Maria Carrillo Results from the Cal Poly Invitational at Fairbanks on 10/15/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldridge, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 6/162 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/24 | 17:30 (0:42,4.0) |
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Bendana, Chris | Jr | V | 17:43 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 36/162 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/14 | 18:00 (0:17,1.6) |
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Brew, Michael | Sr | V | 16:39.2 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 3/162 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/24 | 16:40 (0:01,0.1) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Ensign, Logan | Sr | V | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 7/162 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/24 | 17:02 (0:12,1.2) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Hartz, Alex | So | V | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 42/162 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/4 | |||||
Huckeba, Nathan | So | V | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 17/162 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/24 | |||||
Karrman, Anton | Jr | V | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 29/162 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/23 | 17:32 (0:02,0.1) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Lanz, Matt | Sr | V | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 79/162 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/2 | 18:28 | ||||
Olsen, Ty | Jr | V | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 62/162 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/3 | 18:38 (0:24,2.2) |
Way to GO! (DPR) | |||
Williams, Grant | Fr | V | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 31/162 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/19 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/23 | 84:55 0:51 |
3.1 | 0:55 | 0:54 | 0:56 | 54 | 0:55 | 84:34 | Michael Brew (3), Ryan Aldridge (5), Logan Ensign (6), Nathan Huckeba (14), Anton Karrman (26) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 89:51 0:54 |
3.1 | 0:58 | 0:57 | 1:00 | 15 | 0:58 | Grant Williams (1), Chris Bendana (2), Alex Hartz (3), Ty Olsen (4), Matt Lanz (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Sodaro | REDWOOD HS- | 16:19.1 | 5:16 | ||||||||
2 | Mauricio Hurtado | HAYWARD HS | 16:35.7 | 5:21 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Brew | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:39.2 | 5:22 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/24 | ||||
4 | Spencer Rodan | REEDLEY HS- | 16:44.8 | 5:24 | ||||||||
5 | Ivan Alfaro | NORTH MONTEREY HS- | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
6 | Ryan Aldridge | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:48 | 5:25 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 1/24 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
7 | Logan Ensign | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 1/24 | ||||
8 | Miguel Zepeda | WATSONVILLE HS- | 16:51.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
9 | Ryan Roseman | HARBOR HS - | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
10 | Roland Chavez | REEDLEY HS- | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | ||||||||
11 | Alejandro Alvarez | WATSONVILLE HS- | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | ||||||||
12 | Alec Nickolls | LOS ALTOSHS- | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
13 | Cody Gragg | NBAKERS HS- | 17:03.4 | 5:30 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Machado | NORTH MONTEREY HS- | 17:04 | 5:30 | ||||||||
15 | Dvon Dekker | REEDLEY HS- | 17:04.6 | 5:31 | ||||||||
16 | Criag Love | MT CARMEL HS- | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
17 | Nathan Huckeba | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 1/24 | ||||
18 | Daman Coffman | SANTA MONICA HS- | 17:13.2 | 5:33 | ||||||||
19 | Pablo Javalera | FOOTHILL HS-D | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
20 | Edgar Lopez | MAR VISTA HS- | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
21 | John Mendes | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 17:20.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
22 | Riley Oneal | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | ||||||||
23 | Ryan Murphy | MT CARMEL HS- | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | ||||||||
24 | Chris Macleod | REDWOOD HS- | 17:22.3 | 5:36 | ||||||||
25 | Jason Valdovinos | SOUTH HILLS HS | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
