Maria Carrillo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldridge, Ryan Sr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 118/189 3/7 3/7 18/24 17:44
(0:26,2.4)
17:44
(0:26,2.4)
17:30
(0:12,1.1)
16:48 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Brew, Michael Sr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 58/189 2/7 2/7 13/26 17:04
(0:19,1.9)
17:04
(0:19,1.9)
16:40 16:39 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Ensign, Logan Sr V 16:28 5:19 3.1 29/189 1/7 1/7 21/48 17:02
(0:34,3.3)
17:02
(0:34,3.3)
17:02
(0:34,3.3)
16:50
(0:22,2.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hartz, Alex So V 17:30 5:39 3.1 140/189 6/7 6/7 10/23 17:51
(0:21,2.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Huckeba, Nathan So V 17:20 5:35 3.1 123/189 4/7 4/7 15/23 17:08
Karrman, Anton Jr V 17:28 5:38 3.1 135/189 5/7 5/7 14/23 17:32
(0:04,0.4)
17:32
(0:04,0.4)
17:31
(0:03,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Grant Fr V 17:43 5:43 3.1 150/189 7/7 7/7 7/22 17:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/23 85:19
1:00
3.1 5:30 5:19 5:38 355 5:14 85:25
(0:06,0.1)
85:25
(0:06,0.1)
84:34 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Logan Ensign (16), Michael Brew (41), Ryan Aldridge (92), Nathan Huckeba (97), Anton Karrman (109)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Booker Sr University City 15:27 4:59
2 Mikel Thomas Jr Clovis 15:29 5:00
3 Curtis Aukshunas Sr El Modena 15:32 5:01
4 Kent Morikawa Jr Torrance 15:39 5:03
5 Muluken Beressa Jr Monte Vist D2 15:40 5:03
6 Tony Bareno Jr Valhalla 15:42 5:04
7 Alfred Gonzalez Sr Don Lugo 15:42 5:04
8 Tim Cannon Sr Rocklin 15:43 5:04
9 Tom Ritchter Sr Serrano 15:43 5:04
10 Jon Santellano Sr Rocklin 15:44 5:05
11 Ted Price Sr Adolfo Cam 15:53 5:07
12 Samir Benouar Sr Jesuit-Sac 15:57 5:09
13 Dillon Brook Sr Ponderosa 16:01 5:10
14 Michael Salvatierra Jr Jesuit-Sac 16:03 5:11
15 Kevin Schneider Sr Fremont 16:05 5:11
16 Steve Sodaro Sr Redwood 16:07 5:12
17 Kevin Hougen Sr Rocklin 16:12 5:14
18 Conrad Wozniak Jr Woodbridge 16:13 5:14
19 Scott Himmelberger Sr Palo Alto 16:15 5:15
20 Evan Watchempino Jr Jesuit-Sac 16:16 5:15
21 Eayoll Atsbeha Sr Ridgeview 16:16 5:15
22 Matthew Petrillo Jr Los Gatos 16:19 5:16
23 John Brodie Sr Clovis 16:19 5:16
24 Jake Kelly-strong Sr Jesuit-Sac 16:20 5:16
25 Ryan Lewis Sr Ygnacio Va 16:24 5:17
26 Travis Kuhlman Jr Westview 16:25 5:18
27 Francis Reynolds Sr Palo Alto 16:25 5:18
28 Jonathan Peterson Jr Clovis 16:27 5:18
29 Logan Ensign Sr Maria Carrillo 16:28 5:19 1/7 1/7 21/48 17:02
(0:34)
17:02
(0:34)
17:02
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Cameron Pagett Sr Mira Costa 16:28 5:19
31 Phil Mckennan Jr Jesuit-Sac 16:29 5:19
