Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #2 at Cardinal Newman HS on 10/16/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Jr V 18:21 7:03 2.6 13/46 13/32 13/32 1/2
Ahern, Allie So V 17:23 6:41 2.6 4/46 4/32 4/32 1/2
Avelar, Carolina So V 17:25 6:42 2.6 6/46 6/32 6/32 1/2
Bartlett, Allison So V 18:33 7:08 2.6 17/46 17/32 17/32 1/1
Breedlove, Shaz Jr V 17:01 6:33 2.6 3/46 3/32 3/32 1/2
Buenrostro, Karen Fr V 19:20 7:26 2.6 26/46 23/32 23/32 1/1
Cichosz, Shawn Jr V 17:43 6:49 2.6 7/46 7/32 7/32 1/2
Collier, Jane Fr V 20:41 7:57 2.6 36/46 29/32 29/32 1/1
Daly, Clara So V 18:37 7:10 2.6 19/46 19/32 19/32 1/1
Faust, Sara Fr V 19:27 7:29 2.6 28/46 24/32 24/32 1/1
Gilmartin, Clare Jr V 20:33 7:54 2.6 35/46 28/32 28/32 1/1
Gray, Fiona Sr V 20:54 8:02 2.6 37/46 30/32 30/32 1/1
Gunderson, Kaylie Fr V 18:32 7:08 2.6 15/46 15/32 15/32 1/1
Hordyk, Kayla Jr V 18:20 7:03 2.6 12/46 12/32 12/32 1/2
Issel, Gracie Jr V 18:33 7:08 2.6 16/46 16/32 16/32 1/1
Jaffe, Castine So V 17:58 6:55 2.6 9/46 9/32 9/32 1/2
Kasper, Aly Jr V 17:58 6:55 2.6 8/46 8/32 8/32 1/2
Mahoney, Sophia Sr V 17:23 6:41 2.6 5/46 5/32 5/32 1/2
Mattsson, Danielle Fr V 18:17 7:02 2.6 11/46 11/32 11/32 1/2
Nelson, Amber So V 21:23 8:13 2.6 40/46 32/32 32/32 1/1
Nicklas, Tessa So V 18:32 7:08 2.6 14/46 14/32 14/32 1/2
Perry, Samantha Jr V 16:57 6:31 2.6 2/46 2/32 2/32 1/2
Petty, Ellie Jr V 19:00 7:18 2.6 24/46 21/32 21/32 1/1
Raymond, Lily Fr V 18:15 7:01 2.6 10/46 10/32 10/32 1/2
Reynoso, Shayna Jr V 19:58 7:41 2.6 32/46 26/32 26/32 1/1
Segraves, Lucy Fr V 21:20 8:12 2.6 39/46 31/32 31/32 1/1
Segraves, Mackenzie Sr V 16:52 6:29 2.6 1/46 1/32 1/32 1/2
Talkington, Brooke So V 18:57 7:17 2.6 22/46 20/32 20/32 1/1
Vandenburg, Jackie Sr V 19:08 7:22 2.6 25/46 22/32 22/32 1/1
Vandenburg, Paige Sr V 20:32 7:54 2.6 34/46 27/32 27/32 1/1
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Jr V 19:28 7:29 2.6 29/46 25/32 25/32 1/1
Wright, Emma So V 18:37 7:10 2.6 18/46 18/32 18/32 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 85:36
0:31
2.6 6:35 6:29 6:41 15 6:35 Mackenzie Segraves (1), Samantha Perry (2), Shaz Breedlove (3), Allie Ahern (4), Sophia Mahoney (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 89:19
0:50
2.6 6:52 6:42 7:01 15 6:52 Carolina Avelar (1), Shawn Cichosz (2), Aly Kasper (3), Castine Jaffe (4), Lily Raymond (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 92:02
0:15
2.6 7:05 7:02 7:08 15 7:05 Danielle Mattsson (1), Kayla Hordyk (2), Emily Abraham (3), Tessa Nicklas (4), Kaylie Gunderson (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 93:17
0:24
2.6 7:11 7:08 7:17 15 7:11 Gracie Issel (1), Allison Bartlett (2), Emma Wright (3), Clara Daly (4), Brooke Talkington (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 96:23
