Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Championships at Spring Lake Park on 11/8/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Jr JV 21:42 7:07 3.05 11/83 11/37 18/44 1/1 21:18 21:18
Ahern, Allie So V 19:36 6:26 3.05 11/53 5/7 5/44 1/8 19:55
(0:19,1.6)
19:25 19:25 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Astudillo, Camila So JV 26:17 8:37 3.05 65/83 34/37 41/44 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Avelar, Carolina So V 19:20 6:20 3.05 8/53 3/7 3/44 2/8 20:21
(1:01,5.0)
18:57 18:57 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Avelar, Cecilia So V 18:52 6:11 3.05 3/53 2/7 2/44 1/8 19:13
(0:21,1.8)
18:56
(0:04,0.4)
18:56
(0:04,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bartlett, Allison So JV 22:53 7:30 3.05 23/83 21/37 28/44 1/1 20:58 21:34 20:58
Breedlove, Shaz Jr V 18:36 6:06 3.05 2/53 1/7 1/44 2/8 18:57
(0:21,1.8)
18:37
(0:01,0.1)
18:37
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Buenrostro, Karen Fr JV 22:12 7:17 3.05 14/83 13/37 20/44 1/1 22:15
(0:03,0.2)
22:15
(0:03,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cichosz, Shawn Jr JV 21:32 7:04 3.05 6/83 6/37 13/44 1/5 19:45 20:36 19:45
Collier, Jane Fr JV 23:29 7:42 3.05 29/83 22/37 29/44 1/1 23:58
(0:29,2.0)
23:58
(0:29,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Daly, Clara So JV 22:15 7:18 3.05 16/83 15/37 22/44 1/1 21:29 21:51 21:29
Eagle, Aimee Fr JV 24:38 8:05 3.05 48/83 30/37 37/44 1/1 24:44
(0:06,0.4)
24:44
(0:06,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Facto, Kelly So JV 22:32 7:23 3.05 19/83 17/37 24/44 1/1 22:05 22:05
Faust, Sara Fr JV 22:52 7:30 3.05 22/83 20/37 27/44 1/1 23:47
(0:55,3.9)
23:47
(0:55,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Fitzgerald, Kelly Sr JV 21:07 6:55 3.05 3/83 3/37 10/44 1/8 20:03 20:58 20:03
Gilmartin, Clare Jr JV 24:04 7:53 3.05 35/83 26/37 33/44 1/1 23:30 22:15
Gunderson, Kaylie Fr JV 20:44 6:48 3.05 2/83 2/37 9/44 1/8 20:27 20:27
Hill, Brooke Jr JV 26:33 8:42 3.05 70/83 37/37 44/44 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hordyk, Kayla Jr JV 21:41 7:07 3.05 10/83 10/37 17/44 1/3 22:57
(1:16,5.5)
21:18 20:30 Way to GO! (LY)
Issel, Gracie Jr JV 21:36 7:05 3.05 7/83 7/37 14/44 1/4 20:56 20:59 20:56
Jaffe, Castine So JV 22:15 7:18 3.05 15/83 14/37 21/44 1/1 20:21 20:47 20:21
Kasper, Aly Jr JV 21:39 7:06 3.05 9/83 9/37 16/44 1/3 21:48
(0:09,0.7)
21:47
(0:08,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Mahoney, Sophia Sr JV 20:14 6:38 3.05 1/83 1/37 8/44 1/8 20:55
(0:41,3.3)
19:18 19:18 Way to GO! (LY)
Mattsson, Danielle Fr JV 22:04 7:14 3.05 13/83 12/37 19/44 1/1 21:19 21:19
Nelson, Amber So JV 23:47 7:48 3.05 32/83 24/37 31/44 1/1 25:20
(1:33,6.1)
25:20
(1:33,6.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nicklas, Drew Sr JV 24:40 8:05 3.05 49/83 31/37 38/44 1/1 29:48
(5:08,17.2)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
Nicklas, Tessa So JV 21:13 6:57 3.05 4/83 4/37 11/44 1/7 21:50
(0:37,2.8)
22:10
(0:57,4.3)
21:50
(0:37,2.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Palladino, Shannon Jr V 19:45 6:29 3.05 12/53 6/7 6/44 1/7 19:35 19:20 19:20
