Maria Carrillo Results from the Schollenberger Interlock at Shollenberger Park on 9/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buenrostro, Karen So V 21:58 7:19 3 9/64 6/27 6/27 1/4 23:18
(1:20,5.7)
23:18
(1:20,5.7)
23:18
(1:20,5.7)
20:48 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Burgeson, Eva So V 24:38 8:13 3 41/64 25/27 25/27 1/1
Cichosz, Shawn Sr V 22:07 7:22 3 11/64 7/27 7/27 1/4 20:00 20:00 19:58 Way to GO! (SBP)
Collier, Jane So V 22:46 7:35 3 15/64 11/27 11/27 1/2 23:43
(0:57,4.0)
23:43
(0:57,4.0)
23:43
(0:57,4.0)
23:43
(0:57,4.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daly, Clara Jr V 21:48 7:16 3 7/64 5/27 5/27 1/4 21:31 21:31 21:31 21:31 Way to GO! (SBP)
Facto, Kelly Jr V 24:13 8:04 3 36/64 21/27 21/27 1/1 22:24 22:24 22:24 22:24
Frediani, Grace So V 22:45 7:35 3 14/64 10/27 10/27 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gilmartin, Clare Sr V 24:16 8:05 3 38/64 23/27 23/27 1/1 23:46 23:46 22:16 22:16 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gunderson, Kaylie So V 21:47 7:16 3 6/64 4/27 4/27 1/4 19:44 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hordyk, Kayla Sr V 23:34 7:51 3 24/64 16/27 16/27 1/2 21:24 21:24 21:24 21:24
Huntsinger, Miranda Fr V 24:14 8:05 3 37/64 22/27 22/27 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Issel, Gracie Sr V 21:31 7:10 3 3/64 3/27 3/27 1/4 21:13 21:13 21:13 21:13 Way to GO! (SBP)
Kasper, Aly Sr V 24:01 8:00 3 34/64 20/27 20/27 1/1 20:51 20:51 20:51 20:16
Lee, Ariah So V 23:59 8:00 3 33/64 19/27 19/27 1/1
Moore, Megan Jr V 23:20 7:47 3 20/64 12/27 12/27 1/2
Nelson, Vanessa So V 23:33 7:51 3 23/64 15/27 15/27 1/2
Nicklas, Tessa Jr V 22:32 7:31 3 13/64 9/27 9/27 1/4 20:59 20:59 20:59 20:59 Way to GO! (SBP)
Pawek, Madison Fr V 24:36 8:12 3 40/64 24/27 24/27 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Petty, Ellie Sr V 22:17 7:26 3 12/64 8/27 8/27 1/4 22:36
(0:19,1.4)
22:36
(0:19,1.4)
22:36
(0:19,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reynoso, Shayna Sr V 23:24 7:48 3 21/64 13/27 13/27 1/2 23:41
(0:17,1.2)
23:41
(0:17,1.2)
23:41
(0:17,1.2)
23:41
(0:17,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rivas, Sydnie Fr V 20:45 6:55 3 2/64 2/27 2/27 1/4 20:02 Way to GO! (SBP)
Scardino, Francesa Sr V 23:56 7:59 3 31/64 18/27 18/27 1/2
Segraves, Lucy So V 23:54 7:58 3 29/64 17/27 17/27 1/2 24:47
(0:53,3.6)
24:47
(0:53,3.6)
24:47
(0:53,3.6)
24:47
(0:53,3.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Storie, Katrina Fr V 25:37 8:32 3 48/64 27/27 27/27 1/1
Talkington, Brooke Jr V 23:33 7:51 3 22/64 14/27 14/27 1/2 22:22 22:22 22:22 22:22 Way to GO! (SBP)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Sr V 25:28 8:29 3 47/64 26/27 26/27 1/1 23:22 23:22 23:22 23:22
Wright, Emma Jr V 20:42 6:54 3 1/64 1/27 1/27 1/4 21:05
(0:23,1.8)
21:05
(0:23,1.8)
19:48 Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 106:33
1:06
3 7:06 6:54 7:16 19 7:06 104:41 104:41 99:22 Emma Wright (1), Sydnie Rivas (2), Gracie Issel (3), Kaylie Gunderson (6), Clara Daly (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 111:39
0:47
3 7:27 7:19 7:35 15 7:27 108:56 108:56 104:01 Karen Buenrostro (1), Shawn Cichosz (2), Ellie Petty (3), Tessa Nicklas (4), Grace Frediani (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 116:36
0:47
3 7:46 7:35 7:51 15 7:46 114:37 114:37 109:55 Jane Collier (1), Megan Moore (2), Shayna Reynoso (3), Brooke Talkington (4), Vanessa Nelson (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 119:24
0:27
3 7:58 7:51 8:00 15 7:58 118:12 118:12 112:19 Kayla Hordyk (1), Lucy Segraves (2), Francesa Scardino (3), Ariah Lee (4), Aly Kasper (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 121:57
