Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/20/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Sr V 19:40.27 6:33 3 45/100 6/7 6/14 4/13 21:45
(2:05,9.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Ahern, Allie Jr V 18:53.9 6:18 3 14/100 3/7 3/14 2/15 19:01
(0:07,0.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Avelar, Cecilia Jr V 18:58.66 6:20 3 15/100 4/7 4/14 1/14 17:54
Breedlove, Shaz Sr V 18:06.41 6:02 3 4/100 1/7 1/14 4/16 18:10
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Buenrostro, Karen So JV 20:47.61 6:56 3 59/291 5/7 12/14 4/28 23:18
(2:30,10.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Cichosz, Shawn Sr JV 20:29.77 6:50 3 45/291 4/7 11/14 5/32 19:58
Gunderson, Kaylie So JV 20:06.53 6:42 3 31/291 3/7 10/14 6/35 19:44
Hakel, Jenna Jr JV 20:51.59 6:57 3 64/291 6/7 13/14 3/24
Issel, Gracie Sr JV 21:15 7:05 3 85/291 7/7 14/14 5/21 21:13
Palladino, Shannon Sr V 18:34.92 6:12 3 8/100 2/7 2/14 1/16 18:53
(0:18,1.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Perry, Samantha Sr V 19:18.36 6:26 3 28/100 5/7 5/14 1/14 19:04
Raymond, Lily So V 19:46.71 6:36 3 46/100 7/7 7/14 1/12 20:47
(1:00,4.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Rivas, Sydnie Fr JV 20:02.08 6:41 3 27/291 2/7 9/14 6/36
Wright, Emma Jr JV 19:47.7 6:36 3 19/291 1/7 8/14 10/40 21:05
(1:17,6.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 93:52
1:12
3 6:15 6:02 6:26 69 6:15 Shaz Breedlove (4), Shannon Palladino (8), Allie Ahern (14), Cecilia Avelar (15), Samantha Perry (28)
JV 1st 5 6/28 101:14
1:00
3 6:45 6:36 6:56 167 6:29 Emma Wright (17), Sydnie Rivas (25), Kaylie Gunderson (29), Shawn Cichosz (41), Karen Buenrostro (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Sandoval Jr Summit 17:45.08 5:55
2 Samantha Huerta Sr La Mirada 17:45.8 5:55
3 Brianne Holland Sr Royal 17:48.05 5:56
4 Shaz Breedlove Sr Maria Carrillo 18:06.41 6:02 1/7 1/14 4/16
5 Ann Kelly Sr University C 18:08.98 6:03
6 Greta Jursch So Agoura 18:29.11 6:10
7 Evelyn Rincon Sr Monache 18:32.95 6:11
8 Shannon Palladino Sr Maria Carrillo 18:34.92 6:12 2/7 2/14 1/16
9 Elizabeth Dahl So Woodbridge 18:38.93 6:13
10 Ana Flores Jr Royal 18:39.84 6:13
11 Carly Halm Jr Brea Olinda 18:42.62 6:14
12 Delaney Locke So Royal 18:49.37 6:16
13 Meagan Oefelein So Woodbridge 18:53.21 6:18
14 Allie Ahern Jr Maria Carrillo 18:53.9 6:18 3/7 3/14 2/15
15 Cecilia Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 18:58.66 6:20 4/7 4/14 1/14
16 Stephanie Ramos Sr Monache 18:58.91 6:20
17 Meredith Lehman Jr Brea Olinda 19:00.73 6:20
18 Alexandra Evans Sr Redlands Eas 19:00.96 6:20
19 Remy Dennis Sr Agoura 19:01.41 6:20
20 Erin Shipstead Jr Agoura 19:01.62 6:21
21 Lauren Jones Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:02.99 6:21
22 Rachel Porter Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:06.02 6:22
23 Lora Gonzalez So Woodbridge 19:07.09 6:22
24 Emilie Birchler Sr Woodbridge 19:08.81 6:23
25 Jen Frazier Jr Brea Olinda 19:10.37 6:23
26 Alyssa Hebb Sr Redlands Eas 19:11.19 6:24
27 Jayce Bjelland Jr University C 19:11.28 6:24
28 Samantha Perry Sr Maria Carrillo 19:18.36 6:26 5/7 5/14 1/14
29 Ai Kaisho Jr Woodbridge 19:19.58 6:27
30 Daphne Salamon So Don Lugo 19:21.06 6:27
31 Scarlet Rojas Jr Royal 19:22.61 6:28
32 Bridget Keaton Sr Seattle Prep 19:23.37 6:28
33 Kennedy Wilson Jr University C 19:27.75 6:29
34 Noelle Stewart Sr Brea Olinda 19:29.88 6:30
35 Bri Rios Sr Brea Olinda 19:30.46 6:30
36 Nicole Araya Jr Harvard-Westlake 19:31.16 6:30
37 Rachel Oliver Sr Woodbridge 19:31.82 6:31
38 Casey Crosson So Harvard-Westlake 19:33.37 6:31
39 Tiffany Tran Sr University C 19:33.4 6:31
40 Audrey Wilson Sr Harvard-Westlake 19:34.07 6:31
41 Ingrid Morales Jr Royal 19:34.54 6:32
42 Lochryn Howe So Harvard-Westlake 19:35.98 6:32
43 Imelda Suarez Fr Monache 19:36.97 6:32
44 Silvia Flores Jr Royal 19:38.45 6:33
45 Emily Abraham Sr Maria Carrillo 19:40.27 6:33 6/7 6/14 4/13
46 Lily Raymond So Maria Carrillo 19:46.71 6:36 7/7 7/14 1/12
47 Catherine Jablonski Jr Woodbridge 19:47.95 6:36
48 Kimberly Aldaco Sr Monache 19:48.01 6:36
49 Karley Weeks Fr Redlands Eas 19:59.35 6:40
50 Nissa Inzunza Sr Grand Terrace 19:59.47 6:40
51 Danielle Calderon So Royal 20:00.49 6:40
52 Johnise Taylor Jr Gahr 20:01.28 6:40
53 Lauren Blake Jr Brea Olinda 20:02.23 6:41
54 Aleah Brooks Fr La Mirada 20:04.45 6:41
55 Samantha Starling So Agoura 20:18.5 6:46
56 Leilany Vega Jr Gahr 20:19.15 6:46
