Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldridge, Ryan Sr V 18:07 6:02 3 161/162 7/7 7/7 18/18 16:42 16:42 16:42 16:42
Brew, Michael Sr V 15:35 5:12 3 51/162 1/7 1/7 31/37 15:46
(0:11,1.2)
15:46
(0:11,1.2)
15:46
(0:11,1.2)
15:46
(0:11,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ensign, Logan Sr V 15:38 5:13 3 59/162 2/7 2/7 16/23 16:08
(0:30,3.1)
16:08
(0:30,3.1)
16:08
(0:30,3.1)
16:08
(0:30,3.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hartz, Alex So V 16:32 5:31 3 131/162 5/7 5/7 15/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
Huckeba, Nathan So V 16:04 5:21 3 99/162 3/7 3/7 17/22 Way to GO! (SBP)
Karrman, Anton Jr V 16:30 5:30 3 129/162 4/7 4/7 18/21
Lanz, Matt Sr V 17:07 5:42 3 153/162 6/7 6/7 17/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/21 80:19
0:57
3 0:54 0:52 0:55 385 0:50 80:06 80:06 80:06 Michael Brew (38), Logan Ensign (44), Nathan Huckeba (81), Anton Karrman (110), Alex Hartz (112)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Mercado Sr West Covina 14:13 4:44
2 Danny Mercado Sr West Covina 14:26 4:49
3 Kenny Klotz Sr Central Catholic (OR) 14:32 4:51
4 Patrick Milloy Sr Murrieta Valley 14:35 4:52
5 Hall Chad Jr Big Bear 14:37 4:52
6 Ahmed Osman Sr San Diego 14:38 4:53
7 Michael Cybulski Jr Royal 14:40 4:53
8 Riley Booker Sr University City (SD) 14:42 4:54
9 Jake Matthews Sr Folsom 14:43 4:54
10 Mikel Thomas Jr Clovis 14:44 4:55
11 Spencer Knight Jr La Sierra HS 14:51 4:57
12 Mike Munoz Sr Murrieta Valley 14:53 4:58
13 Nathan Sellers Sr Crescenta Valley 14:53 4:58
14 Manny Mejia Sr El Rancho 14:55 4:58
15 Jonathan Peterson Jr Clovis 14:55 4:58
16 Hudson Andrews Jr Royal 14:57 4:59
17 Jason Pedersen Sr Royal 14:58 4:59
18 John Sullivan Jr Trabuco Hills HS 15:02 5:01
19 Andrew Pilavjian Jr Arcadia 15:02 5:01
20 Ryan Gamboa Jr Upland 15:03 5:01
21 Albert Davila Jr Upland 15:03 5:01
22 Daniel Garza Jr Don Lugo 15:05 5:02
23 Alex Mercado Sr Don Lugo 15:05 5:02
24 Kent Morikawa Jr Torrance 15:06 5:02
25 Paul Beckwith Sr Arcadia 15:09 5:03
26 Gabriel Guzman. Sr Monroe (LA) 15:10 5:03
27 Garrett McAllister Sr Los Alamitos 15:11 5:04
28 Peter Robie Sr Servite 15:11 5:04
29 Anthony Masci Jr El Toro 15:12 5:04
30 Caleb Mesa Sr Etiwanda 15:13 5:04
31 Jun Reichl Jr Royal 15:14 5:05
32 Kevin Sullivan Sr Royal 15:15 5:05
33 Jeree Henry Jr Rancho Buena Vista 15:15 5:05
34 Conrad Wozniak Jr Woodbridge 15:16 5:05
35 Derek Desantiago Sr Damien 15:18 5:06
36 Luis Guevara Jr El Rancho 15:19 5:06
37 Henri Floris Jr Ayala 15:21 5:07
38 Danny Benson Jr Royal 15:21 5:07
39 Julio Jimenez Sr El Rancho 15:22 5:07
40 Luke Wiltshire Jr Central Catholic (OR) 15:23 5:08
41 Daniel Lamm Sr Los Alamitos 15:24 5:08
42 Jeremy Eaton Jr Laguna Beach 15:26 5:09
43 Alfred Gonzalez Sr Don Lugo 15:26 5:09
44 Kip Miller Jr El Toro 15:28 5:09
45 Brandon Geis Sr Buchanan (Fresno) 15:30 5:10
