Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie So V 19:01 6:20 3 90/178 5/7 5/14 7/26 21:52
(2:51,13.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Avelar, Carolina So V 18:00 6:00 3 22/178 2/7 2/14 6/26 19:37
(1:37,8.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Avelar, Cecilia So V 17:54 5:58 3 19/178 1/7 1/14 14/28 20:27
(2:33,12.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Breedlove, Shaz Jr V 18:10 6:03 3 35/178 3/7 3/14 5/26 20:00
(1:50,9.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Cichosz, Shawn Jr V 19:58 6:39 3 38/86 4/7 11/14 6/13 20:00
(0:02,0.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Gunderson, Kaylie Fr V 19:44 6:35 3 26/86 3/7 10/14 5/14
Jaffe, Castine So V 20:31 6:50 3 49/86 7/7 14/14 2/6 20:18
Kasper, Aly Jr V 20:16 6:45 3 46/86 6/7 13/14 5/9
Mahoney, Sophia Sr V 19:38 6:33 3 23/86 2/7 9/14 6/16 21:41
(2:03,9.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Mattsson, Danielle Fr V 20:06 6:42 3 41/86 5/7 12/14 5/12
Orgish, Abby So V 19:11 6:24 3 99/178 7/7 7/14 4/21 20:04
(0:53,4.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Palladino, Shannon Jr V 18:53 6:18 3 83/178 4/7 4/14 11/26 20:42
(1:49,8.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Perry, Samantha Jr V 19:04 6:21 3 91/178 6/7 6/14 4/24
Segraves, Mackenzie Sr V 19:11 6:24 3 14/86 1/7 7/14 9/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/12 98:37
0:55
3 6:34 6:24 6:42 132 6:16 Mackenzie Segraves (12), Sophia Mahoney (21), Kaylie Gunderson (24), Shawn Cichosz (36), Danielle Mattsson (39)
V 1st 5 6/26 91:58
1:07
3 6:08 5:58 6:20 245 5:55 Cecilia Avelar (19), Carolina Avelar (22), Shaz Breedlove (35), Shannon Palladino (81), Allie Ahern (88)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Aguilar Fr Redlands East Valley 17:49 5:56
2 Diana Rubalcava Sr Valley View 18:12 6:04
3 Taylor Garrison Jr Agoura 18:17 6:06
4 Samantha Huerta So La Mirada 18:27 6:09
5 Ann Kelly Jr University City 18:34 6:11
6 Jenny Giguere Jr Westlake 18:36 6:12
7 Greta Jursch Fr Agoura 18:42 6:14
8 Jamie Morris Sr Gahr 18:46 6:15
9 Alyssa Hebb Jr Redlands East Valley 18:48 6:16
10 Alexandra Evans Jr Redlands East Valley 18:49 6:16
11 Vanessa Gaitan Fr Redlands East Valley 18:51 6:17
12 Vanessa Cortes So Stockdale 18:54 6:18
13 Katrina Jenkins Jr Westlake 18:59 6:20
14 Mackenzie Segraves Sr Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:24 1/7 7/14 9/16
15 Baily Klepacki Jr Stockdale 19:14 6:25
16 Olivia Fisher Sr Stockdale 19:19 6:26
17 Marlene Alcantar Sr Monache 19:20 6:27
18 Clarice Douille Jr Westlake 19:21 6:27
19 Gabrielle Garrison So Agoura 19:33 6:31
20 Remy Dennis Jr Agoura 19:34 6:31
21 Erin Shipstead So Agoura 19:36 6:32
22 Stephanie Ramos Jr Monache 19:37 6:32
23 Sophia Mahoney Sr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:33 2/7 9/14 6/16
24 Camille Campos Jr Stockdale 19:41 6:34
25 Andrea Sikra Sr Westlake 19:43 6:34
26 Kaylie Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 19:44 6:35 3/7 10/14 5/14
27 Yovanna Gonzalez Jr Golden Valley 19:44 6:35
28 Sera Parvin Fr Redlands East Valley 19:46 6:35
29 Makaysia Simpkins So Golden Valley 19:46 6:35
30 Bethany Hinson So Golden Valley 19:47 6:36
31 Kelly Colwell Sr Westlake 19:49 6:36
32 Jordanna Witt Jr Westlake 19:50 6:37
33 Rosalba Romero Sr Delano 19:52 6:37
34 Abril Martinez Sr Lancaster 19:53 6:38
