Maria Carrillo Results from the Super Sept-O at Spring Lake Park on 9/10/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Jr V 20:33 6:44 3.05 6/31 4/10 4/30 1/4 19:36 19:25
Avelar, Cecilia Jr V 20:41 6:47 3.05 7/31 5/10 5/30 1/4 18:52 18:52
Braden, Sonja Sr JV 23:04 7:34 3.05 1/52 1/20 11/30 1/7 25:45
(2:41,10.4)
25:45
(2:41,10.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Breedlove, Shaz Sr V 19:37 6:26 3.05 2/31 1/10 1/30 2/6 18:36 18:36
Buenrostro, Karen So JV 23:13 7:37 3.05 3/52 3/20 13/30 1/6 22:12 22:12
Cichosz, Shawn Sr JV 23:08 7:35 3.05 2/52 2/20 12/30 1/6 21:32 19:45
Collier, Jane So JV 25:12 8:16 3.05 14/52 11/20 21/30 1/2 23:29 23:29
Frediani, Grace So JV 24:42 8:06 3.05 11/52 9/20 19/30 1/2
Garfias, Brenda Jr JV 29:16 9:36 3.05 36/52 20/20 30/30 1/1 28:21 24:15
Gunderson, Kaylie So V 22:59 7:32 3.05 23/31 10/10 10/30 1/1 20:44 20:27
Hakel, Jenna Jr V 21:52 7:10 3.05 17/31 8/10 8/30 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hordyk, Kayla Sr JV 25:08 8:14 3.05 13/52 10/20 20/30 1/2 21:41 20:30
Huntsinger, Miranda Fr JV 28:12 9:15 3.05 31/52 19/20 29/30 1/1
Issel, Gracie Sr V 22:13 7:17 3.05 21/31 9/10 9/30 1/1 21:36 20:56
Kasper, Aly Sr JV 25:23 8:19 3.05 15/52 12/20 22/30 1/2 21:39 21:39
Lee, Ariah So JV 26:03 8:32 3.05 22/52 16/20 26/30 1/1
Mattsson, Danielle So JV 23:40 7:46 3.05 7/52 5/20 15/30 1/3 22:04 21:19
Moore, Megan Jr JV 24:15 7:57 3.05 8/52 6/20 16/30 1/3
Nelson, Vanessa So JV 24:27 8:01 3.05 10/52 8/20 18/30 1/2
Nicklas, Tessa Jr JV 24:25 8:00 3.05 9/52 7/20 17/30 1/2 21:13 21:13
Palladino, Shannon Sr V 19:57 6:32 3.05 3/31 2/10 2/30 1/5 19:45 19:20
Pawek, Madison Fr JV 26:39 8:44 3.05 24/52 18/20 28/30 1/1
Perry, Samantha Sr V 19:59 6:33 3.05 4/31 3/10 3/30 1/4 19:54 19:22
Petty, Ellie Sr JV 23:18 7:38 3.05 4/52 4/20 14/30 1/5 22:31 21:57
Raymond, Lily So V 21:24 7:01 3.05 9/31 6/10 6/30 1/2 21:17 21:17
Reynoso, Shayna Sr JV 25:31 8:22 3.05 17/52 13/20 23/30 1/2 24:37 24:37
Rivas, Sydnie Fr V 21:43 7:07 3.05 13/31 7/10 7/30 1/2
Scardino, Francesa Sr JV 25:54 8:30 3.05 18/52 14/20 24/30 1/2
Segraves, Lucy So JV 26:25 8:40 3.05 23/52 17/20 27/30 1/1 25:22 23:24
Talkington, Brooke Jr JV 26:03 8:32 3.05 21/52 15/20 25/30 1/1 22:37 22:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 100:47
1:04
3.05 6:37 6:26 6:47 22 6:37 100:28 96:00 92:23 Shaz Breedlove (2), Shannon Palladino (3), Samantha Perry (4), Allie Ahern (6), Cecilia Avelar (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 110:11
1:35
3.05 7:14 7:01 7:32 15 7:14 107:03 99:41 99:41 Lily Raymond (1), Sydnie Rivas (2), Jenna Hakel (3), Gracie Issel (4), Kaylie Gunderson (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 116:23
0:36
3.05 7:38 7:34 7:46 17 7:38 112:30 104:35 100:45 Sonja Braden (1), Shawn Cichosz (2), Karen Buenrostro (3), Ellie Petty (4), Danielle Mattsson (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 122:57