0:28
2.6 7:25 7:18 7:29 15 7:25 Ellie Petty (1), Jackie Vandenburg (2), Karen Buenrostro (3), Sara Faust (4), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 102:38
0:56
2.6 7:54 7:41 8:02 15 7:54 Shayna Reynoso (1), Paige Vandenburg (2), Clare Gilmartin (3), Jane Collier (4), Fiona Gray (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Segraves Sr Maria Carrillo 16:52 6:29 1/32 1/32 1/2
2 Samantha Perry Jr Maria Carrillo 16:57 6:31 2/32 2/32 1/2
3 Shaz Breedlove Jr Maria Carrillo 17:01 6:33 3/32 3/32 1/2
4 Allie Ahern So Maria Carrillo 17:23 6:41 4/32 4/32 1/2
5 Sophia Mahoney Sr Maria Carrillo 17:23 6:41 5/32 5/32 1/2
6 Carolina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 17:25 6:42 6/32 6/32 1/2
7 Shawn Cichosz Jr Maria Carrillo 17:43 6:49 7/32 7/32 1/2
8 Aly Kasper Jr Maria Carrillo 17:58 6:55 8/32 8/32 1/2
9 Castine Jaffe So Maria Carrillo 17:58 6:55 9/32 9/32 1/2
10 Lily Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 18:15 7:01 10/32 10/32 1/2
11 Danielle Mattsson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:17 7:02 11/32 11/32 1/2
12 Kayla Hordyk Jr Maria Carrillo 18:20 7:03 12/32 12/32 1/2
13 Emily Abraham Jr Maria Carrillo 18:21 7:03 13/32 13/32 1/2
14 Tessa Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 18:32 7:08 14/32 14/32 1/2
15 Kaylie Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:32 7:08 15/32 15/32 1/1
16 Gracie Issel Jr Maria Carrillo 18:33 7:08 16/32 16/32 1/1
17 Allison Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 18:33 7:08 17/32 17/32 1/1
18 Emma Wright So Maria Carrillo 18:37 7:10 18/32 18/32 1/1
19 Clara Daly So Maria Carrillo 18:37 7:10 19/32 19/32 1/1
20 Geary Cardinal Newman 18:45 7:13
21 C forni Cardinal Newman 18:48 7:14
22 Brooke Talkington So Maria Carrillo 18:57 7:17 20/32 20/32 1/1
23 M botka Cardinal Newman 18:57 7:17
24 Ellie Petty Jr Maria Carrillo 19:00 7:18 21/32 21/32 1/1
25 Jackie Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 19:08 7:22 22/32 22/32 1/1
26 Karen Buenrostro Fr Maria Carrillo 19:20 7:26 23/32 23/32 1/1
27 Dove Cardinal Newman 19:26 7:28
28 Sara Faust Fr Maria Carrillo 19:27 7:29 24/32 24/32 1/1
29 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Jr Maria Carrillo 19:28 7:29 25/32 25/32 1/1
30 Dawson Cardinal Newman 19:44 7:35
31 Heath Cardinal Newman 19:46 7:36
32 Shayna Reynoso Jr Maria Carrillo 19:58 7:41 26/32 26/32 1/1
33 Bradley Cardinal Newman 20:04 7:43
34 Paige Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 20:32 7:54 27/32 27/32 1/1
35 Clare Gilmartin Jr Maria Carrillo 20:33 7:54 28/32 28/32 1/1
36 Jane Collier Fr Maria Carrillo 20:41 7:57 29/32 29/32 1/1
37 Fiona Gray Sr Maria Carrillo 20:54 8:02 30/32 30/32 1/1
