Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Jr V 20:31 6:50 3 35/129 6/7 6/7 2/18 21:52
(1:21,6.2)
21:52
(1:21,6.2)
18:54 Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Avelar, Carolina Jr V 20:59 7:00 3 49/129 7/7 7/7 2/16 19:20 19:20 19:20 18:00
Avelar, Cecilia Jr V 20:22 6:47 3 29/129 4/7 4/7 2/18 18:49 18:49 18:49 17:54
Breedlove, Shaz Sr V 19:14 6:25 3 7/129 1/7 1/7 5/20 18:30 18:30 18:30 18:06
Palladino, Shannon Sr V 19:39 6:33 3 13/129 2/7 2/7 2/20 19:49
(0:10,0.8)
19:49
(0:10,0.8)
19:49
(0:10,0.8)
18:35 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Samantha Sr V 20:26 6:49 3 33/129 5/7 5/7 2/18 19:46 19:46 19:46 19:04
Rivas, Sydnie Fr V 20:11 6:44 3 24/129 3/7 3/7 3/19 20:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 99:52
1:12
3 6:39 6:25 6:49 106 6:20 95:23 95:23 92:42 Shaz Breedlove (7), Shannon Palladino (13), Sydnie Rivas (24), Cecilia Avelar (29), Samantha Perry (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Mccandless Jr Granada 17:48 5:56
2 Glennis Murphy So Redwood 18:21 6:07
3 Mary Mon Oewel Sr Redwood 18:26 6:09
4 Delaney White Jr Santa Rosa 18:31 6:10
5 Adria Barich Jr Casa Grande 18:43 6:14
6 Gillian Wagner Fr Redwood 19:09 6:23
7 Shaz Breedlove Sr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:25 1/7 1/7 5/20 18:30 18:30 18:30
8 Megan Coyle Sr Northgate 19:18 6:26
9 Kajol Maheshwari Jr Livermore 19:21 6:27
10 Lara Vetter So Alameda 19:27 6:29
11 Sophia Mcwhorter Fr Redwood 19:32 6:31
12 Gabriell Gamboa Jr Dublin 19:36 6:32
13 Shannon Palladino Sr Maria Carrillo 19:39 6:33 2/7 2/7 2/20 19:49
(0:10)
19:49
(0:10)
19:49
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Rachel Bordes Jr Redwood 19:39 6:33
15 Annie Fogarty So Redwood 19:44 6:35
16 Jessie Boucher So Northgate 19:47 6:36
17 Chloe Beardsley Fr College Park 19:48 6:36
18 Jamie Busby Jr College Park 19:59 6:40
19 Keeley Murphy Fr Carondelet 20:04 6:41
20 Magali De Bryun So Redwood 20:05 6:42
21 Emma Moon So Casa Grande 20:08 6:43
22 Dylan Kennedy Sr Washington(ncs) 20:09 6:43
23 Ileana Moon Jr Casa Grande 20:10 6:43
24 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 20:11 6:44 3/7 3/7 3/19
25 Taylor Lawsen Jr Granada 20:13 6:44
26 Nikki Amberg So Carondelet 20:15 6:45
27 Marie Doyle Fr Santa Rosa 20:16 6:45
28 Kelly Osterkamp Fr Clayton Valley 20:17 6:46
29 Cecilia Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 20:22 6:47 4/7 4/7 2/18 18:49 18:49 18:49
30 Logan Alcosiba Sr Newark Memorial 20:24 6:48
31 Aino Tanaka Sr Northgate 20:25 6:48
32 Liza Richards Fr Carondelet 20:25 6:48
33 Samantha Perry Sr Maria Carrillo 20:26 6:49 5/7 5/7 2/18 19:46 19:46 19:46
34 Lindsay Mondloch Sr Clayton Valley 20:28 6:49
35 Allie Ahern Jr Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:50 6/7 6/7 2/18 21:52
(1:21)
21:52
(1:21)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
36 Christin Minor Sr Alameda 20:32 6:51
37 Julia Parks Fr College Park 20:34 6:51
38 Lauren Ray Sr Montgomery 20:35 6:52
39 Saskia Vanommeren Jr Casa Grande 20:35 6:52
40 Hayley Miller Sr Carondelet 20:35 6:52
