Maria Carrillo Results from the Schollenberger Interlock at Shollenberger Park on 9/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Jr V 21:45 7:15 3 15/65 8/27 8/27 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Bartlett, Allison So V 21:54 7:18 3 16/65 9/27 9/27 1/4 22:08
(0:14,1.1)
22:08
(0:14,1.1)
22:08
(0:14,1.1)
22:08
(0:14,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Buenrostro, Karen Fr V 23:18 7:46 3 30/65 15/27 15/27 1/2
Collier, Jane Fr V 23:43 7:54 3 38/65 19/27 19/27 1/1
Daly, Clara So V 21:31 7:10 3 14/65 7/27 7/27 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Dowell, Shaina Jr V 24:01 8:00 3 43/65 23/27 23/27 1/1
Eagle, Aimee Fr V 23:56 7:59 3 42/65 22/27 22/27 1/1
Facto, Kelly So V 22:24 7:28 3 22/65 11/27 11/27 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Faust, Sara Fr V 23:15 7:45 3 29/65 14/27 14/27 1/3
Gilmartin, Clare Jr V 23:46 7:55 3 40/65 20/27 20/27 1/1 22:16 22:16 22:16 22:16
Hordyk, Kayla Jr V 21:24 7:08 3 11/65 6/27 6/27 1/4 23:13
(1:49,7.8)
23:13
(1:49,7.8)
23:00
(1:36,7.0)
23:00
(1:36,7.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Issel, Gracie Jr V 21:13 7:04 3 10/65 5/27 5/27 1/4 22:38
(1:25,6.3)
22:38
(1:25,6.3)
22:38
(1:25,6.3)
22:38
(1:25,6.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kasper, Aly Jr V 20:51 6:57 3 7/65 3/27 3/27 2/4 20:16 Way to GO! (SBP)
Mattsson, Danielle Fr V 20:51 6:57 3 6/65 2/27 2/27 2/4 20:06 Way to GO! (SBP)
Mendenhall, Reiko Fr V 22:32 7:31 3 24/65 12/27 12/27 1/3
Nelson, Amber So V 23:53 7:58 3 41/65 21/27 21/27 1/1
Nicklas, Tessa So V 20:59 7:00 3 9/65 4/27 4/27 2/4 22:39
(1:40,7.4)
22:39
(1:40,7.4)
22:39
(1:40,7.4)
22:39
(1:40,7.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Raymond, Lily Fr V 20:47 6:56 3 5/65 1/27 1/27 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Reynoso, Michelle Fr V 24:39 8:13 3 48/65 24/27 24/27 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Reynoso, Shayna Jr V 23:41 7:54 3 36/65 18/27 18/27 1/1
Segraves, Lucy Fr V 24:47 8:16 3 52/65 26/27 26/27 1/1
Sullivan, Claire Fr V 25:11 8:24 3 54/65 27/27 27/27 1/1
Talkington, Brooke So V 22:22 7:27 3 21/65 10/27 10/27 1/3 23:19
(0:57,4.1)
23:19
(0:57,4.1)
23:19
(0:57,4.1)
23:19
(0:57,4.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vandenburg, Jackie Sr V 23:08 7:43 3 27/65 13/27 13/27 1/3 22:11 22:11 22:11 22:11
Vandenburg, Paige Sr V 23:40 7:53 3 35/65 17/27 17/27 1/1 21:43 21:43 21:43 21:43
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Jr V 23:22 7:47 3 32/65 16/27 16/27 1/1 23:25
(0:03,0.2)
23:25
(0:03,0.2)
23:25
(0:03,0.2)
23:25
(0:03,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Sarah Sr V 24:46 8:15 3 50/65 25/27 25/27 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 104:41
0:26
3 6:59 6:56 7:04 37 6:37 99:22 99:22 99:22 Lily Raymond (5), Danielle Mattsson (6), Aly Kasper (7), Tessa Nicklas (9), Gracie Issel (10)
V 2nd 5 1/3 108:56
0:58
3 7:16 7:08 7:27 18 7:16 104:01 104:01 104:01 Kayla Hordyk (1), Clara Daly (2), Emily Abraham (3), Allison Bartlett (4), Brooke Talkington (8)
V 3rd 5 1/2 114:37
0:54
3 7:38 7:28 7:46 15 7:38 109:55 109:55 109:55 Kelly Facto (1), Reiko Mendenhall (2), Jackie Vandenburg (3), Sara Faust (4), Karen Buenrostro (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 118:12
0:24
3 7:53 7:47 7:55 15 7:53 112:19 112:19 112:19 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (1), Paige Vandenburg (2), Shayna Reynoso (3), Jane Collier (4), Clare Gilmartin (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 121:15
0:53
3 8:05 7:58 8:15 15 8:05 118:26 118:26 118:26 Amber Nelson (1), Aimee Eagle (2), Shaina Dowell (3), Michelle Reynoso (4), Sarah Williams (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Saskia Voe Casa Grande 19:16 6:25
