Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/18/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fladseth, Kristin Sr V 18:39 6:13 3 38/123 4/7 4/7 2/17 19:12
(0:33,2.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Fogg, Leanne So V 18:08 6:03 3 14/123 2/7 2/7 1/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lueth, Alicia Fr V 19:38 6:33 3 79/123 6/7 6/7 4/16 Way to GO! (SBP)
Roberts, Tiffany So V 20:34 6:51 3 111/123 7/7 7/7 9/12 Way to GO! (SBP)
Robinson, Amy Sr V 18:12 6:04 3 16/123 3/7 3/7 1/18 18:05 Way to GO! (SBP)
Sanzari, Kristen So V 17:30 5:50 3 4/123 1/7 1/7 4/25 Way to GO! (SBP)
Wentz, Jacqui Jr V 18:54 6:18 3 47/123 5/7 5/7 2/16 22:14
(3:20,15.0)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 91:23
1:24
3 6:06 5:50 6:18 90 6:06 Kristen Sanzari (4), Leanne Fogg (11), Amy Robinson (12), Kristin Fladseth (27), Jacqui Wentz (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alma Escobar Corona 17:06 5:42
2 Lauren Saylor Buchanan (Fresno) 17:25 5:48
3 Brenda Martinez Rancho Cucamonga 17:28 5:49
4 Kristen Sanzari So Maria Carrillo 17:30 5:50 1/7 1/7 4/25 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Robyn Guggiana Warren 17:31 5:50
6 Jessie Babcock Woodbridge 17:33 5:51
7 Christina Olivas Bloomington 17:36 5:52
8 Lindsey Kirschman Enterprise (Redding) 17:40 5:53
9 Angela Spadafino West Torrance 17:40 5:53
10 Whitney Blue Newport Harbor 17:41 5:54
11 Alyssa Doniak Ayala 18:00 6:00
12 Danielle Evans Diamond Ranch 18:05 6:02
13 Samantha Godfrey South Kitsap (WA) 18:06 6:02
14 Leanne Fogg So Maria Carrillo 18:08 6:03 2/7 2/7 1/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 Kristina Wilson South Hills 18:12 6:04
16 Amy Robinson Sr Maria Carrillo 18:12 6:04 3/7 3/7 1/18 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Tani Brown Brentwood 18:15 6:05
18 Kenna Patrick Jefferson (WA) 18:16 6:05
19 Kelcie Wiemann Royal 18:17 6:06
20 Lauren Maddox Newport Harbor 18:17 6:06
21 Celia Pourtau Murrieta Valley 18:20 6:07
22 Brianna Smith Royal 18:22 6:07
23 Danielle Posbic Esperanza 18:23 6:08
24 Karen Camburn Murrieta Valley 18:23 6:08
25 Randi Alvarado Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:08
26 Devin Noe Royal 18:25 6:08
27 Liana Boucher Murrieta Valley 18:27 6:09
28 Whitney Hampton El Toro 18:27 6:09
29 Jessica Schroeder Jefferson (WA) 18:29 6:10
30 Jessica Walker Murrieta Valley 18:30 6:10
31 Hilorie Hildebrandt Jefferson (WA) 18:30 6:10
32 Leigh Meade El Toro 18:32 6:11
33 Alegra Waldron South Kitsap (WA) 18:35 6:12
34 Kari Kompaniez Big Bear 18:35 6:12
35 Vanesa Zuzuarregui Buchanan (Fresno) 18:36 6:12
36 Maria Damian Lakewood 18:37 6:12
37 Grace Gonzales Don Lugo 18:38 6:13
38 Kristin Fladseth Sr Maria Carrillo 18:39 6:13 4/7 4/7 2/17
39 Alison Stoakley West Torrance 18:40 6:13
40 Alexandra Toth West Torrance 18:42 6:14
41 Noelle Janzen Buchanan (Fresno) 18:45 6:15
42 Noelle Hum Ayala 18:45 6:15
43 Lisa Porter Ayala 18:48 6:16
44 Rebecca Albarron Royal 18:51 6:17
45 Elizabeth Soria Ayala 18:52 6:17
46 Sarah Toberty Woodbridge 18:52 6:17
47 Jacqui Wentz Jr Maria Carrillo 18:54 6:18 5/7 5/7 2/16 Way to GO! (SBP)
48 Samantha Castillo Warren 18:54 6:18
49 Jessica Dimascio St. Lucy's 18:56 6:19
50 Julia Cline Big Bear 18:59 6:20