41 Emily Dowey Sr College Park 20:36 6:52
42 Rachel Wellman Fr Alameda 20:39 6:53
43 Julia Cunniffe Sr Carondelet 20:50 6:57
44 Keili Prenton So Dublin 20:53 6:58
45 Natalie Ruzicka So Clayton Valley 20:54 6:58
46 Kelly Seto So College Park 20:57 6:59
47 Mheera Mehta So Washington(ncs) 20:58 6:59
48 Jasmine Becker Fr Montgomery 20:59 7:00
49 Carolina Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 20:59 7:00 7/7 7/7 2/16 19:20 19:20 19:20
50 Evelyn Morehead Fr Dublin 21:01 7:00
51 Kira Jatoft Sr Carondelet 21:01 7:00
52 Sarah Verderame So Clayton Valley 21:06 7:02
53 Mazie Lewis Jr Santa Rosa 21:09 7:03
54 Anna Bresciani Sr Ukiah 21:17 7:06
55 Molly Kinahan Sr Montgomery 21:19 7:06
56 Jasmine Virgen Jr Alameda 21:20 7:07
57 Olivia Villa Fr Clayton Valley 21:21 7:07
58 Allie Cvitanovic Fr Alameda 21:21 7:07
59 Emily Richter Jr Montgomery 21:22 7:07
60 Jessica Bouchard Jr Dublin 21:22 7:07
61 Brooklyn Aguilar So College Park 21:23 7:08
62 Claire Olson Jr Clayton Valley 21:25 7:08
63 Anna Kaufman So Windsor 21:28 7:09
64 Helga Forstreute Jr Granada 21:30 7:10
65 Andrea Gonzalez Sr Casa Grande 21:32 7:11
66 Katie Reddick Jr Granada 21:34 7:11
67 Kelsey Blough So Northgate 21:38 7:13
68 Nicole Chen Jr Dublin 21:38 7:13
69 Angela Huang Fr Dublin 21:40 7:13
70 Emma Swanson Fr College Park 21:41 7:14
71 Lian Morales Fr Santa Rosa 21:44 7:15
72 Siena Wigert Fr Casa Grande 21:51 7:17
73 Pooja Devanaboyi So American 21:51 7:17
74 Katherin Wong Sr Ukiah 21:51 7:17
75 Chloe Farison So Santa Rosa 21:54 7:18
76 Alyssa Citero Sr Carondelet 21:56 7:19
77 Kelly Borden Sr Granada 22:01 7:20
78 Chloe De Verrier So Alameda 22:04 7:21
79 Peggy Lau Jr Northgate 22:08 7:23
80 Allison Pang Sr Alameda 22:12 7:24
81 Medha Jayaraman Jr American 22:20 7:27
82 Hailey Falk Sr Casa Grande 22:21 7:27
83 Allegra Robertshaw So Windsor 22:22 7:27
84 Felicia Lin Jr American 22:23 7:28
85 Taylor Cole Sr Granada 22:27 7:29
86 Christin Larisch So Washington(ncs) 22:32 7:31
87 Cynthia Weng Sr Washington(ncs) 22:33 7:31
88 Anna Meehan Fr Northgate 22:34 7:31
89 Preetha Vellayapan So Washington(ncs) 22:39 7:33
90 Eunisse Manalo Sr Montgomery 22:42 7:34
91 Lynette Cox Jr Clayton Valley 22:42 7:34
92 Molly Kozlowski So Santa Rosa 22:43 7:34
93 Daniela Avila Sr Arroyo 22:44 7:35
94 Isabelle Antolin Fr Northgate 22:45 7:35
95 Aimee Holland Jr Santa Rosa 22:45 7:35
96 Aditi Vaidya Jr American 22:46 7:35
97 Monserra Roa Fr Newark Memorial 22:48 7:36
98 Felecia Vengco Sr Newark Memorial 22:48 7:36
99 Sarah Tomaszewsk So Windsor 22:49 7:36
100 Gianna Passalacqu Jr Ukiah 22:49 7:36
101 Jennifer Connolly So Livermore 22:50 7:37
102 Sheresse Paule So Newark Memorial 22:53 7:38
103 Danielle Dufek Sr Livermore 22:53 7:38
104 Madelyn Toriano So American 22:59 7:40
105 Sruthi Veeragandh Sr Dublin 23:02 7:41
106 Kayla Hirsch Fr American 23:08 7:43
107 Lauren Grillo So Washington(ncs) 23:15 7:45
108 Grace Mackey Fr Montgomery 23:17 7:46
109 Naomi Brown So Ukiah 23:18 7:46
110 Vivian Siu Sr Arroyo 23:23 7:48
111 Greta Krekling So Livermore 23:39 7:53
112 Allison Perry Jr Washington(ncs) 23:42 7:54
