Maria Carrillo Results from the Schollenberger Interlock at Shollenberger Park on 9/25/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arietta, Greg Sr V 19:20 6:27 3 35/88 13/23 13/23 1/3 20:50
(1:30,7.2)
20:50
(1:30,7.2)
20:50
(1:30,7.2)
20:50
(1:30,7.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Begert-Hellings, Matt Fr V 19:49 6:36 3 41/88 16/23 16/23 1/3
Boyce, Trevor Fr V 19:36 6:32 3 38/88 15/23 15/23 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Chen, Jeffrey Fr V 18:04 6:01 3 16/88 6/23 6/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Civello, Blake Fr V 18:05 6:02 3 17/88 7/23 7/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Cowell, Jack So V 20:33 6:51 3 55/88 21/23 21/23 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Everest, Jacob So V 18:55 6:18 3 27/88 9/23 9/23 2/4 19:48
(0:53,4.5)
19:48
(0:53,4.5)
19:48
(0:53,4.5)
19:48
(0:53,4.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Franceschi, Ean So V 17:17 5:46 3 5/88 1/23 1/23 2/4 17:50
(0:33,3.1)
17:50
(0:33,3.1)
17:50
(0:33,3.1)
17:50
(0:33,3.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gearing, Sam So V 20:47 6:56 3 60/88 22/23 22/23 1/2 20:20 20:20 20:20 20:20
Hauptman, Jack Fr V 20:00 6:40 3 46/88 18/23 18/23 1/3
Heaps, Julian Sr V 19:06 6:22 3 30/88 11/23 11/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Kimball, Carson So V 19:11 6:24 3 31/88 12/23 12/23 1/3 19:02 19:02 19:02 19:02
Lacy, Skyler So V 19:28 6:29 3 36/88 14/23 14/23 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Leavitt, Andrew Fr V 21:06 7:02 3 62/88 23/23 23/23 1/2
Longhetto, Nicolo Fr V 19:53 6:38 3 42/88 17/23 17/23 1/3
Moe, Kevin Jr V 18:56 6:19 3 28/88 10/23 10/23 2/4 18:33 18:33 18:33 16:49
Moore, Cooper Fr V 18:00 6:00 3 15/88 5/23 5/23 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nguyen, Ryan Jr V 17:34 5:51 3 7/88 2/23 2/23 2/4 17:02 17:02 17:02 Way to GO! (SBP)
Padilla, Brian So V 20:05 6:42 3 48/88 19/23 19/23 1/2
Sarto, Anthony Sr V 20:13 6:44 3 50/88 20/23 20/23 1/2 20:10 20:10 20:10 20:10
Schoenbach, Gabe So V 17:45 5:55 3 13/88 4/23 4/23 2/4 21:18
(3:33,16.7)
21:18
(3:33,16.7)
21:18
(3:33,16.7)
21:18
(3:33,16.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Schrivjer, Morgan So V 18:21 6:07 3 22/88 8/23 8/23 2/4 24:34
(6:13,25.3)
24:34
(6:13,25.3)
24:34
(6:13,25.3)
24:34
(6:13,25.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yates, Jackson So V 17:34 5:51 3 9/88 3/23 3/23 2/4 18:40
(1:06,5.9)
18:40
(1:06,5.9)
18:40
(1:06,5.9)
18:40
(1:06,5.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 88:10
0:43
3 5:53 5:46 6:00 49 5:38 89:17
(1:07,1.3)
89:17
(1:07,1.3)
89:17
(1:07,1.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Ean Franceschi (5), Ryan Nguyen (7), Jackson Yates (9), Gabe Schoenbach (13), Cooper Moore (15)
V 2nd 5 2/4 92:21
0:52
3 6:09 6:01 6:19 28 6:09 93:09
(0:48,0.9)
93:09
(0:48,0.9)
93:09
(0:48,0.9%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Jeffrey Chen (1), Blake Civello (2), Morgan Schrivjer (6), Jacob Everest (9), Kevin Moe (10)
