Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Greenstein, Gus So V 16:49 5:36 3 42/136 6/7 6/7 2/19 17:21
(0:32,3.1)
17:21
(0:32,3.1)
17:21
(0:32,3.1)
16:30 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Hartz, Alex Sr V 15:59 5:20 3 12/136 2/7 2/7 4/21 16:11
(0:12,1.2)
16:11
(0:12,1.2)
16:11
(0:12,1.2)
16:01
(0:02,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hauptman, Daniel Fr V 16:55 5:38 3 47/136 7/7 7/7 1/15
Huckeba, Nathan Sr V 15:36 5:12 3 4/136 1/7 1/7 3/21 16:10
(0:34,3.5)
16:10
(0:34,3.5)
16:10
(0:34,3.5)
15:24 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
McCabe, Chris Sr V 16:18 5:26 3 20/136 4/7 4/7 1/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
Wendler, Kurt Fr V 16:29 5:30 3 26/136 5/7 5/7 1/19
Williams, Grant Jr V 16:17 5:26 3 19/136 3/7 3/7 3/21 16:44
(0:27,2.7)
16:44
(0:27,2.7)
16:44
(0:27,2.7)
16:08 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 80:39
0:53
3 5:23 5:12 5:30 81 5:22 80:45
(0:06,0.1)
80:45
(0:06,0.1)
80:45
(0:06,0.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Huckeba (4), Alex Hartz (12), Grant Williams (19), Chris McCabe (20), Kurt Wendler (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Attarian Sr Dublin 14:51 4:57
2 Nate Beach Sr Acalanes 15:11 5:04
3 Jeremy Grace Sr Dublin 15:17 5:06
4 Nathan Huckeba Sr Maria Carrillo 15:36 5:12 1/7 1/7 3/21 16:10
(0:34)
16:10
(0:34)
16:10
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Erik Olson So Novato 15:37 5:12
6 Mark Blattler So Alhambra 15:37 5:12
7 Greg Drosky Sr Las Lomas 15:45 5:15
8 Robert Pulford Jr Campolindo 15:45 5:15
9 Ross Geiger Jr Campolindo 15:54 5:18
10 Michael Jamieson Jr Las Lomas 15:56 5:19
11 Peter Kissin Jr Redwood 15:58 5:19
12 Alex Hartz Sr Maria Carrillo 15:59 5:20 2/7 2/7 4/21 16:11
(0:12)
16:11
(0:12)
16:11
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Cory Rand Jr Tamalpais 16:00 5:20
14 Colby Pines Jr Campolindo 16:01 5:20
15 Maxime Stinnett Sr Acalanes 16:03 5:21
16 Zeal Levin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:09 5:23
17 Dan Walton Jr Northgate 16:10 5:23
18 Toshi Kellogg So Acalanes 16:15 5:25
19 Grant Williams Jr Maria Carrillo 16:17 5:26 3/7 3/7 3/21 16:44
(0:27)
16:44
(0:27)
16:44
(0:27)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Chris McCabe Sr Maria Carrillo 16:18 5:26 4/7 4/7 1/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 Dan Milechman Fr Tamalpais 16:20 5:27
22 Paul Jackson So Campolindo 16:20 5:27
23 Jason Haase Sr Eureka 16:27 5:29
24 Jarred Burrows Sr Miramonte 16:28 5:29
25 Cody Chapman Sr Tamalpais 16:29 5:30
26 Kurt Wendler Fr Maria Carrillo 16:29 5:30 5/7 5/7 1/19
27 Michael Brondello Jr Campolindo 16:30 5:30
28 Carl Gracely Fr Las Lomas 16:32 5:31
29 Robin Harkins So Eureka 16:33 5:31
30 K.c. Green So Las Lomas 16:33 5:31
31 Ryan Gallardo Jr Alhambra 16:34 5:31
32 Will Mullaney Sr Albany 16:37 5:32
33 Julio Boj Jr Redwood 16:38 5:33
34 Phillip Saenz Jr Dublin 16:40 5:33
35 Mark Bretan Sr Novato 16:42 5:34
36 Nick Macintyre Sr Albany 16:43 5:34
37 Ryan Troxel Jr Acalanes 16:44 5:35
38 Neal Williams So Las Lomas 16:45 5:35
39 Reed Bunnell So Redwood 16:46 5:35
40 Jared Wong Jr Campolindo 16:47 5:36
41 Nick Krause Fr Eureka 16:48 5:36
42 Gus Greenstein So Maria Carrillo 16:49 5:36 6/7 6/7 2/19 17:21
(0:32)
17:21
(0:32)
17:21
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Chris Lowell Jr Tamalpais 16:51 5:37
44 Joe Diaz Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:52 5:37
45 Devin Finzer Jr Miramonte 16:52 5:37
46 Alex Sterling Jr Redwood 16:54 5:38
47 Daniel Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo 16:55 5:38 7/7 7/7 1/15
48 Tyson Brown Sr Eureka 16:57 5:39
49 Brian Shea Jr Albany 16:59 5:40
50 James Pickering So Albany 17:02 5:41
51 Peter Buscheck So Miramonte 17:05 5:42
52 Desmond Krueger So Bishop O'Dowd 17:08 5:43