46 Javier Sanchez So Madera 15:31 5:10
47 Mario Gonzalez Jr Torrance 15:32 5:11
48 Bryce Scanlan Sr Mira Costa 15:33 5:11
49 Cameron Pagett Sr Mira Costa 15:34 5:11
50 Dustin Patterson Sr Royal 15:34 5:11
51 Michael Brew Sr Maria Carrillo 15:35 5:12 1/7 1/7 31/37 15:46
(0:11)
15:46
(0:11)
15:46
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Kyle Leibovitch Jr Calabasas 15:35 5:12
53 Kyle Frost Jr Los Alamitos 15:35 5:12
54 Julio Moreno Sr Madera 15:36 5:12
55 Max Mullender Sr Laguna Beach 15:36 5:12
56 Travis Fernandes Jr Upland 15:37 5:12
57 Abdow Haji Jr El Toro 15:37 5:12
58 Jesse O'Brien Sr San Pasqual 15:38 5:13
59 Logan Ensign Sr Maria Carrillo 15:38 5:13 2/7 2/7 16/23 16:08
(0:30)
16:08
(0:30)
16:08
(0:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Nathaniel Richardson Jr Madera 15:39 5:13
61 John Huerta Jr El Rancho 15:39 5:13
62 Jesse Arellano Fr Madera 15:41 5:14
63 Jonathan Yerena Sr West Covina 15:42 5:14
64 Dane Nightingale Sr Capistrano Valley 15:42 5:14
65 Sam Wotipka Jr Central Catholic (OR) 15:43 5:14
66 Thomas Bacic Sr Arcadia 15:43 5:14
67 Jeff Cody Jr Chino Hills 15:44 5:15
68 Connor Pastoor Jr Murrieta Valley 15:44 5:15
69 Chris McDonald Jr El Toro 15:44 5:15
70 Daniel Cooper So Chino Hills 15:45 5:15
71 Daniel Miller Sr Arcadia 15:45 5:15
72 Erik Church Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 15:46 5:15
73 Ryan Baird Jr San Pasqual 15:46 5:15
74 Solis Berto So Big Bear 15:47 5:16
75 Matt Dobkin Sr Upland 15:47 5:16
76 Eder Marcial Jr Madera 15:48 5:16
77 Jesus Sanchez Jr El Rancho 15:48 5:16
78 David Williams Jr Mira Costa 15:49 5:16
79 Robert Martinez So Upland 15:49 5:16
80 Marc Hausmaninger Jr El Toro 15:50 5:17
81 Jeff Mackay Jr Chino Hills 15:50 5:17
82 David McCutcheon So Murrieta Valley 15:50 5:17
83 Isai Orea So Madera 15:51 5:17
84 Vicente Velarde Jr Madera 15:51 5:17
85 Max Hernadex Jr Clovis 15:52 5:17
86 Stephen Rutgers Sr Murrieta Valley 15:53 5:18
87 Kyle Ross Sr Orange Lutheran 15:53 5:18
88 Rami Totari Sr Damien 15:54 5:18
89 Chris Cattern Jr Chino Hills 15:54 5:18
90 Jordan Ashcroft Jr Clovis 15:56 5:19
91 David Weston Sr San Pasqual 15:57 5:19
92 Zander Jerkins Jr Murrieta Valley 15:58 5:19
93 Nick Turner Jr Central Catholic (OR) 15:58 5:19
94 Jasperson Chris Jr Big Bear 16:00 5:20
95 Serge Marchenko Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 16:01 5:20
96 Justin Mejia Jr El Rancho 16:01 5:20
97 Patrick Sheehan Jr San Pasqual 16:02 5:21
98 Taylor Morgan So Central Catholic (OR) 16:03 5:21
99 Nathan Huckeba So Maria Carrillo 16:04 5:21 3/7 3/7 17/22 Way to GO! (SBP)
100 Kevin Hanley Jr Mira Costa 16:04 5:21
101 Kazuya Koda Jr Arcadia 16:05 5:22
102 Alan Campos Sr El Rancho 16:06 5:22
103 Sean Laurino Jr El Toro 16:06 5:22
104 Cameron Everhart So Orange Lutheran 16:07 5:22
105 Russ Mundae So San Pasqual 16:07 5:22