Pawley, Dresden Sr JV 24:16 7:57 3.05 41/83 27/37 34/44 1/1 24:01 24:01 24:01
Perry, Samantha Jr V 19:54 6:31 3.05 14/53 7/7 7/44 1/6 19:56
(0:02,0.2)
19:22 19:22 Way to GO! (LY)
Petty, Ellie Jr JV 22:31 7:23 3.05 18/83 16/37 23/44 1/1 21:57 22:14 21:57
Powell, Turner Fr JV 26:29 8:41 3.05 69/83 36/37 43/44 1/1 25:19 25:19
Raymond, Lily Fr JV 21:17 6:59 3.05 5/83 5/37 12/44 1/7 21:23
(0:06,0.5)
21:23
(0:06,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Reynoso, Michelle Fr JV 26:26 8:40 3.05 68/83 35/37 42/44 1/1 24:27 24:27
Reynoso, Shayna Jr JV 24:37 8:04 3.05 47/83 29/37 36/44 1/1 24:55
(0:18,1.2)
25:06
(0:29,1.9)
24:55
(0:18,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Segraves, Lucy Fr JV 25:22 8:19 3.05 61/83 33/37 40/44 1/1 23:24 23:24
Segraves, Mackenzie Sr V 19:36 6:26 3.05 10/53 4/7 4/44 2/8 19:19 19:19 Way to GO! (SBP)
Sullivan, Claire Fr JV 24:45 8:07 3.05 50/83 32/37 39/44 1/1 25:00
(0:15,1.0)
25:00
(0:15,1.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Talkington, Brooke So JV 22:37 7:25 3.05 20/83 18/37 25/44 1/1 24:16
(1:39,6.8)
22:21 22:21 Way to GO! (LY)
Vandenburg, Jackie Sr JV 22:45 7:28 3.05 21/83 19/37 26/44 1/1 22:05 22:17 20:50
Vandenburg, Paige Sr JV 24:26 8:01 3.05 44/83 28/37 35/44 1/1 21:10 24:15 21:08
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Jr JV 24:00 7:52 3.05 34/83 25/37 32/44 1/1 22:40 24:51
(0:51,3.4)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
Williams, Sarah Sr JV 23:44 7:47 3.05 31/83 23/37 30/44 1/1 25:23
(1:39,6.5)
24:42
(0:58,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Wright, Emma So JV 21:36 7:05 3.05 8/83 8/37 15/44 1/3 20:44 21:36
(0:00,0.0)
20:44 Way to GO! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 96:00
1:00
3.05 6:18 6:06 6:26 34 6:18 95:13 95:07 92:23 Shaz Breedlove (2), Cecilia Avelar (3), Carolina Avelar (8), Mackenzie Segraves (10), Allie Ahern (11)
JV 1st 5 1/7 104:35
1:03
3.05 6:51 6:38 6:59 15 6:51 100:45 104:49
(0:14,0.2)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Sophia Mahoney (1), Kaylie Gunderson (2), Kelly Fitzgerald (3), Tessa Nicklas (4), Lily Raymond (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 108:04
0:09
3.05 7:05 7:04 7:07 15 7:05 103:54 107:40 103:54 Shawn Cichosz (1), Gracie Issel (2), Emma Wright (3), Aly Kasper (4), Kayla Hordyk (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 110:28
0:33
3.05 7:15 7:07 7:18 15 7:15 106:37 110:42
(0:14,0.2)
106:37 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Emily Abraham (1), Danielle Mattsson (2), Karen Buenrostro (3), Castine Jaffe (4), Clara Daly (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 113:17
0:21
3.05 7:26 7:23 7:30 15 7:26 110:45 116:17
(3:00,2.6)
110:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Ellie Petty (1), Kelly Facto (2), Brooke Talkington (3), Jackie Vandenburg (4), Sara Faust (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 117:53
1:07
3.05 7:44 7:30 7:52 15 7:44 119:33
(1:40,1.4)
123:32
(5:39,4.6)
119:33
(1:40,1.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Allison Bartlett (1), Jane Collier (2), Sarah Williams (3), Amber Nelson (4), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 122:01