53 Sean Ericson Jr Miramonte 17:09 5:43
54 Conner Haight So Albany 17:12 5:44
55 Kalen Rago Jr Tamalpais 17:13 5:44
56 Brett Cantrell So Acalanes 17:16 5:45
57 Connor Cronin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:19 5:46
58 Daniel Citron Jr Miramonte 17:21 5:47
59 Fithawi Kudus Sr Encinal 17:23 5:48
60 Bryan Dinerman Sr Acalanes 17:26 5:49
61 Ian Allen Sr Albany 17:27 5:49
62 John Butler So Concord 17:27 5:49
63 William Tressel Jr Concord 17:28 5:49
64 Niko Conner Jr Sonoma Valley 17:31 5:50
65 Greg Harper So Las Lomas 17:31 5:50
66 Michael Gemar So Las Lomas 17:32 5:51
67 Richard Herndon So Eureka 17:33 5:51
68 Jack Wallace Sr Albany 17:35 5:52
69 Samue Stafford Sr Analy 17:38 5:53
70 Johnleigh Dean Fr Miramonte 17:41 5:54
71 Nathaniel Quillin So Analy 17:42 5:54
72 Paul Stephens Jr Northgate 17:42 5:54
73 Cory Daly Jr Analy 17:43 5:54
74 Eric Tymstra So Redwood 17:44 5:55
75 Patrick Michelsen So Analy 17:45 5:55
76 Sam Congdon Sr Tamalpais 17:46 5:55
77 Charile Austin So Analy 17:47 5:56
78 Patrick Lucey So Concord 17:49 5:56
79 Ethan Mark Jr Acalanes 17:49 5:56
80 John Latham Jr Novato 17:50 5:57
81 Ryan Nyberg So Bishop O'Dowd 17:50 5:57
82 Nate Lee Sr Sonoma Valley 17:51 5:57
83 Mitchel Davis So Analy 17:54 5:58
84 Chad Whittington So Northgate 17:56 5:59
85 Deven Diliberto So Bishop O'Dowd 18:04 6:01
86 James Mitchell Sr Sonoma Valley 18:05 6:02
87 Alex Romero Sr Redwood 18:10 6:03
88 Tim Baffi Jr Campolindo 18:11 6:04
89 Nick Guros Sr Northgate 18:11 6:04
90 Marc Klunk Fr Novato 18:13 6:04
91 Aaron Ford Jr Alhambra 18:21 6:07
92 Daniel Grimm So J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 18:22 6:07
93 Kiko Rodriguez So Novato 18:23 6:08
94 Chris Shelver So Northgate 18:24 6:08
95 Matthew Landberg Fr Concord 18:24 6:08
96 Robin O'Connell Fr Eureka 18:25 6:08
97 Tyler Cuenca So Encinal 18:27 6:09
98 Jason Yun Jr Dublin 18:28 6:09
99 Ilya Pinsky Jr Encinal 18:29 6:10
100 Taylor Carsley Jr Dublin 18:30 6:10
101 Ian Berkland Sr Miramonte 18:31 6:10
102 Alex Shimek Jr Redwood 18:36 6:12
103 Jesse Aston So Alhambra 18:43 6:14
104 Adrian Thomas Sr Eureka 18:44 6:15
105 Chaz Black Jr Novato 18:45 6:15
106 Chris Sheehy So Northgate 18:47 6:16
107 Austin Bourdier Jr Bishop O'Dowd 18:47 6:16
108 Michael Fearon Jr Tamalpais 18:48 6:16
109 Gabe Arden Sr Analy 18:51 6:17
110 Mark Henry Jr Windsor 18:55 6:18
111 Atum Crockett Sr Encinal 19:02 6:21
112 Jordan Hastings So Ygnacio Valley 19:05 6:22
113 Alex Nolan Fr Dublin 19:09 6:23
114 Anthony Long So Encinal 19:10 6:23
115 Mike Railton Fr Alhambra 19:21 6:27
116 Joe Montoya So Novato 19:37 6:32
117 Kyle Ibrahim Sr Windsor 19:38 6:33
118 Arnulfo Hermes Fr Northgate 19:41 6:34
119 Andrew Shim So J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 19:42 6:34
120 Piros Alex Fr Ygnacio Valley 19:46 6:35
121 Taylor Rust Fr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 19:57 6:39
122 Pierce Ryan So Concord 20:08 6:43
123 Brian Lau Jr Encinal 20:20 6:47
124 Russell Jordan Fr Concord 20:28 6:49
125 Conn Adam Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:29 6:50
126 Jose Rosas Jr Windsor 20:30 6:50
127 Jiahao Li Sr Encinal 20:40 6:53
128 Gabe Stein So Sonoma Valley 20:57 6:59
129 Conner Eger-Bovet Fr Sonoma Valley 20:58 6:59
130 Derek Lopez Sr Alhambra 21:11 7:04
131 Paredes Jio Sr Ygnacio Valley 22:53 7:38
132 Jake McKamey Jr Windsor 22:58 7:39
133 Dolan Casey Sr Sonoma Valley 23:29 7:50
134 Sean Payne Sr Sonoma Valley 23:34 7:51
135 Alex Bland Jr Windsor 24:05 8:02
136 Kai Porter Fr Windsor 24:42 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
7-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
80:30
16:06
5:22
80 Robert Pulford
Jr
15:45
5:15
8
Ross Geiger
Jr
15:54
5:18
9
Colby Pines
Jr
16:01
5:20
14
Paul Jackson
So
16:20
5:27
22
Michael Brondello
Jr
16:30
5:30
27








