Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #3 at Maria Carrillo HS on 10/23/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arietta, Greg Sr JV 17:07.13 6:20 2.7 5/21 5/17 12/24 1/1 17:11
(0:04,0.4)
17:11
(0:04,0.4)
17:11
(0:04,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Berlonga, Alex Sr JV 20:31.28 7:36 2.7 21/21 17/17 24/24 1/1
Boyce, Trevor Fr JV 17:01.95 6:19 2.7 4/21 4/17 11/24 1/1
Chen, Jeffrey Fr V 15:44.61 5:50 2.7 2/21 2/7 2/24 1/3
Civello, Blake Fr V 16:03.61 5:57 2.7 7/21 5/7 5/24 1/3
Cowell, John So JV 18:35.08 6:53 2.7 14/21 13/17 20/24 1/1
Everest, Jacob So JV 17:09.38 6:21 2.7 6/21 6/17 13/24 1/1 17:44
(0:35,3.3)
17:44
(0:35,3.3)
17:44
(0:35,3.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Gearing, Sam So JV 18:28.57 6:51 2.7 12/21 11/17 18/24 1/1 17:41 17:41 17:41
Griffin, Michael So JV 19:12.99 7:07 2.7 17/21 14/17 21/24 1/1
Hauptman, Jack Fr JV 18:04.27 6:42 2.7 11/21 10/17 17/24 1/1
Heaps, Julian Sr JV 16:56.74 6:17 2.7 3/21 3/17 10/24 1/1
Kimball, Carson So V 16:34.5 6:08 2.7 11/21 7/7 7/24 1/3 16:16 16:16 16:16
Lacy, Skyler So JV 19:25.42 7:12 2.7 20/21 16/17 23/24 1/1 17:17 17:17 17:17
Leavitt, Andrew Fr JV 17:39.14 6:32 2.7 8/21 8/17 15/24 1/1
Longhetto, Nicolo Fr JV 17:40.04 6:33 2.7 9/21 9/17 16/24 1/1
Lugo, Fernando Jr JV 19:17.34 7:09 2.7 18/21 15/17 22/24 1/1
Marin, Jeffrey So V 15:45.2 5:50 2.7 3/21 3/7 3/24 1/3 16:24
(0:39,3.9)
16:24
(0:39,3.9)
16:24
(0:39,3.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Moe, Kevin Jr V 16:21.18 6:03 2.7 9/21 6/7 6/24 1/3 16:15 16:15 16:15
Moore, Cooper Fr V 15:43.23 5:49 2.7 1/21 1/7 1/24 1/3
Padilla, Brian So JV 16:46.42 6:13 2.7 1/21 1/17 8/24 1/3 17:51
(1:05,6.0)
17:51
(1:05,6.0)
17:51
(1:05,6.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Randles, Keegan Fr JV 18:33.16 6:52 2.7 13/21 12/17 19/24 1/1
Schneider, Rowan So JV 17:35 6:31 2.7 7/21 7/17 14/24 1/1 17:35
(0:00,0.0)
17:35
(0:00,0.0)
17:35
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Schoenbach, Gabe So V 15:57.75 5:55 2.7 5/21 4/7 4/24 1/3 17:38
(1:40,9.5)
17:38
(1:40,9.5)
17:38
(1:40,9.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Schrivjer, Morgan So JV 16:46.73 6:13 2.7 2/21 2/17 9/24 1/3 19:43
(2:56,14.9)
19:43
(2:56,14.9)
19:43
(2:56,14.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 79:14
0:20
2.7 5:52 5:49 5:57 18 5:52 70:54 70:54 70:54 Cooper Moore (1), Jeffrey Chen (2), Jeffrey Marin (3), Gabe Schoenbach (5), Blake Civello (7)
JV 1st 5 1/1 84:39
0:21
2.7 6:16 6:13 6:20 15 6:16 74:26 74:26 74:26 Brian Padilla (1), Morgan Schrivjer (2), Julian Heaps (3), Trevor Boyce (4), Greg Arietta (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 88:08
0:55
2.7 6:32 6:21 6:42 15 6:32 78:32 78:32 78:32 Jacob Everest (1), Rowan Schneider (2), Andrew Leavitt (3), Nicolo Longhetto (4), Jack Hauptman (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 94:07
0:49
2.7 6:58 6:51 7:09 15 6:58 80:56 80:56 80:56 Sam Gearing (1), Keegan Randles (2), John Cowell (3), Michael Griffin (4), Fernando Lugo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cooper Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 15:43.23 5:49 1/7 1/24 1/3
2 Jeffrey Chen Fr Maria Carrillo 15:44.61 5:50 2/7 2/24 1/3
3 Jeffrey Marin So Maria Carrillo 15:45.2 5:50 3/7 3/24 1/3 16:24
(0:39)
16:24
(0:39)
16:24
(0:39)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Roe Klein Jr Ukiah 15:54.49 5:54
5 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 15:57.75 5:55 4/7 4/24 1/3 17:38
(1:40)
17:38
(1:40)
17:38
(1:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Tyler Clark So Ukiah 15:58.96 5:55
7 Blake Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 16:03.61 5:57 5/7 5/24 1/3
8 Eric Rasmussen Sr Rancho Cotate 16:07.86 5:58
9 Kevin Moe Jr Maria Carrillo 16:21.18 6:03 6/7 6/24 1/3 16:15 16:15 16:15
10 Makaya Tollow Jr Ukiah 16:29.6 6:07
11 Carson Kimball So Maria Carrillo 16:34.5 6:08 7/7 7/24 1/3 16:16 16:16 16:16
12 Jaycee Leslie Sr Rancho Cotate 16:34.84 6:08