106 Jon Harper Sr Thomas Jefferson (WA) 16:08 5:23
107 Troy Eisenbeisz Sr El Toro 16:09 5:23
108 Christian Charsagua Sr Los Alamitos 16:11 5:24
109 William Vinopal Sr Arcadia 16:12 5:24
110 Aj Guardado Jr West Covina 16:12 5:24
111 David Beltramo Jr Central Catholic (OR) 16:14 5:25
112 John Brodie Sr Clovis 16:14 5:25
113 Edgar Gonzalez Fr Torrance 16:15 5:25
114 Kevin O'Malley Jr Central Catholic (OR) 16:16 5:25
115 Sam Delgado So Orange Lutheran 16:17 5:26
116 Christopher Garrity Jr Mira Costa 16:18 5:26
117 Joe Opoku-Agyemang Jr Clovis 16:19 5:26
118 Armando Cendejas Sr Ayala 16:20 5:27
119 Seth Berger Sr Los Alamitos 16:20 5:27
120 Brown Seth Jr Big Bear 16:22 5:27
121 Alan Tsai Jr Arcadia 16:24 5:28
122 Matt Towles Jr Orange Lutheran 16:25 5:28
123 Bradley Kachigan So Los Alamitos 16:25 5:28
124 Ramon Cruz Jr Torrance 16:26 5:29
125 Tyler Reed Fr Ayala 16:26 5:29
126 Brad Brooks So Damien 16:28 5:29
127 Blake Edwards Sr Orange Lutheran 16:28 5:29
128 Matt Kuykendall So Orange Lutheran 16:29 5:30
129 Anton Karrman Jr Maria Carrillo 16:30 5:30 4/7 4/7 18/21
130 Jose Cruz Jr Torrance 16:31 5:30
131 Alex Hartz So Maria Carrillo 16:32 5:31 5/7 5/7 15/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
132 James Beam Sr Orange Lutheran 16:32 5:31
133 Connor Rowe Jr Mira Costa 16:33 5:31
134 Devin Zimmermann So Chino Hills 16:34 5:31
135 Wesley Weaver Sr Upland 16:34 5:31
136 Alex Rodriguez Jr Ayala 16:34 5:31
137 Ty Hines Jr San Pasqual 16:35 5:32
138 Victor Medel So Don Lugo 16:39 5:33
139 Josh Jackson Jr Torrance 16:39 5:33
140 Bruce Thompson Jr Murrieta Valley 16:41 5:34
141 Johnny Alvarez Sr Damien 16:46 5:35
142 Spencer Doolittle So Ayala 16:48 5:36
143 Rene Dominguez Jr Upland 16:51 5:37
144 Joshua Reyes So Ayala 16:53 5:38
145 Chris Quesada Jr Clovis 16:54 5:38
146 Pedro Leos So West Covina 16:54 5:38
147 Erik Rini So Los Alamitos 16:56 5:39
148 Sarkis Peha Sr Mira Costa 16:57 5:39
149 Kevin Mancilla So Damien 17:01 5:40
150 Ryan Butler Jr San Pasqual 17:02 5:41
151 Juan Ramirez Jr Don Lugo 17:04 5:41
152 Tim Shimada Jr Chino Hills 17:06 5:42
153 Matt Lanz Sr Maria Carrillo 17:07 5:42 6/7 6/7 17/20
154 Robby De Villez So Ayala 17:07 5:42
155 Paul Breazeal Sr Torrance 17:10 5:43
156 Bryan Rocha Jr Chino Hills 17:14 5:45
157 Kyle McDaniel Sr West Covina 17:16 5:45
158 Eric Arrevalo Jr Damien 17:18 5:46
159 Emad Totari So Damien 17:29 5:50
160 Dodd Cody Jr Big Bear 17:46 5:55
161 Ryan Aldridge Sr Maria Carrillo 18:07 6:02 7/7 7/7 18/18 16:42 16:42 16:42
162 Ramiro Soto Jr Don Lugo 18:12 6:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Royal
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
75:04
15:01
5:00
74 Michael Cybulski
Jr
14:40
4:53
6
Hudson Andrews
Jr
14:57
4:59
11
Jason Pedersen
Sr
14:58
4:59
12
Jun Reichl
Jr
15:14
5:05
22
Kevin Sullivan
Sr
15:15
5:05
23








