Maria Carrillo Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fladseth, Kristin | Sr | V | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 8/133 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 1/22 | 21:56 (2:23,10.9) |
19:59 (0:26,2.2) |
19:13 | Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Fogg, Leanne | So | V | 19:30 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 7/133 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 2/24 | 19:35 (0:05,0.4) |
19:35 (0:05,0.4) |
19:35 (0:05,0.4) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Roberts, Tiffany | So | V | 22:01 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 65/133 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 9/20 | 20:39 | 20:39 | 20:39 | ||
Sanzari, Kristen | So | V | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 5/133 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 5/25 | 20:11 (0:56,4.6) |
20:11 (0:56,4.6) |
20:11 (0:56,4.6) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariel Wright | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd High | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Mo Huber | Jr | Acalanes | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Ciara Viehweg | Sr | St. Ignatius College | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Bridget Ballard | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
5 | Kristen Sanzari | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:15 | 6:13 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 5/25 | 20:11 (0:56) |
20:11 (0:56) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Drusia Dickson | Sr | Acalanes | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Leanne Fogg | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:30 | 6:17 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 2/24 | 19:35 (0:05) |
19:35 (0:05) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Kristin Fladseth | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:33 | 6:18 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 1/22 | 21:56 (2:23) |
19:59 (0:26) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Marie Casabonne | Jr | Campolindo | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Catherine Murillo | So | Campolindo | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Zoe Unruh | Jr | St. Ignatius College | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Allysa Rueschenberg | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Maritza Garcia | So | Riverbank | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Kaitlin Frier | Jr | calaveras | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Melissa Yee | So | Bishop O'Dowd High | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Gina Arnold | Jr | Riverbank | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Jacqueline Turner | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Liz Hendrix | So | Bishop O'Dowd High | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Lindsey Watson | So | Campolindo | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Lindsay Mayer | Jr | La Canada | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Morgan Sheppard | So | La Canada | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Bianca Melchor | Jr | Riverbank | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Brettany Harrison | Jr | Riverbank | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Nora Perry | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Kerry Virgien | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Alyssa Robinson | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Brazile Clark | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd High | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Megan Frier | Fr | calaveras | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Jane Kerner | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | Katie Hart | Sr | L.A. Baptist High | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Angelica Duarte | Jr | Riverbank | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
32 | Chelsey Wilgenburg | Fr | Central Valley | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Sarah Davis | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Michelle Drugen | Jr | La Canada | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | April Dyer | Sr | Campolindo | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Katie Ronca | So | Orange Lutheran | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Mackenzie Banks | Sr | Vivian Webb School | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
38 | Kirsta Andrew | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Mills | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Humphreville | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Laurie Finnegan | Fr | Campolindo | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Ali Brooks | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Laura Male | Sr | La Canada | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Vicky Young | So | La Canada | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Kim Canete | Jr | morro bay | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Susanne Eldredge | Fr | menlo-atherton | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Melinda Magee | Fr | Taft | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Kristina Boertje | Sr | Central Valley | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Anna Gil | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Katlin Baumgartner | So | morro bay | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Antrim | Jr | King | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
52 | Rose Valliere | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Ivy Ewald | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
54 | Christine Pulford | Fr | Campolindo | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Julia Borelli | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
56 | Kristie McGoldrick | Jr | Acalanes | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Sasha Mitchell | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Kelsey Walker | So | Bishop O'Dowd High | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Alexa Pulley | Sr | Nordhoff | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
60 | Lauren Gregory | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