51 Danibree Pugmire Esperanza 19:00 6:20
52 Gloria Toledo Lakewood 19:01 6:20
53 Daniel Layous Buchanan (Fresno) 19:01 6:20
54 Chrysanthia Cheung-Lau Upland 19:03 6:21
55 Natalie Jarvey Jefferson (WA) 19:03 6:21
56 Taryn Pastoor Murrieta Valley 19:04 6:21
57 Leann Motte Buchanan (Fresno) 19:07 6:22
58 Miriam Cortez Lakewood 19:07 6:22
59 Katie Cruz Buchanan (Fresno) 19:07 6:22
60 Stephany Guzman Warren 19:08 6:23
61 Sabrina Conway Royal 19:08 6:23
62 Courtney Carder Esperanza 19:09 6:23
63 Courtney Dixon Murrieta Valley 19:10 6:23
64 Bianca Aguirre Corona 19:17 6:26
65 Veronica Wilhelm Upland 19:17 6:26
66 Erin Hern West Torrance 19:18 6:26
67 Mary Hallissey Buchanan (Fresno) 19:19 6:26
68 Jenna Sanchez Ayala 19:22 6:27
69 Maria Ruiz Royal 19:22 6:27
70 Katie Beauvis Rancho Cucamonga 19:22 6:27
71 Monica Robles Esperanza 19:23 6:28
72 Lauren Morten Upland 19:24 6:28
73 Roni Yadlin Woodbridge 19:25 6:28
74 Lynsey Lakin St. Lucy's 19:29 6:30
75 China Fleming Warren 19:31 6:30
76 Lenna Stites West Torrance 19:33 6:31
77 Justine Akil Warren 19:36 6:32
78 Shyla Coleman South Kitsap (WA) 19:37 6:32
79 Alicia Lueth Fr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:33 6/7 6/7 4/16 Way to GO! (SBP)
80 Christina Saldana Esperanza 19:40 6:33
81 Nadine Henricks West Torrance 19:40 6:33
82 Shanae Ledesma Ayala 19:41 6:34
83 Kelley Floyd Corona 19:41 6:34
84 Colleen Joyce El Toro 19:41 6:34
85 Sharan Keswani West Torrance 19:42 6:34
86 Anna Homrighausen Esperanza 19:42 6:34
87 Sarah Merriday Esperanza 19:43 6:34
88 Brittany Davila Upland 19:47 6:36
89 Evelyn Navarro Warren 19:49 6:36
90 Christine Babcock Woodbridge 19:52 6:37
91 Dierkes Lily Newport Harbor 19:53 6:38
92 Judith Viola Ayala 19:53 6:38
93 Michelle Reyes St. Lucy's 19:54 6:38
94 Sarah Morris Corona 19:54 6:38
95 Lauren Lewis Woodbridge 19:55 6:38
96 Ashley Russ South Kitsap (WA) 19:56 6:39
97 Bernard Zuzana Newport Harbor 19:57 6:39
98 Carolyn Ellis El Toro 19:58 6:39
99 Tayler Bryson Newport Harbor 20:03 6:41
100 Alyssa Davila Upland 20:03 6:41
101 Christin Goodman Corona 20:04 6:41
102 Amanda Hastings Woodbridge 20:12 6:44
103 Pamela Briones Warren 20:13 6:44
104 Elysia Aguero Corona 20:17 6:46
105 Kimberly Udink El Toro 20:18 6:46
106 Melanie Cobb South Kitsap (WA) 20:18 6:46
107 Ashley Nigbor South Kitsap (WA) 20:19 6:46
108 Katie Rosapepe South Kitsap (WA) 20:19 6:46
109 Crystal Binoeder Corona 20:21 6:47
110 Emily Neapolitan St. Lucy's 20:34 6:51
111 Tiffany Roberts So Maria Carrillo 20:34 6:51 7/7 7/7 9/12 Way to GO! (SBP)
112 Veronica Mendoza Royal 20:35 6:52
113 Krystin Tribole Woodbridge 20:40 6:53
114 Natalie Aceves St. Lucy's 20:41 6:54
115 Saya Austin St. Lucy's 20:45 6:55
116 Ranney Nicole St. Lucy's 20:56 6:59
117 Audrey Allas Rancho Cucamonga 21:08 7:03
118 Christina Sevilla Upland 21:08 7:03
119 Lindsay Barajas Rancho Cucamonga 21:11 7:04
120 Caitlin Mai Newport Harbor 21:12 7:04
121 Meghan Cridland El Toro 21:33 7:11
122 Maryjane Brodzki Rancho Cucamonga 21:34 7:11
123 Lori Jansen Rancho Cucamonga 21:41 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
91:23
18:17
6:06
90 Kristen Sanzari
So
17:30
5:50
4
Leanne Fogg
So
18:08
6:03
11
Amy Robinson
Sr
18:12
6:04
12
Kristin Fladseth
Sr
18:39
6:13
27
Jacqui Wentz
Jr
18:54
6:18
36