13 Casey Grey Sr Rancho Cotate 16:47.01 6:13
14 Sy Harry So Rancho Cotate 16:51.52 6:15
15 Kyle Rau Jr Ukiah 17:04.8 6:20
16 Phil Cliburn Jr Ukiah 17:13.63 6:23
17 Johann Grayson Jr Rancho Cotate 17:25.92 6:27
18 Evan Zeller Sr Ukiah 17:28.45 6:28
19 Daniel Robancho Jr Rancho Cotate 17:40.96 6:33
20 Desmond Turner So Ukiah 17:46.11 6:35
21 Frankie Telesfore Fr Rancho Cotate 18:34.09 6:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
79:14
15:51
5:52
18 Cooper Moore
Fr
15:43
5:49
1
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
15:45
5:50
2
Jeffrey Marin
So
15:45
5:50
3
Gabe Schoenbach
So
15:58
5:55
5
Blake Civello
Fr
16:04
5:57
7
Kevin Moe
Jr
16:21
6:03
9
Carson Kimball
So
16:35
6:08
11
2 Ukiah
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
82:41
16:32
6:08
51 Roe Klein
Jr
15:54
5:54
4
Tyler Clark
So
15:59
5:55
6
Makaya Tollow
Jr
16:30
6:07
10
Kyle Rau
Jr
17:05
6:20
15
Phil Cliburn
Jr
17:14
6:23
16
Evan Zeller
Sr
17:28
6:28
18
Desmond Turner
So
17:46
6:35
20
3 Rancho Cotate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
83:47
16:45
6:12
64 Eric Rasmussen
Sr
16:08
5:58
8
Jaycee Leslie
Sr
16:35
6:08
12
Casey Grey
Sr
16:47
6:13
13
Sy Harry
So
16:52
6:15
14
Johann Grayson
Jr
17:26
6:27
17
Daniel Robancho
Jr
17:41
6:33
19
Frankie Telesfore
Fr
18:34
6:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Padilla So Maria Carrillo 16:46.42 6:13 1/17 8/24 1/3 17:51
(1:05)
17:51
(1:05)
17:51
(1:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Morgan Schrivjer So Maria Carrillo 16:46.73 6:13 2/17 9/24 1/3 19:43
(2:56)
19:43
(2:56)
19:43
(2:56)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Julian Heaps Sr Maria Carrillo 16:56.74 6:17 3/17 10/24 1/1
4 Trevor Boyce Fr Maria Carrillo 17:01.95 6:19 4/17 11/24 1/1
5 Greg Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 17:07.13 6:20 5/17 12/24 1/1 17:11
(0:04)
17:11
(0:04)
17:11
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jacob Everest So Maria Carrillo 17:09.38 6:21 6/17 13/24 1/1 17:44
(0:35)
17:44
(0:35)
17:44
(0:35)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Rowan Schneider So Maria Carrillo 17:35 6:31 7/17 14/24 1/1 17:35
(0:00)
17:35
(0:00)
17:35
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Andrew Leavitt Fr Maria Carrillo 17:39.14 6:32 8/17 15/24 1/1
9 Nicolo Longhetto Fr Maria Carrillo 17:40.04 6:33 9/17 16/24 1/1
10 Anthony Ebert So Ukiah 18:03.45 6:41
11 Jack Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo 18:04.27 6:42 10/17 17/24 1/1
12 Sam Gearing So Maria Carrillo 18:28.57 6:51 11/17 18/24 1/1 17:41 17:41 17:41
13 Keegan Randles Fr Maria Carrillo 18:33.16 6:52 12/17 19/24 1/1
14 John Cowell So Maria Carrillo 18:35.08 6:53 13/17 20/24 1/1
15 Kyle Sivori Jr Rancho Cotate 18:51.4 6:59
16 Luke Robinson So Ukiah 18:56.4 7:01
17 Michael Griffin So Maria Carrillo 19:12.99 7:07 14/17 21/24 1/1
18 Fernando Lugo Jr Maria Carrillo 19:17.34 7:09 15/17 22/24 1/1
19 Trevor Leslie Fr Rancho Cotate 19:20.04 7:10
20 Skyler Lacy So Maria Carrillo 19:25.42 7:12 16/17 23/24 1/1 17:17 17:17 17:17
21 Alex Berlonga Sr Maria Carrillo 20:31.28 7:36 17/17 24/24 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
84:39
16:56
6:16
15 Brian Padilla
So
16:46
6:13
1
Morgan Schrivjer
So
16:47
6:13
2
Julian Heaps
Sr
16:57
6:17
3
Trevor Boyce
Fr
17:02
6:19
4
Greg Arietta
Sr
17:07
6:20
5
Jacob Everest
So
17:09
6:21
6
Rowan Schneider
So
17:35
6:31
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
88:08
17:38
6:32
15 Jacob Everest
So
17:09
6:21
1
Rowan Schneider
So
17:35
6:31
2
Andrew Leavitt
Fr
17:39
6:32
3
Nicolo Longhetto
Fr
17:40
6:33
4
Jack Hauptman
Fr
18:04
6:42
5
Sam Gearing
So
18:29
6:51
6
Keegan Randles
Fr
18:33
6:52
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
94:07
18:49
6:58
15 Sam Gearing
So
18:29
6:51
1
Keegan Randles
Fr
18:33
6:52
2
John Cowell
So
18:35
6:53
3
Michael Griffin
So
19:13
7:07
4
Fernando Lugo
Jr
19:17
7:09
5
Skyler Lacy
So
19:25
7:12
6
Alex Berlonga
Sr
20:31
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.