0:34
3.05 8:00 7:53 8:05 15 8:00 Clare Gilmartin (1), Dresden Pawley (2), Paige Vandenburg (3), Shayna Reynoso (4), Aimee Eagle (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 127:30
1:46
3.05 8:22 8:05 8:40 15 8:22 Drew Nicklas (1), Claire Sullivan (2), Lucy Segraves (3), Camila Astudillo (4), Michelle Reynoso (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney White So Santa Rosa 18:26 6:03
2 Shaz Breedlove Jr Maria Carrillo 18:36 6:06 1/7 1/44 2/8 18:57
(0:21)
18:37
(0:01)
18:37
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Cecilia Avelar So Maria Carrillo 18:52 6:11 2/7 2/44 1/8 19:13
(0:21)
18:56
(0:04)
18:56
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Sask Vanommeren-egberts So Casa Grande 18:57 6:13
5 Ileana Moon So Casa Grande 19:15 6:19
6 Adria Barich So Casa Grande 19:17 6:19
7 Hannah Haley Sr Windsor 19:18 6:20
8 Carolina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 19:20 6:20 3/7 3/44 2/8 20:21
(1:01)
18:57 18:57 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
9 Andrea Gonzalez Jr Casa Grande 19:22 6:21
10 Mackenzie Segraves Sr Maria Carrillo 19:36 6:26 4/7 4/44 2/8 19:19 19:19 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Allie Ahern So Maria Carrillo 19:36 6:26 5/7 5/44 1/8 19:55
(0:19)
19:25 19:25 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
12 Shannon Palladino Jr Maria Carrillo 19:45 6:29 6/7 6/44 1/7 19:35 19:20 19:20
13 Sarah Tomaszewski Fr Windsor 19:53 6:31
14 Samantha Perry Jr Maria Carrillo 19:54 6:31 7/7 7/44 1/6 19:56
(0:02)
19:22 19:22 Way to GO! (LY)
15 Sarah Withers Sr Santa Rosa 19:55 6:32
16 Molly Kinahan Jr Montgomery 20:35 6:45
17 Katherine Wong Jr Ukiah 20:35 6:45
18 Erica Ruiz Sr Rancho Cotate 20:38 6:46
19 Aimee Holland So Santa Rosa 20:48 6:49
20 Chase Falk So Casa Grande 20:54 6:51
21 Emma Moon Fr Casa Grande 20:55 6:51
22 Lauren Ray Jr Montgomery 21:00 6:53
23 Emily Richter So Montgomery 21:01 6:53
24 Kaylee Slyker Fr Montgomery 21:05 6:55
25 Jodi Pasquini So Santa Rosa 21:06 6:55
26 Allegra Robertshaw Fr Windsor 21:07 6:55
27 Anna Kaufman Fr Windsor 21:09 6:56
28 Taylor Linhart Sr Rancho Cotate 21:17 6:59
29 Victoria Tomaszewski Sr Windsor 21:25 7:01
30 Joelle Eberhart Jr Montgomery 21:28 7:02
31 Hailey Falk Jr Casa Grande 21:30 7:03
32 Bedoka Amanda So Rancho Cotate 21:48 7:09
33 Mazie Lewis So Santa Rosa 21:53 7:10
34 Mary Ann Pejana Jr Ukiah 21:55 7:11
35 Cantlin Forni Jr Cardinal Newman 22:01 7:13
36 Emma Barash Fr Ukiah 22:26 7:21
37 Julie Vega Jr Windsor 22:28 7:22
38 Naomi Brown Fr Ukiah 22:31 7:23
39 Amanda Wild Jr Rancho Cotate 22:31 7:23
40 Alex Dennen Jr Cardinal Newman 22:36 7:25
41 Meea Mcmath So Rancho Cotate 22:49 7:29
42 Barbato Courtney Fr Rancho Cotate 22:50 7:29
43 Sophia Miller Fr Santa Rosa 22:51 7:30
44 Marlys Jeane Sr Santa Rosa 22:58 7:32
45 Katie Rivara Sr Windsor 22:59 7:32
46 Merrit Geary Sr Cardinal Newman 23:10 7:36
47 Eliana Heath Fr Cardinal Newman 23:15 7:37
48 Faith Couchot So Montgomery 23:16 7:38
49 Dami Kim Sr Montgomery 23:32 7:43
50 Gianna Passalacqua So Ukiah 23:35 7:44
51 Kaylee Seekon Jr Rancho Cotate 23:54 7:50
52 Tori Dove Jr Cardinal Newman 24:15 7:57