0:25
3 8:08 8:04 8:13 15 8:08 121:15 121:15 118:26 Kelly Facto (1), Miranda Huntsinger (2), Clare Gilmartin (3), Madison Pawek (4), Eva Burgeson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 20:42 6:54 1/27 1/27 1/4 21:05
(0:23)
21:05
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 20:45 6:55 2/27 2/27 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 Gracie Issel Sr Maria Carrillo 21:31 7:10 3/27 3/27 1/4 21:13 21:13 21:13 Way to GO! (SBP)
4 Bedoka Rancho Cotate 21:34 7:11
5 Farison Santa Rosa 21:43 7:14
6 Kaylie Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 21:47 7:16 4/27 4/27 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
7 Clara Daly Jr Maria Carrillo 21:48 7:16 5/27 5/27 1/4 21:31 21:31 21:31 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 Kozlowski Santa Rosa 21:56 7:19
9 Karen Buenrostro So Maria Carrillo 21:58 7:19 6/27 6/27 1/4 23:18
(1:20)
23:18
(1:20)
23:18
(1:20)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Wigert Casa Grande 22:04 7:21
11 Shawn Cichosz Sr Maria Carrillo 22:07 7:22 7/27 7/27 1/4 20:00 20:00 Way to GO! (SBP)
12 Ellie Petty Sr Maria Carrillo 22:17 7:26 8/27 8/27 1/4 22:36
(0:19)
22:36
(0:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Tessa Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 22:32 7:31 9/27 9/27 1/4 20:59 20:59 20:59 Way to GO! (SBP)
14 Grace Frediani So Maria Carrillo 22:45 7:35 10/27 10/27 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 Jane Collier So Maria Carrillo 22:46 7:35 11/27 11/27 1/2 23:43
(0:57)
23:43
(0:57)
23:43
(0:57)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Lacock Casa Grande 22:46 7:35
17 Blakely Casa Grande 22:46 7:35
18 Pride Santa Rosa 23:05 7:42
19 Cowden Santa Rosa 23:11 7:44
20 Megan Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 23:20 7:47 12/27 12/27 1/2
21 Shayna Reynoso Sr Maria Carrillo 23:24 7:48 13/27 13/27 1/2 23:41
(0:17)
23:41
(0:17)
23:41
(0:17)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Brooke Talkington Jr Maria Carrillo 23:33 7:51 14/27 14/27 1/2 22:22 22:22 22:22 Way to GO! (SBP)
23 Vanessa Nelson So Maria Carrillo 23:33 7:51 15/27 15/27 1/2
24 Kayla Hordyk Sr Maria Carrillo 23:34 7:51 16/27 16/27 1/2 21:24 21:24 21:24
25 Reitenbach Santa Rosa 23:44 7:55
26 Baker Santa Rosa 23:47 7:56
27 Wild Rancho Cotate 23:51 7:57
28 Whitt Santa Rosa 23:52 7:57
29 Lucy Segraves So Maria Carrillo 23:54 7:58 17/27 17/27 1/2 24:47
(0:53)
24:47
(0:53)
24:47
(0:53)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Johnson Santa Rosa 23:56 7:59
31 Francesa Scardino Sr Maria Carrillo 23:56 7:59 18/27 18/27 1/2
32 Barbacto Rancho Cotate 23:57 7:59
33 Ariah Lee So Maria Carrillo 23:59 8:00 19/27 19/27 1/1
34 Aly Kasper Sr Maria Carrillo 24:01 8:00 20/27 20/27 1/1 20:51 20:51 20:51
35 Moss Rancho Cotate 24:11 8:04
36 Kelly Facto Jr Maria Carrillo 24:13 8:04 21/27 21/27 1/1 22:24 22:24 22:24
37 Miranda Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 24:14 8:05 22/27 22/27 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
38 Clare Gilmartin Sr Maria Carrillo 24:16 8:05 23/27 23/27 1/1 23:46 23:46 22:16 Way to GO! (SBP)
39 Masterson Casa Grande 24:35 8:12
40 Madison Pawek Fr Maria Carrillo 24:36 8:12 24/27 24/27 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
41 Eva Burgeson So Maria Carrillo 24:38 8:13 25/27 25/27 1/1
42 Mora Casa Grande 25:04 8:21
43 Hardisty Rancho Cotate 25:06 8:22
44 Roche Santa Rosa 25:16 8:25
45 Mcmath Rancho Cotate 25:18 8:26
46 Haugen Santa Rosa 25:25 8:28
47 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Sr Maria Carrillo 25:28 8:29 26/27 26/27 1/1 23:22 23:22 23:22