V 3rd 5 1/3 96:41
0:30
3 6:27 6:22 6:32 21 6:27 99:34
(2:53,2.9)
99:34
(2:53,2.9)
99:34
(2:53,2.9%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Julian Heaps (1), Carson Kimball (2), Greg Arietta (5), Skyler Lacy (6), Trevor Boyce (7)
V 4th 5 1/2 100:00
0:24
3 6:40 6:36 6:44 15 6:40 108:58
(8:58,8.2)
108:58
(8:58,8.2)
108:58
(8:58,8.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Begert-Hellings (1), Nicolo Longhetto (2), Jack Hauptman (3), Brian Padilla (4), Anthony Sarto (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 F. Herbst Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
2 A. Pierce Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
3 E. Chavez Santa Rosa 16:42 5:34
4 A. Holmes Santa Rosa 16:54 5:38
5 Ean Franceschi So Maria Carrillo 17:17 5:46 1/23 1/23 2/4 17:50
(0:33)
17:50
(0:33)
17:50
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 J. Jones Casa Grande 17:19 5:46
7 Ryan Nguyen Jr Maria Carrillo 17:34 5:51 2/23 2/23 2/4 17:02 17:02 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 E. Foster Santa Rosa 17:34 5:51
9 Jackson Yates So Maria Carrillo 17:34 5:51 3/23 3/23 2/4 18:40
(1:06)
18:40
(1:06)
18:40
(1:06)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Z. Esponda Casa Grande 17:37 5:52
11 J. Finton Rancho Cotate 17:39 5:53
12 S. Garrett Casa Grande 17:42 5:54
13 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 17:45 5:55 4/23 4/23 2/4 21:18
(3:33)
21:18
(3:33)
21:18
(3:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 E. Acosta Rancho Cotate 17:51 5:57
15 Cooper Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 18:00 6:00 5/23 5/23 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
16 Jeffrey Chen Fr Maria Carrillo 18:04 6:01 6/23 6/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Blake Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 18:05 6:02 7/23 7/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
18 E. Rasmussen Rancho Cotate 18:05 6:02
19 S. Penny Santa Rosa 18:16 6:05
20 J. Quinn Santa Rosa 18:18 6:06
21 C. Tumbaga Santa Rosa 18:20 6:07
22 Morgan Schrivjer So Maria Carrillo 18:21 6:07 8/23 8/23 2/4 24:34
(6:13)
24:34
(6:13)
24:34
(6:13)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 I Egan Santa Rosa 18:45 6:15
24 M. Bechtel Casa Grande 18:49 6:16
25 J. Dante Santa Rosa 18:52 6:17
26 J. Leslie Rancho Cotate 18:54 6:18
27 Jacob Everest So Maria Carrillo 18:55 6:18 9/23 9/23 2/4 19:48
(0:53)
19:48
(0:53)
19:48
(0:53)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Kevin Moe Jr Maria Carrillo 18:56 6:19 10/23 10/23 2/4 18:33 18:33 18:33
29 S. Harry Rancho Cotate 18:57 6:19
30 Julian Heaps Sr Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:22 11/23 11/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
31 Carson Kimball So Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:24 12/23 12/23 1/3 19:02 19:02 19:02
32 C Garrison Santa Rosa 19:17 6:26
33 J. Brady Santa Rosa 19:18 6:26
34 D. Iribarne Casa Grande 19:19 6:26
