Maria Carrillo Results from the Spring Lake Interlock at Spring Lake Park on 9/18/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Jr JV 22:59 7:32 3.05 7/76 5/22 19/36 1/7
Ahern, Allie So V 21:03 6:54 3.05 9/41 5/14 5/36 1/4 21:04
(0:01,0.1)
19:55 19:55 Way to GO! (LY)
Avelar, Carolina So V 20:18 6:39 3.05 6/41 4/14 4/36 1/4 21:14
(0:56,4.4)
20:21
(0:03,0.2)
20:21
(0:03,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Avelar, Cecilia So V 19:48 6:30 3.05 3/41 2/14 2/36 1/7 19:13 19:13
Bartlett, Allison So JV 22:30 7:23 3.05 3/76 3/22 17/36 1/9 24:20
(1:50,7.5)
20:58 20:58 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Breedlove, Shaz Jr V 19:55 6:32 3.05 4/41 3/14 3/36 1/5 20:17
(0:22,1.8)
18:57 18:57 Way to GO! (LY)
Buenrostro, Karen Fr JV 25:33 8:23 3.05 36/76 19/22 33/36 1/1
Cichosz, Shawn Jr V 21:56 7:11 3.05 17/41 11/14 11/36 1/1 21:35 19:45 19:45
Collier, Jane Fr JV 24:05 7:54 3.05 18/76 10/22 24/36 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Dowell, Shaina Jr JV 24:25 8:00 3.05 20/76 11/22 25/36 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Eagle, Aimee Fr JV 25:18 8:18 3.05 30/76 16/22 30/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Faust, Sara Fr JV 23:47 7:48 3.05 14/76 9/22 23/36 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Fitzgerald, Kelly Sr V 21:14 6:58 3.05 13/41 8/14 8/36 1/1 21:18
(0:04,0.3)
20:03 20:03 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Gilmartin, Clare Jr JV 25:13 8:16 3.05 27/76 14/22 28/36 1/1 23:26 22:37 22:15 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gunderson, Kaylie Fr V 22:24 7:21 3.05 21/41 14/14 16/36 1/1
Hordyk, Kayla Jr JV 22:39 7:26 3.05 4/76 4/22 18/36 1/8 24:32
(1:53,7.7)
22:57
(0:18,1.3)
20:30 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Issel, Gracie Jr JV 22:12 7:17 3.05 2/76 2/22 14/36 1/11 20:56 20:56
Jaffe, Castine So V 22:22 7:20 3.05 20/41 13/14 15/36 1/1 21:27 20:21 20:21
Kasper, Aly Jr V 21:47 7:09 3.05 15/41 9/14 9/36 1/1
Mahoney, Sophia Sr V 21:48 7:09 3.05 16/41 10/14 10/36 1/1 21:10 20:55 20:24
Mendenhall, Reiko Fr JV 25:15 8:17 3.05 28/76 15/22 29/36 1/1
Nelson, Amber So JV 25:20 8:18 3.05 31/76 17/22 31/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nicklas, Tessa So JV 22:10 7:16 3.05 1/76 1/22 13/36 1/11 21:50 21:50
Orgish, Abby So V 21:06 6:55 3.05 10/41 6/14 6/36 1/4 21:20
(0:14,1.1)
20:12 19:59 Way to GO! (LY)
Palladino, Shannon Jr V 19:24 6:22 3.05 1/41 1/14 1/36 1/8 20:11
(0:47,3.9)
19:35
(0:11,0.9)
19:28
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Perry, Samantha Jr V 21:08 6:56 3.05 11/41 7/14 7/36 1/2 21:25
(0:17,1.3)
19:56 19:56 Way to GO! (LY)
Raymond, Lily Fr V 22:04 7:14 3.05 18/41 12/14 12/36 1/1
Reynoso, Shayna Jr JV 25:57 8:30 3.05 46/76 22/22 36/36 1/1 27:12
(1:15,4.6)