35 Crystal Orellana Jr Golden Valley 19:56 6:39
36 Elaine Pusey Sr Golden Valley 19:57 6:39
37 Zofia Fraczek Jr Redlands East Valley 19:57 6:39
38 Shawn Cichosz Jr Maria Carrillo 19:58 6:39 4/7 11/14 6/13
39 Karina Richman Fr Westlake 20:00 6:40
40 Valerie Perez So Delano 20:03 6:41
41 Danielle Mattsson Fr Maria Carrillo 20:06 6:42 5/7 12/14 5/12
42 Kelsie Garrison Sr Agoura 20:07 6:42
43 Angelina Perez So Valley View 20:08 6:43
44 Veronica Lopez So Golden Valley 20:12 6:44
45 Savannah Neves Fr Gahr 20:12 6:44
46 Aly Kasper Jr Maria Carrillo 20:16 6:45 6/7 13/14 5/9
47 Chloe Gamboa Jr Valley View 20:27 6:49
48 Julissa Andrade So Monache 20:30 6:50
49 Castine Jaffe So Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:50 7/7 14/14 2/6
50 Jada Selexman Sr Golden Valley 20:32 6:51
51 Monte Ho Jr University 20:34 6:51
52 Genessis Hernandez Sr Valley View 20:35 6:52
53 Jessica Hernandez Jr University 20:36 6:52
54 Jackie Rodriguez Jr Gahr 20:37 6:52
55 Julia Mcintyre Jr La Mirada 20:39 6:53
56 Rebecca Baldree Sr Agoura 20:46 6:55
57 Rachel Furman Jr Lancaster 20:47 6:56
58 Kaitlyn Davenport Fr Stockdale 20:54 6:58
59 Emily Dipillo So La Mirada 20:55 6:58
60 Diana Huizar-vasquez Fr Carter 21:02 7:01
61 Aubrey Omahen Sr University City 21:07 7:02
62 Sarah Hillegass Sr Homestead 21:21 7:07
63 Lauren Schlick Jr La Mirada 21:24 7:08
64 Alexa Esparza Fr Stockdale 21:24 7:08
65 Stephanie Beresewicz Jr La Mirada 21:26 7:09
66 Kim Aldaco Jr Monache 21:27 7:09
67 Viki Martinez Jr Carter 21:36 7:12
68 Andrea Carbajal Jr Carter 21:44 7:15
69 Gabriela Lozano Jr Monache 21:56 7:19
70 Priscilla Campos Sr Gahr 21:57 7:19
71 Evelyn Ortiz So La Mirada 22:02 7:21
72 Carson Pszyk Fr Lancaster 22:10 7:23
73 Madeline Constantino So Carter 22:13 7:24
74 Cassandra Sanchez So Delano 22:25 7:28
75 Ashley Martinez Jr Lancaster 22:27 7:29
76 Daniella Perez Sr Carter 22:42 7:34
77 Jessica Hernandez Sr Carter 22:43 7:34
78 Christina Mendez Jr Carter 22:54 7:38
79 Brijida Valencia Sr Delano 22:56 7:39
80 Lydia Blum So Redlands East Valley 23:19 7:46
81 Isabella Delcampo Sr Gahr 23:57 7:59
82 Sabrina Mahal Jr Monache 23:59 8:00
83 Vanessa Castillo Jr University 24:06 8:02
84 Holly Hillegass Sr Homestead 24:20 8:07
85 Adrienne Reid Jr Lancaster 25:24 8:28
86 Rosa Garcia So Delano 25:44 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
94:03
18:49
6:16
51 Samantha Aguilar
Fr
17:49
5:56
1
Alyssa Hebb
Jr
18:48
6:16
7
Alexandra Evans
Jr
18:49
6:16
8
Vanessa Gaitan
Fr
18:51
6:17
9
Sera Parvin
Fr
19:46
6:35
26
Zofia Fraczek
Jr
19:57
6:39
35
Lydia Blum
So
23:19
7:46
71
2 Agoura
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
95:42
19:08
6:23
61 Taylor Garrison
Jr
18:17
6:06
2
Greta Jursch
Fr
18:42
6:14
5
Gabrielle Garrison
So
19:33
6:31
17
Remy Dennis
Jr
19:34
6:31
18
Erin Shipstead
So
19:36
6:32
19
Kelsie Garrison
Sr
20:07
6:42
40
Rebecca Baldree
Sr
20:46
6:55
49
3 Westlake
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
96:28
19:18
6:26
83 Jenny Giguere
Jr
18:36
6:12
4
Katrina Jenkins
Jr
18:59
6:20
11
Clarice Douille
Jr
19:21
6:27
16
Andrea Sikra
Sr
19:43
6:34
23
Kelly Colwell
Sr
19:49
6:36
29
Jordanna Witt
Jr
19:50
6:37
30
Karina Richman
Fr
20:00
6:40
37
4 Stockdale
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:00
98:02
19:36
6:32
110 Vanessa Cortes
So
18:54
6:18
10
Baily Klepacki
Jr