61 | Catherine Viglienzoni | So | Soquel | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Erika Wilhelm | So | morro bay | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Kristen Marchus | Jr | Acalanes | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Corinne Hieatt | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Tiffany Roberts | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:01 | 7:06 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 9/20 | 20:39 | 20:39 | ||
66 | Lauren Mouat | Jr | menlo-atherton | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Olivia Martinez | Sr | morro bay | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Mikayla Murphy | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Heather Gibson | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Tiffinee Pelton | Jr | Soquel | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Tiffaney Lackey | Jr | Riverbank | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Laura Whipp | So | Campolindo | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
73 | Emi Miller | Jr | morro bay | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
74 | Natasha Kirk | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Christina Sprouse | Jr | L.A. Baptist High | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
76 | Erica Jung | Fr | L.A. Baptist High | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
77 | Heather Hirsch | So | Vivian Webb School | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Rachel Hartman | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | Briana Yancy | Sr | Ontario Christian | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Diana Quinonez | Jr | Terra Nova High | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
81 | Brittan Smith | Sr | Vivian Webb School | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Michelle Reenders | Sr | Central Valley | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Christina Thomas | Sr | menlo-atherton | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
84 | Erika Hennon | Fr | La Canada | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | Sara Clancy | Jr | Acalanes | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | Vanessa Yu | Sr | La Canada | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
87 | Kelly Vanhofwegen | Sr | Central Valley | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Laura Poindexter | So | Central Valley | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
89 | Morgan Marcos | Fr | Ontario Christian | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
90 | Sarah Koelewyn | Sr | Central Valley | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
91 | Lindsey McKown | Jr | Terra Nova High | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
92 | Allison Liang | Fr | L.A. Baptist High | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
93 | Jacqueline Jauregui | Jr | Ontario Christian | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
94 | Kasey Kokenda | Fr | L.A. Baptist High | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
95 | Cori Brosnahan | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
96 | Piper Niehaus | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
97 | Larissa Brown | So | Santa Rosa Christian | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
98 | Anna Aquilina | So | Santa Rosa Christian | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
99 | Tina Perry | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
100 | Kaile Brown | Jr | Nordhoff | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
101 | Lauren Valencia | Jr | Ontario Christian | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
102 | Andrea Robinson | Jr | Nordhoff | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
103 | Kristin Ingulsrud | Jr | Ontario Christian | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
104 | Lisa Sedlock | So | calaveras | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
105 | Jessica Reber | Jr | L.A. Baptist High | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
106 | Brenna Kearns | Fr | Vivian Webb School | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
107 | Toni Tarole | So | Ontario Christian | 25:09 | 8:07 | |||||||
108 | Megan Magee | Sr | Taft | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
109 | Danielle Vera | So | Ontario Christian | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
110 | Elle Woodhams | Fr | San Joaquin | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
111 | Miriam Ellison | So | San Joaquin | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
112 | Briana Tobias | Jr | Soquel | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
113 | Sarah Andrews | Fr | Nordhoff | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
114 | Michelle Pastrano | So | Vivian Webb School | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
115 | Mary Deutsch | Fr | Santa Rosa Christian | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
116 | Anna Klembarova | Jr | Soquel | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
117 | Katie Vance | So | Santa Rosa Christian | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
118 | Heidi Marti | Jr | Vivian Webb School | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
119 | Lauren Fuentes | Jr | Vivian Webb School | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
120 | Laura Reams | Fr | San Joaquin | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
121 | Amy Magee | So | Taft | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Kelly Hazelrigg | Sr | Santa Rosa Christian | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
123 | Kelly Slyngsted | Fr | Soquel | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
124 | Krista Jones | So | L.A. Baptist High | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
125 | Lucy Kidd | So | Santa Rosa Christian | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
126 | Jeanette Gutierrez | Jr | Soquel | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
127 | Mary Emfinger | Sr | Taft | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
128 | Alissa Chastain | Jr | Acalanes | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
129 | Brittany Roe | Jr | San Joaquin | 27:45 | 8:57 | |||||||
130 | Natalie Kidd | Sr | Santa Rosa Christian | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
131 | Cassandra Kennedy | Sr | Taft | 28:14 | 9:06 | |||||||
132 | Jenna Stallard | Jr | San Joaquin | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
133 | Alyse Carter | So | San Joaquin | 28:48 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.