48 Katrina Storie Fr Maria Carrillo 25:37 8:32 27/27 27/27 1/1
49 Patel Rancho Cotate 26:13 8:44
50 Guzman gv Santa Rosa 26:27 8:49
51 Mcguire Casa Grande 26:38 8:53
52 Zschach Rancho Cotate 26:47 8:56
53 Watson Santa Rosa 27:49 9:16
54 Kelleher Santa Rosa 28:15 9:25
55 Parrish Santa Rosa 29:07 9:42
56 Rauch Casa Grande 29:08 9:43
57 Conroy Rancho Cotate 29:12 9:44
58 Gomez-fowers Casa Grande 29:35 9:52
59 Pedersen Casa Grande 29:35 9:52
60 Padilla Santa Rosa 29:53 9:58
61 Canniff Santa Rosa 30:18 10:06
62 Osorio Santa Rosa 31:24 10:28
63 Bond Casa Grande 34:46 11:35
64 Walker Santa Rosa 34:47 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
106:33
21:19
7:06
19 Emma Wright
Jr
20:42
6:54
1
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
20:45
6:55
2
Gracie Issel
Sr
21:31
7:10
3
Kaylie Gunderson
So
21:47
7:16
6
Clara Daly
Jr
21:48
7:16
7
Karen Buenrostro
So
21:58
7:19
9
Shawn Cichosz
Sr
22:07
7:22
11
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
113:39
22:44
7:35
58 Farison
-
21:43
7:14
5
Kozlowski
-
21:56
7:19
8
Pride
-
23:05
7:42
14
Cowden
-
23:11
7:44
15
Reitenbach
-
23:44
7:55
16
Baker
-
23:47
7:56
17
Whitt
-
23:52
7:57
19
3 Casa Grande
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:00
117:15
23:27
7:49
80 Wigert
-
22:04
7:21
10
Lacock
-
22:46
7:35
12
Blakely
-
22:46
7:35
13
Masterson
-
24:35
8:12
22
Mora
-
25:04
8:21
23
Mcguire
-
26:38
8:53
27
Rauch
-
29:08
9:43
28
4 Rancho Cotate
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:32
118:39
23:44
7:55
87 Bedoka
-
21:34
7:11
4
Wild
-
23:51
7:57
18
Barbacto
-
23:57
7:59
20
Moss
-
24:11
8:04
21
Hardisty
-
25:06
8:22
24
Mcmath
-
25:18
8:26
25
Patel
-
26:13
8:44
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
111:39
22:20
7:27
15 Karen Buenrostro
So
21:58
7:19
1
Shawn Cichosz
Sr
22:07
7:22
2
Ellie Petty
Sr
22:17
7:26
3
Tessa Nicklas
Jr
22:32
7:31
4
Grace Frediani
So
22:45
7:35
5
Jane Collier
So
22:46
7:35
6
Megan Moore
Jr
23:20
7:47
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
122:16
24:27
8:09
50 Baker
-
23:47
7:56
8
Whitt
-
23:52
7:57
9
Johnson
-
23:56
7:59
10
Roche
-
25:16
8:25
11
Haugen
-
25:25
8:28
12
Guzman gv
-
26:27
8:49
13
Watson
-
27:49
9:16
15
3 Casa Grande
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:08
149:42
29:56
9:59
84 Mcguire
-
26:38
8:53
14
Rauch
-
29:08
9:43
16
Gomez-fowers
-
29:35
9:52
17
Pedersen
-
29:35
9:52
18
Bond
-
34:46
11:35
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
116:36
23:19
7:46
15 Jane Collier
So
22:46
7:35
1
Megan Moore
Jr
23:20
7:47
2
Shayna Reynoso
Sr
23:24
7:48
3
Brooke Talkington
Jr
23:33
7:51
4
Vanessa Nelson
So
23:33
7:51
5
Kayla Hordyk
Sr
23:34
7:51
6
Lucy Segraves
So
23:54
7:58
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
141:31
28:18
9:26
50 Guzman gv
-
26:27
8:49
8
Watson
-
27:49
9:16
9
Kelleher
-
28:15
9:25
10
Parrish
-
29:07
9:42
11
Padilla
-
29:53
9:58
12
Canniff
-
30:18
10:06
13
Osorio
-
31:24
10:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
119:24
23:53
7:58
15 Kayla Hordyk
Sr
23:34
7:51
1
Lucy Segraves
So
23:54
7:58
2
Francesa Scardino
Sr
23:56
7:59
3
Ariah Lee
So
23:59
8:00
4
Aly Kasper
Sr
24:01
8:00
5
Kelly Facto
Jr
24:13
8:04
6
Miranda Huntsinger
Fr
24:14
8:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
121:57
24:23
8:08
15 Kelly Facto
Jr
24:13
8:04
1
Miranda Huntsinger
Fr
24:14
8:05
2
Clare Gilmartin
Sr
24:16
8:05
3
Madison Pawek
Fr
24:36
8:12
4
Eva Burgeson
So
24:38
8:13
5
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Sr
25:28
8:29
6
Katrina Storie
Fr
25:37
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.