19:14
6:25
13
Olivia Fisher
Sr
19:19
6:26
14
Camille Campos
Jr
19:41
6:34
22
Kaitlyn Davenport
Fr
20:54
6:58
51
Alexa Esparza
Fr
21:24
7:08
55




5 Maria Carrillo
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
98:37
19:43
6:34
132 Mackenzie Segraves
Sr
19:11
6:24
12
Sophia Mahoney
Sr
19:38
6:33
21
Kaylie Gunderson
Fr
19:44
6:35
24
Shawn Cichosz
Jr
19:58
6:39
36
Danielle Mattsson
Fr
20:06
6:42
39
Aly Kasper
Jr
20:16
6:45
43
Castine Jaffe
So
20:31
6:50
45
6 Golden Valley
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:13
99:10
19:50
6:37
147 Yovanna Gonzalez
Jr
19:44
6:35
25
Makaysia Simpkins
So
19:46
6:35
27
Bethany Hinson
So
19:47
6:36
28
Crystal Orellana
Jr
19:56
6:39
33
Elaine Pusey
Sr
19:57
6:39
34
Veronica Lopez
So
20:12
6:44
41
Jada Selexman
Sr
20:32
6:51
46
7 Monache
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:36
102:50
20:34
6:51
196 Marlene Alcantar
Sr
19:20
6:27
15
Stephanie Ramos
Jr
19:37
6:32
20
Julissa Andrade
So
20:30
6:50
44
Kim Aldaco
Jr
21:27
7:09
57
Gabriela Lozano
Jr
21:56
7:19
60
Sabrina Mahal
Jr
23:59
8:00
73




8 La Mirada
3-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:59
102:51
20:34
6:51
213 Samantha Huerta
So
18:27
6:09
3
Julia Mcintyre
Jr
20:39
6:53
48
Emily Dipillo
So
20:55
6:58
52
Lauren Schlick
Jr
21:24
7:08
54
Stephanie Beresewicz
Jr
21:26
7:09
56
Evelyn Ortiz
So
22:02
7:21
62




9 Gahr
5-7-8-8-9
Gap: 5:11
105:29
21:06
7:02
228 Jamie Morris
Sr
18:46
6:15
6
Savannah Neves
Fr
20:12
6:44
42
Jackie Rodriguez
Jr
20:37
6:52
47
Priscilla Campos
Sr
21:57
7:19
61
Isabella Delcampo
Sr
23:57
7:59
72








10 Delano
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:52
111:00
22:12
7:24
279 Rosalba Romero
Sr
19:52
6:37
31
Valerie Perez
So
20:03
6:41
38
Cassandra Sanchez
So
22:25
7:28
65
Brijida Valencia
Sr
22:56
7:39
70
Rosa Garcia
So
25:44
8:35
75








11 Lancaster
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:31
110:41
22:08
7:23
285 Abril Martinez
Sr
19:53
6:38
32
Rachel Furman
Jr
20:47
6:56
50
Carson Pszyk
Fr
22:10
7:23
63
Ashley Martinez
Jr
22:27
7:29
66
Adrienne Reid
Jr
25:24
8:28
74








12 Carter
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:40
109:17
21:51
7:17
301 Diana Huizar-vasquez
Fr
21:02
7:01
53
Viki Martinez
Jr
21:36
7:12
58
Andrea Carbajal
Jr
21:44
7:15
59
Madeline Constantino
So
22:13
7:24
64
Daniella Perez
Sr
22:42
7:34
67
Jessica Hernandez
Sr
22:43
7:34
68
Christina Mendez
Jr
22:54
7:38
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bethan Knights Sr Northwood 16:39 5:33
2 Melissa Eisele Sr San Clemente 17:02 5:41
3 Claire Graves Sr Citrus Valley 17:04 5:41
4 Anna Frederich Sr La Canada 17:18 5:46
5 Natalie Rodriguez Sr Canyon (CC) 17:19 5:46
6 Kelsey Carroll Jr San Clemente 17:20 5:47
7 Lizzy Thomas Sr Harvard Westlake 17:21 5:47
8 Lily Seynaeve Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:29 5:50
9 Emily Hubert Jr Bishop Amat 17:38 5:53
10 Melissa Tanaka Fr Poly (LB) 17:39 5:53
11 Lindsay Allen Fr Homestead 17:39 5:53
12 Madeline Bradford Woodbridge 17:40 5:53
13 Jessica Lesser Woodbridge 17:41 5:54
14 Claire Rainey Sr Los Alamitos 17:41 5:54
15 Sara Bass Sr Los Alamitos 17:42 5:54
16 Camila Turati Sr El Toro 17:46 5:55
17 Kyla Danforth Jr Canyon (CC) 17:51 5:57
18 Katie Carroll Jr San Clemente 17:52 5:57
19 Cecilia Avelar So Maria Carrillo 17:54 5:58 1/7 1/14 14/28