53 Daphanie Bradley So Cardinal Newman 24:37 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
96:00
19:12
6:18
34 Shaz Breedlove
Jr
18:36
6:06
2
Cecilia Avelar
So
18:52
6:11
3
Carolina Avelar
So
19:20
6:20
8
Mackenzie Segraves
Sr
19:36
6:26
10
Allie Ahern
So
19:36
6:26
11
Shannon Palladino
Jr
19:45
6:29
12
Samantha Perry
Jr
19:54
6:31
14
2 Casa Grande
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
97:45
19:33
6:25
44 Sask Vanommeren-egberts
So
18:57
6:13
4
Ileana Moon
So
19:15
6:19
5
Adria Barich
So
19:17
6:19
6
Andrea Gonzalez
Jr
19:22
6:21
9
Chase Falk
So
20:54
6:51
20
Emma Moon
Fr
20:55
6:51
21
Hailey Falk
Jr
21:30
7:03
31
3 Santa Rosa
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
102:08
20:26
6:42
93 Delaney White
So
18:26
6:03
1
Sarah Withers
Sr
19:55
6:32
15
Aimee Holland
So
20:48
6:49
19
Jodi Pasquini
So
21:06
6:55
25
Mazie Lewis
So
21:53
7:10
33
Sophia Miller
Fr
22:51
7:30
43
Marlys Jeane
Sr
22:58
7:32
44
4 Windsor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
102:52
20:34
6:45
102 Hannah Haley
Sr
19:18
6:20
7
Sarah Tomaszewski
Fr
19:53
6:31
13
Allegra Robertshaw
Fr
21:07
6:55
26
Anna Kaufman
Fr
21:09
6:56
27
Victoria Tomaszewski
Sr
21:25
7:01
29
Julie Vega
Jr
22:28
7:22
37
Katie Rivara
Sr
22:59
7:32
45
5 Montgomery
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
105:09
21:02
6:54
115 Molly Kinahan
Jr
20:35
6:45
16
Lauren Ray
Jr
21:00
6:53
22
Emily Richter
So
21:01
6:53
23
Kaylee Slyker
Fr
21:05
6:55
24
Joelle Eberhart
Jr
21:28
7:02
30
Faith Couchot
So
23:16
7:38
48
Dami Kim
Sr
23:32
7:43
49
6 Rancho Cotate
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
109:03
21:49
7:09
158 Erica Ruiz
Sr
20:38
6:46
18
Taylor Linhart
Sr
21:17
6:59
28
Bedoka Amanda
So
21:48
7:09
32
Amanda Wild
Jr
22:31
7:23
39
Meea Mcmath
So
22:49
7:29
41
Barbato Courtney
Fr
22:50
7:29
42
Kaylee Seekon
Jr
23:54
7:50
51
7 Ukiah
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
111:02
22:12
7:17
175 Katherine Wong
Jr
20:35
6:45
17
Mary Ann Pejana
Jr
21:55
7:11
34
Emma Barash
Fr
22:26
7:21
36
Naomi Brown
Fr
22:31
7:23
38
Gianna Passalacqua
So
23:35
7:44
50








8 Cardinal Newman
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
115:17
23:03
7:34
220 Cantlin Forni
Jr
22:01
7:13
35
Alex Dennen
Jr
22:36
7:25
40
Merrit Geary
Sr
23:10
7:36
46
Eliana Heath
Fr
23:15
7:37
47
Tori Dove
Jr
24:15
7:57
52
Daphanie Bradley
So
24:37
8:04
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Mahoney Sr Maria Carrillo 20:14 6:38 1/37 8/44 1/8 20:55
(0:41)
19:18 19:18 Way to GO! (LY)
2 Kaylie Gunderson Fr Maria Carrillo 20:44 6:48 2/37 9/44 1/8 20:27 20:27
3 Kelly Fitzgerald Sr Maria Carrillo 21:07 6:55 3/37 10/44 1/8 20:03 20:58 20:03
4 Tessa Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 21:13 6:57 4/37 11/44 1/7 21:50
(0:37)
22:10
(0:57)
21:50
(0:37)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lily Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 21:17 6:59 5/37 12/44 1/7 21:23
(0:06)
21:23
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Shawn Cichosz Jr Maria Carrillo 21:32 7:04 6/37 13/44 1/5 19:45 20:36 19:45
7 Gracie Issel Jr Maria Carrillo 21:36 7:05 7/37 14/44 1/4 20:56 20:59 20:56