35 Greg Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 19:20 6:27 13/23 13/23 1/3 20:50
(1:30)
20:50
(1:30)
20:50
(1:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Skyler Lacy So Maria Carrillo 19:28 6:29 14/23 14/23 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
37 D. Holdstedt Casa Grande 19:30 6:30
38 Trevor Boyce Fr Maria Carrillo 19:36 6:32 15/23 15/23 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
39 E. Guzman Santa Rosa 19:36 6:32
40 E. Engel Santa Rosa 19:44 6:35
41 Matt Begert-Hellings Fr Maria Carrillo 19:49 6:36 16/23 16/23 1/3
42 Nicolo Longhetto Fr Maria Carrillo 19:53 6:38 17/23 17/23 1/3
43 A. Lu Casa Grande 19:53 6:38
44 J. Grayson Rancho Cotate 19:54 6:38
45 S. Rollins Santa Rosa 19:54 6:38
46 Jack Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo 20:00 6:40 18/23 18/23 1/3
47 M. Peech Casa Grande 20:00 6:40
48 Brian Padilla So Maria Carrillo 20:05 6:42 19/23 19/23 1/2
49 K. Gomez-fowers Casa Grande 20:12 6:44
50 Anthony Sarto Sr Maria Carrillo 20:13 6:44 20/23 20/23 1/2 20:10 20:10 20:10
52 R. Santos Casa Grande 20:20 6:47
53 X Gillogly Santa Rosa 20:26 6:49
54 B Lara Santa Rosa 20:32 6:51
55 Jack Cowell So Maria Carrillo 20:33 6:51 21/23 21/23 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
56 J. Plott Santa Rosa 20:39 6:53
57 E Finey Rancho Cotate 20:41 6:54
58 R. Garcia Casa Grande 20:42 6:54
59 B. Ward Santa Rosa 20:46 6:55
60 Sam Gearing So Maria Carrillo 20:47 6:56 22/23 22/23 1/2 20:20 20:20 20:20
61 D. Robanch Rancho Cotate 20:59 7:00
62 Andrew Leavitt Fr Maria Carrillo 21:06 7:02 23/23 23/23 1/2
63 R. Brady Santa Rosa 21:07 7:02
64 A. Zhu Casa Grande 21:08 7:03
65 A Hong Santa Rosa 21:18 7:06
66 N. Schlueter Casa Grande 21:20 7:07
67 M. Orton Santa Rosa 21:24 7:08
68 A. Jeane Santa Rosa 21:25 7:08
69 A. Corrales Casa Grande 21:31 7:10
70 S. Becker Santa Rosa 21:34 7:11
71 V. Marchionni Casa Grande 21:34 7:11
72 B. Lamiero Santa Rosa 21:36 7:12
73 N. Carle Casa Grande 21:37 7:12
74 T. Greenan Santa Rosa 21:53 7:18
75 J. Mcmanus Santa Rosa 22:24 7:28
76 T Siple Santa Rosa 22:28 7:29
77 J. Jolliff Santa Rosa 22:36 7:32
78 Jj Rogers Casa Grande 22:41 7:34
79 K Sivori Rancho Cotate 22:46 7:35
80 F. Telesfor Rancho Cotate 22:51 7:37
81 T. Leslie Rancho Cotate 22:54 7:38
82 D. Larose Santa Rosa 22:55 7:38
83 N. Spierings Santa Rosa 22:57 7:39
84 J. Plack Santa Rosa 22:57 7:39
85 D. Greenan Santa Rosa 23:20 7:47
86 N. Bechtel Casa Grande 23:26 7:49
87 C. Pounder Santa Rosa 23:32 7:51
88 T. Frandsen Santa Rosa 23:33 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
84:34
16:55
5:38
18 F. Herbst
-
16:42
5:34
1
A. Pierce
-
16:42
5:34
2
E. Chavez
-
16:42
5:34
3
A. Holmes
-
16:54
5:38
4
E. Foster
-
17:34
5:51
8
S. Penny
-
18:16
6:05
19
J. Quinn
-
18:18
6:06
20
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
88:10
17:38
5:53
49 Ean Franceschi
So
17:17
5:46
5
Ryan Nguyen
Jr
17:34
5:51
7
Jackson Yates
So
17:34
5:51
9
Gabe Schoenbach
So
17:45
5:55
13
Cooper Moore
Fr
18:00
6:00
15
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