20 Lauren Fillipow Fr Poly (LB) 17:56 5:59
21 Marissa Pluma Jr Downey 17:59 6:00
22 Carolina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 18:00 6:00 2/7 2/14 6/26
23 Carly Josephson So Patrick Henry 18:00 6:00
24 Samantha Cabrera So Bishop Amat 18:01 6:00
25 Kelly Thomas Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:01
26 Alyssa Perez Sr Glendora 18:05 6:02
27 Kalie Demerjian Jr El Toro 18:06 6:02
28 Cori Harral Sr Glendora 18:06 6:02
29 Grace Georgi Jr San Clemente 18:07 6:02
30 Megan Trono Jr Glendora 18:07 6:02
31 Chloe Arriaga Sr Glendora 18:08 6:03
32 Taylor Walker So Great Oak 18:08 6:03
33 Olivia Gleason Fr Poly (LB) 18:09 6:03
34 Kiyena Beatty Fr Great Oak 18:09 6:03
35 Shaz Breedlove Jr Maria Carrillo 18:10 6:03 3/7 3/14 5/26
36 Kirsten Hansen Jr Corona del Mar 18:10 6:03
37 Concepcion Flores Sr Canyon (CC) 18:11 6:04
38 Miranda Padilla Jr Great Oak 18:11 6:04
39 Jacqueline Choe So Corona del Mar 18:12 6:04
40 Evelyn Mandel Fr Great Oak 18:13 6:04
41 Nicole Burch Fr Newbury Park 18:13 6:04
42 Brianne Holland Jr Royal 18:15 6:05
43 Alyssa Ungrady So Great Oak 18:15 6:05
44 Raquel Powers Fr Corona del Mar 18:16 6:05
45 Madeleine Baier So Menlo Atherton 18:17 6:06
46 Hannah Allen Jr Homestead 18:18 6:06
47 Danielle Nunez Jr San Pedro 18:18 6:06
48 Sarah Stern Jr University (Irvine) 18:18 6:06
49 Rachel Dean Sr Newbury Park 18:19 6:06
50 Swathi Samuel So Newbury Park 18:19 6:06
51 Katrina Fix Sr Colony 18:20 6:07
52 Rachel Rush Sr Canyon (CC) 18:20 6:07
53 Amber Eisele So San Clemente 18:21 6:07
54 Jessica Gonzales Sr Poly (LB) 18:22 6:07
55 Emily Hoey Sr Glendora 18:23 6:08
56 Kyle Oefelein Woodbridge 18:23 6:08
57 Shalyn Mabritto Sr Canyon (CC) 18:24 6:08
58 Annika Roise Sr Menlo Atherton 18:25 6:08
59 Taylor Fortnam Sr Menlo Atherton 18:29 6:10
60 Natsuki Eguchi Jr Northwood 18:30 6:10
61 Ashley Garnica Fr Bishop Amat 18:33 6:11
62 Ally Palomino Fr Bishop Amat 18:35 6:12
63 Carly Halm So Brea Olinda 18:35 6:12
64 Samantha Murphy Fr Northwood 18:36 6:12
65 Taylor Butler Sr Glendora 18:36 6:12
66 Natalie Acosta So Royal 18:37 6:12
67 Leah Van Dyke Sr Newport Harbor 18:37 6:12
68 Katie Beebe So Menlo Atherton 18:38 6:13
69 Katie Marshall Jr Northwood 18:39 6:13
70 Amberly Bark Sr El Toro 18:41 6:14
71 Lilly Schmidt So Corona del Mar 18:43 6:14
72 Michelle Helbig Sr Great Oak 18:44 6:15
73 Yosselyn Maldonado Jr Downey 18:45 6:15
74 Ellen Naruse Sr Corona del Mar 18:46 6:15
75 Tori Whitworth Sr Glendora 18:48 6:16
76 Marisa Uribe Jr Colony 18:49 6:16
77 Jessica Cody Jr El Toro 18:49 6:16
78 Hailey Yubeta Sr Patrick Henry 18:50 6:17
79 Lauren Haddock Sr Citrus Valley 18:51 6:17
80 Monica Rodriguez Jr Poly (LB) 18:51 6:17
81 Ashley Gardea-molina Jr Los Alamitos 18:52 6:17
82 Colleen Mispagel Jr La Canada 18:52 6:17
83 Shannon Palladino Jr Maria Carrillo 18:53 6:18 4/7 4/14 11/26
84 Destiny Coria Sr Colony 18:54 6:18
85 Nicole Araya So Harvard Westlake 18:55 6:18
86 Natalie Vaughn Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:55 6:18
87 Rachel Porter So Harvard Westlake 18:56 6:19
88 Nicole Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 18:58 6:19
89 Hannah Crane So Corona del Mar 18:58 6:19
90 Allie Ahern So Maria Carrillo 19:01 6:20 5/7 5/14 7/26
91 Samantha Perry Jr Maria Carrillo 19:04 6:21 6/7 6/14 4/24
92 Stephanie Martinez So Canyon (CC) 19:05 6:22