32 James Laville Sr Jesuit-Sac 16:29 5:19
33 Jeff Mackay Jr Chino Hill 16:29 5:19
34 Patrick Palmiter Sr Monte Vist D2 16:30 5:19
35 Ethan Meyers Sr Loyola 16:30 5:19
36 Frank Sanders Sr Pitman 16:31 5:20
37 Dan Gonia Sr West Hills 16:32 5:20
38 Geovanni Popoca Sr Valencia 16:33 5:20
39 Blake Mcdowall Jr Montgomery 16:34 5:21
40 Ryan Baird Jr San Pasqua 16:34 5:21
41 Walter Mayeda So Aptos 16:35 5:21
42 Cameron Mitchell So Woodcreek 16:35 5:21
43 Bryce Scanlan Sr Mira Costa 16:36 5:21
44 Ben Bernaldo Jr Ventura 16:37 5:22
45 Alex Tseng Sr West Torra 16:38 5:22
46 Michael Ramirez Sr Monte Vist D2 16:38 5:22
47 Kyle Louv Jr Eureka 16:38 5:22
48 Sterling Lockkey Fr Petaluma 16:39 5:22
49 Ryan Cosens Jr Oak Ridge 16:39 5:22
50 Jeff Cody Jr Chino Hill 16:40 5:23
51 Brandon Johnson Sr Ventura 16:41 5:23
52 Talal Khan So Valencia 16:42 5:23
53 Patrick Sheehan Jr San Pasqua 16:43 5:24
54 Mike Wright Sr Ponderosa 16:43 5:24
55 Ivan Alfaro Sr No. Monter 16:44 5:24
56 Scott Donahue Jr Jesuit-Sac 16:44 5:24
57 Jon Berthet Jr Los Gatos 16:44 5:24
58 Michael Brew Sr Maria Carrillo 16:45 5:24 2/7 2/7 13/26 17:04
(0:19)
17:04
(0:19)
16:40 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
59 Jason Grubb Sr Petaluma 16:45 5:24
60 Jimmy Jatho Jr Los Gatos 16:46 5:25
61 Julian Lafarge Jr Loyola 16:47 5:25
62 Chris Cattern Jr Chino Hill 16:47 5:25
63 Jordan Ashcroft Jr Clovis 16:48 5:25
64 Rolando Chavez So Reedley 16:49 5:25
65 Rylan Hunt Fr Aptos 16:49 5:25
66 Stephen Hennek Sr Ventura 16:49 5:25
67 Danny Chichester Sr El Modena 16:50 5:26
68 Jesse O'brien Sr San Pasqua 16:51 5:26
69 Seth Smart Sr Los Gatos 16:52 5:26
70 Will Mcgregor Sr Loyola 16:52 5:26
71 Matt Miller Jr El Modena 16:53 5:27
72 Avo Nazarian Sr West Torra 16:53 5:27
73 Julio Martinez Sr Loyola 16:53 5:27
74 David Palm Sr University City 16:54 5:27
75 Andy Burich Jr Los Gatos 16:54 5:27
76 Louis Castro Sr West Torra 16:54 5:27
77 Dean Manley So Ramona 16:55 5:27
78 James Hyun Sr West Torra 16:55 5:27
79 Brian Onizuka Jr West Torra 16:55 5:27
80 Alex Morelan Jr Loyola 16:56 5:28
81 Chris Garrity Jr Mira Costa 16:56 5:28
82 Brady Ryan Sr Ponderosa 16:56 5:28
83 David Weston Sr San Pasqua 16:57 5:28
84 Devin Jokerst Fr Ponderosa 16:57 5:28
85 Michael Machado So No. Monter 16:57 5:28
86 Greg Drosky So Las Lomas 16:58 5:28
87 Kwadwo Opoku-agyeman Jr Clovis 16:58 5:28
88 Juan Lepe Jr Monte Vist D2 16:58 5:28
89 Rus Mundae So San Pasqua 16:59 5:29
90 Michael Barnes So Ventura 16:59 5:29
91 Benjamin Stern Fr Petaluma 16:59 5:29
92 Ty Hines Jr San Pasqua 17:00 5:29
93 Angel Aguirre So Valencia 17:00 5:29
94 Tommy Cavanaugh Sr San Pasqua 17:00 5:29
95 Steven Decastro Jr West Torra 17:01 5:29
