Maria Carrillo Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Fladseth, Kristin Sr V 19:33 6:18 3.1 8/133 3/4 3/4 1/22 21:56
(2:23,10.9)
19:59
(0:26,2.2)
19:13 Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Fogg, Leanne So V 19:30 6:17 3.1 7/133 2/4 2/4 2/24 19:35
(0:05,0.4)
19:35
(0:05,0.4)
19:35
(0:05,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Roberts, Tiffany So V 22:01 7:06 3.1 65/133 4/4 4/4 9/20 20:39 20:39 20:39
Sanzari, Kristen So V 19:15 6:13 3.1 5/133 1/4 1/4 5/25 20:11
(0:56,4.6)
20:11
(0:56,4.6)
20:11
(0:56,4.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariel Wright Jr Bishop O'Dowd High 18:05 5:50
2 Mo Huber Jr Acalanes 18:34 5:59
3 Ciara Viehweg Sr St. Ignatius College 18:44 6:03
4 Bridget Ballard Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:05 6:09
5 Kristen Sanzari So Maria Carrillo 19:15 6:13 1/4 1/4 5/25 20:11
(0:56)
20:11
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Drusia Dickson Sr Acalanes 19:20 6:14
7 Leanne Fogg So Maria Carrillo 19:30 6:17 2/4 2/4 2/24 19:35
(0:05)
19:35
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Kristin Fladseth Sr Maria Carrillo 19:33 6:18 3/4 3/4 1/22 21:56
(2:23)
19:59
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Marie Casabonne Jr Campolindo 19:44 6:22
10 Catherine Murillo So Campolindo 19:45 6:22
11 Zoe Unruh Jr St. Ignatius College 19:52 6:25
12 Allysa Rueschenberg Jr San Luis Obispo 20:00 6:27
13 Maritza Garcia So Riverbank 20:02 6:28
14 Kaitlin Frier Jr calaveras 20:02 6:28
15 Melissa Yee So Bishop O'Dowd High 20:03 6:28
16 Gina Arnold Jr Riverbank 20:03 6:28
17 Jacqueline Turner So Orange Lutheran 20:10 6:30
18 Liz Hendrix So Bishop O'Dowd High 20:22 6:34
19 Lindsey Watson So Campolindo 20:22 6:34
20 Lindsay Mayer Jr La Canada 20:23 6:35
21 Morgan Sheppard So La Canada 20:24 6:35
22 Bianca Melchor Jr Riverbank 20:25 6:35
23 Brettany Harrison Jr Riverbank 20:37 6:39
24 Nora Perry Sr San Luis Obispo 20:38 6:39
25 Kerry Virgien Jr Harvard-Westlake 20:39 6:40
26 Alyssa Robinson Sr Nordhoff 20:44 6:41
27 Brazile Clark Fr Bishop O'Dowd High 20:44 6:41
28 Megan Frier Fr calaveras 20:47 6:42
29 Jane Kerner Fr Orange Lutheran 20:51 6:44
30 Katie Hart Sr L.A. Baptist High 20:53 6:44
31 Angelica Duarte Jr Riverbank 20:56 6:45
32 Chelsey Wilgenburg Fr Central Valley 20:57 6:45
33 Sarah Davis Sr San Luis Obispo 20:58 6:46
34 Michelle Drugen Jr La Canada 21:04 6:48
35 April Dyer Sr Campolindo 21:04 6:48
36 Katie Ronca So Orange Lutheran 21:05 6:48
37 Mackenzie Banks Sr Vivian Webb School 21:06 6:48
38 Kirsta Andrew Fr Orange Lutheran 21:07 6:49
39 Sarah Mills Jr Harvard-Westlake 21:08 6:49
40 Humphreville Jr Harvard-Westlake 21:08 6:49
41 Laurie Finnegan Fr Campolindo 21:11 6:50
42 Ali Brooks Fr Orange Lutheran 21:15 6:51
43 Laura Male Sr La Canada 21:19 6:53
44 Vicky Young So La Canada 21:20 6:53
45 Kim Canete Jr morro bay 21:28 6:55
46 Susanne Eldredge Fr menlo-atherton 21:37 6:58
47 Melinda Magee Fr Taft 21:38 6:59
48 Kristina Boertje Sr Central Valley 21:41 7:00
49 Anna Gil Sr Lick-Wilmerding 21:43 7:00
50 Katlin Baumgartner So morro bay 21:45 7:01
51 Lauren Antrim Jr King 21:46 7:01
52 Rose Valliere Jr San Luis Obispo 21:46 7:01
53 Ivy Ewald Jr Lick-Wilmerding 21:47 7:02
54 Christine Pulford Fr Campolindo 21:48 7:02
55 Julia Borelli Fr Lick-Wilmerding 21:48 7:02
56 Kristie McGoldrick Jr Acalanes 21:50 7:03
57 Sasha Mitchell Jr Harvard-Westlake 21:51 7:03
58 Kelsey Walker So Bishop O'Dowd High 21:54 7:04
59 Alexa Pulley Sr Nordhoff 21:56 7:05