93 Ana Flores So Royal 19:06 6:22
94 Michelle Chuang Jr Beckman 19:07 6:22
95 Hannah O'connor Woodbridge 19:08 6:23
96 Ashlynn Almasy Fr Los Alamitos 19:08 6:23
97 Emely Amaya Sr Royal 19:09 6:23
98 Elin Wolker Jr Corona del Mar 19:09 6:23
99 Abby Orgish So Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:24 7/7 7/14 4/21
100 Cat Depuy So Menlo Atherton 19:11 6:24
101 Emilie Birchler Woodbridge 19:12 6:24
102 Stephanie Vitello So Santiago (Corona) 19:12 6:24
103 Evie Alberico Fr Bishop Amat 19:13 6:24
104 Maddie Worden So Menlo Atherton 19:14 6:25
105 Hannah Deighton So Poly (LB) 19:14 6:25
106 Stephanie Perea Sr Downey 19:15 6:25
107 Lauryn Jones So Poly (LB) 19:15 6:25
108 Cheyanne Leon-herzan Jr Colony 19:16 6:25
109 Lauren Loucks So Newport Harbor 19:17 6:26
110 Allison Herrin Sr Citrus Valley 19:17 6:26
111 Alyssa Pook Sr El Toro 19:18 6:26
112 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 19:18 6:26
113 Melissa Torres So El Toro 19:20 6:27
114 Adrie Van Wonterghem So El Toro 19:20 6:27
115 Pamela Tenorio Sr Bishop Amat 19:20 6:27
116 Holly Clemence So Newport Harbor 19:21 6:27
117 Katelyn Mead Sr Newport Harbor 19:22 6:27
118 Lysabela Amaya Sr Brea Olinda 19:22 6:27
119 Joanna Bautista Sr Downey 19:22 6:27
120 Andrea Kraemer So Santiago (Corona) 19:24 6:28
121 Mackenna Kull Sr Patrick Henry 19:25 6:28
122 Sydney Lachausse Sr Citrus Valley 19:29 6:30
123 Jessilyn Moeller Sr Citrus Valley 19:30 6:30
124 Katie O'nell Jr Patrick Henry 19:30 6:30
125 Audrey Wilson Jr Harvard Westlake 19:31 6:30
126 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 19:31 6:30
127 Mariel Nelson Sr Patrick Henry 19:32 6:31
128 Danielle Lowder So Beckman 19:33 6:31
129 Miranda Chavez Jr Colony 19:34 6:31
130 Julia Perez Jr Brea Olinda 19:36 6:32
131 Gigi Munoz So Bishop Amat 19:36 6:32
132 Bridget Hartman Jr Harvard Westlake 19:37 6:32
133 Cindy Matuch So Beckman 19:37 6:32
134 Mackenzie Petty-eden Sr Citrus Valley 19:39 6:33
135 Lochryn Howe Fr Harvard Westlake 19:39 6:33
136 Eloise Dimase-nordling Sr La Canada 19:41 6:34
137 Jenny Callan So La Canada 19:41 6:34
138 Denise Monahan Sr Citrus Valley 19:42 6:34
139 Marta Degiuli Jr Homestead 19:43 6:34
140 Ai Kaisho Woodbridge 19:45 6:35
141 Jasmine Craig Fr Homestead 19:46 6:35
142 Ale Heredia Sr Canyon (CC) 19:47 6:36
143 Marissa Hauck So Beckman 19:48 6:36
144 Jessica Uribe Sr Homestead 19:51 6:37
145 Vivian Vanover Sr Beckman 19:54 6:38
146 Taylor Otto Sr Brea Olinda 19:55 6:38
147 Monica Nimmagadda Sr Harvard Westlake 19:56 6:39
148 Makenna Nelson Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:57 6:39
149 Isabella Muscettola So Homestead 19:57 6:39
150 Danielle Calderon Fr Royal 19:58 6:39
151 Jennifer Frazier So Brea Olinda 19:59 6:40
152 Sarah Lowe So Royal 20:00 6:40
153 Lauren Porter Jr Newbury Park 20:02 6:41
154 Lauren Chen Sr Woodbridge 20:03 6:41
155 Yadira Valadez Sr Colony 20:04 6:41
156 Diana Heath Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:05 6:42
157 Juliet Adams Sr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
158 Ally Martinez Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:12 6:44
159 Caitlin Mispagel Fr La Canada 20:13 6:44
160 Riley Edstrom Sr Northwood 20:14 6:45
161 Kelsey Imler Sr Brea Olinda 20:18 6:46
162 Jessica Erickson Sr San Clemente 20:21 6:47
163 Ally Gurrola Fr Downey 20:22 6:47