0:53
3.05 8:04 7:57 8:14 15 8:04 118:42 108:04 103:54 Megan Moore (1), Tessa Nicklas (2), Vanessa Nelson (3), Grace Frediani (4), Kayla Hordyk (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 128:03
0:51
3.05 8:24 8:16 8:32 15 8:24 124:33 110:28 106:37 Jane Collier (1), Aly Kasper (2), Shayna Reynoso (3), Francesa Scardino (4), Brooke Talkington (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 136:35
3:13
3.05 8:57 8:32 9:36 15 8:57 127:22 113:17 110:45 Ariah Lee (1), Lucy Segraves (2), Madison Pawek (3), Miranda Huntsinger (4), Brenda Garfias (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney White Jr Santa Rosa 18:55 6:12
2 Shaz Breedlove Sr Maria Carrillo 19:37 6:26 1/10 1/30 2/6 18:36 18:36
3 Shannon Palladino Sr Maria Carrillo 19:57 6:32 2/10 2/30 1/5 19:45 19:20
4 Samantha Perry Sr Maria Carrillo 19:59 6:33 3/10 3/30 1/4 19:54 19:22
5 Maddy Libbey Jr Sonoma 20:24 6:41
6 Allie Ahern Jr Maria Carrillo 20:33 6:44 4/10 4/30 1/4 19:36 19:25
7 Cecilia Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:47 5/10 5/30 1/4 18:52 18:52
8 Aimee Holland Jr Santa Rosa 21:11 6:57
9 Lily Raymond So Maria Carrillo 21:24 7:01 6/10 6/30 1/2 21:17 21:17
10 Ana Drake-tripp Sr Healdsburg 21:26 7:02
11 Marie Doyle Fr Santa Rosa 21:35 7:05
12 Eliza Neeley Fr Sonoma 21:39 7:06
13 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 21:43 7:07 7/10 7/30 1/2
14 Grace Cutting So Sonoma 21:43 7:07
15 Mazie Lewis Jr Santa Rosa 21:44 7:08
16 Sophia Miller So Santa Rosa 21:51 7:10
17 Jenna Hakel Jr Maria Carrillo 21:52 7:10 8/10 8/30 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
18 Lian Morales Fr Santa Rosa 21:55 7:11
19 Chloe Farison So Santa Rosa 21:57 7:12
20 Maddie Cashel So Sonoma 22:12 7:17
21 Gracie Issel Sr Maria Carrillo 22:13 7:17 9/10 9/30 1/1 21:36 20:56
22 Molly Kozlowski So Santa Rosa 22:15 7:18
23 Kaylie Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 22:59 7:32 10/10 10/30 1/1 20:44 20:27
24 Stephanie Vajto El Molino 23:11 7:36
25 Amanda Badoka Jr Rancho Cotate 23:28 7:42
26 Gwen Deleon El Molino 23:40 7:46
27 Crystal Rodriguez So Sonoma 23:53 7:50
28 Kaylee Seekon Sr Rancho Cotate 25:13 8:16
29 Kayla Moss Sr Rancho Cotate 25:45 8:27
30 Courtney Barabato So Rancho Cotate 26:02 8:32
31 Amanda Wild Sr Rancho Cotate 26:05 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
100:47
20:09
6:37
22 Shaz Breedlove
Sr
19:37
6:26
2
Shannon Palladino
Sr
19:57
6:32
3
Samantha Perry
Sr
19:59
6:33
4
Allie Ahern
Jr
20:33
6:44
6
Cecilia Avelar
Jr
20:41
6:47
7
Lily Raymond
So
21:24
7:01
9
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
21:43
7:07
12
2 Santa Rosa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:56
105:16
21:03
6:54
48 Delaney White
Jr
18:55
6:12
1
Aimee Holland
Jr
21:11
6:57
8
Marie Doyle
Fr
21:35
7:05
10
Mazie Lewis
Jr
21:44
7:08
14
Sophia Miller
So
21:51
