Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avelar, Carolina So V 19:20 6:27 3 19/117 4/7 4/7 2/18 18:00
Avelar, Cecilia So V 18:49 6:16 3 6/117 2/7 2/7 1/18 20:27
(1:38,8.0)
20:27
(1:38,8.0)
20:27
(1:38,8.0)
17:54 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Breedlove, Shaz Jr V 18:30 6:10 3 2/117 1/7 1/7 2/18 20:00
(1:30,7.5)
20:00
(1:30,7.5)
20:00
(1:30,7.5)
18:10 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahoney, Sophia Sr V 19:38 6:33 3 23/117 5/7 5/7 1/16 19:38
Palladino, Shannon Jr V 19:49 6:36 3 26/117 7/7 7/7 1/13 20:42
(0:53,4.3)
20:42
(0:53,4.3)
20:42
(0:53,4.3)
18:53 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Samantha Jr V 19:46 6:35 3 25/117 6/7 6/7 1/16 19:04
Segraves, Mackenzie Sr V 19:06 6:22 3 10/117 3/7 3/7 1/18 19:11
(0:05,0.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 95:23
1:08
3 6:22 6:10 6:33 58 6:22 101:19
(5:56,5.9)
101:19
(5:56,5.9)
92:42 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Shaz Breedlove (2), Cecilia Avelar (6), Mackenzie Segraves (10), Carolina Avelar (18), Sophia Mahoney (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Hernandez Sr Livermore 18:23 6:08
2 Shaz Breedlove Jr Maria Carrillo 18:30 6:10 1/7 1/7 2/18 20:00
(1:30)
20:00
(1:30)
20:00
(1:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Delaney White So Santa Rosa 18:34 6:11
4 Dylan Kennedy Jr Washington (ncs) 18:45 6:15
5 Jamie Busby So College Park 18:49 6:16
6 Cecilia Avelar So Maria Carrillo 18:49 6:16 2/7 2/7 1/18 20:27
(1:38)
20:27
(1:38)
20:27
(1:38)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Lara Vetter Fr Alameda 18:55 6:18
8 Saskia Vanommeren-eg So Casa Grande 18:55 6:18
9 Sonia Xu Sr Alameda 18:56 6:19
10 Mackenzie Segraves Sr Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:22 3/7 3/7 1/18
11 Hannah Haley Sr Windsor 19:08 6:23
12 Caitlyn Mundrane Sr Northgate 19:10 6:23
13 Megan Coyle Jr Northgate 19:11 6:24
14 Adria Barich So Casa Grande 19:15 6:25
15 Jessie Boucher Fr Northgate 19:16 6:25
16 Mariko Stenstedt Sr Alameda 19:16 6:25
17 Aino Tanaka Jr Northgate 19:19 6:26
18 Kajol Maheshwari So Livermore 19:19 6:26
19 Carolina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 19:20 6:27 4/7 4/7 2/18
20 Andrea Gonzalez Jr Casa Grande 19:21 6:27
21 Gabrielle Gamboa So Dublin 19:24 6:28
22 Ileana Moon So Casa Grande 19:33 6:31
23 Sophia Mahoney Sr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:33 5/7 5/7 1/16
24 Emily Dowey Jr College Park 19:41 6:34
25 Samantha Perry Jr Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:35 6/7 6/7 1/16
26 Shannon Palladino Jr Maria Carrillo 19:49 6:36 7/7 7/7 1/13 20:42
(0:53)
20:42
(0:53)
20:42
(0:53)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Christine Minor Jr Alameda 19:49 6:36
28 Polly Fong Sr Alameda 19:51 6:37
29 Natalie Ruzicka Fr Clayton Valley 19:52 6:37