26 | Adam Nacano | LAGUNA CREEK HS- | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
27 | Levon Djenderedjian | PENINSULA HS- | 17:27 | 5:38 | ||||||||
28 | Antonio Dorado | NORTH MONTEREY HS- | 17:29 | 5:38 | ||||||||
29 | Anton Karrman | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 1/23 | ||||
30 | Miguel Camarena | NORTH MONTEREY HS- | 17:32.2 | 5:39 | ||||||||
31 | Grant Williams | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 1/19 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
32 | Salvador Plaza | NORDHOFF HS- | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
33 | Kasey Perkins | SANTA MONICA HS- | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
34 | Julio Alba | SANTA MONICA HS- | 17:39.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
35 | Jose Marquez | SOUTH HILLS HS | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | ||||||||
36 | Chris Bendana | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:43 | 5:43 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 1/14 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
37 | Zohaib Amin | PENINSULA HS- | 17:44.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
38 | Alex Lartsch | PENINSULA HS- | 17:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
39 | Max Einstein | SANTA MONICA HS- | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
40 | Manuel Esparza | NORTH MONTEREY HS- | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
41 | Francisco Cornejo | NORTH MONTEREY HS- | 17:50 | 5:45 | ||||||||
42 | Alex Hartz | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 1/4 | ||||
43 | Jason Wolpert | BULLARD HS- | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | ||||||||
44 | David Severin | WATSONVILLE HS- | 17:55.1 | 5:47 | ||||||||
45 | Isaac Thompkins | BULLARD HS- | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | ||||||||
46 | Costner McIntosh | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
47 | Bryan Camarillo | PENINSULA HS- | 18:00.7 | 5:49 | ||||||||
48 | Brad Stabell | LOS ALTOSHS- | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | ||||||||
49 | Patrick Williams | LAGUNA CREEK HS- | 18:05 | 5:50 | ||||||||
50 | Dillon Sherrin | HARBOR HS - | 18:05.8 | 5:50 | ||||||||
51 | Shea Bettny | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | ||||||||
52 | Brandon Sharck | NORDHOFF HS- | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
53 | Alex Berlin | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 18:07.1 | 5:51 | ||||||||
54 | Brandon Vang | BULLARD HS- | 18:07.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
55 | Hiroki Yamada | PENINSULA HS- | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
56 | Morgan Harpaneau | MT CARMEL HS- | 18:09.1 | 5:51 | ||||||||
57 | Brendan Unguez | PENINSULA HS- | 18:10.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
58 | Kyle Delauro | HAYWARD HS | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | ||||||||
59 | Tony McMillin | HARBOR HS - | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
60 | John Northrup | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
61 | Simon Einstein | SANTA MONICA HS- | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
62 | Ty Olsen | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:13.6 | 5:53 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 1/3 | ||||
63 | Julain Reyes-Ruen | HARBOR HS - | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
64 | Daniel Hernandez | FOOTHILL HS-D | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
65 | Brian Dang | LAGUNA CREEK HS- | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
66 | Stephen Ng | SOUTH HILLS HS | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
67 | Nick Antrilli | SANTA MONICA HS- | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | ||||||||
68 | Jose Montes | FOOTHILL HS-D | 18:15.6 | 5:53 | ||||||||
69 | Wyles Vance | SANTA MONICA HS- | 18:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
70 | Tyler Gay | PASO ROBLES HS- | 18:17.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
71 | Aaron Cuaoros | BULLARD HS- | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
72 | Hiram Ireton | SOUTH HILLS HS | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
73 | Melvin Rico | NORDHOFF HS- | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
74 | Travis Hallanan | PASO ROBLES HS- | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
75 | David McEachron | MT CARMEL HS- | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
76 | Francisco Pulido | HAYWARD HS | 18:22.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