24:55 24:55 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Segraves, Lucy Fr JV 25:50 8:28 3.05 41/76 20/22 34/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Sullivan, Claire Fr JV 25:57 8:30 3.05 45/76 21/22 35/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Talkington, Brooke So JV 23:40 7:46 3.05 12/76 7/22 21/36 1/5 25:46
(2:06,8.2)
24:16
(0:36,2.5)
23:28 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SBP)
Van Knorring, Malin Sr JV 23:28 7:42 3.05 10/76 6/22 20/36 1/5 Way to GO! (SBP)
Vandenburg, Jackie Sr JV 23:42 7:46 3.05 13/76 8/22 22/36 1/3 23:55
(0:13,0.9)
22:05 20:50 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Vandenburg, Paige Sr JV 24:49 8:08 3.05 22/76 12/22 26/36 1/1 23:01 21:10 21:08 Way to GO! (SBP)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Jr JV 24:51 8:09 3.05 23/76 13/22 27/36 1/1 25:43
(0:52,3.4)
22:40 22:15 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Williams, Sarah Sr JV 25:21 8:19 3.05 32/76 18/22 32/36 1/1 24:42 24:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 100:28
1:39
3.05 6:35 6:22 6:54 20 6:35 101:31
(1:03,1.0)
95:13 92:23 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Shannon Palladino (1), Cecilia Avelar (3), Shaz Breedlove (4), Carolina Avelar (5), Allie Ahern (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 107:03
0:42
3.05 7:01 6:55 7:09 15 7:01 106:42 105:38 103:21 Abby Orgish (1), Samantha Perry (2), Kelly Fitzgerald (3), Aly Kasper (4), Sophia Mahoney (5)
JV 1st 5 1/7 112:30
0:49
3.05 7:23 7:16 7:32 17 7:23 110:34 100:45 100:45 Tessa Nicklas (1), Gracie Issel (2), Allison Bartlett (3), Kayla Hordyk (4), Emily Abraham (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 118:42
0:37
3.05 7:47 7:42 7:54 15 7:47 117:55 103:54 103:54 Malin Van Knorring (1), Brooke Talkington (2), Jackie Vandenburg (3), Sara Faust (4), Jane Collier (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 124:33
0:50
3.05 8:10 8:00 8:17 15 8:10 124:47
(0:14,0.2)
106:37 106:37 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Shaina Dowell (1), Paige Vandenburg (2), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (3), Clare Gilmartin (4), Reiko Mendenhall (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 127:22
0:32
3.05 8:21 8:18 8:28 15 8:21 132:08
(4:46,3.6)
110:45 110:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LY) Aimee Eagle (1), Amber Nelson (2), Sarah Williams (3), Karen Buenrostro (4), Lucy Segraves (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Palladino Jr Maria Carrillo 19:24 6:22 1/14 1/36 1/8 20:11
(0:47)
19:35
(0:11)
19:28
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Paloma Romero Sr Piner 19:25 6:22
3 Cecilia Avelar So Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:30 2/14 2/36 1/7 19:13 19:13
4 Shaz Breedlove Jr Maria Carrillo 19:55 6:32 3/14 3/36 1/5 20:17
(0:22)
18:57 18:57 Way to GO! (LY)
5 Madison Parratt So Petaluma 19:57 6:32
6 Carolina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 4/14 4/36 1/4 21:14
(0:56)
20:21
(0:03)
20:21