57 Jessica Gonzalez Jr Don Lugo 20:19.92 6:47
58 Julia Mcintyre Sr La Mirada 20:21.16 6:47
59 Gabriela Lozano Sr Monache 20:21.81 6:47
60 Jackie Rodriguez Sr Gahr 20:22.13 6:47
61 Simran Sidhu So Monache 20:24.17 6:48
62 Laura Lopez Sr Monache 20:26.35 6:49
63 Sadie Mccann Fr Seattle Prep 20:28.32 6:49
64 Jennifer Cuenca Sr Don Lugo 20:28.69 6:50
65 Celine Montano Jr Grand Terrace 20:30.14 6:50
66 Hannah Campas Sr Redlands Eas 20:39.48 6:53
67 Caitlin Fish Jr University C 20:41.66 6:54
68 Jazelle Gonzales So Brea Olinda 20:54.17 6:58
69 Bailey Stone Jr University C 21:00.45 7:00
70 Paulina Kane So Agoura 21:03.16 7:01
71 Nora Hendricks Sr Seattle Prep 21:14.68 7:05
72 Melanie Martinez Jr Summit 21:24.88 7:08
73 Nicole Albro So La Mirada 21:25.81 7:09
74 Trishta Dordi Sr Harvard-Westlake 21:26.45 7:09
75 Alisa Mcree Jr University C 21:27.8 7:09
76 Savannah Neves So Gahr 21:38.85 7:13
77 Jessie Hernandez So La Mirada 21:40.54 7:14
78 Sera Parvin So Redlands Eas 21:45.09 7:15
79 Athena Corral Sr Summit 21:45.74 7:15
80 Molly Flynn Jr Redlands Eas 21:45.77 7:15
81 Victoria Colegio So Grand Terrace 21:47.72 7:16
82 Mary Ann Diramos Sr Delano (Cs) 21:51.15 7:17
83 Meghan Mclaughlin Jr Seattle Prep 21:52.76 7:18
84 Lauren Silvey Fr Summit 21:52.96 7:18
85 Aslan Mccurdy So Seattle Prep 21:53.04 7:18
86 Twig Graham Sr Seattle Prep 21:57.74 7:19
87 Valerie Cervantes Jr Grand Terrace 21:59.06 7:20
88 Azalea Razo-cabrera Sr Grand Terrace 22:10.01 7:23
89 Debora Lopez Jr Gahr 22:12.22 7:24
90 Gloria Perez Jr Gahr 22:21.52 7:27
91 Hannah Lieuallen Fr Summit 22:24.08 7:28
92 Damaris Castro Sr La Mirada 22:29.95 7:30
93 Stephanie Beresewicz Sr La Mirada 22:30.92 7:30
94 Jarely Molina Sr Delano (Cs) 22:40.07 7:33
95 Vivian Perez Fr Summit 22:44.76 7:35
96 Megan Faricy Jr Seattle Prep 23:14.93 7:45
97 Andrea Martinez Jr Grand Terrace 23:17.02 7:46
98 Erika Ansiboy Sr Gahr 23:52.07 7:57
99 Emily Fritts Jr Grand Terrace 23:59.27 8:00
100 Ana Gonzalez So Summit 24:01.74 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
4-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
93:52
18:46
6:15
69 Shaz Breedlove
Sr
18:06
6:02
4
Shannon Palladino
Sr
18:35
6:12
8
Allie Ahern
Jr
18:54
6:18
14
Cecilia Avelar
Jr
18:59
6:20
15
Samantha Perry
Sr
19:18
6:26
28
Emily Abraham
Sr
19:40
6:33
44
Lily Raymond
So
19:47
6:36
45
2 Royal
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:46
94:14
18:51
6:17
95 Brianne Holland
Sr
17:48
5:56
3
Ana Flores
Jr
18:40
6:13
10
Delaney Locke
So
18:49
6:16
12
Scarlet Rojas
Jr
19:23
6:28
30
Ingrid Morales
Jr
19:35
6:32
40
Silvia Flores
Jr
19:38
6:33
43
Danielle Calderon
So
20:00
6:40
50
3 Woodbridge
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
95:08
19:02
6:21
98 Elizabeth Dahl
So
18:39
6:13
9
Meagan Oefelein
So
18:53
6:18
13
Lora Gonzalez
So
19:07
6:22
23
Emilie Birchler
Sr
19:09
6:23
24
Ai Kaisho
Jr
19:20
6:27
29
Rachel Oliver
Sr
19:32
6:31
36
Catherine Jablonski
Jr
19:48
6:36
46
4 Brea Olinda
9-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
95:54
19:11
6:24
120 Carly Halm
Jr
18:43
6:14
11
Meredith Lehman
Jr
19:01
6:20
17
Jen Frazier
Jr
19:10
6:23
25
Noelle Stewart
Sr
19:30
6:30
33
Bri Rios
Sr
19:30
6:30
34
Lauren Blake
Jr
20:02
6:41
52
Jazelle Gonzales
So
20:54
6:58
65
5 Harvard-Westlake
11-8-8-8-5
Gap: 0:31
96:48
19:22
6:27
154 Lauren Jones
Jr
19:03
6:21
21
Rachel Porter
Jr
19:06
6:22
22
Nicole Araya
Jr
19:31
6:30
35
Casey Crosson
So
19:33
6:31
37
Audrey Wilson
Sr
19:34
6:31
39
Lochryn Howe
So
19:36
6:32
41
Trishta Dordi
Sr
21:26
7:09
71
6 University C
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
97:03
19:25
6:28
166 Ann Kelly
Sr
18:09
6:03
5
Jayce Bjelland
Jr
19:11
6:24
27
Kennedy Wilson
Jr
19:28
6:29
32
Tiffany Tran
Sr
19:33
6:31
38
Caitlin Fish
Jr
20:42
6:54
64
Bailey Stone
Jr
21:00
7:00
66
Alisa Mcree
Jr
21:28
7:09
72
6 Agoura
6-5-3-5-6
Gap: 2:34
97:54
19:35
6:32
166 Greta Jursch
So
18:29
6:10
6
Remy Dennis
Sr
19:01
6:20
19
Erin Shipstead
Jr
19:02
6:21
20
Samantha Starling
So
20:19
6:46
54
Paulina Kane
So
21:03
7:01
67








8 Monache
7-4-7-7-8
Gap: 1:49
97:19
19:28
6:29
169 Evelyn Rincon
Sr
18:33
6:11
7
Stephanie Ramos
Sr
18:59
6:20
16
Imelda Suarez
Fr
19:37
6:32
42
Kimberly Aldaco
Sr
19:48
6:36
47
Gabriela Lozano
Sr
20:22
6:47
57
Simran Sidhu
So
20:24
6:48
59
Laura Lopez
Sr
20:26
6:49
60
9 Redlands Eas
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:44
100:36
20:07
6:42
230 Alexandra Evans
Sr
19:01
6:20
18
Alyssa Hebb
Sr
19:11
6:24
26
Karley Weeks
Fr