7:10
15
Lian Morales
Fr
21:55
7:11
16
Chloe Farison
So
21:57
7:12
17
3 Sonoma
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
109:51
21:58
7:12
67 Maddy Libbey
Jr
20:24
6:41
5
Eliza Neeley
Fr
21:39
7:06
11
Grace Cutting
So
21:43
7:07
13
Maddie Cashel
So
22:12
7:17
18
Crystal Rodriguez
So
23:53
7:50
20








4 Rancho Cotate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
126:33
25:19
8:18
109 Amanda Badoka
Jr
23:28
7:42
19
Kaylee Seekon
Sr
25:13
8:16
21
Kayla Moss
Sr
25:45
8:27
22
Courtney Barabato
So
26:02
8:32
23
Amanda Wild
Sr
26:05
8:33
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
110:11
22:02
7:14
15 Lily Raymond
So
21:24
7:01
1
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
21:43
7:07
2
Jenna Hakel
Jr
21:52
7:10
3
Gracie Issel
Sr
22:13
7:17
4
Kaylie Gunderson
So
22:59
7:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sonja Braden Sr Maria Carrillo 23:04 7:34 1/20 11/30 1/7 25:45
(2:41)
25:45
(2:41)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Shawn Cichosz Sr Maria Carrillo 23:08 7:35 2/20 12/30 1/6 21:32 19:45
3 Karen Buenrostro So Maria Carrillo 23:13 7:37 3/20 13/30 1/6 22:12 22:12
4 Ellie Petty Sr Maria Carrillo 23:18 7:38 4/20 14/30 1/5 22:31 21:57
5 Iris Burto Fr New Tech HS 23:23 7:40
6 Annabel Cowden Jr Santa Rosa 23:32 7:43
7 Danielle Mattsson So Maria Carrillo 23:40 7:46 5/20 15/30 1/3 22:04 21:19
8 Megan Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 24:15 7:57 6/20 16/30 1/3
9 Tessa Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 24:25 8:00 7/20 17/30 1/2 21:13 21:13
10 Vanessa Nelson So Maria Carrillo 24:27 8:01 8/20 18/30 1/2
11 Grace Frediani So Maria Carrillo 24:42 8:06 9/20 19/30 1/2
12 Rachel Pride Fr Santa Rosa 24:48 8:08
13 Kayla Hordyk Sr Maria Carrillo 25:08 8:14 10/20 20/30 1/2 21:41 20:30
14 Jane Collier So Maria Carrillo 25:12 8:16 11/20 21/30 1/2 23:29 23:29
15 Aly Kasper Sr Maria Carrillo 25:23 8:19 12/20 22/30 1/2 21:39 21:39
16 Dana Johnson So Santa Rosa 25:28 8:21
17 Shayna Reynoso Sr Maria Carrillo 25:31 8:22 13/20 23/30 1/2 24:37 24:37
18 Francesa Scardino Sr Maria Carrillo 25:54 8:30 14/20 24/30 1/2
19 Siena Parrish Fr Santa Rosa 25:54 8:30
20 Natalya Quiroz So Healdsburg 26:00 8:31
21 Brooke Talkington Jr Maria Carrillo 26:03 8:32 15/20 25/30 1/1 22:37 22:21
22 Ariah Lee So Maria Carrillo 26:03 8:32 16/20 26/30 1/1
23 Lucy Segraves So Maria Carrillo 26:25 8:40 17/20 27/30 1/1 25:22 23:24
24 Madison Pawek Fr Maria Carrillo 26:39 8:44 18/20 28/30 1/1
25 Samantha Baker So Santa Rosa 26:55 8:50
26 Elizabeth Guzman So Santa Rosa 27:06 8:53
27 Mary Williams So New Tech HS 27:15 8:56
28 Samantha Djonne El Molino 27:55 9:09
29 Erika Reyes So Sonoma 27:59 9:10
30 Ummayhani Patel Sr Rancho Cotate 28:05 9:12
31 Miranda Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 28:12 9:15 19/20 29/30 1/1
32 Sophie Haugen Fr Santa Rosa 28:35 9:22