77 | Andrew Costales | SOUTH HILLS HS | 18:23 | 5:56 | ||||||||
78 | Indo Signh | WATSONVILLE HS- | 18:23.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
79 | Matt Lanz | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 1/2 | ||||
80 | Matthew Bunting | BULLARD HS- | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
81 | Jon Blue | MT CARMEL HS- | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
82 | Alberto Martinez | NORTH MONTEREY HS- | 18:30.2 | 5:58 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Hagan | PASO ROBLES HS- | 18:30.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
84 | Greg Castro | SOUTH HILLS HS | 18:31 | 5:58 | ||||||||
85 | Ryan Briniger | MT CARMEL HS- | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
86 | Anand Sampat | SOUTH HILLS HS | 18:32.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
87 | Jacob Moe-Lange | MONTA VISTA HS- | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
88 | Johnny Forell | LOS ALTOSHS- | 18:34.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
89 | Alex Oliver | LOS ALTOSHS- | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
90 | Suede Cordova | NBAKERS HS- | 18:39 | 6:01 | ||||||||
91 | Julio Lopez | NORDHOFF HS- | 18:41 | 6:02 | ||||||||
92 | Eric Mangal | GRACE DAVIS HS- | 18:41.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
93 | Kevin Yamamoto | LAGUNA CREEK HS- | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
94 | Charlie Spercer | NBAKERS HS- | 18:43.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
95 | Carlos Caballero | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
96 | Chris Schweihs | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
97 | Dominic Rentz | MT CARMEL HS- | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
98 | Saul Veloz | FOOTHILL HS-D | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
99 | Joseph Gardella | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 18:51.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
100 | Abhi Vaishnav | MONTA VISTA HS- | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
101 | Aldo Garcia | FOOTHILL HS-D | 18:54.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
102 | Juan Martinez | GOLDEN VALLEY HS- | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | ||||||||
103 | Carlos Higareda | GOLDEN VALLEY HS- | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
104 | Peter Lo | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
105 | Craig Kawashima | MONTA VISTA HS- | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
106 | Roland Madera | FOOTHILL HS-D | 19:03.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
107 | Greg Kemper | PENINSULA HS- | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
108 | Zach Worsley | REDWOOD HS- | 19:07.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
109 | Dan Stifler | REDWOOD HS- | 19:07.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
110 | Will Spinrad | REDWOOD HS- | 19:08.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
111 | Chris Vandyk | PASO ROBLES HS- | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
112 | Hector Orozco | GOLDEN VALLEY HS- | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
113 | John Beggs | HARBOR HS - | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | ||||||||
114 | Florencio Pineda | FOOTHILL HS-D | 19:11.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
115 | Ivan Garcia | NORDHOFF HS- | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
116 | Victor Partida | GOLDEN VALLEY HS- | 19:17 | 6:13 | ||||||||
117 | Tyler Otteraaen | GRACE DAVIS HS- | 19:19.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
118 | Ryan Cardoza | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
119 | Omar Alcantar | WATSONVILLE HS- | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
120 | Mateo Casas | NORDHOFF HS- | 19:22.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
121 | Theodore Lin | MONTA VISTA HS- | 19:23.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
122 | Mike Laccabue | MONTA VISTA HS- | 19:26.5 | 6:16 | ||||||||
123 | Chris Silver | BULLARD HS- | 19:28.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
124 | Jose Servin | WATSONVILLE HS- | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
125 | Scott Wiltse | GRACE DAVIS HS- | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
126 | Bennett Jackson | HARBOR HS - | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
127 | Karl Ewert | GRACE DAVIS HS- | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
128 | Alan Garcia | GRACE DAVIS HS- | 19:36.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