19:59
6:40
48
Hannah Campas
Sr
20:39
6:53
63
Sera Parvin
So
21:45
7:15
75
Molly Flynn
Jr
21:46
7:15
77




10 La Mirada
2-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:55
101:18
20:16
6:45
255 Samantha Huerta
Sr
17:46
5:55
2
Aleah Brooks
Fr
20:04
6:41
53
Julia Mcintyre
Sr
20:21
6:47
56
Nicole Albro
So
21:26
7:09
70
Jessie Hernandez
So
21:41
7:14
74
Damaris Castro
Sr
22:30
7:30
88
Stephanie Beresewicz
Sr
22:31
7:30
89
11 Summit
1-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:39
105:13
21:03
7:01
313 Jennifer Sandoval
Jr
17:45
5:55
1
Melanie Martinez
Jr
21:25
7:08
69
Athena Corral
Sr
21:46
7:15
76
Lauren Silvey
Fr
21:53
7:18
80
Hannah Lieuallen
Fr
22:24
7:28
87
Vivian Perez
Fr
22:45
7:35
90
Ana Gonzalez
So
24:02
8:01
95
12 Seattle Prep
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:30
104:52
20:58
6:59
320 Bridget Keaton
Sr
19:23
6:28
31
Sadie Mccann
Fr
20:28
6:49
61
Nora Hendricks
Sr
21:15
7:05
68
Meghan Mclaughlin
Jr
21:53
7:18
79
Aslan Mccurdy
So
21:53
7:18
81
Twig Graham
Sr
21:58
7:19
82
Megan Faricy
Jr
23:15
7:45
91
13 Gahr
14-13-13-12-13
Gap: 2:11
104:34
20:55
6:58
322 Johnise Taylor
Jr
20:01
6:40
51
Leilany Vega
Jr
20:19
6:46
55
Jackie Rodriguez
Sr
20:22
6:47
58
Savannah Neves
So
21:39
7:13
73
Debora Lopez
Jr
22:12
7:24
85
Gloria Perez
Jr
22:22
7:27
86
Erika Ansiboy
Sr
23:52
7:57
93
14 Grand Terrace
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
106:26
21:17
7:06
356 Nissa Inzunza
Sr
19:59
6:40
49
Celine Montano
Jr
20:30
6:50
62
Victoria Colegio
So
21:48
7:16
78
Valerie Cervantes
Jr
21:59
7:20
83
Azalea Razo-cabrera
Sr
22:10
7:23
84
Andrea Martinez
Jr
23:17
7:46
92
Emily Fritts
Jr
23:59
8:00
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Tetef Sr Simi Valley 18:36.98 6:12
2 Kelsie King Sr Capistrano Valley 18:40.51 6:14
3 Amanda Han Jr Mira Costa 18:53.11 6:18
4 Danielle Murrietta Sr Claremont 19:01.02 6:20
5 Melissa Cerrillos Sr Claremont 19:06.34 6:22
6 Emily Jones So Mira Costa 19:07.65 6:23
7 Haley Nagel Sr Adolfo Camarillo 19:08.97 6:23
8 Emily Freancis Jr Woodbridge 19:13.34 6:24
9 Hannah Chaput Sr Claremont 19:15.25 6:25
10 Hannah Kurowski Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:27.87 6:29
11 Sarah Ruiz Sr Simi Valley 19:29.46 6:30
12 Breya Wynne Sr Redondo Union 19:29.94 6:30
13 Gaby Guerrero So Mira Costa 19:31.03 6:30
14 Stephanie Gonzalez Sr Whittier 19:32.72 6:31
15 Jena Srikanth Jr Clovis North 19:39 6:33
16 Eliza Murray So Mira Costa 19:45.06 6:35
17 Cristina Carillo Jr Clovis North 19:46.38 6:35
18 Brenda Garcia Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:47.11 6:36
19 Emma Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 19:47.7 6:36 1/7 8/14 10/40
20 Nicole Ehlers Sr Simi Valley 19:48.98 6:36
21 Jennifer Ehlers Sr Simi Valley 19:52.71 6:38
22 Amber Sucich Sr Simi Valley 19:56.31 6:39
23 Annie Gushue Jr Claremont 19:57.7 6:39
24 Emiy Meckler Sr Corona del Mar 19:58.42 6:39
25 Elaina Tripp Sr Brea Olinda 19:59.04 6:40
26 Brooke Weigand Jr Claremont 20:01.51 6:41
27 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 20:02.08 6:41 2/7 9/14 6/36
28 Hannah Kroger Jr Capistrano Valley 20:03.27 6:41
29 Marissa Bass Jr Capistrano Valley 20:04.02 6:41
30 Randi Kasperbauer Sr Santiago (Corona) 20:05.07 6:42
31 Kaylie Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 20:06.53 6:42 3/7 10/14 6/35
32 Jordan Jernigan Jr Mira Costa 20:08.44 6:43
33 Clare Hwang Jr Claremont 20:09.93 6:43
34 Natalia Lopez Jr Claremont 20:12.2 6:44
35 Gabby Gillespie Fr Citrus Valley 20:13.35 6:44
36 Christina Winn Sr Poly (Riverside) 20:14.63 6:45
37 Cora Brown Jr Foothill 20:16.03 6:45
38 Diana Heath So Santiago (Corona) 20:19.53 6:47
39 Baily Chen Sr Mira Costa 20:20 6:47
40 Emily Stebbings Jr Mira Costa 20:22.2 6:47
41 Brittney Duquette Sr Claremont 20:24.2 6:48
42 Taylor Rounds Sr Claremont 20:28.04 6:49
43 Keira Buchheit-parker Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:29 6:50
44 Hannah Batchelor Jr Brea Olinda 20:29.18 6:50
45 Shawn Cichosz Sr Maria Carrillo 20:29.77 6:50 4/7 11/14 5/32
46 Kelsey Mccarthy Jr Edison (Hb) 20:31.67 6:51
47 Jasmine Flores So Santiago (Corona) 20:32.29 6:51
48 Savannah Snell Jr Capistrano Valley 20:33.35 6:51
49 Cortney Reyes Fr Chino Hills 20:35.4 6:52
50 Kelsea Spotts Jr Foothill 20:35.85 6:52
51 Rachele Sunagawa Fr Chino Hills 20:36.11 6:52
52 Sarah Lowe Jr Royal 20:39.18 6:53
53 Caroline Choi Sr Brea Olinda 20:43.15 6:54
54 Mckenzie Quaid Sr Redlands 20:44.03 6:55