30 Kyra Ortiz Sr Clayton Valley 19:57 6:39
31 Julia Cunniffe Jr Carondelet 19:59 6:40
32 Lindsay Mondloch Jr Clayton Valley 20:05 6:42
33 Emma Moon Fr Casa Grande 20:06 6:42
34 Meera Mehta Fr Washington (ncs) 20:06 6:42
35 Chase Falk So Casa Grande 20:13 6:44
36 Aimee Holland So Santa Rosa 20:15 6:45
37 Lauren Ray Jr Montgomery 20:15 6:45
38 Nikki Amberg So Carondelet 20:19 6:46
39 Laura Mcfarland Fr Carondelet 20:21 6:47
40 Dana Anex Jr Livermore 20:23 6:48
41 Elise Yuen Sr Alameda 20:23 6:48
42 Selina Saliba Jr College Park 20:32 6:51
43 Katherine Wong Jr Ukiah 20:35 6:52
44 Hayley Miller Jr Carondelet 20:37 6:52
45 Celeste Luna Sr Washington (ncs) 20:42 6:54
46 Sarah Withers Sr Santa Rosa 20:43 6:54
47 Allison Pang Jr Alameda 20:43 6:54
48 Nicole Chen So Dublin 20:46 6:55
49 Kira Jatoft Jr Carondelet 20:48 6:56
50 Mariana Perez Jr College Park 20:49 6:56
51 Annalisa Watson Jr Dublin 20:52 6:57
52 Molly Lianigan Fr Washington (ncs) 20:54 6:58
53 Kelsey Blough Fr Northgate 21:02 7:01
54 Molly Kinahan Jr Montgomery 21:03 7:01
55 Sarah Verderame Fr Clayton Valley 21:05 7:02
56 Hailey Falk Jr Casa Grande 21:07 7:02
57 Mazie Lewis So Santa Rosa 21:10 7:03
58 Anna Kaufman Fr Windsor 21:12 7:04
59 Danielle Dufek Jr Livermore 21:12 7:04
60 Marcy Zamora Sr College Park 21:13 7:04
61 Karrie Hunter Jr College Park 21:13 7:04
62 Jessica Nguyen Fr Newark Memorial 21:14 7:05
63 Medha Jayaraman So American 21:15 7:05
64 Felicia Lin So American 21:15 7:05
65 Jodi Pasquini So Santa Rosa 21:15 7:05
66 Emily Richter So Montgomery 21:18 7:06
67 Divya Madhavan Sr American 21:23 7:08
68 Vanessa Gan So Washington (ncs) 21:24 7:08
69 Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr Dublin 21:26 7:09
70 Allegra Robertshaw Fr Windsor 21:27 7:09
71 Cynthia Weng Jr Washington (ncs) 21:28 7:09
72 Madelyn Toriano Fr American 21:29 7:10
73 Kimberly Yau Sr Arroyo 21:29 7:10
74 Taryn Niederberger Jr College Park 21:36 7:12
75 Christine Larisch Fr Washington (ncs) 21:36 7:12
76 Alyssa Citero Jr Carondelet 21:36 7:12
77 Sarah Deng Sr Arroyo 21:37 7:12
78 Sarah Carrico So Clayton Valley 21:41 7:14
79 Lilian Kim So Dublin 21:44 7:15
80 Emma Barash Fr Ukiah 21:45 7:15
81 Faith Couchot So Montgomery 21:53 7:18
82 Joelle Eberhart Jr Montgomery 21:57 7:19
83 Zephyr Girard So Ukiah 22:00 7:20
84 Gianna Passalacqua So Ukiah 22:09 7:23
85 Jackie Regan Jr Carondelet 22:10 7:23
86 Felecia Vengco Jr Newark Memorial 22:15 7:25
87 Lauren Wardle Sr Clayton Valley 22:38 7:33
88 Naomi Brown Fr Ukiah 22:42 7:34
89 Selena Vengco Jr Newark Memorial 22:42 7:34
90 Yesenia Pinedo Jr Newark Memorial 22:42 7:34
91 May Anne Pejana Jr Ukiah 22:49 7:36
92 Jessica Kwan Fr Montgomery 22:56 7:39
93 Stephanie Roa Jr Newark Memorial 23:00 7:40
94 Katie Rivara Sr Windsor 23:03 7:41
95 Marlys Jeane Sr Santa Rosa 23:05 7:42
96 Amacalli Duran Sr Hayward 23:06 7:42
97 Caitlin Shaw Fr Montgomery 23:09 7:43