2 A. Barich Casa Grande 19:27 6:29
3 I. Moon Casa Grande 19:27 6:29
4 A. Gonzalez Casa Grande 19:41 6:34
5 Lily Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 20:47 6:56 1/27 1/27 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 Danielle Mattsson Fr Maria Carrillo 20:51 6:57 2/27 2/27 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
7 Aly Kasper Jr Maria Carrillo 20:51 6:57 3/27 3/27 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 A. Bedoka Rancho Cotate 20:58 6:59
9 Tessa Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 20:59 7:00 4/27 4/27 2/4 22:39
(1:40)
22:39
(1:40)
22:39
(1:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Gracie Issel Jr Maria Carrillo 21:13 7:04 5/27 5/27 1/4 22:38
(1:25)
22:38
(1:25)
22:38
(1:25)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Kayla Hordyk Jr Maria Carrillo 21:24 7:08 6/27 6/27 1/4 23:13
(1:49)
23:13
(1:49)
23:00
(1:36)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 A. Adayan Casa Grande 21:25 7:08
13 T. Linhart Rancho Cotate 21:30 7:10
14 Clara Daly So Maria Carrillo 21:31 7:10 7/27 7/27 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 Emily Abraham Jr Maria Carrillo 21:45 7:15 8/27 8/27 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
16 Allison Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 21:54 7:18 9/27 9/27 1/4 22:08
(0:14)
22:08
(0:14)
22:08
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
17 C. Falk Casa Grande 21:54 7:18
18 E. Moon Casa Grande 21:54 7:18
19 C. Accurso Casa Grande 22:17 7:26
20 M. Lewis Santa Rosa 22:22 7:27
21 Brooke Talkington So Maria Carrillo 22:22 7:27 10/27 10/27 1/3 23:19
(0:57)
23:19
(0:57)
23:19
(0:57)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kelly Facto So Maria Carrillo 22:24 7:28 11/27 11/27 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
23 M. Mcmath Rancho Cotate 22:25 7:28
24 Reiko Mendenhall Fr Maria Carrillo 22:32 7:31 12/27 12/27 1/3
25 A. Wild Rancho Cotate 22:53 7:38
26 H. Falk Casa Grande 23:08 7:43
27 Jackie Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 23:08 7:43 13/27 13/27 1/3 22:11 22:11 22:11
28 E Guzman Santa Rosa 23:12 7:44
29 Sara Faust Fr Maria Carrillo 23:15 7:45 14/27 14/27 1/3
30 Karen Buenrostro Fr Maria Carrillo 23:18 7:46 15/27 15/27 1/2
31 C Barbato Rancho Cotate 23:19 7:46
32 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Jr Maria Carrillo 23:22 7:47 16/27 16/27 1/1 23:25
(0:03)
23:25
(0:03)
23:25
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 M. Woody Santa Rosa 23:26 7:49
34 A Whitt Santa Rosa 23:39 7:53
35 Paige Vandenburg Sr Maria Carrillo 23:40 7:53 17/27 17/27 1/1 21:43 21:43 21:43
36 Shayna Reynoso Jr Maria Carrillo 23:41 7:54 18/27 18/27 1/1
37 A. Blakely Casa Grande 23:42 7:54
38 Jane Collier Fr Maria Carrillo 23:43 7:54 19/27 19/27 1/1
39 K. Moss Rancho Cotate 23:45 7:55
40 Clare Gilmartin Jr Maria Carrillo 23:46 7:55 20/27 20/27 1/1 22:16 22:16 22:16
41 Amber Nelson So Maria Carrillo 23:53 7:58 21/27 21/27 1/1
42 Aimee Eagle Fr Maria Carrillo 23:56 7:59 22/27 22/27 1/1
43 Shaina Dowell Jr Maria Carrillo 24:01 8:00 23/27 23/27 1/1
44 J. Norosky Santa Rosa 24:09 8:03
45 M. Bertsch Santa Rosa 24:17 8:06
46 K. Sachen Casa Grande 24:26 8:09
47 J. Mammel Rancho Cotate 24:29 8:10
48 Michelle Reynoso Fr Maria Carrillo 24:39 8:13 24/27 24/27 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
49 S. Backer Santa Rosa 24:40 8:13
50 Sarah Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 24:46 8:15 25/27 25/27 1/1
51 J. Tran Santa Rosa 24:47 8:16
52 Lucy Segraves Fr Maria Carrillo 24:47 8:16 26/27 26/27 1/1
