | |||||||
144 | Claire Hollister | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 30:17.24 | 10:16 | |||||||
145 | Dane Cross | Fr | Willow Glen | 30:20.98 | 10:17 | |||||||
146 | Caroline Maguire | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 30:23.28 | 10:18 | |||||||
147 | Megan Quinn | Fr | St. Ignatius College Prep | 30:24.77 | 10:19 | |||||||
148 | Polet Martinez | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 30:31.87 | 10:21 | |||||||
149 | Cindy Lopez | So | Andrew P. Hill | 30:47.99 | 10:26 | |||||||
150 | Annie Phan | So | Andrew P. Hill | 31:12.81 | 10:35 | |||||||
151 | Jennie Dinh | So | Andrew P. Hill | 31:13.1 | 10:35 | |||||||
152 | Daisy Lira | So | Andrew P. Hill | 32:07.29 | 10:53 | |||||||
153 | Vy Nguyen | So | Andrew P. Hill | 33:35.49 | 11:23 | |||||||
154 | Thu Nguyen | Fr | KIPP San Jose Collegiate | 36:19.8 | 12:19 | |||||||
155 | Monica Zalog | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 38:48.3 | 13:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
102:31 20:30 6:57 |
51 | Shawn Cichosz So 20:12 6:51 6 |
Allie Ahern Fr 20:23 6:55 9 |
Samantha Perry So 20:24 6:55 10 |
Abby Orgish Fr 20:25 6:55 11 |
Castine Jaffe Fr 21:08 7:10 15 |
Emma Wright Fr 21:32 7:18 19 |
Gracie Issel So 21:44 7:22 22 |
2 | Aptos 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 5:05 |
108:00 21:36 7:19 |
118 | Yulisa Abundis So 19:27 6:35 1 |
Karen Jimenez So 19:46 6:42 3 |
Olivia Quinn Fr 20:03 6:48 4 |
Hannah Coon So 24:12 8:12 51 |
Olivia Chapa So 24:32 8:19 59 |
||
3 | Andrew P. Hill 7-6-6-4-3 Gap: 1:25 |
109:01 21:48 7:23 |
122 | Jazmine Ly So 21:01 7:07 13 |
Margarita Huerta Fr 21:45 7:22 23 |
Destiny Vigil So 21:50 7:24 25 |
Yusra Dawood So 22:01 7:28 29 |
Kitty Tran So 22:25 7:36 32 |
Yumei Huang Fr 25:40 8:42 71 |
Jennifer Lemus So 26:35 9:01 81 |
4 | Silver Creek 6-5-5-3-4 Gap: 5:08 |
111:23 22:17 7:33 |
153 | Sierra Sabathia So 20:38 7:00 12 |
Cassie Angeles So 21:14 7:12 16 |
Mandi Lloyd Fr 21:48 7:23 24 |
Julianne Taylor So 21:58 7:27 28 |
Christine Tran So 25:46 8:44 73 |
Christina Lad So 25:46 8:44 74 |
Marissa Reed Sr 28:13 9:34 90 |
5 | St. Ignatius College Prep 11-8-7-7-5 Gap: 1:47 |
112:12 22:26 7:36 |
157 | Emma Sheedy Fr 21:38 7:20 21 |
Veronica Alberts Fr 21:50 7:24 26 |
Francesca Ledesma So 22:23 7:35 30 |
Emma Lucey Fr 22:55 7:46 37 |
Alexa Fotinos So 23:25 7:56 43 |
Erin Aherne Fr 23:40 8:01 45 |
Alana Danison Fr 24:13 8:13 53 |
6 | Cupertino 3-4-4-5-6 Gap: 5:03 |
112:32 22:30 7:38 |
162 | Diana Kruzman So 20:09 6:50 5 |
Amy Ran So 21:03 7:08 14 |
Thu Dam So 22:25 7:36 31 |
Hanalei Edbrooke So 23:43 8:02 46 |
Madalyn Li So 25:13 8:33 66 |
Hazel Liang So 25:55 8:47 75 |
|
7 | Convent of the Sacred Heart 5-2-3-6-7 Gap: 5:53 |