2 Murrieta Valley
12-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:10
92:04
18:25
6:08
96 Celia Pourtau
-
18:20
6:07
15
Karen Camburn
-
18:23
6:08
18
Randi Alvarado
-
18:24
6:08
19
Liana Boucher
-
18:27
6:09
21
Jessica Walker
-
18:30
6:10
23








3 Royal
11-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:51
93:03
18:37
6:12
128 Kelcie Wiemann
-
18:17
6:06
13
Brianna Smith
-
18:22
6:07
16
Devin Noe
-
18:25
6:08
20
Rebecca Albarron
-
18:51
6:17
33
Sabrina Conway
-
19:08
6:23
46








4 Buchanan (Fresno)
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
92:54
18:35
6:12
141 Lauren Saylor
-
17:25
5:48
2
Vanesa Zuzuarregui
-
18:36
6:12
26
Noelle Janzen
-
18:45
6:15
30
Daniel Layous
-
19:01
6:20
40
Leann Motte
-
19:07
6:22
43








5 Ayala
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
93:47
18:45
6:15
159 Alyssa Doniak
-
18:00
6:00
9
Noelle Hum
-
18:45
6:15
31
Lisa Porter
-
18:48
6:16
32
Elizabeth Soria
-
18:52
6:17
34
Jenna Sanchez
-
19:22
6:27
53








6 West Torrance
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:53
93:53
18:47
6:16
176 Angela Spadafino
-
17:40
5:53
7
Alison Stoakley
-
18:40
6:13
28
Alexandra Toth
-
18:42
6:14
29
Erin Hern
-
19:18
6:26
51
Lenna Stites
-
19:33
6:31
61








7 Warren
5-10-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
94:40
18:56
6:19
209 Robyn Guggiana
-
17:31
5:50
5
Samantha Castillo
-
18:54
6:18
37
Stephany Guzman
-
19:08
6:23
45
China Fleming
-
19:31
6:30
60
Justine Akil
-
19:36
6:32
62








8 Esperanza
13-13-11-8-8
Gap: 1:17
95:35
19:07
6:22
224 Danielle Posbic
-
18:23
6:08
17
Danibree Pugmire
-
19:00
6:20
39
Courtney Carder
-
19:09
6:23
47
Monica Robles
-
19:23
6:28
56
Christina Saldana
-
19:40
6:33
65








9 Woodbridge
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:22
95:37
19:07
6:22
254 Jessie Babcock
-
17:33
5:51
6
Sarah Toberty
-
18:52
6:17
35
Roni Yadlin
-
19:25
6:28
58
Christine Babcock
-
19:52
6:37
75
Lauren Lewis
-
19:55
6:38
80








10 Newport Harbor
8-2-8-11-10
Gap: 2:22
95:51
19:10
6:23
264 Whitney Blue
-
17:41
5:54
8
Lauren Maddox
-
18:17
6:06
14
Dierkes Lily
-
19:53
6:38
76
Bernard Zuzana
-
19:57
6:39
82
Tayler Bryson
-
20:03
6:41
84








11 South Kitsap (WA)
10-6-8-10-11
Gap: 2:12
96:32
19:18
6:26
270 Samantha Godfrey
-
18:06
6:02
10
Alegra Waldron
-
18:35
6:12
25
Shyla Coleman
-
19:37
6:32
63
Ashley Russ
-
19:56
6:39
81
Melanie Cobb
-
20:18
6:46
91








12 Corona
1-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:58
96:02
19:12
6:24
283 Alma Escobar
-
17:06
5:42
1
Bianca Aguirre
-
19:17
6:26
49
Kelley Floyd
-
19:41
6:34
68
Sarah Morris
-
19:54
6:38
79
Christin Goodman
-
20:04
6:41
86








13 El Toro
14-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:51
96:56
19:23
6:28
288 Whitney Hampton
-
18:27
6:09
22
Leigh Meade
-
18:32
6:11
24
Colleen Joyce
-
19:41
6:34
69
Carolyn Ellis
-
19:58
6:39
83
Kimberly Udink
-
20:18
6:46
90








14 Upland
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:00
97:34
19:31
6:30
306 Chrysanthia Cheung-Lau
-
19:03
6:21
41
Veronica Wilhelm
-
19:17
6:26
50
Lauren Morten
-
19:24
6:28
57
Brittany Davila
-
19:47
6:36
73
Alyssa Davila
-
20:03
6:41
85








15 St. Lucy's
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:45
99:34
19:55
6:38
369 Jessica Dimascio
-
18:56
6:19
38
Lynsey Lakin
-
19:29
6:30
59
Michelle Reyes
-
19:54
6:38
78
Emily Neapolitan
-
20:34
6:51
95
Natalie Aceves
-
20:41
6:54
99








16 Rancho Cucamonga
3-14-15-15-16
Gap: 4:06
100:43
20:09
6:43
371 Brenda Martinez
-
17:28
5:49
3
Katie Beauvis
-
19:22
6:27
55
Audrey Allas
-
21:08
7:03
102
Lindsay Barajas
-
21:11
7:04
104
Maryjane Brodzki
-
21:34
7:11
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.