164 Delaney Locke Fr Royal 20:23 6:48
165 Elizabeth Ging Jr Newbury Park 20:24 6:48
166 Sophia Lamb Jr La Canada 20:25 6:48
167 Katey Gould Jr Newbury Park 20:25 6:48
168 Cristina Guijon So Beckman 20:26 6:49
169 Elaina Tripp Jr Brea Olinda 20:28 6:49
170 Emma Sheehy Fr La Canada 20:40 6:53
171 Vida Ordonez Sr Patrick Henry 20:46 6:55
172 Monica Boedigheimer So Newbury Park 20:47 6:56
173 Natalie Teaze Sr Patrick Henry 20:54 6:58
174 Melissa Rios Jr Los Alamitos 20:55 6:58
175 Camille Cole Fr Colony 21:04 7:01
176 Audrey Lim So Beckman 21:07 7:02
177 Noelle Garland Jr Los Alamitos 21:40 7:13
178 Sophie Bandarkar Jr Homestead 21:46 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
88:42
17:44
5:55
106 Melissa Eisele
Sr
17:02
5:41
2
Kelsey Carroll
Jr
17:20
5:47
6
Katie Carroll
Jr
17:52
5:57
18
Grace Georgi
Jr
18:07
6:02
29
Amber Eisele
So
18:21
6:07
51
Jessica Erickson
Sr
20:21
6:47
160




2 Canyon (CC)
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
90:05
18:01
6:00
164 Natalie Rodriguez
Sr
17:19
5:46
5
Kyla Danforth
Jr
17:51
5:57
17
Concepcion Flores
Sr
18:11
6:04
37
Rachel Rush
Sr
18:20
6:07
50
Shalyn Mabritto
Sr
18:24
6:08
55
Stephanie Martinez
So
19:05
6:22
90
Ale Heredia
Sr
19:47
6:36
140
3 Glendora
18-9-6-3-3
Gap: 0:18
90:49
18:10
6:03
168 Alyssa Perez
Sr
18:05
6:02
26
Cori Harral
Sr
18:06
6:02
28
Megan Trono
Jr
18:07
6:02
30
Chloe Arriaga
Sr
18:08
6:03
31
Emily Hoey
Sr
18:23
6:08
53
Taylor Butler
Sr
18:36
6:12
63
Tori Whitworth
Sr
18:48
6:16
73
4 Great Oak
17-10-7-5-4
Gap: 0:09
90:45
18:09
6:03
169 Kelly Thomas
Jr
18:04
6:01
25
Taylor Walker
So
18:08
6:03
32
Kiyena Beatty
Fr
18:09
6:03
34
Miranda Padilla
Jr
18:11
6:04
38
Evelyn Mandel
Fr
18:13
6:04
40
Alyssa Ungrady
So
18:15
6:05
43
Michelle Helbig
Sr
18:44
6:15
70
5 Poly (LB)
9-5-3-3-5
Gap: 1:12
90:57
18:11
6:04
193 Melissa Tanaka
Fr
17:39
5:53
10
Lauren Fillipow
Fr
17:56
5:59
20
Olivia Gleason
Fr
18:09
6:03
33
Jessica Gonzales
Sr
18:22
6:07
52
Monica Rodriguez
Jr
18:51
6:17
78
Hannah Deighton
So
19:14
6:25
103
Lauryn Jones
So
19:15
6:25
105
6 Maria Carrillo
14-7-4-7-6
Gap: 1:07
91:58
18:24
6:08
245 Cecilia Avelar
So
17:54
5:58
19
Carolina Avelar
So
18:00
6:00
22
Shaz Breedlove
Jr
18:10
6:03
35
Shannon Palladino
Jr
18:53
6:18
81
Allie Ahern
So
19:01
6:20
88
Samantha Perry
Jr
19:04
6:21
89
Abby Orgish
So
19:11
6:24
97
7 Bishop Amat
8-6-8-6-7
Gap: 1:35
92:00
18:24
6:08
253 Emily Hubert
Jr
17:38
5:53
9
Samantha Cabrera
So
18:01
6:00
24
Ashley Garnica
Fr
18:33
6:11
59
Ally Palomino
Fr
18:35
6:12
60
Evie Alberico
Fr
19:13
6:24
101
Pamela Tenorio
Sr
19:20
6:27
113
Gigi Munoz
So
19:36
6:32
129
8 Corona del Mar
19-13-11-10-8
Gap: 0:36
92:07
18:25
6:08
260 Kirsten Hansen
Jr
18:10
6:03
36
Jacqueline Choe
So
18:12
6:04
39
Raquel Powers
Fr
18:16
6:05
44
Lilly Schmidt
So
18:43
6:14
69
Ellen Naruse
Sr
18:46
6:15
72
Hannah Crane
So
18:58
6:19
87
Elin Wolker
Jr
19:09
6:23
96
9 Woodbridge
11-3-5-8-9
Gap: 1:32
92:04
18:25
6:08
271 Madeline Bradford
-
17:40
5:53
12
Jessica Lesser
-
17:41
5:54
13
Kyle Oefelein
-
18:23
6:08
54
Hannah O'connor
-
19:08
6:23
93
Emilie Birchler
-
19:12
6:24
99
Ai Kaisho
-
19:45
6:35
138
Lauren Chen
Sr
20:03
6:41
152
10 Los Alamitos
12-4-9-12-10
Gap: 1:27
92:21
18:28
6:09
288 Claire Rainey
Sr
17:41
5:54
14
Sara Bass
Sr
17:42
5:54
15
Ashley Gardea-molina
Jr
18:52
6:17
79
Nicole Bliss
Fr
18:58
6:19
86
Ashlynn Almasy
Fr