129 | Alex Giles | LOS ALTOSHS- | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
130 | Vince Rivera | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 19:44.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
131 | Chris Hernandez | NBAKERS HS- | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
132 | Danny Murillo | NORDHOFF HS- | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
133 | Alex Kikuchi | HARBOR HS - | 19:50.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
134 | Jeff Christian | FOOTHILL HS-D | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | ||||||||
135 | Jake Seefer | LAGUNA CREEK HS- | 19:59.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
136 | Markus Williamson | BULLARD HS- | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
137 | Terry Agbunag | MAR VISTA HS- | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
138 | Michael Ngueyn | PATRICK HENRY HS-D | 20:13.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
139 | Brad Griffals | REEDLEY HS- | 20:14 | 6:32 | ||||||||
140 | Paul Maggi | GRACE DAVIS HS- | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
141 | Sam Hales | HAYWARD HS | 20:19.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
142 | Bistat Zerhaimanot | HAYWARD HS | 20:22.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
143 | Steve Behrens | LAGUNA CREEK HS- | 20:28.9 | 6:36 | ||||||||
144 | Mario Torres | GRACE DAVIS HS- | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
145 | Jimmy Keating | PASO ROBLES HS- | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | ||||||||
146 | Andrian Garcia | GOLDEN VALLEY HS- | 20:49.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
147 | Andy Hsu | MONTA VISTA HS- | 20:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
148 | Alberto Arreola | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 21:03.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
149 | James Mosby | NBAKERS HS- | 21:14.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
150 | Raul Guerreno | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
151 | Nam Pham | LAGUNA CREEK HS- | 21:28.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
152 | Denver Edwards | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 21:30.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
153 | Sal Armenta | MAR VISTA HS- | 21:30.8 | 6:56 | ||||||||
154 | Abraham Lopez | MAR VISTA HS- | 21:31.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
155 | Jacob Leram | MAR VISTA HS- | 21:35 | 6:58 | ||||||||
156 | Zeke Terrones | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 21:35.4 | 6:58 | ||||||||
157 | Tony Rodriguez | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 22:02.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
158 | Eric Robinson | NBAKERS HS- | 22:11.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
159 | Fidel Rios | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 22:41 | 7:19 | ||||||||
160 | Eugene Villasnta | HAYWARD HS | 22:55.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
161 | Michael Urguidez | GOLDEN VALLEY HS- | 23:41.6 | 7:39 | ||||||||
162 | Anthony Rabena | WASHINGTON U HS-D | 23:41.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
84:55 16:59 5:29 |
54 | Michael Brew Sr 16:39 5:22 3 |
Ryan Aldridge Sr 16:48 5:25 5 |
Logan Ensign Sr 16:50 5:26 6 |
Nathan Huckeba So 17:08 5:31 14 |
Anton Karrman Jr 17:31 5:39 26 |
||
2 | NORTH MONTEREY HS- 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
86:39 17:20 5:35 |
105 | Ivan Alfaro - 16:45 5:24 4 |
Michael Machado - 17:04 5:30 12 |
Antonio Dorado - 17:29 5:38 25 |
Miguel Camarena - 17:32 5:39 27 |
Manuel Esparza - 17:49 5:45 37 |
||
3 | SANTA MONICA HS- 10-7-4-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
88:33 17:43 5:43 |
169 | Daman Coffman - 17:13 5:33 15 |
Kasey Perkins - 17:39 5:41 30 |
Julio Alba - 17:40 5:42 31 |
Max Einstein - 17:49 5:45 36 |
Simon Einstein - 18:13 5:53 57 |
||
4 | PATRICK HENRY HS-D 13-6-5-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
88:55 17:47 5:44 |
175 | John Mendes - 17:21 5:36 18 |
Riley Oneal - 17:21 5:36 19 |
Costner McIntosh - 18:00 5:48 42 |
Shea Bettny - 18:06 5:50 47 |
Alex Berlin - 18:07 5:51 49 |
||
5 | PENINSULA HS- 16-12-7-6-5 Gap: 0:41 |
89:08 17:50 5:45 |
187 | Levon Djenderedjian - 17:27 5:38 24 |
Zohaib Amin - 17:44 5:43 34 |
Alex Lartsch - 17:48 5:45 35 |
Bryan Camarillo - 18:01 5:49 43 |
Hiroki Yamada - 18:08 5:51 51 |
||
6 | MT CARMEL HS- 9-5-6-7-6 Gap: 1:25 |
89:26 17:53 5:46 |
230 | Criag Love - 17:05 5:31 13 |
Ryan Murphy - 17:21 5:36 20 |
Morgan Harpaneau - 18:09 5:51 52 |
David McEachron - 18:21 5:55 70 |
Jon Blue - 18:30 5:58 75 |
||
7 | WATSONVILLE HS- 5-2-3-5-7 Gap: 2:31 |