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Lilly Reinstein So Sonoma Academy 20:30 6:43
8 Sheena Blackwell Jr Piner 20:46 6:49
9 Allie Ahern So Maria Carrillo 21:03 6:54 5/14 5/36 1/4 21:04
(0:01)
19:55 19:55 Way to GO! (LY)
10 Abby Orgish So Maria Carrillo 21:06 6:55 6/14 6/36 1/4 21:20
(0:14)
20:12 19:59 Way to GO! (LY)
11 Samantha Perry Jr Maria Carrillo 21:08 6:56 7/14 7/36 1/2 21:25
(0:17)
19:56 19:56 Way to GO! (LY)
12 Madison Provost Jr Rincon Valley Christian 21:13 6:57
13 Kelly Fitzgerald Sr Maria Carrillo 21:14 6:58 8/14 8/36 1/1 21:18
(0:04)
20:03 20:03 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
14 Michelle Camara Sr Piner 21:25 7:01
15 Aly Kasper Jr Maria Carrillo 21:47 7:09 9/14 9/36 1/1
16 Sophia Mahoney Sr Maria Carrillo 21:48 7:09 10/14 10/36 1/1 21:10 20:55 20:24
17 Shawn Cichosz Jr Maria Carrillo 21:56 7:11 11/14 11/36 1/1 21:35 19:45 19:45
18 Lily Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 22:04 7:14 12/14 12/36 1/1
19 Taylor Linhart Sr Rancho Cotate 22:16 7:18
20 Castine Jaffe So Maria Carrillo 22:22 7:20 13/14 15/36 1/1 21:27 20:21 20:21
21 Kaylie Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 22:24 7:21 14/14 16/36 1/1
22 Amanda Bedoka So Rancho Cotate 22:44 7:27
23 Jessica O'hanlon Jr Petaluma 22:46 7:28
24 Jessenya Rivas So Piner 22:52 7:30
25 Zuley Munoz So Piner 23:03 7:33
26 Amanda Wild Jr Rancho Cotate 23:23 7:40
27 Maria Luna Sr Piner 24:00 7:52
28 Meea Mcmath Rancho Cotate 24:11 7:56
29 Kaylee Seekon Jr Rancho Cotate 24:33 8:03
30 Kayla Moss Jr Rancho Cotate 25:21 8:19
31 Catherine Wharton Jr Rincon Valley Christian 25:25 8:20
32 Yamileth Plata Sr Upper Lake 25:52 8:29
33 Courtney Aceves Sr Upper Lake 25:52 8:29
34 Bianca Cruz Jr Upper Lake 25:59 8:31
35 Valentina Salazar Roseland Prep 26:32 8:42
36 Markie Stifter Sr Upper Lake 26:46 8:47
37 Jenna Spranger Jr Rancho Cotate 27:24 8:59
38 Savanah Fecht Sr Upper Lake 29:05 9:32
39 Savannah Koppenhaver Sr Upper Lake 29:17 9:36
40 Daisy Palacios Roseland Prep 32:06 10:31
41 Erica Olvera Roseland Prep 32:31 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
100:28
20:06
6:35
20 Shannon Palladino
Jr
19:24
6:22
1
Cecilia Avelar
So
19:48
6:30
3
Shaz Breedlove
Jr
19:55
6:32
4
Carolina Avelar
So
20:18
6:39
5
Allie Ahern
So
21:03
6:54
7
Abby Orgish
So
21:06
6:55
8
Samantha Perry
Jr
21:08
6:56
9
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
107:31
21:30
7:03
45 Paloma Romero
Sr
19:25
6:22
2
Sheena Blackwell
Jr
20:46
6:49
6
Michelle Camara
Sr
21:25
7:01
10
Jessenya Rivas
So
22:52
7:30
13
Zuley Munoz
So
23:03
7:33
14
Maria Luna
Sr
24:00
7:52
16




3 Rancho Cotate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
117:07
23:25
7:41
73 Taylor Linhart
Sr
22:16
7:18
11
Amanda Bedoka
So
22:44
7:27
12
Amanda Wild
Jr
23:23
7:40
15
Meea Mcmath
-
24:11
7:56
17
Kaylee Seekon
Jr
24:33
8:03
18
Kayla Moss
Jr
25:21
8:19
19
Jenna Spranger
Jr
27:24
8:59
24
4 Upper Lake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:13