19:08
6:23
94
Juliet Adams
Sr
20:10
6:43
155
Melissa Rios
Jr
20:55
6:58
172
11 El Toro
13-8-10-9-11
Gap: 1:32
92:40
18:32
6:11
295 Camila Turati
Sr
17:46
5:55
16
Kalie Demerjian
Jr
18:06
6:02
27
Amberly Bark
Sr
18:41
6:14
68
Jessica Cody
Jr
18:49
6:16
75
Alyssa Pook
Sr
19:18
6:26
109
Melissa Torres
So
19:20
6:27
111
Adrie Van Wonterghem
So
19:20
6:27
112
12 Menlo Atherton
22-21-14-13-12
Gap: 0:54
93:00
18:36
6:12
322 Madeleine Baier
So
18:17
6:06
45
Annika Roise
Sr
18:25
6:08
56
Taylor Fortnam
Sr
18:29
6:10
57
Katie Beebe
So
18:38
6:13
66
Cat Depuy
So
19:11
6:24
98
Maddie Worden
So
19:14
6:25
102




13 Northwood
1-12-12-10-13
Gap: 3:35
92:38
18:32
6:11
346 Bethan Knights
Sr
16:39
5:33
1
Natsuki Eguchi
Jr
18:30
6:10
58
Samantha Murphy
Fr
18:36
6:12
62
Katie Marshall
Jr
18:39
6:13
67
Riley Edstrom
Sr
20:14
6:45
158








14 Harvard Westlake
6-17-15-16-14
Gap: 2:16
94:20
18:52
6:17
428 Lizzy Thomas
Sr
17:21
5:47
7
Nicole Araya
So
18:55
6:18
83
Rachel Porter
So
18:56
6:19
85
Audrey Wilson
Jr
19:31
6:30
123
Bridget Hartman
Jr
19:37
6:32
130
Lochryn Howe
Fr
19:39
6:33
133
Monica Nimmagadda
Sr
19:56
6:39
145
15 Citrus Valley
3-14-16-17-15
Gap: 2:26
94:11
18:50
6:17
429 Claire Graves
Sr
17:04
5:41
3
Lauren Haddock
Sr
18:51
6:17
77
Allison Herrin
Sr
19:17
6:26
108
Sydney Lachausse
Sr
19:29
6:30
120
Jessilyn Moeller
Sr
19:30
6:30
121
Mackenzie Petty-eden
Sr
19:39
6:33
132
Denise Monahan
Sr
19:42
6:34
136
16 Colony
23-23-21-19-16
Gap: 1:14
94:53
18:59
6:20
438 Katrina Fix
Sr
18:20
6:07
49
Marisa Uribe
Jr
18:49
6:16
74
Destiny Coria
Sr
18:54
6:18
82
Cheyanne Leon-herzan
Jr
19:16
6:25
106
Miranda Chavez
Jr
19:34
6:31
127
Yadira Valadez
Sr
20:04
6:41
153
Camille Cole
Fr
21:04
7:01
173
17 Royal
21-22-20-15-17
Gap: 1:43
95:05
19:01
6:20
440 Brianne Holland
Jr
18:15
6:05
42
Natalie Acosta
So
18:37
6:12
64
Ana Flores
So
19:06
6:22
91
Emely Amaya
Sr
19:09
6:23
95
Danielle Calderon
Fr
19:58
6:39
148
Sarah Lowe
So
20:00
6:40
150
Delaney Locke
Fr
20:23
6:48
162
18 Newbury Park
20-16-13-14-18
Gap: 2:11
95:17
19:03
6:21
450 Nicole Burch
Fr
18:13
6:04
41
Rachel Dean
Sr
18:19
6:06
47
Swathi Samuel
So
18:19
6:06
48
Lauren Porter
Jr
20:02
6:41
151
Elizabeth Ging
Jr
20:24
6:48
163
Katey Gould
Jr
20:25
6:48
165
Monica Boedigheimer
So
20:47
6:56
170
19 Santiago (Corona)
7-18-17-18-19
Gap: 2:28
94:57
18:59
6:20
456 Lily Seynaeve
Sr
17:29
5:50
8
Natalie Vaughn
Jr
18:55
6:18
84
Stephanie Vitello
So
19:12
6:24
100
Andrea Kraemer
So
19:24
6:28
118
Makenna Nelson
Jr
19:57
6:39
146
Diana Heath
Fr
20:05
6:42
154
Ally Martinez
Sr
20:12
6:44
156
20 Patrick Henry
16-20-22-22-20
Gap: 1:32
95:17
19:03
6:21
465 Carly Josephson
So
18:00
6:00
23
Hailey Yubeta
Sr
18:50
6:17
76
Mackenna Kull
Sr
19:25
6:28
119
Katie O'nell
Jr
19:30
6:30
122
Mariel Nelson
Sr
19:32
6:31
125
Vida Ordonez
Sr
20:46
6:55
169
Natalie Teaze
Sr
20:54
6:58
171
21 Downey
15-18-19-20-21
Gap: 2:23
95:43
19:09
6:23
474 Marissa Pluma
Jr
17:59
6:00
21
Yosselyn Maldonado
Jr
18:45
6:15
71
Stephanie Perea
Sr
19:15
6:25
104
Joanna Bautista
Sr
19:22
6:27
117
Ally Gurrola
Fr
20:22
6:47
161








22 Homestead
10-10-18-21-22
Gap: 2:12
95:17
19:03
6:21
475 Lindsay Allen
Fr
17:39
5:53
11
Hannah Allen
Jr
18:18
6:06
46
Marta Degiuli
Jr
19:43
6:34
137
Jasmine Craig
Fr
19:46
6:35
139
Jessica Uribe
Sr
19:51
6:37
142
Isabella Muscettola
So
19:57
6:39
147
Sophie Bandarkar
Jr
21:46