55 Natalie Hardiman Jr Redondo Union 20:44.63 6:55
56 Andrea Ayala Jr Whittier 20:45.25 6:55
57 Yui Watanabe Jr Woodbridge 20:46.36 6:55
58 Carolina Biggs So Chino Hills 20:47.45 6:56
59 Karen Buenrostro So Maria Carrillo 20:47.61 6:56 5/7 12/14 4/28
60 Nicole Rodriguez Jr Royal 20:48.35 6:56
61 Erica Hambly Sr Beaumont 20:49.76 6:57
62 Sara Bilotta Jr Redondo Union 20:51.22 6:57
63 Johannah Ragland Jr Beaumont 20:51.31 6:57
64 Jenna Hakel Jr Maria Carrillo 20:51.59 6:57 6/7 13/14 3/24
65 Makayla Stevens Jr Capistrano Valley 20:52.05 6:57
66 Kaitlin Carroll Jr Capistrano Valley 20:52.98 6:58
67 Becca Dutra Sr Mira Costa 20:56.42 6:59
68 Jessica Beltran Jr Whittier 20:57.95 6:59
69 Savannah Farrell So Santiago (Corona) 20:59.46 7:00
70 Sarah Koberling Sr Simi Valley 21:00.56 7:00
71 Vivian Castro Jr Simi Valley 21:03.94 7:01
72 Kiana Billot So Palisades Charter 21:04.97 7:02
73 Sara Bantle Jr Mission Viejo 21:06.36 7:02
74 Olivia Lia-titera Jr Redlands 21:06.82 7:02
75 Malire Lozada Jr Mission Viejo 21:07.38 7:02
76 Marianne Tolentino Jr Golden Valley 21:08.86 7:03
77 Allison Nawroth Sr Simi Valley 21:09.12 7:03
78 Ericka Veloz Jr Redondo Union 21:09.36 7:03
79 Meena Hoshmand Jr Capistrano Valley 21:09.78 7:03
80 Rheanna Villasenor Jr Simi Valley 21:10.71 7:04
81 Daniela Soria Jr Citrus Valley 21:11.5 7:04
82 Alexis Bustemante Sr Claremont 21:13.32 7:04
83 Emma Lopez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 21:14.26 7:05
84 Alondra Calderon Sr Golden Valley 21:14.49 7:05
85 Gracie Issel Sr Maria Carrillo 21:15 7:05 7/7 14/14 5/21
86 Simone Chen Sr Mira Costa 21:16.56 7:06
87 Tatum Sandzimier Jr Capistrano Valley 21:16.77 7:06
88 Mikaela Davenport Jr Woodbridge 21:17.81 7:06
89 Lexie Haydon Sr Mission Viejo 21:17.85 7:06
90 Emma Ulfvengren Jr Palisades Charter 21:18.11 7:06
91 Lindsay Raquel So Brea Olinda 21:18.55 7:06
92 Kristy Monroy Jr Cajon 21:19.71 7:07
93 Audrey Michinock Jr Capistrano Valley 21:20.65 7:07
94 Clara Schussman Sr Royal 21:20.94 7:07
95 Stephanie Ibarra Jr Golden Valley 21:21.07 7:07
96 Adriana Ayala Jr Whittier 21:21.35 7:07
97 Alexandria Williams Sr Chino Hills 21:21.89 7:07
98 Madeline Grubbs Sr Santiago (Corona) 21:22.83 7:08
99 Victoria Bautista Jr Capistrano Valley 21:22.95 7:08
100 Bella Solomon Jr Corona del Mar 21:23.97 7:08
101 Brenna Koenig Jr Glendora 21:25.13 7:08
102 Katie Correnty Jr Corona del Mar 21:28.67 7:10
103 Kaitlyn Foster Jr Santa Fe 21:31.2 7:10
104 Emily Lovekin Jr Mira Costa 21:31.26 7:10
105 Nicole Figueroa So Palisades Charter 21:32.35 7:11
106 Lauren Morreale Jr Thousand Oaks 21:33.69 7:11
107 Gianna Ta Fr Woodbridge 21:36.76 7:12
108 Samantha Carroll Jr Capistrano Valley 21:38.07 7:13
109 Iridian Valdivia Jr Valley View 21:39.85 7:13
110 Chantal Rabay So Santiago (Corona) 21:41.01 7:14
111 Andrea Halili Sr Brea Olinda 21:41.63 7:14
112 Katie Johnson Jr Westlake 21:43.7 7:15
113 Maddie Frick Jr Palisades Charter 21:45.88 7:15
114 Alex Pluma So Brea Olinda 21:46.5 7:16
115 Savannah Lopez Fr Citrus Valley 21:48 7:16
116 Larissa Perez Sr Beaumont 21:48.91 7:16
117 Nicole Ledina Sr Woodbridge 21:50.49 7:17
118 Aileen Figueroa Jr Palisades Charter 21:52.9 7:18
119 Samantha Smitely Sr Santiago (Corona) 21:55.05 7:18
119 Rachel Crawford Jr Foothill 21:55.05 7:18
121 Sophia Silane Jr Woodbridge 21:56.11 7:19
122 Ashley Smith Jr Citrus Valley 21:57.44 7:19
123 Charlene Miranda So Cypress 21:57.51 7:19
124 Taryn Batin Jr Redlands Eas 21:57.94 7:19
125 Dennesy Gallegos Jr Cypress 21:59.15 7:20
126 Madison Deluca Sr Thousand Oaks 21:59.38 7:20
127 Lisanne Burns Fr Cypress 21:59.73 7:20
128 Katrina Reynolds Sr Glendora 22:02.54 7:21
129 Kayla Giannatasio Jr Santiago (Corona) 22:03.06 7:21
130 Lizzie Bugtai Jr Thousand Oaks 22:04.53 7:22
131 Katlin Hughes Sr Thousand Oaks 22:04.63 7:22
132 Sabrina Zavala Sr Redondo Union 22:05.36 7:22
133 Vivian Kim So Brea Olinda 22:05.97 7:22
134 Leanna Kramer Sr Foothill 22:06.33 7:22
135 Chanel Caldwell Sr Woodbridge 22:06.49 7:22
136 Summer Kennedy Jr Edison (Hb) 22:06.75 7:22
137 Caryme Montanez So Cajon 22:06.89 7:22
138 Hunter Kennedy Jr Edison (Hb) 22:06.93 7:22
139 Julissa Starnes Jr Adolfo Camarillo 22:07.39 7:22
140 Greer King Jr Palisades Charter 22:07.74 7:23
141 Maureen Turnbaugh Jr Mission Viejo 22:08.91 7:23
142 Heather Uribe Fr Citrus Valley 22:09.24 7:23
143 Bijou De Jong Jr Agoura 22:10.15 7:23
144 Pauniz Shabakesaz Sr Woodbridge 22:10.74 7:24
145 Hailey Aguayo Fr Chino Hills 22:10.83 7:24