38 Eagle Cardinal Newman 20:58 8:04
39 Lucy Segraves Fr Maria Carrillo 21:20 8:12 31/32 31/32 1/1
40 Amber Nelson So Maria Carrillo 21:23 8:13 32/32 32/32 1/1
41 D nicholas Cardinal Newman 22:02 8:28
42 Mcghee Cardinal Newman 23:28 9:02
43 Gallo Cardinal Newman 25:03 9:38
44 Beyer Cardinal Newman 25:11 9:41
45 Nicholas Cardinal Newman 26:30 10:12
46 Dellera Cardinal Newman 26:30 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
85:36
17:07
6:35
15 Mackenzie Segraves
Sr
16:52
6:29
1
Samantha Perry
Jr
16:57
6:31
2
Shaz Breedlove
Jr
17:01
6:33
3
Allie Ahern
So
17:23
6:41
4
Sophia Mahoney
Sr
17:23
6:41
5
Carolina Avelar
So
17:25
6:42
6
Shawn Cichosz
Jr
17:43
6:49
7
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
95:40
19:08
7:22
50 Geary
-
18:45
7:13
8
C forni
-
18:48
7:14
9
M botka
-
18:57
7:17
10
Dove
-
19:26
7:28
11
Dawson
-
19:44
7:35
12
Heath
-
19:46
7:36
13
Bradley
-
20:04
7:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
89:19
17:52
6:52
15 Carolina Avelar
So
17:25
6:42
1
Shawn Cichosz
Jr
17:43
6:49
2
Aly Kasper
Jr
17:58
6:55
3
Castine Jaffe
So
17:58
6:55
4
Lily Raymond
Fr
18:15
7:01
5
Danielle Mattsson
Fr
18:17
7:02
6
Kayla Hordyk
Jr
18:20
7:03
7
2 Cardinal Newman
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:42
106:18
21:16
8:11
50 Heath
-
19:46
7:36
8
Bradley
-
20:04
7:43
9
Eagle
-
20:58
8:04
10
D nicholas
-
22:02
8:28
11
Mcghee
-
23:28
9:02
12
Gallo
-
25:03
9:38
13
Beyer
-
25:11
9:41
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
92:02
18:24
7:05
15 Danielle Mattsson
Fr
18:17
7:02
1
Kayla Hordyk
Jr
18:20
7:03
2
Emily Abraham
Jr
18:21
7:03
3
Tessa Nicklas
So
18:32
7:08
4
Kaylie Gunderson
Fr
18:32
7:08
5
Gracie Issel
Jr
18:33
7:08
6
Allison Bartlett
So
18:33
7:08
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
93:17
18:39
7:11
15 Gracie Issel
Jr
18:33
7:08
1
Allison Bartlett
So
18:33
7:08
2
Emma Wright
So
18:37
7:10
3
Clara Daly
So
18:37
7:10
4
Brooke Talkington
So
18:57
7:17
5
Ellie Petty
Jr
19:00
7:18
6
Jackie Vandenburg
Sr
19:08
7:22
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:23
19:17
7:25
15 Ellie Petty
Jr
19:00
7:18
1
Jackie Vandenburg
Sr
19:08
7:22
2
Karen Buenrostro
Fr
19:20
7:26
3
Sara Faust
Fr
19:27
7:29
4
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Jr
19:28
7:29
5
Shayna Reynoso
Jr
19:58
7:41
6
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
20:32
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
102:38
20:32
7:54
15 Shayna Reynoso
Jr
19:58
7:41
1
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
20:32
7:54
2
Clare Gilmartin
Jr
20:33
7:54
3
Jane Collier
Fr
20:41
7:57
4
Fiona Gray
Sr
20:54
8:02
5
Lucy Segraves
Fr
21:20
8:12
6
Amber Nelson
So
21:23
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.