98 Sarah Davidson Jr Livermore 23:11 7:44
99 Ryane Preciado Sr Arroyo 23:13 7:44
100 Elizabeth Guzman Fr Santa Rosa 23:26 7:49
101 Sara Jimenez So Ukiah 23:40 7:53
102 Yejia (gin Chen Sr Newark Memorial 23:49 7:56
103 Miriam Centino-anton Jr Hayward 23:54 7:58
104 Alex Mora Sr Northgate 23:54 7:58
105 Holly Burgess Fr Newark Memorial 23:58 7:59
106 Vivian Siu Jr Arroyo 24:06 8:02
107 Peggy Lau So Northgate 24:22 8:07
108 Sruthi Veeragandham Jr Dublin 24:24 8:08
109 Lanie Mae Esteban Jr Arroyo 24:28 8:09
110 Christina Ruiz Jr Hayward 24:50 8:17
111 Kasey Clendenen So Livermore 25:14 8:25
112 Lezel Legados Fr Hayward 25:14 8:25
113 Aleia Villanueva Jr Dublin 25:40 8:33
114 Garrie Poon Sr Arroyo 25:50 8:37
115 Esmeralda Lopez Jr Hayward 26:27 8:49
116 Dennise Vasquez Jr Hayward 26:27 8:49
117 Arlenn Galvan So Hayward 27:53 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
95:23
19:05
6:22
58 Shaz Breedlove
Jr
18:30
6:10
2
Cecilia Avelar
So
18:49
6:16
6
Mackenzie Segraves
Sr
19:06
6:22
10
Carolina Avelar
So
19:20
6:27
18
Sophia Mahoney
Sr
19:38
6:33
22
Samantha Perry
Jr
19:46
6:35
24
Shannon Palladino
Jr
19:49
6:36
25
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Alameda
6-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:56
96:47
19:21
6:27
84 Lara Vetter
Fr
18:55
6:18
7
Sonia Xu
Sr
18:56
6:19
9
Mariko Stenstedt
Sr
19:16
6:25
15
Christine Minor
Jr
19:49
6:36
26
Polly Fong
Sr
19:51
6:37
27
Elise Yuen
Sr
20:23
6:48
40
Allison Pang
Jr
20:43
6:54
46
3 Casa Grande
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:11
97:10
19:26
6:29
93 Saskia Vanommeren-eg
So
18:55
6:18
8
Adria Barich
So
19:15
6:25
13
Andrea Gonzalez
Jr
19:21
6:27
19
Ileana Moon
So
19:33
6:31
21
Emma Moon
Fr
20:06
6:42
32
Chase Falk
So
20:13
6:44
34
Hailey Falk
Jr
21:07
7:02
55
4 Northgate
8-5-3-2-4
Gap: 1:52
97:58
19:36
6:32
105 Caitlyn Mundrane
Sr
19:10
6:23
11
Megan Coyle
Jr
19:11
6:24
12
Jessie Boucher
Fr
19:16
6:25
14
Aino Tanaka
Jr
19:19
6:26
16
Kelsey Blough
Fr
21:02
7:01
52
Alex Mora
Sr
23:54
7:58
96
Peggy Lau
So
24:22
8:07
99
5 College Park
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:24
101:04
20:13
6:44
176 Jamie Busby
So
18:49
6:16
5
Emily Dowey
Jr
19:41
6:34
23
Selina Saliba
Jr
20:32
6:51
41
Mariana Perez
Jr
20:49
6:56
49
Marcy Zamora
Sr
21:13
7:04
58
Karrie Hunter
Jr
21:13
7:04
59
Taryn Niederberger
Jr
21:36
7:12
67
6 Washington (ncs)
4-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:39
101:51
20:22
6:47
195 Dylan Kennedy
Jr
18:45
6:15
4
Meera Mehta
Fr
20:06
6:42
33
Celeste Luna
Sr
20:42
6:54
44
Molly Lianigan
Fr
20:54
6:58
51
Vanessa Gan
So
21:24
7:08
63
Cynthia Weng
Jr
21:28
7:09
65
Christine Larisch
Fr
21:36
7:12
68
7 Carondelet
11-10-10-10-7
Gap: 0:49
102:04
20:25
6:48
196 Julia Cunniffe
Jr
19:59
6:40
30
Nikki Amberg
So
20:19
6:46
37
Laura Mcfarland
Fr
20:21
6:47
38
Hayley Miller
Jr