33 Adele Beihl Fr Healdsburg 28:42 9:25
34 Lola Plum Fr Healdsburg 28:44 9:25
35 Rachael Zschach Sr Rancho Cotate 28:56 9:29
36 Brenda Garfias Jr Maria Carrillo 29:16 9:36 20/20 30/30 1/1 28:21 24:15
37 Brooke Reitenbach So Santa Rosa 29:35 9:42
38 Maren Roche Fr Santa Rosa 29:51 9:47
39 Julissa Shaffer Jr New Tech HS 30:06 9:52
40 Tianna Hardisty Sr Rancho Cotate 30:52 10:07
41 Chloe Watson So Santa Rosa 31:04 10:11
42 Nicole Padilla Fr Santa Rosa 31:37 10:22
43 Angela Osorio Jr Santa Rosa 31:46 10:25
44 Emma Elliott El Molino 32:23 10:37
45 Caitlin Wayland Jr New Tech HS 32:55 10:48
46 Yaneli Silva Fr Healdsburg 33:08 10:52
47 Sarah Catching Jr Santa Rosa 33:33 11:00
48 Kassandra Walker Sr Santa Rosa 33:36 11:01
49 Melissa Conroy Sr Rancho Cotate 33:36 11:01
50 Casey Castro Jr New Tech HS 34:27 11:18
51 Katie Hersam El Molino 34:50 11:25
52 Amanda Tran Jr New Tech HS 38:54 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
116:23
23:17
7:38
17 Sonja Braden
Sr
23:04
7:34
1
Shawn Cichosz
Sr
23:08
7:35
2
Karen Buenrostro
So
23:13
7:37
3
Ellie Petty
Sr
23:18
7:38
4
Danielle Mattsson
So
23:40
7:46
7
Megan Moore
Jr
24:15
7:57
8
Tessa Nicklas
Jr
24:25
8:00
9
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:23
126:37
25:19
8:18
52 Annabel Cowden
Jr
23:32
7:43
6
Rachel Pride
Fr
24:48
8:08
10
Dana Johnson
So
25:28
8:21
11
Siena Parrish
Fr
25:54
8:30
12
Samantha Baker
So
26:55
8:50
13
Elizabeth Guzman
So
27:06
8:53
14
Sophie Haugen
Fr
28:35
9:22
16
3 New Tech HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 11:04
148:06
29:37
9:43
74 Iris Burto
Fr
23:23
7:40
5
Mary Williams
So
27:15
8:56
15
Julissa Shaffer
Jr
30:06
9:52
17
Caitlin Wayland
Jr
32:55
10:48
18
Casey Castro
Jr
34:27
11:18
19
Amanda Tran
Jr
38:54
12:45
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
122:57
24:35
8:04
15 Megan Moore
Jr
24:15
7:57
1
Tessa Nicklas
Jr
24:25
8:00
2
Vanessa Nelson
So
24:27
8:01
3
Grace Frediani
So
24:42
8:06
4
Kayla Hordyk
Sr
25:08
8:14
5
Jane Collier
So
25:12
8:16
6
Aly Kasper
Sr
25:23
8:19
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
146:11
29:14
9:35
50 Elizabeth Guzman
So
27:06
8:53
8
Sophie Haugen
Fr
28:35
9:22
9
Brooke Reitenbach
So
29:35
9:42
10
Maren Roche
Fr
29:51
9:47
11
Chloe Watson
So
31:04
10:11
12
Nicole Padilla
Fr
31:37
10:22
13
Angela Osorio
Jr
31:46
10:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
128:03
25:37
8:24
15 Jane Collier
So
25:12
8:16
1
Aly Kasper
Sr
25:23
8:19
2
Shayna Reynoso
Sr
25:31
8:22
3
Francesa Scardino
Sr
25:54
8:30
4
Brooke Talkington
Jr
26:03
8:32
5
Ariah Lee
So
26:03
8:32
6
Lucy Segraves
So
26:25
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
136:35
27:19
8:57
15 Ariah Lee
So
26:03
8:32
1
Lucy Segraves
So
26:25
8:40
2
Madison Pawek
Fr
26:39
8:44
3
Miranda Huntsinger
Fr
28:12
9:15
4
Brenda Garfias
Jr
29:16
9:36
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.