96 Dillon Ayers Jr Eureka 17:02 5:30
97 Justin Lavoie Jr Sanger 17:03 5:30
98 David Williams Jr Mira Costa 17:06 5:31
99 Danny Kalinowski So Mira Costa 17:07 5:31
100 Juan Castillo Sr Ventura 17:07 5:31
101 Carl Reid Sr Gunn 17:09 5:32
102 Alex Scherling Jr University City 17:10 5:32
103 Brandon Felipe Fr Petaluma 17:10 5:32
104 Alec Nickolls Jr Los Altos 17:11 5:33
105 Patrick French Jr Loyola 17:12 5:33
106 Garrett Infausto Sr Oakmont 17:13 5:33
107 Brian Randlett So Valhalla 17:14 5:34
108 Josh Linen Jr Valencia 17:14 5:34
109 Dayne Gradone Fr Aptos 17:14 5:34
110 Tanner Hickman So Pleasant V 17:15 5:34
111 Austin Tovar Jr Ventura 17:15 5:34
112 Cole Yungert So Petaluma 17:15 5:34
113 Ryan Schnell Jr Ponderosa 17:17 5:35
114 Ac Colavin Jr University City 17:17 5:35
115 Cameron Sullivan Jr Rocklin 17:17 5:35
116 Arran Rogerson Sr Alameda 17:18 5:35
117 Pablo Javalera Jr Foothill DTwo 17:18 5:35
118 Ryan Aldridge Sr Maria Carrillo 17:18 5:35 3/7 3/7 18/24 17:44
(0:26)
17:44
(0:26)
17:30
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Max Hernandez Jr Clovis 17:19 5:35
120 James Kostelnik So Loyola 17:19 5:35
121 Antonio Dorado So No. Monter 17:19 5:35
122 Jose Gutierrez Fr Valencia 17:20 5:35
123 Nathan Huckeba So Maria Carrillo 17:20 5:35 4/7 4/7 15/23
124 Dane Sawyer So Los Gatos 17:20 5:35
125 Quin Coughlin So Montgomery 17:21 5:36
126 Jeff Weber Sr University City 17:21 5:36
127 Jeremy Cutcher Jr Montgomery 17:21 5:36
128 Rio Enomoto So West Torra 17:22 5:36
129 Daniel Cooper So Chino Hill 17:23 5:36
130 Steven Heberle Sr Pleasant V 17:23 5:36
131 Erik Miranda Sr Valencia 17:26 5:37
132 Jon Hakala So Rocklin 17:26 5:37
133 Joey Chichester Sr El Modena 17:27 5:38
134 Michael Johnson So Los Gatos 17:27 5:38
135 Anton Karrman Jr Maria Carrillo 17:28 5:38 5/7 5/7 14/23 17:32
(0:04)
17:32
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
136 Eric Petit Sr El Modena 17:28 5:38
137 Roberto Romero Sr No. Monter 17:29 5:38
138 Manuel Esparza So No. Monter 17:29 5:38
139 Mike Palmtag Sr No. Monter 17:29 5:38
140 Alex Hartz So Maria Carrillo 17:30 5:39 6/7 6/7 10/23
141 Kevin Hanley Jr Mira Costa 17:31 5:39
142 Devin Zimmerman So Chino Hill 17:33 5:40
143 Micah Price Sr Ponderosa 17:34 5:40
144 Spencer Rotan Jr Reedley 17:37 5:41
145 Dekker Dion Jr Reedley 17:40 5:42
146 Pat Flannery Jr Eureka 17:41 5:42
147 Miguel Camarena So No. Monter 17:41 5:42
148 Jon Phipps Sr Eureka 17:42 5:43
149 Tim Shimad Jr Chino Hill 17:43 5:43
150 Grant Williams Fr Maria Carrillo 17:43 5:43 7/7 7/7 7/22
151 Taylor Poole So Aptos 17:44 5:43
152 Darius Nocon So Monte Vist D2 17:44 5:43
153 Greg Young Jr Ponderosa 17:46 5:44
154 Blake Lawless Jr University City 17:48 5:45
155 Chris Carrera So Chino Hill 17:49 5:45