146 Vanessa Ramos Jr Redlands 22:11.28 7:24
147 Karissa Manzanares Jr Beaumont 22:11.51 7:24
148 Sabrina Wiesmann Sr Poly (Riverside) 22:12.16 7:24
149 Faith Rekte Jr Santiago (Corona) 22:13.93 7:25
150 Rita Vogt So Chino Hills 22:14.39 7:25
151 Lauren Loucks Jr Newport Harbor 22:15.01 7:25
152 Natalie Queathem Jr Corona del Mar 22:16.26 7:25
153 Megan Debenon Jr Edison (Hb) 22:16.54 7:26
154 Nadia Said Sr Foothill 22:18.43 7:26
155 Julia Brozek Sr Capistrano Valley 22:18.51 7:26
156 Victoria Juliano Sr Foothill 22:19.86 7:27
157 Mylissa Inzunza Jr Grand Terrace 22:21.69 7:27
158 Jasmine Alexander So Citrus Valley 22:22.16 7:27
159 Marisa Nwoke Sr Mira Costa 22:25.49 7:28
160 Josephina Montes Jr Royal 22:26.19 7:29
161 Emily Hammond Sr Simi Valley 22:27.13 7:29
162 Meghan Basurto Jr Foothill 22:27.48 7:29
163 Michaelah Cole Sr Clovis East 22:28.98 7:30
164 Claire Helm Sr Mira Costa 22:29.2 7:30
165 Valerie Alvarez So Chino Hills 22:33.15 7:31
166 Jillian Anderson Jr Redondo Union 22:33.58 7:31
167 Michelle Pacetti Jr Foothill 22:34.08 7:31
168 Sally Deng Sr Thousand Oaks 22:36.09 7:32
169 Angelica Doan Sr Brea Olinda 22:41.05 7:34
170 Alyssa Lopez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 22:41.85 7:34
171 Hannah Chang Jr Simi Valley 22:44.62 7:35
172 Jillian Smiley Jr Thousand Oaks 22:45.58 7:35
173 Amanda Schatz Jr Westlake 22:46.91 7:36
174 Brenda Pena Jr Thousand Oaks 22:47.13 7:36
175 Alexa Brummelen Jr Foothill 22:47.38 7:36
176 Vanessa Pineda Sr Poly (Riverside) 22:48.12 7:36
177 Monica Flores Sr Whittier 22:50.79 7:37
178 Martinez Nicole Jr Brea Olinda 22:52.03 7:37
179 Natalie Honeywell Jr Glendora 22:52.08 7:37
180 Stormie Davids Fr Cajon 22:54.4 7:38
181 Karla Hernandez So Grand Terrace 22:55.83 7:39
182 Courtney Coppolino Jr Edison (Hb) 22:56.28 7:39
183 Jennifer Tiburcio Sr Palisades Charter 22:58.47 7:39
184 Madeline Wall Jr Redlands 22:58.6 7:40
185 Paige Houldin Sr Capistrano Valley 22:59.73 7:40
186 Dominque Geroch Jr Mira Costa 23:02.61 7:41
187 Jennifer Carabes Jr Whittier 23:05.46 7:42
188 Jesse Rosenfeld Jr Mira Costa 23:07.03 7:42
189 Antoinette Bermudez Jr Santa Fe 23:08.32 7:43
190 Jennifer Hilton Sr Capistrano Valley 23:09.69 7:43
191 Evelyn Cervantes Jr Beaumont 23:09.94 7:43
192 Carolyn Padden Jr Mira Costa 23:10.53 7:44
193 Olivia Chicoine Sr Capistrano Valley 23:11.23 7:44
194 Camila Martinez Jr Redlands 23:11.55 7:44
195 Emily Jystad Jr Mission Viejo 23:11.64 7:44
196 Andrea Moreno Jr Whittier 23:13.49 7:44
197 Isabel Carillo Jr Clovis North 23:14.27 7:45
198 Allie Moorehouse Jr Corona del Mar 23:14.57 7:45
199 Sophia Scheer Sr Seattle Prep 23:16.9 7:46
200 Miranda Ageson Sr Edison (Hb) 23:17.01 7:46
201 Justine Morales Jr Whittier 23:17.55 7:46
202 Rebecca Richey Sr Brea Olinda 23:18.08 7:46
203 Tania Zuniga Jr Grand Terrace 23:20.37 7:47
204 Erin Stefano Sr Corona del Mar 23:20.7 7:47
205 Sienna Beach So Citrus Valley 23:21.81 7:47
206 Allyson Ylvisaker Sr Seattle Prep 23:23.16 7:48
207 Citlali Hernandez Jr Valley View 23:27.82 7:49
208 Sara Holden Jr Mission Viejo 23:31.54 7:51
209 Chloe Smith Jr Mira Costa 23:32.69 7:51
210 Kennedi Mccarroll Jr Mira Costa 23:35.23 7:52
211 Alexandra Ramos Jr Redlands Eas 23:35.8 7:52
212 Olivia Munguia Jr Redlands 23:36.53 7:52
213 Emily Olmeda Sr Poly (Riverside) 23:37.78 7:53
214 Hailey Dennis Sr Capistrano Valley 23:37.91 7:53
215 Milan Granillo Sr La Mirada 23:38.58 7:53
216 Summer Brunette Sr Capistrano Valley 23:39.22 7:53
217 Stephanie Arnoldo Jr Capistrano Valley 23:39.47 7:53
218 Soraya Ramos So Redlands Eas 23:41.23 7:54
219 Spain Cajon Jr Cajon 23:46.61 7:56
220 Analiesa Delgado Jr Redlands Eas 23:50.66 7:57
221 Tiffany Ceja Sr Foothill 23:50.86 7:57
222 Cassiel Mcevoy Jr Thousand Oaks 23:51.68 7:57
223 Emily Holmes Jr Golden Valley 23:54.35 7:58
224 Hayley Sanders Sr Agoura 23:56.71 7:59
225 Kayla Libed So Brea Olinda 23:59.97 8:00
226 Katie Condino Jr Corona del Mar 24:01.31 8:00
227 Kailyn Shigematsu Sr Royal 24:01.36 8:00
228 Marissa Lee Jr Foothill 24:04.33 8:01
229 Hope Caloca Sr Cajon 24:06.79 8:02
230 Chelsea Coran Jr Edison (Hb) 24:09.74 8:03
231 Lydia Blum Jr Redlands Eas 24:11.16 8:04
232 Jasmine Pineda Jr Poly (Riverside) 24:13.55 8:05
233 Yasmeen Golden Jr Capistrano Valley 24:17.6 8:06
234 Andrea Bendik Jr Simi Valley 24:17.62 8:06
235 Josseline Ponce Sr Valley View 24:18.08 8:06
236 Sarah Leupold Sr Foothill 24:22.34 8:07
237 Jackie Quintana Sr Beaumont 24:24.42 8:08