2 El Rancho
7-9-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
77:03
15:25
5:08
168 Manny Mejia
Sr
14:55
4:58
9
Luis Guevara
Jr
15:19
5:06
25
Julio Jimenez
Sr
15:22
5:07
28
John Huerta
Jr
15:39
5:13
46
Jesus Sanchez
Jr
15:48
5:16
60








3 Upland
9-5-6-3-3
Gap: 0:46
77:19
15:28
5:09
190 Ryan Gamboa
Jr
15:03
5:01
14
Albert Davila
Jr
15:03
5:01
15
Travis Fernandes
Jr
15:37
5:12
41
Matt Dobkin
Sr
15:47
5:16
58
Robert Martinez
So
15:49
5:16
62








4 Murrieta Valley
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
76:55
15:23
5:08
198 Patrick Milloy
Sr
14:35
4:52
4
Mike Munoz
Sr
14:53
4:58
8
Connor Pastoor
Jr
15:44
5:15
52
David McCutcheon
So
15:50
5:17
65
Stephen Rutgers
Sr
15:53
5:18
69








5 El Toro
13-12-11-7-5
Gap: 0:38
77:51
15:34
5:11
211 Anthony Masci
Jr
15:12
5:04
21
Kip Miller
Jr
15:28
5:09
32
Abdow Haji
Jr
15:37
5:12
42
Chris McDonald
Jr
15:44
5:15
53
Marc Hausmaninger
Jr
15:50
5:17
63








6 Arcadia
8-6-8-5-6
Gap: 1:03
77:44
15:33
5:11
220 Andrew Pilavjian
Jr
15:02
5:01
13
Paul Beckwith
Sr
15:09
5:03
19
Thomas Bacic
Sr
15:43
5:14
50
Daniel Miller
Sr
15:45
5:15
55
Kazuya Koda
Jr
16:05
5:22
83








7 Madera
16-15-12-10-7
Gap: 0:17
78:15
15:39
5:13
224 Javier Sanchez
So
15:31
5:10
33
Julio Moreno
Sr
15:36
5:12
40
Nathaniel Richardson
Jr
15:39
5:13
45
Jesse Arellano
Fr
15:41
5:14
47
Eder Marcial
Jr
15:48
5:16
59








8 Central Catholic (OR)
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:31
77:39
15:32
5:11
237 Kenny Klotz
Sr
14:32
4:51
3
Luke Wiltshire
Jr
15:23
5:08
29
Sam Wotipka
Jr
15:43
5:14
49
Nick Turner
Jr
15:58
5:19
76
Taylor Morgan
So
16:03
5:21
80








9 Clovis
6-3-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
77:41
15:32
5:11
251 Mikel Thomas
Jr
14:44
4:55
7
Jonathan Peterson
Jr
14:55
4:58
10
Max Hernadex
Jr
15:52
5:17
68
Jordan Ashcroft
Jr
15:56
5:19
73
John Brodie
Sr
16:14
5:25
93