2 Maria Carrillo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
80:39
16:08
5:23
81 Nathan Huckeba
Sr
15:36
5:12
4
Alex Hartz
Sr
15:59
5:20
12
Grant Williams
Jr
16:17
5:26
19
Chris McCabe
Sr
16:18
5:26
20
Kurt Wendler
Fr
16:29
5:30
26








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Las Lomas
6-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:00
81:31
16:18
5:26
113 Greg Drosky
Sr
15:45
5:15
7
Michael Jamieson
Jr
15:56
5:19
10
Carl Gracely
Fr
16:32
5:31
28
K.c. Green
So
16:33
5:31
30
Neal Williams
So
16:45
5:35
38








4 Acalanes
2-4-2-3-4
Gap: 2:05
81:29
16:18
5:26
128 Nate Beach
Sr
15:11
5:04
2
Maxime Stinnett
Sr
16:03
5:21
15
Toshi Kellogg
So
16:15
5:25
18
Ryan Troxel
Jr
16:44
5:35
37
Brett Cantrell
So
17:16
5:45
56








5 Tamalpais
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
82:53
16:35
5:32
157 Cory Rand
Jr
16:00
5:20
13
Dan Milechman
Fr
16:20
5:27
21
Cody Chapman
Sr
16:29
5:30
25
Chris Lowell
Jr
16:51
5:37
43
Kalen Rago
Jr
17:13
5:44
55








6 Redwood
8-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:46
84:00
16:48
5:36
203 Peter Kissin
Jr
15:58
5:19
11
Julio Boj
Jr
16:38
5:33
33
Reed Bunnell
So
16:46
5:35
39
Alex Sterling
Jr
16:54
5:38
46
Eric Tymstra
So
17:44
5:55
74








7 Eureka
12-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:06
84:18
16:52
5:37
208 Jason Haase
Sr
16:27
5:29
23
Robin Harkins
So
16:33
5:31
29
Nick Krause
Fr
16:48
5:36
41
Tyson Brown
Sr
16:57
5:39
48
Richard Herndon
So
17:33
5:51
67