89:31 17:54 5:47 |
241 | Miguel Zepeda - 16:51 5:26 7 |
Alejandro Alvarez - 16:58 5:29 9 |
David Severin - 17:55 5:47 40 |
Indo Signh - 18:24 5:56 73 |
Omar Alcantar - 19:22 6:15 112 |
||
8 | SOUTH HILLS HS 14-9-9-9-8 Gap: 0:59 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
254 | Jason Valdovinos - 17:24 5:37 22 |
Jose Marquez - 17:41 5:42 32 |
Stephen Ng - 18:15 5:53 61 |
Hiram Ireton - 18:18 5:54 67 |
Andrew Costales - 18:23 5:56 72 |
||
9 | BULLARD HS- 18-16-13-10-9 Gap: 0:37 |
90:45 18:09 5:51 |
270 | Jason Wolpert - 17:53 5:46 39 |
Isaac Thompkins - 17:58 5:48 41 |
Brandon Vang - 18:07 5:51 50 |
Aaron Cuaoros - 18:18 5:54 66 |
Matthew Bunting - 18:30 5:58 74 |
||
10 | HARBOR HS - 6-9-8-8-10 Gap: 2:18 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
273 | Ryan Roseman - 16:53 5:27 8 |
Dillon Sherrin - 18:06 5:50 46 |
Tony McMillin - 18:12 5:52 55 |
Julain Reyes-Ruen - 18:14 5:53 58 |
John Beggs - 19:11 6:11 106 |
||
11 | FOOTHILL HS-D 11-14-15-14-11 Gap: 1:41 |
91:24 18:17 5:54 |
324 | Pablo Javalera - 17:14 5:33 16 |
Daniel Hernandez - 18:14 5:53 59 |
Jose Montes - 18:16 5:53 63 |
Saul Veloz - 18:47 6:03 92 |
Aldo Garcia - 18:54 6:06 94 |
||
12 | REDWOOD HS- 1-4-10-13-12 Gap: 2:49 |
91:04 18:13 5:53 |
328 | Steve Sodaro - 16:19 5:16 1 |
Chris Macleod - 17:22 5:36 21 |
Zach Worsley - 19:07 6:10 101 |
Dan Stifler - 19:08 6:10 102 |
Will Spinrad - 19:08 6:10 103 |
||
13 | NORDHOFF HS- 17-15-16-14-13 Gap: 1:36 |
91:59 18:24 5:56 |
338 | Salvador Plaza - 17:38 5:41 29 |
Brandon Sharck - 18:07 5:51 48 |
Melvin Rico - 18:19 5:54 68 |
Julio Lopez - 18:41 6:02 85 |
Ivan Garcia - 19:14 6:12 108 |
||
14 | LOS ALTOSHS- 7-9-14-12-14 Gap: 2:35 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
341 | Alec Nickolls - 17:03 5:30 10 |
Brad Stabell - 18:02 5:49 44 |
Johnny Forell - 18:35 6:00 82 |
Alex Oliver - 18:36 6:00 83 |
Alex Giles - 19:38 6:20 122 |
||
15 | LAGUNA CREEK HS- 15-13-12-11-15 Gap: 2:35 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
342 | Adam Nacano - 17:24 5:37 23 |
Patrick Williams - 18:05 5:50 45 |
Brian Dang - 18:15 5:53 60 |
Kevin Yamamoto - 18:43 6:02 87 |
Jake Seefer - 19:59 6:27 127 |
||
16 | HAYWARD HS 2-11-11-16-16 Gap: 3:47 |
93:51 18:46 6:03 |
390 | Mauricio Hurtado - 16:36 5:21 2 |
Kyle Delauro - 18:12 5:52 54 |
Francisco Pulido - 18:22 5:56 71 |
Sam Hales - 20:19 6:33 131 |
Bistat Zerhaimanot - 20:22 6:34 132 |
||
17 | NBAKERS HS- 8-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:11 |
95:26 19:05 6:09 |
446 | Cody Gragg - 17:03 5:30 11 |
Suede Cordova - 18:39 6:01 84 |
Charlie Spercer - 18:44 6:02 88 |
Chris Hernandez - 19:45 6:22 124 |
James Mosby - 21:15 6:51 139 |
||
18 | PASO ROBLES HS- 20-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:19 |
94:52 18:58 6:07 |
450 | Tyler Gay - 18:17 5:54 65 |
Travis Hallanan - 18:19 5:55 69 |
Ryan Hagan - 18:31 5:58 77 |
Chris Vandyk - 19:10 6:11 104 |
Jimmy Keating - 20:36 6:39 135 |
||
19 | MONTA VISTA HS- 21-21-20-19-19 Gap: 0:54 |
95:17 19:03 6:09 |
501 | Jacob Moe-Lange - 18:33 5:59 81 |
Abhi Vaishnav - 18:53 6:05 93 |
Craig Kawashima - 19:02 6:08 98 |
Theodore Lin - 19:23 6:15 114 |
Mike Laccabue - 19:27 6:16 115 |
||
20 | WASHINGTON U HS-D 19-20-19-20-20 Gap: 2:51 |
97:21 19:28 6:17 |
525 | John Northrup - 18:12 5:52 56 |
Peter Lo - 19:00 6:08 97 |
Ryan Cardoza - 19:21 6:14 111 |
Vince Rivera - 19:44 6:22 123 |
Alberto Arreola - 21:03 6:47 138 |
||
21 | GOLDEN VALLEY HS- 23-22-22-21-21 Gap: 1:52 |
97:14 19:27 6:16 |
541 | Juan Martinez - 18:58 6:07 95 |
Carlos Higareda - 18:59 6:07 96 |
Hector Orozco - 19:11 6:11 105 |
Victor Partida - 19:17 6:13 109 |
Andrian Garcia - 20:50 6:43 136 |
||
22 | GRACE DAVIS HS- 22-23-23-23-22 Gap: 0:55 |
96:43 19:21 6:14 |
555 | Eric Mangal - 18:42 6:02 86 |
Tyler Otteraaen - 19:19 6:14 110 |
Scott Wiltse - 19:31 6:18 118 |
Karl Ewert - 19:35 6:19 120 |
Alan Garcia - 19:37 6:20 121 |
||
23 | MAR VISTA HS- 12-19-21-22-23 Gap: 4:16 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
578 | Edgar Lopez - 17:19 5:35 17 |
Terry Agbunag - 20:06 6:29 129 |
Sal Armenta - 21:31 6:56 143 |
Abraham Lopez - 21:31 6:57 144 |
Jacob Leram - 21:35 6:58 145 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
89:51 17:58 5:48 |
15 | Grant Williams Fr 17:35 5:40 1 |
Chris Bendana Jr 17:43 5:43 2 |
Alex Hartz So 17:51 5:45 3 |
Ty Olsen Jr 18:14 5:53 4 |
Matt Lanz Sr 18:28 5:58 5 |
||
2 | WASHINGTON U HS-D 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
109:09 21:50 7:03 |
40 | Raul Guerreno - 21:20 6:53 6 |
Denver Edwards - 21:30 6:56 7 |
Zeke Terrones - 21:35 6:58 8 |
Tony Rodriguez - 22:03 7:07 9 |
Fidel Rios - 22:41 7:19 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.