238 Orianna Jaramillo So Cajon 24:26.98 8:09
239 Arlene Herrea Jr Valley View 24:28.94 8:10
240 Ellie Pietsch Jr Corona del Mar 24:31.85 8:11
241 Lizet Pinedo Jr Foothill 24:31.94 8:11
242 Kat Centeno Sr La Mirada 24:34.33 8:11
243 Ellie Sun Sr Palisades Charter 24:36.09 8:12
244 Isabella Dake Jr Westlake 24:37.88 8:13
245 Melanie Dragonetti Jr Redlands Eas 24:37.9 8:13
246 Vanessa Lechuga Sr La Mirada 24:40.16 8:13
247 Baylie Vincent Sr Mission Viejo 24:43.89 8:15
248 Meredith Bowen Sr Capistrano Valley 24:44.63 8:15
249 Esmeralda Martinez Fr Cajon 24:44.76 8:15
250 Drew Gallagher Jr Mission Viejo 24:45.39 8:15
251 Jessica Durant Sr Woodbridge 24:46.54 8:16
252 Jazzmine Ledesma Jr La Mirada 24:47.24 8:16
253 Jessica Borchardt Jr University C 24:47.98 8:16
254 Elena Sutil So Cypress 24:48.48 8:16
255 Isabel Roseli So Cypress 24:50.85 8:17
256 Genesys Barrera-rivera Jr Capistrano Valley 24:52.41 8:17
257 Jamie Leonard Jr Redondo Union 24:54.66 8:18
258 Destiny Salazar Fr La Mirada 24:55.98 8:19
259 Samantha Da Silva Sr Edison (Hb) 24:57.66 8:19
260 Katherine Janneck Sr Brea Olinda 25:00.27 8:20
261 Zoe Skow Sr Seattle Prep 25:02.48 8:21
262 Mirna Pereira Sr Gahr 25:02.6 8:21
263 Chloe Hansen Jr Mission Viejo 25:04.05 8:21
264 Katherine Huff Jr Capistrano Valley 25:06.62 8:22
265 Kate Delaney Jr Seattle Prep 25:07.83 8:23
266 Erica Adam Jr Westlake 25:14.69 8:25
267 Sarah Andrawis Jr Grand Terrace 25:18.33 8:26
268 Leah Tierney Sr Capistrano Valley 25:20.12 8:27
269 Adelle Bunch Sr Woodbridge 25:23.55 8:28
270 Rachel Filler Jr Palisades Charter 25:24.37 8:28
271 Kaitlyn Hicks Sr Corona del Mar 25:28.05 8:29
272 Yancy Rodriguez Sr La Mirada 25:31.09 8:30
273 Fabiola Perez So Cajon 25:33.45 8:31
274 Viviana Preciado Jr Foothill 25:34.58 8:32
275 Jessica Espinoza Jr Whittier 25:37.03 8:32
276 Alicia Escalante Sr Woodbridge 25:39.13 8:33
277 Naspari Aydin Jr Corona del Mar 25:45.78 8:35
278 Chloe Adler Jr Brea Olinda 25:51.16 8:37
279 Taylor Glomboske Sr Brea Olinda 25:57.82 8:39
280 Niki Monjazeb Sr Corona del Mar 26:09.84 8:43
281 Karem Contreras Jr Cajon 26:12.76 8:44
282 Ashley Petitt Jr Grand Terrace 26:15.41 8:45
283 Amber Grabowski Sr Capistrano Valley 26:26.77 8:49
284 Germany Ortiz Sr Redlands Eas 26:27.43 8:49
285 Valerie Almazan Jr Redlands Eas 26:31.95 8:51
286 Sarah White Jr Adolfo Camarillo 26:43.01 8:54
287 Kyra Eichinger Sr Brea Olinda 27:03.43 9:01
288 Diana Lopez Jr Foothill 27:36.48 9:12
289 Jessica Gonzalez Fr Cajon 27:49.66 9:17
290 Daniela Chavez Jr Santa Fe 27:52.77 9:18
291 Chelsea Pinkham Jr Edison (Hb) 27:55.97 9:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
4-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:00
97:22
19:28
6:29
63 Danielle Murrietta
Sr
19:01
6:20
4
Melissa Cerrillos
Sr
19:06
6:22
5
Hannah Chaput
Sr
19:15
6:25
9
Annie Gushue
Jr
19:58
6:39
21
Brooke Weigand
Jr
20:02
6:41
24
Clare Hwang
Jr
20:10
6:43
31
Natalia Lopez
Jr
20:12
6:44
32
2 Mira Costa
3-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:15
97:25
19:29
6:30
67 Amanda Han
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Emily Jones
So
19:08
6:23
6
Gaby Guerrero
So
19:31
6:30
13
Eliza Murray
So
19:45
6:35
15
Jordan Jernigan
Jr
20:08
6:43
30
Baily Chen
Sr
20:20
6:47
37
Emily Stebbings
Jr
20:22
6:47
38
3 Simi Valley
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
97:44
19:33
6:31
69 Samantha Tetef
Sr
18:37
6:12
1
Sarah Ruiz
Sr
19:29
6:30
11
Nicole Ehlers
Sr
19:49
6:36
18
Jennifer Ehlers
Sr
19:53
6:38
19
Amber Sucich
Sr
19:56
6:39
20
Sarah Koberling
Sr
21:01
7:00
65
Vivian Castro
Jr
21:04
7:01
66
4 Adolfo Camarillo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
100:07
20:01
6:40
146 Haley Nagel
Sr
19:09
6:23
7
Hannah Kurowski
Jr
19:28
6:29
10
Brenda Garcia
Jr
19:47
6:36
16
Keira Buchheit-parker
Jr
20:29
6:50
39
Emma Lopez
Jr
21:14
7:05
74
Julissa Starnes
Jr
22:07
7:22
116
Alyssa Lopez
Jr
22:42
7:34
136
5 Capistrano Valley
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
100:13
20:03
6:41
160 Kelsie King
Sr
18:41
6:14
2
Hannah Kroger
Jr
20:03
6:41
26
Marissa Bass
Jr
20:04
6:41
27
Savannah Snell
Jr
20:33
6:51
44
Makayla Stevens
Jr
20:52
6:57
61
Kaitlin Carroll
Jr
20:53
6:58
62
Meena Hoshmand
Jr
21:10
7:03
72
6 Maria Carrillo
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
101:14
20:15
6:45
167 Emma Wright
Jr
19:48
6:36
17
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
20:02
6:41
25
Kaylie Gunderson
So
20:07
6:42
29
Shawn Cichosz
Sr
20:30
6:50
41