10 West Covina
1-1-2-6-10
Gap: 2:41
77:27
15:29
5:10
269 Diego Mercado
Sr
14:13
4:44
1
Danny Mercado
Sr
14:26
4:49
2
Jonathan Yerena
Sr
15:42
5:14
48
Aj Guardado
Jr
16:12
5:24
91
Pedro Leos
So
16:54
5:38
127








11 Los Alamitos
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:09
78:41
15:44
5:15
278 Garrett McAllister
Sr
15:11
5:04
20
Daniel Lamm
Sr
15:24
5:08
30
Kyle Frost
Jr
15:35
5:12
39
Christian Charsagua
Sr
16:11
5:24
89
Seth Berger
Sr
16:20
5:27
100








12 Mira Costa
17-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:45
79:18
15:52
5:17
311 Bryce Scanlan
Sr
15:33
5:11
35
Cameron Pagett
Sr
15:34
5:11
36
David Williams
Jr
15:49
5:16
61
Kevin Hanley
Jr
16:04
5:21
82
Christopher Garrity
Jr
16:18
5:26
97








13 Don Lugo
10-8-4-12-13
Gap: 1:59
79:19
15:52
5:17
315 Daniel Garza
Jr
15:05
5:02
16
Alex Mercado
Sr
15:05
5:02
17
Alfred Gonzalez
Sr
15:26
5:09
31
Victor Medel
So
16:39
5:33
119
Juan Ramirez
Jr
17:04
5:41
132








14 San Pasqual
19-18-18-17-14
Gap: 0:29
79:30
15:54
5:18
339 Jesse O'Brien
Sr
15:38
5:13
43
Ryan Baird
Jr
15:46
5:15
56
David Weston
Sr
15:57
5:19
74
Patrick Sheehan
Jr
16:02
5:21
79
Russ Mundae
So
16:07
5:22
87








15 Chino Hills
20-19-17-15-15
Gap: 0:50
79:47
15:57
5:19
356 Jeff Cody
Jr
15:44
5:15
51
Daniel Cooper
So
15:45
5:15
54
Jeff Mackay
Jr
15:50
5:17
64
Chris Cattern
Jr
15:54
5:18
72
Devin Zimmermann
So
16:34
5:31
115








16 Torrance
11-11-15-16-16
Gap: 1:25
79:50
15:58
5:19
362 Kent Morikawa
Jr
15:06
5:02
18
Mario Gonzalez
Jr
15:32
5:11
34
Edgar Gonzalez
Fr
16:15
5:25
94
Ramon Cruz
Jr
16:26
5:29
105
Jose Cruz
Jr
16:31
5:30
111








17 Big Bear
4-13-14-14-17
Gap: 3:09
80:32
16:06
5:22
381 Hall Chad
Jr
14:37
4:52
5
Solis Berto
So
15:47
5:16
57
Jasperson Chris
Jr
16:00
5:20
77
Brown Seth
Jr
16:22
5:27
101
Dodd Cody
Jr
17:46
5:55
141








18 Maria Carrillo
18-16-16-18-18
Gap: 0:57
80:19
16:04
5:21
385 Michael Brew
Sr
15:35
5:12
38
Logan Ensign
Sr
15:38
5:13
44
Nathan Huckeba
So
16:04
5:21
81
Anton Karrman
Jr
16:30
5:30
110
Alex Hartz
So
16:32
5:31
112








19 Damien
14-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:43
81:27
16:17
5:26
454 Derek Desantiago
Sr
15:18
5:06
24
Rami Totari
Sr
15:54
5:18
71
Brad Brooks
So
16:28
5:29
107
Johnny Alvarez
Sr
16:46
5:35
122
Kevin Mancilla
So
17:01
5:40
130