8 Albany
14-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:35
84:33
16:55
5:38
221 Will Mullaney
Sr
16:37
5:32
32
Nick Macintyre
Sr
16:43
5:34
36
Brian Shea
Jr
16:59
5:40
49
James Pickering
So
17:02
5:41
50
Conner Haight
So
17:12
5:44
54








9 Miramonte
13-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:53
84:55
16:59
5:40
231 Jarred Burrows
Sr
16:28
5:29
24
Devin Finzer
Jr
16:52
5:37
45
Peter Buscheck
So
17:05
5:42
51
Sean Ericson
Jr
17:09
5:43
53
Daniel Citron
Jr
17:21
5:47
58








10 Dublin
1-1-4-7-10
Gap: 3:39
83:46
16:45
5:35
234 James Attarian
Sr
14:51
4:57
1
Jeremy Grace
Sr
15:17
5:06
3
Phillip Saenz
Jr
16:40
5:33
34
Jason Yun
Jr
18:28
6:09
97
Taylor Carsley
Jr
18:30
6:10
99








11 Bishop O'Dowd
10-11-9-10-11
Gap: 1:41
85:18
17:04
5:41
250 Zeal Levin
Jr
16:09
5:23
16
Joe Diaz
Jr
16:52
5:37
44
Desmond Krueger
So
17:08
5:43
52
Connor Cronin
Jr
17:19
5:46
57
Ryan Nyberg
So
17:50
5:57
81








12 Novato
4-8-11-12-12
Gap: 2:46
86:45
17:21
5:47
302 Erik Olson
So
15:37
5:12
5
Mark Bretan
Sr
16:42
5:34
35
John Latham
Jr
17:50
5:57
80
Marc Klunk
Fr
18:13
6:04
90
Kiko Rodriguez
So
18:23
6:08
92








13 Alhambra
5-7-13-13-13
Gap: 3:44
88:36
17:43
5:54
343 Mark Blattler
So
15:37
5:12
6
Ryan Gallardo
Jr
16:34
5:31
31
Aaron Ford
Jr
18:21
6:07
91
Jesse Aston
So
18:43
6:14
102
Mike Railton
Fr
19:21
6:27
113








14 Northgate
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:14
88:23
17:41
5:54
355 Dan Walton
Jr
16:10
5:23
17
Paul Stephens
Jr
17:42
5:54
72
Chad Whittington
So
17:56
5:59
84
Nick Guros
Sr
18:11
6:04
89
Chris Shelver
So
18:24
6:08
93








15 Analy
18-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:09
88:35
17:43
5:54
365 Samue Stafford
Sr
17:38
5:53
69
Nathaniel Quillin
So
17:42
5:54
71
Cory Daly
Jr
17:43
5:54
73
Patrick Michelsen
So
17:45
5:55
75
Charile Austin
So
17:47
5:56
77








16 Concord
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:41
91:16
18:15
6:05
414 John Butler
So
17:27
5:49
62
William Tressel
Jr
17:28
5:49
63
Patrick Lucey
So
17:49
5:56
78
Matthew Landberg
Fr
18:24
6:08
94
Pierce Ryan
So
20:08
6:43
117








17 Encinal
15-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:47
92:31
18:30
6:10
475 Fithawi Kudus
Sr
17:23
5:48
59
Tyler Cuenca
So
18:27
6:09
96
Ilya Pinsky
Jr
18:29
6:10
98
Atum Crockett
Sr
19:02
6:21
110
Anthony Long
So
19:10
6:23
112








18 Sonoma Valley
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:27
95:22
19:04
6:21
477 Niko Conner
Jr
17:31
5:50
64
Nate Lee
Sr
17:51
5:57
82
James Mitchell
Sr
18:05
6:02
86
Gabe Stein
So
20:57
6:59
122
Conner Eger-Bovet
Fr
20:58
6:59
123








19 Windsor
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:10
106:06
21:13
7:04
597 Mark Henry
Jr
18:55
6:18
109
Kyle Ibrahim
Sr
19:38
6:33
115
Jose Rosas
Jr
20:30
6:50
120
Jake McKamey
Jr
22:58
7:39
125
Alex Bland
Jr
24:05
8:02
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.