156 Joel Ostrow Jr El Modena 17:51 5:45
157 Patrick Foley So Petaluma 17:52 5:46
158 Miles Payesno Fr Clovis 17:55 5:47
159 Blake Robillard Jr University City 17:57 5:47
160 Duncan Green Sr Pleasant V 18:00 5:48
161 Ben Nelson Fr Petaluma 18:04 5:50
162 Connor Breen Jr Monte Vist D2 18:05 5:50
163 Zac Dickens Sr Pleasant V 18:06 5:50
164 Andrew Ostrow So El Modena 18:08 5:51
165 Jose Montes So Foothill DTwo 18:08 5:51
166 Matt Ziebell Jr Rocklin 18:09 5:51
167 Zac Zadrozna Fr Rocklin 18:15 5:53
168 Billy Powell Jr Eureka 18:21 5:55
169 Zachary Winstead Sr Pleasant V 18:26 5:57
170 Ben Melendes So Aptos 18:30 5:58
171 Grey Woodburn So Ventura 18:37 6:00
172 Aldo Garcia Jr Foothill DTwo 18:39 6:01
173 Turner Jacobs So Aptos 18:39 6:01
174 Joaquin Llamas Jr Monte Vist D2 18:39 6:01
175 David Bruhn Sr Pleasant V 18:40 6:01
176 Jonathan Martindill So Montgomery 18:43 6:02
177 Adam Conover So Mira Costa 18:46 6:03
178 Tyson Brown So Eureka 18:48 6:04
179 Roman Pena Sr Valencia 19:02 6:08
180 Daniel Hernandez Sr Foothill DTwo 19:04 6:09
181 Brian Santich Jr Pleasant V 19:06 6:10
182 Tyler Main Fr Montgomery 19:13 6:12
183 Jason Haase So Eureka 19:28 6:17
184 Dwight Thompson Jr Chico 19:36 6:19
185 Roland Madera Fr Foothill DTwo 19:46 6:23
186 Chris Schwartz Fr Foothill DTwo 19:47 6:23
187 Saul Veloz So Foothill DTwo 20:22 6:34
188 Tom Ott So Montgomery 21:09 6:49
189 Dave Hopper Fr Aptos 21:35 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit-Sac
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
81:05
16:13
5:14
59 Samir Benouar
Sr
15:57
5:09
7
Michael Salvatierra
Jr
16:03
5:11
9
Evan Watchempino
Jr
16:16
5:15
11
Jake Kelly-strong
Sr
16:20
5:16
14
Phil Mckennan
Jr
16:29
5:19
18
James Laville
Sr
16:29
5:19
19
Scott Donahue
Jr
16:44
5:24
39
2 Clovis
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
82:01
16:24
5:17
143 Mikel Thomas
Jr
15:29
5:00
2
John Brodie
Sr
16:19
5:16
13
Jonathan Peterson
Jr
16:27
5:18
15
Jordan Ashcroft
Jr
16:48
5:25
46
Kwadwo Opoku-agyeman
Jr
16:58
5:28
67
Max Hernandez
Jr
17:19
5:35
93
Miles Payesno
Fr
17:55
5:47
130
3 Los Gatos
8-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:35
83:35
16:43
5:24
203 Matthew Petrillo
Jr
16:19
5:16
12
Jon Berthet
Jr
16:44
5:24
40
Jimmy Jatho
Jr
16:46
5:25
43
Seth Smart
Sr
16:52
5:26
51
Andy Burich
Jr
16:54
5:27
57
Dane Sawyer
So
17:20
5:35
98
Michael Johnson
So
17:27
5:38
108
4 Rocklin
5-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:43
82:22
16:28
5:19
217 Tim Cannon
Sr
15:43
5:04
5
Jon Santellano
Sr
15:44
5:05
6
Kevin Hougen
Sr
16:12
5:14
10
Cameron Sullivan
Jr
17:17
5:35
90
Jon Hakala
So
17:26
5:37
106
Matt Ziebell
Jr
18:09
5:51
138
Zac Zadrozna
Fr
18:15
5:53
139