7:15
175
23 La Canada
4-15-22-23-23
Gap: 2:55
95:45
19:09
6:23
510 Anna Frederich
Sr
17:18
5:46
4
Colleen Mispagel
Jr
18:52
6:17
80
Eloise Dimase-nordling
Sr
19:41
6:34
134
Jenny Callan
So
19:41
6:34
135
Caitlin Mispagel
Fr
20:13
6:44
157
Sophia Lamb
Jr
20:25
6:48
164
Emma Sheehy
Fr
20:40
6:53
168
24 Newport Harbor
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:45
95:55
19:11
6:24
511 Leah Van Dyke
Sr
18:37
6:12
65
Lauren Loucks
So
19:17
6:26
107
Grace Clemence
So
19:18
6:26
110
Holly Clemence
So
19:21
6:27
114
Katelyn Mead
Sr
19:22
6:27
115
Ashley Ima
Sr
19:31
6:30
124




25 Brea Olinda
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:24
97:27
19:29
6:30
598 Carly Halm
So
18:35
6:12
61
Lysabela Amaya
Sr
19:22
6:27
116
Julia Perez
Jr
19:36
6:32
128
Taylor Otto
Sr
19:55
6:38
144
Jennifer Frazier
So
19:59
6:40
149
Kelsey Imler
Sr
20:18
6:46
159
Elaina Tripp
Jr
20:28
6:49
167
26 Beckman
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 0:47
97:59
19:36
6:32
633 Michelle Chuang
Jr
19:07
6:22
92
Danielle Lowder
So
19:33
6:31
126
Cindy Matuch
So
19:37
6:32
131
Marissa Hauck
So
19:48
6:36
141
Vivian Vanover
Sr
19:54
6:38
143
Cristina Guijon
So
20:26
6:49
166
Audrey Lim
So
21:07
7:02
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Brooke Eisele, Fr, 18:30, San Clemente Great Oak, 101:44, 55
Fr D2 Alison Soto, Fr, 18:31, Beaumont Palisades, 99:30, 59
JV D1 Jolie Nelson, Jr, 18:38, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 96:15, 21
JV D2 Madi Hiatt, Sr, 18:06, Clovis North Claremont, 101:50, 52
Nov D1D2 Calouis Watkins, Fr, 22:44, Woodbridge El Camino Real, 116:14, 57
So D1 Emily Cross, So, 18:32, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 97:07, 33
So D2 Natalie Hardiman, So, 18:56, Redondo Union Capistrano Valley, 96:50, 22
V D1-A Susie Garza, Sr, 17:43, Baldwin Park The Woodlands (TX), 93:05, 59
V D1-B Megan Melnyk, Jr, 17:43, Crescenta Valley Quartz Hill, 95:17, 105
V D2-A Samantha Aguilar, Fr, 17:49, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 94:03, 51
V D2-B Karen Jacobs, Fr, 17:39, Redlands Redondo Union, 92:33, 65
V Rated Bethan Knights, Sr, 16:39, Northwood San Clemente, 88:42, 106
V Sweeps Sarah Baxter, Sr, 15:57, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 85:42, 94

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Hugo Novoa, Fr, 15:25, Poly (LB) Great Oak, 84:05, 69
Fr D2 Ricky Kuciemba, Fr, 16:13, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 86:31, 113
Jr D1 David Peters, Jr, 15:38, Shadow Ridge Corona, 82:35, 105
Jr D2 Juan Jimenez, Jr, 15:19, Simi Valley Westlake, 80:29, 29
Nov D1D2 Alan Dreiman, Jr, 18:48, El Camino Real Jurupa Hills, 98:10, 33
So D1 Tom Pritsky, So, 15:48, Buchanan Corona, 81:26, 62
So D2 Xolan Brown, So, 15:45, Redlands Claremont, 83:39, 101
Sr D1 Alan Janisch, Sr, 15:41, La Quinta (LQ) Poly (LB), 83:25, 73
Sr D2 Garrett Lepine, Sr, 15:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 79:08, 31
V D1-A Jerimiah Bias, Jr, 15:18, Vista del Lago Great Oak, 79:41, 59
V D1-B Thomas Heib, So, 15:21, Los Alamitos Arcadia, 79:32, 62
V D2-A Brenden Stone, Jr, 15:13, Northwood Maria Carrillo, 78:33, 78
V D2-B Ben Rigby, Sr, 15:25, Foothill Clovis East, 79:17, 37
V Rated Jackson Marshall, , 14:39, Woodbridge Dos Pueblos, 76:30, 157
V Sweeps Blake Haney, Sr, 13:55, Stockdale Arcadia, 72:46, 57