60 Lauren Gregory Jr San Luis Obispo 21:57 7:05
61 Catherine Viglienzoni So Soquel 21:57 7:05
62 Erika Wilhelm So morro bay 21:58 7:05
63 Kristen Marchus Jr Acalanes 22:00 7:06
64 Corinne Hieatt Jr Harvard-Westlake 22:01 7:06
65 Tiffany Roberts So Maria Carrillo 22:01 7:06 4/4 4/4 9/20 20:39 20:39
66 Lauren Mouat Jr menlo-atherton 22:02 7:06
67 Olivia Martinez Sr morro bay 22:04 7:07
68 Mikayla Murphy Jr San Luis Obispo 22:06 7:08
69 Heather Gibson Jr Orange Lutheran 22:07 7:08
70 Tiffinee Pelton Jr Soquel 22:11 7:09
71 Tiffaney Lackey Jr Riverbank 22:13 7:10
72 Laura Whipp So Campolindo 22:15 7:11
73 Emi Miller Jr morro bay 22:18 7:12
74 Natasha Kirk Jr Harvard-Westlake 22:21 7:13
75 Christina Sprouse Jr L.A. Baptist High 22:23 7:13
76 Erica Jung Fr L.A. Baptist High 22:24 7:14
77 Heather Hirsch So Vivian Webb School 22:24 7:14
78 Rachel Hartman Jr Nordhoff 22:25 7:14
79 Briana Yancy Sr Ontario Christian 22:28 7:15
80 Diana Quinonez Jr Terra Nova High 22:29 7:15
81 Brittan Smith Sr Vivian Webb School 22:35 7:17
82 Michelle Reenders Sr Central Valley 22:35 7:17
83 Christina Thomas Sr menlo-atherton 22:42 7:19
84 Erika Hennon Fr La Canada 22:51 7:22
85 Sara Clancy Jr Acalanes 22:57 7:24
86 Vanessa Yu Sr La Canada 22:58 7:25
87 Kelly Vanhofwegen Sr Central Valley 23:00 7:25
88 Laura Poindexter So Central Valley 23:05 7:27
89 Morgan Marcos Fr Ontario Christian 23:06 7:27
90 Sarah Koelewyn Sr Central Valley 23:10 7:28
91 Lindsey McKown Jr Terra Nova High 23:10 7:28
92 Allison Liang Fr L.A. Baptist High 23:17 7:31
93 Jacqueline Jauregui Jr Ontario Christian 23:21 7:32
94 Kasey Kokenda Fr L.A. Baptist High 23:21 7:32
95 Cori Brosnahan Jr Lick-Wilmerding 23:27 7:34
96 Piper Niehaus Jr Lick-Wilmerding 23:28 7:34
97 Larissa Brown So Santa Rosa Christian 23:37 7:37
98 Anna Aquilina So Santa Rosa Christian 23:38 7:37
99 Tina Perry Fr San Luis Obispo 23:45 7:40
100 Kaile Brown Jr Nordhoff 24:01 7:45
101 Lauren Valencia Jr Ontario Christian 24:10 7:48
102 Andrea Robinson Jr Nordhoff 24:14 7:49
103 Kristin Ingulsrud Jr Ontario Christian 24:35 7:56
104 Lisa Sedlock So calaveras 24:35 7:56
105 Jessica Reber Jr L.A. Baptist High 24:43 7:58
106 Brenna Kearns Fr Vivian Webb School 24:54 8:02
107 Toni Tarole So Ontario Christian 25:09 8:07
108 Megan Magee Sr Taft 25:15 8:09
109 Danielle Vera So Ontario Christian 25:21 8:11
110 Elle Woodhams Fr San Joaquin 25:29 8:13
111 Miriam Ellison So San Joaquin 25:39 8:16
112 Briana Tobias Jr Soquel 25:44 8:18
113 Sarah Andrews Fr Nordhoff 25:53 8:21
114 Michelle Pastrano So Vivian Webb School 25:56 8:22
115 Mary Deutsch Fr Santa Rosa Christian 25:57 8:22
116 Anna Klembarova Jr Soquel 25:59 8:23
117 Katie Vance So Santa Rosa Christian 26:00 8:23
118 Heidi Marti Jr Vivian Webb School 26:01 8:24
119 Lauren Fuentes Jr Vivian Webb School 26:01 8:24
120 Laura Reams Fr San Joaquin 26:08 8:26
121 Amy Magee So Taft 26:12 8:27
122 Kelly Hazelrigg Sr Santa Rosa Christian 26:23 8:31
123 Kelly Slyngsted Fr Soquel 26:26 8:32
124 Krista Jones So L.A. Baptist High 26:32 8:34
125 Lucy Kidd So Santa Rosa Christian 26:34 8:34
126 Jeanette Gutierrez Jr Soquel 26:36 8:35
127 Mary Emfinger Sr Taft 26:51 8:40
128 Alissa Chastain Jr Acalanes 27:08 8:45
129 Brittany Roe Jr San Joaquin 27:45 8:57
130 Natalie Kidd Sr Santa Rosa Christian 28:01 9:02
131 Cassandra Kennedy Sr Taft 28:14 9:06
132 Jenna Stallard Jr San Joaquin 28:42 9:15
133 Alyse Carter So San Joaquin 28:48 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.