5 Loyola
12-15-12-6-5
Gap: 0:26
83:58
16:48
5:25
234 Ethan Meyers
Sr
16:30
5:19
22
Julian Lafarge
Jr
16:47
5:25
44
Will Mcgregor
Sr
16:52
5:26
52
Julio Martinez
Sr
16:53
5:27
55
Alex Morelan
Jr
16:56
5:28
61
Patrick French
Jr
17:12
5:33
82
James Kostelnik
So
17:19
5:35
94
6 San Pasqua
15-13-11-8-6
Gap: 0:25
84:04
16:49
5:25
244 Ryan Baird
Jr
16:34
5:21
25
Patrick Sheehan
Jr
16:43
5:24
36
Jesse O'brien
Sr
16:51
5:26
50
David Weston
Sr
16:57
5:28
64
Rus Mundae
So
16:59
5:29
69
Ty Hines
Jr
17:00
5:29
72
Tommy Cavanaugh
Sr
17:00
5:29
74
7 Monte Vist D2
4-4-4-4-7
Gap: 2:04
83:30
16:42
5:23
247 Muluken Beressa
Jr
15:40
5:03
4
Patrick Palmiter
Sr
16:30
5:19
21
Michael Ramirez
Sr
16:38
5:22
30
Juan Lepe
Jr
16:58
5:28
68
Darius Nocon
So
17:44
5:43
124
Connor Breen
Jr
18:05
5:50
134
Joaquin Llamas
Jr
18:39
6:01
146
8 Ventura
17-14-10-9-8
Gap: 0:30
84:13
16:51
5:26
259 Ben Bernaldo
Jr
16:37
5:22
28
Brandon Johnson
Sr
16:41
5:23
34
Stephen Hennek
Sr
16:49
5:25
48
Michael Barnes
So
16:59
5:29
70
Juan Castillo
Sr
17:07
5:31
79
Austin Tovar
Jr
17:15
5:34
86
Grey Woodburn
So
18:37
6:00
143
9 West Torra
18-18-15-11-9
Gap: 0:17
84:15
16:51
5:26
260 Alex Tseng
Sr
16:38
5:22
29
Avo Nazarian
Sr
16:53
5:27
54
Louis Castro
Sr
16:54
5:27
58
James Hyun
Sr
16:55
5:27
59
Brian Onizuka
Jr
16:55
5:27
60
Steven Decastro
Jr
17:01
5:29
75
Rio Enomoto
So
17:22
5:36
102
10 Mira Costa
10-5-8-10-10
Gap: 0:39
84:13
16:51
5:26
261 Cameron Pagett
Sr
16:28
5:19
17
Bryce Scanlan
Sr
16:36
5:21
27
Chris Garrity
Jr
16:56
5:28
62
David Williams
Jr
17:06
5:31
77
Danny Kalinowski
So
17:07
5:31
78
Kevin Hanley
Jr
17:31
5:39
115
Adam Conover
So
18:46
6:03
149
10 Ponderosa
7-6-9-6-10
Gap: 1:16
83:54
16:47
5:25
261 Dillon Brook
Sr
16:01
5:10
8
Mike Wright
Sr
16:43
5:24
37
Brady Ryan
Sr
16:56
5:28
63
Devin Jokerst
Fr
16:57
5:28
65
Ryan Schnell
Jr
17:17
5:35
88
Micah Price
Sr
17:34
5:40
117
Greg Young
Jr
17:46
5:44
125
12 Valencia
13-12-13-14-12
Gap: 0:47
84:49
16:58
5:28
310 Geovanni Popoca
Sr
16:33
5:20
23
Talal Khan
So
16:42
5:23
35
Angel Aguirre
So
17:00
5:29
73
Josh Linen
Jr
17:14
5:34
83
Jose Gutierrez
Fr
17:20
5:35
96
Erik Miranda
Sr
17:26
5:37
105
Roman Pena
Sr
19:02
6:08
151
13 Petaluma
20-17-16-15-13
Gap: 0:36
84:48
16:58
5:28
313 Sterling Lockkey
Fr
16:39
5:22
32
Jason Grubb
Sr
16:45
5:24
42
Benjamin Stern
Fr
16:59
5:29
71
Brandon Felipe
Fr
17:10
5:32
81
Cole Yungert
So
17:15
5:34
87
Patrick Foley
So
17:52
5:46
129
Ben Nelson
Fr
18:04
5:50
133
14 Chino Hill
11-9-6-12-14
Gap: 1:04
84:52
16:58
5:29
317 Jeff Mackay
Jr
16:29
5:19
20
Jeff Cody
Jr
16:40
5:23
33
Chris Cattern
Jr
16:47
5:25
45
Daniel Cooper
So
17:23
5:36
103
Devin Zimmerman
So
17:33
5:40
116
Tim Shimad
Jr
17:43
5:43
121
Chris Carrera
So
17:49
5:45