113 Kamryn Lipman Jr Granada 23:46 7:55
114 Shivani Patel So American 23:50 7:57
115 Gerlene Garcia So Arroyo 23:53 7:58
116 Stephani Roa Sr Newark Memorial 23:56 7:59
117 Alexis De Silva So Newark Memorial 23:58 7:59
118 Raina Jiang So Livermore 24:03 8:01
119 Katryn Schloming So Livermore 24:11 8:04
120 Irina Kaufman Jr Ukiah 24:11 8:04
121 Daniela Oliva Jr Arroyo 24:15 8:05
122 Lanie Ma Esteban Sr Arroyo 24:37 8:12
123 Kasey Clendenen Jr Livermore 24:40 8:13
124 Sara Jimenez Jr Ukiah 24:59 8:20
125 Reinatta Yap Jr Arroyo 25:11 8:24
126 May Pejana Sr Ukiah 25:20 8:27
127 Connie Li Jr Arroyo 25:26 8:29
128 Taylor Lander Jr San Lorenzo 30:05 10:02
129 Isabelle Cruz Jr San Lorenzo 31:31 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
95:07
19:01
6:20
36 Glennis Murphy
So
18:21
6:07
2
Mary Mon Oewel
Sr
18:26
6:09
3
Gillian Wagner
Fr
19:09
6:23
6
Sophia Mcwhorter
Fr
19:32
6:31
11
Rachel Bordes
Jr
19:39
6:33
14
Annie Fogarty
So
19:44
6:35
15
Magali De Bryun
So
20:05
6:42
20
2 Maria Carrillo
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
99:52
19:58
6:39
106 Shaz Breedlove
Sr
19:14
6:25
7
Shannon Palladino
Sr
19:39
6:33
13
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
20:11
6:44
24
Cecilia Avelar
Jr
20:22
6:47
29
Samantha Perry
Sr
20:26
6:49
33
Allie Ahern
Jr
20:31
6:50
35
Carolina Avelar
Jr
20:59
7:00
49
3 Casa Grande
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
101:08
20:14
6:45
152 Adria Barich
Jr
18:43
6:14
5
Emma Moon
So
20:08
6:43
21
Ileana Moon
Jr
20:10
6:43
23
Saskia Vanommeren
Jr
20:35
6:52
39
Andrea Gonzalez
Sr
21:32
7:11
64
Siena Wigert
Fr
21:51
7:17
71
Hailey Falk
Sr
22:21
7:27
81
4 College Park
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
101:54
20:23
6:48
159 Chloe Beardsley
Fr
19:48
6:36
17
Jamie Busby
Jr
19:59
6:40
18
Julia Parks
Fr
20:34
6:51
37
Emily Dowey
Sr
20:36
6:52
41
Kelly Seto
So
20:57
6:59
46
Brooklyn Aguilar
So
21:23
7:08
61
Emma Swanson
Fr
21:41
7:14
69
5 Carondelet
11-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
102:09
20:26
6:49
160 Keeley Murphy
Fr
20:04
6:41
19
Nikki Amberg
So
20:15
6:45
26
Liza Richards
Fr
20:25
6:48
32
Hayley Miller
Sr
20:35
6:52
40
Julia Cunniffe
Sr
20:50
6:57
43
Kira Jatoft
Sr
21:01
7:00
51
Alyssa Citero
Sr
21:56
7:19
75
6 Northgate
6-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:50
103:16
20:39
6:53
199 Megan Coyle
Sr
19:18
6:26
8
Jessie Boucher
So
19:47
6:36
16
Aino Tanaka
Sr
20:25
6:48
31
Kelsey Blough
So
21:38
7:13
66
Peggy Lau
Jr
22:08
7:23
78
Anna Meehan
Fr
22:34
7:31
86
Isabelle Antolin
Fr
22:45
7:35
92
7 Alameda
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:54
103:19
20:40
6:53
202 Lara Vetter
So
19:27
6:29
10
Christin Minor
Sr
20:32
6:51
36
Rachel Wellman
Fr
20:39
6:53
42
Jasmine Virgen
Jr
21:20
7:07
56
Allie Cvitanovic
Fr
21:21
7:07
58
Chloe De Verrier
So
22:04
7:21
77
Allison Pang
Sr
22:12
7:24
79
8 Clayton Valley
13-11-11-10-8
Gap: 1:04
104:06
20:49
6:56
216 Kelly Osterkamp
Fr
20:17
6:46
28
Lindsay Mondloch
Sr
20:28
6:49
34
Natalie Ruzicka
So
20:54
6:58
45
Sarah Verderame
So
21:06
7:02
52
Olivia Villa