Karen Buenrostro
So
20:48
6:56
55
Jenna Hakel
Jr
20:52
6:57
60
Gracie Issel
Sr
21:15
7:05
75
7 Santiago (Corona)
12-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
103:19
20:40
6:53
255 Randi Kasperbauer
Sr
20:05
6:42
28
Diana Heath
So
20:20
6:47
36
Jasmine Flores
So
20:32
6:51
43
Savannah Farrell
So
20:59
7:00
64
Madeline Grubbs
Sr
21:23
7:08
84
Chantal Rabay
So
21:41
7:14
90
Samantha Smitely
Sr
21:55
7:18
98
8 Brea Olinda
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:43
104:12
20:50
6:57
282 Elaina Tripp
Sr
19:59
6:40
23
Hannah Batchelor
Jr
20:29
6:50
40
Caroline Choi
Sr
20:43
6:54
49
Lindsay Raquel
So
21:19
7:06
79
Andrea Halili
Sr
21:42
7:14
91
Alex Pluma
So
21:47
7:16
93
Vivian Kim
So
22:06
7:22
110
9 Redondo Union
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
104:21
20:52
6:57
301 Breya Wynne
Sr
19:30
6:30
12
Natalie Hardiman
Jr
20:45
6:55
51
Sara Bilotta
Jr
20:51
6:57
58
Ericka Veloz
Jr
21:09
7:03
71
Sabrina Zavala
Sr
22:05
7:22
109
Jillian Anderson
Jr
22:34
7:31
134
Jamie Leonard
Jr
24:55
8:18
180
10 Woodbridge
6-7-11-11-10
Gap: 2:37
104:45
20:57
6:59
322 Emily Freancis
Jr
19:13
6:24
8
Yui Watanabe
Jr
20:46
6:55
53
Mikaela Davenport
Jr
21:18
7:06
76
Gianna Ta
Fr
21:37
7:12
89
Nicole Ledina
Sr
21:50
7:17
96
Sophia Silane
Jr
21:56
7:19
100
Chanel Caldwell
Sr
22:06
7:22
112
11 Chino Hills
17-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:35
105:32
21:06
7:02
349 Cortney Reyes
Fr
20:35
6:52
45
Rachele Sunagawa
Fr
20:36
6:52
47
Carolina Biggs
So
20:47
6:56
54
Alexandria Williams
Sr
21:22
7:07
83
Hailey Aguayo
Fr
22:11
7:24
120
Rita Vogt
So
22:14
7:25
124
Valerie Alvarez
So
22:33
7:31
133
12 Whittier
8-11-10-10-12
Gap: 3:18
105:28
21:06
7:02
351 Stephanie Gonzalez
Sr
19:33
6:31
14
Andrea Ayala
Jr
20:45
6:55
52
Jessica Beltran
Jr
20:58
6:59
63
Adriana Ayala
Jr
21:21
7:07
82
Monica Flores
Sr
22:51
7:37
140
Jennifer Carabes
Jr
23:05
7:42
146
Andrea Moreno
Jr
23:13
7:44
150
13 Foothill
15-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
107:12
21:26
7:09
417 Cora Brown
Jr
20:16
6:45
35
Kelsea Spotts
Jr
20:36
6:52
46
Rachel Crawford
Jr
21:55
7:18
98
Leanna Kramer
Sr
22:06
7:22
111
Nadia Said
Sr
22:18
7:26
127
Victoria Juliano
Sr
22:20
7:27
128
Meghan Basurto
Jr
22:27
7:29
132
14 Citrus Valley
13-15-16-14-14
Gap: 1:56
107:20
21:28
7:09
420 Gabby Gillespie
Fr
20:13
6:44
33
Daniela Soria
Jr
21:12
7:04
73
Savannah Lopez
Fr
21:48
7:16
94
Ashley Smith
Jr
21:57
7:19
101
Heather Uribe
Fr
22:09
7:23
119
Jasmine Alexander
So
22:22
7:27
130
Sienna Beach
So
23:22
7:47
155
15 Palisades Charter
21-20-19-17-15
Gap: 0:48
107:34
21:31
7:10
421 Kiana Billot
So
21:05
7:02
67
Emma Ulfvengren
Jr
21:18
7:06
78
Nicole Figueroa
So
21:32
7:11
87
Maddie Frick
Jr
21:46
7:15
92
Aileen Figueroa
Jr
21:53
7:18
97
Greer King
Jr
22:08
7:23
117
Jennifer Tiburcio
Sr
22:58
7:39
144
16 Corona del Mar
10-16-15-16-16
Gap: 3:16
108:22
21:40
7:13
469 Emiy Meckler
Sr
19:58
6:39
22
Bella Solomon
Jr
21:24
7:08
85
Katie Correnty
Jr
21:29
7:10
86
Natalie Queathem
Jr
22:16
7:25
125
Allie Moorehouse
Jr
23:15
7:45
151
Erin Stefano
Sr
23:21
7:47
154
Katie Condino
Jr
24:01
8:00
164
17 Beaumont
20-17-17-18-17
Gap: 2:20
108:51
21:46
7:15
480 Erica Hambly
Sr
20:50
6:57
57
Johannah Ragland
Jr
20:51
6:57
59
Larissa Perez
Sr
21:49
7:16
95
Karissa Manzanares
Jr
22:12
7:24
122
Evelyn Cervantes
Jr
23:10
7:43
147
Jackie Quintana
Sr
24:24
8:08
170




18 Royal
18-14-14-15-18
Gap: 3:22
109:16
21:51
7:17
481 Sarah Lowe
Jr
20:39
6:53
48
Nicole Rodriguez
Jr
20:48
6:56
56
Clara Schussman
Sr
21:21
7:07
81
Josephina Montes
Jr
22:26
7:29
131
Kailyn Shigematsu
Sr
24:01
8:00
165








19 Mission Viejo
22-19-18-18-19
Gap: 2:05
108:52
21:46
7:15
482 Sara Bantle
Jr
21:06
7:02
68
Malire Lozada
Jr
21:07
7:02
70
Lexie Haydon
Sr
21:18
7:06
77
Maureen Turnbaugh
Jr
22:09
7:23
118
Emily Jystad
Jr
23:12
7:44
149
Sara Holden
Jr
23:32
7:51
156
Baylie Vincent
Sr
24:44
8:15
175
20 Redlands
19-18-20-20-20
Gap: 2:28
110:12
22:02
7:21
533 Mckenzie Quaid
Sr
20:44
6:55
50
Olivia Lia-titera
Jr
21:07
7:02
69
Vanessa Ramos
Jr
22:11
7:24
121
Madeline Wall
Jr
22:59
7:40
145
Camila Martinez
Jr
23:12
7:44
148
Olivia Munguia
Jr
23:37
7:52
158




21 Edison (Hb)
16-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:25
109:58
22:00
7:20
539 Kelsey Mccarthy
Jr
20:32
6:51
42
Summer Kennedy
Jr
22:07
7:22
113
Hunter Kennedy
Jr
22:07
7:22
115
Megan Debenon
Jr
22:17
7:26
126
Courtney Coppolino
Jr
22:56
7:39
143
Miranda Ageson
Sr
23:17
7:46
152