8 Emma Wright So Maria Carrillo 21:36 7:05 8/37 15/44 1/3 20:44 21:36
(0:00)
20:44 Way to GO! (LR)
9 Aly Kasper Jr Maria Carrillo 21:39 7:06 9/37 16/44 1/3 21:48
(0:09)
21:47
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 Kayla Hordyk Jr Maria Carrillo 21:41 7:07 10/37 17/44 1/3 22:57
(1:16)
21:18 20:30 Way to GO! (LY)
11 Emily Abraham Jr Maria Carrillo 21:42 7:07 11/37 18/44 1/1 21:18 21:18
12 Lucia Mora Jr Casa Grande 22:03 7:14
13 Danielle Mattsson Fr Maria Carrillo 22:04 7:14 12/37 19/44 1/1 21:19 21:19
14 Karen Buenrostro Fr Maria Carrillo 22:12 7:17 13/37 20/44 1/1 22:15
(0:03)
22:15
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Castine Jaffe So Maria Carrillo 22:15 7:18 14/37 21/44 1/1 20:21 20:47 20:21
16 Clara Daly So Maria Carrillo 22:15 7:18 15/37 22/44 1/1 21:29 21:51 21:29
17 Zepher Girard So Ukiah 22:19 7:19
18 Ellie Petty Jr Maria Carrillo 22:31 7:23 16/37 23/44 1/1 21:57 22:14 21:57
19 Kelly Facto So Maria Carrillo 22:32 7:23 17/37 24/44 1/1 22:05 22:05
20 Brooke Talkington So Maria Carrillo 22:37 7:25 18/37 25/44 1/1 24:16
(1:39)
22:21 22:21 Way to GO! (LY)
21 Jackie Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 22:45 7:28 19/37 26/44 1/1 22:05 22:17 20:50
22 Sara Faust Fr Maria Carrillo 22:52 7:30 20/37 27/44 1/1 23:47
(0:55)
23:47
(0:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
23 Allison Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 22:53 7:30 21/37 28/44 1/1 20:58 21:34 20:58
24 Jessica Kwan Fr Montgomery 22:54 7:30
25 Elizabeth Guzman Fr Santa Rosa 22:56 7:31
26 Alyssa Blakely Fr Casa Grande 23:04 7:34
27 Kaitlin Shaw Fr Montgomery 23:12 7:36
28 Sara Langdon Sr Casa Grande 23:23 7:40
29 Jane Collier Fr Maria Carrillo 23:29 7:42 22/37 29/44 1/1 23:58
(0:29)
23:58
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
30 Erin Mccullough Jr Montgomery 23:38 7:45
31 Sarah Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 23:44 7:47 23/37 30/44 1/1 25:23
(1:39)
24:42
(0:58)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
32 Amber Nelson So Maria Carrillo 23:47 7:48 24/37 31/44 1/1 25:20
(1:33)
25:20
(1:33)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
33 Morgan Bertsch Sr Santa Rosa 23:50 7:49
34 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Jr Maria Carrillo 24:00 7:52 25/37 32/44 1/1 22:40 24:51
(0:51)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
35 Clare Gilmartin Jr Maria Carrillo 24:04 7:53 26/37 33/44 1/1 23:30 22:15
36 Ellorine Carle Sr Casa Grande 24:07 7:54
37 Sara Jimenez So Ukiah 24:07 7:54
38 Julia Webb Jr Montgomery 24:08 7:55
39 Katie Sachen Jr Casa Grande 24:10 7:55
40 Sarah Stypa So Casa Grande 24:16 7:57
41 Dresden Pawley Sr Maria Carrillo 24:16 7:57 27/37 34/44 1/1 24:01 24:01 24:01
42 Aurora Bissiri Jr Montgomery 24:18 7:58
43 Kayla Moss Jr Rancho Cotate 24:25 8:00
44 Paige Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 24:26 8:01 28/37 35/44 1/1 21:10 24:15 21:08
45 Ashley Whitt Fr Santa Rosa 24:30 8:02
46 Olivia Wray Sr Casa Grande 24:33 8:03
47 Shayna Reynoso Jr Maria Carrillo 24:37 8:04 29/37 36/44 1/1 24:55
(0:18)
25:06
(0:29)
24:55
(0:18)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Aimee Eagle Fr Maria Carrillo 24:38 8:05 30/37 37/44 1/1 24:44