133:34
26:43
8:46
111 Yamileth Plata
Sr
25:52
8:29
20
Courtney Aceves
Sr
25:52
8:29
21
Bianca Cruz
Jr
25:59
8:31
22
Markie Stifter
Sr
26:46
8:47
23
Savanah Fecht
Sr
29:05
9:32
25
Savannah Koppenhaver
Sr
29:17
9:36
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
107:03
21:25
7:01
15 Abby Orgish
So
21:06
6:55
1
Samantha Perry
Jr
21:08
6:56
2
Kelly Fitzgerald
Sr
21:14
6:58
3
Aly Kasper
Jr
21:47
7:09
4
Sophia Mahoney
Sr
21:48
7:09
5
Shawn Cichosz
Jr
21:56
7:11
6
Lily Raymond
Fr
22:04
7:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tessa Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 22:10 7:16 1/22 13/36 1/11 21:50 21:50
2 Gracie Issel Jr Maria Carrillo 22:12 7:17 2/22 14/36 1/11 20:56 20:56
3 Allison Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 22:30 7:23 3/22 17/36 1/9 24:20
(1:50)
20:58 20:58 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
4 Kayla Hordyk Jr Maria Carrillo 22:39 7:26 4/22 18/36 1/8 24:32
(1:53)
22:57
(0:18)
20:30 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
5 Cantlen Forni Jr Cardinal Newman 22:55 7:31
6 Alexandra Dennen Jr Cardinal Newman 22:57 7:31
7 Emily Abraham Jr Maria Carrillo 22:59 7:32 5/22 19/36 1/7
8 Sophia Thom Fr Technology 23:23 7:40
9 Maggie Botka Sr Cardinal Newman 23:24 7:40
10 Malin Van Knorring Sr Maria Carrillo 23:28 7:42 6/22 20/36 1/5 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Nora Lindsay So Petaluma 23:32 7:43
12 Brooke Talkington So Maria Carrillo 23:40 7:46 7/22 21/36 1/5 25:46
(2:06)
24:16
(0:36)
23:28 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SBP)
13 Jackie Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 23:42 7:46 8/22 22/36 1/3 23:55
(0:13)
22:05 20:50 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
14 Sara Faust Fr Maria Carrillo 23:47 7:48 9/22 23/36 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 Andrianna Torres So Piner 23:48 7:48
16 Amy Pino Sr Sonoma Academy 23:54 7:50
17 Shyla Barry So Petaluma 23:59 7:52
18 Jane Collier Fr Maria Carrillo 24:05 7:54 10/22 24/36 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
19 Yzzy Mirabelli-manton Sr Sonoma Academy 24:14 7:57
20 Shaina Dowell Jr Maria Carrillo 24:25 8:00 11/22 25/36 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 Merrit Geary Sr Cardinal Newman 24:29 8:02
22 Paige Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 24:49 8:08 12/22 26/36 1/1 23:01 21:10 21:08 Way to GO! (SBP)
23 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Jr Maria Carrillo 24:51 8:09 13/22 27/36 1/1 25:43
(0:52)
22:40 22:15 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
24 Sinclaire Parer Jr Sonoma Academy 24:56 8:10
25 Eliana Heath Fr Cardinal Newman 24:57 8:11
26 Julia Shafer So Sonoma Academy 25:12 8:16
27 Clare Gilmartin Jr Maria Carrillo 25:13 8:16 14/22 28/36 1/1 23:26 22:37 22:15 Way to GO! (SBP)
28 Reiko Mendenhall Fr Maria Carrillo 25:15 8:17 15/22 29/36 1/1