20 Orange Lutheran
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 0:35
81:10
16:14
5:25
463 Kyle Ross
Sr
15:53
5:18
70
Cameron Everhart
So
16:07
5:22
86
Sam Delgado
So
16:17
5:26
96
Matt Towles
Jr
16:25
5:28
103
Blake Edwards
Sr
16:28
5:29
108








21 Ayala
15-20-20-20-21
Gap: 1:27
81:29
16:18
5:26
471 Henri Floris
Jr
15:21
5:07
26
Armando Cendejas
Sr
16:20
5:27
99
Tyler Reed
Fr
16:26
5:29
106
Alex Rodriguez
Jr
16:34
5:31
117
Spencer Doolittle
So
16:48
5:36
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 McClellan Fleet, Fr, 16:07, University City (SD) University City (SD), 86:26, 103
Fr 24 Jonathan Sanchez, Fr, 15:56, Buchanan (Fresno) Buchanan (Fresno), 82:23, 31
Fr 7 Jimmy Shiba, Fr, 16:40, Beckman Orange Lutheran, 88:56, 60
Fr 8 Pedro De Alba, Fr, 16:27, El Rancho Paloma Valley, 89:02, 59
Jr 13 Fawad Khan, Jr, 15:50, Palos Verdes Canyon (Anaheim), 87:44, 112
Jr 14 Eric Malain, , 15:30, Enterprise (Redding) Foothill, 85:03, 108
Jr 29 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:26, Westlake West Torrance, 83:58, 113
So 10 Phillip Brown, So, 15:48, Laguna Hills Yucaipa, 85:18, 115
So 25 Celso Arcos, So, 15:58, Marina Cypress, 84:51, 123
So 26 Eric Kleinsasser, So, 15:46, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 83:26, 100
So 9 Juan Martinez, So, 15:48, San Diego San Diego, 85:53, 82
Sr 15 David Smith, Sr, 15:32, Northview Northview, 83:58, 37
Sr 16 Rory Mahony, Sr, 15:42, Servite Del Campo, 81:13, 52
Sr 30 Zane Zeidler, Jr, 15:45, Taft (LA) Fountain Valley, 83:46, 66
Sr 31 Jesse Morrill, Sr, 15:14, Marina Trabuco Hills HS, 79:05, 68
Sr 32 Kyle Russell, Sr, 15:13, Temecula Valley Fountain Valley, 81:37, 110
V 34 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:13, West Covina Royal, 75:04, 74

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 19 Alex Dunne, Fr, 19:18, San Clemente San Clemente, 102:20, 75
Fr 20 Rachel Mudd, Fr, 19:01, Crescenta Valley Fountain Valley, 102:59, 59
Fr 3 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 19:59, Segerstrom Orange Lutheran, 110:24, 53
Fr 4 Natalie Galvan, Fr, 19:42, El Rancho Laguna Hills, 107:49, 70
JV 1 Jaclyn White, Jr, 19:27, Bishop Montgomery Yucca Valley, 102:09, 23
JV 17 Nicole Edwards, Sr, 19:43, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 103:15, 47
JV 18 Do Sylvia, Jr, 19:13, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:38, 31
JV 2 Emily Carrillo, Sr, 20:20, Covina Covina, 107:13, 76
So 21 Katherine Gomez, So, 19:00, Rubidoux Aliso Niguel, 101:50, 64
So 22 Amanda Robles, So, 18:39, Rialto HS Royal, 97:46, 34
So 5 Gabriela Ponce, So, 19:41, Bolsa Grande Cerritos, 110:25, 66
So 6 Megan Petkovic, , 18:41, pacifica pacifica, 100:53, 58
V 11 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:08, Bolsa Grande Bonita, 96:48, 73
V 12 Katherine Nielsen, Jr, 17:57, Irvine Yucaipa, 96:52, 139
V 27 Lindsey Keough, Jr, 18:01, Claremont Clovis, 94:59, 137
V 28 Reed Crystal, Sr, 17:30, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 91:10, 39
V 33 Kauren Tarver, So, 16:37, Serrano Buchanan (Fresno), 88:29, 57