127
15 El Modena
3-7-7-13-15
Gap: 1:56
84:10
16:50
5:26
322 Curtis Aukshunas
Sr
15:32
5:01
3
Danny Chichester
Sr
16:50
5:26
49
Matt Miller
Jr
16:53
5:27
53
Joey Chichester
Sr
17:27
5:38
107
Eric Petit
Sr
17:28
5:38
110
Joel Ostrow
Jr
17:51
5:45
128
Andrew Ostrow
So
18:08
5:51
136
16 University City
1-10-14-15-16
Gap: 1:54
84:09
16:50
5:26
326 Riley Booker
Sr
15:27
4:59
1
David Palm
Sr
16:54
5:27
56
Alex Scherling
Jr
17:10
5:32
80
Ac Colavin
Jr
17:17
5:35
89
Jeff Weber
Sr
17:21
5:36
100
Blake Lawless
Jr
17:48
5:45
126
Blake Robillard
Jr
17:57
5:47
131
17 Maria Carrillo
9-10-17-17-17
Gap: 1:00
85:19
17:04
5:30
355 Logan Ensign
Sr
16:28
5:19
16
Michael Brew
Sr
16:45
5:24
41
Ryan Aldridge
Sr
17:18
5:35
92
Nathan Huckeba
So
17:20
5:35
97
Anton Karrman
Jr
17:28
5:38
109
Alex Hartz
So
17:30
5:39
114
Grant Williams
Fr
17:43
5:43
122
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
18 No. Monter
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:45
85:58
17:12
5:33
422 Ivan Alfaro
Sr
16:44
5:24
38
Michael Machado
So
16:57
5:28
66
Antonio Dorado
So
17:19
5:35
95
Roberto Romero
Sr
17:29
5:38
111
Manuel Esparza
So
17:29
5:38
112
Mike Palmtag
Sr
17:29
5:38
113
Miguel Camarena
So
17:41
5:42
119
18 Aptos
16-16-18-18-18
Gap: 1:55
86:52
17:22
5:36
422 Walter Mayeda
So
16:35
5:21
26
Rylan Hunt
Fr
16:49
5:25
47
Dayne Gradone
Fr
17:14
5:34
84
Taylor Poole
So
17:44
5:43
123
Ben Melendes
So
18:30
5:58
142
Turner Jacobs
So
18:39
6:01
145
Dave Hopper
Fr
21:35
6:58
160
20 Eureka
19-20-21-20-20
Gap: 1:43
87:24
17:29
5:38
485 Kyle Louv
Jr
16:38
5:22
31
Dillon Ayers
Jr
17:02
5:30
76
Pat Flannery
Jr
17:41
5:42
118
Jon Phipps
Sr
17:42
5:43
120
Billy Powell
Jr
18:21
5:55
140
Tyson Brown
So
18:48
6:04
150
Jason Haase
So
19:28
6:17
155
21 Montgomery
14-21-20-21-21
Gap: 2:39
89:12
17:50
5:45
526 Blake Mcdowall
Jr
16:34
5:21
24
Quin Coughlin
So
17:21
5:36
99
Jeremy Cutcher
Jr
17:21
5:36
101
Jonathan Martindill
So
18:43
6:02
148
Tyler Main
Fr
19:13
6:12
154
Tom Ott
So
21:09
6:49
159




22 Pleasant V
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:11
89:10
17:50
5:45
597 Tanner Hickman
So
17:15
5:34
85
Steven Heberle
Sr
17:23
5:36
104
Duncan Green
Sr
18:00
5:48
132
Zac Dickens
Sr
18:06
5:50
135
Zachary Winstead
Sr
18:26
5:57
141
David Bruhn
Sr
18:40
6:01
147
Brian Santich
Jr
19:06
6:10
153
23 Foothill DTwo
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:28
92:55
18:35
6:00
680 Pablo Javalera
Jr
17:18
5:35
91
Jose Montes
So
18:08
5:51
137
Aldo Garcia
Jr
18:39
6:01
144
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
19:04
6:09
152
Roland Madera
Fr
19:46
6:23
156
Chris Schwartz
Fr
19:47
6:23
157
Saul Veloz
So
20:22
6:34
158
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.