20:37
6:52
43
Kira Jatoft
Jr
20:48
6:56
48
Alyssa Citero
Jr
21:36
7:12
69
Jackie Regan
Jr
22:10
7:23
78
8 Santa Rosa
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
101:57
20:23
6:48
200 Delaney White
So
18:34
6:11
3
Aimee Holland
So
20:15
6:45
35
Sarah Withers
Sr
20:43
6:54
45
Mazie Lewis
So
21:10
7:03
56
Jodi Pasquini
So
21:15
7:05
61
Marlys Jeane
Sr
23:05
7:42
87
Elizabeth Guzman
Fr
23:26
7:49
92
9 Livermore
1-3-5-5-9
Gap: 4:48
102:28
20:30
6:50
204 Alexandra Hernandez
Sr
18:23
6:08
1
Kajol Maheshwari
So
19:19
6:26
17
Dana Anex
Jr
20:23
6:48
39
Danielle Dufek
Jr
21:12
7:04
57
Sarah Davidson
Jr
23:11
7:44
90
Kasey Clendenen
So
25:14
8:25
103




10 Clayton Valley
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:49
102:40
20:32
6:51
213 Natalie Ruzicka
Fr
19:52
6:37
28
Kyra Ortiz
Sr
19:57
6:39
29
Lindsay Mondloch
Jr
20:05
6:42
31
Sarah Verderame
Fr
21:05
7:02
54
Sarah Carrico
So
21:41
7:14
71
Lauren Wardle
Sr
22:38
7:33
80




11 Dublin
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:20
104:12
20:50
6:57
253 Gabrielle Gamboa
So
19:24
6:28
20
Nicole Chen
So
20:46
6:55
47
Annalisa Watson
Jr
20:52
6:57
50
Karina Gurusiddaiah
Jr
21:26
7:09
64
Lilian Kim
So
21:44
7:15
72
Sruthi Veeragandham
Jr
24:24
8:08
100
Aleia Villanueva
Jr
25:40
8:33
105
12 Montgomery
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:42
106:26
21:17
7:06
300 Lauren Ray
Jr
20:15
6:45
36
Molly Kinahan
Jr
21:03
7:01
53
Emily Richter
So
21:18
7:06
62
Faith Couchot
So
21:53
7:18
74
Joelle Eberhart
Jr
21:57
7:19
75
Jessica Kwan
Fr
22:56
7:39
85
Caitlin Shaw
Fr
23:09
7:43
89
13 Ukiah
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:07
109:11
21:50
7:17
349 Katherine Wong
Jr
20:35
6:52
42
Emma Barash
Fr
21:45
7:15
73
Zephyr Girard
So
22:00
7:20
76
Gianna Passalacqua
So
22:09
7:23
77
Naomi Brown
Fr
22:42
7:34
81
May Anne Pejana
Jr
22:49
7:36
84
Sara Jimenez
So
23:40
7:53
93
14 Newark Memorial
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
111:53
22:23
7:28
390 Jessica Nguyen
Fr
21:14
7:05
60
Felecia Vengco
Jr
22:15
7:25
79
Selena Vengco
Jr
22:42
7:34
82
Yesenia Pinedo
Jr
22:42
7:34
83
Stephanie Roa
Jr
23:00
7:40
86
Yejia (gin Chen
Sr
23:49
7:56
94
Holly Burgess
Fr
23:58
7:59
97
15 Arroyo
15-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:59
114:53
22:59
7:40
426 Kimberly Yau
Sr
21:29
7:10
66
Sarah Deng
Sr
21:37
7:12
70
Ryane Preciado
Sr
23:13
7:44
91
Vivian Siu
Jr
24:06
8:02
98
Lanie Mae Esteban
Jr
24:28
8:09
101
Garrie Poon
Sr
25:50
8:37
106




16 Hayward
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:21
123:31
24:42
8:14
496 Amacalli Duran
Sr
23:06
7:42
88
Miriam Centino-anton
Jr
23:54
7:58
95
Christina Ruiz
Jr
24:50
8:17
102
Lezel Legados
Fr
25:14
8:25
104
Esmeralda Lopez
Jr
26:27
8:49
107
Dennise Vasquez
Jr
26:27
8:49
108
Arlenn Galvan
So
27:53
9:18
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.