(0:06)
24:44
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
49 Drew Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 24:40 8:05 31/37 38/44 1/1 29:48
(5:08)
22:32 Way to GO! (LR)
50 Claire Sullivan Fr Maria Carrillo 24:45 8:07 32/37 39/44 1/1 25:00
(0:15)
25:00
(0:15)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
51 Tianna Hardisty Jr Rancho Cotate 24:49 8:08
52 Maggie Botka Sr Cardinal Newman 24:49 8:08
53 Marina Franceschi Fr Montgomery 24:53 8:10
54 Jozette Morales Sr Ukiah 24:55 8:10
55 Samantha Baker Fr Santa Rosa 25:01 8:12
56 Jenny Tran Sr Santa Rosa 25:04 8:13
57 Karla Rodriguez Jr Rancho Cotate 25:05 8:13
58 Fabrina Lake Fr Ukiah 25:07 8:14
59 Meaghan Woody Sr Santa Rosa 25:11 8:15
60 Megan Gallegos So Montgomery 25:15 8:17
61 Lucy Segraves Fr Maria Carrillo 25:22 8:19 33/37 40/44 1/1 23:24 23:24
62 Jaimie Cowen Jr Rancho Cotate 25:58 8:31
63 Madison Smith So Rancho Cotate 26:01 8:32
64 Kathleen Hanley Fr Cardinal Newman 26:17 8:37
65 Camila Astudillo So Maria Carrillo 26:17 8:37 34/37 41/44 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
66 Hannah Leasure Fr Windsor 26:19 8:38
67 Isabella Gallo Fr Cardinal Newman 26:25 8:40
68 Michelle Reynoso Fr Maria Carrillo 26:26 8:40 35/37 42/44 1/1 24:27 24:27
69 Turner Powell Fr Maria Carrillo 26:29 8:41 36/37 43/44 1/1 25:19 25:19
70 Brooke Hill Jr Maria Carrillo 26:33 8:42 37/37 44/44 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
71 Courtney Accurso Sr Casa Grande 26:47 8:47
72 Emme Hoffman Fr Windsor 26:48 8:47
73 Lauren Gonzales So Casa Grande 27:12 8:55
74 Mariah Norton So Rancho Cotate 27:16 8:56
75 Eryn Mcguire Fr Casa Grande 27:37 9:03
76 Maria Nieto Jr Windsor 28:07 9:13
77 Acevedo Adriana Jr Rancho Cotate 28:20 9:17
78 Cassidy Rodriguez Sr Rancho Cotate 29:34 9:42
79 Gariela Jimenez So Ukiah 29:42 9:44
80 Hannah Stocker So Rancho Cotate 29:48 9:46
81 Morgan Nelson So Rancho Cotate 29:49 9:47
82 Daniella Nicholas Fr Cardinal Newman 30:47 10:06
83 Olivia Beyer Fr Cardinal Newman 30:48 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
104:35
20:55
6:51
15 Sophia Mahoney
Sr
20:14
6:38
1
Kaylie Gunderson
Fr
20:44
6:48
2
Kelly Fitzgerald
Sr
21:07
6:55
3
Tessa Nicklas
So
21:13
6:57
4
Lily Raymond
Fr
21:17
6:59
5
Shawn Cichosz
Jr
21:32
7:04
6
Gracie Issel
Jr
21:36
7:05
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
116:47
23:21
7:39
71 Lucia Mora
Jr
22:03
7:14
8
Alyssa Blakely
Fr
23:04
7:34
12
Sara Langdon
Sr
23:23
7:40
14
Ellorine Carle
Sr
24:07
7:54
17
Katie Sachen
Jr
24:10
7:55
20
Sarah Stypa
So
24:16
7:57
21
Olivia Wray
Sr
24:33
8:03
25
3 Montgomery
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
118:10
23:38
7:45
79 Jessica Kwan
Fr
22:54
7:30
10
Kaitlin Shaw
Fr
23:12
7:36
13
Erin Mccullough
Jr
23:38
7:45
15
Julia Webb
Jr
24:08
7:55
19
Aurora Bissiri
Jr
24:18
7:58
22
Marina Franceschi
Fr
24:53
8:10
28
Megan Gallegos
So
25:15
8:17
35
4 Santa Rosa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
121:21
24:16
7:57
112 Elizabeth Guzman
Fr
22:56
7:31
11
Morgan Bertsch
Sr
23:50
7:49
16
Ashley Whitt
Fr
24:30
8:02
24
Samantha Baker
Fr
25:01
8:12
30
Jenny Tran
Sr
25:04
8:13
31