113:17 22:39 7:41 |
175 | Sarah Selzer So 20:15 6:52 7 |
Camilla Bykhovsky So 20:21 6:54 8 |
Mae Singer Fr 22:33 7:39 33 |
Isabella Panasci Fr 24:02 8:09 50 |
Rachel Fung So 26:07 8:51 77 |
Jill Cardamon Fr 26:49 9:06 83 |
|
8 | Washington (Fremont) 2-6-8-8-8 Gap: 4:56 |
114:02 22:48 7:44 |
185 | Dylan Kennedy So 19:34 6:38 2 |
Katie Fraticelli Fr 22:36 7:40 34 |
Weng Cynthia So 23:23 7:56 42 |
Jessica Tan Fr 23:59 8:08 49 |
Vernot Hannah So 24:30 8:18 58 |
Vanessa Gan Fr 25:38 8:41 69 |
Julia Bickel Fr 27:34 9:21 87 |
9 | Mills 12-11-9-9-9 Gap: 2:20 |
116:42 23:20 7:55 |
212 | Ty Harames So 21:53 7:25 27 |
Julia Fearon So 23:10 7:51 41 |
Wendy Tang So 23:29 7:58 44 |
Christy Chan Fr 23:57 8:07 48 |
Nina Luo So 24:13 8:13 52 |
Rebecca Mindel Fr 24:19 8:15 55 |
Elena Wang Fr 25:41 8:42 72 |
10 | Merrill West 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 5:23 |
119:51 23:58 8:08 |
255 | Julia Flohr Fr 21:16 7:12 17 |
Julie Mccrary Fr 22:46 7:43 35 |
Effie Nehoran So 24:33 8:19 60 |
Justyce Romo So 24:38 8:21 61 |
Herbiejo Delacruz Fr 26:39 9:02 82 |
Catrina Hoang Fr 27:37 9:22 88 |
|
11 | Vista del Lago (SJS) 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:33 |
119:58 24:00 8:08 |
256 | Lucy Chevreuil So 21:35 7:19 20 |
Hannah Montague Fr 23:04 7:49 40 |
Sarah Downs Fr 24:15 8:13 54 |
Lexie Zimny Fr 24:56 8:27 64 |
Devrina Chidambaram Fr 26:08 8:51 78 |
Alex Vareljian Fr 27:10 9:13 84 |
|
12 | Milpitas 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 6:35 |
125:43 25:09 8:31 |
301 | Vanessa Abarca Fr 22:53 7:46 36 |
Karis Yang Fr 23:02 7:48 39 |
Sydney Nguyen So 25:03 8:29 65 |
Mary Le So 25:17 8:34 68 |
Melissa Chow Fr 29:28 9:59 93 |
Diana Chavez Fr 30:07 10:13 95 |
|
13 | Willow Glen 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 4:31 |
125:56 25:11 8:32 |
313 | Hannah Dinsdale Fr 22:56 7:46 38 |
Alyson Ravizza Fr 23:45 8:03 47 |
Harife Tesfamichael Fr 24:23 8:16 57 |
Gianna Biggs Fr 27:26 9:18 85 |
Brenda Tran So 27:27 9:18 86 |
Karina Medina Fr 28:39 9:43 91 |
Dane Cross Fr 30:21 10:17 96 |
14 | Firebaugh 9-12-12-13-14 Gap: 8:14 |
128:04 25:37 8:41 |
320 | Lizette Lopez So 21:29 7:17 18 |
Yalitza Gonzalez So 24:22 8:16 56 |
Fatima Gamino Fr 24:46 8:24 63 |
Wendy Arias So 27:43 9:24 89 |
Nancy Avila So 29:43 10:04 94 |
||
15 | Alisal 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:32 |
127:49 25:34 8:40 |
354 | Gisselle Cortez Fr 24:41 8:22 62 |
Elizabeth Hernandez So 25:16 8:34 67 |
Liliana Garduno So 25:40 8:42 70 |
Elizabeth Tinoco So 26:00 8:49 76 |
Diana Garcia Fr 26:13 8:53 79 |
Abigail Salazar Fr 26:20 8:56 80 |
Silvia Delgadillo So 29:06 9:52 92 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.