18:04
6:01
16
Blake Civello
Fr
18:05
6:02
17
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
90:46
18:09
6:03
73 J. Jones
-
17:19
5:46
6
Z. Esponda
-
17:37
5:52
10
S. Garrett
-
17:42
5:54
12
M. Bechtel
-
18:49
6:16
21
D. Iribarne
-
19:19
6:26
24
D. Holdstedt
-
19:30
6:30
25
A. Lu
-
19:53
6:38
26
4 Rancho Cotate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
91:26
18:17
6:06
88 J. Finton
-
17:39
5:53
11
E. Acosta
-
17:51
5:57
14
E. Rasmussen
-
18:05
6:02
18
J. Leslie
-
18:54
6:18
22
S. Harry
-
18:57
6:19
23
J. Grayson
-
19:54
6:38
27
E Finey
-
20:41
6:54
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
92:31
18:30
6:10
27 S. Penny
-
18:16
6:05
3
J. Quinn
-
18:18
6:06
4
C. Tumbaga
-
18:20
6:07
5
I Egan
-
18:45
6:15
7
J. Dante
-
18:52
6:17
8
C Garrison
-
19:17
6:26
13
J. Brady
-
19:18
6:26
14
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:52
92:21
18:28
6:09
28 Jeffrey Chen
Fr
18:04
6:01
1
Blake Civello
Fr
18:05
6:02
2
Morgan Schrivjer
So
18:21
6:07
6
Jacob Everest
So
18:55
6:18
9
Kevin Moe
Jr
18:56
6:19
10
Julian Heaps
Sr
19:06
6:22
11
Carson Kimball
So
19:11
6:24
12
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
99:55
19:59
6:40
88 D. Holdstedt
-
19:30
6:30
15
A. Lu
-
19:53
6:38
16
M. Peech
-
20:00
6:40
18
K. Gomez-fowers
-
20:12
6:44
19
R. Santos
-
20:20
6:47
20
R. Garcia
-
20:42
6:54
22
A. Zhu
-
21:08
7:03
24
4 Rancho Cotate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
107:11
21:26
7:09
112 J. Grayson
-
19:54
6:38
17
E Finey
-
20:41
6:54
21
D. Robanch
-
20:59
7:00
23
K Sivori
-
22:46
7:35
25
F. Telesfor
-
22:51
7:37
26
T. Leslie
-
22:54
7:38
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
96:41
19:20
6:27
21 Julian Heaps
Sr
19:06
6:22
1
Carson Kimball
So
19:11
6:24
2
Greg Arietta
Sr
19:20
6:27
5
Skyler Lacy
So
19:28
6:29
6
Trevor Boyce
Fr
19:36
6:32
7
Matt Begert-Hellings
Fr
19:49
6:36
10
Nicolo Longhetto
Fr
19:53
6:38
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
97:49
19:34
6:31
36 C Garrison
-
19:17
6:26
3
J. Brady
-
19:18
6:26
4
E. Guzman
-
19:36
6:32
8
E. Engel
-
19:44
6:35
9
S. Rollins
-
19:54
6:38
12
X Gillogly
-
20:26
6:49
13
B Lara
-
20:32
6:51
14
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
106:15
21:15
7:05
85 R. Garcia
-
20:42
6:54
15
A. Zhu
-
21:08
7:03
16
N. Schlueter
-
21:20
7:07
17
A. Corrales
-
21:31
7:10
18
V. Marchionni
-
21:34
7:11
19
N. Carle
-
21:37
7:12
20
Jj Rogers
-
22:41
7:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
100:00
20:00
6:40
15 Matt Begert-Hellings
Fr
19:49
6:36
1
Nicolo Longhetto
Fr
19:53
6:38
2
Jack Hauptman
Fr
20:00
6:40
3
Brian Padilla
So
20:05
6:42
4
Anthony Sarto
Sr
20:13
6:44
5
Jack Cowell
So
20:33
6:51
8
Sam Gearing
So
20:47
6:56
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
103:30
20:42
6:54
44 X Gillogly
-
20:26
6:49
6
B Lara
-
20:32
6:51
7
J. Plott
-
20:39
6:53
9
B. Ward
-
20:46
6:55
10
R. Brady
-
21:07
7:02
12
A Hong
-
21:18
7:06
13
M. Orton
-
21:24
7:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.