29 Mia Richer Fr Sonoma Academy 25:18 8:18
30 Aimee Eagle Fr Maria Carrillo 25:18 8:18 16/22 30/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
31 Amber Nelson So Maria Carrillo 25:20 8:18 17/22 31/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
32 Sarah Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 25:21 8:19 18/22 32/36 1/1 24:42 24:42
33 Alison Roper So Petaluma 25:23 8:19
34 Samantha Dawson Fr Cardinal Newman 25:26 8:20
35 Sarah Haley Fr Technology 25:28 8:21
36 Karen Buenrostro Fr Maria Carrillo 25:33 8:23 19/22 33/36 1/1
37 Alexis Kramer So Petaluma 25:35 8:23
38 Jenna Mammela Sr Rancho Cotate 25:41 8:25
39 Tianna Hardisty Jr Rancho Cotate 25:43 8:26
40 Courtney Barbato Fr Rancho Cotate 25:45 8:27
41 Lucy Segraves Fr Maria Carrillo 25:50 8:28 20/22 34/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
42 Andrea Robles So Piner 25:53 8:29
43 Alejandra Robles So Piner 25:53 8:29
44 Melanea Ontiveros Roseland Prep 25:55 8:30
45 Claire Sullivan Fr Maria Carrillo 25:57 8:30 21/22 35/36 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
46 Shayna Reynoso Jr Maria Carrillo 25:57 8:30 22/22 36/36 1/1 27:12
(1:15)
24:55 24:55 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
47 Karla Rodriguez Jr Rancho Cotate 26:05 8:33
48 Julissa Shaffer Fr Technology 26:08 8:34
49 Berenice Uraga So Piner 26:12 8:35
50 Jaimie Cowen Jr Rancho Cotate 26:12 8:35
51 Ummayhni Patel Jr Rancho Cotate 26:28 8:41
52 Diana Gutierrez Sr Piner 26:35 8:43
53 Zia Thach St Vincents 26:58 8:50
54 Susana Ochoa Sr Piner 27:11 8:55
55 Alejandra Carreno So Rancho Cotate 29:08 9:33
56 Cristina Elias Sr Elsie Allen 29:22 9:38
57 Nora Brenner-west Jr Sonoma Academy 29:29 9:40
58 Devincenzi Danielle Sr Petaluma 29:30 9:40
59 Gina Mcghee Sr Cardinal Newman 29:47 9:46
60 Isabella Gallo Fr Cardinal Newman 29:49 9:47
61 Sarah Hall Fr Piner 30:42 10:04
62 Stella Sappington So Sonoma Academy 30:42 10:04
63 Bailey Staton Jr Rancho Cotate 31:17 10:15
64 Daniella Nicholas Fr Cardinal Newman 32:05 10:31
65 Katy Dellera Cardinal Newman 32:06 10:31
66 Olivia Beyer Cardinal Newman 32:09 10:32
67 Casey Castro So Technology 32:21 10:36
68 Mercedes De Los Santo So Upper Lake 32:22 10:37
69 Jenny Garcia Roseland Prep 32:22 10:37
70 Alma Perez Elsie Allen 32:25 10:38
71 Joy Cho St Vincents 32:25 10:38
72 Hicks Zelphia Upper Lake 35:06 11:30
73 Jasmin Gongora Roseland Prep 35:57 11:47
74 Leticia Perez Sr Elsie Allen 36:12 11:52
75 Jennifer Bermudez Roseland Prep 38:52 12:45
76 Marisol Cortez Roseland Prep 38:53 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
112:30
22:30
7:23
17 Tessa Nicklas
So
22:10
7:16
1
Gracie Issel
Jr
22:12
7:17
2
Allison Bartlett
So
22:30
7:23
3
Kayla Hordyk
Jr
22:39
7:26
4
Emily Abraham
Jr
22:59
7:32
7
Malin Van Knorring
Sr
23:28
7:42
9
Brooke Talkington
So
23:40
7:46
11
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
118:42
23:44
7:47
53 Cantlen Forni
Jr
22:55
7:31
5
Alexandra Dennen