Chelsea Coran
Jr
24:10
8:03
167
22 Thousand Oaks
24-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:02
110:18
22:04
7:21
543 Lauren Morreale
Jr
21:34
7:11
88
Madison Deluca
Sr
21:59
7:20
105
Lizzie Bugtai
Jr
22:05
7:22
107
Katlin Hughes
Sr
22:05
7:22
108
Sally Deng
Sr
22:36
7:32
135
Jillian Smiley
Jr
22:46
7:35
137
Brenda Pena
Jr
22:47
7:36
138
23 Poly (Riverside)
14-22-22-23-23
Gap: 3:59
113:06
22:37
7:32
624 Christina Winn
Sr
20:15
6:45
34
Sabrina Wiesmann
Sr
22:12
7:24
123
Vanessa Pineda
Sr
22:48
7:36
139
Emily Olmeda
Sr
23:38
7:53
159
Jasmine Pineda
Jr
24:14
8:05
169








24 Cajon
23-24-25-25-24
Gap: 2:47
114:14
22:51
7:37
663 Kristy Monroy
Jr
21:20
7:07
80
Caryme Montanez
So
22:07
7:22
114
Stormie Davids
Fr
22:54
7:38
141
Spain Cajon
Jr
23:47
7:56
162
Hope Caloca
Sr
24:07
8:02
166
Orianna Jaramillo
So
24:27
8:09
171
Esmeralda Martinez
Fr
24:45
8:15
176
25 Cypress
25-25-24-24-25
Gap: 2:53
115:36
23:07
7:42
669 Charlene Miranda
So
21:58
7:19
102
Dennesy Gallegos
Jr
21:59
7:20
104
Lisanne Burns
Fr
22:00
7:20
106
Elena Sutil
So
24:48
8:16
178
Isabel Roseli
So
24:51
8:17
179








26 Redlands Eas
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:13
117:17
23:27
7:49
752 Taryn Batin
Jr
21:58
7:19
103
Alexandra Ramos
Jr
23:36
7:52
157
Soraya Ramos
So
23:41
7:54
161
Analiesa Delgado
Jr
23:51
7:57
163
Lydia Blum
Jr
24:11
8:04
168
Melanie Dragonetti
Jr
24:38
8:13
173
Germany Ortiz
Sr
26:27
8:49
185
27 Grand Terrace
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 3:54
120:12
24:02
8:01
790 Mylissa Inzunza
Jr
22:22
7:27
129
Karla Hernandez
So
22:56
7:39
142
Tania Zuniga
Jr
23:20
7:47
153
Sarah Andrawis
Jr
25:18
8:26
182
Ashley Petitt
Jr
26:15
8:45
184








28 La Mirada
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:17
122:36
24:31
8:10
864 Milan Granillo
Sr
23:39
7:53
160
Kat Centeno
Sr
24:34
8:11
172
Vanessa Lechuga
Sr
24:40
8:13
174
Jazzmine Ledesma
Jr
24:47
8:16
177
Destiny Salazar
Fr
24:56
8:19
181
Yancy Rodriguez
Sr
25:31
8:30
183




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 106Blue Sophia Pearson, Fr, 18:51.9, Hart San Clemente, 101:01.7, 97
Fr 113Gold Haley Herberg, Fr, 17:46.9, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 99:10.4, 60
JV 104Blue Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:17.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:45.3, 38
JV 111Gold Samantha Tetef, Sr, 18:37, Simi Valley Claremont, 97:21.8, 63
Nov 102Gold Emily Molstad, So, 22:29.9, Newport Harbor Poly (Long Beach), 115:31.9, 54
So 108Blue Joy Huang, So, 18:44.2, Arcadia Arcadia, 99:15.1, 65
So 115Gold Pari Manoogian, So, 18:19.9, Clovis North Claremont, 102:05.1, 107
V 117Gold-A Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 17:45.1, Summit Maria Carrillo (Nc), 93:52.3, 69
V 119Gold-B Amber Gore, Sr, 17:25.5, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:31.4, 33
V 122Blue-A Nicole Colonna, Sr, 17:50.3, Pinewood School Desert Vista (Az), 92:51.6, 44
V 124Blue-B Gourrier Alexis, Fr, 17:30.3, Centennial (Nv) Great Oak, 91:44.3, 62
V 201Rated Kelsey Carroll, Sr, 17:05.7, San Clemente Great Oak, 88:02.2, 68
V 203Sweeps Destiny Collins, Jr, 16:03.6, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:37, 58

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 103Gold John Dempsey, Fr, 16:09, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 88:31, 120
Fr 110Blue Gavin Korby, Fr, 16:02.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:21.2, 32
Jr 114Blue Logan Stites, Jr, 15:37.5, Aliso Niguel (boys) Poly (Long Beach), 82:48.4, 121
Jr Gold Matthew Paragas, Jr, 15:58, Corona del Mar Claremont, 83:48, 62
Nov 101Gold Juan Carlos Sanchez, Sr, 17:38.5, El Rancho El Rancho, 94:46.6, 39
So 105Gold Jonah Evans, So, 15:48.6, Claremont Claremont, 80:11.4, 23
So 112Blue Chris Corona, So, 15:52.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:45.9, 33
Sr 109Gold Parker Nostrand, Sr, 15:25.6, Corona del Mar Mira Costa, 81:07, 44
Sr 116Blue Nick Liebman, Sr, 15:31.3, Hart Hart, 80:06.8, 41
V 118Blue-A Thomas Heib, Jr, 14:57, Los Alamitos Mission Hills, 78:21.4, 69
V 120Blue-B Donald Brown, So, 14:48.3, El Rancho San Clemente, 78:04.5, 75
V 121Gold-A Anthony Alfaro, Sr, 14:58.7, Gahr St. Ignatius, 77:16.4, 55
V 123Gold-B Daniel Turpin, Sr, 15:06.9, Clovis East Clovis East, 78:12.4, 60
V 202Rated Andres Vizcarra, Sr, 14:36.7, Beaumont California (, 76:19.6, 157
V 204Sweeps Austin Tamagno, Jr, 14:04.2, Brea Olinda Great Oak, 73:36.7, 108