Fr
21:21
7:07
57
Claire Olson
Jr
21:25
7:08
62
Lynette Cox
Jr
22:42
7:34
89
9 Santa Rosa
3-6-7-8-9
Gap: 3:23
103:34
20:43
6:54
228 Delaney White
Jr
18:31
6:10
4
Marie Doyle
Fr
20:16
6:45
27
Mazie Lewis
Jr
21:09
7:03
53
Lian Morales
Fr
21:44
7:15
70
Chloe Farison
So
21:54
7:18
74
Molly Kozlowski
So
22:43
7:34
90
Aimee Holland
Jr
22:45
7:35
93
10 Granada
1-4-9-8-10
Gap: 4:13
103:06
20:37
6:52
230 Megan Mccandless
Jr
17:48
5:56
1
Taylor Lawsen
Jr
20:13
6:44
25
Helga Forstreute
Jr
21:30
7:10
63
Katie Reddick
Jr
21:34
7:11
65
Kelly Borden
Sr
22:01
7:20
76
Taylor Cole
Sr
22:27
7:29
83
Kamryn Lipman
Jr
23:46
7:55
110
11 Dublin
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:02
104:30
20:54
6:58
233 Gabriell Gamboa
Jr
19:36
6:32
12
Keili Prenton
So
20:53
6:58
44
Evelyn Morehead
Fr
21:01
7:00
50
Jessica Bouchard
Jr
21:22
7:07
60
Nicole Chen
Jr
21:38
7:13
67
Angela Huang
Fr
21:40
7:13
68
Sruthi Veeragandh
Sr
23:02
7:41
102
12 Montgomery
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
106:57
21:23
7:08
288 Lauren Ray
Sr
20:35
6:52
38
Jasmine Becker
Fr
20:59
7:00
48
Molly Kinahan
Sr
21:19
7:06
55
Emily Richter
Jr
21:22
7:07
59
Eunisse Manalo
Sr
22:42
7:34
88
Grace Mackey
Fr
23:17
7:46
105




13 Washington(ncs)
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:30
108:51
21:46
7:15
325 Dylan Kennedy
Sr
20:09
6:43
22
Mheera Mehta
So
20:58
6:59
47
Christin Larisch
So
22:32
7:31
84
Cynthia Weng
Sr
22:33
7:31
85
Preetha Vellayapan
So
22:39
7:33
87
Lauren Grillo
So
23:15
7:45
104
Allison Perry
Jr
23:42
7:54
109
14 American
17-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:08
112:19
22:28
7:29
429 Pooja Devanaboyi
So
21:51
7:17
72
Medha Jayaraman
Jr
22:20
7:27
80
Felicia Lin
Jr
22:23
7:28
82
Aditi Vaidya
Jr
22:46
7:35
94
Madelyn Toriano
So
22:59
7:40
101
Kayla Hirsch
Fr
23:08
7:43
103
Shivani Patel
So
23:50
7:57
111
15 Livermore
7-14-14-14-15
Gap: 4:42
112:46
22:33
7:31
430 Kajol Maheshwari
Jr
19:21
6:27
9
Jennifer Connolly
So
22:50
7:37
98
Danielle Dufek
Sr
22:53
7:38
100
Greta Krekling
So
23:39
7:53
108
Raina Jiang
So
24:03
8:01
115
Katryn Schloming
So
24:11
8:04
116
Kasey Clendenen
Jr
24:40
8:13
120
16 Newark Memorial
14-15-15-15-16
Gap: 3:32
112:49
22:34
7:31
433 Logan Alcosiba
Sr
20:24
6:48
30
Monserra Roa
Fr
22:48
7:36
95
Felecia Vengco
Sr
22:48
7:36
96
Sheresse Paule
So
22:53
7:38
99
Stephani Roa
Sr
23:56
7:59
113
Alexis De Silva
So
23:58
7:59
114




17 Ukiah
16-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:54
113:26
22:41
7:34
447 Anna Bresciani
Sr
21:17
7:06
54
Katherin Wong
Sr
21:51
7:17
73
Gianna Passalacqu
Jr
22:49
7:36
97
Naomi Brown
So
23:18
7:46
106
Irina Kaufman
Jr
24:11
8:04
117
Sara Jimenez
Jr
24:59
8:20
121
May Pejana
Sr
25:20
8:27
123
18 Arroyo
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:53
118:52
23:46
7:55
547 Daniela Avila
Sr
22:44
7:35
91
Vivian Siu
Sr
23:23
7:48
107
Gerlene Garcia
So
23:53
7:58
112
Daniela Oliva
Jr
24:15
8:05
118
Lanie Ma Esteban
Sr
24:37
8:12
119
Reinatta Yap
Jr
25:11
8:24
122
Connie Li
Jr
25:26
8:29
124
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.