Jr
22:57
7:31
6
Maggie Botka
Sr
23:24
7:40
8
Merrit Geary
Sr
24:29
8:02
16
Eliana Heath
Fr
24:57
8:11
18
Samantha Dawson
Fr
25:26
8:20
22
Gina Mcghee
Sr
29:47
9:46
39
3 Sonoma Academy
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
123:34
24:43
8:06
84 Amy Pino
Sr
23:54
7:50
13
Yzzy Mirabelli-manton
Sr
24:14
7:57
15
Sinclaire Parer
Jr
24:56
8:10
17
Julia Shafer
So
25:12
8:16
19
Mia Richer
Fr
25:18
8:18
20
Nora Brenner-west
Jr
29:29
9:40
37
Stella Sappington
So
30:42
10:04
41
4 Petaluma
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:58
127:59
25:36
8:24
106 Nora Lindsay
So
23:32
7:43
10
Shyla Barry
So
23:59
7:52
14
Alison Roper
So
25:23
8:19
21
Alexis Kramer
So
25:35
8:23
23
Devincenzi Danielle
Sr
29:30
9:40
38








5 Piner
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
128:21
25:40
8:25
132 Andrianna Torres
So
23:48
7:48
12
Andrea Robles
So
25:53
8:29
27
Alejandra Robles
So
25:53
8:29
28
Berenice Uraga
So
26:12
8:35
31
Diana Gutierrez
Sr
26:35
8:43
34
Susana Ochoa
Sr
27:11
8:55
35
Sarah Hall
Fr
30:42
10:04
40
6 Rancho Cotate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
129:26
25:53
8:29
137 Jenna Mammela
Sr
25:41
8:25
24
Tianna Hardisty
Jr
25:43
8:26
25
Courtney Barbato
Fr
25:45
8:27
26
Karla Rodriguez
Jr
26:05
8:33
30
Jaimie Cowen
Jr
26:12
8:35
32
Ummayhni Patel
Jr
26:28
8:41
33
Alejandra Carreno
So
29:08
9:33
36
7 Roseland Prep
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 12:58
171:59
34:24
11:17
203 Melanea Ontiveros
-
25:55
8:30
29
Jenny Garcia
-
32:22
10:37
42
Jasmin Gongora
-
35:57
11:47
43
Jennifer Bermudez
-
38:52
12:45
44
Marisol Cortez
-
38:53
12:45
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
118:42
23:44
7:47
15 Malin Van Knorring
Sr
23:28
7:42
1
Brooke Talkington
So
23:40
7:46
2
Jackie Vandenburg
Sr
23:42
7:46
3
Sara Faust
Fr
23:47
7:48
4
Jane Collier
Fr
24:05
7:54
5
Shaina Dowell
Jr
24:25
8:00
6
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
24:49
8:08
7
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:40
149:13
29:51
9:47
50 Samantha Dawson
Fr
25:26
8:20
8
Gina Mcghee
Sr
29:47
9:46
9
Isabella Gallo
Fr
29:49
9:47
10
Daniella Nicholas
Fr
32:05
10:31
11
Katy Dellera
-
32:06
10:31
12
Olivia Beyer
-
32:09
10:32
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
124:33
24:55
8:10
15 Shaina Dowell
Jr
24:25
8:00
1
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
24:49
8:08
2
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Jr
24:51
8:09
3
Clare Gilmartin
Jr
25:13
8:16
4
Reiko Mendenhall
Fr
25:15
8:17
5
Aimee Eagle
Fr
25:18
8:18
6
Amber Nelson
So
25:20
8:18
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
127:22
25:28
8:21
15 Aimee Eagle
Fr
25:18
8:18
1
Amber Nelson
So
25:20
8:18
2
Sarah Williams
Sr
25:21
8:19
3
Karen Buenrostro
Fr
25:33
8:23
4
Lucy Segraves
Fr
25:50
8:28
5
Claire Sullivan
Fr
25:57
8:30
6
Shayna Reynoso
Jr
25:57
8:30
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.