53 T. Hardisty Rancho Cotate 24:55 8:18
54 Claire Sullivan Fr Maria Carrillo 25:11 8:24 27/27 27/27 1/1
55 E. Carle Casa Grande 25:23 8:28
56 J. Cowen Rancho Cotate 25:26 8:29
57 U Patel Rancho Cotate 25:49 8:36
58 S. Langdon Casa Grande 25:49 8:36
59 L. Mora Casa Grande 26:11 8:44
60 K. Rogdriquez Rancho Cotate 26:39 8:53
61 E. Mcguire Casa Grande 27:08 9:03
62 A. Acevedo Rancho Cotate 27:34 9:11
63 A. Carreno Rancho Cotate 28:38 9:33
64 K. Walker Santa Rosa 30:29 10:10
65 A Navavro Rancho Cotate 31:47 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Grande
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
99:16
19:51
6:37
22 Saskia Voe
-
19:16
6:25
1
A. Barich
-
19:27
6:29
2
I. Moon
-
19:27
6:29
3
A. Gonzalez
-
19:41
6:34
4
A. Adayan
-
21:25
7:08
12
C. Falk
-
21:54
7:18
15
E. Moon
-
21:54
7:18
16
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
104:41
20:56
6:59
37 Lily Raymond
Fr
20:47
6:56
5
Danielle Mattsson
Fr
20:51
6:57
6
Aly Kasper
Jr
20:51
6:57
7
Tessa Nicklas
So
20:59
7:00
9
Gracie Issel
Jr
21:13
7:04
10
Kayla Hordyk
Jr
21:24
7:08
11
Clara Daly
So
21:31
7:10
14
3 Rancho Cotate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
111:05
22:13
7:24
79 A. Bedoka
-
20:58
6:59
8
T. Linhart
-
21:30
7:10
13
M. Mcmath
-
22:25
7:28
18
A. Wild
-
22:53
7:38
19
C Barbato
-
23:19
7:46
21
K. Moss
-
23:45
7:55
24
J. Mammel
-
24:29
8:10
27
4 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
116:48
23:22
7:47
107 M. Lewis
-
22:22
7:27
17
E Guzman
-
23:12
7:44
20
M. Woody
-
23:26
7:49
22
A Whitt
-
23:39
7:53
23
J. Norosky
-
24:09
8:03
25
M. Bertsch
-
24:17
8:06
26
S. Backer
-
24:40
8:13
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
108:56
21:47
7:16
18 Kayla Hordyk
Jr
21:24
7:08
1
Clara Daly
So
21:31
7:10
2
Emily Abraham
Jr
21:45
7:15
3
Allison Bartlett
So
21:54
7:18
4
Brooke Talkington
So
22:22
7:27
8
Kelly Facto
So
22:24
7:28
9
Reiko Mendenhall
Fr
22:32
7:31
10
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
112:55
22:35
7:32
41 C. Falk
-
21:54
7:18
5
E. Moon
-
21:54
7:18
6
C. Accurso
-
22:17
7:26
7
H. Falk
-
23:08
7:43
11
A. Blakely
-
23:42
7:54
12
K. Sachen
-
24:26
8:09
14
E. Carle
-
25:23
8:28
17
3 Rancho Cotate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
124:24
24:53
8:18
81 K. Moss
-
23:45
7:55
13
J. Mammel
-
24:29
8:10
15
T. Hardisty
-
24:55
8:18
16
J. Cowen
-
25:26
8:29
18
U Patel
-
25:49
8:36
19
K. Rogdriquez
-
26:39
8:53
20
A. Acevedo
-
27:34
9:11
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
114:37
22:55
7:38
15 Kelly Facto
So
22:24
7:28
1
Reiko Mendenhall
Fr
22:32
7:31
2
Jackie Vandenburg
Sr
23:08
7:43
3
Sara Faust
Fr
23:15
7:45
4
Karen Buenrostro
Fr
23:18
7:46
5
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Jr
23:22
7:47
6
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
23:40
7:53
7
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
128:57
25:47
8:36
50 K. Sachen
-
24:26
8:09
8
E. Carle
-
25:23
8:28
9
S. Langdon
-
25:49
8:36
10
L. Mora
-
26:11
8:44
11
E. Mcguire
-
27:08
9:03
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
118:12
23:38
7:53
15 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Jr
23:22
7:47
1
Paige Vandenburg
Sr
23:40
7:53
2
Shayna Reynoso
Jr
23:41
7:54
3
Jane Collier
Fr
23:43
7:54
4
Clare Gilmartin
Jr
23:46
7:55
5
Amber Nelson
So
23:53
7:58
6
Aimee Eagle
Fr
23:56
7:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
121:15
24:15
8:05
15 Amber Nelson
So
23:53
7:58
1
Aimee Eagle
Fr
23:56
7:59
2
Shaina Dowell
Jr
24:01
8:00
3
Michelle Reynoso
Fr
24:39
8:13
4
Sarah Williams
Sr
24:46
8:15
5
Lucy Segraves
Fr
24:47
8:16
6
Claire Sullivan
Fr
25:11
8:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.