Meaghan Woody
Sr
25:11
8:15
34




5 Ukiah
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:23
126:10
25:14
8:16
131 Zepher Girard
So
22:19
7:19
9
Sara Jimenez
So
24:07
7:54
18
Jozette Morales
Sr
24:55
8:10
29
Fabrina Lake
Fr
25:07
8:14
33
Gariela Jimenez
So
29:42
9:44
42








6 Rancho Cotate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
126:18
25:16
8:17
154 Kayla Moss
Jr
24:25
8:00
23
Tianna Hardisty
Jr
24:49
8:08
26
Karla Rodriguez
Jr
25:05
8:13
32
Jaimie Cowen
Jr
25:58
8:31
36
Madison Smith
So
26:01
8:32
37
Mariah Norton
So
27:16
8:56
40
Acevedo Adriana
Jr
28:20
9:17
41
7 Cardinal Newman
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:59
139:06
27:49
9:07
191 Maggie Botka
Sr
24:49
8:08
27
Kathleen Hanley
Fr
26:17
8:37
38
Isabella Gallo
Fr
26:25
8:40
39
Daniella Nicholas
Fr
30:47
10:06
43
Olivia Beyer
Fr
30:48
10:06
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
108:04
21:37
7:05
15 Shawn Cichosz
Jr
21:32
7:04
1
Gracie Issel
Jr
21:36
7:05
2
Emma Wright
So
21:36
7:05
3
Aly Kasper
Jr
21:39
7:06
4
Kayla Hordyk
Jr
21:41
7:07
5
Emily Abraham
Jr
21:42
7:07
6
Danielle Mattsson
Fr
22:04
7:14
7
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
130:25
26:05
8:33
51 Sarah Stypa
So
24:16
7:57
8
Olivia Wray
Sr
24:33
8:03
9
Courtney Accurso
Sr
26:47
8:47
10
Lauren Gonzales
So
27:12
8:55
11
Eryn Mcguire
Fr
27:37
9:03
13








3 Rancho Cotate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
144:47
28:57
9:30
74 Mariah Norton
So
27:16
8:56
12
Acevedo Adriana
Jr
28:20
9:17
14
Cassidy Rodriguez
Sr
29:34
9:42
15
Hannah Stocker
So
29:48
9:46
16
Morgan Nelson
So
29:49
9:47
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
110:28
22:06
7:15
15 Emily Abraham
Jr
21:42
7:07
1
Danielle Mattsson
Fr
22:04
7:14
2
Karen Buenrostro
Fr
22:12
7:17
3
Castine Jaffe
So
22:15
7:18
4
Clara Daly
So
22:15
7:18
5
Ellie Petty
Jr
22:31
7:23
6
Kelly Facto
So
22:32
7:23
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
113:17
22:39
7:26
15 Ellie Petty
Jr
22:31
7:23
1
Kelly Facto
So
22:32
7:23
2
Brooke Talkington
So
22:37
7:25
3
Jackie Vandenburg
Sr
22:45
7:28
4
Sara Faust
Fr
22:52
7:30
5
Allison Bartlett
So
22:53
7:30
6
Jane Collier
Fr
23:29
7:42
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
117:53
23:35
7:44
15 Allison Bartlett
So
22:53
7:30
1
Jane Collier
Fr
23:29
7:42
2
Sarah Williams
Sr
23:44
7:47
3
Amber Nelson
So
23:47
7:48
4
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Jr
24:00
7:52
5
Clare Gilmartin
Jr
24:04
7:53
6
Dresden Pawley
Sr
24:16
7:57
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
122:01
24:24
8:00
15 Clare Gilmartin
Jr
24:04
7:53
1
Dresden Pawley
Sr
24:16
7:57
2
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
24:26
8:01
3
Shayna Reynoso
Jr
24:37
8:04
4
Aimee Eagle
Fr
24:38
8:05
5
Drew Nicklas
Sr
24:40
8:05
6
Claire Sullivan
Fr
24:45
8:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
127:30
25:30
8:22
15 Drew Nicklas
Sr
24:40
8:05
1
Claire Sullivan
Fr
24:45
8:07
2
Lucy Segraves
Fr
25:22
8:19
3
Camila Astudillo
So
26:17
8:37
4
Michelle Reynoso
Fr
26:26
8:40
5
Turner Powell
Fr
26:29
8:41
6
Brooke Hill
Jr
26:33
8:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.